TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    P-Z Passers: November 2021 Agriculture board exam result

    MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) releases results of November 2021 Agriculture board exam, together with the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools on November 18, 2021 or in five (5) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 1,172 out of 3,927 (29.84%) passed the exams.

    PRC conducted the Agriculturist board exam on November 9, 10 and 11, 2021 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Agriculture are Emma K. Sales, Chairman; Gonzalo O. Catan Jr., Vicente L. Domingo, Nora B. Inciong, Annabelle S. Sarabia and Eric P. Palacpac, Members.

    View on this page for P-Z alphabetical list of passers.

    [P-Z] Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021

    829 PABELLON, JOHN PATRICK VALDEJUEZA
    830 PABLO, JERIC TUGADE
    831 PABLO, TEJAY AÑORA
    832 PABULARIO, ARNEL COTIC
    833 PACATIW, ASTRAID TALANGCAY
    834 PACIO, MARK STEFAN MATES
    835 PACLIBAR, MELVIN MADRONERO
    836 PACSIS, ZEEMARK LADRILLO
    837 PADINO, JANICE ESTIPANO
    838 PADRONIA, KAREEN BADIE
    839 PAGEDPED, JOCELYN ILIW-ILIW
    840 PAGUEL, KRISEL RIVERA
    841 PAGUNSAN, JESSA CHRISTY NIETES
    842 PALAMIANO, ALLANIS RELLIK LEE
    843 PALANCA, SITTIE AINA MACAPODI
    844 PALASAN, HILDA JEAN MACAS
    845 PALASI, GISEL XAN OPSINAL
    846 PALAYAHAY, ANGELO BACARISAS
    847 PALCONIT, ERICK GALVEZ
    848 PALIMBA, BRYAN ABDUL
    849 PALMEROLA, CRISTAMIE LADUBLAN
    850 PALOMARES, LILYROSE SANTIAGO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 19 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    851 PALOMO, VINCENT PEARL AGUPITAN
    852 PAMISA, ROLDAN SAMONGAN
    853 PAMPLONA, AHLEN CORNEL
    854 PANDAC, KENNETH DENOYO
    855 PANDE, JESSA JEAN DE JESUS
    856 PANES, JOMARIE RAMOS
    857 PANGANIBAN, MARINA BASILLO
    858 PANTI, ALVIN BARSAGA
    859 PARAAN, JHOEANA PARAJAO
    860 PARAGAS, JOLLY JOE DELA CRUZ
    861 PARAN, NICOLE SILVANO
    862 PARCO, JESSALYN MARASIGAN
    863 PASCAN, MOHAMMAD NOOR GAMUZA
    864 PASCUAL, CATHERINE ORTIZ
    865 PASCUAL, JASTINE DAYAP
    866 PASULOJAN, GENEVIEVE CASTTILLO
    867 PATANGAN, NOVIE OTINGUEY
    868 PATOY, ROSEMARIE ADELFA
    869 PATRAS, JESSICA ESTEBAN
    870 PATRICIO, JANE FRANCIS DUBLICO
    871 PATTUNG, FELITO PATTUNG
    872 PAULO, AUDREY CORPUZ
    873 PAYADON, CATHERINE NAONGAN
    874 PAYE, IAN KIT LUMBAY
    875 PAYNAGANAN, MARICEL GAMOGAMO
    876 PEDREGOSA, CARL ANTHONY ACCAD
    877 PELAYO, LEA MECALLER
    878 PELINGEN, SERGIO PAOLO SANTOS
    879 PENARIO, MICHELLE CASIPLE
    880 PENDALIDAY, MONERA SIANO
    881 PENINGEO, RECHELLE BOTIWTIW
    882 PEREZ, ARCHIMEDES AMAMAG-ID
    883 PEREZ, MICHAELLA ISABELLE
    884 PEREZ, PAMELA CORAÑES
    885 PERMEJO, ANGELICA UNGSOD
    886 PERMITES, NOR-ASLEAH TANGGOTE
    887 PESCONES, REYMART
    888 PEÑERO, CRISTAL LUNA
    889 PIDAY, ANABEL IGNACIO
    890 PINGAPING, GRESON SEBASTIAN
    891 PINKIHAN, WENDELSON BAUCAS
    892 PINOHON, REGNER TANACIO
    893 PINTO, JAY AR TRINIDAD
    894 PINUELA, ARVEN CAMINCE
    895 PITOGO, AIREEN LUGOD
    896 PIZON, FRANCES MAE
    897 PLANTO, RUSSEL CASTAÑARES
    898 POLLED, VERNA WIDWIDAN
    899 PONTOY, RONALDO ALLAN ORTEGA
    900 PRECILLA, MA ROSELLE USON

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 20 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    901 PUCDO, JUDY MAY CALATAN
    902 PULMONES, ANA MARIE BATISLA-ONG
    903 PUNZALAN, ANNAMAY CRUZ
    904 QUIRANTE, MA CLAIRE PANILAG
    905 QUISIDO, MONICA DOBLE
    906 RABANES, ANTHONY NERI
    907 RABE, CANDACE ANNE LACONSAY
    908 RACELIS, JUDITH CABAYSA
    909 RAFANAN, JAMES HARISON LLAMELO
    910 RAGAY, JUSTINE FRANCIS ABELLAR
    911 RAGMAC, LAVILLA GABUTERA
    912 RAMOS, ADRIAN ELLARMA
    913 RAMOS, DARLENE PEARL CABUDOC
    914 RAMOS, JANE BERGONIA
    915 RAMOS, JOCELYN CANABE
    916 RANGEL, CHRISTIAN ELEGIO CAMPANO
    917 RAQUIPO, JONATHAN AGUSTIN
    918 RATILLA, PETRUS STEFANU KAAMIÑO
    919 RAVINA, MICHELLE BARISON
    920 REAL, PATRICK JOSEPH FIDELINO
    921 REBELLON, JOSHUA LANUZGA
    922 RECATILO, LESLIE KATE
    923 RECILE, EMMALYN ANTONIO
    924 RECONZAL, JESUS PASCUAL
    925 REGENCIA, ROSELYN MENCHERO
    926 RELAMPAGO, REYMARK VILLACRUEL
    927 RELATIVO, ROWENA FATIMA PANOY
    928 RELENTE, JHOLLY GEORGE OGA
    929 RELLIQUETTE, LUCILLE MONTAÑER
    930 REMARCA, NICODEMUS TALON
    931 RENOLO, MIGUEL ANGELO FONTELERA
    932 REPAREJO, ADELMA MAGDAY
    933 REPAREJO, ROXAN DULAY
    934 REPOL, MERIAM ANGELA MORADO
    935 REPUBLICA, JESSA CHUA
    936 RESABA, ROCELYN ROSALINDA
    937 RESTOLES, ARLES ASUSANO
    938 RETIRO, CHRISTIAN LEE AMPALING
    939 RETIZA, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL DOYSABAS
    940 REYES, CECILIA MERGINIO
    941 REÑOS, JUSTINE GYLE BULADO
    942 RIBAY, DONDIE ENRIQUEZ
    943 RICO, MARRYJOY LYN BANTIGUE
    944 RIMANDO, DAVE BRYAN CASTRO
    945 RIVERA, DIVINA BAUTISTA
    946 RIVERA, JANAURA BOLINA
    947 RIVERA, JELLY BAUTISTA
    948 RIVERA, JOHN DEE VALLEJO
    949 RIVERA, MA PAULA JOY MALIBONG
    950 ROBILLOS, BRIAN DELOS REYES

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 21 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    951 ROCA, GLENDY LYN CANDINATO
    952 RODA, CHRISTINE PEPITO
    953 ROLDAN, MA NITA GALANIDA
    954 ROMERO, AIZA CLAVECILLAS
    955 ROMO, DIOSEVAN ALAWIG
    956 RONQUILLO, JESSICA BAUTISTA
    957 ROSAS, HARREN ROSE TALOTALO
    958 ROSIANA, RALYN LABARTINE
    959 ROVELO, ROXANNE PALAD
    960 ROVILLOS, VIRGILIO II FLORES
    961 RUADO, ARIEL MAZO
    962 RUEDAS, RONITH TOMADA
    963 RUIZ, BERNADETTE DIONISIO
    964 RULL, CRISTINE DAZA
    965 RUPINTA, RUDY DESPA
    966 SABADO, AHRON CAIMAN
    967 SABANAL, JUSTINE REI ADVINCULA
    968 SACNIT, ROSALINE TAMAKEN
    969 SACYONG, JESSAPRIL GUBYANG
    970 SACYONG, LOVE JOY BETE
    971 SAGAMANG, STYRON CALWING
    972 SAGARIO, DEA REYES
    973 SAGAYAP, ARVIN PANUNCIO
    974 SAGONOY, JULIUS GUMATAY
    975 SAGUIN, GENEFE TAGUTONGAN
    976 SAGUN, CARLO MAGNO LEMON
    977 SAHOY, NELIE ADJARO
    978 SAINGAN, MAE ANGIELEE JANE AGDASE
    979 SALAS, GENESIS PAUL MORALES
    980 SALAS, LOVELIN FERNANDEZ
    981 SALAZAR, CARLO HIPOLITO
    982 SALAZAR, SANDY SEAN SIDNEY BARLAAN
    983 SALDO, CHRISTIAN PAULO ARIATE
    984 SALENGA, ROSELYN CRUZ
    985 SALES, OLIVER EURAOBA
    986 SALINASAN, JERME ASIS
    987 SALIW-AN, FLORETTE GORIO
    988 SALONOY, JOAN CARTALLA
    989 SALUGTA, ROSAVILLA AMOR
    990 SALVACION, DOMINIC ROMEO
    991 SALVACRUZ, JUNNALYN FELIZMEÑA
    992 SALVAME, EMMANUEL SABANDAL
    993 SAMATRA, JOHN PAUL GRANDE
    994 SAMBAAN, TERESSA ESTREVILLO
    995 SAMBAHON, JONABETH RAPINIAN
    996 SAMILO, ROSALIE OLOBIA
    997 SAMONTE, DANIELA ARQUIZA
    998 SAMPAGA, STEVE SANAY
    999 SAN JUAN, JOHN MC NEIL BAUTISTA
    1000 SANCHO, ARVY CARLO HUIT

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 22 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1001 SANDAD, MOHAMED MULOD
    1002 SANDE, ELIZABETH ALMUENDA
    1003 SANTANDER, HARVEY BICOY
    1004 SANTERVA, BON SHADRACK NARIDO
    1005 SANTIAGO, LIZLE SANCHEZ
    1006 SANTILLAN, ROY
    1007 SANTONIA, KAREN MALATE
    1008 SANTOS, ADRIAN AGUSTIN
    1009 SANTOS, GEMMA AG-AGWA
    1010 SAPDIT, GODFREY BONGSIW
    1011 SAPON, CHRISTINA TANGUNAN
    1012 SARADI, MOHAMMAD JAMAL ABDUL
    1013 SARCON, CHEANA MAE SOCORIN
    1014 SAREN, ALDEN VADIL
    1015 SARIP, SARAH SOMOSOT
    1016 SARMIENTO, JOSE ARNEL TAGBO
    1017 SARNO, PEARLY TONGAN
    1018 SAYRE, STEPHEN CESAR CUENCA
    1019 SAYSON, SHEENAH TUMAPON
    1020 SEBALDA, GUIA ACACIO
    1021 SEBALLOS, ALFRED PIKITPIKIT
    1022 SEGUNDO, GLYDEL GOSGOS
    1023 SEISMUNDO, RAYMARK MARIÑAS
    1024 SENDAYDIEGO, MA KRISTINA YZABELLE CAPINPIN
    1025 SENDICO, JANIELLE MAE SILVESTRE
    1026 SERRANO, ROSARY ANNE MIÑOZA
    1027 SERVITO, VANESSA CALICA
    1028 SEVILLA, JOHN RUSSEL GARCIA
    1029 SIA, ANNABEL CAHIG
    1030 SIAROT, JELVEN LABASUG
    1031 SICUBUS, JOEY BERJAME
    1032 SILVANO, JOHN PATRICK LAÑOJAN
    1033 SILVERIO, BRYAN GLOMEL SORONGON
    1034 SIM, JERIC DELA CRUZ
    1035 SIMON, RHIYAN MANIBOG
    1036 SIMPAL, NORODIN ALI
    1037 SIMSIM, FRANZ BAYANGAN
    1038 SINANGGOTE, PRINCESS DARYLL RABAGO
    1039 SINOY, LEXINE COSE
    1040 SISO, JAMINA DUMANEW
    1041 SIUAGAN, ROXANNE CAPAL
    1042 SOLATRE, NIKKO POBLETE
    1043 SOLIVEN, ROSALYN PUNO
    1044 SOLLANO, JADE PANUNCILLO
    1045 SOMBILLA, JIMMY ROWELL TABLAN
    1046 SORDILLA, MA JOVER MAE VANESSA MAGDURA
    1047 SORIANO, JASON ARQUERO
    1048 SOSA, ALEXANDRIA NYLIANNE SERSENIA
    1049 STO DOMINGO, XATHERINE XARA GABUELO
    1050 SUBDI, HONORIA LYN GUZMAN

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 23 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1051 SUDARIA, KIM WARREN PATINDOL
    1052 SUEDE, LYNE MAGCANAM
    1053 SUELA, EDYN FUYONAN
    1054 SUMALINOG, ROSCHEL SUÑAZ
    1055 SUMAYAO, SHEZEL MARIEN BENOSA
    1056 SUMINGUIT, DANTE QUIAO
    1057 SUSUBAN, JHONA MAE SATINGASIR
    1058 TABAG, JUDY ANN SAGUN
    1059 TABIL, ROGEM MABABA
    1060 TABILIRAN, JOHARI YARE
    1061 TABIO, CHRISTIAN CAPALES
    1062 TABUDLONG, ARLENE GONATO
    1063 TAGAPAN, ROBERT BARTE
    1064 TAGULABONG, GENALYN TAUTJO
    1065 TAIB, ALGAIB PEREZ
    1066 TAJARAN, SANNEL STYX EMMANUEL PARCE
    1067 TALENS, ALLYSON DE GUZMAN
    1068 TALJA, NIKOLAS RIO BENJIE TADLAS
    1069 TALLE, RODNEY BAYSA
    1070 TALVO, MARIA GLENDA AMBROSIO
    1071 TAMALA, JAVERLYN JANE PERNIA
    1072 TAMAYO, LORENZO ROSARIO
    1073 TAMBOT, RIZA LILIK
    1074 TAMPOC, YUL TERES ALIM
    1075 TAN, JHAKIE LEE NAMOC
    1076 TANDUYAN, JOSEPH SAGPANG
    1077 TANGCALAGAN, AN CRISTIE SEBIAL
    1078 TANGCAWAN, SHIELA MARIE ORTEGA
    1079 TARROQUIN, CRISTINA TOLENTINO
    1080 TATLONGHARI, PAOLO GLINDRO
    1081 TAVARA, JONAFE EBAJAN
    1082 TAWA, CHYLYN CALANTAS
    1083 TAÑAN, ARIEL MANCERA
    1084 TEJANO, DESIREE VISAYA
    1085 TELAN, JULIUS LUCINA
    1086 TELLO, CARLO BABAY
    1087 TEMPORAL, MARLETH BRUSAS
    1088 TENEPERE, GRACE ABRENCILLO
    1089 TEODORO, JOCEL EVORA
    1090 TEODORO, PEARL JARDINICO
    1091 TEOXON, ANTHONY LLOYD DILLO
    1092 TIBURCIO, ANA MARIE SINFUEGO
    1093 TIDULA, MELANIE TARONGA
    1094 TIMBOLIGUE, ABEL EMPASIS
    1095 TIMPLE, VIVIAN ESPIQUE
    1096 TIMTIM, EDEN BUCOY
    1097 TINAY, DINA LABRADOR
    1098 TINGARA-AN, SUHAIL AMPA
    1099 TINSAY, RICHARD POLINAR
    1100 TIRAMBULO, JECK GADIANA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 24 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1101 TOLENTINO, JELLA MAE CUTCHON
    1102 TOMAGAN, SOLON JR ZAFE
    1103 TORDESILLAS, ELIJAH MARK PAGADUAN
    1104 TORREFIEL, JANINE TIUSEN
    1105 TORRES, ENRIQUE CAPISONDA
    1106 TORRES, LG SIMON
    1107 TORRES, PRINCESS BONDOC
    1108 TOSAY, JOHNWAYNE PALBUSA
    1109 TRINIDAD, CHARLENE VICENTE
    1110 TRIVINIO, CASHMERE LAURIZ CASTRO
    1111 TUASTOMBAN, CAL VINCENT MAATA
    1112 TUBEZA, HARLY DAVE VILLANUEVA
    1113 TUBLES, REGINE FRANCO
    1114 TUCALO, ANGELICA MACAPA-AR
    1115 TUICO, FELIX JR PINONGGAN
    1116 TULABIS, JOHN CHRISWELL DAO-ANIS
    1117 TUMAMMAN, PHOEBE OBAL
    1118 TUMANENG, GENER JAKE AGONOY
    1119 TUNDAGUI, JENSEN GAHID
    1120 TURBANADA, KRISTINE SEGUIRA
    1121 TUTOR, GLENN VILLANUEVA
    1122 TUTOR, JASON MACARIO
    1123 TUTTUH, ALWAJIR OMAR
    1124 UBALDO, CHARMAINE JOY NAVARRO
    1125 UMADDAP, SHELITA DOMINONG
    1126 USTARES, LINE NAVARRO
    1127 UY, JOEMEL MONDIDO
    1128 UYAG, SAIMA GULO
    1129 VAGILIDAD, RAMIL VALENCIA
    1130 VALDEHUEZA, POTAMIO II IBABAO
    1131 VALDENOR, EDDIE BOY CAALEM
    1132 VALDERRAMA, RUBELLE DEQUIÑA
    1133 VALDEZ, LOUDY ANNE REYES
    1134 VALDEZ, MARCO FELIX SANGCO
    1135 VALDEZ, NELIA CABADING
    1136 VALMAYOR, JOSE IÑAKI ALGARME
    1137 VALMONTE, JESTER ERIC AUSTRIA
    1138 VARRON, JUMARI GARCIANO
    1139 VELASQUEZ, CHARLIE LAPINID
    1140 VELASQUEZ, DAYANA MAGALONG
    1141 VELEZ, JOSEPH PAUL MARQUEZ
    1142 VER, KRIZZA PEARL FRANCISCO
    1143 VERANO, PORTIA PAULA CAMBAL
    1144 VERANO, SEAN ANDREW SALILI
    1145 VERASTIGUE, DON LEANDRO QUINTO
    1146 VERAZON, JEFFERSON TOLENTINO
    1147 VERGARA, LOUISE COLEEN ORTIZ
    1148 VICTORE, IRENE MANGAPAC
    1149 VICTORIO, ROMMEL JOSHUA MONTEMAYOR
    1150 VIDAD, JAYBEE MARK PALAYON

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 9, 2021 & FF. DAYS Page: 25 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1151 VILAR, VINCE MARCO CAMPEHIOS
    1152 VILBAR, RIZA LAROA
    1153 VILLACAMPA, WILLIAM
    1154 VILLAGANAS, NATHANIEL LOPEZ
    1155 VILLANCIO, AILEN ARGUDO
    1156 VILLANUEVA, JOSEPHINE OLITA
    1157 VILLANUEVA, RODA RODRIGUEZ
    1158 VILLAR, ELIEZAR GEMOYA
    1159 VILLEGAS, JOVELYN GALAN
    1160 VILLELA, SHIRLEY LAURELES
    1161 VILLOCILLO, MICHELLE VILLANUEVA
    1162 VILORIA, FERDINAND PAROTINA
    1163 VINO, CARINA SUMILHIG
    1164 WASIT, LIWAYWAY RODRIGO
    1165 YADAO, JAMES RYAN LONGATAN
    1166 YAGPASEN, NOVY DITCHE
    1167 YAMIT, JAN ROBERT LAWRENCE ABAO
    1168 YAÑEZ, EULA GWYNN AMPONG
    1169 YBAÑEZ, GLEND LOURD NONOL
    1170 YUSON, JELLY MAE MABAYAO
    1171 ZAMORA, ALLOUIE KARLO BERNALDEZ
    1172 ZAMORA, RUEL LACHICA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date of the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Agriculture board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and conditional) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    UPDATES

    P-Z Passers: November 2021 Agriculture board exam result

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Agriculture board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    1 comment:

    Write a comment
    1. Bakit wala pang names ng mga nkapasa sa board exam ng agriculturist?

      ReplyDelete

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad