TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    Police Inspector Passers: October 2016 NAPOLCOM exam results

    MANILA, Philippines - Results are out! A total of 157 successfully hurdled the October 2016 NAPOLCOM promotional examination for Police Inspector, the commission has announced on Monday, January 9.

    Police Inspector Passers: October 2016 NAPOLCOM exam results

    On December 27, NAPOLCOM has released results for other exam categories: Police Officer, Senior Police Officer and PNP Entrance exam.

    Results Pages: October 2016 NAPOLCOM exam

    Here's the full list of new Police Inspectors:
    October 16, 2016

    120284, ABARQUEZ, BERNARD MARGATE
    010306, ABULUYAN, JEFFERSON YAMUD
    090266, ABUSO, FRITZ GACO
    160333, AFOS, RYAN TUBAÑA
    110291, AGAYAN, JULIUS JERIC DIOCSON
    150272, AGPAOA, JOEBURT ABAOAG
    300344, AGUAM, AL-SHARIEF HAYRE
    300274, AGUILAR, NORA ACOSTA
    110262, ALMOITE, ARIEL MARTINEZ
    160369, ALVAREZ, JUBETH ARDAÑA
    150275, AMBID, ANGLO NALDOZA
    110290, ANAS, SALVADOR OPDAS
    300258, ANCHETA, MARLON URBANOZO
    140262, ANDUNGAN, AMIL JR MUKARRAM
    030267, ARQUERO, JEFFREY CABANLIG
    060298, ARROYO, MALOORA TOMADO
    010305, BACTIN, ELMER TORRES
    150276, BADAJOS, ALAN YAP
    080298, BADIONGAN, ILUMINADO CONDALOR
    160328, BALIGAT, JOHN CABRERA
    080310, BARREDO, BEVERLY ANN BASADA
    160263, BARRIOS, JEFFERSON QUISMUNDO
    100257, BATAYCAN, JONATHAN NOLIDO
    060296, BERNABE, NOEL PACARDO
    200264, BERSOTO, WYSON DINGLASAN
    040262, BONSOL, FREDERICK JASA
    160256, CABALLERO, ANTONIO III POTESTAS
    110289, CABALLERO, SIKATUNA GINES
    120315, CABUSAS, JECILL LAGANG
    370262, CAIGAS, LLOYD LEVIN DAGARAT
    120258, CALAYCA, NORBERTO SOLIVA
    010300, CALLEJO, JAY CABANGCALA
    160271, CAMPO, JERRY CANEDA
    110272, CANDELON, JOEFRY PATANAO
    130272, CANTE, MELVIN COMILA
    060276, CAPADOSA, KENT JEREK FLORES
    050275, CAPARANGA, NOEL REPATACODO
    400269, CARBONA, MYNARD VILLAGONZALO
    300255, CARIÑO, JOSEPHINE DELA PEÑA
    100258, CASTAÑEDA, MARGIE BUCTULAN
    110253, CASTOR, RENE HORNADA
    030257, CASTRO, MARY ANNE DUE
    080286, CASTRO, PROVEN TROY TUBIANO
    060284, CERBO, CHRISTINE GIMENO
    160295, CONSORTE, GLENN CARILLA
    010270, CORRALES, JOEL RAMOS
    150311, CUBIO, ANNE MONTEFALCON
    090285, DALENA, DEXTER RATO
    080289, DANTE, RENO DOTOLLO
    100255, DASMARINAS, RODEL SOLTES
    050257, DAVID, MARVIN BUENO
    050274, DE LEON, RODEL MORCOSO
    300327, DELLOSA, ESPERANZA GALVEZ
    160349, DELOS REYES, JHON JEFFERSON BARET
    160332, DENOPOL, RICHARD ABAN
    150260, DETABLAN, ARLAN PASILONG
    140253, DISOMANGCOP, FERDYROSA MANSILLA
    400275, DOCIL, REYNALDO LASPRILLA
    010301, DORIA, CHRISTINE ANDALLO
    150305, ESPARAGOZA, ADRIEL BORDIOS
    060254, ESPINO, CONRADO JR SALGUERO
    060292, ESPINOSA, FELIMON DENUEVO
    100272, ESTANILLA, CHERRY FE NACAYA
    030325, EUSEBIO, ANTHONY VIRAY
    130280, FERNANDEZ, FERDINAND TERCEÑO
    080285, FLORES, RALPH ADRIATICO
    040276, FONTANILLA, JONEL CASTILLO
    110293, FUENTES, ROLAN INSOY
    010311, GACAYAN, AUGUSTO DUCULAN
    030260, GARCIA, JOCELYN AGUSTIN
    030319, GEPANA, MARIZA BUHIA
    050283, GEROLIA, NOEL ECO
    140255, GERONILLA, ANDY RAY ASTURIAS
    030271, GONZALES, FER ADONIS CARINO
    050261, GONZALODO, DANDY JIMENEZ
    110263, GUITANG, RIZALDE GONZALES
    040278, HIZON, IRINE BAÑO
    030261, ISRAEL, EDSEL BONDOC
    400256, JABEL, NECTARIN RODRIGUEZ
    160292, JACOB, EDWIN CANALES
    040258, JANGALAY, EARL RODENNI SARILLANA
    010289, JUAN, NICK VENTURA
    160381, LABASTEDA, RESTY TEDERA
    300260, LAHAMAN, JASON MADTHAHIR
    080282, LALOSA, RUEL MABUNA
    020254, LAVARIAS, WINDEL MORAL
    040263, LIBROJO, GORGONIO BADOSA
    030262, LIGON, RODERIC VILLASANTA
    070262, LOPEZ, DIVINA CAMPO
    080276, LUSICO, EMMA RUTH ESPLAGO
    080308, MADERA, FELIPE CARPINA
    160389, MAGHINAY, JONATHAN SOMIOG
    160331, MAGNAYE, NICKO CZAR GALLENER
    370259, MALIMBAN, APOLLO ALLAN QUIAÑO
    010286, MAMITAG, CARLOS ARGONZA
    040272, MANCIA, ANDRES SILVA
    400280, MARGASIÑO, JOSEPH GUEVARRA
    050280, MARQUESES, GLENDA BANDOLA
    030297, MASCARIÑA, BERNARD ARIZALA
    130267, MINA, ROGELIO JR HUGO
    160348, MIRANDA, SATURNINO JR EUGENIO
    080311, MONTAÑO, MARICHU PEÑAS
    160262, NANONG, NECY RUMBAOA
    050258, NAPILI, HERMEL JR GOYENA
    010274, NELMIDA, ROVIC ROLDAN
    130276, NIEGOS, HECTOR CORPUZ
    160257, NUESTRO, MONTANO MOJICA
    140257, OLINARES, RONEIL ABINES
    060253, OTIS, ALLAN ROMERO
    100276, PACIENTE, JOEVIN CABUNGCAL
    070267, PACINIO, CARLITO JR BATUHAN
    140265, PAGUIRIGAN, BOB STEPHEN LACHAONA
    150294, PALEN, GERSHWIN BATOBALONOS
    060285, PANADERO, RYAN DIONISIO
    030309, PANGILINAN, JOCEL VILLEGAS
    300275, PASCO, ROEL SUGALA
    030314, PASCUA, ALBERT APOLONIO
    050284, PATANAO, MA. ANA CORITHA BORIBOR
    300332, PENIANO, JOSIE ANDRADE
    110261, PEREZ, RICHARD SAJULAN
    150301, PERLAS, RUEL TOMO
    100307, PIMENTEL, MARILYN BARIQUIT
    150253, PLAZA, LOU LACIA
    110270, QUILILAN, LEIF VELEZ
    040270, RAZA, MARIBEL MARQUEZ
    010290, REATE, ROSEMARIE RAYAT
    120308, RESOSO, MARCELO MAXION
    080304, ROA, VICTOR ESPERE
    010257, ROMERO, CESAR JR CATIAN
    080277, ROSADIÑO, ARVIN JOSEPH TUAÑO
    300300, SAAVEDRA, ROY RUBIO
    130287, SABALI, JOHNNY BENITO
    080266, SALAS, MARIA RACHEL ISIOS
    050268, SAMONTE, SHERALYN ELIZARIO
    030270, SANTIAGO, ELA MARIE SINDAC
    150299, SILANG, JOSEF CARLO VALDEZ
    050264, SILVERTINO, JUN-JUN AVILA
    070296, SINGSON, LEOVIL ESTRADA
    120299, SOQUITA, REGINA GAZO
    080306, TAMAYO, ARNEL RABANG
    120274, TAMBAGAHAN, JUN DIONELA
    070271, TESORO, EDWIN ARICAYA
    030256, TOMAS, REY CORDOVA
    160311, TORRES, ROLAN ABELEDA
    130273, TRINIDAD, RONALDO DANAO
    300316, TUTUH, ABDULLAH SARAHADIL
    300318, UBAG, DENNIS NODADO
    030328, VASALLO, ARNEL VIGONTE
    040265, VENIDA, ALMA CERIA
    030310, VEROSEL, VERA MARIE CRUZ
    370264, VILLANUEVA, NOEL TRINIDAD
    060264, VILLASOR, VICTOR DOLLOLASA
    090252, VIOS, JUN SOCRATES HIMPAYAN
    160327, VITALIANO, ZACHARY VILLAFLOR
    110251, ZAMBALE, HEHERSON MACAM
    150287, ZAMORA, JAY NUÑEZ
    130256, ZARATE, RANNIE SALINAS
    {Source}

    NAPOLCOM Vice-Chairman and Executive Officer Atty. Rogelio T. Casurao said that the list of successful examinees will be posted at the NAPOLCOM central office located at the DILG-NAPOLCOM Center, NAPOLCOM Bldg., Edsa Corner Quezon Avenue, West Triangle, Quezon City, and can be viewed at the NAPOLCOM website at www.napolcom.gov.ph.

    Individual reports of rating will be mailed to all examinees. Verification of test results will be entertained at the NAPOLCOM central office and its regional offices nationwide this month.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad