Top 10 per Exam Category May 2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam | The Summit Express

Navi-Grid TheSummitExpress - Your News Blog
Home About Us Contribute Team Summit Express Vacancy: News Writer Advertise
Facebook logo Twitter logo Instagram logo RSS logo

Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions

Top 10 per Exam Category May 2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam


ADVERTISEMENT


May 2012 Licensure Examination for Marine Engineers is divided into three major categories: Chief Marine Engineer Officers, Second Marine Engineer Officers and Officer-in-charge of an Engineering Watch. Top 10 per exam category is available here.

The successful examinees who garnered the four (4) highest places in the CHIEF
MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination
(Written Phase) are the
following:


1 JONATHAN ARAFILES SEGURITAN
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
84.25

2 ULDARICO QUIBETE KAMPANA JR .
DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES (FOR.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
82.25

3 RENATO BAGUINAT SUGUITAN
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
81.50

4 MARVIN FAMULARCANO REYES
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
81.00

NOTHING FOLLOWS-----


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND
MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination
(Written Phase) are the
following:


1 DENMARK CODILLA BOLONGAITA
MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
87.25

2 MARK BILLONES SORETA
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
87.00

DENNIS MAKILAN TUBONGBANUA
JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION- BACOLOD CITY
87.00

3 EDGAR ESPINOSA
MAASIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
86.75

4 GERALD BANDALAN ALBARICO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - PALOMPON
85.75

JOHN EXEQUIEL OTOME APARECE
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- PALOMPON
85.75

RENEVIR VILLALUZ DOROJA
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
85.75

OLIVER GALANG SUAREZ
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA
85.75

5 JOHNY ROLDAN RALA
MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATION-LUCENA CITY
85.50

6 RAUL SALUDES TAGUILASO
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS
85.25

7 LEONILO AUSTRIA CATUNGAL
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
85.00

EDUARDO DAVID MERQUITA
FEATI UNIVERSITY
85.00

8 REY DELA CRUZ GARCIA
EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.LIT) TACLOBAN
84.75

9 RHODERIC CAÑEDO LARA
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
84.50

ERIC CALLEDO YBAÑEZ
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
84.50

10 ROMMEL CADANGAN COLLADO
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME and TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
84.00

JEFFREY AUSTERO HABITO
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
84.00

LEODEGARIO PEREZ HORNILLA
LYCEUM MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
84.00

NOTHING FOLLOWS------------------


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase)

1 NERFE PLARAS DAÑGO
MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA and THE PACIFIC
90.75

2 JAY WEE EGBALIC ELLORIN
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGY
90.50

FRANCIS RAY MILANA ELUMBRA
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES and TECHNOLOGY
90.50

3 ROLDAN CUASAY CARANDANG
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 9
0.25
 
4 WINNIE DUSARAN BATISLAONG JR
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
89.75

JAKE ANTHONY PELICANO CONDES
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON
89.75

JAMES THOMAS TAYAG ROBLE
HILIPPINE NAUTICAL AND TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 
89.75

CHRISTIAN NEIL RAMA TAÑAJURA
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
89.75
 
5 DON ALLEN ANDREW CONCEPCION GAMOSA
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
88.50

ROMMEL LAUNGAYAN LABARINTO
PIMSAT COLLEGES
88.50

PATRICK DAGARAG QUIDADO
PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
88.50

6 ROMMEL JOE DELOS ANGELES
PINLAC PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
88.25

7 RUSSELL DAN MERARZA ABELLA
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
87.75

JAN DARWIN GAMAYAO CELIS
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME  UNIVERSITY-MOLO
87.75

YGANN MUNINIO ESTANISLAO
MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
87.75

CHESTER EMMANUEL PRATO - LAGMAY
CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGYOLONGAPO
87.75
 
8 GLENN GUMAPAC MANAGBANAG
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL- LAS PIÑAS
87.25

JEY AR CULANAG PUSPUS
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
87.25
 
RONNIE TORION RUTOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY
7.25
 
9 DENVER LERIN BICOY
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES and TECHNOLOGY
87.00

MUMAR MARTIL LIGAN
MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
87.00

10 JOBIT SANCHEZ ACLAN
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
86.75

GERONCIO MASLOG ANAVISO
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
86.75

JUNBEN TEVES ARENZA
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITYCARMEN (FOR.CSCST)
6.75

JOHN LORENCE TRAMADO GALGO
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
86.75

JR CABANES GASTADOR
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 8
6.75

KENETH MARQUEZ ILAGAN
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA
86.75

REGIL PAMPLONA PADERNA
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
86.75

NILO RAMOS PANES
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY LA PAZ
86.75
 
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------------------
 
 




Don't miss our regular updates and awesome stories, Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter or subscribe via E-mail.


ADVERTISEMENT