TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    426 Passers for May 2012 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 13 out of 20 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 123 out of 185 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 290 out of 497 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Cebu this May 2012.

    The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

    The results were released after five (5) working days from the last day of examinations.
    Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on June 4, 2012 until June 15, 2012 at Regional Offices and June 4, 2012 until June 22, 2012 at Central Office.

    In addition, 343 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 13 dated February 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 21 dated February 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 27 dated March 8, 2012, Board Res. No. 36 dated March 29, 2012, Board Res. No. 43 dated April 13, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 53 & 54 dated May 10, 2012 and Board Res. No. 61 dated May 24, 2012 Series of 2012.


    Click HERE for the TOP 10 PER EXAM CATEGORY

    View the list of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer at the bottom post.

    List of Successful Examinees:

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

    1 AGRES, SONNY LOUIE CANDELARIA
    2 ALCONIS, EDGARDO BELTRAN
    3 BACON, RODERICK VITOR
    4 CESAR, RAFAEL VILLACARLOS
    5 DACULA, JOHNNY RO BALISANG
    6 FRANCO, JORAN BILONO
    7 KAMPANA, ULDARICO JR QUIBETE
    8 PEDREGOSA, ANGELITO PAILON
    9 REYES, MARVIN FAMULARCANO
    10 SAAGON, EUGENE JACOME
    11 SEGURITAN, JONATHAN ARAFILES
    12 SUGUITAN, RENATO BAGUINAT
    13 VICMUDO, MENANDRO REYES
    NOTHING FOLLOWS...................


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on MAY 23 and 24, 2012
    Released on MAY 31, 2012

    1 AGANUS, CESAR DUTDUT
    2 ALBARICO, GERALD BANDALAN
    3 ALCASID, ROLAND PORTABES
    4 ALCAYDE, MARIO NASIBOG
    5 ALIMPOLO, JOEFULTON CANITAN
    6 ALINGALAN, ARSENIO JR ALOMIA
    7 ANGUE, ERNESTO JR CRUZ
    8 ARMADA, JAMES ARANAS
    9 BADURIA, FRANKLIN MUIT
    10 BAGAUB, FIRMO CAÑETE
    11 BALDOS, DONALD MONTILLA
    12 BARBOSA, JAYSON CASTILLO
    13 BIOGOS, ERICSON ESPAÑOLA

    14 BOOC, ALFREDO GODINEZ
    15 BUDUSO, ALLAN BULQUERIN
    16 CABATCHA, JOEL MADRID
    17 CAMPIÑA, MICHAEL TAN-CASTRO
    18 CERBAS, REY PABIONA
    19 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL BALADJAY
    20 DELOS REYES, MAXIMO JR ZOMIL
    21 DIEZ, SOLITO MANAUG
    22 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT
    23 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO
    24 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO
    25 EDAGA, RYAN EMBUDO
    26 ERMINA, WENDELL GASPAR
    27 ESTEBAN, ARVIN LUCAS
    28 FAJARDO, DANILO JR CLEMENTE
    29 GALLANOSA, JASON MAGARRO
    30 GALOPE, RICHARD TAGHAP
    31 GAVAZAN, PACIFICO JR GARITA
    32 GEALON, CARLITO SARSABA
    33 HORNILLA, LEODEGARIO PEREZ
    34 IGNACIO, SANTIAGO SERIDON
    35 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
    36 LEGITIMAS, ZITO LOZADA
    37 LISING, BAYANI LLANA
    38 MAASIN, EDGAR ESPINOSA
    39 MABUYO, ABIETO PLAZO
    40 MAGLUPAY, MICHAEL GUIMBAL
    41 MANLISE, HYGENE MARZON
    42 MASIAR, ANGELITO ARBIOL
    43 MAÑAGO, RHYAN SURIGAO
    44 MERCADO, ERNESTO JR NOPAL
    45 MERQUITA, EDUARDO DAVID
    46 MOLINA, JOHNNY SILDA
    47 MOLOS, EDUARDO DAGAAS
    48 NATIVIDAD, CRISANTO GABE
    49 NORICO, MILLER JR DERAYUNAN
    50 ONGUE, HYDE BANTILAN
    51 OROZCO, ROELITO CORONACION
    52 PACCIAL, JORY SINOY
    53 PADLAN, MARVIN LOYOLA
    54 PADO, CHARLIE COROD
    55 PARCON, ROY COMEDIA
    56 PINEDA, ARNOLD CABADING
    57 PINGGOY, FIDEL LOZANO
    58 QUIJANO, ALMARIO DULAY
    59 QUINANAHAN, ALLAN CLAVERO
    60 RAMOS, EDGAR VILLALUZ
    61 REYES, JAMES SORONGON
    62 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG
    63 SAGA, DARIO MAGHUYOP
    64 SALABSAB, APOLINAR HINACAY
    65 SANCHEZ, RIZALINO CABATUAN
    66 SARAUSA, ROY DIANOPRA
    67 SEGUERRA, LYNIEL CAÑEDA
    68 SEGUIRRE, LORETO CASTILLO
    69 SILAVA, ALEJANDRO JR ISIDRO
    70 SORETA, MARK BILLONES
    71 STA MARIA, BENJAMIN JR DUMAPAY
    72 SUAREZ, OLIVER GALANG
    73 SUICO, DANILO GAPO
    74 TABAY, NELSON
    75 TUBONGBANUA, DENNIS MAKILAN
    76 USOG, DANDIE NIETES
    77 VITO, JUANITO JR ESTORBA
    78 YBAÑEZ, ERIC CALLEDO
    79 YURANGO, DANNY OLIAMOT
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

    1 ABAD, ELMER ABAD
    2 APARECE, JOHN EXEQUIEL OTOME
    3 ARGENAL, JONEL BELTRAN
    4 BINLAYO, RAFAEL TUGBO
    5 BOLONGAITA, DENMARK CODILLA
    6 CANTA, IVAN LIWANAG
    7 CARPIO, JAYMIE SATINGIN
    8 CASALME, JUN OLORES
    9 CATUNGAL, LEONILO AUSTRIA
    10 COLLADO, ROMMEL CADANGAN
    11 CORPUZ, RONALD FERRER
    12 DANAO, DELFIN JR ONG
    13 DOROJA, RENEVIR VILLALUZ
    14 FAJARDO, HUMBERTO JR BENCALO
    15 GARCIA, REY DELA CRUZ
    16 GOMEZ, RALPH TELESFORO
    17 GONZALES, MARK JOSEPH ABANG
    18 GUARRA, DEXTER FLORES
    19 HABITO, JEFFREY AUSTERO
    20 IGOT, RODEL DOMINISAC
    21 JAO, DANDY JOHN ABIÑO
    22 LARA, RHODERIC CAÑEDO
    23 LAVADOR, THEODORE DELA MERCED
    24 MALIT, ROMAN RIVERA
    25 MANUEL, REGOBEL DAWADIAS
    26 MARMOLEJO, ROMEO JR GARRUCHO
    27 MILLAMA, EDWIN ARGUELLES
    28 NAVARRO, ABELARDO III RAMOS
    29 NOQUIAO, SUNNYVER BANAY
    30 PAGALUNAN, ABROCEL VILLEGAS
    31 PANGAN, RONILLO ANGELES
    32 PASCUAL, ROBIESON CRUZ
    33 PATAYAN, ERIC TAGULAO
    34 QUISIO, DANILO MOLEÑO
    35 RALA, JOHNY ROLDAN
    36 RAMOS, MANOLITO MANUEL
    37 REYES, ALAN JONATHAN ABALES
    38 SARSONAS, CESAR BARRO
    39 SOLA, ROY JR GOLINGAN
    40 TAEZA, NORIEL BRIGOLA
    41 TAGUILASO, RAUL SALUDES
    42 TEODOSIO, HARVEY EDAÑO
    43 TOQUERO, RICHARD TIMBLOR
    44 VILLASPER, JONEL MENDOZA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS...................


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on MAY 23 and 24, 2012

    1 ABAD, JULIUS CEAZAR CALINAGAN
    2 ABELLA, DUNHILL GAYARES
    3 ABELLA, RUSSELL DAN MERARZA
    4 ACHA, LLOYD GUION
    5 ACIO, JOHN JET TAMBAG
    6 ACLAN, JOBIT SANCHEZ
    7 ACOMPAÑADO, REGIDOR GOZON
    8 AGNABO, WAYAN CHRISTOPHER ROCO
    9 AGUSTIN, HARVEY REGINO
    10 ALBARRACIN, NELSON CALVIN FLORES
    11 ALEGORIA, DARWIN BRENDIA
    12 ALEO, DONATO JR ALPUERTO
    13 ALFARO, REY RONZALES
    14 ALIMA, ADRIAN DAGA
    15 ALISBO, AGUSTIN VANIDAD
    16 ALQUIZAR, MARVIN SORIANO
    17 ALVIAR, JONATHAN GEOTINA
    18 AMERICA, EDISON PUJALTE
    19 AMOGUEZ, DEXTER IAN MANTILLA
    20 ANAVISO, GERONCIO MASLOG
    21 ANDAYA, REYNALDO MAGSINO
    22 ANDO, JUNDY MONDARES
    23 ANDOBO, MARIO JR RACAL
    24 ANDRADE, ARIEL CHAN
    25 ANINAO, JOSE JOONEE MONTAÑO
    26 ANTOLIN, JAIME JR MADRAZO
    27 APATAN, GLIENRIE ANTENERO
    28 APIADO, FLORANTE BARTOLOME
    29 APUADO, RANDOLF SORIANO
    30 ARBULE, ALE FRANCIS KILAT
    31 ARCENAL, CHESIL ROSALES
    32 ARCILLA, MARWIN SEVILLANO
    33 ARCILLAS, MELVIN TANG
    34 ARENZA, JUNBEN TEVES
    35 BAJA, JOSE JR BACCAY
    36 BAL-OT, ALBERT YACAN
    37 BALIUAG, SALVADOR JR DE CASTRO
    38 BANTIGUE, ALVIN JAMES ACOL
    39 BASE, ELMER BILLONES
    40 BATISLAONG, WINNIE JR DUSARAN
    41 BATOTO, WENZEL ABLANIA
    42 BATUIGAS, GEMELO LOBO
    43 BAYOS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN PINUELA
    44 BELARMINO, RAFAEL INFANTE
    45 BELOCURA, JOSE ARNEL GILBERO
    46 BENDEJO, DANILO JR GATMAITAN
    47 BERCASIO, FRANCIS SANCHEZ
    48 BETCHER, DEMETRIO RIVAS
    49 BICOY, DENVER LERIN
    50 BILLONES, ARIANE DOMINIC SALAZAR
    51 BINTAYAN, ALBERTO JR MALIBAGO
    52 BLANCA, RODRIGO III ASI
    53 BOAC, RAFAEL JR IGLESIAS
    54 BRITANICO, ARIEL CABAYAO
    55 BUBAN, JEFFREY OLINGAY
    56 BUENAFLOR, VHYRNIE CATAYTAY
    57 BUGANTE, RAYMUNDO JR CONSULAR
    58 BUGTONG, ROMEO JR MATULAC
    59 BUTA, BRYAN NOEL CLAVIDO
    60 CAABAS, ERNIE BASAYA
    61 CABE, CLARENCE ANTIPORDA
    62 CABUDSAN, EMILIO JR DELOS REYES
    63 CACAYAN, RONNIE DEL ROSARIO
    64 CAGAKIT, JOSAFAT REDULA
    65 CAHIGUS, ANTONIO MAMATO
    66 CAITOM, ANGEL BUAL
    67 CAMANZO, VON HARU VILLACORTA
    68 CAMBAYA, ALDWIN BENITEZ
    69 CARANDANG, ROLDAN CUASAY
    70 CARIÑO, MENARD TUNGOL
    71 CARPIO, BILLY JOE CASIANO
    72 CASIMIRO, ISIDRO DIGNADICE
    73 CASTAÑEDA, FRANCIS BORCES
    74 CATACUTAN, REYNALDO JR BANDICO
    75 CAÑETE, VICTOR NIÑO LORZANO
    76 CEJUDO, PHILIP ELVIN
    77 CELESTINO, ANTHONINO GENESIS
    78 CELIS, JAN DARWIN GAMAYAO
    79 CHAVOSO, ALLAN ABUNIAWAN
    80 CHRISTENSEN, HARVEY COLUMNA
    81 CODENERA, RENATO GUAZON
    82 COMANDANTE, RANDY TOBIO
    83 CONDES, JAKE ANTHONY PELICANO
    84 CRUZ, ANGELITO BONDOC
    85 CURAZA, MOISES CORDERO
    86 CUYOS, RENATO BRIONES
    87 DADUA, ERICSON BALANE
    88 DAMAYO, LEO AWA
    89 DANDOY, RANDY ANDADI
    90 DANONG, DARYL RENFE TABAL
    91 DAYOHA, BRYAN BIGTASIN
    92 DAÑGO, NERFE PLARAS
    93 DE LEON, NEIL NIÑO MONTE
    94 DEJILLA, GERRY SUSMERAN
    95 DEL CASTILLO, LEMUEL ROMO
    96 DELA CORTE, CARLO ALINGALAN
    97 DELA PEÑA, LLOYD ROSACEÑA
    98 DELOS SANTOS, CELSO ALEGADO
    99 DIENTE, ALJEAN SALAZAR
    100 DOMINGO, CHRISTOPHER AGORILLA
    101 DORIA, JIMMY CAYABYAB
    102 DUGHO, JOHN CARL AUGUIS
    103 DURAN, CIRILO JAMORA
    104 EDIZA, JULUIS CEASAR ESTABILLO
    105 ELLORIN, JAY WEE EGBALIC
    106 ELORDE, ZARLY GRAY PERALTA
    107 ENANOR, JUNNIE VILLAROSE
    108 ENERO, ELMAR ORILLO
    109 ENGUERRA, JOEL RAYMOND CAYAMPAT
    110 ENORASA, DANTE BAGUIO
    111 ENRIQUE, RIONEL LAGAJINO
    112 EPONG, ALAN ALODO
    113 ERIDAO, RICHSON DEL MUNDO
    114 ESCANO, ELMER GABON
    115 ESCOSIO, ROMMEL VIENA
    116 ESCOSURA, JOEMARIE JOHN LAMPAGO
    117 ESPINOSA, ROEDEL MISTERIO
    118 ESPINOSA, RUEL SULIANO
    119 ESTANISLAO, YGANN MUNINIO
    120 FABILA, EDSEL ZAMORA
    121 FERNANDEZ, MARWEL DUCULAN
    122 FLORETA, SYDNEY JOHN DESUYO
    123 FORTUGALEZA, GRANT TIAPES
    124 GALGO, JOHN LORENCE TRAMADO
    125 GALLARDO, JULIAN BUSTO
    126 GALVEZ, DAN JOFER JUARIO
    127 GAMOSA, DON ALLEN ANDREW CONCEPCION
    128 GANZON, CROMWELL JOSEPH CASTAÑEDA
    129 GARCIA, MARK JOI SAWAAN
    130 GARCIA, ROWELL VILBAR
    131 GASTADOR, JR CABANES
    132 GAURANA, ROMEO JR GUILLERMO
    133 GENDRALA, MICHAEL DEVIERTE
    134 GERMINO, MARCK JOHN ACOGIDO
    135 GIL, JAMES JOSEPH GELBERO
    136 GILDO, ERIC LLOYD DE OCAMPO
    137 GINEZ, NECSON ABELLA
    138 GOMEZ, JUMAR JR CRISOLOGO
    139 GUIMOC, JEFFERSON BOLLENA
    140 GUSILATAR, MARK JOSEPH MARCOS
    141 HERRERO, MICHAEL VISANDE
    142 HILARIO, LARRY AMANSEC
    143 ILAGAN, KENETH MARQUEZ
    144 ILANDAG, RAMER ROSALES
    145 IÑIGO, JAMES MICHAEL CALUNSAG
    146 IÑIGO, JINGLE CALUNSAG
    147 JABADAN, ELVIN ALIPAR
    148 JACINTO, BRIAN CHUCA
    149 JARMIN, ERIC LANGUIDO
    150 JARMIN, OLIVER GUANTERO
    151 JAYSON, JOSEPHUS LIMPANGOG
    152 JUSTINIANE, TEOGENES ANUNCIADO
    153 LABITA, IAN MARK AGNER
    154 LABUGUEN, ERWIN ARNAO
    155 LACHICA, JONNEL ENOJAS
    156 LAGMAY, CHESTER EMMANUEL PRATO
    157 LAUREA, ERIC JOHN RESURECION
    158 LAURITO, JOHNREY LATO
    159 LIGAN, MUMAR MARTIL
    160 LIRASAN, LITO CUEVAS
    161 LLOREN, EBENEZER IGLORIA
    162 LOBIANO, AVELINO JR LEGARTE
    163 LOZANO, CHRISTIAN CASTANEDA
    164 LUCERO, REYNOSO ROQUE
    165 LUMAYNO, MEL JASPER NASTOR
    166 MADERO, SEAN RAY JACOSALEM
    167 MAGALLANES, NOEL YMBONG
    168 MAKIG-ANGAY, NELO MANTILLA
    169 MALLARE, OMAR DUCULAN
    170 MALNEGRO, RONALD DOLORETOS
    171 MANAGBANAG, GLENN GUMAPAC
    172 MANALO, ALDWIN BISA
    173 MANGABANG, JOSEPH FERIA
    174 MANGUPAG, DENNIS MONTERON
    175 MANGYAO, JUN BERT TANUCO
    176 MANLAPAZ, RENALD POSION
    177 MANON-OG, KENTH LESTHER TRUMATA
    178 MANUEL, ERIC AQUINO
    179 MARASIGAN, MARK JERIC AYTIN
    180 MARTERIO, JOSE ROGER VELASCO
    181 MARTIN, SANTOS TOMAS
    182 MAS, BENIMAR DASCIL
    183 MAYRINA, GENER VELASCO
    184 MERCADO, GREGORIO JR MASINAS
    185 MIEN, JASPER EGLIP
    186 MISOLA, DENNIS MEJARO
    187 MONTAÑO, JAIME JR PEDREGOSA
    188 MONTINOLA, PEDRO JR CALIZO
    189 MONTO, CARMELO JR ESPIJO
    190 NARANDAN, ELMAR SANTILLAN
    191 NEPANGUE, ELEZAR LORCA
    192 NODORA, BRYAN CHRISTIAN DELUPIO
    193 NONES, CLAIR CANCILLER
    194 NUESCA, ROGELIO CORPUZ
    195 OGANG, QUEVEN BECERIL
    196 ORESCO, ARIEL ANGELITUD
    197 ORIVELLO, GENARO JR PACALDO
    198 ORTEZA, RIZALDY ESTEBAN
    199 OSORIO, JOE NIÑO
    200 PABLEO, ALAN BACANE
    201 PABLEO, REYNO PETEROS
    202 PACANZA, JORGE GUDITO
    203 PAET, RIZALDY DANIEL FONTANILLA
    204 PAGNANAWON, JUNEL VALIENTE
    205 PALIWANAN, JAMERCON VISCAYA
    206 PALLADA, REYNOLD IRABON
    207 PAMILAR, LESTER SORONGON
    208 PANES, JUNNIFER TUDEN
    209 PANES, NILO RAMOS
    210 PANGANIBAN, JOVY TAPAOAN
    211 PANGHULAN, KIMBERLY LAT
    212 PASUDAG, MANUEL JR ROBREDILLO
    213 PATAC, REYGIELITO PALES
    214 PATAC, ROY VILLANUEVA
    215 PAURILLO, DIJE TENEBRO
    216 PERMUNDO, RICHARD REY LABADAN
    217 PEÑAFLOR, INDE JHON NAVARRO
    218 PINLAC, ROMMEL JOE DELOS ANGELES
    219 POKING, JEFREY GALGALAN
    220 PROJIMO, DENNIS BARCIAL
    221 PUSPUS, JEY AR CULANAG
    222 QUIDADO, PATRICK DAGARAG
    223 RAGASA, KEN MARC GAPIDO
    224 REFUGIO, CARLOS III HIBAYA
    225 REY, PAUL KENNETH GARCIA
    226 REYES, JOEY VIGO
    227 ROBLE, JAMES THOMAS TAYAG
    228 ROCHA, RICKY APAWAN
    229 ROLDAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL PADLAN
    230 RUPIDO, VHONHARVIN ATIENZA
    231 RUTOR, RONNIE TORION
    232 SADANG, FRANCISCO JR CLARIÑO
    233 SAEZ, ELMER PEGOLLO
    234 SALAYOG, KENNETH JEFF MAÑGASI
    235 SALMORIN, IGMEDIO JR DELGADO
    236 SAMBRANO, WILLIE ASPE
    237 SAMPILINGAN, FELIX ORO
    238 SAN PEDRO, DENNISON NICODEMUS
    239 SANA, JUVINAL ASUNCION
    240 SAPICO, JERRY IGNACIO
    241 SAPITANAN, MARTIE JAY CAJELO
    242 SENOSA, GAYLORD AMOR
    243 SENOY, ALDE PETER JAKOSALEM
    244 SERAC, JEPTHY GONZALES
    245 SIAO, JEFFERSON CANOY
    246 SOLARTE, ROEL PARCON
    247 SON, MARCIAL JR GADER
    248 SOURIBIO, STEPHENLY ITALIA
    249 SUTARON, RONALD CASTAÑON
    250 TAMPOS, JAYROLD ACEDO
    251 TAÑAJURA, CHRISTIAN NEIL RAMA
    252 TELLIDUA, KEVIN GENEROL
    253 TERCERA, RON GABRIEL DUGUIL
    254 TIRA, FELICIANO JR MARTINEZ
    255 TOLEDO, MARCELINO JR BAYLOSIS
    256 TOMON, IAN RODNEY SIANO
    257 TROJILLO, JOENEL NAVALES
    258 TUARES, KEVIN ORE
    259 UNTALAN, RODOLFO JR EDER
    260 VICTORIANO, ARLICK GALLARON
    261 VILLAGOMEZ, PAUL MARK GASPAR
    262 VILLANUEVA, JOEL DE LA TORRE
    263 VILLARMINO, BERNIE RASONAVLE
    264 VILLAS, JERICSON HIOLEN
    265 VIOLENTA, RYAN JASON SIBAYAN
    266 WASAWAS, CHING DOMPAYAG
    267 YANGSON, ANTONIO MADELO
    268 YGOT, JUN ROWEL LUATON
    269 ZAPANTA, RONALD ALDECIMO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

    1 ABUEL, GENREL MOLINA
    2 AFRICA, JENEPHER OLLANO
    3 ALEJANDRO, MORRIS ABRENA
    4 BACOBOY, FERDINAND OSTERO
    5 BIASONG, RICK ANCERO
    6 ELIZARDE, ENRIQUE JR SUPNAD
    7 ELUMBRA, FRANCIS RAY MILANA
    8 FRANCISCO, ZOTICO JR PELOSTRATOS
    9 LABARINTO, ROMMEL LAUNGAYAN
    10 MAGO, JERIC RARO
    11 MARIANO, YELFRED FABIALA
    12 MARQUEZ, BILLYJOE SANTOS
    13 MARTINEZ, JUDE BRYAN BISNAR
    14 NADIAHAN, MANUEL JR BUMINAANG
    15 PADERNA, REGIL PAMPLONA
    16 PULIDO, RHONY LABUTAN
    17 PUNO, MARVIN TUBOG
    18 RODRIGUEZ, MARVIN GUIAB
    19 ROXAS, RAYMOND CAPISTRANO
    20 TOLEDANO, ZANDRO GEPOLONGCA
    21 YBAÑEZ, ROMAR VILLARMINO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS...................


    List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per Board Res. No. 13 dated February 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 21 dated February 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 27 dated March 8, 2012, Board Res. No. 36 dated March 29, 2012, Board Res. No. 43 dated April 13, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 53 & 54 dated May 10, 2012 and Board Res. No. 61 dated May 24, 2012 Series of 2012.

    1 ABADILLA, EDWIN OFIAZA
    2 ABELLANO, REU ABAYAN
    3 ABUCAY, RONALD PUYAOAN
    4 ACASO, DIOMEDES LAROTIN
    5 ADRIANO, FERDINAND MARCELO
    6 ADRID, MARLOU CANTORIA
    7 AGANA, CORNEL BARGAS
    8 ALBILAR, DIO-AN EVANGELISTA
    9 ALENTON, ANGELO MUJERES
    10 ALFEREZ, SHILLEM HONCULADA
    11 ALKONGA, RUDIMAR SAAC
    12 ALOTAYA, JOCEL ENDENCIO
    13 AMORSOLO, REY TIBAJARES
    14 AMPARADO, ANTONIO JR SABITSANA
    15 ANDRES, NOEL PASCUAL
    16 ANTO, LEONILO OBEDENCIO
    17 APA-AP, MARTIN CAMBANGAY
    18 APIS, JOSEPH TAMOR
    19 APOLINAR, NESTORIO JR VILLARMINO
    20 ARGUILLES, GIL FERDINAND FUEGO
    21 ARMADA, NOEL ARROYO
    22 ARO, VICENTE DE LA CERNA
    23 ASAS, EDWARD PATRIANA
    24 AÑABEZA, EDWIN MAGSAYO
    25 AÑONUEVO, DANILO CASTILLO
    26 BACAY, GODOFREDO UMALI
    27 BACORDO, ARMANDO EBITE
    28 BADILLO, COSME JR TERANIA
    29 BAIS, NONITO CLEMENTIR
    30 BAJON, ALLAN SILVESTRE
    31 BALANE, EDGAR BINAMIRA
    32 BANO, RENATO DIZON
    33 BANOGON, EDWIN OLIS
    34 BARRIDO, NORMAN CHIQUITO
    35 BATERNA, JOEREYLAN DELOTABO
    36 BATIDUAN, RENATO SILVELA
    37 BAUTISTA, ILUMINADO SOLANOY
    38 BAYANG, BENIGNO ALQUILITA
    39 BAYRON, ELVIS MAGHANOY
    40 BAÑARES, JOEMARIE VEDRIO
    41 BELARDO, FRANCISCO JR BURAC
    42 BELINO, MICHAEL JAVIER
    43 BELONGILOT, EDSEL GERZON
    44 BELONGUIL, HAROLD ENAD
    45 BERNADAS, DONARDO SOTASO
    46 BESA, DEOFRY REBUCAN
    47 BOHOL, MEJUNN ARCELON
    48 BOLIVAR, ALEJAN FLORENO
    49 BOLONGABONG, ROBER TION
    50 BONDOC, CENON JR VIBAS
    51 BRAGANCIA, GILBERT LOZADA
    52 BRAZAN, DANTE PENACHO
    53 BRILLO, ERNESTO SIRAME
    54 BUENDIA, JONATHAN MATEO
    55 BUENO, DHANY REY SIATREZ
    56 BUOT, EMMANUEL GUTIERREZ
    57 BUTIU, JEREMY SANTOS
    58 CABAIS, DOMINADOR JR TAMAYO
    59 CABAITAN, VILLARDO LABAJO
    60 CABALLERO, CRISEL ESAGRE
    61 CABALLETE, REXON SOLA
    62 CABALUNA, HENRY VIVERO
    63 CABATINGAN, RONIE SOLON
    64 CABINIAN, RECTOR BAGUINDOC
    65 CADURNIGARA, NELSON JR BLAYA
    66 CAGALABAN, JOEL CANTOMAYOR
    67 CAJES, DANTE ALMAZOL
    68 CALARO, EDWIN RUMBAOA
    69 CAMIGUING, EDWARD SANTOS
    70 CAMINADE, RISKY ANOOS
    71 CANONERO, NEOLITO PORRAS
    72 CANTOY, RANELLO YANGYANG
    73 CAOLBOY, ROLANDO PEDROZO
    74 CARACOL, ASTROPHEL RODRIGUEZ
    75 CARAS, NOEL ARENIEGO
    76 CAROLINO, ELMER CAACBAY
    77 CARULLO, ROBERT PARIAN
    78 CASIL, ALAN PATRICK VALDEZ
    79 CASTILLO, MARIO BERNAL
    80 CASTILLO, WENDELL LIWAG
    81 CASTRO, ALAN GUSTILO
    82 CASTRO, MARVIN ESTEBAN
    83 CAÑA, JESUS JR MONTERAS
    84 CIRILOS, RENATO ARTICUNA
    85 CLARITO, GABRIEL VICENTE LOPERA
    86 COBRADOR, ISIDRO FRANCISCO
    87 CONDESA, ALLAN FAVILA
    88 CONDINO, CARMELO MONEVA
    89 CONDRILLON, RODRIGO RODRIGO
    90 CONSTANTINO, EDMUNDO DUYAO
    91 CORPUZ, CHRISTY GASCON
    92 CORTEZ, RICHMOND CASAMAYOR
    93 CULANAG, RICARDO BUSCATO
    94 DAQUIOAG, JONATHAN BUDOMO
    95 DARACAN, JOEL FRANCISCO
    96 DAYAGBIL, VINCENT OTERO
    97 DE FRANCIA, LEODEGARIO OSTING
    98 DE GRACIA, VICTOR VILLARAMA
    99 DE GUZMAN, PEDRO LITERATO
    100 DE VILLA, WENMAR JOSEPH REGALADO
    101 DEADA, OLIVER ATILLO
    102 DEGAYO, RON DIGNADICE
    103 DEGUIT, ROBERTO LARIBA
    104 DEJILLA, FERDINAND SUSMERAN
    105 DEJOS, EDUARDO MACARINE
    106 DELA PEÑA, NOVE ILUSORIO
    107 DELAGANAR, DIONESIO JR NIEDO
    108 DELLUPAC, RAUL SAJONA
    109 DELOS REYES, JHUN TALA
    110 DELOS SANTOS, EFSON POLE
    111 DEMALATA, DANILO DENOSTA
    112 DEMAVIVAS, DEXTER DELLOMES
    113 DEMAYO, GARY RONALD ALVAREZ
    114 DEOCAMPO, RONALDO GUILLENA
    115 DEVOCION, FRANCISCO VELASCO
    116 DIANA, FERNANDO SANTOCILDES
    117 DIANO, ANTONIO MANALO
    118 DIAZ, FERNANDO DELA TORRE
    119 DICE, NUELITO DAÑOS
    120 DIDULO, JOERINDEL DALIVA
    121 DIESTA, MARIO II GABITO
    122 DIZON, MANUEL DEUNA
    123 DIÑO, ROWELL SULIT
    124 DRAPER, BERNIE MALINAO
    125 DUCAY, ERIC AGOT
    126 DUMINDIN, ROJEN FESTEJO
    127 DUNGOG, RANIEBE INOC
    128 EJERCITO, EROL SEGISMAR
    129 EMPEÑO, JOSEPH SANICO
    130 ENARIO, ALLAN LEGARDE
    131 ENCINA, NOEL CAMOTA
    132 ENRIQUEZ, MANUEL II BAGUIO
    133 ENTAC, HENRY BUGAS
    134 ENTUSIASMO, WALTER NUFABLE
    135 ESCUBRO, MICHAEL JAY ESTORQUE
    136 ESGUERRA, GARY MARCELINO
    137 ESMENDA, ELMER FERNANDEZ
    138 ESTANTE, JEREMIAS JR AUSIN
    139 ESTOESTA, ARTURO ROSIDO
    140 ESTOQUIA, HERMES ARANCON
    141 EVITE, LUCIANO BAJEN
    142 FABROS, DANIEL NONO
    143 FAJARDO, GEORGE DIAZ
    144 FAJARILLO, REYNALDO SARTORIO
    145 FAVILA, JOEY TANGONAN
    146 FERNANDEZ, ELSON FESTIN
    147 FERNANDEZ, MARTHY ORIEL
    148 FERNANDEZ, RICKY LAYES
    149 FILLARCA, BIENVENIDO JR LUCEÑO
    150 FLORES, DANILO GUMARANG
    151 FLORES, DANTE MONDEJAR
    152 FLORES, JULIUS QUIAMCO
    153 FUENTESPINA, ROGELIO JR MINERVA
    154 FUNCLARA, RUSTICO MUJEMULTA
    155 GABRIEL, JOSEPH ARIEL RODRIGUEZ
    156 GALENO, DANILO SEBANDRA
    157 GAMELONG, JOEL NATINO
    158 GANAL, FELIX JR DANCEL
    159 GARCIA, ELOHIMO JOSE ALFEREZ
    160 GARCIA, ISABELO JR APOSTOL
    161 GARCIA, JAIME ORACION
    162 GARCIA, JAYSON ABAD
    163 GASMEN, DANIEL BRILLANTES
    164 GATERIN, CECILIO LAMAY
    165 GATUMBATO, MARIO BURA-AY
    166 GAURANA, AL DOMINIC FERRER
    167 GECANGAO, JOSE FLOR GARDE
    168 GIERZA, REY TABING
    169 GIMENEZ, FELIX JR ABASTILLAS
    170 GLIPO, SHERWIN AFABLE
    171 GO, JOSEPH BENNY SOLOMIA
    172 GODINEZ, RANDIL BOOC
    173 GOLVEO, FREDONIS ORBINO
    174 GONZAGA, CARLOS JR DUCOTAN
    175 GOOD, APOLINAR BUTAYA
    176 GUBAT, CARLO VI ACABADO
    177 GUILARAN, NOLI FERRER
    178 GUNDAYA, RENE GAMAYON
    179 HAFALLA, REYNALDO HABUNGAN
    180 HONOFRE, RABINDRANATH LANCETA
    181 HORTILLOSA, EDGAR BANIHIT
    182 IBALE, JAIME PEPITO
    183 IBE, ROLANDO CLEMENTE
    184 IDA, MICHAEL BAESA
    185 ILETO, DONALD ALEXANDER FRANCISCO
    186 INDAB, ABUNDIO AVANCEÑA
    187 INOC, DIOMEDES LASTIMADO
    188 JAVIER, ERIC SERNA
    189 JUNTILLA, LEOPOLDO VALOIS
    190 KASAYAN, NARCISO LIBRADILLA
    191 LACSON, ALEXANDER VILLAPAZ
    192 LAGRADA, RODOLFO JR GADIANO
    193 LAMPAUG, EDWIN GIO
    194 LARUMBE, LEO MICHAEL FERNAN
    195 LAURON, PERFECTO MALUYA
    196 LAVENDIA, ROGELIO JR DELOS SANTOS
    197 LIMGUANGCO, PRIMO JR EUGENIO
    198 LOMOPOG, CRISPIN VALCURZA
    199 LORCA, ROBERTO SOLITARIO
    200 LOZANO, FERNANDO PAGARAN
    201 LUMALANG,RONALDO LACHICA
    202 LUMANGLAS, DOMINGO TESALONA
    203 MACALDO, BERNARDINO DELEGENIO
    204 MACALING, DANTE UY
    205 MAGALLANES, JOSE OYAN
    206 MAGBANUA, JUAN SANTERO
    207 MAGBANUA, RAMELO ALOB
    208 MAHILUM, OSCAR BALORO
    209 MANTOS, RODOLFO JR GOLISAO
    210 MANUAL, ERVIN TABON
    211 MARIBAO, RODRIGO PAGLINAWAN
    212 MARMITO, ROLANDO RALLANOS
    213 MARTINEZ, ROGERO LEONOR
    214 MARZAN, MINOLI BENITO
    215 MATA, ANTONIO EUGENIO
    216 MATABANG, PEDRO LASQUITE
    217 MATULAC, ISAAC BALICAO
    218 MAULIT, MARIO GUZMAN
    219 MILLOROSO, ARIEL RIZAN
    220 MIRANDA, EDGARDO GARCIA
    221 MOLEÑO, JOEL DELA CRUZ
    222 MONDEJAR, RAMIL TAYACTAC
    223 MONTUYA, JOEMARIE UDANI
    224 MORTEL, JOSE BILALE
    225 NABUA, EFREN FARIOLAN
    226 NABUA, TOMAS JR FARIOLAN
    227 NATINO, VICTOR RAY NAVATA
    228 NAVARRO, RODERICK TARNATE
    229 NISCO, LORETO MAYOR
    230 NIÑOFRANCO, ROBERTO NAGAL
    231 NOMBREDA, RICHY JAY FERRER
    232 NUÑEZ, MARVIN TAPUZ
    233 OBRIQUE, SULJE HILARZO
    234 ODIO, LEO DUCE
    235 OLARTE, LEONARDO TORREGROSA
    236 OLIVER, SOLIMAN PAMAN
    237 OMANDAM, JESON AMANTIAD
    238 OPAÑO, MARLON FRANCISCO
    239 OPIANA, VALENTINO BONANZA
    240 ORAIS, ERNESTO CALONIA
    241 ORAÑOLA, ROEL FERNANDEZ
    242 ORTIGAS, ALAIN LEGAYADA
    243 ORTILLANO, ROBERTO CALAUAD
    244 PAA, REYNALDO SOTTO
    245 PACRES, HENRY RODRIGUEZ
    246 PADAYAO, REYNILLO LAVISTRE
    247 PADILLA, ARNEL AGAID
    248 PALAPUS, JUNMAR TABLAC
    249 PALOMARES, FELICIANO DOMINGO
    250 PAMINTUAN, MICHAEL REMEGIO
    251 PAMITTAN, NOEL MANZANO
    252 PANAGUITON, AMANDO JR PE
    253 PANGANDOYON, RONDEL AVERGONZADO
    254 PAQUET, EDUARDO JR REQUILME
    255 PARDO, PRAXIDITO MONTELIBANO
    256 PASCUA, CASTRENCE QUEDDENG
    257 PASCUA, FRANCIS LAURENCE QUEDDENG
    258 PASCUAL, FERNANDO LEGASPI
    259 PASIA, VICTOR HIWATIG
    260 PAYPA, AURELIO CABALAN
    261 PENTICASE, ELLY PILAR
    262 PEPITO, DAVID JR GARCIANO
    263 PEREZ, BONIFACIO SALINAS
    264 PEREZ, FREDERICK MANALO
    265 PEROLINA, JOEL BLASCO
    266 PESIGAN, VERGEL ENERO
    267 PIAMONTE, ANTERO JR ABEJERO
    268 PINEDA, EDGAR CAMINO
    269 PINEDA, FEDERICO JR DAO
    270 PITOGO, MARIO MENDOZA
    271 PLASENCIA, ROQUE DESPI
    272 QUERIJERO, ANTHONY ALFREDO FERRERAS
    273 QUIAO, MAXIMINO JR JUGUIO
    274 QUIAPO, VIRGILIO JR RODRIGO
    275 QUIDAN, WILFREDO CABAYAO
    276 QUIÑON, PABLO JR LAGAÑA
    277 RADAN, RANDY DEMAPENDAN
    278 RAMONES, ALBERTO CO
    279 RAMORAN, ZERNAN BALINAS
    280 RAMOS, RAMIR BALANSAG
    281 RAUT, CRESENCIO QUIMNO
    282 RAYOS, BENJAMIN DE CASTRO
    283 REGIDOR, EDILBERTO PINTO
    284 REINOSO, REYNALDO RAMONGA
    285 RELAYO, WINSTON OLOGAR
    286 RICO, ELMER REGINIO
    287 RICO, RUBEN CAPUTOLAN
    288 RIVAS, ARMANDO JARA
    289 RODRIGUEZ, GESU-RAMBINO CAPALARAN
    290 ROMERO, AMADO JR MABINI
    291 RONDINA, BONIFACIO JR ORTALLA
    292 RUBIATO, BONO BARROS
    293 RULIOG, LUISITO MALABANAN
    294 RUTO, RICARDO JR DIGDIGAN
    295 SABANGAN, HERMINIO VELASQUEZ
    296 SALMITE, JIMMY NAIG
    297 SALVADOR, MAXIMO JR HIPOL
    298 SALVATIERRA, RODOLFO JR ALVAREZ
    299 SAMAN, ROLANDO RARO
    300 SAMONTE, JOSE LACADEN
    301 SAMPIOR, JERWIN TORREVILLA
    302 SAMPOLLO, RODOLFO JR ESPAÑOLA
    303 SAN PEDRO, EULOGIO III TURING
    304 SANTIAGO, NICASIO PEREZ
    305 SANTOS, ALLISON JAVA
    306 SANTOS, JONATHAN MANARANG
    307 SECALUYA, JEFFREY ABRAHAM
    308 SERAGON, GERARDO SAMPAYAN
    309 SETUBAL, MELCHOR ALEJANDRO
    310 SIALONGO, ARSENIO LEYSON
    311 SIARZA, RAUL ENOT
    312 SIBOC, RODRIGO ESGUERRA
    313 SILANG, DENNIS PACIA
    314 SOLLESTRE, EDSON ATENDIDO
    315 SOMOSA, ROBERT SOBORNIZO
    316 SORIANO, REYNALDO JR AQUINO
    317 SORIOSO, ROBELEO I MAMON
    318 STA ELENA, RALPHY REYNAN ARMECIN
    319 SUAREZ, CARMELO DUTCHILLA
    320 SUMOLLO, ANTONIO SUMALANGCAY
    321 TAMOR, ANTONIO III AÑOSA
    322 TATOY, JESUSITO MANABAT
    323 TAYAMORA, GERRY TULOD
    324 TEPACIA, LORENZO JR MEGRIÑO
    325 TORING, JEFFREY ABAO
    326 TORMON, REYNALDO SALADERO
    327 TORREMORO, IVSEN RADA
    328 TORRES, ROGER ARQUILLO
    329 TUBIERA, MIGUEL PATACTACAN
    330 VALLE, AMANDO CUARTE
    331 VELASCO, EDISEO
    332 VELASCO, JERRY MAR CANSINO
    333 VILLACASTIN, VENECIO TEAÑO
    334 VILLAFRANCA, JUDE ARIS ILAN
    335 VILLANUEVA, JOBERT LAGUNASO
    336 VILLARIZA, VERGEL SABELLANO`
    337 VINSON, JOEL NUFABLE
    338 WILLIAM, ARSENIO PINGIAN
    339 YANGSON, TEOFREDO MADELO
    340 YANONG, RAMIL DESO-ASIDO
    341 YBAÑEZ, FERNANDO ABANTO
    342 YEE, DOMINADOR LEONG
    343 ZAMORA, RODEN PACAONCES

    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    Congratulations to all passers and topnotchers!

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad