TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    POE PASSERS: October 2022 Penology Officer Civil Service Exam Results

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2022 Civil Service Exam results for Penology Officers (POE) are released online on December 2, 2022 or in 40 calendar days after the exam. View here the list of passers per region.

    A total of 9,711 examinees took the Penology Officer Examination on Sunday, October 23, 2022, the Civil Service Commission (CSC) announced.

    Based on results pages statistics, only 1,574 passed the POE, 16.21%.

    CSC also conducted Fire Officer Examination (POE) and Basic Competency on Local Treasury Examination (BCLTE) on the same day.

    The CSC said that the Penology Officer Eligibility is specific and appropriate for second level ranks in the jail management and penology services and other functionally related services. The appropriateness of this eligibility, though, does not include ranks under the Philippine National Police.

    OCTOBER 2022 CIVIL SERVICE EXAM RESULTS

    National Capital Region (NCR)
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 13 (Metro Manila)
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAO, ELIJAH JETHRO .
    ABAT, FAIZAL A.
    ABDON, JOHN LLOYD .
    ABEDES, JAMES CARL .
    ABELLO, REYMUND D.
    ABILA, JAY LORENZ A.
    ABUDE, GARRY A.
    ADRANEDA, YULLIE MAR B.
    ALAMODIN, NOIME S.
    ALBANIA, MA PROCESA B.
    ALBIS, DAREL V.
    ALDIANO, JORDAN D.
    ALVAREZ, RO E ANN CARE D.
    ALVAREZ, RO-ANNE MAE D.
    AN, PRINCE JAIRUS R.
    ANDRES, GRACE JOY L.
    ANDRES, JOVY C.
    ANONUEVO, JAMES TOPHER A.
    AOWAT, CHRISTOPHER O. JR
    APARICIO, ANJO J.
    AQUINO, ERNESTO I. JR
    ARON, RAY ANN MICHELLE B.
    BAGCAL, PAUL CHRISTOPHER S.
    BALBUENA, ANGELBERT B.
    BANTUGAN, RUNFHA L.
    BARATITA, JOHN BRIZ P.
    BARBA, JAY-AR B.
    BASTIAN, KENENSE A.
    BAUTISTA, JERALD C.
    BAUTISTA, ROCELIN A.
    BAUTISTALLA, PIA MARI Y.
    BEA, ROMEO L. JR
    BENLOT, RENATO R.
    BENTAZAL, JANUS O.
    BERNABE, ACE CHESTER C.
    BILLENA, DANICA DENNISE Q.
    BIN-ANSHARY, MOHD HANEEF P.
    BIROL, BERNARD STALLIN L.
    BIRONIA, GEMMA G.
    BISCARRA, RHENETH C.
    BLAS, PHOEBE HAZEL A.
    BRAZA, JASON E.
    BULAO, JOSEPH O.
    BULAONG, WARREL R.
    BUNDUQUIN, PIER LUIGI M.
    BURATO, CENON D.
    CABACIS, JAYVEE O.
    CABANLIT, MA JAMELI C.
    CABANTOG, MARITESS D.
    CABAÑERO, CHSRISTIAN A.
    CABILES, CRISTOBAL A.
    CABUÑAG, REGINE V.
    CADAG, BENDICK A.
    CALAGUAS, KYLLE JANVER B.
    CALAPRE, CARLO R.
    CALICOY, JUNREY N.
    CALNEA, ANGELO C.
    CANZON, JOHN ANTHONY B.
    CAPITLE, ROBERT C.
    CARINGAL, DAL VALDEMAR J.
    CASIDSID, JUMEL A.
    CASIPIT, KEVIN M.
    CASTAÑEDA, JAN KRISTOFFER E.
    CASTILLO, BREN DENIEL Y.
    CASTILLO, CATHERINE M.
    CATAMBIS, IRENE MADELINE S.
    CATINDIG, ALEXIS C.
    CAYSIDO, CHRISTINE JOY D.
    CIAS, KRIZ ANNE V.
    CINCO, DENNIS S. JR
    CIPRIANO, ARISTOTLE S.
    COMIA, MARY GRACE E.
    CONWI, MA MICHAELA C.
    COS, GERALD B.
    CRISOSTOMO, ALVIN A.
    CRISPULO, COURTNEY LOVE S.
    CRUZ, JOSE ELEAZAR O.
    CRUZ, LEOGANI D. JR
    CUDAL, KENEDY U.
    CURIMATMAT, EKHEN M.
    DACALAÑO, MARIA CLARIZEL D.
    DARUM, ROLAN B.
    DASMARINAS, JOHN CEDRIC B.
    DE GUZMAN, CRISANTO R.
    DE GUZMAN, JOHN ANDREI F.
    DE TORRES, MARIA GRAZZIELLA I.
    DELA CRUZ, GABRIEL J.
    DELA CRUZ, JESERIE A.
    DELA CRUZ, JYFROX RJ BRIX O.
    DELA CRUZ, THOR ANGELO G.
    DELA CUESTA, AARON ZACH L.
    DELA ROSA, ANNA JENINA R.
    DELOS REYES, MELODY A.
    DENOSTA, GINHEL E.
    DESTRAJO, LENY E.
    DIVINA, GEORALYNICK M.
    DIZON, RUSSELL I.
    DOMINGO, MARIA LUISA C.
    DOMINGUEZ, RON CARLO S.
    EATON, ROBERT JOSEPH P.
    EBDANI, PHILBERT C.
    EDRADAN, RONNEL F.
    EDUARDO, MA AUBREY S.
    EMBERSO, KENT JOSEPH DINNES O.
    EMBING, MARY NORBELINE D.
    EMPUESTO, JEFFREY R.
    ESPELETA, KRISTINE L.
    ESPINA, LEWNELL M.
    ESPINO, RICO M.
    ESTANISLAO, SHEENA R.
    ESTEBAN, NIÑA ALIMI B.
    ESTRADA, ANTHONY D.
    ESTRAVELA, RUFFA M.
    EUFEMIANO, JADE ANN A.
    EUSTAQUIO, WILLIE W.
    EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE C.
    FAJARDO, JOHN LUIS M. II
    FELIX, MARK CRISTOPHER Q.
    FERMIN, PAUL ASHI C.
    FERNANDEZ, RONNIE A.
    FERNANDO, LEXTER D.
    FEROLINO, JONATHAN M.
    FERRER, DAHLIA B.
    FERRER, HAZEL JEAN O.
    FIGURA, BENEDICT C.
    FILLARCA, JHUN VER M.
    FLOR, CEDRICK JAMES C.
    FONTANILLA, JASON PATRICK D.
    FORMENTO, JOYME ROSE M.
    FRANCISCO, LEA B.
    FUENTES, SHIELA MAI C.
    FUNGO, JERWIS JAY I.
    GALORPORT, ABEL F.
    GAN, CHARLES C. JR
    GARCIA, JAN ARVIN B.
    GARCIA, MARIZON A.
    GAYLICAN, ARCH JOSHUA A.
    GERSANIVA, PAQUITO C. JR
    GLORIA, RAMEL R.
    GREGORIO, LEO MARTIN C.
    GUILLERMO, DOROTHY JOY M.
    GUNO, REGUIDO M.
    HARI, JERICO P.
    HERNANDEZ, ALEX M.
    HERNANDEZ, RAM CYRILE V.
    HERRERA, MARITONI G.
    HOMBREBUENO, MARIA ERIKA T.
    JEQUINTO, CARL ADRIAN V.
    JOTA, JONATHAN M.
    LA TORRE, HECTOR B.
    LACARAN, JOHN MICHAEL P.
    LACSON, GERALDENE C.
    LADIAO, MARY GRACE .
    LANDAYAN, JOHN LARSEN S.
    LEGUA, ELI JOHN B.
    LETE, SHARMAINE F.
    LLEMOS, ANNA LORRAINE F.
    LOMBOY, LAHLYN N.
    LONDRES, ELFRED P.
    LONTOC, HERNAN B.
    LORENZO, CHANNIELL NEIL S.
    LOYOLA, JOSEPH ANTHONY R.
    LUCAS, DEXTER NYL E.
    LUCAS, LYRON PAUL B.
    LUCMAN, PATRICK JOSHUA N.
    LUGA, ELOIZA D.
    LUMAGUI, MA ANN NICHOLE B.
    LUMBAD, WILSON C. JR
    LUMBRES, FRANCO V.
    LUMOTAN, DENNIS H.
    MACABASAG, PAUL RYDER H.
    MACARAEG, JUAN MAG O.
    MADORO, JOBERT B.
    MADRIAGA, CHRISTIAN PAUL T.
    MADRID, LANCE DEMVER M.
    MAG-ABO, JEFFREY O.
    MAGGUIYA, CARMELO B.
    MAGTALAS, BRYLLE M.
    MAGTALAS, JANE COLEEN KISHA H.
    MALACAPO, GRECEL JOY M.
    MALICDEM, KARL VINCENT B.
    MALLILLIN, JUDY-ANN A.
    MANACSA, DEMINELLE R.
    MANALO, ARJAY F.
    MANGAMPO, MAYBEL R.
    MANIQUIS, JUNNELL G.
    MANTIS, GERALD J.
    MARASIGAN, ROMELEN M.
    MARCELO, IAN JERICK R.
    MARCELO, LOUIE RENZ R.
    MARCERA, MARY-ANN A.
    MARTINEZ, FRANKLIN D. JR
    MARZONIA, LUIS R.
    MASAYON, LEE ANNE N.
    MAUPAY, ANGIELYN D.
    MENDOZA, REYNALDO B. JR
    MERCADO, ANALYN C.
    MODENA, KCLYN B.
    MONTEAGUDO, JULIE CHRISTIE L.
    MONTIADORA, JESSIE M.
    MONTILLANO, JORIEL N.
    MONTILLANO, MIRACLE A.
    MONTON, MARIE CHRISTINE D.
    MORATILLO, JANUABRY D.
    MULI, RICKY BRYAN P.
    MURILLO, MARIA ALEXANDRA B.
    MUSA, ROGIELYN B.
    MUÑOZ, NOEL A.
    NAPOLES, ELVIE L.
    NOTARTE, RAMEL A.
    NUGUIT, ARTHUR D. JR
    OAFERICUA, DESIREE S.
    OBINA, REINELLE JOYCE M.
    OBRIQUE, NELSON JAY M.
    OJERAS, MERRY CRIS V.
    OMBIANG, RAQUEL P.
    ORENSE, MARK JHON B.
    OVILLA, JEFFREY C.
    PABLO, CHRISTIAN MARK C.
    PALAYA, MARK ANTHON N.
    PALER, JAMES DANICO C.
    PALOMARES, MA EDLYN .
    PANGANIBAN, JHOREL MATHEW V.
    PAPA, JEHN VERLYN P.
    PATINGO, LEONID R.
    PAULE, LESMIN GENESIS D.
    PAYAS, REYNALYN T.
    PERACION, CHERIE MAE JOY F.
    PEREZ, JIMMY G. JR
    PEREÑA, CHERRY ROSE ANN B.
    PERTIS, MA REYANNE .
    PICLOY, CHRISTIAN P.
    PICORRO, RUEL ADRIAN P.
    PIDLAOAN, LAWRENCE E.
    PIKLOY, MARK P.
    PIO, MHARK WEBSTER C.
    POLINGGA, LAIZA JANE L.
    POVADORA, JOY SUNDAY MAE R.
    RACINES, JAYBEL D.
    RAFAEL, EMANUEL C.
    RAMOS, ERICA CAMIL R.
    RAMOS, JAMIL S.
    RAUSA, RALS LEONEL B.
    RAYA, WILLY T. JR
    RAÑOLA, MARY ANN A.
    REBULANAN, VENMAR R.
    REJUSO, RONNEL D.
    REQUILLAS, JUSTIN CHINO .
    REYES, RUFFA S.
    RICAFORT, KENNETH PHILIPPE T.
    RICAFRANCA, ANNABELLE C.
    ROCES, CEDRIC L.
    RODRIGUEZ, JOSEFINE P.
    RONQUILLO, ED PERRY M.
    ROSS, RUSSELE ANN R.
    RUBAS, MARY ROSALYN G.
    SAGAO, ANGELO JETT P.
    SAGSAGO, JOHN ANTHONY N.
    SALABAO, ABRAHAM V.
    SALAMATIN, LANVIN A.
    SALAS, JOHN PATRICK O.
    SALOMEO, SONNY C.
    SAN MARTIN, DHANCRIS S.
    SANTIAGO, KENN GERALD B.
    SANTILLAN, KENNETH M.
    SANTOS, BERNADETTE F.
    SEGOVIA, ELIZZA R.
    SENDON, ELEAZAR S.
    SERRANO, CYRA KHEY Q.
    SERRANO, NERIKA JANE DJ.
    SERRANO, NICLAUS JOHN DJ.
    SINOGBA, JAN MALIC D.
    SIOCO, KRISTOFFER S.
    SOL, LINDY L.
    SOLAINA, JAYDIE L.
    SOLANTE, CHARMINE A.
    SOLLEGUE, ROSELYN G.
    SOLOMO, ELLAINE D.
    SOMOZA, JORIZ R.
    TACAPAN, MARRON .
    TAGABI, THEA ALYZSA V.
    TAIB, ARSE C.
    TAMAYO, MIKEE B.
    TAN-PUA, RACHEL G.
    TANGONAN, GRACE ANN C.
    TAPECERIA, CARLO D.
    TATCO, MIGUEL KARLO S.
    TE, MICHAEL M.
    TEJANO, REDELYN G.
    TELAN, EMERALD B.
    TELAN, MALOU B.
    TIANGCO, LYKA S.
    TIAPON, FILBEN JOHN I.
    TILLES, ALVIN G.
    TILLO, SHIELA FAITH B.
    TOBIAS, BENJAMIN C. III
    TOLERAN, JUSTIN REY A.
    TOMAGAN, MATTHEW G.
    TOMAS, RICHARD P.
    TRIÑANES, JESSA MAE B.
    TUBAL, GREZEL D.
    TUBO, ROLANDO O. JR
    TUPAZ, RUTH I.
    VALDEZ, PHILIP A.
    VALE, KIRK STEVEN O.
    VALENCIA, JAKE P.
    VALLEJO, MARY ROSE R.
    VALLENTE, JAKE B.
    VARGAS, JOHN EDREF L.
    VARGAS, ROCEL C.
    VEGA, JOHN RISEN KAKERU A.
    VELASCO, JAYMIE MARIE E.
    VERA, RENIER RENZ P.
    VERGABERA, RENZ VERGEL S.
    VICENTE, CARLO P.
    VILLAFLOR, CHARISSE M.
    VILLAFLOR, JO ANTHONY T.
    VILLANUEVA, ELLA MAE .
    VILLAREAL, BILLY JOE M.
    WAGAYEN, ALVIN R.
    YALONG, ELMER S.
    YEE, JHON PAUL L.
    YLANAN, CYBREX VALIANT R.

    CAR
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAYAO, NELIA ROSE M.
    ABINO, CHRISTIAN NOEL C.
    ANANAYO, ALLEAH P.
    ANANAYO, MICHELLE M.
    AQUINO, JAYA SHRII C.
    AVISADO, PATRICK JOHN M.
    BA-AWA, CLAVER G. JR
    BANASEN, DEBBIE R.
    BAYENG, RAHAB C.
    BIG-ASAN, CRISTY M.
    BOLANTE, LESTER JOHN R.
    BUGTONG, HAWKINS P.
    BUGTONG, JANICE C.
    CAGUAY, MARCIAL K.
    CAMPANA, IMAR B.
    CAPUYO, CEFYRENE U.
    CAPUYO, MYLYNE D.
    CHADYA-AS, JUDITH M.
    CHEES, CHAMMOSAI P.
    CHELNAG, JENNIFER A.
    CHULIPA, RONESIMUS B.
    CODLI, MYLENE M.
    COMPAS, RONA ELYN G.
    CONCHAO, TOM IVANZYLS P.
    DALYAGAN, KENNEDY .
    DANGIWAN, SHELLAMAE J.
    DE LA CRUZ, JAY RALPH S.
    DEL ROSARIO, EVANGEL B.
    DELA PAZ, KNWELLA NYEVA W.
    DIYAWYAW, EUGINE BOY B.
    DOTI, ERICA P.
    DULNUAN, LALAINE U.
    DUMASING, JOVINA B.
    ELVE-A, ANGELSON PRISLEY U.
    ESTOQUE, JANESSA V.
    FADUL, DANIELLE RAIZA B.
    FALYAO, ZENIALYN F.
    FANUSAN, NELSON P.
    GAMONNAC, TRISHA MAE B.
    GASATAN, JERIEL O.
    GUIVES, REYMARK ANTHONY C.
    HABBILING, JOY B.
    LACBONGAN, JINKY A.
    LACBONGAN, JOSIEBELLE P.
    LAMBINO, JACKYLYN G.
    LAOYAN, REXZON B.
    LAYAGAN, VIC I.
    LIAU, LIMING D.
    LOPEZ, YCELLE MAE L.
    MACADAEG, YEMIE G.
    MALASMAS, JHASPER T.
    MALONDON, JHERRY MAYNE W.
    MANAA, SARAH JOY E.
    MANAO, KRICIA MONIQUE F.
    MANAO, VONY RAE F.
    MANGALAO, JAY-AR .
    MARCELO, MARY JOYCE G.
    MARCOS, MARIE CRIS T.
    MATEO, MYRA D.
    MAURO, SANDRA D.
    MAYANGAO, GIAN CARLO P.
    MIANA, DUNEL B.
    MOLINA, MARY GRACE A.
    MORALES, CLINT B.
    NADIAHAN, RUDY L.
    NANGLIHAN, MAYA O.
    NGAYA-AN, RHONA E.
    NGINA, BURTON D.
    OLIVAR, RENALYN A.
    PANGOWON, STUART K.
    PANPANICO, JASMIN RUTH B.
    PAREDES, JERACEL D.
    PASOL, ELJEY K.
    PAYAGEN, MARY ANN P.
    PINKIHAN, SHERALEEN P.
    POLILIN, JESON B.
    PUCTIYAO, FRITZIE G.
    PUHHIG, BENJIE B.
    QUIRIMIT, HELEN GRACE D.
    REYNA, SAMUEL C.
    RIMANDO, JAYFAINA P.
    RIVERA, DIEFHER C.
    ROSAROS, MICHAEL I.
    SAGANDOY, RACHEL M.
    SAGUN, NYREFE B.
    SALADINO, KATHLEEN L.
    SARIO, KEVIN JACK A.
    SAYDOQUEN, MARK ELIEZAR B.
    SEGUNDO, KURT C.
    SORIANO, JONEY M. JR
    TACDOY, HANNAH JEAN A.
    TADAO, RECTO I.
    TAMULONG, FEA MAUREEN D.
    TANDING, JOAN KAYNO A.
    TANGGACAN, JACQUELINE C.
    TINDOWEN, CLAIRE L.
    TOMAS, DECEREE T.
    TOMILAS, MELIZA S.
    TORRECER, MAYNILYN D.
    TOYOKEN, PATRICIO L.
    VALDEZ, JENELYN C.
    VALENTIN, MYRA M.
    VILLAREAL, NORBERTO I. III
    VILLENA, RONNIE JUNIOR M.
    ZARATE, TRYSHA MARIELLE W.


    CARAGA
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABIÑO, RYAN C.
    ABOLOC, JENESSA L.
    ADISAS, JUNINE P.
    AGUILAR, MARK JOSEPH E.
    ALERIA, JESSAMARIE B.
    AMBA, JEFTY M.
    ANDALES, MARK STEVE P.
    ANGAO, KEITH MICAELLE R.
    ANTONIO, JASPER KIT C.
    APORBO, ELIMARK A.
    APORBO, JOHN PAUL Y.
    AQUINO, JOSE MARIA V.
    ARCAYA, JUNIX A.
    ARPILLEDA, ENNAH LOIZA I.
    ARREZA, JOSHUA OLIVER .
    ARREZA, SHEILA MAE S.
    AZARCON, RITCHEL GRACE S.
    BABIA, LEE STEVEN C.
    BALASABAS, PATRICK JHON B.
    BALASE, LANI RUSS E.
    BALINUYOS, ARCHER FORD B.
    BANLUTA, CYREL MARK L.
    BANTONO, JUN MARK L.
    BARING, EDWIN GABRIEL SEANMARK A.
    BARRIENTOS, NELSON A. JR
    BATONGHINOG, JESSAMIE V.
    BENDOY, BENNIX GEORGE R.
    BERNADEZ, GIRLEY M.
    BIONGCOG, REGENE KEZZAIAH B.
    BITAS, SHARWIN JAY L.
    BORONG, RENA ROSE C.
    BUAL, MARK ANTHONY P.
    BUNIEL, BRENT ADRIAN .
    BUQUE, MARIA ISABEL C.
    CAHILES, LEE KIRZY Y.
    CANOY, IRIS JANE D.
    CARIAGA, JOHN REX G.
    CASTRO, ARMAND CARL .
    CATACTE, ABRAHAM R.
    CATANGCATANG, JELLYN M.
    CAÑETE, ROGIL JONE E. II
    CHUA, NIKKA P.
    COGENERA, JAY ANGELO N.
    COGUIT, KEMBERLIE M.
    CONSIGNA, ELVIE C.
    CONTIVEROS, EDNA C.
    CRUIZ, FRANCIS JAMER E.
    CUAREZ, IRENE MAE C.
    DAG-UMAN, RICO JAY .
    DAHILAN, JIREH D.
    DAISON, AIKE J.
    DALUSA, ELLEN ROSE N.
    DAYUPAY, RODAN A.
    DE GUZMAN, ANGELIKA F.
    DEGUILLA, GRACEL G.
    DELA CRUZ, DONALD M.
    DELA TORRE, MARY ANN A.
    DOLOJO, CHARMAIGNE JANE V.
    DOMO, ROBERT KIM S.
    DUMAY, ERIC JAYSON I.
    EDER, JESSA M.
    EMAN, JEPTHE C.
    ERECRE, ANTONETTE JAE J.
    EREZO, JELLY C.
    ESCAÑAN, RYAN E.
    ESPINOSA, ARCELYN E.
    ESTRADA, ONIEL R.
    FALLARCO, RENELDA L.
    FERNANDEZ, FAIZAL S.
    FORTEZ, JESSA RO-AN F.
    GALAS, GRACE O.
    GALUA, IAN PHILIP .
    GALUPO, NEKKO E.
    GAMALE, HENRY P. JR
    GAMBING, KYLE JERELEO A.
    GANANCIAS, MARY JOY M.
    GARCIA, HARVY JEAN U.
    GAYLAWAN, KAREEN M.
    GIER, ESTIVEN M.
    GREGORIO, JOBELLE A.
    GUILLEN, JOHN KEVIN U.
    HANDAYAN, DENMAR L.
    IGAGAMAO, LIEZEL MAE M.
    IRIZARI, PRINCESS GOLDWYN M.
    JAMERA, BRUCE YVES C.
    JARDENIL, DIEGO S.
    JOSOL, JESSA A.
    LAMIGO, RALPH CRIS LOUIS B.
    LARONG, SHELLA MAY B.
    LIBRANZA, JILNAR L.
    LOAYON, ROYETTE JOY S.
    LONGOS, ANGIE C.
    LOSORATA, RAMON P. III
    LUPAZ, JAZZY F.
    MAG-ISA, HAROLD J.
    MALAZA, ROSMIE .
    MALIKSE, DEXIE JADE C.
    MANSAY, EVA MAE S.
    MANTILLA, SUZETTE ANN A.
    MATIAS, CRISTOPHER L.
    MAYORDO, CHRISTIAN G.
    MEBULOS, JUN MARCK A.
    MERTO, MON DOMINIQUE B.
    MICOMPAL, CARLO F.
    MIJARES, KATRINA URSULA C.
    MIOLE, JADE O.
    MONDEJAR, MARK KHEVIN O.
    MONTECLARO, JOMENOV L.
    MORDENO, MAHDI Q.
    MORENO, MARK ANTHONY B.
    NACION, MILDRED S.
    NADAO, RAMESIS L.
    ORIAS, DEVIE .
    ORTUYO, ANECITO V. JR
    PACHECO, JAPHET M.
    PAEL, ALBERTO G.
    PAG-IWAYAN, JAN JOSHUA A.
    PALACA, KEVIN B.
    PALER, RECHIE D.
    PANQUICO, EDWIN O.
    PARAN, JAMES ALFRED C.
    PAREJA, HANNAH GAYLE .
    PAREJA, RYAN R.
    PATIÑO, JONALYN A.
    PERLAS, MJ RAMIR G.
    PEROL, RICARDO M. JR
    PETALLO, NERESA E.
    PINEDA, ELGEN L.
    PLAZA, JULIEMAR T.
    QUIÑONEZ, MELROBIN C.
    QUIÑONEZ, REXON T.
    RAMOS, BENJIE BOY E.
    RAVELO, RENE JOICE R.
    RESULLAR, DOVELYN C.
    REYES, KEVIN REY G.
    RICABORDA, REYMOND R.
    ROBLES, ERICA ROSE P.
    ROBLES, RICA N.
    ROJO, LARRY T.
    SABANDAL, RAFFY E.
    SABIJON, IMMANUEL M.
    SALAZAR, DARIO A.
    SALCEDO, WILLIE GRACE B.
    SALGUERO, CHRISTY MAE M.
    SALVACION, REYNAH-VEN M.
    SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN VINCENT P.
    SARVIDA, DANILYN L.
    SECUYA, KHRYSSA MAE C.
    SEMILLA, JUDY ANN C.
    SICAT, ALJON V.
    SINAG, PRINCESS MAE G.
    SORIANO, ARCHIE A.
    SULLANO, BELTRANO U. JR
    SUMAGA, CHADDY A.
    SUMAYAN, CRISTINE S.
    TABAMO, JASON O.
    TAHADLANGIT, ALEXIS A.
    TAN, JEREMIAH JAN F.
    TANDOY, APPLE MAE C.
    TESADO, SANDIE JAY H.
    TIMKANG, MARJORY Q.
    TIU, KERR A.
    TOLENTINO, LEXTER D.
    TOLIBAS, PRECIOUS JESSA A.
    TRANQUILAN, KESHIA JOY P.
    UY, KIM YOJI M.
    VALDOZ, JERI ANTONETTE T.
    VELASCO, NEAL GRANT S.
    VOLANTE, AUBREY MAY B.


    BARMM
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 15
    Released on December 2, 2022

    DE CASTRO, EDMAR C.
    GERSALINO, KRISTINE MAE V.

    Region 1 – Ilocos Region
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABALOS, RYAN CHRISTIAN D.
    ACOSTA, RANDY A.
    AFATEN, FELIPE D. JR
    ALGARA, JOSEPH A.
    BERMUDEZ, RIO A.
    BLANDO, STANLEY B.
    BUHAT, CHRISTOPHER B.
    CABALSE, FLORENDO ANGELO B.
    CEREZO, GIOVANNI R.
    CUEVAS, JOENA-MAE A.
    DUOT, RAYMOND CHRISTOFER T.
    ENRICO, RALPH JARET N.
    ESTANDIAN, ARGIE D.
    ESTIMADA, ABRAHAM F.
    FERNANDO, GLADYS Q.
    GABAYAN, MARIA ANGELA N.
    GALLANO, JHENNY ROSE G.
    GAOIRAN, IMEE M.
    GOMEZ, ROWENA B.
    HIQUIANA, KATRINA JOYCE T.
    JAMANDRA, FLORANTE B.
    MARMITO, JANIELLE PAULA H.
    MENDOZA, NISHA REDEN R.
    MUNAR, MALAYA MERCEDES A.
    MUNGAO, JUSUA S.
    OCAMPO, ELBERT M. JR
    PEDNGA-EN, LESLIE B.
    RAMOS, ANGEL PEARL P.
    RAMOS, RHANDEL JONNE D.
    REYES, MARK BRYAN M.
    SUBA, MICAH HANNAH A.
    TABANGCURA, MARY NATHALIE T.
    TULIO, BABY PEARL D.
    VALDEZ, CHERRY V.

    Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABOGADO, JAY MARK S.
    ABON, JONALYN B.
    ADDUN, KIERULF CARL D.
    ADUCA, JAYSON T.
    ALIGA, MICHAEL S.
    ALLAUIGAN, ANDRES VINCENT D.
    AUZA, ROSE ANN MAE D.
    BALAO, RALPH JIM D.
    BALMES, ALEA KAE L.
    BALUBAL, LOVELY M.
    BANCUD, NIEL ANDRES C.
    BANIQUED, ERWIN L.
    BARROGA, GYPSY ROYCE B.
    BATCHINE, MARIE JOY G.
    BATTA, VILGADINA N.
    BONIFACIO, REGIE M.
    BULAQUI, WILFRED LLOYD T.
    CALABAZARON, MARY JOY C.
    CALAPUTU, JOSUE M.
    CARANGUIAN, DARREN G.
    CARONAN, JOHN LESTER M.
    CASTRO, AIRA TRICIA MAE M.
    CASTRO, ROMULO P. III
    CORSINO, CARLVON JERMP A.
    COYA, MA ROXAN D.
    CRISTOBAL, SHELA MARIE A.
    CUIR, JUANITO C. III
    DAYACUS, LOVE JOY EVYN S.
    DELA CRUZ, JOYCE ANGELA L.
    DOMINGO, ELAICA NICOLE A.
    EDUARTE, JOVEL NIÑA P.
    ESTRAILA, JOSHUA W.
    FERNANDEZ, CRISJUDE D.
    FERRER, MARK JOSEPH P.
    GABRIEL, RICHELLE JOY M.
    GABRIEL, RONELLE B.
    GUYA, LESTER JIM PAUL M.
    HANGDAAN, KHAREN MAY D.
    IMMOLIAP, HARYL AGUINAYA P.
    JARAMILLA, ROXANNE GAYLEE E.
    JOSUE, LORIE MAE B.
    LANUZA, MARLFRED F.
    LUMIQUED, GWYNNE JESSICA BLYTHE CLARISSE T.
    MADRID, RALPH AARON P.
    MAGNO, JOHN CERES C.
    MALAYAO, CRISTINE JOY C.
    MALAYAO, JOHN CHRISTIAN T.
    MALBAS, ALEXANDER GREGY C.
    MALLILLIN, RONNIE A.
    MARTINEZ, MARIALYN FE S.
    MATAMMU, ROXANNE B.
    MATIS, NELSON W.
    NAABUS, ARTHUR P.
    OFO-OB, JANICE S.
    OJADAS, FRANCIS IAN C.
    OSINGAT, VICKER G.
    PABLO, KRISTEL B.
    PACION, CLARISSA D.
    PADUA, LYXEN P.
    PASCUAL, VANESA M.
    PASION, JOHNVER M.
    PATTALITAN, JOYVILYN G.
    PATTUGALAN, JOHN MATTHEW F.
    PUG-AS, NOVIE JANE B.
    PUGUON, JULIUS MAR N.
    QUITAN, PATRICK U.
    RAMIREZ, JUBILLEE G.
    RAQUINIO, HERSON A.
    ROMERO, KAREN M.
    SAIROLA, AIZA U.
    SALUD, CHRISTIAN PAUL P.
    SANCHEZ, CLAYTON LIM A.
    SANTIAGO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH T.
    SIMANGAN, JAYCEL C.
    TABULA, EUGENE PAUL S.
    TACDOL, JOEFREY U.
    TALBO, ANGELICA O.
    TAMANGEN, ANGELICA JOCELYN D.
    TAMIAO, SHIERALYN G.
    TELAN, JAYMARK P.
    TRINIDAD, KRISTOFFER JOSEPH R.
    TUMACDER, OSWALD JAY A.
    TUMALIUAN, PATRICIA MAE B.
    TUMOMBA, MURTY F.
    UDDON, MAE M.
    VINARAO, GALILEO A.
    ZUÑIGA, CHRISTIAN RYAN B.

    Region 3 – Central Luzon
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABELLA, REJIE D.
    ANZALDO, MARIEL P.
    ARBITRARIO, KYD DAVID B.
    BABULA, NESTOR DV.
    BIHASA, KRISTEL ANN A.
    BUGAWAN, JHUNNEL D.
    CASTOR, JOHN FERNANDO F.
    COLASITO, GRINGO P.
    DIVINA, HARRY G.
    ENGALAN, EDEAN E.
    GUERRERO, FRANK V.
    HIDALGO, ROMERICK V.
    HIPOLITO, ROBERTO C.
    HUGO, DAN HAROLD R.
    LAPUZ, JOHN CLINTON B.
    LLEGADO, BLONDEL V.
    LOZANO, MELVIN M.
    MOMO, CARLA MAE T.
    MORENO, MARK JAYSON P.
    ONG, DALLY ROSE S.
    ORSINE, ERNEST JOHN O.
    SAN MARTIN, ROVINCENT P.
    SANTIAGO, VERONICA G.
    SISON, APRIL JOY E.
    URIAN, DANILO JR-I F.
    YSIP, CURT JAN O.
    ZAPATA, CHRISTIAN L.

    Region 4 – CALABARZON, MIMIROPA
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 4
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABELLA, KESIAH ANDREA N.
    ABERDE, ARCHIE D.
    ADAN, DONNA MAE R.
    ADIGUE, EMMANUEL R.
    ALCANTARA, KIERKYMBLE M.
    ALCOREZA, XENA T.
    ALFORTE, APET ROSS R.
    ALIPIO, CHRISFER Q.
    ANTONES, SWEET LEA N.
    ARAMIL, MA PAULA BEATRIZ .
    ARELLANO, JOLINA S.
    ARGENTE, MARK ANTHONY Q.
    ARZADON, ALLAN R.
    AZERO, JOHN DENZEL S.
    AÑANA, KIM S.
    BADANG, MARY DIANNE V.
    BALDON, RONALYN A.
    BARTOLOME, WINDEL B.
    BELLO, KRISTENE MAE M.
    BERNALES, REYMOND M.
    BERSABA, JOYCE MAE F.
    BIBAR, MARIELLE L.
    BLANCO, DANICA G.
    BOTULAN, KENT EXEQUIEL Z.
    BRIONES, JOHN TEODY C.
    CABRIGA, JEWEL REX L.
    CACACHO, LLOYD RUSSEL T.
    CANILLO, NOLLY T. JR
    CANINO, JEXTER L.
    CAPER, HAZEL ANNE L.
    CARMONA, LEONARD A.
    CLAR DE JESUS, LEZIL B.
    CLARITA, BLESILDA C.
    CLEOFE, LUIS FRANCO N. JR
    CORONG, JENNIE R.
    CORTIÑAS, ROSE ANNE Z.
    CRISTOBAL, ALVARO A.
    DAGANTA, JOVAN ACE KEVIN G.
    DAGOT, RODEL PAULO A.
    DE LA CRUZ, MARIA LHIZETH D.
    DE LA ROCA, REYMAR D.
    DEGUEÑO, JAYBEE V.
    DELA CRUZ, CINDERELLA R.
    DELA CRUZ, NORVELL C.
    DELA PEÑA, AILENE F.
    DEPUSOY, WEBSTER EUGENE C.
    DIEGO, ERICKSON J.
    DIMACULANGAN, DIANE GRACE M.
    DIMAYUGA, GERALD B.
    DINEROS, JONACE B.
    EDRA, DARWIN M.
    ELLA, JAY DEE A.
    ESCO, AILYN C.
    ESGUERRA, JOYCE ANN D.
    ESPINO, ROBIN DAVE C.
    ESQUINAS, EXEQUIEL D.
    ESTOLANO, ALEXANDER R.
    ESTROPE, RENEL L.
    EVANGELISTA, ARVIN E.
    FERRER, JAN NEMY C.
    FERRERA, MARIVIC F.
    FERRERA, MARYJOY F.
    FRANCISCO, ELLEN MAE R.
    GALINDEZ, REZELYN G.
    GALIZDO, JOHN CARLOS P.
    GARCIA, WENDEL A.
    GAYETA, JAMES PATRICK N.
    HERMOSA, EARL GEE A.
    HERNANDEZ, MARY ROSE L.
    JANOLO, MARY-ANN E.
    JAVIER, MARK ANGELO R.
    JIMENEZ, JOHN PAUL R.
    LAJOM, ABNER V.
    LATOSA, DIANNE MELISSA T.
    LATOSA, JOSE GABRIEL T.
    LAVEGA, KYLA M.
    LEGASPI, JHONVIC C.
    LORESTO, GLEN A.
    LUCEÑO, MA IVY-LUZ C.
    MADRID, AILA M.
    MARIÑO, JESSIE M.
    MARTOS, JONHMAR S.
    MARZAN, CARL LAWRENCE A.
    MATAYA, GENESIS NEIL R.
    MENDOZA, MATT GREGOR V.
    MERCADO, VARRIE B.
    MESANA, KRISTINE SOPHIA M.
    MONTOJO, HERANZ LEE M.
    MORADA, MYCA M.
    OCAMPO, MARLON JOSEPH F.
    OLIVA, CHRISTOPHER M.
    ONTE, JHON PAUL DG.
    ORIVIDA, LENARD C.
    ORJALESA, BRADLEY Z.
    OROZCO, ALBERT C.
    PABLO, CRISTINE JOY E.
    PALMERO, JERIC S.
    PALOMADO, LILY LOU C.
    PAMFILO, RHINEL R.
    PAR, JHAY-PEE O.
    PASTOR, JHON ANDREW A.
    PERNITO, EDWIN DAVID L.
    PEROS, JOHN KENNEDY O.
    PEÑAFLOR, JAYSON B.
    PEÑANO, KRISTEL F.
    PLACINO, HANABELE A.
    PLACINO, MARCIAL ROBERT E.
    PORTE, CZARINA T.
    PRANADA, ADRIAN S.
    PROVIDO, JOHN PATRICK R.
    PROVIDO, SAMANTHA R.
    QUINTO, ALVIN .
    RAFAEL, KENNARD R.
    RAMIREZ, RENZ DAVID A.
    RAUSA, NERI GIL M.
    RECALDE, ERLINA P.
    REFUERZO, LUCKY RIZA A.
    RIEGO, ARCELI M.
    ROLLE, REXILLE R.
    ROSERO, ARNEL L.
    ROTONI, FRANKY R.
    ROYO, GENEVIEVE M.
    SABINO, GUILLER V.
    SALIGUMBA, JHOMMEL V.
    SANICO, ROSEMARIE R.
    SEÑERES, JAY SANDER R.
    SIDECO, JOBIE R.
    SOLARES, CHRISTOPHER M.
    SUNGA, JESUS .
    TALAPE, JAN RUHEL L.
    TALISAYON, ZACH JAPHET H.
    TARE, ROBERT A. JR
    TESALONA, MARJORIE PORSHA C.
    TOLENTINO, REYNALDO C.
    UMALI, MEYNARD O.
    VALDEPEÑA, SERGE V.
    VARGAS, JEROME M.
    VENTURA, REGG ALBERT C.
    VILLARAZO, MARK MELO T.
    VIOLANTA, RAVEN CARL B.
    ZAIDE, CESMARK G.
    ZARCO, MARJORIE R.

    Region 5 – Bicol Region
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 5
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAÑO, RODERICK S.
    ABIERA, ANGELICA JOYCE R.
    ABONAL, MONICA H.
    ACAL, ROGELIO I. JR
    AGUILAR, JEFFREY B.
    ALAMA, AL DEO S.
    ALKONGA, ANGELO JEM H.
    ALMODAL, JOSE FEDERICO L.
    ALVARAN, CHRISTIAN WYETH T.
    ANCHUELO, MARCIANE P.
    ANINIPOT, CORA PAULINE A.
    ARANIL, KEVIN G.
    ARMENTA, AVERRYL P.
    ARREGADAS, MARK B.
    AUSTERO, CARLO S.
    AYALA, JACQUELINE S.
    AÑONUEVO, ALMA N.
    BACURIN, MHARVIELYN E.
    BALEAN, CHRISTOPHER ROY A.
    BALON, APRIL JOY A.
    BARCENA, LUENCE B.
    BAROMA, RICHARD T.
    BARRUN, MERYLL C.
    BASCO, WINCHELLE .
    BATALLA, MELANIE S.
    BAYAGA, MARIA NIÑA C.
    BELLEZA, ANDREW S.
    BELLEZA, DRANREB M.
    BELTRAN, BRYAN LOUII N.
    BEREN, MARK JOSEPH T.
    BIO, CARLO B.
    BIRON, ARIEL B.
    BIÑAS, ANTHONY C.
    BLANCA, JOANNE D.
    BOBIS, JULIE ANN M.
    BONSA, KIM IVAN B.
    BONTO, RONELO T.
    BORDEOS, JOSELLE MICO A.
    BRIONES, AIZA U.
    BROÑOSA, JOHN PAUL B.
    BRUGADA, PAUL JAN B.
    CADENAS, RILYN C.
    CALIG, SIXTO M. JR
    CALVO, DANIEL T.
    CALVO, EVA KRISTINA D.
    CANTUBA, JOSELITO C. JR
    CAPAL, HOMER S.
    CAPINIG, BLODDY MERL C.
    CASANO, CESAR O. III
    CAÑARES, JOHN DENVER R.
    CERVANTES, ALVIN B.
    COLASI, ROCHEDALE A.
    CORDOVA, QUIONARD R.
    DE VERA, NICANOR E. JR
    DIEZMO, JAN HAROLD J.
    DURAN, LEODEVIC A.
    ELNAR, KAREN KAYE A.
    ENCINAS, MARVIN V.
    ERASMO, ANTONIO DEO B.
    ESQUIVEL, MATT A.
    ESTUARIA, ROMMER F.
    FIGURACION, CELDEN G.
    FUENTEBELLA, TERESITA B.
    GAYANES, JOHN PAUL F.
    GIANAN, CHARLIE V. JR
    GUERRERO, CARL MARION G.
    INDICO, FERNAN T.
    JOLO, CJ D.
    LABORTE, FLOESCEL L.
    LIBRADO, DARWIN O.
    LIM, ALEXANDRA A.
    LLANA, CRISANTA V.
    LORIA, ROMEO JAYSON M.
    LUCEÑA, JANE MENCHIE N.
    LUMADAO, LANI G.
    LUNA, RENZ R.
    LUSANTA, JOYCE L.
    MAGALANG, BRYAN JAY V.
    MAGDASOC, ARJAY L.
    MALANA, JUDY ANN M.
    MALENIZA, JESSA MARIE N.
    MARBELLA, KARL STEPHEN I.
    MARBELLA, RENZ MARRION I.
    MARBELLA, RICHES L.
    MARTINEZ, NENAN C.
    MEDOLLAR, MARK JOSEPH M.
    MENDEZ, CATTLEYA D.
    MENDOZA, AARON A.
    MIER, JAY-AR L.
    MIRANDA, ANGELA NADINE M.
    MOLINA, JUNEL B.
    MOLOD, MARY APRILYN T.
    MONSALVE, JOHN JEYRYL M.
    MORANO, DANETH A.
    NANTES, JOHN ROI M.
    NAPILI, JAVID E.
    NAPUCAO, LEZIL C.
    NICAR, REVELYN O.
    NIEVAREZ, IVAN FERRER I.
    NUELES, ERVIN F.
    OCAMPO, KENT ALBERT D.
    OCMER, MARK DAVE V.
    OLIVA, ARNIE D.
    ORENDAIN, LIEZEL J.
    ORTEGA, GERARD ADRIAN M.
    PADERANGA, DAVE S.
    PADILLA, ANGELEE T.
    PADRE, JUNFER CARL O.
    PAREJA, RAQUEL JANE A.
    PASCO, ROSE V.
    PELAGIO, JOHN PAUL T.
    POSADA, CARL VINCE B.
    POSAS, JOHN DAVE C.
    PRADO, CARLO JHON I.
    PRIMAVERA, ANDREA P.
    QUIÑONES, NORIEL P.
    RAMOS, ANGELINE P.
    RAMOS, ARIANNE FAYE P.
    REALCO, RALPH DOMINIC P.
    REGINALDO, LHORENZ T.
    RESUENA, JONNA E.
    RICO, MAR FRANCIS R.
    RIMPOLA, MHENEN JOYCE COLLEEN I.
    RIOJA, LEONARD V. JR
    RIVERO, HENRICK T.
    RODAJE, JENNY B.
    ROSELLO, LARRY BOY L.
    ROÑO, VINCE RODRIGO A.
    SATUITO, JEANIVEB S.
    SILVIO, BRYAN AZRIEL G.
    SODSOD, RONA R.
    SOLER, JO-ANN B.
    SORIAO, REA JOY C.
    TAN, JOSHUA E.
    TAPAR, MICHAEL JOSEPH T.
    TARALA, JOHN JOEL R.
    TORREVILLAS, ARLU V.
    TOTANES, CHRISTIAN ZEO A.
    TUAZON, MICHAEL JORDAN M.
    TUMBAGA, REINA SHEANA R.
    VALENZUELA, JAMES ANDREI A.
    VALEROS, JOHN JAY JASPER L.
    VELASCO, SANY S.
    VERIN, RAMIL M.
    VILLAREZ, GEN S.
    VILLASOR, VON ARNEL V.
    ZUÑIGA, STEVE AUSTIN T.

    Region 6 – Western Visayas
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ACULLADOR, LESTER P.
    AGADIA, MELDIAN G.
    ALMARQUEZ, DIANNE JOY D.
    ANDRADE, FRANCHA C.
    ANIGAN, ROLANDO M. JR
    ARANTE, VIRGEL E.
    ARGENIO, JESABEL M.
    BAJALA, DANIEL E.
    BUQUIA, ALLIAH FE V.
    CABALONGA, SHAIRA T.
    CADANO, MARY JANE C.
    CALUGDAN, GLEN S.
    CAPISTRANO, REXCAR JOHN O.
    CASTRO, JOEL D. JR
    CASUNCAD, ED HENRY ALFRED M.
    CURAZA, DODGE M.
    DAYAL, EMMANUEL C.
    DE LA PAZ, CHRYSTAN DANE P.
    DEMATERA, TRIXIA F.
    DIAMA, RALPH F.
    DIVINO, GENESIS JOHN M.
    ESPONILLA, RINA D.
    FIEL, WINPAUL S.
    GABASA, ALIZA A.
    GABAYARAN, ELLA MAE G.
    GAMBOA, GERALD A.
    GANAL, LEA MEA O.
    GARALDA, JOSE JEROME C.
    GAYOMA, DHANNICA T.
    GELESANIA, RAQUEL D.
    GENTUGAO, RUEL T. JR
    GINDAP, KEVIN JAKE D.
    IMPERIAL, KHRYZ IAN M.
    LABIGA, CHRISTIAN CLIFF B.
    MILLAREZ, JOANNA MARIE C.
    MOLID, JESA JOY Y.
    MORILLO, IAN VINCENT P.
    NIJAR, JUSTIN REY D.
    ORIBELLO, TRIXIE MAE M.
    PALMA, RUEL P.
    PARREÑO, IRVIN FRANKLIN P.
    PATNUBAY, KARL CHRISTIAN T.
    PAVILLAR, JORRY S.
    PAYBA, IRROL FRANCIS S.
    PELONE, REY MARK M.
    PORSUELO, RAYMOND A.
    PROVIDO, ELIAS JAMES B.
    SAGRA, JAMES ROY P.
    SALCEDO, ALEXIS C.
    SALHAY, ANGELO J.
    SEMILLA, FRANCIS ARMANDO T.
    SINDICO, ANCEL B.
    TAMISES, GLENDA E.
    TISA, JOEFEL S.
    TONOGBANUA, KISSRHYL D.
    VALDEZ, JEAN F.
    VALLES, LAURENCE JUN V.

    Region 7 – Western Visayas
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABELLANOSA, CARL ADRIANE .
    ALAP-AP, RICA M.
    ALFANTE, FRELYN V.
    ALVARADO, JONATHAN E.
    ANGOS, RIZA P.
    ARABIANA, JAIMAICA P.
    BACALLA, ALJUN A.
    BACALLA, JOSEPH P.
    BACANG, JOSE EMILIANO D. I
    BALASABAS, NICKGEL G.
    BATOBALONOS, JESS NECKIN .
    BOLANDA, RICHARD M.
    BRAGAT, KIRBY AMOR B.
    BRANZUELA, BIVERLY M.
    BRAÑANOLA, MARK CRISTOREY L.
    CABAHUG, IDELLE .
    CADALZO, SHANN LAW C.
    CAPUL, JOHN ERVIN .
    CAVAN, CHRISTOPHER H.
    CAÑETE, JESSA M.
    CAÑETE, ROMIL B.
    CELOCIA, GEIROME Q.
    CIMAFRANCA, REUEL EZMAEL L.
    CUBRADO, MARIA FELOMINA T.
    DAEL, MARK NHIEL M.
    DALIGDIG, KRISTINE JOY G.
    DAVALAN, MICHAEL JAKE JASON A.
    DEVELA, KYSTRAN MENDELL C.
    DONAN, ETHEL WICEL ANN B.
    ESPANTALEON, MIKE E.
    EVANGELISTA, VINCENT MARK C.
    FERNANDEZ, MERCY FE P.
    FERRERON, ARCHIE G.
    FLORES, ADELENE P.
    FLORES, BLITZ RYAN EARL P.
    GABUTERO, JEHODEL L.
    GULLIMAS, KARL BRYAN T.
    HERBIAS, CHIELOU .
    INTUD, JACQUELINE S.
    LAMBAYAN, JOY LYN G.
    LAPINID, JAMES HURRY P.
    LASCO, HUBERT JASON R.
    LAURO, JOHN PETER G.
    LOMOTOS, MARK NIELVEN G.
    LUEGA, CLINTON A.
    LUMJOD, JET ROVINCE V.
    MAGBUTAY, MARVIN L.
    MAGLASANG, ANDRES O. JR
    MAGLASANG, AURELIO D.
    MONTANA, RIAMIE B.
    MUAN, CLIFFORD M.
    NAVAJA, VINCENT .
    NELLAS, EL CID B.
    NOCULAN, RAFAEL S.
    NUÑEZA, RENAMAE S.
    OBERA, RAFAELA T.
    OSA, NHERO T.
    PALACA, JAYFORD L.
    PALAÑA, MICHAEL RYAN V.
    PEREZ, CHRISLYN LYMORE B.
    PREMARION, RAMONITO A. JR
    PUSODAN, JM .
    RAMOS, MECEL P.
    RAOTRAOT, ROSARIO L.
    RAVAGO, LOUIE CARLO .
    RECORTE, ARLOU P.
    REMETICADO, LAWRENCE L.
    RESPONDO, JOEMARIE L.
    REYES, EDD VINCENT R.
    ROSATASE, DANILO C. JR
    SABERON, JEE JASPER .
    SALDON, APPLE JOY A.
    SALIN, FRIENDLY A.
    SARVIDA, ANGELA MAE C.
    SUMALINOG, HYDEE JOYCE S.
    TAMPUS, LINDY L.
    TORREJOS, JESSELL G.
    TRONO, JAY D.
    TUSOY, DARLWIN B.
    UNABIA, MARK ANTHONNY V.
    UNILONGO, GLYNTH L.
    VALIDOR, REYMAR P.
    VILLARTA, CLAUDINE GRACE B.

    Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ALDAS, BRETT IVERSON M.
    AMANTE, PAUL JOHN LEO B.
    ARAPE, REYNALDO B. JR
    BANTILES, IAN RHOLAN C.
    BERMISO, JESSA MAE S.
    CADAPAN, MARK RYAN C.
    CARCILLAR, DARWIN JOSHUA G.
    COBICO, JOHN ALBERT G.
    CORNITO, JUNO VON C.
    DALINO, RAFAEL R.
    DELADIA, AUDREY NEIL L.
    DELMONTE, AMINAH FAITH R.
    DINDIN, ARNEIL P.
    EDANG, RICKY C.
    ERNE, ANGELO C.
    FULGAR, EZEKIEL JOSHUA B.
    LACBAYEN, RAPH VINCENT M.
    MALATE, MA LYKA R.
    MENGOTE, KENT JOSEPH C.
    NAPOTO, RYAN JOHN I.
    NAPUTO, IVY NICOLE E.
    OMEGA, MARC JANSEEN G.
    OYZON, ANGELICA C.
    PACLIBARE, WILMAR B.
    PALADA, JAYSON V.
    PARAN, JENELYN P.
    PENSONA, JAZERM MAURL B.
    PIGAO, CHRISTIAN B.
    PUGAHA, MIKKO EMMANUEL A.
    RADAM, KIM NIÑO O.
    REALINO, BEN ROLAND A.
    RECAMADAS, NICO M.
    REGATO, EUGEN M.
    SANCHEZ, DELILAH P.
    SANCHEZ, MARCELINO M.
    TABURNAL, KENNETH B.

    Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABALLE, GERALD P.
    ABORIDO, MARK ADRIANE P.
    AGUA, RACHEL JOY N.
    AJID, IVY GAILLE L.
    AMOR, AL JAY T.
    ANDUS, AMY KOSELA J.
    ANGELES, JOHN PAUL B.
    ASENIERO, DARYL JAY Y.
    ASPERA, MAE GAY G.
    ATAD, MARIEL C.
    ATILANO, FERRY GLEN L.
    BADILLES, HERNANIE A.
    BALBAS, IVY D.
    BARCELONA, ANNALIZA SHERILL MAE E.
    BARRIENTOS, RYAN M.
    BATUSIN-IN, LOVELENE G.
    BAYLON, GIOVANNI RAY G.
    BORDA, MONA CHESKA A.
    CABALLERO, DIVINE GRACE F.
    CALMA, ANALIZA S.
    CANAMA, CEASAR KHANT D.
    CASQUEJO, JOAN CARMELA A.
    COGALITO, LOUNIE JEANN B.
    COLUMIA, JEROME G.
    CONSOLACION, JOYLYN G.
    CRAME, CHARIS JANE G.
    CUNANAN, ANDRIAN L.
    DAGALEA, TRISTAN LOUIE A.
    DASDAS, ESNIBON B.
    DEBUAYAN, MARK ELEAZAR T.
    DELA CRUZ, JULIENE C.
    DELA PEÑA, ALDOUS JAEL S.
    EJERCITO, WINJUN Q.
    EMPHACIS, EDMARK V.
    ESCANDALLO, PRINCE METHUSELAH B.
    ESPERAT, KENT NEIL J.
    ESPERAT, LEDA MARISSE J.
    FABUGAIS, MICHELLE JANE L.
    FERRER, JHON CARLO A.
    FERRY, JOHN PAUL P.
    FONTANILLA, JONATHAN T.
    GAMBOA, DAISYLEEN T.
    GARCIA, ARNEL ALEXANDER DC. II
    GENITO, JOANA MAY C.
    HAMOC, ADAM PAUL A.
    HAMOY, JUNNE G.
    HASSAN, ISHAQ M.
    ISMAEL, WALID N.
    JANIPIN, JUSTINE JOY S.
    JAWADDIL, AIRADIN A.
    JUMALA, MAR-JOHN D.
    KIRAM, ALNAGER S.
    LAGAT, WYNNDALE A.
    LATAO, RAY NEIL M.
    LAURICO, VON RYANNE B.
    LIM, JOAN KIMBERLY I.
    LINTANG, CHARIS ABIGAIL S.
    LOBIANO, RON DAVID T.
    MACROHON, APRIL JAY A.
    MALALIS, GLENDY JOHN E.
    MANATAD, ARNEL B.
    MILANES, EUGENE G.
    MUKSIN, ABDULMASIR A.
    OLASIMAN, DAISY MAE R.
    OMAR, MUS-SAL A.
    ONGUE, JAY LORD P.
    ORTIZ, JAMES A.
    PAA, LOUIE G.
    PACTOL, JUNEEL S. JR
    PALAG, RHIA D.
    PARAMI, HELAH MAY B.
    PESCADOR, GLIFFORD GRANT P.
    PILONGO, ARCHER VINCENT B.
    PIMENTEL, CASSANDRA NICOLE J.
    QUINTAS, VINCE VIVIENNE P.
    RAMIREZ, ROMEL F.
    ROSALES, PETER JOHN PAUL D.
    RUDAS, KENT CHESTER C.
    SAMORIN, DANILO M. JR
    SAMSON, ROLANDO M. JR
    SASAO, MOHAMMAD JASIM S.
    SAWADI, SITTI RAYYAN L.
    SAYMARAN, ALZHIENA D.
    SAYMARAN, YARRAH D.
    SAZON, JREX ROY P.
    SEPTIMO, MICHAEL M.
    SIEGA, HONEY MAY L.
    SINAHON, JAMES N.
    SOLIS, CHRISTIAN S.
    SUBRIAN, JOEY RUSS C.
    SUNGCAD, SUZANE ANNE L.
    SY, JAN CHLOYD D.
    TALEON, NIÑO MHAELL C.
    TAMBAC, ELAIZA JEAN C.
    UBPON, SAUD S.
    URBIZTONDO, KYLE LESTER L.
    VELASQUEZ, FLORA MAY DS.
    VILLACRUSIS, CRISTINA T.
    VILLAGANAS, JAYSON MARK A.
    VILLANUEVA, NELSON M. V
    YABUT, JAN KRISTIN G.
    YAMA, JOE F.
    YASIL, ABUHAER P.
    ZAMORAS, LOEL E.

    Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 10
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABABA, MARGELU A.
    ALGUZAR, IAN JOSEPH T.
    ASNE, RALPH BRYAN S.
    BAHIAN, CHERRY A.
    BANGOY, MARIA BRENNILA J.
    BILLONES, STEPHON BREVIN B.
    BORRES, SAMUEL VINCENT C.
    BRANZUELA, LEO ANGELO A.
    BUHAWE, ANDY JILL D.
    CABASA, ERICK JUN D.
    CABEGUIN, BETHEL CORRINE A.
    CABELTES, PRINCESS GRACE C.
    CABURATAN, MARIECHELLE D.
    CABUTAD, MARY LOVELY L.
    CAGALAWAN, NIÑALYN B.
    CAGAS, MARK ANGELO L.
    CATILOC, KRISTYL ERIKA D.
    COLARINES, CHRISTIAN S.
    CORTES, CARL AUDWYN V.
    DAGSA-AN, HENRY M. JR
    DAIGON, BART A.
    DALANON, ERWIN B.
    DE LA FUENTE, RUBY I.
    DELA CERNA, LOVELY JEAN .
    DELGADO, JAY LORD D.
    DUNGAY, MARINO D. JR
    EBINA, MENCHIE A.
    ELMEDULAN, DWIGHT KENT F.
    ENERIO, GOSHEN ARNIEL O.
    ESPANUEVA, FLOREMAR JEFF M.
    FUENTES, MARIANITO S. JR
    GAJE, HERALD XSING H.
    GARDOSE, RUBY MAE P.
    GITGANO, RODEL A.
    GO, HARVIE JOHN LESTER B.
    H HASSIM , NORHAN B.
    HADJI ZUHAYER, MOHAMMAD AL-GHAMDI B.
    IBONA, LUKE ANGELO D.
    LABOR, JAZMINE HANNAH P.
    LAGAT, CHRISTIAN REUL C.
    LAGUIT, ESTARA M.
    LAYAGON, ALISA WYNN P.
    LIM, VINCENT T.
    MACATANONG , MOHAMMAD A.
    MAGALLANES, ERNIE JOHN G.
    MAGLINAO, JERON Y.
    MAHILUM, SHEM P.
    MALINAO, JED WILSON F.
    MANCAO, CHERRY ANN L.
    MANUKIL, GR JUNE C.
    MANUTA, MARLONE B. JR
    MEJOS, GWYNCELLE ZEADE C.
    MEMEJE, REYMOND A.
    MORETO, CAYETANO L. III
    NERI, DAN EZEQUIEL B.
    OLAER, LEA FE B.
    ORILLENA , ROYETTE M.
    PABLICO, LOVELYROSE D.
    PADLA, NATHANAEL JERICHO D.
    PAJARON, CHRISTIAN REY F.
    PAMATIAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL F.
    PANCHO, BRYLLE ADRIAN O.
    PLACER, NORWEL C.
    QUINTO, APRIL JANE C.
    RABILAS, MARVIN B.
    RANARIO, ANDREW P.
    SABURAO, VANESSA MAE P.
    SALAPANG, DANICA P.
    SEDORO, EDMUND JOHN L.
    SOLIDARIOS, RODA MAE D.
    SULAPAS, LAIZA FHEL G.
    TABIOS, GIL ANDRIAN M.
    TALARA, JAY EM S.
    TAOC, KENT MARK P.
    TIMBANG, ALEXANDRIA Z.
    TIPAY, MARJORIE M.
    TOMO, GLAIZZA ROSE J.
    VACALARES, COLLIER VAL G.
    VENDER, JAN JERRY F. II
    VERCEDE, KHARL JOEREN A.
    VICENTE, NIÑO MAR O.
    VIRTUDAZO, KRISTEL V.
    YANCHA, KENNETH GLENN J.

    Region 11 – Davao Region
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 11
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABDULBAKI, IENY C.
    ABDULRAHIM, IBRAHIM D.
    ABUNDA, LILIAN N.
    ADAPTAR, ALECZAR JULES R.
    AGUA, ERICKSON B.
    ALBOS, KRISTIAN MARC M.
    ALENIAR, EDUARDO P. JR
    ANDEN, JOVEN REY A.
    ARNAEZ, CHRISTINE ANN C.
    ARRIBA, EDWIN JACK G.
    ARTIGAS, ARGYL B.
    ATEJANO, JOSE A. JR
    AURORA, RICLEO JOY V.
    BACALSO, HAZEL MAE ANTONETTE L.
    BACRUYA, RENE M.
    BAJAO, RHALF T.
    BALABA, DONNA BELLE H.
    BANSAG, NEIL R.
    BANTAYAN, JEFFYMORE M.
    BANTUGAN, ANA C.
    BASINILLO, JAYMAR S.
    BAUTISTA, HONEY ROSE C.
    BELLO, JUCEL S.
    BITOON, SHERLYN A.
    CABAHUG, RHAFFY PAUL C.
    CABILLION, RYAN GIL N.
    CANOY, ANALOU D.
    CAPARAS, CHURRIEZYLL JANE A.
    CASTILLO, DANIELLA D.
    CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL G.
    CATAYNA, RAYMART A.
    CEQUIÑA, ALBRENE JOHN O.
    COBIAS, IAN DAVE R.
    COBRADO, NIEL M.
    COJA, KENETH E.
    DACOBOR, REMECRES R.
    DACULA, JOBETH G.
    DASARGO, RAISSA MAE FHEBS S.
    DEL CASTILLO, CAIRA S.
    DELA CRUZ, RIZZA ANN M.
    DEPALUBOS, RODEL D.
    DITINGKI, SALIM A.
    FRANCIA, CHRISTIAN JEAN C.
    FRIAS, MARK IAN .
    FRIAS, ORLY JAMES B.
    GABATIN, KENNETH S.
    GABOR, REYMARK M.
    GABUYA, ABNER C. JR
    GECAIN, MARY ROSE S.
    GERONA, REYNEIL F.
    GLASE, NICOLAI B.
    GOCON, BRUCE JETHRO G.
    GUMELA, MARY CRIS K.
    HANGAD, JANUARIO P.
    HERNANDO, JANNETTE QUINNE A.
    HINOJALES, KEVIN KHYLE M.
    INTING, JAYVEE B.
    JAPALALI, HARDANNY A.
    JARMONA, KIRT ARBY S.
    JATICO, RAYDIN A.
    JUYAD, DAN ALFIE M.
    LAGUMBAY, JOWENA V.
    LANDIZA, JADE N.
    LATRAS, ROBERT P.
    LAVEGA, DRANREB C.
    LEBITA, MICHAEL VINCE A.
    LEDESMA, ALLIAH MAE I.
    LLAMADO, CHRISTIAN JAMES S.
    LLEGO, DIANNE FRANCIS F.
    LOGRONIO, BLUEMERISH PEARL S.
    MALIAO, JOHN GILBEYS P.
    MANTILLA, MARY GRACE A.
    MASAMAYOR, JOVANIE S.
    MIRAÑEZ, LAIZA MAE B.
    MONCAS, ARCHIE C.
    MUYA, BENA GRACE M.
    NAGA, ZSAHLA Q.
    NAUNGAYAN, JULIANA CRISHA T.
    NILLAS, VENI AARON C.
    OGATIS, YVA DYANNARA P.
    ONCE, JOHN CARL L.
    OSORIO, MARK LOUIE O.
    PABRIGA, RHISLEE V.
    PACRES, JAY MOISES B.
    PADILLO, RAUL PHILIP A.
    PADIS, ADAM .
    PAJAR, JAYVEE M.
    PALEJARO, LADY JEAN S.
    PASCO, JAY RAMCEE E.
    PECOLADOS, MARK JOHN .
    PELOBELLO, CHELMAROSE JANE M.
    PERMANGIL, DANNIEL M.
    REQUILLO, MARK ADRIAN B.
    SARAZA, DANILO C. JR
    SARZABA, TRIXIA KATE P.
    SAULON, KARL OWEN R.
    SENIEGO, DIANE MAE C.
    SIMBULAS, LOVELY B.
    SININING, ALVEN RICHARD G.
    SION, KEVIN P.
    SORIA, GEORGE S. II
    SUELO, MARRIAN PEARL C.
    TABANAO, ALMA MAE C.
    TABANGCORA, LLOYD ANGELOU D.
    TECSON, ANGELIE ROSE S.
    TECSON, RUE JILL S.
    TENORIO, ADRIAN JAMES M.
    TILOD, KENT RASHYL S.
    TUBOD, HUBERT PAUL B.
    TUMACA, REGIE M.
    UY, MIRASOL P.
    VALENIA, MARC JEROME C.
    VALENTON, ODYSSA T.
    VALLE, MARCAINE CELANCE B.
    VILLA, HANNA MAE M.
    VILLAFLOR, YLYN N.
    VIOLATA, JOHN WARLORD M.
    YU, JAMES ANTHONY T.
    YU, WILLEN JAMES A.

    Region 12 – SOCCKSKSARGEN
    October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABORDAJE, RICO YCE L.
    ACEBO, HARRY JAMES B.
    AGNER, ZYZHA MAE D.
    ANGKING, JAYPEE S.
    AQUINDE, NEMIS TUESDAY BLESS .
    ARMADA, ARON JAMES A.
    ASARIA, JOSEPH CEASAR T.
    AYALA, DIANE MAE C.
    BAUN, JELLY MAE A.
    BERONIO, GLENN M.
    CABUGA, JOHN CARLO B.
    CADIZ, MAYLENE P.
    CALSADO, JAY MICHAEL G.
    CANDA, JOSIAH CONN E.
    CARBON, KENT JOHN C.
    CAÑOS, CLYDER KIEL A.
    COMPRENDIO, ARNEL CARE L.
    CRUZ, RONALD ALLAN V.
    DACUT, LOUISE MARIE D.
    DANGALLO, HONEY LOISE L.
    EBUETADA, HARVY DAD G.
    FULGENCIO, RODELYN P.
    GARBO, RENE JAMES N.
    GIGATO, REGIE A.
    GO, KHAREN CLAIRE C.
    KADATUAN, SUHARTO WALTER M.
    LADOING, LORENZ DAVE T.
    LANDIS, SHYLENA FAITH A.
    LAPIDEZ, BAMVEE CHARISSE H.
    LEGADA, KLYDEL SHIN C.
    LEONG, JESSA MAE C.
    LORIA, AR-EL G.
    MACAPAAR, MUHAMAD YASSER A.
    MADANGUIT, DIOMEDES M. III
    MAJADUCON, KARL JEFFREY M.
    MANLUPIG, BENJAN D.
    MARAVILLA, JUNE COLLEEN B.
    MARTINEZ, PATRICK L.
    MENDOZA, CHARM MAY B.
    MORALES, EDELYN S.
    MUYCO, ROD MICHAEL E.
    ORQUIZA, ROMEL V.
    REDOBLADO, JAYSON S.
    RIVERA, GENCEL C.
    ROSALES, DT JORDAN C.
    SAB, NELSON B.
    SAYCO, LINOVEN G. JR
    SENIO, DUKESA ATHENA P.
    SILVEDERIO, WESLEY CLARKE S.
    TADIOS, DEBORAH F.
    UY, SAM ADRIAN E.
    VALENZUELA, QUERUBEN V.
    VARONA, SHIELA ME R.
    VELASCO, LIEZL MAE P.
    VILLARAM, LADY JEAN T.
    WAMILDA, ESTEVEN R.

    PASSING GRADE

    To pass the test, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    The List of Passers shall be uploaded/posted on the CSC website at www.csc.gov.ph within 41 days after the examination.

    "Target release date of results for the 23 October 2022 FOE, POE, and BCLTE is on 3 December 2022," CSC confirmed.

    OCSERGS AVAILABILITY

    Examinees, both passed and failed, may get their individual test results using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS), which can also be accessed through the CSC website.

    Note: The date of OCSERGS availability will be posted here soon but you may expect approximately 15 days after the posting of the List of Passers.

    CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY TO PASSERS

    Passers shall be issued a Certification of Eligibility (CoE) printed on CSC letterhead.

    Those who will pass should coordinate and verify first through CSC announcement if their Certification is already available before going to the CSC Regional/Field Office. Contact numbers of the CSC office may be accessed at the CSC website.

    UPDATES

    POE PASSERS: October 2022 Penology Officer Civil Service Exam Results

    Bookmark this page to receive more updates on Civil Service Exam for 2022-2023. You may also visit the official website of CSC for more information.

    — The Summit Express
    Comment Section

    No comments


    Other Stories



    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad