TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    BCLTE PASSERS: October 2022 Basic Competency on Local Treasury Exam Results

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2022 Civil Service Exam results for Basic Competency on Local Treasury (BCLTE) are released online on December 2, 2022 or in 40 calendar days after the exam. View here the list of passers per region.

    A total of 5,963 examinees took the BCLTE on Sunday, October 23, 2022, the Civil Service Commission (CSC) announced.

    Based on results pages statistics, only 1,081 passed the BCLTE, 18.13%.

    CSC also conducted Fire Officer Examination (POE) and Penology Officer Examination (POE) on the same day.

    The CSC said that the civil service eligibility resulting from passing the BCLTE shall be called Local Treasurer Eligibility. It is a second level eligibility, which is only appropriate for appointment to Local Treasurer and Assistant Local Treasurer positions, and to positions under the Financial Services that do not require practice of profession and are not covered by Bar/Board or Special Laws. The Local Treasurer Eligibility is NOT comparable to the Career Service Professional or Subprofessional Eligibility.

    OCTOBER 2022 CIVIL SERVICE EXAM RESULTS

    National Capital Region (NCR)
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 13 (Metro Manila)
    Released on December 2, 2022

    AGAPITO, ARTHUR SM.
    AGNAS, NOREEN ANNE P.
    ALASCO, JESUS G.
    ALEJOS, ISIDRA S.
    ALGABA, ARIZ N.
    ALMAZAN, ROSANNA S.
    ANDALLO, FREDDIELIZA D.
    APALES, ANGELITA P.
    BAJAMONDE, CARLO P.
    BARROGA, AXEL JOY A.
    BILLONES, MARIA KRRESSIDA S.
    CAPARROSO, MARY JANE P.
    CASTILLA, LYNDZY ANN B.
    CAYABYAB, RICO LAURENCE D.
    CLAUDIO, MARY F.
    CRUZ, JONATHAN Q.
    CUSTODIO, ARLA J.
    DARILAG, ROWENA E.
    DE GUZMAN, ATHEENA JOY R.
    DE JUAN, MARIA RIKHA B.
    DE LEON, ANDREA MAE A.
    ESCOLANGO, ARNEIL B.
    ESCUETA, MARYOLA D.
    ESMENDA, ALVIN C.
    ESTRADA, RAYMOND D.
    EVANGELISTA, MA ROSALIE G.
    FRANCISCO, JOAN N.
    GABIANA, JOHN MAR P.
    GONZALES, JASMIN U.
    GUJILDE, MARJUN A.
    LAGRIMAS, MARIA THERESA N.
    LASPRILLAS, LALLAINE G.
    LIM, BELINDA A.
    LOPEZ, AILEEN R.
    MANERA, RUEL S.
    MARIGMEN, ROMEL D.
    MIRANDA, ANNA MARIE P.
    MONTOJO, JOHN G.
    NANGIT, ROWENA C.
    NEGRO, JESLIE JAY A.
    NUYLAN, MARK DARYLL D.
    ONG, JOHNSON A.
    PAGKALIWANGAN, ARMAR E.
    PAID, LUZVIMINDA P.
    PALONPON, PAMELA JOY G.
    PARREÑO, DANICA G.
    PECSON, CYNTHIA DA.
    PINATED, MARIE KAYE P.
    QUIESTAS, RIZZA I.
    RADA, MARY ANN U.
    REYES, RHAQUEL M.
    SANGALANG, KEITH C.
    SANTIAGO, ISAGANI L. JR
    SANTIAGO, RAY ANTHONY R.
    SIAZON, DARWIN M.
    SUNGCANG, MERCY B.
    TARAC, ORLANDO V. JR
    TARIMAN, JESSELA L.
    TISBE, GIAN CARINA M.
    TORRIJOS, RONA GRACE G.
    YBAÑEZ, RAMON A.

    CAR
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAD, MAYFLOR B.
    ABELLA, ALEXANDRIA B.
    ABLAZA, LHEA A.
    AGRA, MANILYN L.
    ALUDOS, YOLANDA G.
    AMPAT, ALDRIN B.
    ANECITO, MARGIE ROSE W.
    BATI, RACHEL A.
    BAYAS, ALONA C.
    BEGNAEN, THOMJONES G.
    BERGANIO, ELENA A.
    BILAGSING, UNIVERSON M.
    BINWAG, GRACE T.
    BORJA, FELIX B.
    BULANIT, FREDORINNE P.
    BULIYAT, MARIE MAE D.
    BUNED, ELYSSA LOISE DAY-EP U.
    CABALLERO, ESPERANZA C.
    CABFIT, JENNY VEER L.
    CABUSLAY, DAVE E.
    CELZO, VERLINA V.
    DACPANO, MARIA FELISA P.
    DAMPO, ESTEBAN T. JR
    DE GUZMAN, RHONDA ALI E.
    DOMINGO, HELEN GRACE A.
    DULAY, MARIA SHIELA F.
    DULDULAO, RHEA JOYCE C.
    DUMANGENG, KRISHANE D.
    DUMAPAY, GLENDA P.
    ESTINO, JOHANA L.
    FLORES, NEIZEL D.
    GABINO, RHEA A.
    GALINGAN, AMIVEL RAIZZA F.
    GALLARDO, MARLOWE R.
    HIDALGO, MARIA REMEDIOS P.
    KILLIP, LYN S.
    LANG-AY, YVONNE LIEZLE A.
    LAOYAN, MADONNA W.
    LAZO, ROJIENA MAE B.
    LIMICNA, BEVERLY T.
    LUGAY, GERARDO ANTONIO P. II
    LUMAGTO, NORMA T.
    LUMINES, MICHELLE M.
    MACATUGGAL, ALELI M.
    MARCELO, KYLA W.
    NIÑO, JHOTEL R.
    OANDAAN, MYCENAE JEANEL G.
    OCTOBRE, TERESA D.
    OLYA-ON, MARIA LEONARDA C.
    PALIGAN, IAN RON P.
    PALLAY, CHERRY MARIE I.
    PASIWEN, RAMAKRISHNA T.
    PAYNOHON, JAY JAKE B.
    PEREZ, JACEL-ANN D.
    PICARDAL, GEMJUNE T.
    PURUGGANAN, ROMIE JON B.
    QUING-A, REMALYN A.
    RAMOS, JERWIN OLIVER E.
    RECIO, DEXTER M.
    RIMANDO, EMMA A.
    SALAZAR, MARITES P.
    SAN JOSE, JOAN B.
    SAY-AWEN, CHIQUI ZENY O.
    SUAKING, FERLYN P.
    VALDEZ, ENNA LORAINNE G.
    VALDEZ, ERICKA MAY P.
    VITO, JOBERT V.

    CARAGA
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAD, RUBY A.
    ANSING, MARYCEL C.
    APA, CESAR V. JR
    AYENTO, MELANIE B.
    BERNALDO, JOUE M.
    BETO, CHARLENE B.
    BOLONGAITA, DANE SHANNON M.
    BOSTON, SHERLINA M.
    BUSTILLO, SELWIN B.
    CALOTES, AMY B.
    CAMPUS, BRYAN G.
    CLARO, CHRISTINE CRYSTAL ANJANETTE .
    CONCHA, STEPHANIE MAE E.
    CUADRA, RINZ R.
    CUBILLAS, MARIVIC M.
    CURILAN, DANDY S.
    DELA PEÑA, MACELLE D.
    DELA SALA, HANLY MARK V.
    DINHAYAN, ZARA JANE A.
    DUHAYLUNGSOD, CHEENABELLE A.
    DULTRA, MARY LOU A.
    DURERO, ZION T.
    ECAY, MAUREEN P.
    ELIOT, CHERISHMAE B.
    ESPANTO, ROSE SHARMIN C.
    ESPAÑA, ALEXANDER ASTERIO C. JR
    ESPERON, MARLON E.
    FACUNDO, JUN IAN A.
    FEGURO, ROLETTE S.
    FERNANDEZ, RACHEL B.
    FLAMIANO, RUBIE M.
    GALGO, GENALYN B.
    GAUDEL, ANDREI CLAIRE P.
    GUINSISANA, ANA MAY M.
    ILIGAN, MA. CHRISTINE JOY P.
    INOCENCIO, ZENY KAMANDOAN P.
    LAZAGA, ZAINELIO T.
    LEONG, EVITA FAITH H.
    LUCEÑO, MARYGRACE B.
    LUENGO, MARY JOY U.
    MAGASO, CATHERINE GRACE T.
    MARATAS, ROMELYN S.
    MASCARDO, RONETTE BIANCA B.
    MENDOZA, REINHARD M.
    MORENO, RUCHEL B.
    MORGADO, MARY GRACE ALLENE M.
    MULLA, EVAN PHIL A.
    NAVAJA, GLENNFORD A.
    OCON, RACQUEL KRISTINA T.
    OGOC, ROSEMARIE G.
    ORBETA, LOIDA C.
    ORMEGA, JOAQUIN P.
    ORTEGA, LALAINE E.
    PALMA, CARMELITA M.
    PENECIOS, LORRAIME S.
    PETALLO, DAWN JHEAN MARIE M.
    PLACEROS, JESSIEREY .
    PLANDO, NEOROWEN ANDRE A.
    POCON, ELEANOR S.
    PONTILLO, WILNER O. JR
    PRIEGO, IVAN GIL C.
    RACHO, LIEZYL B.
    RACINES, JOAN B.
    RAMIREZ, LANDHEL B.
    REMORCA, MICHAEL O.
    ROSALES, CLEO KATHLEENE D.
    ROSEOS, JUBELYN O.
    SABLAS, ROSEBERT V.
    SALAS, MA. KATRINA D.
    SALISE, FE VANESSA L.
    SALO, ROXANNE Y.
    SALUPER, NORMAN C.
    SARSABA, MARY GRACE G.
    SAYAWAN, MA. QUERELEE R.
    SILVERIO, GUENEVERE ROSE T.
    SONGKIT, JINKEE IAN T.
    SUAREZ, GRETCHEN A.
    SULARTE, JETHRU CYRUS B.
    TABEQUERO, HANYLET C.
    TEMPLADO, HARIETTE JOYCE P.
    TENIO, JUDYLYN C.
    TOLIBAS, CAROLYN B.
    TORRALBA, RICHARD V.
    TUBO, ALDEN S.
    VILLARIN, MA. RAYZA E.
    VIRTUDAZO, DAISY L.

    BARMM
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 15
    Released on December 2, 2022

    DUCUSIN, RHENA LIZA D.
    PALOMADO, CHARIZ R.
    PANGANDAMAN, EMIR JALOUD C.
    POLAO, AMRODIN M.

    Region 1 – Ilocos Region
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAD, DIGNA M.
    ACIONG, NORMA G.
    AGUIBAY, DEMELIZA P.
    ANG, CHRISTY M.
    ANGADOL, DARIEL CLYDE C.
    AQUINO, BLESILDA D.
    ASUCENA, KYLEE D.
    AUTRIZ, ENA C.
    AYSON, CHERRY MAE B.
    BAGAY, JOANNE CRIZTETTE A.
    BAGAYAN, LESLIE JOYCE C.
    BAUTISTA, GINALYN E.
    BIBAT, KARLA N.
    BUGARIN, IMELDA A.
    CABADDO, ARTURO A.
    CABOTAJE, JOHN NIEL A.
    CALUZA, CLAIR G.
    CAMAT, ROLLY M.
    CASTILLO, WINIE JOY B.
    CELZO, LILIA V.
    CLAUDIO, LYNLYN B.
    CORPUZ, ANGIELYN G.
    COSTALES, DANIELLE FAITH S.
    CURAMENG, RALPHY JOY A.
    DE VERA, MILDRED JOY G.
    DELA CRUZ, NIMALYN P.
    DOLLAGA, CATHERINE JOY O.
    DORONIO, CHRISTIAN MARK S.
    ESPERANZATE, PRINCESS B.
    ESTOESTA, DAISY D.
    FERNANDEZ, MARICAR T.
    FERNANDEZ, RALPH M.
    FERNANDEZ, SHERILYN B.
    GACUSANA, APRIL KARA D.
    GALANO, MELDEE G.
    GALVEZ, SHERILYN T.
    GAMBOA, JANELLE M.
    GRAJO, ILYS P.
    HULATON, ILENE ASUNCION I.
    JULIAN, GIESELLE M.
    LORESCO, CHRISTIAN E.
    MARAYAG, RODRIGO B. JR
    MATIPO, MARY KATHLEEN N.
    MELECIO, AGNES DYAN R.
    MOLINA, ALMA GRACE A.
    MUNDO, STELLA LOURDES L.
    NAMQUI, JEANETTE A.
    NATIVIDAD, BRENDON D.
    NEGRILLO, JESUS LESTER D.
    NERIDA, ARNIE G.
    NERONA, MARY CARLYNE THERESE N.
    PACUNAYEN, DEBRAH LEE P.
    PADRE, RANDOLF Q.
    PAGAL, AILEEN N.
    PARAJAS, DANIEL SHERWIN E.
    PASTOR, MAYANNE L.
    PICO, RUBIE JEAN R.
    POQUIZ, JONILYN MARY C.
    RAMIREZ, ALEXSON C.
    RAMIREZ, MA ALESSA JONGKONEI S.
    REYNALDO, ROSELIE F.
    RILLERA, GINA GRACE M.
    RIOFERIO, RAZILENE G.
    SALEM, AMY M.
    SOLOMON, ANNIE F.
    SOTERO, RUBY D.
    SOTO, JANDOLF O.
    TAN, ANGELICA MAE E.
    TANDOC, KRISTINE JOY T.
    TUGADE, ALDRIN C.
    UGABAN, SALVADOR B. JR
    VALENZUELA, ANA MARIE N.
    VENTENILLA, CHARLENE ANNE L.
    VERZO, ALEXIA GRACE D.
    VILLENA, FREDERICK A.
    YMANA, VEVERLY V.

    Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABEDES, MARK KENNEDY B.
    AGABIN, ELAIZA L.
    AGGARAO, JONA L.
    ALMONDIA, JAIME A. JR
    ALUNDAY, JOVITA W.
    ANGOLUAN, NORMAN N.
    ANNANG, FLORENCE B.
    ANQUILLANO, CELESTINO G.
    AQUINO, ANALIZA D.
    AQUINO, JAYSON E.
    ARUCAN, JAN ACE M.
    BALOT, JEO RYAL S.
    BATALLONES, DARYLL KEYTH .
    BAUTISTA, BERNADETTE G.
    BILOG, MITCHIE D.
    BIMBO, REY LORD F.
    BRAVO, KATHRINA RANDELLE L.
    BRUNO, JHON KEVIN S.
    BUDIONGAN, APRIL JOY B.
    BUGNAY, JASPER RAY D.
    BULUSAN, CLARICE BELLE G.
    CABACUNGAN, RAQUEL L.
    CABATINGAN, CARMELITA G.
    CACHO, MARK ALVIN M.
    CADIENTE, GAVIN B.
    CAMPANIA, KRIZEL D.
    CANAPI, GLORIA T.
    CATUIRAN, JAMAICA M.
    COLLADO, ROSLAN PEARL M.
    DE LA CRUZ, SHARMAINE D.
    DE VERA, BILLY JAMES S.
    DELA CRUZ, AGAPITO S. JR
    DUCO, MARLON L.
    ESTEBAN, MARIA TERESA Y.
    FERNANDEZ, ALJOREY T.
    GALANZA, ALLAN R.
    GALARPEZ, DARLENE S.
    GAMENG, SALLY JANE G.
    GARLITOS, JULIE A.
    GINEZ, NORMALYN B.
    GREGORIO, EDEN D.
    HIPOLITO, PHILIP A.
    LAGASCA, RONALIZA B.
    LASTIMOSA, MARISSA N.
    LAZARO, ARRA JOY I.
    MACUGAY, HERSHEY KEITH C.
    MALLILLIN, ALJORIE S.
    MARIANO, ARCHIE V.
    MARIBBAY, RENITA S.
    MARTINEZ, GLORIA M.
    MATA, MARIE ROSE B.
    MATEO, KRIZIA NICOLE R.
    MELAD, ARLYN O.
    MIGUEL, NORMANDINO D. JR
    NANTIN, MARY GRACE T.
    NAVALTA, SUSAN V.
    PAMBID, IRISH FAITH D.
    PEÑA, RICHARD ERWIN S.
    PORLUCAS, GIZZELE ANN A.
    RAMIL, CELY .
    RAMOS, MARIA THERESA D.
    RAYMUNDO, CHERRY ANN A.
    REYNO, HARLEY DEAN M.
    SARIO, CHRISTIAN DY J.
    SIBBALUCA, LOVELY GRACE R.
    SORIA, RACQUEL KAE C.
    TABAG, JEANETTE S.
    TALARO, JANICE L.
    TANGONAN, ALBEMAR R.
    TOLENTINO, JOANN LAINE S.
    TUGUINAYO, WENDEE H.
    TUMALIUAN, KATRINA EVE H.
    URSULUM, MARELLA PEARL JOIE D.
    VALDEZ, BRAVO C. JR
    VENTURA-GONZALES, DIVINA JOY A.
    VIESCA, JULIE ANN J.

    Region 3 – Cagayan Valley
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ADEL, ARCHIBAL M.
    AGUILAR, RIZZA S.
    ALCANTARA, ROBERT T.
    ANARCON, MELINDA D.
    AVELLANEDA, VINCE TERENCE F.
    AYAD, MARVIE A.
    BAUTISTA, ADONIS DC.
    CARLOS, KAYE EMMANUELLE V.
    CARREON, LORD JERICO D.
    CORDERO, JONATHAN M.
    CORPUZ, JENNAH MAE G.
    DAVID, KENNETH A.
    DE JESUS, ZENEDEL R.
    DELA CRUZ, LEAH NARISSA A.
    ESGUERRA, MARIA ZENNIA J.
    FELIPE, ANGELA M.
    FERNANDO, RUBENATO A. III
    GADDI, MYRNA C.
    GALILA, ISABELITA R.
    GALISANAO, DON PATRICK M.
    GAMARO, MARK EDMUND L.
    GASMEN, DINA A.
    GUNIO, JOYCE ANN D.
    GUTIERREZ, MAY-ANNE B.
    LABASAN, CHERRIE JOY C.
    LACSON, ROWELLA MAE M.
    LAYLO, CHRISTIAN S.
    LIBAO, JOSHUA D.
    LOZANO, LUDIVINA M.
    MAGUDDAYAO, BEVERLY ANNE M.
    MANINANG, RUBY P.
    MASILANG, CARLA B.
    MIRANDA, ALLAN V.
    MORALES, SONNY D.
    ORDONIO, AURA C.
    PADILLA, HAZEL ANN P.
    PANTALEON, EVELYN A.
    PARIÑA, TERESA DC.
    PASCUAL, IBARRA J.
    PINEDA, ALYSSA JOYCE D.
    PINGOL, SHEENA MAE G.
    PLACIDO, MARIQUITA F.
    QUIOC, ANTHEA P.
    RAFAEL, MORIAH ISABEL A.
    RAMOS, KELVIN B.
    RIZARI, XYRON JAKE A.
    SALMASAN, MARIA FELICE Q.
    SANTOS, KATHERINE C.
    SANTOS, RHEANNE ALLERNA P.
    SARMIENTO, RONA BIANCA R.
    TUAZON, JOELYN MAY A.
    TUMANG, KRIS THEA P.
    VALLE, SHEIRLY ANN P.

    Region 4 – CALABARZON, MIMAROPA
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 4
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABEJA, ZOBELLE G.
    ABREW, RENEE GRACE G.
    ALMADRONES, MIGREN M.
    ALMENDRAS, LORENZO B.
    AMPUAN, SALMA THALIA A.
    APOSTOL, LENI S.
    ARMAMENTO, DELMA C.
    ATIENZA, ROSE JO-ANN V.
    BACAY, JAY MARK Y.
    BANZUELA, MICHAEL ANGELO R.
    BATOCABE, GEOFFEL ANN D.
    BEJASA, JENNIFER D.
    BESINA, AISA M.
    BINARAO, JERICK R.
    BUERANO, JOWER T.
    BUETA, MARIA LUCIA S.
    BURCE, LAVERN LUKE L.
    CABRAL, JOHN BENEDICT H.
    CABUG, RINA LORRAINE Z.
    CAMAYA, SUNSHINE P.
    CAPUNO, ARNULFO C.
    CARDENAL, DELANEY SHANE C.
    CASAO, JUDY ANNE C.
    CASTRO, ANDREA BLANCA L.
    CATIBOG, LEAH C.
    CEJANE, ARIANNE E.
    CERILLO, CLARINDA A.
    CORPUZ, JAYBEE A.
    CUADRA, BRYAN CARLO A.
    DAHONOG, CARLA GRACE C.
    DANILA, MEL JOY M.
    DE TORRES, JACKELYN A.
    DELA CRUZ, MAE V.
    DELA PEÑA, JO ANN S.
    DELOS MARTIREZ, JEZELLE J.
    DELOS SANTOS, JAISA MARIE I.
    DUMAGUIN, RITCHELL MAE R.
    EMPEO, MICHELLE V.
    ENTENA, SHERVIN D.
    ESPALDON, JED QUINCY P.
    FABUL, LOVELYN I.
    FADRI, NORMAN REY F.
    FAJARILLO, ORLANDO GIL F. JR
    FALLARME, CRISTLE MARIE H.
    FEROLINO, ESPENOSA M.
    FIGUEROA, DEN LIANNE A.
    FLORES, CHRIZALDE P.
    GALLANO, WOREN C.
    GAPULAO, JESSICA B.
    GARCIA, MARY ANN S.
    GERONIMO, CHONA C.
    GHOSH, MARIA JESUSA M.
    GONZALES, JOHANNA M.
    GUARTE, PHOEBE ANNE B.
    GUERRERO, LOUICETTE C.
    HERNANDEZ, MICHELLE A.
    IBASCO, JOHN LAURENCE D.
    ILAGAN, RANIEL P.
    JARABE, DENMARK E.
    JESUITAS, NIKKILYN P.
    JUAREZ, CRISTINE ANGELA A.
    JUSAY, MYLA F.
    LALANTACON, MERLYN R.
    LAQUI, JOCELYN C.
    LIVADO, GAYLE ANN V.
    LUIS, CARMELA E.
    MAGBANUA, ELITO S.
    MALNEGRO, MARY GRACE S.
    MANALO, MYRNA C.
    MANLE, IVAN P.
    MANSALAPUS, RICHARD L.
    MANZO, JANICA MAE C.
    MARIN, CHARIZZE ANN T.
    MATOLO, RHOAISA S.
    MAYOR, JOEY M.
    MENDOZA, LANIE O.
    MERANO, SARAH JEAN F.
    MOTOL, JESSICA S.
    OBLENA, NATHANIEL S.
    OLIVERIO, OLIVE VIA L.
    OPEÑA, ELIZABETH H.
    ORETA, ROSE MARY M.
    ORIJUELA, RODERICK V.
    OROZCO, MICHELL Z.
    ORTIZ-DALISAY, CHAEZANE KEITH P.
    PACABIS, RYAN T.
    PANTUA, JANE ROSEVER O.
    PENUS, AILYSSE CAMILLE P.
    PESA, MARIO CARMELO A.
    PEÑARUBIA, APRILLE ROSE N.
    PILARMEO, SHIELA MAY V.
    RAMOS, MELINDA DL.
    RICARTE, LUBETH S.
    RIVERA, ANALIZA I.
    RODRIGUEZ, LYDIA A.
    ROJAS, CHARO T.
    ROMERO, ARIANNE CHAEZEL A.
    ROSAS, ARNEL S.
    SALINDING, JENNIFER A.
    SANCHEZ, RENATO R. JR
    SARON, MARLON J.
    SEJERA, KAYL ANN M.
    SIGNO, SARRA JOY B.
    SUAVERDEZ, ANN MARIE LIZA R.
    SULIT, MICHELLE M.
    TARCENA, BRADY-LEE B.
    URIARTE, ALBERT EMERSON R.
    URIARTE, FREDICACION R.
    VALDEZ, MARK JAY P.
    VALDEZ, MICHELLE E.
    VERAYE, CHERRY JANE D.
    VILLANUEVA, CARISSA M.
    VOCALES, JOHN CARLO B.

    Region 5 – Bicol Region
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 5
    Released on December 2, 2022

    AJERO, REGINE B.
    ALARCON, SHERYL ANNE V.
    ALIGADA, JOHN ANTHONY L.
    ALMONTE, SAHLEE B.
    APINADO, EULA N.
    ATANACIO, LEO ANGELO A.
    AYCARDO, SUMMER HOPE B.
    BELAOS, JOHN FRANCIS R.
    BOBIS, MA. LORENA S.
    BONETE, HERMINIO B.
    DANTES, SAYDEE C.
    EMPLAMADO, RIENA J.
    ENCLUNA, NENET M.
    ESPERA, MIKE ANGELOW G.
    FLORESTA, XEN EROD A.
    FRUTO, GILBERT IAN L.
    GARCHITORENA, AMELIA C.
    GARCIA, FRANCIA ANN V.
    GARCIA, MARTINA B.
    IBARBIA, RUEL R. JR
    MARAVILLA, JANINE A.
    MARRERO, MARITESS A.
    MENDOZA, REYNEN M.
    MOJENO, MARY CLAIRE G.
    NIEBRES, JENY T.
    PALINO, MERLINA B.
    PAULITE, JENETH C.
    PONPON, RONA JULIET A.
    REALCO, KELVIN WEE SENG .
    SAMAN, REY NHEIL E.
    SANCHEZ, DOLORES E.
    STO. TOMAS, SONNY B.
    TY, GWENDOBETH D.
    VERGARA, HAZEL FAYE J.
    VILLOSO, JENNIFER L.

    Region 6 – Western Visayas
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ALCOZERO, MARY THERESE A.
    ALFANE, JESSA MARIE R.
    AMBID, JUDE F.
    ANONOY, SUSSETTE P.
    APOLINARIO, KAREN VISIA D.
    ARAULLO, LUZEL C.
    BAGALANGIT, ED ANTHONY C.
    BARING, GLEAN A.
    BAUTISTA, LAUMAR DAIME J.
    BAÑARES, BING GIRL D.
    BELARMINO, NATHANIEL L.
    BENDICO, ALEX C.
    BERICO, RICA A.
    BERNADES, EVA MAY A.
    BESANA, MARVIN T.
    BIBOSO, AIMEE MARIE M.
    CABAG, SUSAN S.
    CASA, CALVIN C.
    CASIO, JESTINE O.
    CASTAÑOS, MARY JOY C.
    CASTRO, ALEX E.
    CORROS, MARIA LUISA C.
    CULLO, RONALD ALLAN F.
    DAGOHOY, CHARMAINE I.
    DALUMPINES, FILAME B.
    DAVILA, ROWENA A.
    DEYPALOBOS, ERMA V.
    DIAZ, JONALYN C.
    DIONISIO, HANNA BESSIE F.
    DIONSON, KATHLEEN JOY D.
    ESPELETA, MARCILI D.
    GABUNAS, JEREMY B.
    GARCHE, MILAGROS E.
    GARE, JANE S.
    GARMINO, J-ROYIEN G.
    GUDACA, SHARON T.
    GUSTILO, MARK ANGEL B.
    JAMORA, BEVERLY J.
    KATALBAS, RICHIEL M.
    LAUNIO, MA ANGEL ADORA C.
    LIBRESANA, NONA MAE F.
    MACAHILO, RAYLEN M.
    MANILLA, LEA ROSE S.
    MARAHAY, JOHN V.
    MARTINEZ, JAN ANTHONY D.
    MENDEZ, NAVEL LEE V.
    MOLEÑO, KARLO JAN B.
    MONTAÑO, GRACE N.
    NABAYRA, MARY VE N.
    PACQUIAO, KENY O.
    PALASOL, ANDRA T.
    PEREZ, MARY GRACE P.
    SALVADOR, HARLAN M.
    SORIAL, RONALIE P.
    TANTIADO, JEROME DENNIS N.
    TARRAZONA, RENATO J.
    TOLENTINO, IAN V.
    TORDESILLAS, SHEILA MARIE E.
    TUYA, IVAN SIDER C.
    VIEJO, RHEA MAE B.
    VIRAY, ROSE JEAN N.
    ZERRUDO, ANGELIE B.

    Region 7 – Central Visayas
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7
    Released on December 2, 2022

    AGAN, DIOMEL MICO M.
    AMITH, ROGELYN O.
    ANIÑON, FRANKLIN C. III
    ANOOS, LIESEL T.
    APAS, JINNYLIN G.
    ARMAMENTO, CHONA B.
    AROCHA, ROWENA G.
    BAGA-AN, JAYE ROL R.
    BAGUE, DARLENE FAYE E.
    BALINGIT, MARCHAN MAE C.
    BASALO, RUZZIEN M.
    BINANGBANG, MA JENEFER B.
    BORONGAN, JORENA R.
    BUCITA, RUBY B.
    BUENO, ELMER J.
    BUOT, DIVINE GRACE D.
    CABALLES, BEN HUR L.
    CABARRUBIAS, JANLORESE M.
    CABRERA, JALLY L.
    CABRILLOS, VIRGILIO T. JR
    CALIHAT, CARYL G.
    CARREON, HAZEL B.
    CATIWALAAN, JOSE LEE G.
    CAÑAS, HANNAH ROSE P.
    CUEVAS, VEADA REEYA A.
    DEPOSA, JEASON ARN M.
    DEVOTA, ALICIA A.
    DIAMANTE, CHARINA B.
    DINGLASA, CLINTON C.
    DIVINAGRACIA, LUIGI C.
    DURANTE, ALEXANDER N. II
    EVANGELISTA, AIDA L.
    GENERALE, ANNE LORAINE D.
    HIJARA, OVIDIO C. JR
    HIMPAYAN, HENRY C.
    HINAY, CAROLINE FAME P.
    ITAO, ERJEAN KATE G.
    JALANDONI, KYSER F.
    JUMAWAN, CRISTINA O.
    LABASTIDA, JUVELYN R.
    LINGUIS, VICENTE A.
    LITORJA, TRINA L.
    LOPENA, CATHERINE S.
    LUZADA, RODOLFO S. JR
    MACALAM, KATHERINE M.
    MAGHANOY, LORENA N.
    MANIWANG, EVA G.
    MORALES, ALYSSA MARIE T.
    NALUGON, PAT ANTHONY Q.
    NUAY, VIVIEN A.
    OSORIO-DUBLUIS, DANICA NIÑA B.
    PALMA, GERALDINE A.
    POTOT, ROWENA B.
    PROVIDENCIA, MANUEL LITO C.
    PUMAR, CHANIL YENG O.
    QUIMERA, JOSE NOELLE E.
    RENOBLAS, JEMNA G.
    REPASO, APRIL CATHERINE D.
    RESANE, EVELYN P.
    REYES, MARIA KRISTINA M.
    ROMBINES, PERLYN MAR P.
    SAMPUTON, MAYFLOR R.
    SANTILLAN, DIOSDADO ENRICO T. JR
    SARBIDA, MARYEEN BEIL B.
    SASABO, MICHELLA R.
    SAYSON, JENNY ANN H.
    SIGUE, ROSEMARIE T.
    TABOADA, KAREN JANE C.
    TANGARORANG, SUNSHINE M.
    TECSON, MARIE E. VI
    TERNATE, EUTIMIO B.
    TERNATE, JULNEMFLEN G.
    VILLAHERMOSA, GARY B.
    VILLAVITO, ELJON P.

    Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABANTAO, GIRLY MAE N.
    AGUILANDO, FELIX Z. JR
    AGUS, RONNIE S. JR
    ALEJANDRO, RYAN J.
    ANAVISO, CANDIDO P. III
    ATENCIO, GEMMA M.
    BACULANLAN, MARIEL Y.
    BALEÑA, LEVIE G.
    BANTILO, MARGIE C.
    BASILOY, PAMELA E.
    CABACABA, JENNIFER WENDY W.
    CABACANG, MAREAL JAN E.
    CABALLES, FILBART JHASPER LOUISE A.
    CABARRUBIAS, RONALYN P.
    CABRAL, LINDSEY B.
    CADAVIS, CORINA C.
    CAPOTE, JOHN LEANDRO P.
    CINCO, MARY ANN A.
    CORMERO, DAPHNY ANN R.
    CORNILLEZ, MERIAM A.
    CORONA, KORINA JOY C.
    COSO, FLORENCIO A.
    DACUT, JOEL P.
    DADO, MA MARISSA L.
    DE LOS SANTOS, ANTHONETTE D.
    DELA CRUZ, MARY ANN F.
    DONADILLO, MARIO REY B.
    EAMIGUEL, KRISHA NOELLE M.
    ENERO, KRISTINE B.
    FUENTES, JOSEFINA Y.
    FUENTES, RHENELLE P.
    GAMEZ, JAYRA MAE E.
    GAYOSO, ANTONIO R. JR
    GETIGAN, MAY A.
    GONZAGA, EPHRAIM L. JR
    HONREJAS, ANALIE O.
    IBAÑEZ, MAC BRUEN S.
    JABON, DONNA O.
    JULAO, JACOB R.
    JUSTISA, JOAN FLORLYN S.
    LABOC, MARK JEROME B.
    LLANERA, HEHERSON L.
    LONGCOP, LOVELY RONA C.
    LONGJAS, CATHERINE A.
    MACERIANO, GIAN CESAR G.
    MALIBAN, JOSE RICARDO N.
    MERCEDES, ELVIRA A.
    MONTAÑO, CIRIACO L.
    NATIVIDAD, BENJIE R.
    NAVIDAD, MARIETA C.
    NAYANGA, VANESSA G.
    NICART, MIRIAM C.
    OLAIS, GIEBERT G.
    PENSONA, DARREN S.
    PEÑARANDA, JOAN D.
    PIMENTEL, BERNARD JAKE T.
    POMIDA, LEONILDA B.
    QUINDAO, TROY WENCES S.
    QUIÑA, MARY ANN RIZA S.
    RAFALES, MA ANTONIA G.
    RANARIO, KRYSTEL RUTH C.
    ROSALES, PHILIP E.
    ROTAMULA, DAISY B.
    RUEDA, MEVIAN MAE C.
    SACAY, MELDIE GRACE P.
    SALAS, ANA MARIE L.
    SARINO, ANA MARIE B.
    SAURO, JONNEL JAY A.
    TACBA, JENELYN C.
    TAN, MARIA STEFFI C.
    TEJERO, ELENITA C.
    TIU, KRISTINE JOY R.
    TOQUERO, RUFFUS L.
    TULAYTAY, CHRISTYL JANE P.
    TUPAZ, JED J.
    TUYAN, MA JERAMIE D.
    UDQUIN, KENDRICK GIL T.
    VERAS, BETOIN A.
    VILLANUEVA, MARY ANTHONATA A.
    WOODS, AFARRIE JANE I.

    Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAPO, EMIE JANE R.
    ABDUSALIM, ALMUJIB S.
    ACLAO, LORELAI N.
    ALAGENIO, KATE S.
    ALBINDA, JEMARLON L.
    ALGAMIR, ANANG JAMILA B.
    AMARILLE, ARNOLD S.
    AMDAD, ARADAN H.
    AMILASAN, OMAR-FAIZAL L.
    ANDIASON, SHAMAINE L.
    ASAARI, AISA J.
    BAJELOT, NELROSE A.
    BASAY, JAYSON H.
    BAUNTO, SALAHODEN M.
    BELIDA, MARISSA T.
    BETARMOS, KAREN S.
    BOLANDO, DARYLL B.
    BULAJAO, JEYREX M.
    CALAGUIAN, ANGEL D.
    CALUNSAG, EBEPERGIE P.
    CARDINO, ALROE D.
    COLITA, MAE B.
    DALIGLIG, SAMUEL L.
    DECIERDO, FLORILYN R.
    DERAMA, ROY E.
    DIANO, APRIL ROSE S.
    DUMADAG, VIRGILIO S.
    ELNAS, KRIZALRIE MAE B.
    EMPIS, PHILMAR E.
    ENCARNACION, ROUMELO ISAIAH A.
    ESCUDERO, MARIA CRISTINA Y.
    FADZLULKARIM, NURFAJAR A.
    FELIZARTA, ROCHELLE ANNE A.
    FERNANDEZ, ANNA KARENE E.
    FERNANDEZ, JENIFER W.
    GALLARDO, ROBELYN P.
    GAMIL, JOCELYN P.
    GARSUTA, RICKY J.
    HAYUDINI, KRYSTYLE MAY P.
    ICAO, JUNVEL O.
    LABANG, KRIZZA JOY G.
    LACBAO, NOVA JANE P.
    LACHARON, FLORELYN B.
    LAG-CHANA, AIMIE A.
    LAGAR, ROELYN M.
    LAZO, FERLAINE HEART P.
    LEONARDO, JENETH B.
    LEONES, KURT V.
    LIGARAN, NUR_AMAR A.
    MADJILON, PARRA-MAE R.
    MAGHANOY, MARY DYESEBIL R.
    MANING, EIEN J.
    MAÑOSA, ARZIE G.
    NALZARO, LALAINE R.
    NARON, MONTASIR S.
    NOOH, BREN-MARR P.
    ORTEGA, VICENTE M. JR
    OTERO, ROY F.
    PACATANG, KRISTINA JESSA B.
    PAGUICAN, JELYN R.
    PALABRICA, ANTONIO C. II
    PANDANGAN, AL-KHRAM A.
    PAÑARES, MYLYN D.
    PEREZ, MARK EMIL B.
    QUITARA, MARLON B.
    REDILLAS, KYRENE A.
    REMONDE, MARY GRACE M.
    RENTOR, EDEN MAE M.
    RILLERA, RUSSEL VON M.
    RUIZ, DAISY JANE R.
    SALAPAN, MEVEL JOY N.
    SALAZAR, ARJAY E.
    SAMORANOS, JEANEVELE L.
    SISICAN, PAUL CONRAD C.
    SOLIVIO, KEA MAE D.
    SUICO, PACIFICO S. III
    SUPERALES, DEMETRIO B. JR
    SUPERALES, JUDIE M.
    TANG, SURAIDA U.
    TANTALIE, HAMIDALYNA T.
    TIMBASAL, SHANIA N.
    TOLEDO, IAN B.

    Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 10
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABDULLAH, RAYYAH S.
    ABECIA, MELGAR R.
    ABENGAÑA, VANESSA YVES V.
    ABROGUEÑA, IAN CEASAR G.
    ACTA, CHAREL C.
    AGLIAM, EDWARD C. SR
    ALACRE, SOFIA V.
    ALEGARME, JASON JOHN V.
    ALIKHAN, ALAMI-SALAM L.
    ALLI, RUTHMISCELL C.
    ALONTO, SARIMA M.
    AMABA, RONNAH FE E.
    AMER, AYAH E.
    ANDIG, MOHAMMAD BINLADDIN B.
    ARIMAO, SAHANIE M.
    AROMBO, IAN GABRIEL E.
    BABAYLAN, CRISTINE NIÑA T.
    BACALA, JOCELYN O.
    BADELLES, LAURENTINO P.
    BAGO, JASPER CESAR S.
    BAGOLBOL, JANE DARYL E.
    BALAOD, MARICOR S.
    BANAYBANAY, MARIALINA ROSE C.
    BANDERA, SOMAYYA AISAH B.
    BASIR, HUSSEIN G.
    BATUA, BONGBONG L.
    BELAMIDE, JUSTIN AMOR P.
    BOHOL, NIKKI ANN G.
    BONGCAYAO, JOPIE M.
    BORJA, EMERY C.
    BORJA, JOHN CLYDE L.
    BORLA, RENIE JANE C.
    CAGOCO, APGRANT F.
    CALIMOT, EVELYN F.
    CAMAS, MADEL B.
    CASTILLO, DEXIE DAWN P.
    CEBRIAN, ELRYN RUTH P.
    CELESIO, BEVERLY G.
    CIPRIANO, HERALD M.
    CORTES, CHRIS J.
    CORTES, NIKKI LOU M.
    CUARO-LINAAC, ANNA FARINA G.
    CUÑADA, ROY G.
    DABA, IVORY P.
    DABLIO, JESUS PAOLO D. II
    DALIMAG, JASTINE B.
    DE LARA, DAVE CLARK G.
    DUMALAYANG, NECIE M.
    ELESTERIO, MARY ROSE A.
    ESLAO, JOHN IAN A.
    FLORES, MAY O.
    FLORITA, JU LEIGH ANNE M.
    GAID, VIVIAN C.
    GALLARDO, MARK ANTHONY B.
    GUYO, FARHANA U.
    GUYO, RAISANI A.
    JANDAYAN, PORFERIO W.
    KHO, ALQUIN C.
    LABININAY, ALEXANDER S.
    LIG-ANG, CHING BEE H.
    LOMONDOT, ABDULRAHMAN A.
    MAGOMNANG, SITTI KHAIRANIE M.
    MALINAO, WILNIROSE C.
    MAMARINTA , YASMIN D.
    MAMOWALAS, MUHAMMAD REZA M.
    MARTE, REDSON R.
    NUSKA, NUR-NASEEFA M.
    OPOG, JUSSA RHAIZZA A.
    PABROQUIZ, ANALIE O.
    PAGTALUNAN, NORALYN R.
    PAHUNANG, KAREN TRICIA E.
    PAJARON, JEOFFREY F.
    PALER, MARK ANTHONY C.
    PALUGA, STIFFANY H.
    PAYAO, MICHELLE R.
    QUIJANO, GEMMA P.
    QUINTO, MARY ELMEE M.
    RASUMAN, NORHAINA A.
    RECAPENTE, FREDERICK M.
    RECOLITO, JOMAR C.
    SAAD, ASNAIMA H.
    SAMOSA, ALVI MAE L.
    SAN MATEO, PATRIQUE MARY R.
    SERINO, PRINCE .
    SINGATAO, TRIXIE GABRIELLE G.
    SOTILLO, MARK ANTHONY J.
    TABAO, HAZELLE KAYEN T.
    TALIB, SITTIE NAWIRAH M.
    TEREZ, LIA P.
    TOLOSA, JARELYN G.
    VALLAR, PIXIE M.
    VALMORIA, EARN LARREN Z.
    VILLALUNA , MARY DIVINE M.
    VILLAMOR, REYNALDO C.
    VIRTUDAZO, AIMEE LALACE R.
    YANA, DANILO G. JR
    ZOZOBRADO, DENNIS S.

    Region 11 – Davao Region
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 11
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABAN, IMELDA M.
    ABATAYO, IANJEAN Y.
    ABAÑO, KATE DIANE .
    ABUCEJO, GLADYS GAY B.
    AGUIRRE, KRISTINE JANE A.
    ALBARACIN, RODEL A.
    ALDEGUER, RYAN L.
    ALID, BABY JEAN P.
    AMBAT, ARNOLD B. JR
    ASIM, JAMIL A.
    ASKALI, MARINIL B.
    ATUP, DHANGELEN A.
    BACONGCO, ROWELL N.
    BASIG, CHRESCILLE MAE V.
    BAYLA, MICHELLE JOY A.
    BELLO, LEWI MAT DEXTER M.
    CAHUCOM-CAÑEDA, CAROLINE T.
    CALABUCAL, MARIAMIE C.
    CASTOR, WENDELYN C.
    CORITICO, JOVEY ANN C.
    DALOGDOG, KILMER G.
    DELAGUA, CARLO BRYLLE A.
    DENILA, ANGELO LLOYD C.
    DIPATUAN, AISHA Y.
    DURON, JULIEFER P.
    ESPAÑO, JADE ANTHONY J.
    FACULTAD, LOVELY O.
    GARA, JOHN REY B.
    GUIAS, ANGEL SHEENA T.
    HERNANDEZ, JESSA L.
    HORCERADA, LEIZEL A.
    ITAO, JEAN CLAIRE C.
    JAO, JEO H.
    JAO, MELANIE H.
    LACIERDA, SAMUEL C. III
    LADROMA, NERF DAVE S.
    LAO, CARLOPHER A.
    LASPIÑAS, JOHN PATRICK C.
    LAYUPAN, KATHERINE ROSS L.
    LIBRES, JOHN MARCIAN B.
    LINDONG, LYCA JEAN A.
    MAGHANOY, LAIRA M.
    MALIGON, WILLIAM M.
    MALUBAY, IVAN JAN ROD A.
    MARTIN, REMY JOEY R.
    MIRAS, ERN MILKEE J.
    NAHIAL, STAR DWIGHT L.
    OBRADOR, MARLYN T.
    OYAO, MARY FLOR P.
    PANGILAN, BAIRIYA M.
    PASANDALAN, ALI C.
    PATAC, RECHILYN JANE J.
    PETALCORIN, MANUEL ANGELO M.
    PLETE, JEANETTE P.
    QUIMADA, JAY-AR B.
    RINGCONADA, JERWIN O.
    RIOJA, JOHN RAY A.
    RUPINTA, JONO E.
    SALVADO, EXCELCIS ANN G.
    SAMBRANO, XENXER G.
    SANCOVER, JINKY L.
    SEGOVIA, DAN ANTHONY G. II
    SERRA, PRUDENCE GERALD T.
    SILLO, JAELICA E.
    SOLIS, JESSON S.
    SOLIS, YMIKE JOY B.
    TAN, HARVIN P.
    TEOXON, GLENN P.
    TOMALE, EUGENE B.
    TUMAMBING, JEANARIANNE A.
    ZAPANTA, DOMINIC ZOREN V.
    br /> Region 12 – SOCCKSKSARGEN
    October 2022 BCLTE – List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12
    Released on December 2, 2022

    ABING, REGIDOR S.
    ARSENIO, CHRISTIAN JOHN S.
    ARZAGA, RHODA R.
    BAITUS, YIN K.
    BANDALAN, ST ARNOLD B.
    BAUNTO, MOHAMMAD T.
    BAUTISTA, MERIEL JANTINE MAY F.
    CABONEGRO, DIE SERVUS J.
    CAMIA, ARIEL S.
    CASTAÑEDA, JOPPET R .
    CATOTO, PRECIOUS VINE B.
    CORPORAL, HANAH MAEGENE Y.
    CORTERO, GLEN THERESE S.
    DAISOG, MARY JANE FATIMA S.
    DISTOR, MUCHIQUECA GRACE ZOE A.
    DURON, DANNY JASON A.
    EDUQUE, MAFEL C.
    ESTREBILLO, ROMMEL NICOLAS T.
    FALE, ANNABELLE P.
    FERRER, SUZZETTE T.
    GRAJO, MARY GRACE O.
    HAWAY, MARICRIS A.
    HUESCA, RELEN JOY C.
    INAMARGA, KHRISTINE JOY R.
    JUADIONG, MARVEN A.
    LABANIEGO, FERDINAND O.
    LAGO JR, SAMBITORY C.
    LICANTO, FRANCIS DAVE S.
    MAGBANUA, KLEIA JEAN MAE V.
    MAMAK, MAY ANN S.
    MATUAN, ALI-ASGAR O.
    NARAJOS, GREGORIO P. III
    NARVAEZ, SHEILA MAE N.
    OBIAL, JANEMAE .
    OZARAGA, KARLA S.
    PIODOS, JEFF LESTER E.
    PULONG, MEQDAD J.
    RUBELLANO, ROGELIO G. III
    SEVILLA, MARITES M.
    SIAPNO, CHARMAINE J.
    TANDOG, KRISTEL FAYE I.
    UY, RONALD ALLAN D.
    VILLARAIZ, JAN MICHAEL ANGELO R.
    VILLAROSA, KRISTINE L.

    PASSING GRADE

    To pass the test, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    The List of Passers shall be uploaded/posted on the CSC website at www.csc.gov.ph within 41 days after the examination.

    "Target release date of results for the 23 October 2022 FOE, POE, and BCLTE is on 3 December 2022," CSC confirmed.

    OCSERGS AVAILABILITY

    Examinees, both passed and failed, may get their individual test results using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS), which can also be accessed through the CSC website.

    Note: The date of OCSERGS availability will be posted here soon but you may expect approximately 15 days after the posting of the List of Passers.

    CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY TO PASSERS

    Passers shall be issued a Certification of Eligibility (CoE) printed on CSC letterhead.

    Those who will pass should coordinate and verify first through CSC announcement if their Certification is already available before going to the CSC Regional/Field Office. Contact numbers of the CSC office may be accessed at the CSC website.

    UPDATES

    BCLTE PASSERS: October 2022 Basic Competency on Local Treasury Exam Results

    Bookmark this page to receive more updates on Civil Service Exam for 2022-2023. You may also visit the official website of CSC for more information.

    — The Summit Express
    Comment Section

    No comments


    Other Stories



    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad