TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    Region 7 Passers: March 2022 Civil service exam CSE-PPT results

    MANILA, Philippines - The March 2022 civil service exam results, together with the full list of passers and top 10 (topnotchers) are posted on this page as announced by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) on May 12, 2022 or in sixty (60) calendar days after the exam.

    View on this page the full list of passers of professional and sub-professional level of examinations for Region 7 (Central Visayas) which comprise of the following provinces: Bohol, Cebu, Negros Oriental, Siquijor.

    RELATED RESULTS MARCH 2022 CSE-PPT

    Here's the complete list of passers for Region 7:

    March 13, 2022 CSE-PPT
    Professional Level: List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7


    Name
    ABARQUEZ, HARLEY A
    ABELLO, JUDY ANNE G
    ABNE, REISTER VINCI J
    ABOL, ANGHELO D
    ABRAZADO, ARCHEL MARIE S
    ADVINCULA, EARL STANLEY J
    AGUILAR, JASON AL P
    ALCALDE, NIÑO M
    ALCORROQUE, MARIA LIZA A
    ALDE, KATRINA ISABEL B
    ALFORQUE, JENNIFER Q
    ALIVIO, JERAMIE A
    AMBRAD, SHULAMYTE A
    ANDALES, JOAN B
    ANDOS, JORNEIL M
    ANGCON, SHEKINAH D
    APIT, JOHN PAULO B
    ARBOLADO-SALACUT, MYROE S
    ASEÑAS, FRANCES CHRISTI C
    BABOR, JAMES
    BACAN, JERALD A
    BACLAYON, CHRISTOPHER BRIAN R
    BAGA-AN, JAYE ROL R
    BAGARINAO, JHAMEL
    BAHINTING, CARMELA L
    BAIS, ARSEBELLE T
    BAKIL, JUSTINE JACOB
    BALAZUELA, SHERYL V
    BANTILES, HANSEL S
    BANZUELO, BIGTHAN ROWEL A
    BARRAMEDA, CAMILLE KRISTY P
    BARRIOS, GILBERT M
    BASACA, CAMILO JR. S
    BATOMALAQUE, MARY JOY A
    BAUTISTA, RHEA MEA D
    BAYUCOT, MARK KLENT T
    BELCIÑA, AUGUSTUS CAESAR RYAN C
    BENDIJO, ROCHE JANE T
    BENITEZ, ARTHUR JR. S
    BENTULAN, ALMA T
    BERNARDO, CLARIZA I
    BERONILLA, RUBELYN A
    BETCHIDO, LEONERA MAE V
    BONO, DEGNI E
    BOONE, KERRI DANIELLE DT
    BOUFFARD, BREANNE ALTHEA B
    BROA, JOMARI Y
    BUENO, CLARK KIM B
    BUENO, ELMER J
    CABAJON, MARIE BERNADINE A
    CALBOG, CRIS MARIE A
    CAPUTOL, MILDRED JOY G
    CARBAJOSA, JONALYN S
    CARDEÑO, DONAFE A
    CATADMAN, MEL VIKTOR ANDREI O
    CATUBAY, JAIZA LEILA N
    CATUBIG, MA CARMELA G
    CHARCOS, MARIA MARYLOU M
    CHAVEZ, GLADEN MARK
    CHAVEZ, SHARA MAE C
    CIOCON, EDWARD TIM EZEKIEL C
    COLANDOG, ANJONETH A
    CONDOR, BILLRIZ E
    CORDOVA, MA ABIGAIL C
    CORTES, ILEANA D
    CRUZ, CARL ROBERT
    DAGUMAN, JEZZA P
    DALOGDOG, ROEL A
    DAVIS, FRANCESCA DENISE L
    DEL ROSARIO, MARNELLI N
    DELA CRUZ, DANIEL S
    DELIMA JR, ARMANDO S
    DONASCO, EUBERT KEVIN L
    DUMDUM, JOEYANN S
    ELARDO, CLINT ART L
    EMBORES, RIZA A
    ENCLONAR, ANA MARIE P
    ENOPIA, LORD JOSEPH LANCE G
    ESTORBA, TERESA MAE A
    ESTRELLA, JEMAR Q
    FABROA, RYAN J
    FERNANDEZ, JOHN MARK B
    FILIPINAS, FAITH HONEY
    FILIPINAS, INA MARIS
    FUEGO, JOHN MARK ANGELO A
    FUENTES, FRANCES MARIE A
    GACO, JAYNEFE H
    GAGA-A, GADEM N
    GAINSAN, JOSEPH M
    GALANG, MICHAEL EDWARD B
    GELIG, MA GABRIELLE Z
    GERARMAN, JASPER F
    GLORIA, PAULINE GRACE C
    GONZAGA, XENIA LIZ M
    HAYO, KRISTY DOREEN A
    HINAUT, KYRA MARIELLE M
    HORTELANO, HANZ S
    HUCAMIS, RANIEL JOSEPH S
    HUNGOY, JASLEY L
    JABALDE, PAOLA ANNE D
    JACABAN, JEANETTE A
    JAMOROL, KRISTIAN BERNARD P
    JASMIN, MAE THERESE S
    JASMIN, MARTIN PAUL S
    JEJAN, RICHELLE B
    JIMENEZ, JEAN ROCIO D
    JONELAS, ROCHELLE M
    JUMALON, KENT DARRYL G
    JUMAWID, ALBERTO O
    LABATOS, DARYL R
    LABRA, LEAH M
    LAMBOJON, GERALDINE T
    LARIDA, LYLE M
    LASPIÑAS, GAY LYR MAY F
    LOPEZ, ROSETTE
    LUMAKANG, JANVIE E
    LUMBO, JAHAZIEL B
    LUMBO, JEDIDIAH B
    LUMOGDANG, LEE BENEDICT I
    MACAHIG, MARILIE L
    MAGALANG, JOHANA JANE C
    MANAYAN, HAROLD GIL A
    MAPUTE, MARITEL M
    MARCELLANA, RINALYN B
    MAYPA, JOHN HARVEY D
    MENDEZ, KENNETH JHON C
    MENDOZA, JANN MICHAEL R
    MERAVILES, DALE DAVEN V
    MIJARES, JIM RALPHEALO R
    MONDIDO, RALPH LOUISE P
    MONTAYRE, GERRYLENE MAE M
    MONTAÑA, EMELYN S
    MORAL, PAULINE KAYE D
    MORITO, JOANA MAE B
    MULA, RICHELLE L
    NARANDAN, CHIN MARIE M
    NAVAJA, ROLAND B
    NAVAJA, ROLAND JUSTINE B
    NODADO, GENEFRED V
    NODADO, KYLE DIRHAM ANTHONY B
    NOYA, CIRILO A JR. A
    NUDALO, JESSEL CHRISTMA A
    OBERES, DEO EDNIQUE C
    OBINA, ROLIN C
    OIRA, KRIS LEE E
    ONDIANO, APRIL ROSE C
    OPADA, ERWIN V
    OPONE, CHRISTIAN A
    PALMA, MICHAEL ANTHONY C
    PASTORFIDE, JUNE CYRIL F
    PASUIT, GERALDINE B
    PATINGA, ROSELYN S
    PATRIARCA, DENNIS M
    PEREY, MARI KRIZNAH V
    PETALLANA, JEISHA MERL RUTH L
    PLANDEZ, ANJANETTE L
    PLANDEZ, CLARISA L
    POLIO, MARJORIE R
    PONCE, ELENMIE J
    PORQUIADO, DEBIE DIANE S
    QUINOL, JAZEL BETH O
    RAMA, ABEGAIL N
    RAMIREZ, JASPER P
    RESPECIA, JOSE GREGORIO F
    RESPONTE, MARIA VANESSA B
    RETUYA, KRIZZY HYLL S
    REYES, PHILIP JOHN R
    REYES, TOM LAURENCE G
    RICA, ROCHELLE A
    ROCERO, CATHERINE SIENE U
    ROSAL, IVAN JED T
    RUBIO, CHAD IAN A
    RUIZ, VANESSA O
    RUMOL, FRANCIS NOEL M
    SALADORES, GARY P
    SALAS, KARL PATRICK G
    SANCHEZ, JANINE D
    SARDA, VON DIOLINO VINCENT C
    SIBUCO, SHEILA MARRIE A
    SILVA, ROBIN FRANCIS GRAIG A
    SOLARTE, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH R
    SON, AXEL JONATHAN V
    SUGAROL, JOYCE Q
    SY, AIMEE M
    SY, JANE J
    TACAN, GABRIEL VIRGEL P
    TALAUGON, GERLEE B
    TALLEDO, JASON G
    TAMPUS, MARIA CRISMA H
    TANILON, TIGIE JAMES R
    TANTOG, JONAH MARIE C
    TEMBLOR, VANITY E
    TIANERO, EVANRY B
    TIROL, MARLOU M
    TOLENTINO, ELIZA D
    TORRES, JEFF S
    TORRES, MILENI L
    TUBAC, HAZEL A
    TUBALLA, ANJANETTE C
    TUBAN, HENRYQUITA B
    TUIBUEN, MARVIN LOUIE S
    TUMULAK, NEIL D
    URSABIA, JOHN RHEU U
    VENDIOLA, FRETZIE ANN S
    VENERABLE, NOEME G
    VERA, GRACE ANN L
    VILLAFAÑE, CHERILYN T
    VILLANUEVA, LYLE ANDREI M
    VILLANUEVA, RAFAILA-LYN L
    VILLARANDA, JAN-MARINI O
    VILLARANDA, KOBE BRYANT O
    VILLARIN, JOHN PAUL C
    VILLAVER, HANNA CATHERINE N
    VILOS, ALAICA JHOY A
    WAGWAG, JEITHRO O
    YRAY, JESSICA T
    ZAMBRANO, MARIE ARIELLE V

    March 13, 2022 CSE-PPT
    Sub-Professional Level: List of Passers
    Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7


    Name
    ABANGGAN, ALLAN N
    ALATRACA, SHARLOE JOHN D
    ALEGADO, VEC RHESELL L
    ALFARAS, KARRYL R
    ANTIPASO, JESREN CIARA N
    APEGO, ROWEL DAVE N
    ARGUEDO, MARY GRACE W
    ARMENTANO, KAREN P
    ARTICUNA, ESTELA MAE B
    BANQUERIGO, RHODA T
    BASILGO, MOONYEN F
    BAYABIAN, GERALYN V
    BAYLON, THRIXIE ANNE MARIE D
    BILAR, MA. NIÑA N
    BOOC, JENESSA MARIE L
    BORJA, JAROLD A
    BREGENTE, ELVIN F
    BRIGOLI, PHILL T
    BRINGCULA, AIREEN B
    BUAL, JOHN PAUL
    CABALLERO, NOREN H
    CAGADAS, JOVY G
    CAMELLO, SHEILA MAE P
    CARAMONTE, ZOE B
    CARUZCA, NOLITO A
    CAÑETE, AGAPITO C
    CONCOLES, GLYDEL L
    CONDE, LEA FRITZ R
    CURRELL, JUNICA STEPHANIE N
    DEIRIO, ARLENE L
    DEÑEGA, MARIDEL C
    DIONALDO, JERICHO G
    DUAZO, HAKEEM I
    EBDAO, JHANALOU S
    ERANA, SHIRALLY M
    ETANG, HAZEL L
    FERNANDEZ, ANTHONY B
    FREDILES, KRIESSHA MONIQUE B
    GABATO, MARIJOY H
    GENDANG, KIMBERLY
    GEONZON, MERK CHARD C
    GERALI, LOURDES A
    GERONA, JASPER JEN G
    GIMENEZ, KRIZA MARIE P
    GINES, LEYNETH T
    GO, ROCHELLE D
    GOSTADO, RIZA A
    GUILLEN, SHAIRA G
    IWATANI, CANA R
    KING, ELLEN B
    LABAJO, NIÑO D
    LASALA, MARJORIE G
    LASTIMADO, ROJENNE A
    LISTON, MARK LESTER P
    LLENA, CHRISTINE JANE V
    LOPEZ, JEKK SIMON S
    MAGALLEN, MICHAEL M
    MANSUETO, JOHANNA PAULA C
    NAVARRO, MICHELLE K
    OCAO, JAKE M
    ONGGO, RYAN B
    OYON-OYON, KINDRA S
    PACOY, MALOU M
    PALAÑA, LEMIE S
    PANTALEON, JO-ANN DC
    PLEÑOS, ROELYN P
    PUENTENEGRA, JELLIEN T
    PUNGOT, MARJORIE V
    RARUGAL, MHARIAM NICOLE J
    REQUIERME, RUELA V
    RICAPLAZA, VINCENT S
    SANCHEZ, RETCHIL M
    SILVA, CLARO OLIEVER V
    SOLON, CATHERINE N
    SORIANO, VANISA P
    SUDARIA, FEHRALLAND JUNE A
    TAPAYAN, MIA BERLIN V
    TORNO, DIVINE GRACE L
    TORREMOCHA, CHARLENE MAE A
    TUBOG, ARCHIE A
    TUDTUD, REXON JAY B
    VERALLO, VEUN PIERRE U
    VIDAD, ELLIE KARYLL O
    VILLANUEVA, ZANDER E
    ZALDARIAGA, LIZA MAE G
    ZALDARRIAGA, MARGIE A

    GENERATION OF TEST RESULTS

    All takers may get their individual test results using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS), which can also be accessed through the CSC website 15 days after the posting of the List of Passers.

    Passers should coordinate and verify with the CSC Regional Office concerned the availability of their Certification of Eligibility (CoE) and the requirements in claiming it. A complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices is available at the CSC website. Passers must personally claim their CoE. Representatives are not allowed to claim the same. Claiming of CoE shall be available approximately 30 days after the posting of the List of Passers.

    BENEFITS OF PASSING CS EXAM

    Region 7 Passers: March 2022 Civil service exam CSE-PPT results

    Passing the civil service exam would result in the conferment of either Sub-professional or Professional eligibility.

    Sub-professional eligibility is appropriate only to first level (clerical) positions while the professional level is appropriate up to second level (technical) positions. Said eligibilities do not apply to positions that involve practice of profession or that are covered by special laws.

    The CSC said that eligibility is a minimum requirement – along with education, experience, and training – for permanent appointment to government career service positions.

    — The Summit Express

    No comments

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad