TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    ECT RESULTS: October 2021 Electronics Technician board exam passers

    MANILA, Philippines — The October 2021 Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are expected to be released online on November 4 or in six (6) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 738 out of 974 (75.77%) passed ECT board exams. The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld as per Board Resolution No. 06 dated November 4, 2021.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the first ECT licensure exam during the pandemic in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 26.

    PRC also conducted the Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on October 24 and 25.

    The members of the BEE who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

    ECT BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, PATRICK JUSTINE JUAN
    2 ABAYON, RONALY MAGDARAOG
    3 ABELAR, MARY JANE MENDOZA
    4 ABELLO, ALEXYN NICOLE ASILO
    5 ABO, MYLENE CARALE
    6 ABOY, ALSHEIN FAITH TULIN
    7 ABRAHAM, AR-RAYYAN NASILIN
    8 ABUAN, KIEL TOLEDO
    9 ACUESTA, MHAR ALJON VITAL
    10 ACUÑA, DANEL MATAMOROSA
    11 ADAN, LILIAN MAE LACNO
    12 AGAN, MARICRIS AMAR
    13 AGRIMOR, JAURINE FEI LORENZO
    14 AGUDO, JERICHO CARLO DELA CRUZ
    15 AGUILA, MEL EDMOND FRANCISCO
    16 AGUILAR, JON YROLL VIVAR
    17 ALABATA, DOREEN GARBILES
    18 ALBERCA, SIDFREY NACIONAL
    19 ALCOMPADO, KRISHNA MAE MOWIT
    20 ALFARO, JOWEL MANZANO
    21 ALIGAEN, NIÑA ANGELICA RAMOS
    22 ALMOCERA, RICHLYN IZA RACILES
    23 ALTEZA, NATHANIEL PAZ
    24 ALVAREZ, JOCELYN MAYO
    25 ALVAREZ, ROGELIO PERALTA
    26 ALVIAR, JUSTINE NICOLE TAN-PIENGCO
    27 AMANDY, VAN ALDRICH VILLABROZA
    28 AMAO, JOSE JESS SABELLA
    29 ANAYATIN, SAUDI MALUGAYAK
    30 ANCHETA, YNGWIE PERFECTO
    31 ANGELES, KOLIN LADARAN
    32 ANTIPUESTO, CHRISTIAN CATUBURAN
    33 APOLONIO, VINZER FAJICULAY
    34 APUANG, JONATHAN GOB
    35 AQUINO, ERICK GEORGE LALAS
    36 AQUINO, JEFREY RADAZA
    37 AQUINO, TRINA RITCHELL RAMOS
    38 ARADILLOS, JEMAR HUGO
    39 ARADO, KIM ROBERT SORIANO
    40 ARAJA, KRISCHA LLOID SORIANO
    41 ARAÑO, RIKKA ARAGAY
    42 ARCEO, ALLAN JASON CRESCINI
    43 ARCETA, ANNA MARI JAUCIAN
    44 ARCEÑO, ARGEN MARY GEMOTRA
    45 ARCILLA, REIGAN GARCIA
    46 ARELLANO, MARK JONALD ALCARAZ
    47 ARENA, ALYSSA ROSE ARMILDEZ
    48 ARES, DEN JENSEL LAROCO
    49 ARIDA, CARLOS JR JUSTO
    50 ARIOLA, JERSY AURECRISTY MASICAT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 18 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ARNAIZ, FRANCIS WILHELM TORRE
    52 ARROJO, REYNALDO II ABENION
    53 ARROYO, JOAN SALUYA
    54 ARSENAL, KEVIN NATHANIEL BALANSAG
    55 ASEJO, JHUN ADRIAN RAFIL
    56 ASENCIO, EVA-RUTH VILLEGAS
    57 ASILO, JEZZIDIN ESCRITOR
    58 ASILUM, RENNEH MAE CAPEÑANES
    59 ASIS, MARY ANGELICA MASAGCA
    60 ATIENZA, MURPHY JASPER DIONGLAY
    61 AVENTURA, VIRMOR NAVIGAR
    62 AVISO, MYRELL JUD ALARCON
    63 AYSON, ARJAY DUNGCA
    64 AÑASCO, ARIEL OLLIGUE
    65 BABARAN, ALDENE PAULINO BUNAGAN
    66 BACLAY, MA LENSIE SOLAS
    67 BACTAT, REGINE BASE
    68 BAGACINA, FRANCIS JONAS PUGAY
    69 BAGULLO, MARK ALVIN REYES
    70 BAJE, SHERYN KAY LORO
    71 BALABAT, VON CARLO RIVERA
    72 BALAGTAS, IVAN GAMIEL GUECO
    73 BALAGTAS, JON MARC DEUEL CRUZATA
    74 BALANA, MARJORIE CATBAGAN
    75 BALANGUE, ROM IVAN FAJARDO
    76 BALBASTRO, HAROLD PASIA
    77 BALDEDARA, ROBERT ANGELO SANTOS
    78 BALGEMINO, GARY LEO POBLETE
    79 BALIAT, ALLYZA KYLE CARBO
    80 BALLON, JOMAR BINATA
    81 BALQUEDRA, PASHMINA MASANGCAY
    82 BALTAZAR, VINCENT LABRADOR
    83 BALUBAR, ALEXANDRA JANE ULPINDO
    84 BALVEZ, FRANCIS MARNE NIRE
    85 BANTANG, FRANZ JOSEPH JABAS
    86 BANZON, ROBIN KRISTOFFER PEPITO
    87 BARAGUIR, MOHAMMAD ALI TALAPAS
    88 BARAJAS, JED JOSEPH MARIGONDON
    89 BARANDINO, JAN-JAN GARA
    90 BARAQUIEL, MARTIN NOGRA
    91 BARBA, LOUIE TANGONAN
    92 BARCENAS, JODI ANTONIO
    93 BARIL, AL JOHN RONQUILLO
    94 BASIL, VAL JORGE STANLEY LOZANO
    95 BAUTISTA, JOSE ALBERTO ZARA
    96 BAUTO, FRANZ EISLEY TECSON
    97 BAÑES, KIMBERLY BALDELOVAR
    98 BEDANIA, ROD JOSEPH OCAMPO
    99 BELICENA, LYKA LOPEZ
    100 BELTRAN, DAVE TRISTAN ACEDERA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 19 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BERDONADO, CURT JOHN FLORENDO
    102 BERONILLA, HERVILLE BALTAZAR
    103 BESET, JAMIL KRYSTYAN LANGKIA
    104 BIALA, MARION EZEKIEL QUINTO
    105 BIARES, MELFRANCE SHAINE PATRICIO
    106 BINAL, ROYCE GULILAO
    107 BITER, ALMAR CARRERA
    108 BLANCO, RONEL BAGAYAS
    109 BOCACAO, EZEQUIEL POSADAS
    110 BOCO, JHOEMAR BIEN MINGLANA
    111 BONOCAN, JELLICOE JOULES LAURE
    112 BONTIA, JASMINE RIVERA
    113 BONTILAO, JHON RAFFY MANIZAN
    114 BONTILAO, NATHANIEL LUKE DINORO
    115 BORAL, MA KIRSTEN FAYE RELLES
    116 BORROMEO, JAN KARLO TIU
    117 BRITON, DANIELLE JOY CAGURING
    118 BRITOS, SHEBA BAÑAS
    119 BUENAFLOR, BENNY JR RICABAR
    120 BUGARIN, JOHN BERNARD EDQUILANG
    121 BUKAS, JAN ESTELITO QUEJANO
    122 BUNIEL, ALBERT JADE TABUNAN
    123 BURGOS, JUSTINE JHORRYETH CARYL PAVON
    124 CAAMPUED, CAEZAR ANGELO CAÑIDO
    125 CABALLERO, JEREMY NEAL CABAHUG
    126 CABALLERO, VICTOR LACIDA
    127 CABANSAY, DOMINIQUE FATIMA GALLEGO
    128 CABANTING, JAMES CZAR MALAZO
    129 CABAO-AN, ALESSANDRA MAE SEVILLA
    130 CABLAYAN, MARK JASON GODOY
    131 CABRAL, DHESSA MARIE CHAVEZ
    132 CABRESTANTE, ACE LAYNO
    133 CABRILLOS, LORILIE NAMATA
    134 CABUNGCAL, MARX STEPHEN DELIN
    135 CABURAL, DINMAR LINWEL REYES
    136 CADURNIGARA, MARIA NAZARINA FADERON
    137 CAGUING, JONALYN CAMPILLAN
    138 CALADES, JOHN PAUL DAGALEA
    139 CALAMBA, VINCENT ANDREW MACAMAY
    140 CALINAWAGAN, ELIJAH CEAZAR PINLAC
    141 CALLENA, DAVID XYZ TEMPLE
    142 CALPOTURA, DEAN LOUIE PINEDA
    143 CANCINO, FERMINA BADUA
    144 CANIEL, LARA MARIE CELLE
    145 CANLAS, IVAN NOAH ACUIN
    146 CANSINO, GREGGY BOTE
    147 CAOAYAN, CHRISTOPER JAY DUPITAS
    148 CAPARIÑO, JEROME JINTALAN
    149 CAPIL, JEREMY SUBA
    150 CARAANG, ALYSSA MAYETTE COBOL
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 20 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CARBUNGCO, MARY MARNIE MARIMLA
    152 CARGANILLA, JONARD MENDOZA
    153 CARIAN, JHON JAY CABUNILAS
    154 CARILLO, ROBIN SANTIAGO
    155 CARRANZA, CYRUS BUEN
    156 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTIAN IGNACIO
    157 CASTAÑEDA, KENT HARVEY RUIZ
    158 CASTILLO, JOSEPH JEAN SEDRICK AMPER
    159 CASTILLO, MADELAINE ABELLON
    160 CASTILLO, PAUL ADRIAN VICTORIA
    161 CASTILLO, RON ALLEN MARTINEZ
    162 CASTOR, STEPHEN PATRICK BLASE
    163 CASTRO, FRENZEL CODMAN
    164 CASTRO, KIEL RUSSEL
    165 CATUNGAL, REYMOND FOLLOSO
    166 CAY, MART LOUIS DE TORRES
    167 CAÑAVERAL, LANCE NICHOL CASTA
    168 CERVANTES, JONAS MARTIN SANTIAGO
    169 CERVANTES, RON CEDRICK CONCHA
    170 CHAN, FRANCES ELIZABETH CAYABA
    171 CHAN, KENNETH DIAZ
    172 CHAVEZ, ALYSSA JEAN CABADIN
    173 CLARO, JAMILLE DAPHNY BRILLANTES
    174 CODICO, CLAUDETTE ALMYRA JALBUENA
    175 COLLADO, CRISTIAN CALA
    176 COLLANTES, CHRISTIAN DARYL REYES
    177 COMIA, DARYN VLADI CARINGAL
    178 CORNEL, LORDEN KIM GUARIN
    179 CORNELIO, RHYNNYLL FAMIN
    180 CORPUS, BRYSON JORDA
    181 CORPUZ, CRISLIE IAN CAINGLIT
    182 CORTES, MICHAEL NOEL MALANG
    183 COSEPH, ALFADZRI NIETO
    184 CRUZ, JEZREEL LULU
    185 CRUZ, JOSHUA TAYAG
    186 CRUZ, RUTH GENEVIE QUINDOYOS
    187 CUDIAMAT, MARK JUSTINE RAMOS
    188 CUEVA, CHRISTINE JOY KIN DUCAY
    189 CUIZON, EDWIN JR CIUDAD
    190 CUSIPAG, KIMNER FERRER
    191 CUSIPAG, MARVIN FELIX
    192 CUTANDA, JANDELO AÑORA
    193 DACIO, ROGER GENESIS BOLADAS
    194 DACLES, ELLA MAE LLANZA
    195 DACUMOS, BRYAN PAUL CATBAGAN
    196 DAGALEA, ANFERNEE AQUINO
    197 DAHILIG, JOHN FRANCES VIDUYA
    198 DAJAY, JOSE JR RIAS
    199 DANGALAN, RUDOLF HAEL
    200 DAVID, DEMIELLE CRUZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 21 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 DAVID, JORREL JAUCIAN
    202 DAYRIT, NOEVELLE LOZANO
    203 DE CLARO, KYLE LORENZ BANTA
    204 DE GUZMAN, CLYNE JOHN MAGNO
    205 DE GUZMAN, ROGELIO JR MALASAN
    206 DE GUZMAN, ROGELIO JR VENTURA
    207 DE JESUS, JOSHUA MANDASOC
    208 DE LA CRUZ, REMEGIO JR DAYOT
    209 DE LA RAMA, CHRISTIAN JOY PANSAG
    210 DE LA RITA, HEIDY JANE ORIO
    211 DE LA SERNA, COLLEEN GRACE ALVAREZ
    212 DE LA TORRE, ROSE DE LA CRUZ
    213 DE LARA, CHRISTINA MARIE NAVARRO
    214 DE LEON, JOHN DAVID BALAGTAS
    215 DECIPOLO, CARLOS JR VILLAFLORES
    216 DEDUCIN, ANGELA MYLEEN LITANG
    217 DEL MONTE, HAZEL GRACE GARCIA
    218 DEL ROSARIO, ANTHONY NAGAL
    219 DELA CRUZ, ARVIN CHRISTIAN TABORNAL
    220 DELA CRUZ, CRESCYL ANGELIE GAYETA
    221 DELA CRUZ, KENT PEREZ
    222 DELA CRUZ, LORENZO ALFONSO LIM
    223 DELA CRUZ, MARK CHRISTIAN SANCHEZ
    224 DELA PEÑA, JUMILAN LACUARIN
    225 DELA PEÑA, RHYS TOLENTINO
    226 DELA VEGA, NIEL JOHN DE BLAS
    227 DELFINADO, NELSON JR LOZADA
    228 DELMO, EZEKIEL JOHN BACHARO
    229 DELTO, PATRICK JAMES ANTONIO
    230 DEMETILLO, JAZEL MAE PASTRANA
    231 DENORTE, VON PATRICK CAÑETE
    232 DEOCADEZ, MARLA BETH CHANG
    233 DIASTAN, JOEL SIMEON DINACAS
    234 DIAZ, HERMELITO JR BAUZON
    235 DILAG, JEROME ROLLO
    236 DIMANGADAP, MOED EMAM
    237 DIO, LEINARD MENDOZA
    238 DIOKNO, DANAH EDD ANGELA PADOLINA
    239 DIVINAGRACIA, JESERLYN CHRISTIEN NAYON
    240 DIZON, ALEXIS LEONARDO
    241 DIZON, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
    242 DOCENA, JOSE VINCENT IRASGA
    243 DOLLENTAS, NOEL NAAG
    244 DOMINGO, DENVER DIOLA
    245 DOMINGO, JOSE MIGUEL DESIDERIO
    246 DOMINGO, MILMA VILLANUEVA
    247 DOSDOS, GERON VINCENT YPIL
    248 DRIZ, SHEENA MARIE REMOLONA
    249 DUBLIN, AARON CLYDE FONTE
    250 DUCAY, JUDE CHRISTIAN LARIBA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 22 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JC MARK ARADO
    252 DUHIG, CHERRY MAE TABAÑAG
    253 DUMAGUIN, DARYLL JOHN FERRER
    254 DUMALAOG, MA CORAZON FABILONA
    255 DUMAYA, JYANA EUNICE SABIO
    256 DUQUE, JESREAL MONTERDE
    257 DURAN, STEPHANIE NICOLE VALDEZ
    258 EBARLE, NADINE JEAN GARBOSA
    259 ECALNE, DANNICA IZZEL BARNACHIA
    260 EDEN, CHARLES DAVID MANINGDING
    261 ELARCOSA, BENJHON SARCE
    262 ELLANO, JO MARL DE LA PEÑA
    263 EMBOLTORIO, MA JOSEL PALMA
    264 ENCISO, CHRISTIAN LLOYD COLINA
    265 ENDEREZ, KENNETH QUEZON
    266 ENDONG, SYERRI ORTEGA
    267 ENECILLO, DOREEN CASCAÑO
    268 ENRILE, KATRINA ALTA
    269 ENRIQUEZ, ISAAC NOAH MALINIS
    270 ERESTAIN, MUNEERAH ARA DE GUZMAN
    271 ERVAS, LYCA JOY HERNANDEZ
    272 ESCALONA, FREDERICK RODUTA
    273 ESCARCHA, STEVEN ISAAC MALIHAN
    274 ESCONDO, JIMUEL
    275 ESPIRITU, RIZA MARTHA BUENAVENTURA
    276 ESTACIO, FRANCIA MARIAN FERNANDEZ
    277 ESTEBAT, LARA PATRICIA BAZAN
    278 ESTIPONA, SHARMAINE LAARNIE JOANNE
    279 ESTOCONING, STEVE FLORENCE ZALDARRIAGA
    280 ESTRELLA, JUSTIN FRANCIS GOMEZ
    281 EVANGELISTA, IAN PIOLO BRIONES
    282 EVIDIENTES, CHRISTINE JOY SERDONCILLO
    283 FABUL, DANNY RIVERA
    284 FABUL, FRANCIS ANGELO PEREZ
    285 FACULIN, ADRIAN PAUL SEGOVIA
    286 FAJADER, REA GRACE MENDOZA
    287 FAJARDO, MIGUEL FRANCISCO PAGLINAWAN
    288 FAJARDO, WARREN ALVA
    289 FELASOL, JUDY ANN DELACRUZ
    290 FERNANDEZ, MAHANA LYSA RELOJO
    291 FERNANDEZ, MARK RENZLLE DIAZ
    292 FERRER, KEITH LAURENCE VINTE
    293 FESTEJO, ARCEF JEREMY V
    294 FETALINO, JANE ANNE CASADO
    295 FLORES, IRA FERNANDEZ
    296 FONTANILLA, RYAN MERCK FONSECA
    297 FORONDA, KENNETH ROSARIO
    298 FORTU, KENTON VAN FAJUT
    299 FRAGATA, CRISTOBAL JR DALIPE
    300 FRANCISCO, JASPER BAGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 23 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 FRANCISCO, SEAN TRISTAN DE VENECIA
    302 FULGAR, RICARDO JR DAYOT
    303 GAJO, PSALMJOB EXIOMO
    304 GALAPON, CHRISTINE REYES
    305 GALE, BLESSIE PERIA
    306 GALLEMA, SOEL BARCARSE
    307 GALLO, HAZEKIAH JOHN PHIL SULIT
    308 GALLO, ROLDAN CABIDOG
    309 GALUTEN, MIKE FAVILA
    310 GALVEZ, MARK DHENVER BARLAAN
    311 GAMAYA, DAN CHRISTIAN ARIT
    312 GARCIA, CRISTIAN OLAÑO
    313 GARCIA, JOHN LESTER VICTORIANO
    314 GARCIA, RENZ MICHAEL CARANDANG
    315 GARCIA, VHENICE ANN MANATE
    316 GARLANDO, SHERYL ZIPAGAN
    317 GASPAR, VINCENT JOSEPH DOMINGO
    318 GATO, RABIAH TAMANO
    319 GATUS, JUSTINE FAYE DELIZO
    320 GENOVEA, JOREL TAUYAN
    321 GEVEROLA, MA DANIELLE DE LOS ANGELES
    322 GIMENEZ, PEARL ANNE DE CHAVEZ
    323 GINEZ, LORENZ REYES
    324 GODOY, BEA GARCIA
    325 GOMEZ, CHRISTINE SICAT
    326 GOMEZ, JULIO BALANDAY
    327 GOMEZ, MARK JEROME CASTILLO
    328 GONES, LEO JR ALONZO
    329 GONZAGA, MANFRED ROY ACIERTO
    330 GONZALES, ARACELIE BRUAN
    331 GONZALES, GENESIS TOLENTINO
    332 GONZALES, JHON HENRY SISON
    333 GONZALES, JOHN IMMANUEL CAUNCA
    334 GONZALES, NEIL ADRIAN CORONADO
    335 GONZALES, PAULA JANE MITO
    336 GONZALES, ROBIELYNNE QUIZOL
    337 GOPIO, RICCAH ANN GENIEL GIRON
    338 GOROSPE, PAMINA JASMIN CAPIRAL
    339 GREGORIO, PRINCE JAIRUS JUMILLA
    340 GRIARTE, DENICE NICOLE SAN ANDRES
    341 GUARIN, WINSE CASTRO
    342 GUBATEN, ELIAS UMPAR
    343 GUERRERO, ROXANNE MAY CABATO
    344 GUINHAWA, JANN REIVEN CASTILLO
    345 GULAY, ROME HERO TOGONON
    346 GUNDRAN, ALDWIN ABAG
    347 GUSTO, GENESIS MACATANGAY
    348 GUZMAN, ARVIN PAOLO ESTERA
    349 HAYAG, NICOLE TORRES
    350 HERMOSO, GIAN CABRERA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 24 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 HERNANDEZ, APRYLL JANE DELOS REYES
    352 HERRERA, JAN KYLE CHUA
    353 HERRERA, KEANU OFALLA
    354 HIBON, BLESSIE JOY AGULTO
    355 HUYPUNGCO, GIAN CARLO QUIAMBAO
    356 IBARRETA, CARLO NACARIO
    357 IBAY, AARON PATRICK MELO
    358 IBAÑEZ, SEAN MERLIN TUPAS
    359 ICO, ALVIN FRANK SERRAN
    360 IGNACIO, LEXUS PRIMERO
    361 IGNACIO, SHARMAINE ELLA SALCEDO
    362 ILARDE, JARENE MAE LABILLES
    363 INIEGO, GINO PAOLO CADIENTE
    364 INOVERO, JENIFER INFANTE
    365 IROG-IROG, EMMANUEL BAO-AS
    366 IRUGUIN, JAN MARIELLE TACSUAN
    367 JAMACA, MELROSE GALARPE
    368 JAVELLANA, RASHEA CABANCALAN
    369 JAYME, MARK VINCENT UY
    370 JINTALAN, JUDE CHRISTIAN OBAMOS
    371 JOCANAS, GENNY GONZALES
    372 JUNTILLA, JETRO MEÑOZA
    373 KASIM, MOHAMMAD ASDALA
    374 KUIZON, KHAIZER KEN TAN
    375 LABADAN, RUTH CHEEL DUHAYLUNGSOD
    376 LABIAGA, NOREEN ANALISTA
    377 LABITAD, DHARELLE DYN DELA CRUZ
    378 LABSAN, ROVIE LUCKY MORFE
    379 LACDANG, GARY CHRIS DELATADO
    380 LADINES, HOMER QUERIJERO
    381 LAFUENTE, ROSE ANNE PADRIGANO
    382 LAGUITAO, JON THADDEUS FAJARDO
    383 LANDICHO, NICOLE TERRIBLE
    384 LANDINGIN, STEPHANIE ALMONTE
    385 LANIT, JHONARD MONTEMAYOR
    386 LANSANGAN, EUGENE PAUL GUTIERREZ
    387 LARANG, DONNA JEAN LAUREN
    388 LARGO, LORD JOHN LEMUEL TORREJOS
    389 LASAY, JHON KYLE REYES
    390 LAURETA, MARIO GREGORY JR TIBURCIO
    391 LAVADIA, JENILYN SION
    392 LAWAS, JOSHUA JAMES PIODOS
    393 LAYAOEN, GEROME KEITH ALLADO
    394 LEGASPI, ADRIENNE MAE LOPEZ
    395 LEGASPI, AIRAH SCHEARINE TIMBANG
    396 LEQUIRON, MA STELLA GRACE BADA
    397 LIBUNAO, THEA KAYLEE NATIVIDAD
    398 LIM, HANS MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
    399 LIM, RIEZL ANDRIA SAMPUL
    400 LIMBO, JOANA MARIZ PINTOR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 25 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 LIWANAG, MAYNARD LORO
    402 LLEMOS, ANDREW JOHN MARTINEZ
    403 LLENARIZAS, JAYMIE ELLAINE TAN
    404 LLORERA, JAHN DOMINIC SIBAYAN
    405 LOFRANCO, RAUL JR RAMOS
    406 LONGGANAY, AR-GIE AMBAG
    407 LOPEZ, AEDRIAN MARPURI
    408 LOPEZ, AERON AXLE TUTANES
    409 LOPEZ, ERIKA GEM MENDOZA
    410 LOPEZ, MARK RENNIEL RAFAEL
    411 LORETO, PAMELA KIARA SAGUID
    412 LUBONG, RYAN DAVE CANADA
    413 LUCERO, JESTONI ROXAS
    414 LUCIANO, RUFFY PANDAN
    415 LUMAYAG, MARLON CHRIS GOLEZ
    416 LUNOD, EYANA COLEEN MORELOS
    417 MACABANGON, EDISON JR VALIENTE
    418 MACAPATO, AYAH BULAO
    419 MACARAAN, KIERSEY MAY SARSOSA
    420 MACATANGAY, EIRA GWEN ADALIN
    421 MACATANGAY, REALYN SORIANO
    422 MACAUYAG, MOHIMA H EDRIS
    423 MAGANA, JORAN AVELLANO
    424 MAGKALAS, ALYSSA JANE TUDIO
    425 MAGPANTAY, ANNE CLARISE TAÑAG
    426 MAHDI, IRHAM CAWI
    427 MALINNAG, PRECIOUS MARIE ENCARNACION
    428 MALLARI, ANN JELLY NICOLE CRUZAT
    429 MALLARI, MARK RENZ DE AUSEN
    430 MALUNES, NICOLLE AGUIRRE
    431 MALVAS, RITZ ANDREI IMBIEN
    432 MAMON, JENO CHRIS MANDARIO
    433 MANALO, ADRIAN NICHOL PANLILIO
    434 MANALO, LEMUEL RONQUILLO
    435 MANAOAT, WILSON PEREZ
    436 MANAOIS, CIERRIE JOY CASTOR
    437 MANATAD, MINALIZA ROM TOLOSA
    438 MANDAWE, GENESIS DIOLI PENIERO
    439 MANDIA, MARK JOVIN RALOZO
    440 MANIAGA, MARIBETH MHIKO CRUZAT
    441 MANSUETO, ANTHONY JR DIONGZON
    442 MARAJAS, PEARL BEATRICE BALONGKIT
    443 MARANAN, LYRA MAE DE TORRES
    444 MARCELINO, GHINEE MARIE OLAYA
    445 MAROHOMBSAR, NUR FATMAH DISANGCOPAN
    446 MARTINEZ, VDUANI ADONIS
    447 MASPARA, SANTOS JR ABELLO
    448 MATIENZO, LESLIE ANNE CALINGASAN
    449 MATUGAS, JOHN ELLIX OMBOY
    450 MAÑIBO, JULIAN RENZEL ACE SUAREZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 26 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 MAÑOZA, KAROL ROSE HINAMPAS
    452 MECOYCO, NICO VILCHES
    453 MEDINA, MARY CAMILLE MENDENILLA
    454 MEDINA, NICO JAMES LARA
    455 MEDINA, NORMAN DAVID PARAY
    456 MEDRANO, NATHALIE BUNGALON
    457 MEJIA, KRIZIA CHARISH GUINOCAN
    458 MELIS, MARVIN MENDOZA
    459 MEMIJE, CHRISTINE JOY VELASCO
    460 MENDEZ, KARREN SABUCO
    461 MENDOZA, ELLIZER MERNARD LEGASPI
    462 MENDOZA, JASMIN JAMELANO
    463 MENDOZA, JAYSON ALVAREZ
    464 MERCADO, KEVIN NORBERT NAMUCO
    465 MERCURIO, CHENEE MARIE DERAYA
    466 MICUMAO, DARREN JEFF MANUEL
    467 MIJARES, ARKHI CLARK HENARD CADIZ
    468 MILAD, NELIS NATHANIA GENE MANGULABNAN
    469 MINDORO, JANUARIUS DAVE FERRER
    470 MONREAL, FRANZ PETER NICOLAI BROSAS
    471 MONTALBO, IAN JOHN JOPIDA
    472 MONTAÑEZ, JAYSON CASTILLO
    473 MONTENEGRO, KEVIN CACHO
    474 MORILLO, MA QUENA OLGA MUSTACISA
    475 MUKSAN, ALBADER BIN ABDULMUNIB ASADIL
    476 MULATO, VITALIANO II DEL ROSARIO
    477 MUSA, ADZHAR ABDUCARIM
    478 NADAL, DANIEL JOHN AGUILAR
    479 NARIT, GENIECEL TAMPADONG
    480 NARSOLIS, DANAH MAE GARINGO
    481 NATIVIDAD, MENARD CAPINPIN
    482 NAVAL, DANILO SANCHEZ
    483 NAVARRO, JERMAE ALRYN GUILLERMO
    484 NEBRES, TIMOTHY JAMES SOLIANO
    485 NEGAPATAN, ANTHONY FERNANDEZ
    486 NERI, GERALD MALLANAO
    487 NERY, MARIVEL DAYO
    488 NEVERIO, MA CRISTY AGUADO
    489 NIEVES, TIM PATRICK BAYUDAN
    490 NODADO, SEAN ERNEST CLYDE GONZALES
    491 NOE, CARLO RAMOS
    492 OCAMPO, SHERWIN PAOLO DELA CRUZ
    493 OCHOA, MARIA JACQUILINE DELA CRUZ
    494 OCULAM, JACGIL ANTONI BANDA
    495 OFREN, KATE LOUISE CANDELARIA
    496 OJASTRO, LINJONE LAPLANA
    497 OLAIVAR, ANDREW PHILLIP BACONGA
    498 OLAIVAR, JOE NAZI CASIMSIMAN
    499 OLIGO, AIRA MAE MENDOZA
    500 OLIVA, MARY ANN GEOBELLE REMANTE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 27 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 OLPOC, JASPER IAN ADAL
    502 OMAR, JOHAIMEN MADID
    503 ONATO, LARA JAHZEEL ISIDRO
    504 ONG, GENZELL CALPITO
    505 ONG, JACKIE ANDREA LANSANG
    506 OOTANI, YOUHI SIMBAJON
    507 ORAYE, RANDY CALIMOSA
    508 ORCULLO, BRIANN OLIVER LIBASORA
    509 ORDIALES, JEREMIAH ACOSTA
    510 OROGO, ERIKA MAE DIAZ
    511 OROPESA, ANFERNEE PASCUA
    512 ORTILLO, GEORGE CASTRONUEVO
    513 OTEC, MA VICTORIA ALAGAR
    514 PACHEJO, FIA MONDANO
    515 PADCAYAN, MARNELLIE DAWAGE
    516 PADIDA, MARY JOY IDORITA
    517 PADILLA, CHERRISH DEE AGUINAGA
    518 PADON, MARLYN PACDA-AN
    519 PAGADUAN, KHENNETH GEOFFREY PANGAN
    520 PAGALA, PAUL JOHANSEN UDDIPA
    521 PALAGANAS, LESTER JOHN OLARTE
    522 PALMERO, LORIELYN CRUZ
    523 PANALIGAN, R-NEL JAY CALAGUIO
    524 PANAPANAAN, JOSHUA MANSALAPUS
    525 PANDES, MARIA TERESA NILO
    526 PANGANIBAN, ROUELLA CHRISTINE LUCERO
    527 PANGILINAN, JOSHUA ADRIAN LEE
    528 PANTE, BRYAN NATADA
    529 PANTOJA, JOHN CARLO POBLETE
    530 PARAJAS, NATHANIEL INES
    531 PARDILLA, MEYNARD ADORA
    532 PASAMON, JHAMAECA MAYO
    533 PASCUAL, PRINCE RAINIER FUERTES
    534 PAYOS, REGINA CARLA FRANCO
    535 PE, SHEILA MAY BARCELO
    536 PEDRAZA, PRINCE AREM MOGOL
    537 PENDIJETO, ALVIN GONZALES
    538 PEPITO, ROSE DIANE JARANTILLA
    539 PERADILLA, VICO PAULO BALITA
    540 PEREZ, JOHNSON RALPH FESTEJO
    541 PEREZ, PAOLO LUIS EVANGELISTA
    542 PERLAS, G' JEREMY JOHN GUABLAS
    543 PEÑA, MARK JOENEN ALBIA
    544 PEÑARANDA, JARREL VEE BELENO
    545 PEÑAROYO, MAYBELLE HORTILLOSA
    546 PIAMONTE, CHERYL JADE ARCALES
    547 PIMENTEL, JASON SCOTT ZALUAGA
    548 PINEDA, ERIC GARCIA
    549 PINEDA, JOHN DARRYL JAMORA
    550 PINOTE, ELIJAH RAY RESMA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 28 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 PLACA, FRANCIS ADONIS PETAGRA
    552 PO, BENEDICTO TAMPAC
    553 POBLETE, MICHAEL BANJO AUTOR
    554 POLICARPIO, JOHN CARLO ANDAYA
    555 POLIDARIO, AARON PAUL COLADA
    556 POQUIZ, VON PATRICK NOAH DELOS SANTOS
    557 PORCIONCULA, YVON MARI VENTOCILLA
    558 PROLLAMANTE, PROSPERO JR VIBAR
    559 PUZON, FRITZ GERALD DIMALANTA
    560 QUIJANO, BRANDY JEREZ MARFIL
    561 QUITO, AARON EINSLEY GOMEZ
    562 QUIVIS, EDA SARDO
    563 RACELIS, MA ANGELICA DE GUZMAN
    564 RAMIREZ, KYNARD PATRICK ALBAY
    565 RAMIREZ, RUSSEL GEM PANAGUITON
    566 RAMIREZ, TAMI ANGELI PADIWAN
    567 RAMOS, NEIL BRYAN TIU
    568 RAMOS, REIGN ALMAZAN
    569 RAQUIPO, JAN JOSEPH KARLO BALLESTEROS
    570 RAYMUNDO, MICHAEL HAREM PEÑALOZA
    571 RAZO, ALYSSA ASHLEY HERNANDEZ
    572 RAÑESES, JAN ALFRED SULPA
    573 REAL, MARK KEVIEN PALOMARES
    574 REAPOR, FRANCIS VICTOR DE JESUS
    575 RECIMO, JAY RICO MORANDANTE
    576 RECTO, MARCELO SANTIAGO
    577 REMORIN, JERICK JOHN OGOY
    578 RESOLIS, PAULINE JOYCE AGUSTIN
    579 RESOOR, ANGELANE TORRES
    580 REYES, JEN LYNET DIMAANO
    581 REYES, JOHANNESON RUBIO
    582 REYES, KENNETH DIAZ
    583 REYES, LARS ASTIN MARTINEZ
    584 REYES, SHIELA MARIE SANTUYO
    585 REZA, MARVIN KENRICK DELOS SANTOS
    586 RIMORIN, JAN NICOLE RIVERA
    587 RIVAREZ, JUSTINE ALBERT GUCE
    588 RIVAS, SHERYL MANLANGIT
    589 RODRIGUEZ, MELVIN MAPILI
    590 ROMANILLOS, IVY JADE HAMBRE
    591 ROMERO, JADE REGMALOS
    592 ROMERO, JAZEL ANN GUILLERMO
    593 ROMOROSA, AYRTON RIEL RAMAS
    594 RONQUILLO, CAYL CEDRIC MUYOT
    595 ROQUE, ALFE VILLANUEVA
    596 ROSALES, CHRISTIAN ROI CANTRE
    597 ROSALES, PRINCESS MAREE GALIDO
    598 ROSARIO, FRANCIS CARL LEGASPINA
    599 ROSETE, EUGENE BANIAGA
    600 ROSIMO, JEFFERSON DENIEGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 29 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 ROXAS, JOSHUA LOPEZ
    602 RUIZ, JAN GABRIEL INGAL
    603 RUIZ, RICA MAE RAZOTE
    604 RULLAN, JOHN PAOLO EVANGELISTA
    605 SABATER, GIAN ROBERTO LINGAO
    606 SABIO, EMMY MARIE BERNADAS
    607 SABIWANG, DIANA ROSS PAGARIGAN
    608 SACDALAN, CAMILLE VEA
    609 SAGAMPOD, MHEL BABAN
    610 SAGUID, ANNIE BETH LARDIZABAL
    611 SALANGUIT, REINA LOUISE MENDOZA
    612 SALAZAR, NEIL JASFER AMBOJIA
    613 SALDO, ESTEFANIE NOVIDA
    614 SALIBIO, DYZRY CORDONIO
    615 SALLEGUE, KENTH SALCEDO
    616 SALVIEJO, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
    617 SAMSON, MAGNUS LUIS DELOS SANTOS
    618 SAN PEDRO, KRISTIENE WAYLE ANDREW CORTEZ
    619 SANCHEZ, CECILIO III ROMERO
    620 SANCHEZ, EDERSON MEDRANO
    621 SANCHEZ, RUSSELL CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
    622 SANDOVAL, JENNY ROSE DE GUZMAN
    623 SANGALANG, ROBERT CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ
    624 SANGRIA, JESSIE JR SARABIA
    625 SANTELLA, JOSE ANTHONY AMIGO
    626 SANTOS, ALBERT BARIMBAO
    627 SANTOS, DUSTIN AARON DE GUZMAN
    628 SANTOS, IRIS PARAS
    629 SANTOS, JERARD MHON ABAD
    630 SANTOS, JOSE CARLO CERVANTES
    631 SANTOS, LYNETTE BUSINE
    632 SANTOS, MAIRENE DENISH ANDRADA
    633 SANTOS, RENZ CARLO SICAT
    634 SANTOS, ROMMEL CASTRO
    635 SAPIRA, JUDE MICHAEL PALAGANAS
    636 SARDEÑA, ARNIE DEQUILLA
    637 SARMIENTO, JEMIEL JAN AGRUDA
    638 SARON, MARINELLE NARITO
    639 SEDA, ROLAND CHESTER ANCHETA
    640 SEGURIGAN, JOSHUA BARBA
    641 SENA, LORENZO II CANADA
    642 SERRANO, DENSEL ROSS RAVECHE
    643 SERRANO, MARK ERICK MOYANO
    644 SERUNDO, APRIL ADRIANNE VASQUEZ
    645 SIANGKO, ANABEL ARAGON
    646 SIASAT, KATRINA MAE GARCIA
    647 SILVA, GLAIZA JOY LAGRADILLA
    648 SIMANGAN, JOHN JOSEPH OLAN
    649 SINA-ON, ANGELIKA LOISE LOSARIA
    650 SINAMBAN, KING SANTOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 30 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 SOLERA, GESILLE CONTINENTE
    652 SOLIVEN, ALEXANDER FABROS
    653 SOLOMON, JANETH SEGUNDO
    654 SONGCUYA, KENT LIBUNA
    655 SONGSONG, MARK EDISON LOPEZ
    656 SONZA, MARK KELVIN SALAMANCA
    657 SORIANO, MICO JASPER NACION
    658 SORIANO, ZACHARY DEN ARNOCO
    659 STA ANA, MICHAEL ANTHONY BRIOSO
    660 STO DOMINGO, SELINA NICOLE PONCE
    661 SUAREZ, DAN CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ
    662 SUERTE, TEODY SORILLA
    663 SUICO, DEWI GILLIAN ENARIO
    664 SUMAGPANG, MYRASOL SAMPOL
    665 SUMERGIDO, EMIL JUSTIN BAUTISTA
    666 SUTACIO, ANGEL MAY SOGO-AN
    667 TABALBA, CRES RONALD BONACHITA
    668 TABEFRANCA, BEA FRANCES TABSING
    669 TABIO, MA LIE ANN UMADHAY
    670 TABORNAL, FLORELYN GELLEGANI
    671 TAGAO, MELJEAN-KATE LAGGUI
    672 TAGUPA, JAN FERDINAND SUPNET
    673 TAHIR, OMAR-HAMZA HARIB
    674 TAMIDLES, HARVEY KHAEL BEGONTE
    675 TAMOLANG, ALDWIN AGUILERA
    676 TAMPUS, JOSHUA NIEL AUSTRIA
    677 TAN, ARVIN JAMES
    678 TAN, STEPHEN JIREH VASQUEZ
    679 TANAY, KHATE
    680 TANDOG, REINA SHERYNE GARCIA
    681 TAPIADOR, ESHKARIEL AREVALO
    682 TAÑAMOR, MA KATHLEENE MAE BONGYAD
    683 TEE, JOANGELO AVILA
    684 TEMPLA, PATRICK JOHN GALLEGO
    685 TEODORO, JOSEPH NIÑO LANIP
    686 TEODORO, NIGEL EVIOTA
    687 TIBONG, GEO CARL ALCOVER
    688 TIBULE, ERWINN VILLANUEVA
    689 TIMBAL, RONIE JOHN SORIANO
    690 TIMIDAN, RACHEL JOY DICKSEN
    691 TINDOY, NEIL JON GALLARDO
    692 TING, PAUL ADAM PEREZ
    693 TINGA, ANGELYKA ARRANGUEZ
    694 TOLENTINO, JONATHAN CANCINO
    695 TOMELDAN, SHERRA CAMILLE TAMAYO
    696 TRABASAS, SYLVIA MARIE SORIAL
    697 TRIGUERO, ALOU JOLINA PUNZALAN
    698 TUMABOTABO, RAYNIELLE JAN TAASAN
    699 TUMALIUAN, MA JESUSA TALATTAD
    700 TUMULAK, ANGELICA ELAD
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 26, 2021 Page: 31 of 31
    Released on NOVEMBER 4, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 TUMULAK, HERSHEY MARIEH OLLAVE
    702 TY, MARC LUIJO OCENAR
    703 UCAB, RICHARD MICHAEL MEDILO
    704 UMADHAY, JESS REY PALERMO
    705 UNGOS, RHODNEY TANDINGAN
    706 UNGSON, DIANNE TJ SUAMEN
    707 URBANO, JAN DENVER JOSON
    708 URSULUM, REIANNE JULIA MORALES
    709 VALDERAMA, TRISTAN RUSS ENRIQUEZ
    710 VALDEZ, RICARDO III ABAO
    711 VALENCIA, FRECHELYN LACHICA
    712 VALENCIA, MARK ANTHONY ACOSTA
    713 VALENZUELA, JOHN MAUTY CANTOS
    714 VARGAS, JOSHUA DE GUZMAN
    715 VELORIA, ART JOHN PAUL PERALTA
    716 VENTURINA, JAN ELLIS CORPUZ
    717 VERGARA, JEBERN MAGLASANG
    718 VERGARA, KRISTIAN YSRAEL ALCANTARA
    719 VERGARA, RUSTONEL MANGULAD
    720 VICTORIANO, CAMILLE DELOS REYES
    721 VIDAL, CAMILLE JOY BERMIDO
    722 VILAS, GENER NEGRE
    723 VILELA, IAN CRIS AÑONUEVO
    724 VILLANEZA, LEAH MATIDIOS
    725 VILLARAN, RICKY ATIENZA
    726 VIRAY, JASTEN NYLE VILLAVITO
    727 VIRAY, MICHAEL EDWARD GUZMAN
    728 VIRTUCIO, PATRICIA INNA
    729 VIVA, KEVIN JOSHUA CALZADO
    730 WASING, ARTHUR JR MARIANO
    731 WOODERSON, KAREEM DAVID
    732 YAMBAGON, JERONIDES JR DABON
    733 YANGA, MIKKO BALUYUT
    734 YANOS, MARCO PALUBON
    735 YOKOMORI, REI BANZUELA
    736 YUSON, MARVEN ALQUIZA
    737 ZABATE, GLENN TALINGTING
    738 ZAMORANOS, JEFERSON JOHN NAZARENO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From December 1 to December 15, 2021, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date of the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    ECT board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The October 2021 ECT board exam covered the technical subjects, laws and ethics: basic mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronic/Electrical Machine or equipment, test equipment, electronic/electrical component, maintainance and repair, Philippine electronics and electrical codes and R.A. 9292 or the Electronics Engineering Law of 2004.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    Based on PRC Resolution No. 1283 s. 2020, the target release of ECT board exam results is four (4) working days after the last day of exam or can be expected on November 2, 2021.

    Note that results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Friday, October 29.

    PREVIOUS EXAMS

    In the October 2019 Electronics Technician board exams, PRC announced results after four (4) working days. A total of 2,589 out of 3,775 passed the exams.

    In the April 2019 exams, results were out in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations. PRC named 1,473 out of 1,816 who passed the ECT board exams.

    In the October 2018 exams, results were also released online in 4 working days. A total of 2,944 out of 3,605 passed the exams.

    Here's summary of previous ECT board examinations

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2019 3,775 2,589 68.58% 4
    April 2019 1,816 1,473 81.11% 3
    October 2018 3,605 2,944 81.66% 4
    April 2018 1,483 1,141 76.94% 3
    October 2017 3,258 2,916 89.50% 4
    April 2017 1,273 1,020 80.13% 3
    October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74% 3
    April 2016 1,196 985 82.36% 3
    October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82% 3
    April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88% 3

    UPDATES

    ECT RESULTS: October 2021 Electronics Technician board exam passers

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECT board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    No comments

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad