TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam list of passers

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2019 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam results, which include the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are all available on this page as officially announced on Friday, November 15, 2019 or in three (3) working days after the exam.

    As announced, 711 out of 1,886 (37.70%) passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering conducted the licensure exam on October 30 and 31 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legaspi and Tuguegarao.

    UPDATE: In an advisory on November 6, PRC said that result of the Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Licensure Examination will be released on November 15, 2019.

    "Please be advised that the examination schedule for the last subject, Agricultural Mechanization, Agricultural Power, Agricultural Machinery, and Equipment and Allied Subjects, for the Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Licensure Examination is on 12 November 2019, Tuesday, at 8:00 A.M. to 12:00 NN. at Ateneo De Davao University in Roxas Street, Davao City.

    All concerned examinees are advised to check their room assignment at PRC-Davao Regional Office or at PRC website and to bring their individual Notice of Admission (NOA).

    Further, the result of the Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Licensure Examination will be released on 15 November 2019."

    RELATED RESULTS

    The Board for Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering is composed of Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman and Engr. Juana T. Tapel, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30 & 31, 2019
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABARDO, JULIUS MAYOR
    2 ABDULGAFFAR, HANIFA HADJI BASHER
    3 ABEJERO, BILLY JOEL CROOC
    4 ABELLAR, NADINE CENTINA
    5 ABELLERA, JOE LOURENCE MORADA
    6 ABENIR, TERESA JANE AREVALO
    7 ABRENICA, CHRISTAN JOHN BANGAHON
    8 ACALA, CRIS JOHN ACAS
    9 ACCKANGAN, JOEL PICCAL
    10 ADDURU, JASTINE MICHAELA
    11 ADUCA, RECHIE JOANNE LOPEZ
    12 AGAMAS, ROSALINDA HUMAKAY
    13 AGATON, COLLEN KATE NAVARRO
    14 AGBISIT, VILMER SONIDO
    15 AGUILAR, JOEMER PAYORAN
    16 AGUSTIN, MARK ALDRIN BUELLA
    17 ALBIOLA, CATHY DACARA
    18 ALBISO, KZYL MAE SOLANO
    19 ALFONSO, IVAN KURT PALERO
    20 ALFONSO, ROXAN PONCE
    21 ALIBUYOG, MARK ANGELO RIVERA
    22 ALIM, ESTANISLAO IV CUACHIN
    23 ALIMPOLOS, RONIL ARRESGADO
    24 ALINSO, HASKIN DANGLIWAN
    25 ALONZO, ELMA VALLECILLO
    26 ALOS, CLAIRE GUZMAN
    27 ALQUITAS, CARL CHRISTIAN TALLEDO
    28 AMARILA, CIRE SABANAL
    29 AMARO, JANNIN CHRISTINE MAE
    30 AMBAGAN, ADRIAN GABRIEL MALLARI
    31 ANDANG, ISRAFEL USMAN
    32 ANDES, ABEGAILE ARISPE
    33 ANDES, ALIZA NICOLE BUSTILLO
    34 ANDRADA, KAREN JOY
    35 ANGAYEN, JOANNA ROSE PITLONGAY
    36 ANGELES, RANDY CASBALLEDO
    37 ANIBONG, JERD ESPARTERO
    38 ANTENERO, NIEL VINCENT ROSAL
    39 ANTENOR, ANDREA ELAINE ALILING
    40 AQUINO, JENAIDA BALLESTEROS
    41 ARELLANO, LOVELY JEAVE ZULITA
    42 ARINGO, ELLA MAE FRANCISCO
    43 ARIOLA, AIRA MAE MAGNO
    44 ARMA, KIM REYCHER TEUTODA
    45 ARMENDAREZ, PRINCESS ROMELA CORVERA
    46 ARNAIZ, MONYEN BIANGCO
    47 ARUGAY, ROMULO JR LOVIDERO
    48 ASILO, JAYLENON RODEO
    49 ASINAS, AYESSA EUNIZ ALEGRE
    50 ASTILLA, DJAYA CALUSCOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ASUNCION, FERLENE DOMINGO
    52 ATIGA, BYRHON MORGADEZ
    53 ATOK, JOHN VINCENT DAISOG
    54 AUDITOR, JETHRO COSTUMBRADO
    55 AUSTRIA, JULIET ELAINE BRAGANZA
    56 AWISEN, MARIJOY CAYETANO
    57 AYUBAN, JESSIEVEL BUTIHEN
    58 AZAÑA, JOEL ALARCON
    59 BACALSO, ALDRIN ALGONES
    60 BACANI, MARVIN ANNAYO
    61 BACCAY, VERGEL CUDIA
    62 BAGASOL, JOHNREY GAJELONIA
    63 BAGUI, REA MAE CLEOFE
    64 BAGUIO, FERDINAND JR SEDERO
    65 BAGUION, KYRVIE ELISHA LAGAT
    66 BAJO, ANGEL MARY JOY HIDALGO
    67 BALBANIDA, JOHN ROME LEYSA
    68 BALDOVE, KARLA JANE CARBON
    69 BALING, EDWIN JHON HAVANA
    70 BALINGASA, JHEAN DE TORRES
    71 BALINTONG, PAULO GRANADO
    72 BALIWAN, JAYHAN SALIK
    73 BALOLOY, MAECA AQUINO
    74 BALTAZAR, MICHELLE UCAT
    75 BANATAO, JONATHAN YANGNGA
    76 BANTAS, RUHAMINA DIMASANGKAY
    77 BARADI, BENJAMIN II SALES
    78 BARBA, LORENZ TANGONAN
    79 BARBACIAS, MARY GRACE GOLPO
    80 BARCELON, CHRISTIAN ALABATA
    81 BARRIDA, DANIELLE KYLE
    82 BARRIENTOS, MERLYN ABLANG
    83 BARRION, JAY GANITANO
    84 BARRIOS, BOBBY BUYANTE
    85 BARTOLOME, JOHN RHOBIN ADDATU
    86 BASA, REY ANTHONY
    87 BASQUIÑAS, MIKE JASON REALUBIT
    88 BATAS, JAIRIES FAE PUJEDA
    89 BATIG, SAMIRAH BUALAN
    90 BAUN, HOMER JR PASCUA
    91 BAUTISTA, EDHEL LOVE MULAC
    92 BAUTISTA, MA FE JENESAN
    93 BAUZON, REYNALDO JR ESGUERRA
    94 BAYANG, MARK JOHN GUINTO
    95 BEATO, JAN CARLO LOVINO
    96 BELON, GODFRED DATUL
    97 BENGOSTA, NIÑO DE LEON
    98 BENSORTO, HAZEL JOY BONETE
    99 BERAME, SHAINA FAYE MAGDOZA
    100 BERGANTIÑOS, ROMELYN GAOAT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BERGONIA, PATRICIA MAE LEDDA
    102 BERMAS, PAUL CHRISTIAN JUPLO
    103 BERNARDO, PAULO GABRIEL RAMOS
    104 BIDON, JOHN JOHN MUTYA
    105 BINTOCAN, JESNER BARGAS
    106 BINUMBARAN, MOHAMMAD DARWISH TOMAWIS
    107 BIO, DENVER CORNEL
    108 BITONGAN, LUIVIE JHON ROLDAN
    109 BLACIO, ARVI JANE TUGINAY
    110 BONCALES, FRETZIE DAGUM
    111 BORABO, FRANCIS MARIANO
    112 BORDADORA, CELSO JR DELACRUZ
    113 BORJA, JUN DAVE POTOT
    114 BORNILLA, GLENJOY DOLOIRAS
    115 BOTILO, CZARAH TANIZA
    116 BRAULIO, KAREN MAYAT-AN
    117 BROMA, PATRICIO JR DACIR
    118 BUA-AY, JULIE ANN DAPUYEN
    119 BUCO, JOELLYN SALVI ESMORES
    120 BUELA, LEUNELL CHRIS MEDRANO
    121 BUGAYONG, FLOUIE LYNNE ORGANISTA
    122 BULIL-LIT, LEA JHANE GABION
    123 BURAC, RIZZA MAE BASCO
    124 BUT-AY, PHIMIPER GLORIA
    125 BUTRON, JOHN MARK CARDAÑO
    126 BUYAGAO, DHEMY APILIS
    127 CABANGON, JADE ANTHONET ARAÑA
    128 CABARUBIAS, KEZIAH GOMEZ
    129 CABIAD, GLECERIO JR SITOY
    130 CABIGTING, KENNETH PEÑA
    131 CABILES, ANDREW BUEMIA
    132 CABILIN, CRISTINA PORRAS
    133 CABRERA, KIA CREZEL ANN DUMAGUIT
    134 CABRERA, MARI KATE CONDE
    135 CADANO, MARY ANN LUMABAO
    136 CADAVOS, DANN GABRIEL MONOY
    137 CADORNA, EDU PITOLAN
    138 CAGA, JERALD KEAN LANOY
    139 CALAMUNGAY, HAZEL ALTURAS
    140 CALIGDONG, RONAN DEFIÑO
    141 CANAPI, JOHN CALLUENG
    142 CAPILI, MARIAEL DENISE GUANZON
    143 CARBONEL, FRANCY LOU ALBIENTO
    144 CARIAGA, ESTEBAN JR MARZO
    145 CARMELO, GERALD BALUT
    146 CARONAN, CHRISTIAN PIMENTEL
    147 CASASOLA, HEZRON CABBAB
    148 CASIL, MICHAEL LUIS DEL MUNDO
    149 CASTILLANES, MAR JOHN FAGELA
    150 CASTILLO, KIMBERLY PANGILINAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CATUBIG, KLAHRINZ WILLIAM BAUSING
    152 CATUBING, LINBERT KET-IL
    153 CAWAS, MIKE ALJACE OBAR
    154 CAYAP, JOY BUGNAY
    155 CAÑA, JESSEL MAE ESCOLTA
    156 CAÑADA, JULES DOMINIQUE DESAMPARO
    157 CERVANTES, DYWANIE
    158 CIELOS, RANDOLF JOSHUA OQUIAS
    159 CLARO, GLAIZEL AGBAYANI
    160 CLIMACO, NEIL CABANTAC
    161 COLLADO, FRANK DENNIEL CACACHO
    162 COMBATIR, JORAM NER LLENADO
    163 COMIA, CLARISSE ALARCON
    164 COMPOC, JAMES SUMATRA
    165 CONCON, DENNY CRIS MARQUEZA
    166 CONDE, CRISTINE JOY SOTTO
    167 CONSIGNA, NATHANIEL VICENTE
    168 CONSIGNA, RACHELLE JOY ANTONIO
    169 CONTRIDAS, ANTHONY LERIOS
    170 CORITICO, MARK DOMINIC ESTEBAN
    171 CORLA, MARVIN DELA TORRE
    172 CORPUZ, ELAINE JEAN RINGOR
    173 CORPUZ, ROMEL KURT DIAZ
    174 CORREA, KAREN JOY DELA TORRE
    175 CORTEZ, JANNAH MARIE ALTHEA RIVERA
    176 COSME, RICO CORPUZ
    177 COSTALES, MARIA THERESA RAMAT
    178 CRENCIA, DARYLL JASON MUMAR
    179 CRISOSTOMO, RUEL JR MAURILIO
    180 CRUZ, ANA RUTH ISRAITA
    181 CRUZ, CRIS LENIEL BALDOVINO
    182 CRUZADO, JOHN CHRIS PALAD
    183 CUARTEROS, RITCHELL JOY TAHUM
    184 CUIZON, AIZA CRUTA
    185 CUNANAN, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL FELIPE
    186 CURATO, SARAH MABIDO
    187 CURIBA, REX NIÑO MIÑAO
    188 CUSTODIO, MATTHEW MIGUEL HILLMCWALT
    189 DAGAN, SHEILA MAE CARDINES
    190 DAGANDANAN, DANTE CANGAS
    191 DAGODOG, JEWARD MASUELA
    192 DAGUINOD, JAMES EMMANUEL BARBAROSE
    193 DAGUPLO, ANNAFE HICALE
    194 DALAY, PATRICIA MARIE LOVERIA
    195 DALIMOOS, IAN JHAN AGRAMON
    196 DANAO, STEWART MIGUEL
    197 DANLAG, BRYAN ALLAN CALUNGSOD
    198 DANNUG, DANIEL ABELLA
    199 DE CASTRO, TESSA JOY SANDRO
    200 DE GUZMAN, MAVERICK BUENAVENTURA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 DE GUZMAN, PERCIVAL ANTONIO
    202 DE JESUS, ANJANETTE CANON
    203 DE LEON, SHEENA MAE LEVITA
    204 DE LOS SANTOS, REYMAR CALATA
    205 DE TAZA, SHAN ADDEYSON BELOSTRINO
    206 DE TORRES, JIMBOY AGUILAR
    207 DE VERA, CHRISTIAN ZAPANTA
    208 DEANG, SHIERWIN CASTILLO
    209 DEL ROSARIO, KLARK KENT ROMEO TORRES
    210 DELA CERNA, JOSHUA MENDOZA
    211 DELA CRUZ, BILL RAMOS
    212 DELA CRUZ, JIM CASTILLO
    213 DELA CRUZ, JOHN ARVIN NAIG
    214 DIAZ, ROBERT ANGELO CABRILLAS
    215 DIEGO, HAZEL TACMO
    216 DIGA, ANTHONY DOLOR
    217 DIGNADICE, NEKKIEZA LUMACTOD
    218 DIMALANTA, JOSEPH REYES
    219 DISAMBURUN, CANAPIA MACAUYAG
    220 DISMAS, EMILY MONTAJOS
    221 DISMAS, EMMALOU MONTAJOS
    222 DISOMIMBA, PRINCE MUHAMMAD GRITZKO MEHILA
    223 DIWAYAN, JAYCIN DUGA
    224 DIZA, MELLANY RAGUDO
    225 DIZON, PAUL JOHN SALAS
    226 DOCDOC, NERVINE DAVE CASES
    227 DOCTOLERA, ANA MAY PALMA
    228 DRIZ, ROGELIO JR ALAVAZO
    229 DUCOY, ROSEMARIE EROJO
    230 DULAWAN, JOHN MARK DULNUAN
    231 DULINAS, EMILYN PANANGWE
    232 DULNUAN, GRACE LOPEZ
    233 DURANO, MAITE ABEJUELA
    234 DUREMDES, SAMANTHA CARIDAD
    235 DURITAN, MARK LORENZ CATINSAG
    236 EGUIAB, NEMESIO JR ASUIT
    237 ELCHICO, JENNY MAE DE GUZMAN
    238 ELENG, MARIA AURORA BAYACSAN
    239 ELLAMA, REX EGALIN
    240 ELUMBA, EUGENE GUNDAO
    241 EMA, JENSEN ESPINA
    242 EMBIERNO, MIKE JAY OBISPO
    243 ENALES, KIM GREENITH LYN MODINA
    244 ENRIQUEZ, GLENMAR DELA CRUZ
    245 ESCALA, ERICK JAYSON FABULARE
    246 ESCALANTE, JHEREMY TORRES
    247 ESCAT, ELIZALDE II IRANG
    248 ESCAÑO, XYRUS KIM SEREZO
    249 ESCOMEN, JOEY OROLA
    250 ESMA, JAY-AN CAPUYAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 ESMALE, MAEVE SANTOS
    252 ESPAÑOLA, RIZALYN PERMANO
    253 ESTACIO, JENELYN CAPOTE
    254 ESTEVES, JOHN DAVID SANTUA
    255 ESTOCAPIO, DIANA PERALTA
    256 ETCOBAÑEZ, DAREN RODRIGUEZ
    257 FABON, RAMEL LUCAS
    258 FABULAR, JULIANNE BETH DUMANACAL
    259 FACUN, ALEJANDRO II EMPLEO
    260 FADALLAN, JAMES CARL LEGASPI
    261 FAILANO, PRECIOUS MAE SALANCHO
    262 FERASOL, JOESAN MARRI TUMINEZ
    263 FERNANDEZ, BRAVELY JEHU FABRO
    264 FILOSOFO, CHRIS MARIE ONGCOY
    265 FLORES, RIC KARL TIBAYAN
    266 FLORES, RICELLE AN JUGAL
    267 FLORES, TRISHIA OPPUS
    268 FLORIDA, SHELLA CLARION
    269 FOLLOSCO, ALEX JR DAPULA
    270 FRAGILE, BEA BLANCHE BONGABONG
    271 FRANCISCO, JAYVEN MARTENICIO
    272 FRANCISCO, MICHELLE BALDOVINO
    273 FRANCO, NATHANIEL ALFARO
    274 FREDELUCES, GARELLE ESTRELLAN
    275 FURIGAY, GLENN JOSHUA FRIAZ
    276 GABAYAN, CRISTY VALDEZ
    277 GABRIEL, CATHERINE TALVO
    278 GADO, JULIE ANN TAMBOONG
    279 GAGUIS, BOYNIEL ROBLES
    280 GALANG, JASTINE MAE JULITA
    281 GALANIDA, PAUL AGUSTIN DEJARLO
    282 GALINATO, DIANNE GANAL
    283 GALIT, MA LILIAN ROSE MESANA
    284 GALLEGO, SAHARA LAUREANNE GADO
    285 GAMIAO, JULIE MARK CALUMPIT
    286 GAMMAD, JOHN PAUL ALONZO
    287 GAMO, DAPHNE BA-ANG
    288 GANADEN, MARK CHAN ANICAL
    289 GANADO, KIMBERLY PERALTA
    290 GANDEZA, NIKKO LOUIS ABOGADIE
    291 GAPAN, EMMANUEL ZEUS SANTOS
    292 GARCIA, CEFERINO GABRIEL BARTOLOME
    293 GARCIA, JHON JOE TUMANENG
    294 GARCIA, VAJEER PHILIP FLORES
    295 GARDOCE, ROBERT ZOON
    296 GARPAO, HERLOU LASAY
    297 GASCON, HAROLD PATARAY
    298 GASTALDO, FRITZ ENEGO
    299 GATUS, BENEVIDE MANALANG
    300 GAÑA, ANGELINE MANALO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 GEGRIMOSA, AIAH DEGAL
    302 GEMENTIZA, MELJUN LUGO
    303 GEPALAGO, GERALDEN GALENDEZ
    304 GERONIMO, CHRISTIAN IAN REYES
    305 GERONIMO, RAYMUNDO IV BARENG
    306 GODINEZ, JEROME MAQUILAN
    307 GOMEZ, ROLLY DURO
    308 GONZAGA, RUD LUIS GOCHOCO
    309 GONZAGA, YOLLY PAGLINAWAN
    310 GONZALES, FELOMENA PALINGIT
    311 GORGONIO, ELLA JANE GALAPON
    312 GRAZA, JAN JAMES PAGATPATAN
    313 GUALIN, CHIARA ALEXANDRA BUNDAL
    314 GUAY, PRINCESS
    315 GUBAN, ERICKSON SALVADOR
    316 GUIANDAL, BADRUDIN SENDAD
    317 GUIANG, RHONALYN TOBIAS
    318 GUILLERMO, REXIE BARRIENTOS
    319 GUINIHID, MELANIE DULAWON
    320 GUIRIBA, MARICRIS OLIZA
    321 GUIRIBA, MICHELLE NIEVA
    322 GULOY, CLAIRE FE BAWALAN
    323 GUMALO, CHENEE CLEA EURAOBA
    324 GUMAMAC, FATIMA PONO
    325 GUNO, MASHOD DILAMBASEN
    326 GUNTING, GUISEPPE MAKILANG
    327 GURAY, JAY JOY SELOSA
    328 GUZMAN, ROSSINI SEMINO
    329 H OMAR, MOJAHED MACABANTAS
    330 HANDUGAN, JOECEL NOCULAN
    331 HATAGUE, JAY MARK ONGCOY
    332 HIDALGO, MARC JOEL JR CABIGAS
    333 HIDALGO, MILDRED MANUEL
    334 HIMMIWAT, JANE BIMMUDIT
    335 IBARRA, JYZRELL JUNE CLAVESILLAS
    336 INOBIO, MILDRED AGCOL
    337 ISUREÑA, MARK ANTHONY RAMOS
    338 JACOB, RUTCHELYN YURTAS
    339 JANG, JIN FAE MILITSALA
    340 JAPONES, CHRISTOPHER SANTIAGO
    341 JAVIER, ALVINETH ANCHETA
    342 JAVIER, KRISTINE MARIE QUIBOL
    343 JENTILIZO, RAMMELA PLENARIO
    344 JIMENEZ, ARVIN JAY BERNARDO
    345 JOSE, JUSTIN BRYLE BARAWID
    346 JULIO, CHARLIE TADEO
    347 JUSTO, EGEE MARCERA
    348 KADINGILAN, JEHAN CHICA
    349 KIMKIMAN, NAZER SARAPEO PARAN
    350 KINICOT, DANISSA CODERIAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 9 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 KUDERA, NIKKA ANDRHEA BALDONEDO
    352 KUNDAL, NORHATA PAGAYAO
    353 LABASIN, BERNADETH PANANGWE
    354 LABAY, IAN REYMANEL MORALES
    355 LABISTO, ELDIE RABUYA
    356 LACHAONA, NYMPHA PINKIHAN
    357 LAGAT, HEATHER LOUISE GINES
    358 LAGATA, JEROME YECYEC
    359 LAGAYON, CHRISTINE DIANNE GAYUDAN
    360 LAGMAN, LANCELOT ANTHONY KITAY
    361 LAHAYLAHAY, JASSON MARTIZANO
    362 LAID, LEO MARK SEMACIO
    363 LAJOLA, JOSE MARI INIS
    364 LAMESA, CHARINA LOGDONIO
    365 LAMORENA, ROSELYN CANCERAN
    366 LANTICSE, LOURENZE KARL CADAGAT
    367 LANTINGAN, NARFOL GRACE ABAYON
    368 LAO, REIN CAPISNON
    369 LAPIZ, JANINE GUANZON
    370 LAPLANO, ALVIN MANEJA
    371 LARITA, ANDREA BLAISE GUERRERO
    372 LAURETA, CAMILO BERMAS
    373 LAWAGON, WILFREDO JR SALEM
    374 LAWAN, EPHRAIM KACAYON
    375 LAWAS, WILFREDO JR ANIANA
    376 LAYUGAN, GLEY JEN TAÑEZA
    377 LAZO, JUDE ZAW WIN MONTECLARO
    378 LAZO, RODERICK UNCIANO
    379 LE, MICHELLE HANH CORPUZ
    380 LEBANTINO, CARYL FAITH VILORIA
    381 LELIS, BILL CHESTER AMORA
    382 LI, JOSEPH CONRAD MAGPAYO
    383 LIBAO, ERALYN DABU
    384 LIBED, AJURINA SEW-SEW
    385 LINAO, ROMEL AGLIBOT
    386 LINDONGAN, JHEA LOURDES LLESES
    387 LINGA, SETH NATHANIEL POSANSO
    388 LIRA, JOSHUA MORALES
    389 LLENO, JENNY ANYAYA
    390 LOCABERTE, JESSIE ALMAZAN
    391 LOMUNTAD, ALZENKY GONZALES
    392 LOPEZ, JULIUS CEAZAR VARGAS
    393 LORICO, RUEL BUID
    394 LOÑOSA, KARL AUSTRIA
    395 LUBIN, GILLIAN REYES
    396 LUIS, HANIEL MEJICO
    397 LUMIBAO, JOHN AMAL MIRAY
    398 LUMIBAO, RECHELLE BALANGA
    399 LUNA, ANGELO IBITA
    400 LUPIAGAN, FERNANDO JR CAGANDE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 10 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 LUSANTA, JERSON LABAO
    402 MABANAG, JERRY CORTEZ
    403 MABBIN, MARY JOY BINNO
    404 MACABABBAD, VANESSA FUGABAN
    405 MACAPAGAL, RAFAEL SOTO
    406 MADDELA, MARIANO SANTOS
    407 MADELA, MABELLE VILLANUEVA
    408 MADRIAGA, FRANKLIN JR CARANDANG
    409 MAESTRE, EDGAR JOSHUA MADURO
    410 MAGALLANES, JEREMIAH GUATNO
    411 MAGALLON, CARLA TOLENTINO
    412 MAGRACIA, MARYL JOY LOLA
    413 MAGUID, AMER KAMAG
    414 MAKALINGA, JOLLENA VILLENA
    415 MALAWANI, JOHAIVEN BADIO
    416 MALIGA, SITTIE SHAHANNI LAGUIALAM
    417 MAMUNGAY, ALYSSA MAE ESGUERRA
    418 MANALO, MARLON MANALO
    419 MANAOPANAO, BEA MAE ICONAS
    420 MANGAPORO, ARIEL COLIPAOPAO
    421 MANGOBA, CRISTINE MAY LORENZO
    422 MANTIS, BENJIHAR YUSOP
    423 MANUALES, DANIZA MALARAN
    424 MANUYAG, JEROME EVANGELISTA
    425 MANZANO, JEROM DOCA
    426 MAQUILING, LORYDEL BALOS
    427 MARAVILLA, RICKY VETOR
    428 MARIANO, AREA FE MAGORA
    429 MARIGONDON, ANTHONY DE LEON
    430 MARQUEZ, DJMARK DELAS ALAS
    431 MARQUEZ, JOHN MARK YUMANG
    432 MARTICIO, KIT IGNATIUS SIBUYAN
    433 MARTIN, CAMILLE JOYCE GUEVARRA
    434 MARTINEZ, ALLAN MARK CABUG
    435 MARTINEZ, MARK DAVE CERIA
    436 MASENAS, LEYNARD ESGUERRA
    437 MATEUM, JULIUS MARKO TINDUGAN
    438 MATIONG, ALRESTY SERVIDAD
    439 MATIS, MARLEE DULAWAN
    440 MATOTE, CHARVIN JAVIER
    441 MAUNTOL, MOHAMMAD JEHAD GUTOC
    442 MAUREAL, JULIET RUDINAS
    443 MAZO, CRISILDA BORELA
    444 MEANA, VANESSA ROSE LEE
    445 MEDALLA, CHRESIA MAE CAYAPAS
    446 MEDALLA, JEPONEY AQUILATO
    447 MEJIA, MIGUEL ADRIAN BUNA CRUZ
    448 MEJOS, EUNICE EBUEN
    449 MELOCOTONES, GIANNE RITUMALTA
    450 MEMBREVE, BRENT BRYMOR LARUGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 11 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 MENDEVIL, RESSEL LOVINO
    452 MENDOZA, SHEINA MAE ORDOÑEZ
    453 MENESES, CINDY ROLDA
    454 MIGUEL, KRISTA MAE PICHAY
    455 MIGUEL, LOUGINO ALEGADO
    456 MINGALA, CHRISTIAN LACAR
    457 MIRANDA, MANOLITO ALCAPARLAS
    458 MIRAVALLES, CRIS AUSTIN TOBIAS
    459 MITRA, ALDREN CONCENSINO
    460 MODIO, JOHN RYAN LEBRILLA
    461 MOHAMAD, ARIESTON SINANGOTE
    462 MOJICA, AERON ROLLON
    463 MOJICA, LYKA JEAN LALAGUNA
    464 MONES, JOHN LESTER DELOS SANTOS
    465 MONTANA, YN KRYZL MARIJUAN
    466 MONTAÑEZ, LEZANRO ESPINOSA
    467 MONTES, CRISHA ANN SOLIMAN
    468 MONTES, CRISTEL JUNE MANDALUCAY
    469 MORALA, ALLAN PETER TAMAYO
    470 MORALA, JOHN ROLAND RABUSA
    471 MORALES, BEVERLY SENACIO
    472 MORALES, RICA MAE ABIAR
    473 MORANDANTE, IAN LARASE
    474 MORATA, REYMOND IAN TANDOG
    475 MORENO, ALLEN JOHN LLIMIT
    476 MORENO, JOSEPH LLIMIT
    477 MOSQUITE, JIELA OLAYRES
    478 MULOK, MOJAHID OLAMA
    479 MUNGGIHO, DELIA ONGATON
    480 MUÑEZ, HAZEL OCLARIT
    481 MUÑOZ, KENTH REYNARD COLUMNA
    482 NAHIAL, ALDIE MARK CAMPOS
    483 NAHIGAN, MISTY DALLAPAS
    484 NAMALATA, REYNICK MERIOLES
    485 NARVAEZ, ANTONETTE MARTICIO
    486 NATE, JOHN VINCENT ABENOJA
    487 NATIVIDAD, ELIJOHN DELA CRUZ
    488 NATIVIDAD, KATHLEEN MAE
    489 NAVAL, CHRISTINE JADE RUMBAOA
    490 NAVARQUEZ, JESTER CATAAG
    491 NEBRES, RICA SALALIMA
    492 NEJANA, ARJAY ANDRES
    493 NERIZON, EMMANUELLE SIRACH TIONGSON
    494 NEVADA, RISSA AGAMAS
    495 NGAYA, JIREH SUMCAD
    496 NIOGAN, LEANARD ROMEA
    497 NITOLLAMA, ELLAINE MAE CELENDRO
    498 NOBLEZA, BJ GALLENERO
    499 NONO, REGINE FELIX
    500 NOOR, NIHAYA MAMINTA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 12 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 OCAMPO, JOFEL MALLARI
    502 OCATE, RALPH REY VIOS
    503 OCHAVO, KRYZELDA
    504 OCTAVO, ROSTYLYN BELLEZA
    505 ODSINADA, MICHAEL MARQUESES
    506 OLANDEZ, JALENE MATOTE
    507 OLARVE, ELLA JANE DEJESA
    508 OLITOQUIT, BRYAN ERIC BATOLINAO
    509 OLIVENZA, HANNAH MACEDA
    510 OMPOD, GERALD DECIO
    511 ONTANILLAS, JOVILLE JAY NACOLANGA
    512 OPIANA, VON-KLENT JALMASCO
    513 ORAIZ, MARCON JAN
    514 OROC, MEL ANDRUE BRIONES
    515 OSNGAO, KELSEY ANNE SALERO
    516 OYANGORIN, AUBREY ESCABUSA
    517 OÑATE, EDSEL ATIENZA
    518 OÑEZ, RAZAN JACA
    519 PABALAN, RONNEL URBANO
    520 PACALDO, JUSTINE JAY GOMO
    521 PACLIBAR, JUNE NILL FERRER
    522 PACOL, EMERSON MENDOZA
    523 PADILLA, IZIEL MAE HIPERTOR
    524 PADURA, DANIEL GABRIEL ROQUE
    525 PAGLIAWAN, DONNA VELARDO
    526 PAGUIRIGAN, ROSEMARIE BAJET
    527 PAKINO, AMIEL RHYAN SORIANO
    528 PALACIO, JESSAVILLE TABLADA
    529 PALAWAG, ANGELICA CASIBI
    530 PALILLO, JOHN PAUL AQUINO
    531 PALLES, MARK EDISON SALVADOR
    532 PALMA, BLISELDA ESCARIOS
    533 PAMAN, MEL JOHN LONGAYAO
    534 PANES, DEANNE KAYE ANUNCIADO
    535 PANES, GEMMA GLEN GANZON
    536 PANESA, PAULA GAY MASICAP
    537 PANGANORON, SANNY JR MAGCALAYO
    538 PANTOJA, ALBERT DETUYA
    539 PANTOJA, IAN PAUL ARMINTA
    540 PARAYNO, CLAIRE DAMASO
    541 PARBO, DIMPLE PACUNAYEN
    542 PARDO, DONNABEL TACALAN
    543 PASABA, JOSHUA HERNANDEZ
    544 PASCUA, CLAUDINE GAPUSAN
    545 PASION, JEFFREY CUNANAN
    546 PATUNGAN, DANISSE ANNE ALBAY
    547 PELOSAS, FE OBON
    548 PERALTA, GARY OCARIZA
    549 PEREZ, MAVIL GIA MUNAR
    550 PESEBRE, MENAS MONICA SOLARES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 13 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 PIMENTEL, SHANE MOLAR
    552 PINLAC, KLINTH JERALD COMILING
    553 PIQUERO, REENA GRACE KAYE JAVIEN
    554 POBLETE, JUDERICK PALMA
    555 POSTRANO, DONNA GRACE MARIE ONGCOY
    556 PRADO, RODSHEENE CABRERA
    557 PROMENTERA, GELIANE LACNO
    558 PUGOSA, BONNIE CASTAÑEDA
    559 PUNGTILAN, RICHARD PAUL FELIPE
    560 PUNZALAN, JAN KATHLEEN MAYA
    561 PURUEL, SHIELA JOY CLARAMO
    562 QUEZON, MA LYN PORRAS
    563 QUILIGUE, IMEE PUGONG
    564 QUINTILLAN, HANNAH MEG SAMSON
    565 RABUYA, MAY ANN GABALES
    566 RACELIS, JONALYN ARCEGA
    567 RAFAEL, ANAROSE CABBAB
    568 RAMA, KEVIN JHON CANISAL
    569 RAMACULA, CHRISTINE JANE ESCANILLAN
    570 RAMADA, KENNETH GEDEON ADRALES
    571 RAMIREZ, NELVIN PAUL TANGENTE
    572 RAMIREZ, RACHELE JANICE CAPUCHINO
    573 RAMOS, ERIKA GARDUQUE
    574 RAMOS, KRISTINE MARILOU OLIVAR
    575 RAMOS, LARA MAY BAYUBAY
    576 RAMOS, LUDDY KAE ANCHETA
    577 RAMOS, RONDIEL ALLAN SAMATRA
    578 RAMPING, SHENNA FAITH MAHINAY
    579 RAROS, CHARIZ NATIVIDAD
    580 REBUYAS, IVY SALIDAGA
    581 RECOPELACION, ANA MAE RELATADO
    582 RESURECCION, GERRY MIE GUTING
    583 RETORIANO, CHRISTIAN CARLO ABIERA
    584 REYES, JIMSON DOMINGO
    585 RICABLANCA, KHRISE ANGELIKA GABRIEL
    586 RICO, ALFONSO III MANANGAN
    587 RIVERA, FRANCIS ANGELO ALVARADO
    588 RODRIGUEZ, MC REITH CASTILLO
    589 ROGERO, LEABEL MAZO
    590 ROLUNA, ALVIE ABA-A
    591 RONQUILLO, SHAMIRA GALVAN
    592 ROSARIO, RANDY RICK FACTORA
    593 RUADIEL, AUSTINE PEJO
    594 RUBILLOS, JANDEL
    595 RUELO, FRANCIS BRONS LUNA
    596 RUIZ, APRILYN YESA
    597 SAGRADO, JEREMIE SANTOS
    598 SAGUM, NICKA PALAD
    599 SAGWIL, JEROME BANNOYA
    600 SAIRES, EDMAR BALICOCO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 14 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 SALAMANCA, NIKKO OLARTE
    602 SALES, EBENEZER ROXAS
    603 SALINAS, ANGELINE JARILLA
    604 SALINAS, ANGENILE JARILLA
    605 SALIVIO, REL-MARK YUSAY
    606 SALUDARES, CLAUDINE GARCIA
    607 SALVACION, LIZA CRIS BORLEO
    608 SALVADOR, CYPRES ROTH DELA CRUZ
    609 SALVOSA, JACKSON APOSTOL
    610 SAMALBURO, SHIELA JOY DE CASTRO
    611 SAMANIEGO, JENNIBETH
    612 SAMSON, CLARENCE CASTRO
    613 SAN MIGUEL, MARY CHRISTINE IDANAN
    614 SAN PASCUAL, TATIARA MAE SAN VICENTE
    615 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL GABRIEL FERNANDEZ
    616 SANGCOPAN, FATIMA ALZHRAA ABDULCADER
    617 SANTAMARIA, CLARO JORDAN JR MONTESEÑA
    618 SANTIAGO, FILEMORE CALUZA
    619 SANTIAGO, MICHAELA VIVIENNE RODRIGUEZ
    620 SANTOS, CLAUDINE SIMON
    621 SANTOS, JOVEN DOMINGO
    622 SAPIOC, ALDRIN RAYMUNDO
    623 SAPLAGIO, MARY CATHERINE MACALISANG
    624 SARENAS, RAYVIN GUTTAN
    625 SARNO, CHRISTOPHER ANGAO
    626 SAYON, MC RYAN LAM-AN
    627 SENIEDO, JOHNLEE ENGLIS
    628 SERONDA, KATHLEEN REGALADO
    629 SERRANO, MARJEM SUGORAN
    630 SEVILLA, TEOFILO JR URBODA
    631 SIBAYAN, LIANA MAE SAURE
    632 SIMEON, BRYANNE MARKE WILLIAM REBUCAL
    633 SINABUEN, CHARLYN TAGANAHAN
    634 SIOS-E, GADJANI ELTON GINES
    635 SISCON, ROBERTO III TIMOLA
    636 SIXTO, KARISH JOY APPASAN
    637 SOHAILY, JALAL PILI
    638 SOLANO, ARLO GUMBOC
    639 SONI, MENARD ARELLANO
    640 SORIA, VIMAR LAURIAGA
    641 SUMAGUE, JOHANAN VILLARALVO
    642 SUMAGUE, ULYSSES MONTEIRO
    643 SUMAO-I, MELISSA PIANO
    644 SUMERA, HAZEL FAITH BASOY
    645 SUNIO, SHEENA JANE FLOJO
    646 SUPETRAN, CHERISH JOY AGOT
    647 TA-AO, ALEXSON BUDONG
    648 TABANGAY, ROLDAN ACE BUTLIG
    649 TABAY, ARIANNE PANO
    650 TABUCON, AIVIN JOY DEMA-ALA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 15 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 TAC-AN, RICHARD TERANTE
    652 TADIAR, IRACHEM CABULAO
    653 TAGUILING, SHAWN ZEDRICK GALANZA
    654 TAJALE, ARREN DAVE ALPAS
    655 TALDE, KEVIN JOHN LADINES
    656 TALON, MARKKO JAY BUAYA
    657 TAMANG, ZARAH LYN FEDERICO
    658 TAMBOGON, REYMOND SAMPILO
    659 TAN, LORENZO GABRIEL CONSTANTINO
    660 TANDAN, JAYSON ISIDRO
    661 TENEFRANCIA, JAYVEE PALACIOS
    662 TICONG, TERESA LAMOC
    663 TIDALGO, SHEREEN ELYZA
    664 TIMBAL, MARJORIE ERALINO
    665 TIMCANG, ALLURAH ALSONG
    666 TIMMANGO, CLEVELAND JONES DAGUYEN
    667 TINAMPAY, ROMEL ACMA
    668 TIW-AN, ESPINO CAGAS
    669 TOLENTINO, JOREL COSTILLAS
    670 TORRES, YRREG FRITZ LOPEZ
    671 TRINIDAD, LADY LYN SONE
    672 TUBON, SHARMAINE ACOSTA
    673 TUDAYAN, MENA ROSE TEPPANG
    674 TUMAMAO, MARIO JR LUMANDAS
    675 TUTOR, JENNIFER LABOS
    676 ULTADO, ANA MARIE LARIBA
    677 UNANA, CYRIL VON CATINDIG
    678 USMAN, TAHER EGING
    679 VALDEHUEZA, JADE ORLANDEZ
    680 VALDERAMA, AIRA NINA CRUZ
    681 VALDEZ, ALLEN JEFFERSON ICAGOY
    682 VALDEZ, JANNEL OGOC
    683 VALENZUELA, MAYFLOR CORPUZ
    684 VALMOCINA, MARIVER RIVERA
    685 VALMORIA, ARMDIN ANCHITA
    686 VALMORIA, NESSAMY TUMBIGA
    687 VARONA, CARLA FAE NAVARRO
    688 VEA, RICHIE LUCATIN
    689 VELASCO, YUVAL ANTHONY JAILA
    690 VERGARA, VINCENT VIDALLO
    691 VIAÑA, REINALYN VILLEZA
    692 VICENTE, MARIA VIRGINIA EDROZO
    693 VICTORIA, JHOVIREY VIOLAGO
    694 VIDAL, VERCELLI JOYCE INOCENCIO
    695 VILLAFUERTE, ADONIS DELA PUNTA
    696 VILLANUEVA, JOSHUA GOMEZ
    697 VILLAROSA, HANNAH HAZEL CAHULOGAN
    698 VILLEGAS, ELA MAE OSTAN
    699 VILLEGAS, LORRAINE CARPIO
    700 VIRADOR, JEFF CLIFFORD
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 30, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 16 of 16
    Released on NOVEMBER 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 WAKEFIELD, PAUL WILLIAM
    702 WANSI, KRISLER MALAG-GAY
    703 WATIN, CHRISTINE MALINAO
    704 WIGAN, RENSYGAE HONNAG
    705 YABUT, BENJIE ALIVAR
    706 YAP, JORDAN ANDREW GONZAGA
    707 YAYEN, RYAN LALAS
    708 ZARRAGA, PAULO FLORES
    709 ZAULDA, ROMAR DIAZ
    710 ZULUETA, SHIERY CRIS VALERIO
    711 ZURBITO, ROSANNE ANGEL ALMARIO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From December 9 to December 10, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Visit the official website of PRC (https://online1.prc.gov.ph/) and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:

    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    As advised, all successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    The Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: rural electrification, agricultural processing, agricultural structures and allied subjects (Day 1); soil and water resources development and conservation, irrigation, drainage and allied subjects, agricultural mechanization, agricultural power, agricultural machinery, equipment and allied subjects (Day 2).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1127 s. 2018, the target release date of recent Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam results is on Tuesday, November 5 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

    However, results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice.

    PREVIOUS EXAMS

    In the August 2018 exams, PRC announced results in two (2) working days. A total of 851 out of 1,502 successfully hurdled the exams.

    In the August 2017 and 2016 exams, results were also released in 2 working days. PRC named 630 out of 1,304 (2017) and 396 out of 1,002 (2016) who passed the tests.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    August 2018 1,502 851 56.66% 2
    August 2017 1,304 630 48.31% 2
    August 2016 1,002 396 39.52% 2
    August 2015 841 340 40.43% 4
    July 2014 623 313 50.24% 3

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.
    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam list of passers

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad