TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Fisheries Technologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2019 Fisheries Technologist board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released on Tuesday, October 29 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 731 out of 2,101 passed the exams.

    PRC conducted the Fisheries Technologist licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 23 and 24, 2019.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 AALA, JADE GABRIELLE MAGLUNOB
    2 ABAJO, ELVIE PATUBO
    3 ABANDO, AYLWIN KESLEY YÑIGO
    4 ABARIENTOS, JASON SANTIAGO
    5 ABEJO, MUNICA ALANO
    6 ABELLERA, JUVY YANES
    7 ABOGA-A, JOAN SALINAS
    8 ABONG, ANGELITO TUBERA
    9 ABRASADO, CHRISTIAN JADE BARRERA
    10 ABRIGO, ARIEL TAALA
    11 ABULENCIA, LUCELLE MARIE ABRUGAR
    12 ACAYA, JOHN KYLE PONCE
    13 ACEBRON, ADELYNE BACHICHA
    14 ACERO, DEXTER DULTRA
    15 ADAMAS, KIMBERLY MANGUNE
    16 ADAN, KAYENE LUCILLE CANTERO
    17 ADVERSALO, MARK ANTHONY BURAC
    18 AGUSTIN, KIMBERT LAPORE
    19 AGUSTIN, ROUALDO GOMILLA
    20 AGUTO, NOEMI LOREN GARO
    21 ALACIDA, WARREN VALE
    22 ALARBA, CLARE MARIE PALMA
    23 ALBA, LOBELYN ALONSAGAY
    24 ALBERIO, JAN MARNEL CRUZA
    25 ALBON, JENNIE MAE CELOSIA
    26 ALCAIN, EMMA MARY CARMONA
    27 ALCANTARA, MARION ILIGAN
    28 ALDAYA, AMENA GANI JAINAR
    29 ALEJANDRA, AGNES EPAZ
    30 ALETA, MORYELLE BALDERO
    31 ALIMPUNGAT, CLAIRE CALUMNO
    32 ALINGASA, RONNEL ESCARDA
    33 ALLUTANG, MARY JOY ATTABAN
    34 ALOJADO, ANALYN SEBASTIAN
    35 ALONZO, ANTHONY CASTRO
    36 ALSIM, ABDEL-AZEEM MADHASAN
    37 ALUMBRO, PRINCESS JEISHA BALLANCA
    38 ALVAREZ, KHEZIE MAE CAGAOAN
    39 AMANODING, SITTIE SHARINAMAE CALI
    40 AMIHAN, ROBINSON JR SARIEGO
    41 AMISTA, HELDIEGARDIS BATION
    42 AMPARO, SAMUEL CAJOTE
    43 AMPARO, TRINA MAE BERIOSO
    44 ANDAYA, PATRICIA REYES
    45 ANISLAG, ANNALYN VILLAMOR
    46 ANO, JEMELYN MORILLO
    47 ANQUILAN, JAN ELAINE FERNANDEZ
    48 ANTONIO, ROSE ANNE MARIANO
    49 APOSTOL, ALJADE SAYSON
    50 AQUINO, STEVEN BISNAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 3 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 AQUIÑO, RONABELLE DELA CRUZ
    52 ARBON, VINA MAATA
    53 ARCAYNA, DANICA CONDE
    54 ARCEO, PHYRISDELIN VISTA
    55 ARENAS, RENALEE JUNTILLA
    56 ARENIO, DIANA ROSE SALDAJENO
    57 ARESPI, JAMES CARL HERRERA
    58 AREVALO, SIMON JOHN ABRAHAM
    59 ARIZABAL, ARIEL VILORIA
    60 ARQUERO, LAIZA CHAVENIA
    61 ARQUILLANO, RAUL JR BALSICAS
    62 ASEJO, ROMEO JR BO
    63 ASPAN, OBHEMAR BOADO
    64 ASUNTO, MARGIRIE ABASOLO
    65 ATAYDE, MONIQUE EBREO
    66 ATILANO, MARY ANTONETTE FAROCHILIN
    67 ATILANO, REMELYN QUILONG-QUILONG
    68 AUGUSTO, MARC NICHOLE BITON
    69 AVENDANIO, JOHN VIC BERCES
    70 AVORQUE, JOHAN MANOEL GALLANO
    71 BACNUTAN, KRISANTO LAGBAS
    72 BACUYONG, ANGELA GANUB
    73 BAGANGAN, GENER NAPOLES
    74 BALAGBIS, JEMIMA KRISIAH ACODILE
    75 BALAYO, JEFFREY REZABA
    76 BALBIN, MARRIAN AMBROCIO
    77 BALBOA, KIM JOHN NAPIAR
    78 BALINAS, RHYZZ JANE EROBAS
    79 BALINDOA, DEI JOMAR GARBOSA
    80 BALLETA, FELIPE DE GUIA
    81 BALOLOY, MICAH JOY LOPERA
    82 BANARES, ALJOHN BULAQUI
    83 BANDIOLA, RAYMUND JAMES BANTOLO
    84 BANTAS, ROWENA BANTAS
    85 BANTOC, JOSELL DEGAMO
    86 BARBA, EVELYN JOY ENCARNACION
    87 BARCENAL, JOE OLIVER BALENA
    88 BARREDA, ALITA BORNEL
    89 BARREDO, JOANNE PEARL MARAÑON
    90 BARTOLOME, RHEALYN AGUILAR
    91 BASAS, ROSEMAYLYN LABADIA
    92 BASILISCO, BERNALYN NOVELA
    93 BASTILLADA, JORDELITO JR NAPONE
    94 BASTONA, DANICA MASIKAT
    95 BAUTISTA, LILY BRILLANTES
    96 BAUTISTA, MA ISABEL BORLAGDATAN
    97 BAUTISTA, PRECIOUS MIRA JOSE
    98 BAYOGOS, THEA DEGALA
    99 BAYONA, DESIREE ANNE SABLES
    100 BAYSA, RODRIGO PARCASIO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 4 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BEBIT, ZETH RODARIO PEREZ
    102 BECHAYDA, PETER FUENTES
    103 BELARMINO, RENELY SEVILLA
    104 BELGA, ANGELICA ASUHAN
    105 BELISARIO, DIZA MAE BANDOL
    106 BENALDO, MYRA FE CARPIO
    107 BENIGA, KRISTELLE CAÑAS
    108 BENSING, NORMAN FERNANDEZ
    109 BEREN, MARICAR TALDE
    110 BERLIN, SHARMEN CALLAS
    111 BESTRE, ARIANE CUENCA
    112 BIBAT, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN LAODENIO
    113 BIEN, MELVIN DE GUZMAN
    114 BILUGAN, QUENNIE MORALES
    115 BISCO, FRANCIS PEREA
    116 BISCO, PAUL JOHN RAPOSON
    117 BLACER, ELLEN HIBAY
    118 BOLAÑO, JOHN RICK FLORITA
    119 BOLIMA, ANDREW BIEN
    120 BOLOS, RIALYN MONERA
    121 BONDA, RIZEL JOY MALLORCA
    122 BONIFACIO, MC NEAL DELA CRUZ
    123 BONSATO, APRIL SOMORIA
    124 BORCE, EDEN PADILLA
    125 BORLAGDAN, MONICALYN VALENZUELA
    126 BOSTON, HONEY JOY DANIELES
    127 BOTENES, REGINE SAMALBORO
    128 BRIONES, IVY JINKY CASIMSIMAN
    129 BRIONES, KRISTINE JOYCE LASTICA
    130 BRIOSO, LIENETTE YABUT
    131 BRIZ, MARCO BUEZA
    132 BRONCATE, RONNA ANGELI BRIAGAS
    133 BROSAS, JENIFFER GIRAY
    134 BUDIMAN, ANGELOU MAMUNO
    135 BUGARIN, KATHLEENE ELA RANCHE
    136 BUHISAN, ALLEN JEAN BARIÑAN
    137 BUNDA, CLINT PEÑARANDA
    138 BUNDUCAN, CARLO ESTACIO
    139 CABALINOAN, JESHETTE KAY CARMEN
    140 CABANIG, CHRIS ANTHONY FAILON
    141 CABCA, RIZA MAE DE CASTRO
    142 CABE, VICENTA MAIDO
    143 CABICO, JOY MORALES
    144 CACHUELA, MEIGHAN KRISTINE GALILA
    145 CADAG, JOHN EDGAR YANTO
    146 CADAO, JULIE ANN BOLLION
    147 CAJATOL, CAGENTH MAICOM
    148 CALAGUI, GINA JOSEFA MARALLAG
    149 CALAMAYA, ARIEL VILLAMOR
    150 CALIBUGAR, MIKEE CASERO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 5 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CALIDGUID, DIANA
    152 CALIXTON, CRISPER MARCE
    153 CALOYLOY, BLAN JERICHO GOLINGAN
    154 CALUBA, CHRISTIAN PAUL LAGURA
    155 CANCHELA, ANDRO NICO BISCO
    156 CANDOLE, GRACE CLARITO
    157 CANICULA, ROBERTO JR CREDO
    158 CANILLO, SHELLAH DEE TONGGA
    159 CANLAS, JORDAN BARID
    160 CAPADA, LADYME GAMALINDA
    161 CAPAQUE, THEREZE PAULINE VENUS
    162 CAPILITAN, MARY CATHERINE SOLIVIO
    163 CARAJAY, MYRAFLOR PELIGRO
    164 CARIAGA, JEANY CALIBOSO
    165 CARLIM, CHRISTELYN VALERA
    166 CARPENTERO, ROSEMIE TARUC
    167 CARREON, MILDRED ATOZ
    168 CARRIAGA, JESSA DUMAGIL
    169 CARTUJANO, HAMBELINE ANONAT
    170 CASAGNAP, JESTIN GLOWIE TOMINDOG
    171 CASAIS, CLAIRE CUYA
    172 CASTELLANO, JOSE LOUIS ABONG
    173 CASTILLO, JESSA CLAIRE GANGOSO
    174 CASTILLO, KEITH ANDREI VILLODRES
    175 CASTRO, FEBEROSE PONTINO
    176 CATAYAS, SHIELAME BOCO
    177 CAUBA, MICHELLE VASQUEZ
    178 CAUNAN, PAUL JOHN HERJAS
    179 CAVITA, ABIGAIL CONRADO
    180 CAYUBIT, JAY MONTALBA
    181 CAÑERO, SHARMAINE RAIZ
    182 CAÑO, JOVAN OLIVA
    183 CENDAÑA, RAMONCITO MARCOS
    184 CEREZO, RINALYN MOLINA
    185 CHUA, KATRINA BUENO
    186 CINCO, MICHELLE
    187 CIRUJALES, VANESSA MAE LUMACAD
    188 CLAVATON, MARIA DY AVELINO
    189 CLORES, FROILAN JR BERMAS
    190 COLESIO, NERYL JOY MARCOS
    191 COLINA, RHEANNE IGOT
    192 COLOT, KIMVER-GUIE TABO-TABO
    193 CONDE, ARVIL CERVANCIA
    194 CONDE, RONILO GRUTA
    195 CONDE, SHAIRA ERICA DELA CERNA
    196 CONEJOS, LOUISE MONIQUE ARTIGAS
    197 CONSTANTINO, RONALD VERONDO
    198 CORBITA, CARMELA ELLA LAGURA
    199 CORPUZ, ROMMEL DODON
    200 CRESCENCIO, MARLOU FUROG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 6 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CRISOSTOMO, ROXANNE REALEZA
    202 CRISTOBAL, CRISABEL PUMIHIC
    203 CRUZ, MAC ERIEZ MAPANO
    204 CRUZ, RENZIE BLAIRE VIRAY
    205 CRUZADA, KATHERINE JANE VILLESAS
    206 CUARTERON, KHASPER RESUELLO
    207 CUBERO, JONALYN MERTO
    208 CUBEROS, KIMBERLY APUYA
    209 CULLA, ALFIE JAN SUERTE
    210 CUTIMAR, CAMILLE BARCELONA
    211 DACULES, KAY CHARISSE SUMANTING
    212 DAGALEA, GWENYTH JOHN LLOYD
    213 DAGODOG, JESS MARK HETCHON
    214 DAJAY, KENDALLE GRACE PASAN
    215 DALAFU, JOHN MARTIN BACULI
    216 DALUMPINES, LOREN MAE MAYOHO
    217 DANDAN, ROMIL TADEFA
    218 DAPII, AL-JOHN NARZABAL
    219 DAVI, MARK ANTHONY DIALANG
    220 DAYO, JOHN DAVE FRANKIE
    221 DE JUAN, KATRINA BERNADETTE SAMONTANES
    222 DE LEON, DEXTER DACUNO
    223 DE LOS SANTOS, CLARICE BUO
    224 DE MESA, ABIGAIL SALAZAR
    225 DE VERA, ELSIE DEO
    226 DEAÑO, MARY ANGIE BRAZA
    227 DEL MUNDO, ELGIN JOY MENDOZA
    228 DEL ROSARIO, CLIFFORD PADUL
    229 DEL SOCORRO, JOSHUA CLARITO
    230 DELA CONCEPCION, MARY GUSTILO
    231 DELA CRUZ, ANJELICA TIARRA CRUZ
    232 DELA CRUZ, CIARA MAE PERIDO
    233 DELA CRUZ, ERMINALDO FORNELOS
    234 DELA CRUZ, JAPHET SUPERFICIAL
    235 DELA CRUZ, JOHN RHEO PELOBELLO
    236 DELA CRUZ, PRINCESS PSYRA MAE BERNAL
    237 DELA PEÑA, CRISTINE MAE GARDE
    238 DELA TORRE, LYNDE MAE DELA CRUZ
    239 DELANTAR, JEROME ABANADOR
    240 DELGADO, ERLENE ALFARO
    241 DELOS REYES, MARY JANE
    242 DELOS SANTOS, ARWIN ELQUIERO
    243 DELOSO, ALLEN JAKE RUBIA
    244 DENOY, NELMAR LOE LAPATIS
    245 DENULA, RODMAN CARDOSA
    246 DESALES, JEREMY DELA GUIZON
    247 DESALES, SAMLYN DURAN
    248 DIALOGO, CYBEL LANUZA
    249 DIAZ, EMMANUEL HITOSIS
    250 DICDICAN, ROGINE REX LAUSA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 7 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DINOLAN, MIKE ESTOQUE
    252 DIONZON, BEBERLY JEAN URTIZ
    253 DIZA, ISAIAH MACARAEG
    254 DIZON, MARY JOY BALGOS
    255 DOGMOC, VANISSA SALUBRE
    256 DOMINGO, CHRISTINA USARAGA
    257 DOMINGO, CHRIZHANE GUINA-OB
    258 DORADO, ANTON CASTILLO
    259 DORAN, ROYDEN JOSE CABINGABANG
    260 DORDAS, MA KATHRINA FORTALEZA
    261 DUA, JEANETTE MARIE GOMERA
    262 DULPINA, RAYMOND MACARAYAN
    263 DUMDUMAYA, PERRY JAY ESCALONA
    264 DUNGOG, JUNELLE DAVE
    265 DURAN, MICHELLE MAGBANUA
    266 EBAD, BADRUDIN UNSAY
    267 EGARTA, ELMAR PALER
    268 EGINA, MARLON SALVADOR
    269 ELARDO, SHEILLA MARIE BACOMO
    270 ELBANBUENA, KAYE CARMELL MOLAGA
    271 ELLAGA, CARMELA CABUGUAS
    272 ENAJE, GINA DE LEON
    273 ENAJE, JAGGER ESTREMERA
    274 ENTIA, JOHN CHRISTIAN DEPOSITARIO
    275 ESCASA, JESSAN MAE CASTRO
    276 ESCAÑO, NIEVEN KENT GIMOTEA
    277 ESCONDE, ARIEL PICAZO
    278 ESCUADRO, JOMARIE SHANE IGNACIO
    279 ESCULTERO, JUSTINE ROSE ALUNDAY
    280 ESGUERRA, JONHNIEL PAQUIAO
    281 ESLAO, REBECCA BELIASE
    282 ESLIT, JOVIE YU
    283 ESPIRITU, JASON NIEVES
    284 ESPONILLA, ANNE FRANCES SAÑOL
    285 ESQUEJO, CRISTINE ELICAN
    286 ESTORBA, JONAS ERUNIA
    287 FABIOSA, ROSELYN REPESO
    288 FABITO, JUSTINE FALLARIA
    289 FAIWAS, ROVILYN REMOLLINO
    290 FAJARDO, MARY JANE MONTEJO
    291 FAJARDO, MARY JORY LAJOS
    292 FARREN, CHERRY LYN FRANCISCO
    293 FERNANDEZ, ANGELLIE GARCIA
    294 FERNANDEZ, JEMUEL CAPUTOL
    295 FERNANDEZ, JOMARIE DAYANAN
    296 FERRER, SHEILA MYRA ALIBAYAN
    297 FIOR, RESSA MAE LOZADA
    298 FLORES, BETHSAIDA JOLIGON
    299 FLORES, LILYN DOMINGO
    300 FLORES, MA VICTORIA FERRER
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 8 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 FLORES, RODERICK GANTALAO
    302 FONTEJON, MARY GRACE SULABO
    303 FRANCISCO, JEAN ARIES ABSALON
    304 FRONDA, CLAUDINE MENES
    305 FRONTERAS, DAISY JANE ARAMBALA
    306 FUENTES, FRITZ JULS AGBONES
    307 FURTON, KYLE ERICSON
    308 GABONA, HAZEL AYNN DEPAZ
    309 GAJARDO, ANAVIC ALONTE
    310 GALIT, JERWIN PINCA
    311 GALLARON, ERAJANE PEÑERO
    312 GALLO, VIVIAN MAE MATA
    313 GALUS, MELVIN PALMA
    314 GANCAYCO, AARON JAMES ANGELES
    315 GANUT, IAN MARK TOLIBAS
    316 GARCIA, JOHN RHEY BERINGUEL
    317 GARCIA, LESTER MONCAYO
    318 GASANG, JOAN NARZOLES
    319 GASCO, JERALD MAQUIDATO
    320 GAUDIEL, JOHN RANDOLPH CATURAY
    321 GAURANA, ABEGHAYLE ETHELOURD ANTIPOLO
    322 GAURANA, RONALISA SARMIENTO
    323 GEBONE, GRACE DESOY
    324 GENIO, JOSETTE EMLEN JAMOLES
    325 GENTE, MELA MHAR ALOJADO
    326 GEROZA, ISMAEL PASCUAL
    327 GLANG, ALDRIN PAGASIAN
    328 GOLTIANO, CHARM GEROBESE
    329 GONZAGA, JUDIA NUDALO
    330 GONZAGA, KESSIE CERAFICA
    331 GONZALES, LOUIE OLINGO
    332 GONZALES, ROSEMARIE SIMPLICIANO
    333 GREGORIO, CARLO SEGADOR
    334 GRESOS, JOHANNA CASTIL
    335 GUERRA, MA CLENDA ABUDE
    336 GUILAMO, ALLEN ROSE BRAZA
    337 GUINSATAO, AZMYLLAH JEANNE ROJAS
    338 GUINSIMAN, GRACEL DE LEON
    339 GUIZZAGAN, JUDITH SUGUITAN
    340 GULAM, LYSAN ROSE CERBITO
    341 GUMAD-ANG, HEIDI DIPIA-O
    342 GUTIERREZ, REGINE GACITA
    343 HADION, MARY GRACE SEDANZA
    344 HALAMAN, JUDY ANN GONZALES
    345 HASAN, AVIEN YNNA MARTIN
    346 HERMINADO, HIZEL BUANO
    347 HONRUBIA, SALVE SEVA
    348 HUERTAS, MARK FERDINAND BAUTISTA
    349 IBAÑEZ, CINDY ARGUELLES
    350 IBAÑEZ, COLIN JAENA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 9 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 IBRAHIM, MUFRID NAPII
    352 IDOL, JASON AYUBAN
    353 IGLESIAS, JUNE RED BENELADA
    354 IHADA, CHRISTY DONOSO
    355 IMPELIDO, ROMELYN JOY IBARRA
    356 IRIN, SITTI SHEHA HALIMAO
    357 ISHMAEL, JOHANNA CARMELOTES
    358 ISIDRO, MISTYLYN COSTALES
    359 ISRAEL, NIÑA GINNE PALTENG
    360 ITCHON, ROLLY RALLOS
    361 JALONG, RICO CASIPONG
    362 JAPITANA, CENTEL JOY CUNERA
    363 JAPITANA, FEBB ELLEN LOU ESPERA
    364 JAPONA, JUN GREGORIO HINAGDANAN
    365 JATULAN, RENANTE DIOCTON
    366 JAVELLANA, THERESE FLORES
    367 JAZMIN, CHERRY ANN PAJAROJA
    368 JIMENEZ, REMAE ANN BROCAL
    369 JONSON, REYCELYN NOCHE
    370 JUAN, LOGEN ENRIQUEZ
    371 JUNTAYAS, MARLET SOQUE
    372 KARI, SAJID MACAUMBANG
    373 LABIOS, MARY ABIGAIL RANGAS
    374 LABUSTRO, MAIZZA MAINIT
    375 LADIPE, HALEM KARENEZ YRAY
    376 LADRES, MARKLY SAJULGA
    377 LAGRISOLA, JEAN TEODORO
    378 LAMDAGAN, ROMMEL ABASOLA
    379 LAOTINGCO, JONNA MAE BANTILAN
    380 LAUDAN, JHELENA ROSE ROMO
    381 LAURENTE, JAYSON DONCERAS
    382 LAYLAY, MAFE VERSOZA
    383 LAZARO, CHRISTINE MARIE MAGBANUA
    384 LAÑOHAN, MERISSA RUSIANA
    385 LEAGOGO, JOLINA ALBELDA
    386 LEGPITAN, ANGEL MAY LESTINGIO
    387 LESIGUEZ, MARVIE JESSA PIA CABADONGA
    388 LIBUNAO, GARDEL XYZA SANA
    389 LICERA, CHEERY BASLAN
    390 LICERA, RHIANNEN MARIE CASAS
    391 LIGAS, RESIL JOY BESAS
    392 LIM, HARRY ANGELO NICKEN
    393 LIMJUCO, LEX MATTHEW VILLAR
    394 LIMUN, FHARA COLUMBANO
    395 LIPAT, LIEZEL DIOSO
    396 LLANES, JULANE ANN ANDRADA
    397 LOCARA, TYRA AYN ARMADA
    398 LOGRONIO, SHEINA BALOME
    399 LOGROÑO, EVA ALLEYAH TUALE
    400 LOMBRES, ANGEL JOY VERGARA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 10 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 LOMIBAO, JENNIE AYAP
    402 LOMOLJO, NOVA TAMALA
    403 LOPEZ, CRISTIAN AGOTO
    404 LOPEZ, RHEA MAE DEVELLERES
    405 LOQUIAS, RICARDO HINGPIT
    406 LORESTO, PRINCESS MAE ALBAÑO
    407 LOZALA, CYRIL PANES
    408 LUCBAN, MANIROSE SURIO
    409 LUMAQUEZ, JAYVEE OJEDA
    410 LUMAYAG, ARBONIE CARALOS
    411 LUMAYAG, RONNEL DAPEROC
    412 LUPAR, JERONE TATOY
    413 LUSAY, RESLIE JEAN TARAY
    414 MABALDA, ROSELYN SALAÑO
    415 MACALANDONG, ABDULBASHET GUINAR
    416 MACALINTAL, KENNETH ROY BELARMINO
    417 MACAWILE, CARL JAE LACDO-O
    418 MACION, ESTEPHINE JADE
    419 MACOG, OMAIRAH FATIMA MANGUDADATU
    420 MACROHON, KAE MARK LABASTIDA
    421 MADERA, JONATHAN ABAN
    422 MADERA, MARYJOY ABAN
    423 MADRIAGA, RENZ LOBIGAS
    424 MADRID, RONALD BANJAWAN
    425 MAER, IRENE BUENAVISTA
    426 MAGALONG, ANTHONY CAMACHO
    427 MAGBANUA, OLIVER MIRAVALLES
    428 MAGNO, LINDLEY VICENTE
    429 MAGRACIA, RAIZELLE MAE DOJOLES
    430 MAHINAY, CLAUDINE MAGLAPID
    431 MAHUSAY, SHAENA MAE DESALAGO
    432 MALAUBANG, REYNANTE GONZAGA
    433 MAMALANGKAP, MORSID KASIM
    434 MAMIGO, JIRAH PAMA
    435 MANALANSAN, RICA CANLAPAN
    436 MANAOIS, RICKY DE GUZMAN
    437 MANATO, JOBELLE FERNANDEZ
    438 MANDAR, RODJIEROLF MARTY SADARAN
    439 MANERE, ROGER JR BON
    440 MANGALIMAN, MARY ANN CRUZ
    441 MANGAO, SHIELA ME GALAN
    442 MANGURAMAS, YRA JEM GUNSI
    443 MANUCAN, RONEL JUDD BUAYA
    444 MANUEL, ELJHON DANID
    445 MAONIO, NIAN MARC GUIÑARES
    446 MAQUILAN, DANTE PEPITO
    447 MARCELO, HONEY LOU ADDAT
    448 MARFIL, MA LESLIE MALLARI
    449 MARINA, MARY GRACE OLAER
    450 MARU, MCERRL MENDOZA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 11 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 MARUCOT, MICHAEL ANGELO ROXAS
    452 MASECAMPO, DOMINIC BATAGA
    453 MASSAGAN, CLARICE CANAO
    454 MATAQUEL, ELIZA TAN
    455 MATEO, JONALYN PECONCILLO
    456 MATUGUINA, NOLI LENIZO
    457 MATUNOG, MELCHI SOLIVA
    458 MATURAN, MARICEL JAMERO
    459 MAYON, MOJAHID POLAO
    460 MECHA, NIÑO JESS MAR FLORIDA
    461 MEDINA, MARY GRACE TIAGA
    462 MEJOS, BERNIEL NEBRAO
    463 MEJOS, DARRYL TIBONG
    464 MELENDEZ, MELANIE POSADAS
    465 MELLA, TEODORICO PEDRO
    466 MELLIZO, AMELYN GAMEZ
    467 MENDOZA, EDEN CHRISTINE JOY ACUPAN
    468 MENDOZA, JANINA BRIGOLA
    469 MENDOZA, RONEL REGALA
    470 MERO, FEDELIA FLOR COLON
    471 MIJANGOS, REZMARR EVE VILLASAND
    472 MOLDEZ, RYAN DEL MUNDO
    473 MOLINA, CHRISTIAN CARRANZA
    474 MOLOBOCO, GEMAICA CONTAPAY
    475 MONDRAGON, KRISTINA CASSANDRA DOLENZO
    476 MONTEALEGRE, ARJAY BUTIAL
    477 MOPAL, RESEL DUMAS
    478 MORADA, CLAUDINE OCMER
    479 MORADA, MARIA KARINA MANGALE
    480 MORALES, KATHLYN YUCOT
    481 MORENO, JEFFERSON SAGUIMO
    482 MORES, GRETHEL MAGAY
    483 MOSEQUERA, MEVELYN RASONA
    484 MURALLON, NIKKA MARIE NUFABLE
    485 MURILLO, JOHN MICHAEL
    486 NABOS, DIALYN ABLING
    487 NABRE, NIÑA MAE BORROMEO
    488 NACIONALES, RODERICK ELLIANA
    489 NADNADEN, CHINA BULA-AY
    490 NAGALLO, ADELLE KATRINA PALERACIO
    491 NAIVE, JEFREY ESCOBIDO
    492 NARBAY, JAIDEN DICDICAN
    493 NATAN, JOHN LOUIE CANJA
    494 NAVARRO, MARLON CABALLERO
    495 NAVARRO, MYLENE CONCINA
    496 NECOR, CARLOS JOHN LAMOSAO
    497 NEPOMUCENO, LAUREANA TALADTAD
    498 NIMEZ, HENRY ANDOS
    499 NOMBRE, JAIRAH GRACE VIOGOS
    500 NOMBRE, MARGELL ANN GEROSO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 12 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 NUR-ALIH, ALHAISAM SAPIE
    502 OBIANO, JOVE JANUS REGINIO
    503 OCAMPO, MARKWIN MANZANO
    504 OCINAR, PAUL GUILLER GONZALES
    505 OLAVIDES, ROCELYN
    506 OLAYON, MARY PAULENE CUMBA
    507 OMANITO, MARK BERNARD DE PEDRO
    508 OMIT, REGINE TORIPIL
    509 OPALLA, GIVEL MEJIAS
    510 ORDOÑA, REMILY TACAL
    511 ORDOÑA, RUBY LACUDENI
    512 ORENDAIN, PAMELA DE LOS SANTOS
    513 OROFEO, ABNER FLORES
    514 ORTIGUESA, MERLITA MEJICA
    515 ORTIZ, JHENNA LYNE CAYAS
    516 ORTIZ, KARL ANDRE OGUIMAS
    517 PAALAN, EDGAR PANZO
    518 PABLO, REYMAR MASCARIÑAS
    519 PACHEO, ANGELO REYNO VILLAREAL
    520 PADILLA, EMMARIE ROSE MALINAO
    521 PADUGA, JOSEPH REGINAN
    522 PAHILANGA, WILNIE JOY ALIPATO
    523 PAJOD, PAMELA MAY CAVALIDA
    524 PALAPAS, LORENA TIHAP
    525 PALATTAO, VANESSA MAY CONTILLO
    526 PALAWAN, JEYROUS BUENDICHO
    527 PALENCIA, MELANIE DOMINE
    528 PALMIANO, TESSA ANDREA TUAZON
    529 PALOMAR, LYKA FERNANDETH ORNOPIA
    530 PANTALEON, JERMEL CORBO
    531 PARCON, RAYMUND BORCILLO
    532 PARIOLO, ALIAH JOY SANQUILOS
    533 PARREÑO, KAREN JOY MAKILANG
    534 PASARABA, RODEL PENETRANTE
    535 PASCUA, RONALYN RAMOS
    536 PASUMALA, REMJHON OMANDAM
    537 PATOC, MICHAELLA SHARINA
    538 PAZ, JOMERGLO MORAN
    539 PELIGRO, LEAH AYAG
    540 PELONES, FROILAN BINONDO
    541 PENDRE, JOHN ELIEZER GRULLO
    542 PERALTA, HANNA ROSE VALENTINO
    543 PERALTA, RICARDO BULSECO
    544 PEREIRA, CLARISSE ANNE BILLENA
    545 PEREMNE, HAZEL GENE ESPINO
    546 PERNITO, AMETHYL MARDIN
    547 PETRAS, RHEA MAE DINOPOL
    548 PEÑAFIEL, DEXEN DERACO
    549 PIAMONTE, SYDRIC EARL VELADO
    550 PILA, ANGELICA MAE JAGORIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 13 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 PILOTON, JUSTICE MABALATAN
    552 PINGKIAN, HERBERT REFUGIO
    553 PLATA, JEREMEE ALMONTE
    554 POLIRAN, ANGELIKA ACASO
    555 POLISTICO, JUVENRY PONES
    556 PONTILLO, LEAH MAE TANDAAN
    557 PORRAS, CHESTER JOHN REAL
    558 POSCHOR, KATE DOMINGUEZ
    559 POSTIGO, JAN MARICO CORALDE
    560 PRAICO, RONNICK ALONZO
    561 PRUEBAS, DARLYN DENISE POLLENTES
    562 PUMIHIC, GRAIL BINLAYAN
    563 QUEÑANO, NOE ALINDOGAN
    564 QUIJANO, JETHRO CARLO PAMA
    565 QUIMPAN, KIEMVERLY ELARDO
    566 QUINTON, IAN FERNANDEZ
    567 QUIÑONES, CRISTY ANN RIOPA
    568 RABAGO, TERRENCE ANE NOBLEZA
    569 RAFANAN, AR-JAY MORANTE
    570 RAGUINDIN, NELIA MACABULOS
    571 RAMO, GRECILLA SAYTA
    572 RAMOS, EVELYN RABACAL
    573 RAMOS, SUNDROH VILLARUEL
    574 RANAS, REY LORIMAS
    575 RAPADA, VANESSA JOY BAYLE
    576 REBOLDERA, ESTELA MARIE ULIBAS
    577 REGONIA, JAYSON MARCOS
    578 REGONIOS, ANNAVIC REDUBAN
    579 RELATADO, JUNILYN ASGAR
    580 RENDAJE, BARNARD MAMON
    581 RENDON, RONALDO ASUQUE
    582 REOLALAS, GLAISA MOISES
    583 RETIRACION, ROGINIA GAY AZARCON
    584 REVANTAD, ANGELEA BAUTISTA
    585 REVILLE, MELVIN DEL MUNDO
    586 REYES, CHRISTINE MARIE BRIAGAS
    587 REYES, ERWIN OPONDA
    588 REYES, JEFFREY EMULAGA
    589 RIVERA, RENATO TERCEÑO
    590 ROBLES, LHOENYL BAGAS
    591 ROBLES, NEMVY JOY TAGALOGUIN
    592 ROBLES, RIZAL JHUNN FALCATAN
    593 RODRIGUEZ, LESIE ROSE
    594 ROGA, JESSA MAE DELA CRUZ
    595 ROJAS, JOSE JR CABIGAS
    596 ROJAS, LEILAN JADE FENIZA
    597 ROJERO, ROSELLE HALLARI
    598 ROJO, JERESH FANUGON
    599 ROMANO, JESICAH LUMENARIO
    600 ROMERO, CRISTOFER PADAPAT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 14 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 ROSALES, MARK JOHN BARANGAS
    602 ROSARIO, RENZEL JOY MANAOIS
    603 ROSOS, JULIEBEE CANILLO
    604 RUIZ, IRENE RELATOR
    605 RUIZ, JASMINE DELA CRUZ
    606 RUIZ, LYN ANDRADE
    607 SABER, RUTH DE LA CRUZ
    608 SABERON, ALLYN ROSE CULVE
    609 SABRIDO, CHRISTOPHER TUBOS
    610 SAGARIO, ERICA MAE LOMOLJO
    611 SAKITING, JONALYN ROMAN
    612 SALAAN, HAZEL DEL ROSARIO
    613 SALARZA, JOHN CHRISTIAN BELICENA
    614 SALAZAR, NERBEN DELA ROSA
    615 SALCEPUEDES, JANINE JACULO
    616 SALENTES, RAYMUND PACAMPARA
    617 SALIK, HARVY MOHAMAD
    618 SALOMON, MARY ANN ARUELO
    619 SALVAN, ANNEKA PALANOG
    620 SAMIJON, KEVIN GONZAGA
    621 SAMSON, ARCHIE PELIPAS
    622 SAN ANTONIO, MARY JOY SAAVEDRA
    623 SAN DIEGO, RICHARD MORENO
    624 SANOGAL, ILYN LACHICA
    625 SANTOS, JOVAN ALBARICO
    626 SAPAL, ZAID MOHAMMAD HAFIZ ABDUHALIM
    627 SAPLAD, EDMEL HINLOG
    628 SARABIA, ROFEL MERTO
    629 SARDON, SHARLENE GRACE SALIGUMBA
    630 SARMIENTO, REMUR FRIAS
    631 SAROMINES, CARL JOHN MATAS
    632 SARRI, JURMIN HAMAD
    633 SATURNINO, KENT CYRUS DELA CRUZ
    634 SAYAO, LINA CARAS
    635 SEGADOR, HANNAH KAMELLE SARABIA
    636 SELORIO, LOUISE ANGEL CERBO
    637 SENITA, DEOSA MAE REY
    638 SENITA, MARY ROSE INIBA
    639 SERRANO, EDMARK AGQUIZ
    640 SESE, ERAIZA KIM BERIAL
    641 SESUCA, MARIZ NOBLEZA
    642 SIAROT, CHARLIE ORELLANIDA
    643 SIBULAN, ELIZE MARGARETH CASTRO
    644 SIDRO, RONNABEL ORALE
    645 SILVA, DANICA MAY HADAH
    646 SIMO, ANDREW FERNANDEZ
    647 SINGSON, ANGELA GRACE EMPIG
    648 SISON, ROSHEL NARON
    649 SOCORRO, AMIEL JAY SAYUD
    650 SOLIS, FAYE DANIELLE GUDITO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 15 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 SORIANO, BEVERLY KEY PACETE
    652 SOSAS, JONA MOJANA
    653 SOTTA, JOHN KENNETH SEÑO
    654 SUDAYAN, GABRIELLE ELAMPARO
    655 SUMAYA, HERSIE VILLEGAS
    656 SUMBLINGO, PRINCESS JOY CATALUÑA
    657 SUMI-OG, RICHARD LANGOMES
    658 SUMODLAYON, JOANNE FANTONIAL
    659 SUMOSA, MARVIN LAGUYO
    660 SURNIDO, WHELVER NALDOZA
    661 TABALANZA, JENNY MAY BASAÑES
    662 TABANAO, MARVIN PATALAN
    663 TABANAO, RONALD OSORES
    664 TABAT, IZANEL PATANAO
    665 TABULONG, ANGELA CARDIENTE
    666 TAC-AN, MARY JOY ANSALE
    667 TACANG, VIA AWA
    668 TAD-O, AIRANEL BISLEY
    669 TAHILUDDIN, RESVERT YGOT
    670 TALARON, RHEA MAE CAGUD
    671 TAMAYO, JANDELL DELA ROSA
    672 TAMBAL, BRYAN
    673 TAMPUS, KEYVEN JAMES GUBALANE
    674 TANANGONAN, ISIDRO CALCABEN
    675 TANDUGON, STAR LOU
    676 TAOPO, MARIA DHALIA BELZA
    677 TATTAO, JAZER ANNE MAGUDDAYAO
    678 TENIO, JOHN ARMAN PAYOSING
    679 TENIZO, KARL ANGELO PADERNILLA
    680 TERCERO, REYMAR BAUTISTA
    681 TEVES, CHRISTINE MARIE LAFUENTE
    682 TIHUK, JESA BAYNOSA
    683 TIONGSON, QUEEN PAULA MANALANSAN
    684 TISUELA, ELI GENE TAMON
    685 TO-ONG, RICO IAN DESCUTIDO
    686 TOLONES, KARIE MAE DETORE
    687 TONO, JAN LINZELLE PRADAS
    688 TORRE, ALMIRA GANANCIAL
    689 TORRE, MARK JESS CABALLERO
    690 TORREMONIA, RONELO BOMBEO
    691 TORRES, JESSICA CATALON
    692 TORRES, RENZ ALBERT EMMANUEL PEDROSO
    693 TORTULA, MECHILLE SEMILLANO
    694 TRIAS, CHERRY MAY RODEROS
    695 TULAYLAY, SARAH JANE VIAÑA
    696 TUYAC, JANMARIE LUCAGBO
    697 UDTUHAN, JERRY ORTILLANA
    698 UNIDO, SHENNIE MALINAO
    699 UNLAYAO, MA EDA ANTONETTE CHAVEZ
    700 UNTALAN, SHEILA GICARO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 16 of 16
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 VALDEZ, CHRISTIAN DAVE PALINES
    702 VALENCIA, ANDREA GARCIA
    703 VALENCIA, MARIE CRIS GARCIA
    704 VALENTINO, MELISSA YANGUAS
    705 VALGUNA, JANET JANE SIDRON
    706 VARGAS, RICHAEL PEDREÑA
    707 VEGO, JEMSON NOVISTEROS
    708 VELORIA, JENBERLYN TAGRA
    709 VERECIO, CORNELIO SIBLE
    710 VILLACILLO, ZALDY CASTAÑEDA
    711 VILLANO, SANDREX FERNANDEZ
    712 VILLANUEVA, ANDRE VON JAMES SANTERO
    713 VILLANUEVA, ARMANDO JR BURCER
    714 VILLANUEVA, CARYL JADE CAVA
    715 VILLANUEVA, ENIE EMPASES
    716 VILLANUEVA, GLOVER JEAN RAMITERRE
    717 VILLATIMA, ALLEN LOPEZ
    718 VISCA, JASON RAMON
    719 VIZ, JONEL JR ALULOD
    720 WANGDALI, KENETH TANGLOD
    721 YADAO, JADE MARIANE YAGIN
    722 YAGUE, MARY ROSE LOGERO
    723 YANELA, MARIA HONYZEL QUINTO
    724 YGOÑA, MARICEL DIONALDO
    725 YLAYRON, MA NOVEM GRACE AZUELO
    726 YONG, NEIL SHALOM OTADOY
    727 YOSORES, FEL FERNANDEZ
    728 YRAMIS, JESSA OMAGTANG
    729 ZABALA, BEATRICE DELA ROSA
    730 ZABALA, JOSHUA JIREH
    731 ZENDON, JONNA MAY SANTOS
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    On November 15, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:

    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Fisheries Technologist board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The two-day Fisheries Technologist exam covered the following subjects: aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and postharvest fisheries.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018, the target release of October 2019 Fisheries Technologist board exam results is on Tuesday, October 29 or in three (3) working days after the exams. However, results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice.

    PREVIOUS EXAMS

    In the same period last year, PRC released results in three (3) working days. Atotal of 502 out of 1,773 successfully hurdled the board exam.

    In the October 2017 exams, results were announced in five (5) working days. PRC named 479 out of 1,399 who passed the tests.

    In the October 2016 exams, PRC announced results in two (2) working days. A total of 457 out of 1,391 passed the exams.

    University of the Philippines Visayas (UPV) - Iloilo led the schools in the previous examinations: 97.30% (72 out of 74) in the October 2018 exam, 98.97% (96 out of 97 ) in October 2017 and 97.01% (65 out of 67 ) in October 2016 tests.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2018 1,773 502 28.31% 3
    October 2017 1,399 479 34.24% 5
    October 2016 1,391 457 32.85% 2
    October 2015 1,014 366 36.09% 2
    October 2012 376 376 100.00% 2

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Fisheries Technologist board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.
    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Fisheries Technologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad