TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Fisheries Technologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2018 Fisheries Technologist board exam results including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are expected to be released on Tuesday, October 30 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.
    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Fisheries Technologist board exam

    As announced, 502 out of 1,773 passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the Fisheries Technologist licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 24 and 25, 2018.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 2 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABACANO, APRIL JANE TUAZON
    2 ABAO, CLARK ADRIAN ACTUB
    3 ABARRA, ELMER BORBON
    4 ABIA, KRIZHA MAE GAMALANDO
    5 ABRENILLO, EUGENE JOSEPH ROSAL
    6 ABRERA, JONEL SERRANO
    7 ACAPULCO, JESSIE LAURE
    8 ACUNIN, EFREN FERRERAS
    9 ADALLA, EULA PATRISH CISNEROS
    10 ALBERT, BRIAN GUTANG
    11 ALINGASA, KRISTELL MAYE ALAS
    12 ALINSANGAO, ALIEZA MIE CABAYA
    13 ALIPIO, MAYBELL DE DIOS
    14 ALLADO, JERRY MARANTAN
    15 ALMAREZ, JESSICA ELLYN JAMILLA
    16 ALOOT, CHRISTINE NAOMI JOY SOLIVEN
    17 ALORRO, JHON PHILIP REBOTABO
    18 ALUTAYA, JOREN
    19 AMARANTO, JONA IRINCO
    20 AMBA, NORONISA GUIAPAL
    21 AMBEGUIA, DAISY DALLO
    22 AMEDO, GLEANNE MAE MURZO
    23 AMERODING, SAMINODING MACALABA
    24 AMO, SUNSHINE VALEROSO
    25 ANAS, JOSHUA JESUS III JAGONASE
    26 ANCORDA, PHILIPE JOSE MANALO
    27 ANDALE, MARY JUNE MAURIN
    28 ANDING, ERNANIE BAWEK
    29 ANTONIO, LEON JR ANCIADO
    30 AP-APID, SARAH DIDICAN
    31 APAGAR, DAWN LLEE ANNE ZAPANTA
    32 APIN, BRYAN CANDIDATO
    33 APORADO, ROBERT OMAGUING
    34 APOSTOL, LAIZA GULLE
    35 AQUINO, MARVIN MALINAO
    36 ARANGIS, JHONDEL YAUN
    37 ARCA, PEARL ANGELI ASPACIO
    38 ARCALAS, RONA LYN DE GUZMAN
    39 ARCIAGA, ANABEL SEPNIO
    40 ARCOS, ALBERT VILLALOBOS
    41 ARES, RAZIEL VINOYA
    42 AREVALO, ABEL JR ENSANO
    43 ARPON, ARMANDO JR ORIOL
    44 ARTETA, ALLENA ESTHER DEL CASTILLO
    45 ATABAY, RALPHRANDT TESORO
    46 ATRACTIVO, RAFAEL IV BIAGO
    47 AWAYAN, YPRIL ERAMIS
    48 BACABIS, SHELLA FE CANEOS
    49 BACASNOT, RAISA MARIE HORA
    50 BACONGCO, MA ZILLAH RAMIREZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 3 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BALADING, MARKCHEL PLIMACO
    52 BALADING, MICHAEL TUNGKAY
    53 BALAGTEY, LYDA BALACDAO
    54 BALALA, JEASIMAE GUMAHAD
    55 BALBUENA, DARWIN SULTAN
    56 BALDONADO, MEA FRONDA
    57 BALDOVE, ANALYN BICLAR
    58 BALDOVE, ELLA MARIE KRISTINE BACAOCO
    59 BALICOT, MICO MARTIRES
    60 BANTUAS, BAIRANIE LALA
    61 BARANGAN, TWINKLE GALASE
    62 BARCELLANO, JUNALIN BORILLA
    63 BARLAS, ARCHIE ALVAREZ
    64 BAROQUILLO, MERY ROSE ARCENAL
    65 BARRIOS, JANETH FACUNDO
    66 BARTOLOME, RENSEL SALMORIN
    67 BATERNA, AL LUBERAS
    68 BAÑAREZ, BERNARD SIBAYAN
    69 BEATING, EDEN MAE PICANDO
    70 BEJISON, MELISSA BORNASAL
    71 BELINGAN, FRANCIS CASTILLON
    72 BELLEZON, ANTHONY SA-ONOY
    73 BERMEJO, MARGIE ALEJO
    74 BERNAL, RAMEL BENTULAN
    75 BERNARDO, FREDERICK JOHN CUTAMORA
    76 BESEN, MARIVIC SOLINAP
    77 BESOÑA, JOMAR FUENTES
    78 BEWANG, CHIN CHIN KUAYA
    79 BIAGO, LESLIE BELLEN
    80 BIANA, ANGEL JAY BLOR
    81 BIGCAS, RAYMUND BARIA
    82 BILAOS, ANDYSON PIFANO
    83 BILOG, ANNALIZA VALDEZ
    84 BINARAO, JEROME DURUIN
    85 BINONDO, PRINCESS GRACE ALEJO
    86 BISCARRA, JERALDINE PUNO
    87 BISTA, JOSHUA KARL BAGASALA
    88 BOCLARAS, RUBSAN RALPH MORAGAS
    89 BOGATE, JOHNSON DELA AUSTRIA
    90 BON, JENNYLYN TAMAYO
    91 BOREJON, JAY MARK BOLIMA
    92 BRETAÑA, JENELYD ACDOL
    93 BRIGOLE, JONNA VIE AÑABIEZA
    94 BUENAFLOR, DELBERT BARRIOS
    95 BUENAVIDES, EDRYL BARTOCILLO
    96 BUENDIA, FRANCIS GARCERA
    97 BUENVINUTO, MONICA MIRASOL
    98 BUGARIN, DANA JANE TARUC
    99 BUGAY, BEATRIZ MARIE ABARCA
    100 BULSECO, MARVIN CENTINO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 4 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BURCE, MIKE BALINGBING
    102 BURLAZA, MHELJAY DUGOS
    103 BUTIAL, RON JAKE BORNILLA
    104 CABALLA, EDUARDO JR ROSARIO
    105 CABALLERO, MA JAMILLA PUGA
    106 CABALLERO, PEDRITA AMOGUIS
    107 CABALLES, SHANNA MAY MENDIOLA
    108 CABANACAN, JOEL VINCENT RAMIREZ
    109 CABANIG, ARMAN SERDEÑEZ
    110 CABILLON, NIKKO ALVIN RIZARDO
    111 CABILOGAN, MARIMAR ERIPOL
    112 CABRERA, EUNICE REBETA
    113 CABRERA, MIKKA ELLA MAPE
    114 CABUDOY, MARK ANTHONY SANDAGAN
    115 CACHO, ARGEL FONSECA
    116 CALAYAN, STEPHEN ENRILE
    117 CALLEJO, ROSELYN CABILADAS
    118 CALLO, GILBERT MARTIN
    119 CANCIO, NETZ DAJAO
    120 CANDARI, CHINALYN CADUGO
    121 CANLAS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN GOZUM
    122 CANOBAS, SAJEDA MUSA
    123 CAPARAS, EDRICH HERNANDEZ
    124 CARBONEL, MARICAR VILLANUEVA
    125 CARO, MARILOU FEDELIS
    126 CARR, CHRISTIAN DULAY
    127 CARTAGO, NADELENE FAITH NULADA
    128 CASAMA, AUDIELLEN ALANO
    129 CASAMA, JUDY ANN
    130 CASIBO, ALLYSA BILLONES
    131 CASTRO, JOCELYN OLAIS
    132 CASUMPANG, CHYN GRACE DUBDUBAN
    133 CAVITA, JASON CONRADO
    134 CAWALING, KENNETH DHAN ABADIA
    135 CAÑADA, HILBERT DONGLAS
    136 CERIOLA, EMMA CARABLE
    137 CIMENE, JAY-AR AYUBAN
    138 CLEMENTE, RAFFY MAHINAY
    139 CODILAN, MARY GRACE BELARMINO
    140 COLLANO, MARK ANTHONY LIM
    141 COLOMA, KAY DOMINIQUE BUSTAMANTE
    142 COMAYOG, FAISAH DUMPA
    143 CONCEPCION, ALVIN PAROHINOG
    144 CONDRILLON, CYNDY GARCES
    145 CORDERO, RONEL PORTOSA
    146 CORNEL, FELMAR PASCUA
    147 CORPUZ, JESSIE BOADO
    148 CORRAL, RIZZA ALYANA CALISIN
    149 CORTEZ, MARY JANE BIASON
    150 CUARIO, JC TERRENZ PINEDA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 5 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CUEBA, FRANCIS REY AMPATIN
    152 CUÑADO, RAYMON BUSANO
    153 DAGANZO, KIN CHARLIE CELIS
    154 DAITA, HANNAH ABIGAIL REVILLA
    155 DALIMET, VICENTE III UNO
    156 DALISAY, SORITY GUARDIANO
    157 DALUBATAN, MARYCHRIS LANGUING
    158 DANDAN, RENIEL REYES
    159 DE BLAS, MARIA CELLYNE BUNAG
    160 DE LEON, DWIGHT ESGUERRA
    161 DE LEON, MARK HENRY FUTALAN
    162 DE PEDRO, ADONIS AFABLE
    163 DE VERA, MARICEL BAUTISTA
    164 DE VERA, SHURWIN ORLINO
    165 DEALA, JAKE BUENAVISTA
    166 DEJOS, ANELYN ESTIL
    167 DELA CRUZ, ANGELITO ESCOBAR
    168 DELA CRUZ, JAYSON JOAQUIN
    169 DELA CRUZ, JOHN PAUL DEANG
    170 DELA CRUZ, LOUVELYN DEREQUITO
    171 DELA CRUZ, MARINEL BENAVIDEZ
    172 DELA PEÑA, MARK ARCE
    173 DELA PEÑA, VANESSA BORCE
    174 DELOS REYES, RAMIL GARCIA
    175 DELOS REYES, RAZIEL CEREZO
    176 DEMALATA, ERIKA KRISTINE COCHING
    177 DEMISANA, EDUARDO MONTOYA
    178 DESALISA, WISCHELLE DATOS
    179 DEVIO, MARY ANN FLOR
    180 DIAZ, GERLIE DE ROSAS
    181 DIGNADICE, CHERRY TILANO
    182 DIOCOS, ANIELYN GABONILAS
    183 DOCTOLERO, CARLO DIMACULANGAN
    184 DOCTOLERO, RINA
    185 DORING, APRIL ANDAYA
    186 DOROMAL, DARA CARINA REYES
    187 DOÑOS, KHER DAVE HERVAS
    188 DU, CHRISTIAN LOTO
    189 DUCADO, JANRY SERNA
    190 DULGUIME, JF NICOLE CORONEL
    191 DUTERTE, BONIFACIO JR MALABAS
    192 EDAÑO, CHRISTY MARIE TAPARAN
    193 ELAN, CATHERINE BANAWON
    194 ELEMENTO, RHEA NEMIS
    195 ELIVER, EIRNEST DAVE SON RONDINA
    196 ENRIQUEZ, MARWIN DIOSO
    197 ESCALANTE, GLADYS HANNAH SALDAJENO
    198 ESCANDER, RICH VON VILLARMIA
    199 ESCARLAN, JOSEPH VILLABRELLE
    200 ESCAÑO, VANESSA MAE CURA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 6 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 ESGUERRA, DONNA SORIANO
    202 ESGUERRA, MA FATIMA MIRANDA
    203 ESMERALDA, MA ELIZABETH MANGALAO
    204 ESPINOSA, PURIFRANCE RAPADA
    205 ESPIRITU, KAREN MAY RABAJA
    206 ESTACIO, ROSE MARY DELDOC
    207 FABIOSA, MARICHU PED
    208 FAILAMAN, FARAH GRACE ESTINOCO
    209 FAJARDO, MYRA DACOMOS
    210 FERNANDEZ, CHRISTOPHER ANIN
    211 FERRER, NEÑAFE TULABING
    212 FRANCISCO, WILLIAM JR ABAA
    213 FRIAS, FEMMIE ROSE GUEVARA
    214 FRIAS, GLORIDEL FALIP
    215 FURIO, SHEENA FORTEO
    216 GAGA, SAMUEL CAQUIPOTAN
    217 GAJO, PRINCESS LEAN TUBATO
    218 GALERA, CIARLOTTE SALAMANCA
    219 GALILA, ROSE ANN OSANO
    220 GALLEGO, DIANA GANANCIAL
    221 GALLEGO, KENETH REY GANTON
    222 GARBO, MARU RELENTE
    223 GARCIA, ERICKA MIRANDA
    224 GASIT, LC MAY CALUD
    225 GATTOC, BRYAN JONES MERCADO
    226 GAUDIEL, ROTHER MOSCAYA
    227 GECA, ROCHELYN ROSE SANDIGAN
    228 GELLANG, JOSA BRIONES
    229 GENILZA, JANICE TAYO
    230 GERODIAS, LANIE AMORES
    231 GEROY, JOHN VINCENT GARCIA
    232 GIRON, PATRICK NUESTRO
    233 GONZALES, RENAN CAABAY
    234 GONZALES, RYAN CAABAY
    235 GORE, DESERIE DIZON
    236 GROSPE, JEWEL APANAY
    237 GUERRERO, KATRINA PASCUAL
    238 GUEVARRA, MICHELLE REDITO
    239 GUMBAO, ELYNE MAE ROA
    240 GUTAY, SONNY JR AUSTRIA
    241 HERBALEGA, PRECIOUS DEE LORCA
    242 HERMOGINO, SAMUEL ESPINOL
    243 HERMOSADA, JUANITA GUYHA
    244 HERMOSO, KATHERINE RUTH SENDIONG
    245 ICAMINA, DIODELYN CUALES
    246 IGANO, LESLIE BATOMALAKI
    247 IMBUK, ENRAIDA SABRI
    248 INTANO, KLENT JON RABAGO
    249 ISLETA, ERIKA REJENO
    250 IWAG, LIZA MINA LORRAINE DIGNADICE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 7 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 JABLA, FELY JEAN PANES
    252 JACINTO, HARLIQUEEN SARMIENTO
    253 JACINTO, JHOANNA FAYE PORLIT
    254 JAMILLA, CLARESS SARCIA
    255 JAMILLA, PRECIOUS MAY SARCIA
    256 JARABE, CARL JANNSEN ORACION
    257 JOAQUIN, RANDY CABURNAY
    258 JUAN, ERIC JAY BALUGA
    259 JUBAC, JESSON PLAZA
    260 JUNTILLA, LIANNE CELINE BARBON
    261 KABUNTALAN, RENALYN KADALIM
    262 LABAREJOS, ALIAZON KIER GONZALES
    263 LACENA, CREJAY FAELDO
    264 LACHICA, KRISTINE PACHECO
    265 LAENO, GRACEL VERGARA
    266 LAGUIDAO, JOVREY BARCEBAL
    267 LAGUNA, NICO ARABANI
    268 LAGUTIN, REY JR BONILLO
    269 LAMBUNAO, RUBY BUELO
    270 LAMYONG, LANIE RIZO JOSE
    271 LANTICSE, AIZA RUBO
    272 LARIOSA, CHERRY GRACE RUANCE
    273 LASTRE, DERELYN AVELINO
    274 LAWAS, JOSE SANTIAGO
    275 LEGASPI, EMMANUEL TABALINA
    276 LEGASPI, JAMES ANTHONY PADOLINA
    277 LEYSON, JONNEIL SALTOC
    278 LICOS, ERVIN MARK COMPAY
    279 LINGOTAN, REBECCA BERSALUNA
    280 LLANETA, CLINTON JR BAHAY
    281 LLANTO, ARJO KING LASTIMOSA
    282 LLANTO, GLENYS RAGUTERO
    283 LLORENTE, KAREN ROSSANA JUMAWID
    284 LOPEZ, ANGELICA DEL MONTE
    285 LOPEZ, MELODY CHUA
    286 LOPEZ, YVAN LEE MAMARIL
    287 LUCAS, MARJORIE SIA
    288 LUCBAN, VILMAR INFANTE
    289 LUMAYOR, MARVIN MONARBA
    290 LUNTAYAO, SARAH JANE BANDICO
    291 MACABANDO, AMIYAH MUSA
    292 MACAPAGAL, MARICEL NUEDA
    293 MACARAEG, NIKO ALZADON
    294 MACARAIG, HAZEL CLAPIS
    295 MACARIO, ANGELO CONSTANCIA
    296 MADEJA, MARY ANN BECHACHINO
    297 MADRIGAL, RONICK PARAISO
    298 MADUROG, BENEDICT FORTEZA
    299 MAGDALAN, ROSALY BUENO
    300 MAGHANOY, TRINA CRESOL REMOROZA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 8 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 MAGLAQUI, JONAS SIGUA
    302 MAGTIBAY, LEA BRUTAS
    303 MAMARIL, NIKKI NACIONALES
    304 MAMBURAM, KIMBERLY CRUZ
    305 MANDREZA, MARYLENE MANUEL
    306 MANES, LUISITO MORDIDO
    307 MANGALIMAN, MARJORIE CRUZ
    308 MANGAPOT, JHANNA LEI DELOS REYES
    309 MAQUIRANG, JEAN ROSE HILARIO
    310 MARANDE, MARLON ALONTAGA
    311 MARTINEZ, NIMROD GABRIEL CORDOVA
    312 MATIENZO, JENNY ROSE BAYOT
    313 MAURICIO, FREDDIE JR FERNANDO
    314 MAYUYO, GENEVA MAURICIO
    315 MEJOS, VINCIE GALLO
    316 MELITANTE, MARGIELINA GRANADIL
    317 MENDOZA, GERONDINA CASACLANG
    318 MENDOZA, HONEY-BELLE DE LA CRUZ
    319 MIANO, SATURNINO JR PESAY
    320 MINAY, TRYSONEL RICAMARA
    321 MINGUITO, JORAM TORREFIEL
    322 MIRANDA, DENISE VERGARA
    323 MISAGRANDE, JUNEL ROQUE
    324 MOLEÑO, JOHN RAY NOMANANAP
    325 MONDANA, MHAR JO FREDECILLA
    326 MONG, JOANNA MAE CRISTOBAS
    327 MONTALBAN, CHERRY MURILLO
    328 MONTECLARO, ELAINE AMOR
    329 MONTES, KATHLEEN ROSE EVANGELISTA
    330 MORENO, JENNIFER DALES
    331 MORENO, JOEM SOLOMON
    332 MORTES, MARICRYL REFUELA
    333 MUEGA, REGINE SASA
    334 MUNCADA, MARK ANGELO BALANQUIT
    335 NARIDO, MARK GLENN OLEDAN
    336 NARRIDO, JAYSON ROSITE
    337 NAVA, SHIEVAUGHN KYLE TIANO
    338 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY JAUDIAN
    339 NAVARRO, VICTOR ROXAS
    340 NEBRIS, GEESON SAUSA
    341 NINI, JASON LIM
    342 NOLLORA, RAMIR
    343 OBEDA, REY LINDAYAO
    344 OCA, ALJON VILLAREAL
    345 OLIVARES, RUPERTO PASIGAY
    346 OPAY, JERLEE PANSA
    347 ORANDE, KIMBERLY SAAVEDRA
    348 ORTEGA, MARIFEL AGABON
    349 ORTEZA, DEMIE ARBOLANTE
    350 OÑATE, JOHN RICHARD MOJANA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 9 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 PACHO, JASPER DILLERA
    352 PACNIS, ZYRELL GRACE BORJA
    353 PADRON, ARIES PAUL DURAN
    354 PADUAL, JEFFREY
    355 PAEL, SHEILA MAE GONZALO
    356 PAELDIN, ELLAINE MAE GADONG
    357 PAGAPULAN, MARY JESSA BELL BAYOGOS
    358 PAJARILLA, SARAH JANE UBATAY
    359 PALUBOS, ROELSON LAIGO
    360 PANABANG, ARMANDO JR DUMMAO
    361 PANELO, FLORIE MAY BOAC
    362 PAPA, JANICE MARZAN
    363 PARANA, JOMARK DE VERA
    364 PARANGUE, GENNY MAE CAABAY
    365 PARPAN, ANTONETTE OLISA
    366 PASCUAL, MARCELO JR DULDULAO
    367 PATAUEG, ARJAY BONGTIWON
    368 PATOC, MIELALYN ASUNCION
    369 PEDRO, NICKO FABURADA
    370 PELAYO, MARK LOYD ROSAL
    371 PELINGGON, ROLANDO ELNAS
    372 PEN, VIODELA CANILLAS
    373 PEPITO, IAN LEE LEMOSNERO
    374 PERADO, RACHELLE LOU CANTILA
    375 PEREGRINO, JAN BENEDICT YAP
    376 PEREZ, CHRISTIAN JARREL CAÑEDO
    377 PIDOY, LOREBELLE ESPAÑOLA
    378 PILOTA, CIARA ALEXANDRIA CATALAN
    379 PILOTON, JENNIFER MABALATAN
    380 PILOTON, MARK JOSEPH BERNALES
    381 PINASO, ROMEO JR DALAYAT
    382 PINEDA, KRIS ANGEL GOZUN
    383 PIORQUE, FAITH HOPE ARCABAL
    384 PIÑALOZA, ANNIE LOUISE TABIGUE
    385 PUH-HAY, SHARA MAE PUGONG
    386 PURZUELO, HARLYN RECABAR
    387 QUESADA, JOMAR DE LA CRUZ
    388 QUIA, MICHEL ALEMANIA
    389 QUIMINALES, LADYBIRD BAGUIO
    390 QUIMSON, SHEENA ABALO
    391 RABE, APRIL JOY BRIONES
    392 RABE, ARNIEL LANGGOY
    393 RAGASA, CHERRY JOY YADAO
    394 RAMOS, MARK KEVIN LAPITAN
    395 RAMOS, MICHAEL JHON MABUYO
    396 RAPIZ, REGINNA AIVEL YEBAN
    397 RASGO, MARIA TERESA FERNANDO
    398 REGPALA, REGINO RAMOS
    399 RESANO, ECEL TABUNARES
    400 RESOLME, PATRICK PEDRANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 10 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 RESPLANDOR, ELLA MAE RUTAQUIO
    402 REVILLAS, CELESTINA BOLENG
    403 REY, JADE TIFFANY SANQUILOS
    404 RIGOR, REGIE LYN CABONITA
    405 RIMANDO, JAN NOELLE DENNISE
    406 ROA, KEZIAH JOY CANLAS
    407 ROLDAN, WILLIAM JORIZA
    408 ROMA, JAMES PAGUTAYAO
    409 ROMERO, CHRISTIAN SEVILLA
    410 ROMO, RAVIN PAQUIBOT
    411 ROQUE, NIKKI BRYCE CRUZ
    412 ROSERO, ORIEL ORTEGA
    413 RUADO, REALYN PALOMATA
    414 RUGAY, JULIUS CAEZAR NAVAJA
    415 SABACAN, FRANC JACOB LAURETA
    416 SABUD, JUSTINE JOHN LAMBACO
    417 SALANAP, ELJAN LINGANAY
    418 SALCES, ROBELITA OTERO
    419 SANCHEZ, GIBBS CABANAN
    420 SANCHEZ, JUDY ANN CORPUZ
    421 SANSAWI, BELEN IMLANI
    422 SANTOS, EUNICE TOMAS
    423 SARAZA, CYRUS TIGUINOS
    424 SARMIENTO, RANDOLPH RABANAL
    425 SEGOVIA, MARIA JOSSIE GALLERO
    426 SEGUMALIAN, CHRISTINE SANTOS
    427 SEGURIGAN, BELLE MARGARETTE MATILLANO
    428 SEMBLANTE, JOY MAE PONTILAR
    429 SENCIDA, CEDIE SEGOVIA
    430 SEVILLA, LEA SAO-A
    431 SIBONGA, MA CONCEPCION SELECIA
    432 SILVANO, BRANDON BRIGGS COBACHA
    433 SILVESTRE, MARY JANE SIMBOL
    434 SIMBAJON, ALBERTO JR GALIA
    435 SINDOL, SHARMAINE MAE MALANA
    436 SOLARES, ALJON CEREZA
    437 SOLIBAN, LOUIS NICOL HERMINADO
    438 SOLIS, JESSA MAE DILLA
    439 SONBISE, RAZEL ALAMAG
    440 SORIANO, ALVIN MEJIA
    441 SOSA, GABRIEL SADIWA
    442 SOTTO, GINA SUPLEO
    443 SUAN, KENN DELAG
    444 SUAN, ROSELLE SAGER
    445 SUDARIA, EDCEL REBADOMIA
    446 SUG-ANG, NOEL JR SALARZA
    447 SUMAGAYSAY, CLAIRE ZEPEDA
    448 SUMILALAO, NORODIN MAMALAMPAY
    449 SURILLA, JENNIFER CHRISTINE SUPE
    450 SURIO, RAUL TUBA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 11 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 SUSMEÑA, MARYNOLL SONGCUYA
    452 TABERNA, PRINCESS PAA
    453 TADAL, KRISTELLE RODANE SALON
    454 TADIJE, JOVANI TAMOR
    455 TADIJE, SHAWN RAY NAVARRETE
    456 TAGAVILLA, JENINA ARIBUABO
    457 TAGUIAM, JONI MAE BACCAY
    458 TAJANLANGIT, FAITH BAN
    459 TALANIA, BABY JANE GIBAGA
    460 TALIDONG, LOUGIE REDILLA
    461 TAN, VALERIE LORRAINE MAGARSE
    462 TAOATAO, ALDRIN NATIVIDAD
    463 TAYAMEN, VANESSA MAE VILLARIAS
    464 TEJANO, LHUMEN ARPILLEDA
    465 TERAYTAY, TOFFI CASUNCAD
    466 TERRADO, ELREO ESQUERA
    467 TOBELLO, MARVIN FELICES
    468 TOBIAS, JOHNSEN DISCION
    469 TOLEDO, CHRISTINE JOYCE SALVALEON
    470 TOLEDO, ILDEFONSO TANTIADO
    471 TOLETE, JOHN PAUL CADILIG
    472 TOLORES, BENJE BOY LEONES
    473 TOMINES, NICKSON PATRICK GALVEZ
    474 TORNO, DANIEL JERIC CAUGUIRAN
    475 TORREMORO, ELLEN ROSE ESPAÑA
    476 TOUZO, KYLE IRIS CANO
    477 TRINIDAD, JOEY MACABALES
    478 TRINIDAD, JONNALY BANTILLO
    479 TRINIDAD, MA APRIL FLORENTINO
    480 TUANDO, IMIE ANN SUMPIA
    481 TUD, RUBY GUERRERO
    482 TULING, KIMBERLY JANE MONTEBON
    483 TUMAMAO, MA SHEILA VISITACION BELTRAN
    484 UBANDO, LAILA UBALDO
    485 UDDIN, ALBASHER HAMBALI
    486 UMOSO, EVANGELINE LIGSAY
    487 USOP, LAIZA MOHAIRA MOHAMMAD
    488 UY, ROSWYN HAILEY APURADO
    489 VALDERAMA, FRANCIS SILVA
    490 VARGAS, APRIL ANN AMISOLA
    491 VERZO, MARY GRACE RULLA
    492 VILLAFLOR, KIMBERLY COOPER
    493 VILLAPAÑA, JHAYMEE JOYCE MERCADO
    494 VISCA, CARLO MENES
    495 VISCA, STEVEN SUCLAN
    496 VISPERAS, RINA MAE CARIAGA
    497 VISTO, RAYCEN VITOR
    498 WAYET, FEMA DAGUASI
    499 WENCESLAO, NEIL FRANCIS MARATAS
    500 ZALSOS, JOSUAH DAULONG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 12 of 12
    Released on OCTOBER 30, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 ZERRUDO, RANDY LAGO
    502 ZULUETA, ALLYSSA MAE ALEMAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    PRC said that registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Fisheries Technologist board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The two-day Fisheries Technologist exam covered the following subjects: aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and postharvest fisheries.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release of results for the recent Fisheries Technologist board exam is on Tuesday, October 30.

    In the same period last year (October 2017), results were announced in five (5) working days. PRC named 479 out of 1,399 who passed the tests. University of the Philippines Visayas (UPV) - Iloilo was the lone top performing school with 98.97% or 96 out 97 passed.

    In the October 2016 exams, PRC announced results in two (2) working days. A total of 457 out of 1,391 successfully hurdled the exams. UPV- Iloilo also led the schools with 97.01% or 65 out of 67 passed.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2017 1,399 479 34.24% 5
    October 2016 1,391 457 32.85% 2
    October 2015 1,014 366 36.09% 2
    October 2012 376 376 100.00% 2

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Fisheries Technologist board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad