FULL RESULTS: August 2018 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10


ADVERTISEMENT


MANILA, Philippines – The August 2018 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam results, which includes the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are all available on this page as officially announced on Tuesday, August 28 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

As announced, 851 out of 1,502 passed the Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer Licensure Examination.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Agricultural Engineering conducted the licensure exam on August 22 and 23 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legaspi & Tuguegarao.

The Board of Agricultural Engineering is composed of Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman and Engr. Juana T. Tapel, Member.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 2 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABACAHIN, CYWIN DALAPO
2 ABADICIO, GERALDINE
3 ABALOS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN BETINOL
4 ABALOS, JULIET DURAN
5 ABALOS, KIM RAZEL LABOSTRO
6 ABALOS, MELANIE PERU
7 ABAYAN, RONUEL MEÑANO
8 ABDULKARIM, NAMRAIDA SOCATRE
9 ABELLERA, KOBE CONRAD RODRIGUEZ
10 ABRINA, AZEL LAVEGA
11 ABRINA, DANNY CONDESA
12 ACDAL, APRIL MORENO
13 ACLUB, DEXTER NAVARRO
14 ACOB, FAHMI USOP
15 ACOSTA, JAYLENE KIMBERLY BIEN
16 ADARNA, FILOMENO JOHN BALLESTEROS
17 ADOLFO, LUZVIMINDA MACATUGGAL
18 ADRIATICO, JASPER BAYETA
19 ADVENTO, GARRY FERNANDEZ
20 AGAMATA, MARIA KARLA FRONDA
21 AGBUSAC, MARY ELLA MAE DUFALE
22 AGCAOILI, NORIEL BALATICO
23 AGCAYAB, JESSA FAE MENOR
24 AGIRA, RICHARD TUMALE
25 AGOILO, GLORY MAY JEAN GACU
26 AGPALZA, QUEHLY JADE JACINTO
27 AGPAOA, RONALD IBAÑEZ
28 AGSALOG, DINDO BUMATNONG
29 AGSAOAY, FIDEL DUMAYAS
30 AGUAS, MARGIE LYN CASTILLO
31 AGUILAR, AMY SORIANO
32 AGUILAR, JEFFERSON ALAMAN
33 AGUILAR, JOSHUA APUYAN
34 AGUSTIN, FEDERICK OWEN SIMEON
35 AGUSTIN, GRACE BURIGSAY
36 AGUSTIN, JONARD PAUL SUBIDO
37 AGUSTIN, MARJORIE CORPUZ
38 AKMAD, RAHIB HASSAN
39 ALABADO, ERNEST CHRISTIAN LACHICA
40 ALAGANO, DEXTER JAY DELA CRUZ
41 ALBOC, SAMUEL CUYANGO-AN
42 ALCANTARA, BEJAY BAGAÑGAN
43 ALEGUEN, MARY CRIS MALAZARTE
44 ALEJANDRO, APRIL FAITH REYES
45 ALEJO, BENJAMIN JR SALAZAR
46 ALFUENTE, ANTHONY MONTALES
47 ALGAR, FRANCIS DALE YUSON
48 ALIMA, JAN RORILEI CRUZADA
49 ALINSANGAO, MA LIWAYWAY OGOY
50 ALIPIO, JARRED MARY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 3 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALMINE, JON EDGARD ANUB
52 ALMOHEDA, SAREEN MENDEZABAL
53 ALMUETE, ROLANDO BANIQUED
54 ALONZO, KHRISTIAN HENRI FLORES
55 ALOS, BERNALYN MABLI
56 ALQUEZA, CLEAH LERASAN
57 ALVERZADO, DENNIS ARELLANO
58 AMBE, EXEQUEL BATANAS
59 AMBROCIO, JENNO BAROLA
60 AMPO, MEL VINCENT ADECER
61 ANDALES, ARGIE GALAROZA
62 ANDES, MANASES MIÑA
63 ANGCIANGCO, MIKO PAOLO MENDOZA
64 ANILAO, RHEA MAY LUBOS
65 ANORE, MARIO JR LABITAD
66 ANTIPORTA, VENERANDO JR CAMINADE
67 APIANG, RHEA JEAN BELBAR
68 APURA, DIANE CABOS
69 AQUINO, ARMAN ELOGSONG
70 ARANAS, SHANE YNNEB MASTRILI
71 ARANGEL, CHRISELA MAGSINO
72 ARBELO, JUNKEVIN VILLAMOR
73 ARBIOL, JOSEPH VILLOCIDO
74 ARCE, CATHERINE DIZON
75 ARCEO, WENDY MONTELIBANO
76 AREVALO, EFREN PAUL IMPORTANTE
77 ARIG, JULIE DESTRIZA
78 ARIOLA, FIDEL II QUILICOL
79 ARIOLA, MAE LADOING
80 ARISTOTELES, SCYLD GARCIA
81 ARQUERO, DANILA SALIGANAN
82 ASILO, EVERDELL BANTILAN
83 ASIS, MICHAEL JHON MAGALLON
84 ASPA, PRECIOUS DAWN FUENTES
85 ASUNCION, CHRISTIAN CACHOLA
86 ASUNCION, DIXIE PABLO
87 ATIENZA, MARJORIE MADRIGAL
88 AURELLANO, ROBBIE MENDOZA
89 AUSTRIA, ROJEN FRANCISCO
90 AYCARDO, CHRISTINE BARCELO
91 AYING, DIVINE GRACE
92 BACARA, JAMES ANTHONY FAHIMNO
93 BACLAS, DALLIA TUPAZ
94 BACOLOD, KENT ADRIAN ARANCES
95 BACTAT, IVY GUINITA
96 BADUA, SHALIMAR OMO
97 BAEL, HANISSE ABIGAIL EGUIA
98 BAGTILAY, MERCEDITH DIAZ
99 BAGUILAT, JOHN MARK BUYUCCAN
100 BAGWAN, GLENN DALNAG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 4 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BAJAN, AIMELL MANLIMOS
102 BAJAO, AIDEL MELISSA MARBAS
103 BALAOING, TRISHA MAE GANDULA
104 BALASIW, REY WALTER CABISO
105 BALDEMOR, JERIEL LICOP
106 BALDERRAMA, ANNALYN CERDON
107 BALEAN, CRISON MANALO
108 BALINTE, DIOSTONEE ASIONG
109 BALIÑA, MARK VINCENT JAYSON
110 BALUIS, ERNIESLI JOHN DELA PEÑA
111 BANAN, JOMALYN MAE LARO
112 BANGUANGA, SHINEDAE CABATAC
113 BANTON, EDLIN KATE POSADA
114 BAQUIRAN, THOMMY JR DELFIN
115 BARBA, IVY TARIDONA
116 BARBA, JOHN RENZAP LIBALIB
117 BARREDO, ABIGAIL RONIO
118 BARREDO, YNNO EBORDE
119 BARRETTO, ROSELLE PAULASA
120 BARRIOS, JUNROE CONEJAR
121 BARROZO, JAMES TAG-AT
122 BARTOLABAC, BRYAN ALVIN PEDRA
123 BASE, PRECIOUS FRAYNA
124 BATICULA, JESS ANDRONE SERRANO
125 BAUTISTA, CHARIS IAN JOSE
126 BAUTISTA, CHRISTIAN JOHN CARBONEL
127 BAUTISTA, JOHN LERRY BAJA
128 BAYAN, CHARLIE MORENO
129 BEA, KRISTINE JOY ESTONIDO
130 BELEN, MARK JOHN OROPESA
131 BELONIO, RINALYN CORDENILLO
132 BENANING, KHRYZL MAY DAY
133 BENIGNO, JOHN LESTER SALAZAR
134 BENTOY, NEILL BASTIDA
135 BENTULAN, EM
136 BESTIL, VIRGILIO JR SEBIAL
137 BIEN, ROCHELLE HULOS
138 BIGTAS, DALIA GONZALES
139 BINAHON, HENRY MARK QUIDLAT
140 BOLORON, ELOYD JAMES APURADA
141 BOMBON, MARY ANGELYN PANIS
142 BONDOC, FRANCIS CHRISTIAN DAVID
143 BONGALOS, CHARMINE ESCAMILLAS
144 BONGSIAN, NOEL ANIBAN
145 BONGYAO, RECHELLE TAGLE
146 BONIFACIO, JESSICA CUSTODIO
147 BONLAY, JERWIN FLOR
148 BORBON, KRYSTAL CINDY CABUYADAO
149 BORE, JEFFERSON CONSULTA
150 BORJA, JUNE MARK JIMENEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 5 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BORNILLA, JETHRO TOCA
152 BORROMEO, IVAN KIM CALMA
153 BRAZIL, GINALYN ROBEL MARZAN
154 BRIZO, MARK ANGELO SANTOS
155 BU-OCAN, MELANIE BUYAYO
156 BUDENG, ERMENIO JR ANCHETA
157 BUENAVISTA, RAÑIA MARIE ESPESO
158 BUEZA, MIKO ANGELO CACERES
159 BUGNAY, HELEN GRACE PILI
160 BUGTONG, MARCO AQUINO
161 BUHAT, NICOLE UNICE NUFABLE
162 BUISAN, SUHARTU KUSAIN
163 BULATIN, ROSEMYR MONTALBAN
164 BULLAN, MYRA PHINE CAYAPAT
165 BUMOCLI, DYNEL LOURENA CALVENTAS
166 BUNAGAN, JENNIFER SEGUNDO
167 BUNDA, JAIRA KARYLL
168 BUNGAY, SIMUEL ELEJAN
169 CA-ACO, JANICE LORE
170 CAAMPUED, GENEVE
171 CABALLERO, NOREEN ADIER
172 CABANADA, JEFFERSON BAÑAGA
173 CABARUAN, ARLYN RIVERA
174 CABAÑA, CYNTHIA ANDAL
175 CABIGUEN, CLOIE-ANN DE GUZMAN
176 CABILDO, JOSHUA GONZALES
177 CACERES, DJAIRAH MONICA DELFIN
178 CACHO, DIANNE NYRA CAPILI
179 CACULBA, JUNERENCE FAME RAGAS
180 CADAO, JOANNA BOLLION
181 CADELIÑA, CHRISTIAN BOLASA
182 CADIO, JEFFREY ARINOS
183 CAFE, BEVERLY CIELO
184 CAFE, GILBERT ABUCEJO
185 CAFIRMA, CHERIE MAE MACUGAY
186 CAGA-ANAN, PAMELA DAWN SEBANES
187 CAGATIN, CASEY JANE LASTA
188 CAINAP, REYNEL CASINTO
189 CAIYOD, RIG LIMLWEL FACTOR
190 CAJARO, LORE-ANN LACHARON
191 CALAMBA, RAUL JR TANDUGON
192 CALINGASAN, LILA ISABEL OLAN
193 CALIPON, JEROME JAMES GIDEON ESCALANTE
194 CALIZA, THERESA MAE BARANDA
195 CALMA, JEIL RAPHA CASTILLO
196 CALUB, ABEGAIL GAMAY
197 CALUNSAG, JADE CALIGUID
198 CAMBONGGA, ARGLEN NIRO CLARION
199 CAMPOS, LIEZYL PIMENTEL
200 CANANIA, WILFREDO JR HERMOSA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 6 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CANARIA, EMMANUEL COROÑA
202 CANCEJO, ELY DILLIONA
203 CANUEL, CHRISTINE RELLOSA
204 CAPIATO, ISON ANATEL
205 CAPILLANES, JOHN KELLY UBANA
206 CAPRICHO, JAY CANOMON
207 CAPURAS, MADELYN CONJE
208 CAPUTOLAN, JOHN NIKKO PANGAN
209 CARA, DANN JOMARI CABANILLA
210 CARBONILLA, MARJUN REY NUÑEZ
211 CARGAMENTO, JOHN REY ANTOLIN
212 CARMAN, WELLA GELLADUGA
213 CARMEN, ANALYN ELICAN
214 CARO, IAN JAPHEHT TOBIAS
215 CARPIO, FREDIERICK LIBAG
216 CARPIO, PAULINE SOLISA
217 CARREON, ARNIL CEBUCO
218 CASAURAN, LEAZYL VALDEZ
219 CASEDO, CHRISTIAN MARTIN VILLANUEVA
220 CASIA, ELMER BANGA
221 CASIBANG, VERNER BASACOY
222 CASIL, MYRA DEL MUNDO
223 CASIL, RYAN JAY PACLIBON
224 CASPE, JESSIE LEN PASCUAL
225 CASTILLO, KENNETH JOHN CASUGA
226 CASTILLON, KRISTINE MAE GAYTANO
227 CASTOR, ROLAND BARRION
228 CASTRO, JANSSEN FABICO
229 CAY-AN, JOSEPH LUIS
230 CAYETANO, CHARLIE FRANCISCO
231 CAYETANO, VALDIMER MIRALLES
232 CAÑETE, CHONNA VAE ADLIN
233 CEBALLOS, JOHN REY CALIXTRO
234 CELESTIAL, RAUL BONGON
235 CELESTINO, RONALD JOHN GASCON
236 CELIBRADO, AIMAR PRESORES
237 CEPEDA, PHILIP SIEGFRIED CEDAMON
238 CERNA, CLARVIE JAY PAGARAN
239 CERNAL, JOHN KEVIN BAJAR
240 CHUA, JONATHAN DATULAYTA
241 CHUA, STEFFANIE LAPORE
242 CLARIDAD, JENNY JOY CABALLERO
243 CLAVERIA, LHIZEL LLANETA
244 CLIMACO, MAUREEN NICE DOTE
245 CLOMA, RAYNER GRAFILO
246 COLANGAO, ALDWIN MALUNAS
247 COLETA, PAUL JERICK POMPERADA
248 COLOMA, DESIREE REODIQUE
249 COLOMA, DIANNE REODIQUE
250 COMPOC, GILMAR PALMA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 7 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CONTILLO, JOHN MARK CARIDAD
252 CORMANES, JAN MARC YGOT
253 CORPUZ, JEROME BUTAY
254 CORTEL, REZELLE OGOY
255 CORTEZ, ARMAN PAOLO REYES
256 CORTEZA, IAN DAVE PADERANGA
257 COSCOS, JOWIN JEEH SIAN
258 CRISTOBAL, MARK BASULGAN
259 CRUZ, RANNEL SACDALAN
260 CUIZON, JOSHUA NOBLE
261 CUIZON, ROMMEL JON LACIDA
262 CULASING, MARICEL UREÑA
263 CULINTAS, EDISON ALTEZA
264 CURIMATMAT, SHIELA MAE LEYTE
265 CUSTODIO, PRINCE CHRISTIAN JOSHUA CRUZ
266 DABU, AIRA ELAINE ALAJAR
267 DADIZ, TRIXIA YUMANG
268 DAILEG, EMILY MENSIGOS
269 DAINGAN, ROMEO JR TALABAN
270 DAKIWAS, RAZUL BALUSDAN
271 DALING, VINCENT DAN CARDOSA
272 DALIT, JUVELYN MARFEL
273 DALIT, MICHELLE VERANCIS
274 DALMAN, ART MERINO
275 DAMIANO, PRINCESS FATRA ALI
276 DANAO, JIMMY ARELLANO
277 DANGPA, EMIL JOE BALIKID
278 DAPETILLA, CHARLYNE ALMEDILLA
279 DARATO, FREIDY JOY AZARCON
280 DARAUAY, PAUL VINCENT FLORES
281 DASUGO, JUNALYN CABACUNGAN
282 DAVID, ANJANETTE SAMBAJON
283 DAVID, DIANNA ROSE NATIVIDAD
284 DAVID, RYAN DOMINICK MALLARI
285 DE ASIS, JOHN BENIDIC PAGULAYAN
286 DE DIOS, VINCE GERVIN
287 DE GRACIA, PAUL JOSEPH MILLA
288 DE GUZMAN, GABRIEL FRANCIS OSCARES
289 DE GUZMAN, RODEL LIWANAG
290 DE JESUS, JERICO PADALLAN
291 DE JESUS, PAULO JAY JOLIGON
292 DE LA TORRE, MARY EDEN BARADILLO
293 DE LEON, CHRISTIAN PAUL AGUSTIN
294 DE MESA, LEODIE ANN LICERIO
295 DEL MUNDO, JOMMEL DEL ROSARIO
296 DELA CRUZ, ARIANE GAY NALAM
297 DELA CRUZ, ARIEL NICOLAS
298 DELA CRUZ, JOHN RICHARD FAMERO
299 DELA CRUZ, KIMBERLY JANDENERO
300 DELA CRUZ, VINCE SANTOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 8 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DELA CUADRA, JOHN KIM ANTALAN
302 DELA PEÑA, CZARJOY ADELANTE
303 DELA PEÑA, KRISTY GUYA
304 DELA ROSA, EARL TOLO
305 DELFIN, MANUEL JR MORALES
306 DELGADO, JAY FERSON ROBLO
307 DELOS SANTOS, LIWAYWAY VASQUEZ
308 DENIEGA, CHARLEEN GRACE VARGAS
309 DENZON, MARK JENNO GUMATA
310 DERUBIO, RENIER CONDESA
311 DIACONTE, ARNOLD DAYNOLO
312 DIAZ, LOIEJI NEMESIS GASCON
313 DIAZ, TEODORO AUGGAS
314 DICHOSO, JEFFREY GREGORIO
315 DICOLANO, AILEN-RAHEEMA DICOLANO
316 DIESTRO, CLARENCE SALCEPUEDES
317 DIGA, CHARLENE DIVINA
318 DIMAPILIS, HONNA MAE ALAYON
319 DIZON, ASHLLY TUAZON
320 DIZON, BERNADETTE AILENE MUNSAYAC
321 DIZON, KIM GONZALES
322 DOLOJAN, TIMOTHY DAVE MATIAS
323 DOMAW-EL, LEO DANGIWAN
324 DOMINGO, JORDAN CAYABYAB
325 DOMINGO, NIKKA BRIONES
326 DOMINGO, ROSEMARIE ALOG
327 DOMIQUEL, ELEAZAR JAMES QUIBUYEN
328 DORMIDO, CHRISTINE JOY ABERDE
329 DORMIDO, JENBEE GUANCIA
330 DUGA-ONG, ROY DUGAY-SAN
331 DULAY, RIZA JULIET CALDERON
332 DUMAGO, MELVIN JAY CATALAN
333 DUMALABA, REX PANOGALINOG
334 DUMANGENG, DONARIZA AYDINAN
335 DUMASIL, NORAINE SALINOGEN
336 DUPITAS, LANCELOT SOQUITA
337 DURAN, ANABELLE MARZAN
338 DURAN, EDWARDSON CESAR
339 DURBAN, RENE ROSE CRIBELLO
340 EBIN, JOEL II MALSIN
341 ECLIPSE, LAILANIE MALAMUG
342 ECOBEN, ANNE GLORENCE LAGUSAN
343 EDA, CLINT JUDE ABASOLO
344 ELIAS, DAYANARA DAMASO
345 ELON, DENMARK ANIG
346 EMIA, JUDY ANN HIRAY
347 EMUSLAN, RITCHE HUFANA
348 ENCARNACION, ANNALYN BONION
349 ENGUITO, MARIA PAULA YLANAN
350 ENRIQUEZ, CHIRIATHJEARIM CATACUTAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 9 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
351 EROJO, JIMSJAY VILLAROJO
352 ESCARILLA, REDEN FABREQIER
353 ESCOBAR, VEA ANGEL
354 ESPANTO, CARL DANLY ESTRADA
355 ESPINA, ALLEN FAITH TORRES
356 ESPINOSA, JAMES ADRIAN NABUA
357 ESPINOSA, ROMMEL DE BORJA
358 ESQUIVEL, JOHN ALDRIN SANTOS
359 ESTABILLO, RENALYN LORENZANA
360 ESTACION, DONI KOSHI SALAS
361 ESTAÑERO, CHANWEL JAYSON
362 ESTEVES, DARLENE UNGCAL
363 EVANGELISTA, ALYSSA MAE POLITO
364 FAA, HAZEL JANE MOJADO
365 FABITO, IAN TIAGA
366 FAJANILAN, KRYSHA SEDIACO
367 FAMADULAN, JOSTINE MARIE FANER
368 FAUSTO, JOHN ARVIN TUNGPALAN
369 FEBRIA, NGERI BOY EMA
370 FELICIANO, CLAREZZE ACOSTA
371 FELIX, ZENNY JANE CUMIHA
372 FERNANDEZ, CEDRIC ANGELO YADAO
373 FIEL, JOEMAILA CHANGCO
374 FIN, RUSSELL RAMOS
375 FLORA, DARYL VILLANUEVA
376 FLORECE, MELJUN ANI
377 FLORES, HIDY CASILAG
378 FLORES, JOHN ROY SANTOS
379 FLORES, REX ROSENA
380 FLORES, ROGEN JAN PAGLOMUTAN
381 FOLIENTE, JOANNE PRAMIS
382 FONTAMILLAS, ANDREW FABIC
383 FULGAR, DEXTER ENDRACA
384 GACES, MICA
385 GAERLAN, SUNSHINE CULBENGAN
386 GALANG, GEMMALYN GUINTO
387 GALANG, JAYSON PANONCIO
388 GALINGGAN, APRIL ROSE MULANG
389 GALINGGAN, SUZETTE BERONG
390 GALLARDO, VINCENT DOMINGO
391 GALLEGO, RHEDAN GAYEM
392 GALO, MARIEJAY PACULTAD
393 GALOSO, JOHN RUZZEL MARIANO
394 GALVEZ, BEVERLY ROSE ANN CLACIO
395 GALVEZ, JOSEPH EFRAIM ONDOY
396 GAMBOA, ACE GERSON LIBAN
397 GANAYO, JONALYN GUZMAN
398 GANDEZA, KAR MICHAEL ECUACION
399 GARAN, ESTELA ARLYN JOY BATINDAAN
400 GARAY, JOLLY DAWN DIONEDA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 10 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
401 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN ITURALDE
402 GARCIA, JASMIN SALAZAR
403 GARCIA, JESSON ENORME
404 GARCIA, MARCHONIE ABIERA
405 GARCIA, REEM BERONDO
406 GARITO, ADRIAN SULAY
407 GATCHALIAN, CLYDE NICO BRIONES
408 GAVINO, JOSE JR TABLADA
409 GAYAK, ABDULHAQ BATITING
410 GELLAMUCHO, EDMAR ARNIBAL
411 GELSANO, JOUSTINE RAY CABUDOY
412 GENGANIA, REGINALD PASCUAL
413 GENTICA, JOHN KALLE ABERIN
414 GERALLA, AMIE-LONA GALDO
415 GERILLA, RICARDO JR GULFO
416 GERMITA, JOSHUA RANDOLPH MAITEM
417 GINO, DONI BOY SOLIDAD
418 GIWO, EZERIA NARAG
419 GO, DEANAH JEAN BONIAO
420 GOMEZ, MILAROSE PULIDO
421 GONZALES, CIDNEY MHEL MATEO
422 GONZALES, JESSIE LEAH HINGCO
423 GONZALES, MARK KENO CARDINEZ
424 GRANIL, HEAVENLY MATIAS
425 GUARDIANO, IGNACIO MERCADER
426 GUDIN, RICHARD TANUDTANUD
427 GUESE, REYSON MEJIA
428 GUIAFAR, ZUHER BANGEN
429 GUIMPATAN, CENIA LUIS
430 GUIQUING, MARJON LAGUITAO
431 GULBE, GEE REGOYLA
432 GUTIERREZ, KRISTIAN KARLO MENDOZA
433 GUZMAN, FHREA ESPINO
434 GÑILO, JENALYN MONILLA
435 HADJI BASHER, BASHRIA BARAUNTONG
436 HAWAY, ANDREA CARLA MONDRAGON
437 HERNANDEZ, RUDY JR MIRANDA
438 HIERL, STEPHAN ALFRED AMPONG
439 IBRA, KING FAHAD PANGCOGA
440 ILAO, JOHN JOEL BOSI
441 INCISO, MA DIVINE GRACE TAN
442 INFIESTO, MYLYN REMORERAS
443 INJAN, FAHAD ASDAIN
444 INTIA, RICHARD REYES
445 JAEN, LEMUEL SORETERO
446 JAMISOLA, RYAN MICHAEL SIANOZA
447 JARO, JAIRELLIE FERRER
448 JAVIER, IAN EARL ORIANA
449 JOMAO-AS, MARY JANE BALAORO
450 JOSECO, NORVIE ALONG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 11 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
451 JOSOL, JOAN JANE ENGHOG
452 JOTOJOT, JONET PADUNGAO
453 JUNTILLA, RODNEY BALORO
454 JUSAYAN, VIC JR TURLA
455 KAMORA, CHARLYN CHIAN
456 LABISTE, RAZAELE PAUL NAVARRO
457 LABRADOR, KARL ANTHONY SAMPEROY
458 LACANILAO, ARWEN DELA CRUZ
459 LACAR, SHERLEY SINA
460 LAGARTO, JAY ARNELL IMPABIDO
461 LAGMAY, JONEIL BANDONG
462 LALAP, GHERLEE NELLE LUISTRO
463 LALU, RUSSEL DAVE DE JESUS
464 LAMEG, JOHNSON SAET
465 LAMOSTE, JANE CRISTINE LAURETO
466 LAPURGA, GERALDINE ANTOLIN
467 LASTRA, MARIEL VENCILAO
468 LAURENTE, RONNABELLE SAMSON
469 LAWANGON, DOREINA LAMANILAO
470 LAZARO, MERWIN AGUILAR
471 LAZATIN, MARY JANE LUGTU
472 LAZO, FREDDIE MARCOS
473 LAZO, NIEVA GRACE PINGET
474 LEDDA, RAYNEL ELIEZER GAWAEN
475 LEDESMA, FEBIE GALA
476 LEGARDA, CYRELL JEN VEJANDILLA
477 LIBREA, MARK ANTHONY GAMAS
478 LIGAN, JAMES BRYAN DIEZ
479 LIM, VANJOHN NIÑAL
480 LIMOS, DEAN MARK SIJALBO
481 LINDIO, FRANCIA LOVENDENCIO
482 LINUBHOT, GINETTE PINKIHAN
483 LIZARDO, JEAN MARIE ESPEÑA
484 LLABAN, JOHN REY BALSITA
485 LLEMIT, JONALD PALER
486 LLOVIT, MARIA CARMELA NAVARRO
487 LOBERIZA, JERICK EMMANUEL AGULTO
488 LOMOD, JAY ANN QUION
489 LONGAN, REMA BANISAL
490 LOR, ROLAND JAY PALARAN
491 LOZAGA, LYKA MARIE PENUELO
492 LUA, JAYSONH BAGUIO
493 LUMANAO, NIKKA GEM ABAY-ABAY
494 LUMANOG, RYAN DHARREN NAVARRO
495 LUYA, FRANCISCO JR CAAGBAY
496 MABINI, EMMANUEL BALDO
497 MACABURAS, DONALYN MOLANG
498 MACADAEG, FEVELYN APIL
499 MACAINAN, IRISH SABORDO
500 MADRIAGA, MA LAURABIE NISPEROS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 12 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MAGALLANES, JENIFER REQUELME
502 MAGALLANES, WILLYMAR PESTAÑO
503 MAGAN, JESSA CABRERA
504 MAGTALAS, TRIXIE MARIE PASTIDIO
505 MAGUINDA, LEOMAR
506 MAHIWO, NOLI JR BINWAG
507 MALACAPAY, RAMEL BAQUIL
508 MALIBIRAN, GLENWARD CAPISPISAN
509 MALLARI, EWING JOHN ABADILLA
510 MALONGAYON, KLIEN JAY PIAPES
511 MALTO, MARICHU GALUT
512 MAMA, AMER HUSSIEN TANGGO
513 MAMARINTA, ABDEL RANJEEB PAUDAC
514 MAMASAO, SETTIE ROHANIFA UMPAR
515 MAMBURAM, LIZA BACLAS
516 MAMINTAL, ALIMAR RAWAKA
517 MANABAT, MICHELLE LOVENDINO
518 MANALO, AIRENE MAYUGA
519 MANALOTO, RENZ MARYLL SEXCION
520 MANAP, ABUHALID MAULANA
521 MANAYAGA, KENETH JOHN RASONABLE
522 MANGABAT, SILVESTRE ALINDADA
523 MANGGAD, CHAN JUDE BALICAO
524 MANGLAL-LAN, JONARD CREDO
525 MANGLAL-LAN, RYAN CHRISTIAN ERISE
526 MANIBOG, MARYCHELLE PASCACIO
527 MANILA, MARK JOVEN CHUA
528 MANLANTAO, FRANCIS JAMES OPRENARIO
529 MANLAPIG, CAMILLE FELIPE
530 MANTRE, RUBAYA BALUDTO
531 MARAVILLAS, ADRIAN EDZEL CODENIERA
532 MARCELO, CARLO TONGOL
533 MARCO, ARFE JOHN REYES
534 MARQUEZ, ARAH JANE TESTON
535 MARQUEZ, JEFFERSON MANUZON
536 MARUHOM, JIALIMA SANDULOG
537 MARZAN, FRANCIS KENNETH CABADING
538 MATARANAS, TRECIA MAE GONZALES
539 MATEO, HESSLER JACINTO
540 MAÑEGO, RAYMOND SAYSON
541 MEDRANO, MELANIE VILLA
542 MEJIA, ELAINE VERGARA
543 MEMORACION, JEROME ROSARIO
544 MENDE, JESZEL SUGIAN
545 MENDEZ, JOHN ALGEN BURAC
546 MENDOZA, BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
547 MENDOZA, JOHN MARTINEZ
548 MENDOZA, KARL LORENZ GEMENIANO
549 MENDOZA, MARK GIL GREGORIO
550 MENDOZA, SHAIRA ANN SIBUYAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 13 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MERCADO, JOHN PONCE AGUSTIN
552 MERIDA, IRIS FULMER NOLASCO
553 MESINA, EMELYN GARCIA
554 MINGOY, MARICAR PIÑOL
555 MIRASOL, GLENDA BERMUDO
556 MISSION, FRENCEE CLAVERIA
557 MOJICA, JIM PATRICK LALAGUNA
558 MOLINA, JOVEN GARCIA
559 MONCADA, CHRISTINE LILO-AN
560 MONDANGIS, SETH CARE BONATON
561 MONES, ANABELLE BALADAD
562 MONIS, CHARITO DIZA
563 MONTERO, MELODY AUSTRIA
564 MONTON, HANAYAMEE ECHAVEZ
565 MORA, GEORGE JR PAMITTAN
566 MORANTE, AERONE JOSHUA MAGCALAYO
567 MORATA, REJEAN ALEGRIA
568 MORTEL, MARK JETRO SOSA
569 MOTAS, PAMELA JOY CRUTO
570 MOYO, MYRA MORATALLA
571 MULATO, ANDY BARRIENTOS
572 NAAG, GIOVANNI GANO
573 NAMOL, GLEO GONZALES
574 NAPE, JESUS MARK CAPOY
575 NAPULI, MARIBETH COLIS
576 NATO, CLARICE JOY TERCEÑO
577 NAVAL, NATALIE CAPINIG
578 NAVASERO, JOHN CARLO LLAMOSO
579 NEBAB, JULIUS CEASAR LAGUISAN
580 NEQUINTO, MARIA JOSE AUBREY ANDRES
581 NERIT, LENARD ALFARO
582 NIMER, BEVERLY FOYAGAN
583 NOLASCO, DAN XAVIER NACOR
584 NUÑEZ, NERRY CATALONIA
585 OBATAY, ALVEN DERIGAY
586 OBLIGACION, ALEC JOI MANANSALA
587 OBNIAS, ROMMEL AMARO
588 OCANA, MARIEANNE MORENO
589 OCBINA, KIM JOLEAN PALENZUELA
590 OCHEA, OLIVER GONZAGA
591 OCINAR, RENATO GONZALES
592 ODOÑO, KRISTINE VILLALUZ
593 OJANO, JOEY ORBIGO
594 OLIPAS, LARRY SINO
595 OLIVENZA, JENNIE FORTES
596 OLIVER, LESLIE MAE OBIAS
597 OLIVER, NICHOLAS RYAN VILLA
598 OLIVEROS, LYCA DIANNE PEREZ
599 ONGKIKO, JOSE THOMAS ALQUEZA
600 ONIA, MARIBETH YARCIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 14 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
601 OPOG, LONNY MAR BERMUDO
602 ORBASE, MARIELLE MAE QUINALAYO
603 ORDONIA, MERRY CRIS ENCISO
604 ORICA, EFREN JR PRESNO
605 ORIG, JOED MUÑEZ
606 OROG, MARCELINO JR CABAG
607 ORONG, RYAN ETOK
608 ORTIZ, VANN CLYDELL OGUIMAS
609 OSINGAT, EDWARD JR ANCHETA
610 OSTAN, CYRUS CLYDE CORDEVILLA
611 PAAÑO, ANALIZA MARIE ESTACIO
612 PACARIEM, JOHN DAVE EMBESTRO
613 PACHEO, ARNOLD REY VILLAREAL
614 PACLIBARE, CEEJAY OLO
615 PAGADUAN, JESSICA AMOGUIS
616 PAGARAN, GENER DEBUQUE
617 PAGUIA, DOREEN GAMULO
618 PAJARON, FRANKLIN CANOY
619 PAJE, ODESSEY PADUA
620 PALACA, ELIZABETH ANN BUTAD
621 PALACA, GENEVIEVE VILLASAN
622 PALACIOS, RAYNE ARQUIZA
623 PALACOL, SUNSHINE VILLAFLOR
624 PALAPA, MILYSA MANDAPON
625 PALMA, KELLY ANN ACAYLAR
626 PALOMAR, DARYL LANCISO
627 PANDE, EMMANUEL LICCU
628 PANTAJO, BABY JANE DURANO
629 PANTE, JEREZ ANGELA JAVIER
630 PANUYAS, MESSIAH GENE SANTIAGO
631 PARAY, JAYPEE JULIAN
632 PARAYNO, LENIE MERCADO
633 PARCON, JEZEL RAYCO
634 PASCUA, ALEJANDRINO 4TH BAÑEZ
635 PASCUA, ALLAN GAMIDO
636 PASCUA, TONY JR AQUINO
637 PASION, JAIL BORN III BUGAWIT
638 PECONCILLO, ALVIN CIELO
639 PEDRAZA, JAECELLE ARBES
640 PEJANA, AHMAN JOHN PERELLO
641 PELIMA, KHRYSS ROSENCRANTZ PIQUERO
642 PEPITO, BANJOMAR SABALDANA
643 PEREGRINO, REA LIZA CATAP
644 PEROCHO, DREXAND SANCHEZ
645 PESCASIO, JASMIN MERCENE
646 PESEBRE, IRAH ESPERANZA
647 PEÑAFLOR, ANTONIO JR CAADAN
648 PEÑAREDONDO, FRITZ ADRIAN BERNARDO
649 PILAR, PAULINE MALLARI
650 PILOTON, SEAN JOHN MAGDAYO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 15 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
651 PINEDA, PRINCESS MARIVIC DELA CRUZ
652 PINKIHAN, LIEZEL TUMITIT
653 PIÑON, RYAN JOSHUA GESMUNDO
654 PLAZA, IAN MARK GALELA
655 PLOTADO, JOSHUA DASECO
656 POLIQUIT, PERSIE PIA
657 POLLEK, JOEL BAHIWAG
658 PONO, EDEN MAE RESCALAR
659 PORTUGUEZ, BERNADETTE VENANCIO
660 PUDDAD, IVY PILLEG
661 PUDE, ZAIRHA SARMIENTO
662 QUETORAS, BISCELLE FAYE GUERRERO
663 QUIDOR, VON SAYAT
664 QUINES, ELPIDIO JR MARQUIAS
665 QUINTAS, RICALYN JANE ESPINOLA
666 QUINTO, RENDAN AUSTRIA
667 QUIÑO, IAN SUNGCANG
668 RABAGO, DENMARK VALMORES
669 RABAJA, CELINA CULBENGAN
670 RAFAEL, MARJORIE RAMOS
671 RAGASA, NASSER JHON FIESTA
672 RAMAC, MARIA ELIZA TEEL
673 RAMIS, CELINA QUIMPAN
674 RAMOS, DIANNE BAGSIC
675 RAMOS, JONA VIOREN MAMENG
676 RAMOS, MA FATIMA LEONARDO
677 RAMOS, RUDOLF VANNE MATIAS
678 RANCE, BENJIE RODRIGUEZ
679 RANESES, ELEAZAR JR VALDEZ
680 RANOCO, RANIEL ACAMPADO
681 RANTE, LEO COSTALES
682 RAQUEDAN, JERBERT OLAY
683 RAS, MARIA PRINCESS CAMACHO
684 RAÑESES, MARICAR MARTINEZ
685 REALGO, JENILYN CACAL
686 REBUYAS, JOHN REY LAURENTE
687 REGALADO, JASON GOYENA
688 REGANIT, JONALYN CORTINA
689 REGINIO, GLORY YSTER MAGBANUA
690 REPONTE, IVYJEAN
691 RITON, MARK PAUL PASCUAL
692 RIVERA, ADEN ACE LIKIGAN
693 RIVERA, JOHN AXEL ARREOLA
694 RIVERA, MICAH AMOR BACTAT
695 ROBANTE, JAY-AN BALORAN
696 ROCABERTE, RENIEL ZABALO
697 RODRIGUEZ, RENAN DELA CRUZ
698 ROMA, ROEL JR BARTE
699 ROME, REINA JOY LIBED
700 ROQUE, JONAS CALAMAYAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 16 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
701 ROÑO, JUNATHAN MARU BERNESE
702 RUFIN, HENRY CRISTOBAL
703 RUIZ, DEXTHER TAWATAO
704 RULONA, JAYVEE TAMPUS
705 SABINO, MA ELYSSA MENDOZA
706 SACAY, JONALYN FORMACION
707 SACOCO, DECEREE JOY TUMAMAO
708 SADO, KATHLEEN JOY OAMERGA
709 SAGUIPED, STEPHEN JOHN MENOR
710 SAHIDDIN, ASFIAH MANZUL
711 SALAS, REMAVEL RODRIGUEZ
712 SALAYON, JEZELLE MARZO
713 SALCEDO, ANGINETH STA CRUZ
714 SALENDAB, DATU MUJAHEED SAMION
715 SALISE, ARGEO JR CUBILLO
716 SALLUTAN, KEVIN CAESAR RETUTA
717 SALMASAN, GRACE GUMAPAC
718 SALUPADO, TREXIE MELLIZZE BAEL
719 SALVADOR, MARY ROSE SEROMA
720 SALVADOR, VANESSA JOY ANO-OS
721 SALVIEJO, JAYSON ELECCION
722 SAMSON, CARLO MODESTO LEYNES
723 SANCHEZ, BEVERLY GARAYAN
724 SANGCAAN, JULIET CAYACAY
725 SANTIAGO, IAN JOSHUA FRANCISCO
726 SANTIAGO, JULIEN ELISSE ALIPIO
727 SANTOS, SARAH JANE CRUZ
728 SARIP, FAISAL GOGO
729 SAUNAR, JOCIE SOLA
730 SAYCO, CARYL MENDOZA
731 SEBASTIAN, JEFFREY MARTINEZ
732 SEMAÑA, JUDY ANN ELCHICO
733 SEMILLANO, ROMELYN MACARIO
734 SETIENTA, MARK JOHN JUMALON
735 SEVILLA, NOLI JR PONGOS
736 SIBUCAO, MARY GRACE SANTOS
737 SIDDAYAO, JOHN LLOYD BASSONG
738 SILI, MARVIE LYN BANISA
739 SIMON, JOYCE CASTILLO
740 SINUMLAG, MARITES BOCAD
741 SIOC, JENNETH BAGUION
742 SIOQUIM, BENEDICT URETA
743 SIWAS, GIRLY GALBAY
744 SOGUILON, KELVINO CALIXTRO
745 SOLANIA, ANALY LAGUMBAY
746 SOLIVA, ANGELIE ARAMBALA
747 SOLIVEN, JERALD GABRIEL
748 SOLON, KHEVIN LOU RUBIO
749 SONICO, KRISTEL JOY SALTIBAN
750 SORIANO, JAYMARK FAVILA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 17 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
751 SORIANO, JOCKER DELA CRUZ
752 SUBA, MARISOL MANICDAO
753 SUBIAGA, JOHN PETER JAMISAL
754 SUBIRE, JAYVEE MEJIA
755 SUIB, NORQUIZA SUIB
756 SULAMPID, ICIEL DINGCONG
757 SULAPAS, RHYAN ORTIZ
758 SUMAGANG, LORITA ASINGUA
759 SUMAGANG, PAOLO KHRYZZ
760 SUMAYLO, JOSEPHINE PIQUERO
761 SUMER, DEO ABINOJA
762 SUNGA, MARBEN RYANN SIMPAO
763 TABACO, WILNELL REBANCOS
764 TABALDO, KATHERINE JOY SAGANG
765 TAGACA, ROMNICK CORPUZ
766 TAGLE, RACHEL TAMAYO
767 TAJALE, CHRISTIAN PAUL CAÑETE
768 TALARO, NIÑA MAE GREGORIO
769 TAMBALQUE, JOHN MARK
770 TAN, ALEXANDER NICOLE LAGRIMAS
771 TANAGON, KARLA MAE ABITONG
772 TANAVAL, KENNETH RUSSELL LASTIMOZA
773 TANDUGON, RENER BANTILAN
774 TAPE, PAUL CHRISTIAN BEJA
775 TAPEC, OLIVER SADUCOS
776 TAPERE, RYAN RANQUE
777 TAPIA, ARJAY POSADA
778 TAPIRE, KRISTEL CAMILLE JIMENO
779 TARIGA, EDMELYN JIMENO
780 TAÑAN, GIRLIE BAUSIN
781 TAÑO, BRYAN ANGELO MAGNANAO
782 TELEN, JESSE JAMES OMAS
783 TELMO, JAIRA ORDOÑA
784 TENORIO, RICHILLE LEGASPI
785 TEREC, JANRIEL CAGA
786 TIJULAN, MIRAFLOR FALQUEZA
787 TOMAQUIN, GENEVIEVE BAYNOSA
788 TOMARO, CHRYSTINA JADE TANQUERIDO
789 TOMAS, ZYLAH MAE MORALES
790 TOMPONG, REY VILLACORTA
791 TOREÑA, HARRIET JANE CORVERA
792 TOROCIO, MARJORIE ALTUBAR
793 TORON, JESSICA ALAYON
794 TORRECAMPO, EDILLER III ARSENAL
795 TORREJAS, RELCHEN ROSALES
796 TRANSFIGURACION, MARVIN JAY APIG
797 TRINIDAD, MARICON ANGELA FELIMON
798 TRINIDAD, SERGIE RAZONABLE
799 TUAZON, JOMAR ELUTIN
800 TUBO, LYNN RUSSELL VALMORIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 18 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
801 TUGAS, DIANNA LOIS DUEÑAS
802 TULADTEG, SAMARUDIN GUMAYAO
803 TULON, BEÑAZIR MALIGA
804 TUMIGUING, JANELYN BAQUIRAN
805 TURCOLAS, JOHN LESTER SURIO
806 TURTOR, ELLTHON ISIDORO
807 UBAS, FELIX PATIS
808 ULAMA, MUHAMMAD ZACKIE ABDULLAH
809 ULIT, JOLINA JUDY ANN JOY RAMOS
810 UMHAO, LAYMAR PUDAO
811 UMIS, GELIAN WASIT
812 URBIZTONDO, JEMMICA RAE ORTIZ
813 URMILLA, ROSEMARIE RODRIGUEZ
814 URQUIOLA, MICHELL MAY JASO
815 USMAN, SITTIE FARHANI PACA
816 USMAN, STEVEN IMPOY
817 VALDERAMA, JEFFREY DATU
818 VALDEZ, NORLIE ANN GELACIO
819 VALENCIA, JERRY SANCHEZ
820 VALIDO, MICHAEL PACADA
821 VALINO, ANA ARMINIA SALAMAT
822 VALONES, AL VINCENT BOLLA
823 VELA, LORENCE ANDRO BANG
824 VELASCO, KENT RONAN CORTEZ
825 VENENCIANO, ISA CAMILLE NARIO
826 VENERABLE, LEXTER MENDOZA
827 VENTURILLO, CRISHARINE TATAD
828 VERZOSA, ROLANDO JR BUCALEN
829 VICENTE, JOHN DEXTER BANUELOS
830 VILLAGRACIA, BERNADETTE ANN CARO
831 VILLAMIL, JOIE ART PICAZA
832 VILLAMONTE, AMIE GRACE SANCHEZ
833 VILLAMOR, ALAN JONES TINAY
834 VILLANUEVA, CLARENCE JEREMAR MERCURIO
835 VILLANUEVA, HARRY MARQUEZ
836 VILLEGAS, APPLE NATHALEE CACHOPERO
837 VILLEGAS, SIDNEY JIAN GUINOO
838 VINUYA, JERICO PANGAN
839 VINZON, RON ARNOLD RUBIANO
840 VIRAY, RALPH LOREN MASANGCAY
841 WALIWAR, JULIUS RAMOS
842 WANCE, EMAROSE TICTIC
843 YALAO, JESSA FELICE AGBAYANI
844 YAMSON, HENRILYN ROYALES
845 YANGAT, MAYE VRENALI CORPUZ
846 YGOT, CHRISTIAN DELOS SANTOS
847 YUSSOPH, HAROUF ALKIE ALON
848 ZABALA, MELODY DELA CRUZ
849 ZACARIA, NAWAWI AMILBANGSA
850 ZAMORA, MARIAN MACY TEJADA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 22 & 23, 2018 Page: 19 of 19
Released on AUGUST 28, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
851 ZAMORANOS, SHALYN MUTOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

TOP PERFORMING SCHOOLS AUGUST 2018 AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER BOARD EXAM (per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010: WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE)

RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
1 CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 87 70 80.46%

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2018 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
1 JOHN CARLO LLAMOSO  NAVASERO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- LOS BAÑOS 84.96
2 GINALYN ROBEL MARZAN  BRAZIL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- LOS BAÑOS 84.63
3 DINDO BUMATNONG  AGSALOG BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.97
4 BERNALYN MABLI  ALOS BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.32
5 KIM GONZALES  DIZON PAMPANGA STATE AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY(FOR P.A.C)-PAMPANGA 83.30
6 RELCHEN ROSALES  TORREJAS BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE 83.01
7 ART MERINO  DALMAN CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY- BUTUAN CITY 82.98
8 JAY ANN QUION  LOMOD UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- LOS BAÑOS 82.97
ARJAY POSADA  TAPIA CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-LABO 82.97
9 CHRISELA MAGSINO  ARANGEL BATAAN PENINSULA STATE U- ABUCAY(FOR BATAAN NAT'L AGR'LSCH) 82.68
10 MARK ANGELO SANTOS  BRIZO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 82.64

The performance of schools in the August 2018 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:


REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

From September 6 to September 10, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Visit the official website of PRC (http://online1.prc.gov.ph) and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

As advised, all successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

Agricultural Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

The two-day exam covered the following subjects: rural electrification, agricultural processing, agricultural structures and allied subjects (Day 1); soil and water resources development and conservation, irrigation, drainage and allied subjects, agricultural mechanization, agricultural power, agricultural machinery, equipment and allied subjects (Day 2).

RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release date of the Agricultural Engineer board exam results is on Tuesday, August 28 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

In the August 2017 exams, results were released in two (2) working days. A total of 630 out of 1,304 passed the tests. University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB) topped the schools with 98.33% or 59 out of 60 passed the exam.

In the August 2016 exams, results were also out in 2 working days. PRC named 396 out of 1,002 passers of the Agricultural Engineer board exam. UPLB led the schools after obtaining 96.00% or 48 out of 50 passed the exams.

In August 2015, results were announced in 4 working days. A total of 340 out of 841 passed the exams. UPLB also topped the board with 89.74-percent passing or 35 out of 39 passed the series of tests.

Here's the quick summary of previous examinations.

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
August 2017 1,304 630 48.31% 2
August 2016 1,002 396 39.52% 2
August 2015 841 340 40.43% 4
July 2014 623 313 50.24% 3

UPDATES

Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Agricultural Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.
FULL RESULTS: August 2018 Agricultural Engineer board exam passers list, top 10

— The Summit Express


Don't miss our regular updates and awesome stories. Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter, subscribe via E-mail or check out our Instagram feed.

ADVERTISEMENT