TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: July 2018 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The July 2018 Master Plumber board exam results to include the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online today, July 11, 2018 (Wednesday) or in three (3) working days after the exam.
    FULL RESULTS: July 2018 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    As announced, 626 out of 2,514 passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Master Plumbers conducted the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and Tacloban on July 7 (Saturday) and 8 (Sunday).

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr.Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch.Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018
    Released on JULY 11, 2018

    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABALOS, GEBHARD MARCOS
    2 ABBAS, AHMAD SOKHRI MAONGCO
    3 ABERIN, GABRIELLE JOY VALDEZ
    4 ABETRIA, JEO MASANGKAY
    5 ABRIL, RENANTE LOM-OC
    6 ACAS, KENNETH SUBA-AN
    7 ADANE, GERALD ALLAN PICARDO
    8 ADONIS, JESSICA RAMORES
    9 ADVINCULA, JERICSON HERNANDEZ
    10 ADVINCULA, MICHAEL FRANZ ACUÑA
    11 AGAR, JOHN PAUL VALENTIN CUNANAN
    12 AGCAOILI, NEHEMIAH MARCOS
    13 AGNOL, CHARLIE ORTIZ
    14 AGPOON, MARK JAYSON CARRIDO
    15 AGSALOG, ADLYN MARIE SILVESTRE
    16 AGUILAR, AARON JACOB SAGAO
    17 AGUILAR, CHRISTIAN GILBERT BUENA
    18 AGUILAR, JEAN DE DIOS
    19 AGUIRRE, JOSEPH AÑONUEVO
    20 AGUNDAY, ADRIAN ROMERO
    21 AJETO, MERRY JANE MONTEVEROS
    22 ALAMEDA, NICO MICHAEL ANGELO URIARTE
    23 ALANO, DARYL PATANAO
    24 ALARAS, CLAIRE LOBERIANO
    25 ALARCON, REYNALDO FARIN
    26 ALARIAO, MARIO JR VERZOLA
    27 ALAURIN, JEFF DUPAN
    28 ALBURO, DONNA JANE PERALES
    29 ALCUIZAR, IRENEO NACUA
    30 ALEGRE, EUNICE ANNE MALAYAO
    31 ALEJANDRIA, KAYECELYN ESPOSO
    32 ALIAS, GABRIELLE VILLARUZ
    33 ALIMORONG, NEIL PADILLA
    34 ALMONTE, ANGELICA SANTOS
    35 ALON, ANTHONY LOUIS NEIL ENCIERTO
    36 ALONSAGAY, FRANZ ARGLEN OCCEÑA
    37 ALPAS, KENNETH JANAO
    38 ALUMPI, REX DAMASO
    39 ALVAREZ, JAYMAR AVENDANO
    40 ALVARO, JULIUS CYDRICK ESCANILLAS
    41 AMOR, NOEL JR TIZON
    42 AMPONGOL, AARON ASUNCION
    43 AMPOYO, DARRELL ENRICO
    44 ANADEO, DELVEN JR PACULANANG
    45 ANDAYA, ANNALYN GALANG
    46 ANDAYA, REGINALD CAPATI
    47 ANDINO, MARCO ANTONIO ULALIA
    48 ANDRADA, PATRICK MELVIN REMBON
    49 ANDRES, GILBERT ALVIN ALEJANDRO
    50 ANDRINO, NIXON ATON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 3 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ANG, JUEVELYN ANNE BINONDO
    52 ANG LOPEZ, JO MARIEL MONERA
    53 ANTIG, PAULO ZARA
    54 ANTIOLA, ARVIN CAYETANO
    55 ANTONIO, JHONDIE CENTENO
    56 ANTONIO, JONH VICTOR MATIAS
    57 APELADO, BEN PAUL JR CAMPOSUELO
    58 APILADO, DAVE TAMONDONG
    59 AQUINO, JOHN REY FORTO
    60 ARANILLA, KRIS JON JAY FARQUERABAO
    61 ARAZAN, TIFFANY PARDILLO
    62 ARAÑES, TEOGENES JR MAHUMOT
    63 ARBO, MATTHEW CALMADA
    64 ARCE, MICAH ALYSSA NACARIO
    65 ARCENA, MARK ANTHONY MUNDA
    66 ARCEÑO, ARCHIBAL REYES
    67 ARELLANO, JOHN PHILIP DEGORIO
    68 AREVALO, PINKY VILLAMOR
    69 ARMENION, JOHN JOB LOPEZ
    70 ASALDO, RAYMUND ASTILLA
    71 ASUNCION, NIXON PEREZ
    72 ATIENZA, INA MARI AGUSTIN
    73 AUMAN, ACE VIRGIL SAN MATEO
    74 AURELIO, JOAN GRUTA
    75 AUREUS, ABIGAIL MARTINEZ
    76 AUSTRIA, DIANNE ABIGAIL AMPARO
    77 AVILA, ALDRIN VILLAFLORES
    78 AVILA, CAMILLE CASSANDRA ALBON
    79 AVILA, NOLI MEDINA
    80 AWIT, BENEDICT KYLE MANSUETO
    81 AXALAN, JIMWELL MANONGSONG
    82 AZOTEA, PAUL ANTHONY BUENAFLOR
    83 AZUELO, PHOEBE MAY GALAURA
    84 AÑOS, RIENNA MARIE MAG-ASO
    85 BACALA, RYAN TORRES
    86 BACAY, ROWEN REEJAY DELEN
    87 BAGAINDOC, KURT RHINE GODINEZ
    88 BAGUIO, ISRAEL ENDRACA
    89 BAKIL, MOHAMMAD HAYKAR ANDO
    90 BALABA, JUN RICHARD PAULE
    91 BALBIN, ROWEL DEL ROSARIO
    92 BALDO, JONATHAN ARSENIO
    93 BALDOZA, ARIES LOPEZ
    94 BALITA-AN, MARLON BARLISO
    95 BALOLOY, NICHOLE LAYNESA
    96 BALTAZAR, AIVONNE RUSSEL AGSALOG
    97 BALTERO, JOSEPH DEGALA
    98 BANASIHAN, EFREN REVILLA
    99 BANGAHON, ALDIN AYOP
    100 BANGAYAN, JON VON JOVI MARIANO IKE LUNES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 4 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BANIAGA, MOHAMMAD AKEEM AMINODIN
    102 BARON, MAY ANN PALMA GIL
    103 BARRAL, JOMAN PANZO
    104 BARRETTO, WINONA MARIE CEREZO
    105 BARTOLINE, NHEL ADRIAN BARBOSA
    106 BASBAS, MILJAYLYN RAMOS
    107 BASCO, PRECIOUS CZARENE SAMSON
    108 BASSIG, CHARMAINE AILA MAI LABBUANAN
    109 BATACAN, MARIA ZAIRA TABAGAN
    110 BATUIGAS, KERBI ISRAEL
    111 BAUTISTA, ANGELICA DE GUZMAN
    112 BAUTISTA, JANIN ALIPIO
    113 BAUTISTA, NESTOR GEANNE JIMENEZ
    114 BEJER, JOSIFER GAMBOTA
    115 BELEBER, CARLO BEATING
    116 BELEN, ANNALYN CAPITAL
    117 BERNARDO, ALDRIN CRUZ
    118 BERTUMEN, SYRA MAY ANTE
    119 BIANES, JOSEPH RANIEL ALVAREZ
    120 BINALAY, JASFER JADE CANUEL
    121 BINOYA, ELAINE ROSALES
    122 BORRAS, NIÑO ABRAHAM
    123 BRUTAS, MARY MANAOAG GARCIA
    124 BUDIONGAN, CHARIMAE DANO
    125 BUENAFE, JULIAN ZACH CIELO
    126 BUGAY, SEFINA GLISA MARIANO
    127 BULAGSAC, RAYMART
    128 BURCE, ALLAN JASON FLORES
    129 BURDEOS, GIENETTE AMANTE
    130 BURDEOS, GREGEL AMANTE
    131 CAASI, SHALENA MAE BELDA
    132 CABALES, SHERWIN BALANSAG
    133 CABALLERO, STEELY DHAN BANAAG
    134 CABELLON, CHIQUE LOU HINGGO
    135 CACNIO, DUNN KEVIN GALLARDO
    136 CAHAPON, ROGER MINA
    137 CALA-OR, JERICCA SHAN RAGOJO
    138 CALLING, MA JOANNA REVECCA CALVENTO
    139 CALMA, ANGELLEE FAITH CORTEZ
    140 CALUB, MARIA KARLA CANUTO
    141 CALUNSAG, DEXTER ROBLES
    142 CAMASIS, PHREA ANN KRYZYLL SABAYLE
    143 CAMBE, CHRISTINE MAE OLAGUER
    144 CANCINO, DANNICA ROSE ENTERESO
    145 CAPILI, JANINE ANGELICA PALOR
    146 CAPINDO, KENT ACENTADA
    147 CAPISTRANO, DELIA NIKKOLE OPOLINTO
    148 CAPULE, JUANITO JR MAGBITANG
    149 CAPULONG, CHARLES VINCENT CAMUYAG
    150 CAPUNGCO, AARON JOHN LUMANLAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 5 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CAPUYAN, GHLENN PERRY LAO
    152 CARAMONTE, CARL JOSHUA MURILLO
    153 CARANDANG, JOHN KIM AMIEL BAON
    154 CASICAS, DANIELL IVES PASTELERO
    155 CASTILLANO, JHAN LEE OLAGUER
    156 CASTILLO, MARCO ANGELO VALENZONA
    157 CASTILLO, MIKEL OWEN DELLOSA
    158 CASTILLO, XERXES BUMAGAT
    159 CASTRE, VON LLOYD LUIS
    160 CASTRO, MARK RANDOLF MAGPANTAY
    161 CAÑA, MARC KENNETH TANGLAO
    162 CESAR, QUEEN CARBONEL
    163 CHAN, STEFANIE JOANE TAN
    164 CHUA, APRIL JOY CULAPO
    165 CHUA, AUDREY FAITH CHU
    166 CIPRES, BRYAN EVANGELISTA
    167 CLARIN, ERWIN GAMBOA
    168 CLARITO, DAN BARTOLOME
    169 CO, MARK LEINEL NAPILOT
    170 CO, WILSON JR DAYATA
    171 CO, WIN CHUI MAURILLO
    172 COLICO, ARNIEL CASUYONG
    173 CONCERMAN, ROWEL ESPENILLA
    174 CONLU, THEODORE CHARLIE JR NAVALATAN
    175 COROS, JODHAN TALEDO
    176 CORPUS, JAYSON FUNDAL
    177 CORPUZ, CHRISTIAN ALIPIO
    178 CORTES, MA ELOISA DIASANTA
    179 CORTEZ, APPLE RABAGO
    180 CORTEZ, CHRISTINE JOYCE ANGANANGAN
    181 CREDO, DANICA PEPITO
    182 CRISTOBAL, REYNALDO JR MACLANG
    183 CRUZ, EDUARDO JR DE CASTRO
    184 CRUZ, PHYL ANDRE DUCANTE
    185 CRUZ, RENZ JEFFERSON FRIALDE
    186 CUISON, JONATHAN
    187 CUIZON, ZYLEE MARITHEL ROMANILLOS
    188 CULA, LEONARD MENTE
    189 CUNANAN, CHALSHEY HONRADA
    190 DACARA, ANGEL MARK AUSTRIA
    191 DACULAN, PETER COLIFLORES
    192 DADO, DAVID XAVIER MENGHAMAL
    193 DADUROS, JAMES LAMSIN
    194 DAGAHOYA, ROGELMAR ESMA
    195 DAMIAN, GUILLEN CASTUERA
    196 DAMPIL, JASMINE GRACE TRINIDAD
    197 DAPAT, JONEL LUMBAY
    198 DATO-ON, WALTER JOHN DELA PEÑA
    199 DAYO, JOHN ED MARC MAQUILING
    200 DE ASIS, SEBASTIAN KURT NERI
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 6 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 DE CASTRO, JOMAR TOLENTINO
    202 DE GUIA, ULYSSES EDUARDO JR BALDO
    203 DE JESUS, JONEAL JOSHLYN PLONDAYA
    204 DE JESUS, PAULO ROQUE
    205 DE LEON, ERIC JASON SISON
    206 DE LUNA, ESTHER RODRIGUEZ
    207 DE ROXAS, JIM ALBERT DE LEON
    208 DEDEL, MARK ALLANDALE SIERTE
    209 DEL MAR, CHARINA CENIZA
    210 DEL MUNDO, RONIL RESIDOU
    211 DEL RIO, JOHN MARK AGUILON
    212 DELA CRUZ, ALLAN DAVE ABBARIAO
    213 DELA CRUZ, GENE EUCLID TORRES
    214 DELA CRUZ, JERWIN ROSAL
    215 DELA CRUZ, RENZO GASCON
    216 DELA ROSA, ANTHONY ABING
    217 DELFIN, IRENE MAY ESTRELLA
    218 DELGADO, MARY MAE PIZON
    219 DELIGERO, MARIA CHRISTINE LABAJO
    220 DELIGERO, NOVEN DRIO URBANO
    221 DELOS REYES, JENNY ANNE LUISAGA
    222 DELOS SANTOS, RYAN VALLEJO
    223 DENILA, RONNIEL VICENTE
    224 DESCALLAR, DENNIS FLORIDA
    225 DIAMANTE, BEATRICE ROSE CAPARAS
    226 DIAZ, ELLEN JADE PEOLLIO
    227 DIAZ, JOHN MICHAEL DE LA PAZ
    228 DIHAYCO, JAYCEBEL PAIG
    229 DIMAALA, JESUS OCFEMIA
    230 DIOKNO, JOHN PATRICK JAVIER
    231 DIZON, BENJUN ALFARO
    232 DIZON, MARK SZYRUS DANGANAN
    233 DONGON, VEERLAND PINGOY
    234 DOROMAL, MARIO GUILARAN
    235 DUASO, CHRYSLER GIANGAN
    236 DUMAGUING, ERNIE QUEZADA
    237 DURAN, ANTHONY JACK VERANO
    238 DURAN, DIANA BRONDO
    239 EDRADA, ARMAND LYNDON BERDAN
    240 ELLO, BERYL JEAN GUTIERREZ
    241 EMBERZO, KIMBERLY LOPEZ
    242 ENABE, CHRISTLER VAN MORALES
    243 ENTERESO, JAYPEE EVANO
    244 ENTIA, JIMSON AMARELLINTO
    245 ENTRAMPAS, SYLMER PATALAGAN
    246 ERGUIZA, ARNEL SUAREZ
    247 ESGUERRA, MAR BERNARD ATUN
    248 ESPEJO, MERYLLE JANE JUMAMIL
    249 ESPINO, KENNETH MALIGAYA
    250 ESPIRITU, ALLAN KRISTOFFER CASTILLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 7 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 ESTADILLA, DANNIE ROSS ARPON
    252 ESTEVES, ROLLIE JEBB HERRERA
    253 ESTORQUIA, UNICA LOJA
    254 EUGENIO, FROILAN LORENZO
    255 EVANGELISTA, KATHLEEN GRACE DELFIN
    256 EVANGELISTA, OSCAR TORRES
    257 FABIAN, JAKE FLOYD GILLANA
    258 FACTOR, CRISNEL FAITH ARGUELLES
    259 FAJARDO, CHRISTEL CHARM UGADDAN
    260 FANTONIAL, JOSEPH MARI DAYUPAY
    261 FERNANDEZ, ALAN ANTHONY PATREMONIO
    262 FERNANDEZ, DAVID JHUN MANZANO
    263 FERRE, JOHN PATRICK ERNACIO
    264 FIÑONES, CHRISTINE MARIE VILLEGAS
    265 FLAVIANO, RAMON MICHAEL JR VILOAN
    266 FLORA, ERLINDA REMO
    267 FONGSI, ROMY SOLINO
    268 FRANCO, SHEENA MARIE REDIL
    269 FREDELUCES, FRANKLIN VALLAR
    270 FRIAS, REY ANGELO GONZALES
    271 FUENTES, RENATO SARDIDO
    272 FULLEROS, CRISTINE NOEMI CAYETANO
    273 GABRIEL, JOHN DENNIS DE TORRES
    274 GACOT, RAMHEL DE GUZMAN
    275 GAL, CYRUS JACIEL TALADTAD
    276 GAN, LOUIE PORTECOS
    277 GANA-AN, CHRISTIAN WILFIE MAGLENTE
    278 GARCIA, DANIEL DELOS SANTOS
    279 GARCIA, JEROME SAMSON
    280 GARRIEL, KRISTINE MARIE AGORDE
    281 GAUDIA, MARISSA CASTILLO
    282 GAYDA, JEWELRY JOY
    283 GENTUGAYA, KEREN-HAPPUCH MERCADO
    284 GERALDE, EUGENE III TALLE
    285 GICARAYA, CRISSEL KANE GALANG
    286 GILLEGO, CHRISTMAN BAYOCA
    287 GO, BENSON HEINRICK BOOC
    288 GOMEZ, JENENAH ROSE LEGASPI
    289 GONZALES, JAMES PATRICK GALVEZ
    290 GONZALES, JHONATAN BACANI
    291 GONZALES, MATTHEW JOSHUA ARSENAL
    292 GOROM, MARC ALLEN RODAVIA
    293 GRADO, ALEXANDER PARADERO
    294 GRANADA, JAN MICHAEL CONTREVIDA
    295 GUANCIA, SIGMOND TED MALLORCA
    296 GUILLERMO, ARISTOTLE IGNACIO
    297 GULAPA, CARLO PASCUAL
    298 GUMBAN, CHEYSERR SANTOS
    299 H COSAIN, HAMDAN DITOCALAN
    300 HAGOS, SHERWIN CUIZON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 8 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 HAMAC, JAYVEE MAGANTE
    302 HASHIMOTO, MARTE LOUI SAMBRANO
    303 HASIM, WALTER TANANG
    304 HILVANO, RUFO HERALD ALIMAN
    305 HIPONIA, RAPHAEL FRANCISCO
    306 HUANG, CHLOE CANG
    307 HUGO, GEMERSON ENRILE
    308 HUSAYAN, WILFREDO ADLING
    309 IBIS, NEIZEL MAE COMPUESTO
    310 ILAGAN, MA CARIZA KLIEYANNA UY
    311 INAY, AUDIE-JAY CALIPJO
    312 INDIAS, CHINGLOU QUIÑONES
    313 INDIONGCO, AUDREY CASUPANAN
    314 INGUITO, RAMISES BERTILLO
    315 INTALCO, JOSHUA PASCUAL
    316 INTIA, JULIE MAE NOORA
    317 ITUM, PRECIOUS JOY HOFILEÑA
    318 JAMERO, JANNA GERARCAS
    319 JAVA, CINDRELLE CANTAL
    320 JAVAN, RENZ HAZ
    321 JAVATE, JONATHAN AGRADO
    322 JAVINES, LEEVANNI GENITO
    323 JOAQUINO, REY JEROME ALTERADO
    324 JOSON, JET LEVI LUCAS
    325 JUMAWAN, PATERNO TAGANAS
    326 JUNIO, JOSE ANGELO ITALIA
    327 KIBIR, JESSIE BRIONES
    328 KILAKIGA, EDWARD RAPADA
    329 LABRADOR, FAVE VELUZ
    330 LACDAO, JOHN ALBERT MIÑGI
    331 LAGASCA, REYNARD GUZMAN
    332 LAGURA, RIXMON GAMALE
    333 LALOON, MARICRIS CUEVAS
    334 LAMBAYAN, JERRY BIRAGSANG
    335 LANTAJO, RICARDO JR DUMO
    336 LAPINID, MARIE ABIGAIL ABABA
    337 LAYNESA, OMAR SERNAL
    338 LAYNO, GERPAZ MARIE BATAAN
    339 LAZATIN, DIOBELLE MARIE ANTONIO
    340 LEDUNA, JAN MICHAEL ABINES
    341 LEE, RAYMUND VINCENT DY
    342 LEONARDO, ALFIE VALIENTE
    343 LEYCO, ARAH PAULA VASQUEZ
    344 LEYCO, DIANE ALEXANDRA LEYBA
    345 LEYCO, GAZELLE ANN MARBELLA
    346 LIBASTE, BHERLIE JOE TOPENIO
    347 LIM, ALVIN ALVAREZ
    348 LIM, IVAN JOSEPH DELA ROSA
    349 LINSANGAN, ALONA AZARCON
    350 LIRIT, THEODY PRIETO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 9 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 LISAS, MARK ELVIS LIMSIACO
    352 LIWANAG, CHEZKA MANALO
    353 LIWANAG, FLORIFE DELA RAMA
    354 LLABORE, ERICKA GABRIELLE MOBILLA
    355 LLOREN, JOHN CEDRICK METUCUA
    356 LOGRONO, CONRADO JR BITANG
    357 LOLO, SHERWIN CLAVERIA
    358 LOMULJO, JO ELLAINE GERUNDIO
    359 LOPEZ, CINDY SILVINO
    360 LOPEZ, JOHN VINCENT ROJO
    361 LUBIANO, MAYNARD DELA PEÑA
    362 LUCAÑAS, KING MAGHUYOP
    363 LUGMAO, ANTHONY GUARDIANO
    364 LUMBERA, LEMUEL REAL
    365 LUNA, CHELONVIN CARREON
    366 LUNA, JOHN ROWIN CASTILLO
    367 LUY, MIKEL STEVEN BERNALES
    368 MABINGNAY, BALTAZAR JR BAQUILOD
    369 MABINI, JERONE CERELA
    370 MACALALAD, CHARESE MAY DEFEO
    371 MACAPANAS, RODEL NIRZA
    372 MAGALLON, JANICE BLAZO
    373 MAGAS, ARJAY TOLEDO
    374 MAGCALAS, RONNEL VERGARA
    375 MAGDAGASANG, ROWEL ENCABO
    376 MAGHINAY, LLOYD ANDREW CABAHUG
    377 MALAAY, CHRISTOPHER SERION
    378 MALAGUM, NONA GRACE DELA PEÑA
    379 MALAPITAN, EDBERT JOSEPH OGUIS
    380 MALARAN, SHELA FE JONGCO
    381 MALASAN, JERICO CABUAY
    382 MALBOG, DIANA CAMILLE PEREZ
    383 MAMACOL, BENJIE DAWEY
    384 MANALANG, MARK FRANKLIN PAYAD
    385 MANALO, NOWELL NICKO ROSALES
    386 MANAOIS, HANNAH GRACE GUILLANO
    387 MANARIN, MARISOL ESPEJO
    388 MANDAWE, REGINA CASIPE
    389 MANGANAAN, REY JR CASTILLO
    390 MANIAGO, VOLTARE SANTOS
    391 MANIGOS, JEFREN JOHN TARNATE
    392 MANINGDING, RUTH ANN DEL ROSARIO
    393 MANZANO, ROSENDO JR ERANISTA
    394 MARANAN, BABY BOY WENCEL DELA TORRE
    395 MARASIGAN, MARK ALMAZAN
    396 MARBELLA, MARK ANDREW LABALAN
    397 MARCOS, ROXANNE GAEL DE GUZMAN
    398 MARIANO, ANGELITO ROMANTICO
    399 MARQUEZ, KEVIN BENJAMIN TOSOC
    400 MARZO, JIMMY SORIANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 10 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 MATA, JAZARD RAMOS
    402 MATA, MARLON DUMANACAL
    403 MECISAMENTE, MAMERTO VALLEDOR
    404 MEDINA, MARY GRACE MANIAGO
    405 MENDEZ, EMMANUEL LEYBA
    406 MENDOZA, JOEY MOTEL
    407 MENOR, ROLANDO JR FERNANDEZ
    408 MENTE, IGNACIO ODTUJAN
    409 MIEL, RENE JR TAMBA
    410 MIGUEL, MARCO CUERING
    411 MIGUEL, MARK ANTHONY JABIÑAR
    412 MIGUELLES, ROWENA FUDOLIN
    413 MILLA, JOBIERT TABALUS
    414 MILLANO, KIMBERLY MERLE
    415 MINDANAO, RAFAEL MILLAN
    416 MIRAFLOR, MATTHEW NUÑEZ
    417 MIRAFLORES, JEANNE LOUISE SALGO
    418 MIRALLES, ROSALYN CASQUETE
    419 MIRANDA, JEREMIAH CHOR DE SAHAGON
    420 MIRANO, REDENTOR JR LOBO
    421 MODASIR, HIDAYA LAILA
    422 MOLINA, TRICIA LYNNE VILLAHERMOSA
    423 MONDOY, ELMA LAGUITAO
    424 MONTAÑO, JOHN DARWIN ATON
    425 MONTEFALCON, JESSE JAMES NERI
    426 MONTERA, JERSON OCAMPO
    427 MONTIEL, CATHERINE AVISADO
    428 MOOG, MARITA GRACE GANDO
    429 MORALES, ARMANDO SAWIT
    430 MORALES, SHENNA JEAN AUSAN
    431 MORES, ADRIAN TA-AY
    432 MUNDIN, MARLOWE ESPINOSA
    433 MURILLO, KYLE EMMANUEL REYNOSO
    434 MUYRONG, JOSE LORENZO SALLAO
    435 NAPULI, ROYD SHERMAN JUALO
    436 NARIDO, LOUISE TEPORA
    437 NATAYA, ROMEO JR PONCE DE LEON
    438 NAVARRA, ALEX TRAYVILLA
    439 NAVARRO, EDRALIN CASTRO
    440 NAVARRO, GIDEON CATUGAS
    441 NAVARRO, LOUISSE ALEXANDER BERBINZANA
    442 NAYRA, REGINE GRABILLO
    443 NILO, ARCHY GOMEZ
    444 NIPA, ABIGAIL BASCO
    445 OBERIO, AGLIPAY 8 ARCENO
    446 OCAMPO, ROSS PATRICK YAMBAO
    447 OCTOBRE, JEVER ANDRADE
    448 OLASO, KIM ROMMEL GUTIERREZ
    449 OLIVER, COSME SENECA MATEO
    450 ONRUBIA, JOHN BERT BRINGINO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 11 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 ORAYAN, TEDDY JR BELARMINO
    452 ORTIZ, STANLEY ALAVA
    453 OSMEÑA, BILL ALEXANDER UY
    454 OVIEDO, RAYMART JOHN FERNANDEZ
    455 PACHECO, MICHAEL VIAJAR
    456 PADAS, IVAN JEREMY TAÑECA
    457 PAGAD, MA LUZ ALDAMAR
    458 PAGADOR, ARVIN GLENN ASUNCION
    459 PAGALING, COLINE FULLERO
    460 PALANGGALAN, RASUL RICHY LUMANGGAL
    461 PALISOC, MARCIANO JR ALMORATO
    462 PALITA, ALEX JEFFERSON GISMA
    463 PALO, KRIZZELLE DEI CASTRO
    464 PAMINTUAN, ROHANNAH JEMIMAH MORALIZON
    465 PANCIPANE, SETH ALEXIS SERVIÑO
    466 PANGANIBAN, CEE JAY DABU
    467 PAPAYA, WILROSS ANGELICO ORDAS
    468 PARAC, NEIL RYAN TABIOLO
    469 PARRA, RICHAIN MAGHIRANG
    470 PARROCO, EMMAN NOEL SAAGUNDO
    471 PASIBE, CHRISTIAN JAYCE MARILLA
    472 PASTORES, JOANNE CHRISTINE FRANCISCO
    473 PAYCANA, CHRISTIAN NOBLEZA
    474 PEDIMONTE, MERA LAVINIA MARIE SERATO
    475 PEDROSA, RINA MARIE VILLAROSA
    476 PEPITO, JESREAL DAGATAN
    477 PEREZ, CRISPIN JR RESCO
    478 PERIA, JAYLORD FERNANDEZ
    479 PEÑALOSA, JOHN VINCENT ZULUETA
    480 PICHAY, JERICHO JUSTO III OLARTE
    481 PILAYRE, GLENN NALZARO
    482 PITO, JAY GAMOTIN
    483 POLI, ABDUL MAJID SHIEK LOKUS
    484 POLIGRATES, LOUIE JAY EMIA
    485 POLO, CRESANELLE LIBADISOS
    486 PONCE, JODERICK TANDOC
    487 PONGOS, DOMINADOR JR CARUPO
    488 PORTENTO, MANUEL JR PAR
    489 PREJAN, CRISSEL KING PAJO
    490 PUA, MACKY LOZADA
    491 PUERTO, NELSON ESTREL
    492 PULUSAN, RHEDEN REYES
    493 PULVERA, MICHAEL LUCCI LACHA
    494 PURA, JHON TAN
    495 QUE, CARL AUDREN TAN
    496 QUERUBIN, DUNHILL SUS
    497 QUIJANO, ROWELL BRYAN ESCALA
    498 RAGOS, JUBAIL APOLINARIO
    499 RAMOS, ERNEST DURAN
    500 RAYMUNDO, LUIGI AGUILAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 12 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 REALUYO, ERICKNEIL DEJUCOS
    502 REAS, MAE JOYCE CANTONEROS
    503 REBUSIT, JOMAR ALOLOR
    504 RECELLA, KATHLEEN FELARCA
    505 REDULOSA, CHARLSTON ENCABO
    506 REFORMA, JHOBELLE MENESES
    507 REGALA, DENNIS ENCINAS
    508 REGALADO, CRYSTAL ANN DUHAYLUNGSOD
    509 REN, EVELIO JR BAGSAC
    510 RENDON, MARK SOLLANO
    511 RESURRECCION, GISSELLE HERNANDEZ
    512 REYES, ADRIAN JIM RINGOR
    513 REYES, RINALEI BARRERA
    514 REYNANTE, JOHN AQUINO
    515 RILLERA, JUAN CARLO PORTILLANO
    516 RIPO, ROY ALTAVANO
    517 RIVERA, QUENNEE AIRA MANALANG
    518 ROCAS, JASON LAYOS
    519 RODRIGUEZ, DESERIE UGAY
    520 RODRIGUEZ, JULIUS SANTOS
    521 RODRIGUEZ, WILSAM RAPHAEL CAÑETE
    522 ROLDAN, JOHN VIANNEY AUGUSTO
    523 ROMERO, MEYNARD JUMADIAO
    524 ROQUEL, DANIEL ABALOS
    525 ROSARIO, CHITO FAEGMANI
    526 ROSIETE, JANE EUSEBIO
    527 RUIZ, JOHN RAZELL ARCEO
    528 RUIZ, ROGELIO JR AMADA
    529 RUSIANA, NILO JR MARTIREZ
    530 SAAVEDRA, HAROLD DOMEYEG
    531 SAAVEDRA, LINDALE PEPINO
    532 SABLADA, JENNIE ROSE PANGANDOYON
    533 SALE, REYNAN BRIAN OCANADA
    534 SALIMAO, EPHRAIM SARGENTO
    535 SALIONG, JERVIN JHAYLEX LONGBOAN
    536 SALUNA, JOHN EARVIN MONREAL
    537 SALVADOR, CLINT CIDRO
    538 SALVADOR, JOSHUA AZURIN
    539 SALVADORA, LEONARDO NG
    540 SALVO, JOHN CARLO CASTILLO
    541 SAMSON, MARK JEROME GALLENERO
    542 SAN DIEGO, MONNA ACERO
    543 SAN JUAN, ARIEL JR PADAYAO
    544 SAN JUAN, LUIZ GABRIEL CRUZ
    545 SANGUYO, CHRISTIAN PAUL DELA CRUZ
    546 SANORJO, MA JESALYN MARGATE
    547 SANOTA, RAMSES MARK LABABO
    548 SANTOS, FERDINAND JACOB
    549 SANTOS, JAYSON TUIBEO
    550 SANTOS, JOEL JR LUCIDO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 13 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 SANTOS, JOHN IVAN ANARCON
    552 SANTOS, ROME JE CRUZ
    553 SARMIENTO, KIERVYN ESTINOR
    554 SASOT, NOEL AGUILAR
    555 SASUMAN, STEPHANIE GOCELA
    556 SIGNAR, IAN SAGAN
    557 SILVA, GUINEVERE MARIE LIM
    558 SIMBAJON, JAYVEE FORTALIZA
    559 SING, JONATHAN YABO
    560 SIPPI, VICTOR BANASEN
    561 SISON, JOSE BERNABE BALUYOT
    562 SOLIS, NESTOR JR BANTOLO
    563 SORIA, APRELLE MUMAR
    564 SOTERO, CHERNIE RODRIGUEZ
    565 STO DOMINGO, ARVIN SEMILLANO
    566 SULAPAS, KEZIAH JANE ABAD
    567 SUMAGUE, JOHN RIO MONTALLANA
    568 SUMARIBUS, JOVY PALACIO
    569 SUMBANG, JAN REY AREVALO
    570 SUPREMO, RENE CHARLES CABUG-OS
    571 SY, JUVILLA DEPAUDHON
    572 TABIOSA, MICHELLE PERNITES
    573 TABUCAN, GEORGE HUBERT SARMIENTO
    574 TALAVERA, JERALD NIEBRES
    575 TAMAYO, LORENZ EDWARD VINOYA
    576 TAN, JORGEN ERNEST LUMAKANG
    577 TAN, KIM GRANT GO
    578 TAN SENG, MICHELLE ROBERTO
    579 TANDOY, DANDY DELOA
    580 TANDUYAN, RACHEL YURONG
    581 TANGGOL, AYYAH NESRIN SARIP
    582 TARDAGUELA, RAM EDWARD QUIDATO
    583 TARIPE, RODEL APSAY
    584 TEOPE, HERNAN TORZAR
    585 TEVES, NIÑA KIM ARIELLE PESTAÑO
    586 TOLENTINO, KRISTIANNE JOY DELA CRUZ
    587 TOMELDEN, RAUL JOVES
    588 TORCATOS, MARK LESTER CONTRERAS
    589 TORIO, MARLON DELA CRUZ
    590 TORRES, MONICA JOICE DUNGCA
    591 TUBEO, VANESSA AMON
    592 TUBIG, JORDAN MICHAEL PEÑA
    593 TURALDE, HARLEY BAUTISTA
    594 UMINGLE, AR-JAY BAHIWAL
    595 UNABIA, QUEENZELL MARY BARBADILLO
    596 UNTALAN, QUEEN DEBBIE MADRID
    597 UY, DENNIS ALVIN DAYLO
    598 VALDEZ, MARVIN JUCUTAN
    599 VALENCIA, MANUEL II DELA CRUZ
    600 VALERA, TRISTAN BRYLE EDER
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JULY 7 & 8, 2018 Page: 14 of 14
    Released on JULY 11, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 VALONES, HELARIO PALAO
    602 VEGA, ERROL ORTILE
    603 VELARDE, MANOLO AYSON
    604 VELASCO, RYAN MAGALLONES
    605 VELASQUEZ, ROSHENE
    606 VELOS, JOSEPH ANDREW ONG
    607 VILLA, OMAR JEROME GARCIA
    608 VILLADARES, MARY JOY BALDESCO
    609 VILLAFAÑE, BIANCA MONTES
    610 VILLALOBOS, JAYRA YANGO
    611 VILLALOBOS, JOMARI SAMBALOD
    612 VILLAPAZ, JULIE ANN APOYON
    613 VILLARICO, VHENON CHLYDE MACAPINLAC
    614 VILLARUEL, WILFREDO JR ABELLO
    615 VILLODRES, ISAGANI JR ABAMO
    616 VINSON, CETH FERNANDEZ
    617 YA-ON, FRANCIS BRYLLE DAITOL
    618 YAP, MAE DAPHNE ESPLAGO
    619 YAP, PAUL TIMOTHY ROJAS
    620 YASON, JOHN GERALD BOMBIO
    621 YBAÑEZ, JUDEE MAE OPTINA
    622 YOPO, EUGENIO III SALIBIO
    623 YOSOYA, ORIEL JR CAPE
    624 YSAIS, ARIEL INUMERABLE
    625 ZACARIAS, ROXANNE JOY AGUMBAY
    626 ZAPANTA, RALPH ARVEY SOTTO

    REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    In few days after the release of results, the Verification of Rating (VoR) page of PRC for July 2018 Master Plumber board exam will be available online. Enter the required information - exam name, exam date, application number, name and birthdate to verify identity.

    COVERAGE OF EXAM

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Plumbing Arithmetic (10%); Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%), Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, which deals with the 'Schedule of Licensure Examinations for Year 2018', the target release date of Master Plumber board exam result is on Wednesday, July 11, or in three (3) working days after the tests.

    However, results might be released ahead of the target or on later date, without prior notice.

    PREVIOUS RESULTS

    In the same period last year, results were released online after three (3) working days. PRC named 798 out of 3,141 (25.41%) who passed the the Master Plumber board exam.

    In the July 2016 exams, results were also out in 3 working days. A total of 884 out of 2,545 passed the tests.

    Here's the statistics of Master Plumber board exam in the past seven exams:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    February 2018 1064 429 40.32% 2
    July 2017 3,141 798 25.41% 3
    February 2017 1,210 478 39.50% 2
    July 2016 2,545 884 34.73% 3
    February 2016 802 369 46.01% 2
    July 2015 1,841 782 42.48% 2
    February 2015 432 215 49.77% 1

    UPDATES

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once the results are officially released online. Monitor announcement here or visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad