TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: April 2018 Electronics Technician ECT board exam passers list

    MANILA, Philippines — (Updated April 12) The April 2018 Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam results to include the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released today, April 12, 2018 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.

    FULL RESULTS: April 2018 Electronics Technician ECT board exam

    UPDATE: 1,141 out of 1,483 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the ECT licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu and Davao on Friday, April 6, 2018.

    PRC also conducted the Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on Wednesday and Thursday, April 4 and 5.

    The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

    ECT BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 27 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, BRENDALYN KHAYAD
    2 ABAN, JAN AMIEL CASTILLO
    3 ABAS, REX ANOBA
    4 ABAYA, PRINCESS MONICA BALMES
    5 ABEJERO, JONATHAN GONZALES
    6 ABENGAÑA, JEJOMAR MENDOZA
    7 ABIERA, TONI NECOR
    8 ABING, RONNEL LAÑA
    9 ABIOG, STEVEN CLARK TANDANG
    10 ABONG, PAOLO RILI
    11 ABRENICA, IAN PAOLO PABILANI
    12 ABROGINA, JONATHAN JONCOVIC MICHAEL REYES
    13 ABU, AARON CHRISTINA ATAJAR
    14 ACELO, JOHN BENEDICT PEREZ
    15 ACLAN, ROLLY CORSINO
    16 ACODILI, MARK LESTER MAGDUGO
    17 ACOJEDO, JEZRAEL JADMAN
    18 ADAJAR, JUSTIN DERRICK GAMAD
    19 ADLE, EZZEL MEINE ALCANTARA
    20 ADOL, HERSHEY ANN MAE ABULON
    21 ADRALES, ZENRY MAR TALDE
    22 AGATON, JAYSON MALABANAN
    23 AGBUYA, JEFFREY WENZEN DUBLADO
    24 AGOSILA, CHRISTOPHER JAGMOC
    25 AGUILAR, RAFAELA GONZALES
    26 AGUILLON, PATRICK JAMES VALERO
    27 AGUMO, BOB JASON ABARQUEZ
    28 AHMED ABALOS, SARAH SANTOS
    29 AJOC, JAY AMIEL MARA
    30 ALAGON, ALIZA VIRTUDAZO
    31 ALARCON, RUBY ROSE SALUDES
    32 ALCAIDE, LIEZL SALVADOR
    33 ALCORIZA, ALDIVER GABOTERO
    34 ALCOY, SEIJI DELA PENA
    35 ALCURAN, BERLLY MARQUEZ
    36 ALDERITE, MAYRALYN DIMAISIP
    37 ALEGRO, JHOANNE KRIS PASTOR
    38 ALEYA, MAY ANN HALOS
    39 ALFAD, FAHAD OSIAL
    40 ALLI, ALGEN JUDE CABUNAGAN
    41 ALMANZOR, HANS CHRISTIAN SACDALAN
    42 ALMERA, KATHERINE ANN BAUTISTA
    43 ALMOJUELA, CHERRYL MAE OREJUDOS
    44 ALOCHA, GILLIAN KIM CARTAGEÑA
    45 ALOGUIN, ROMMEL ZAQUITA
    46 ALSHIBLI, MUHAIMIN II CASTILLON
    47 ALURA, JERMAINE MAÑALAC
    48 ALVARO, NORMAN BILOG SOMEBANG
    49 ALZAGA, MARK EULLYSIS DANDO
    50 AMADOR, ADRIAN AQUINO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 28 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 AMANGO, ZOREN BALANGCOD
    52 AMANTE, MARC ANGELO MAULEON
    53 AMBROCIO, IAN DAVE CHAVEZ
    54 AMPER, MARK NIEL PANIS
    55 ANCHETA, RYAN ELBERT HERMOSO
    56 ANGELADA, ANGELIE ROMANILLOS
    57 ANGELES, JAMES AMIEL AVENDAÑO
    58 ANGELES, JOSHUA ANIBAN
    59 ANGELES, MEGHANN FAITH HUISO
    60 ANIT, ROBELUZ CASAMA
    61 ANITO, HONEY LYNNE MENDOZA
    62 ANOR, KRIZZEL MAE SIUNAM
    63 ANTIOQUIA, OLIVER PAUL UNTALAN
    64 ANTONINO, JOHN WESLEY DE VERA
    65 ANTONIO, JASPER RAE ZEUS ANTONIO
    66 ANTONIO, KYLE RICHARD HIDALGO
    67 APALE, JAYSON TAHIL
    68 APOSTOL, ADRIAN PAUL EUDILLA
    69 APUYAN, MARK KENNETH MORES
    70 AQUINO, ANDRE CAPILI
    71 AQUINO, ANGELICA MARIE SUNICO
    72 AQUINO, HEINRICK LAYACAN
    73 ARADA, AARON NUQUI
    74 ARAGOZA, ERWIN PAUL PEÑAFLOR
    75 ARANDA, JONALYN MAE ESCAMILLAN
    76 ARCADIO, DAVE JOHN AGUANZA
    77 ARCIGA, ARJIEL BABAO
    78 ARELLAGA, RICHARD MYRICK TABELIN
    79 ARELLANO, MARK JEFFERSON ASUNCION
    80 ARENAS, JEROME CARABEO
    81 ARENAS, KADEEM BUENAVISTA
    82 ARIDIDON, JASMINE SANTOS
    83 ARINGO, JUDEA ANN CRUZ
    84 ARIOLA, EFREN JUSTINE II VILLANUEVA
    85 ARMADO, ROBERT VINCENT OCAMPO
    86 ARROYO, MARY GREZEL LIM
    87 ASALDO, GABRIEL JOHN ROALES
    88 ASTILLA, OSMAR FRANCISCO DUMLAO
    89 ATIENZA, CHRISTINE LIENA MEI GALANG
    90 ATIENZA, ULYSSIS VALDEZ
    91 ATLAS, PEACHES ELISE JUNIO
    92 AUSTRIA, LUCAS CABEJE
    93 AUSTRIA, RAYNIER DARYL GONZALES
    94 AUSTRIA, ROJIEMEL CRUZ
    95 AUTOR, CIARELY CALATON
    96 AUXILIO, JUSTINE CLARENZ LEGASPI
    97 AVILA, JAN KIRK BERMA
    98 AVORQUE, WAYNE OLIVER BALAGOT
    99 AÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JOY ABUDA
    100 BABAEL, NORBERTO JR BAÑAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 29 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BACCAY, BENEDICT ESPEJO
    102 BACOLOR, MARVEN BORBO
    103 BAGIAO, JULIEBERT CORRALES
    104 BAGTAS, MARICAR DOCANA
    105 BAGTAS, RHEMA ANGELA BANDOLA
    106 BAGUE, ANTHONY VIL BORONG
    107 BAGUI, AIRIZE MAE MONTALBO
    108 BAGUNAS, IAN JAMES REPASO
    109 BALAJADIA, JOANNA MARIE LOPEZ
    110 BALAJADIA, TERENCE ALMAZAN
    111 BALANON, EZEKIELA BALLES
    112 BALASTA, GERSHON JOL JAGONOY
    113 BALBA, DAVID ARISTLE TUMAMAO
    114 BALBAIRA, JOHN PAUL BANAGAN
    115 BALIGOD, CRISELDA BALIDOY
    116 BALINAS, MA KELAINE BAYSON
    117 BALISALISA, JOHN JACOB ESPIRITU
    118 BALMEO, HENRICH TROY SEBASTIAN
    119 BALOS, RAYMOND BARANDA
    120 BALOTE, JOYLYN PARTO
    121 BALTAZAR, JESTER IAN ESTRADA
    122 BALTERO, RICHEL MAE NAVARRO
    123 BANAAG, BRIAN JAYSON DEL ROSARIO
    124 BANAAG, CHARLOTTE BAGALIHOG
    125 BANCORO, CECILLE ALCANTARA
    126 BANGGOLLAY, ATHENA EWANGAN
    127 BANIQUED, JESNIN JOY MARTINEZ
    128 BANZON, DESIDERIO JR DAYON
    129 BARA-ACAL, HAULA ZAINAL
    130 BARBA, JESSALIEN ANNE MARTIN
    131 BARDAJE, PAUL GILBOY
    132 BAROSA, JESSEF AUDREY MANATAD
    133 BARRERA, ADRIAN RAFOL
    134 BARRERA, RHEALYN MANALO
    135 BARRETTO, MATHEW AVENO
    136 BARRION, JOHN CARLO DALISAY
    137 BARTOLOME, ALLYSA MAE EMPAMANO
    138 BARTOLOME, KIT ERICK DEL ROSARIO
    139 BAS, MICHAEL ANGELO JUGADOR
    140 BASA, MYLENE CATRAL
    141 BASCO, ABIGAIL JOY SERNAL
    142 BASINANG, LURENCE ARANGA
    143 BASTASA, ROBERT FRANCIS RANAY
    144 BATALLER, REZIE TAGLE
    145 BATAUSA, LLOLOU CAGUYONG
    146 BATHAN, ARVIN CHESTER MACATANGAY
    147 BATO, CIELO MARIE EGUNA
    148 BAUTISTA, JOHN CARLO DE RAMOS
    149 BAUTISTA, JOY LINA
    150 BAUTISTA, JUSTINN PAUL OSMA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 30 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 BAUTISTA, LEANDRO ANGELES
    152 BAUTISTA, LUCKY JOHN FLORES
    153 BAUTISTA, RHEALYN ESPEJO
    154 BAUTISTA, VENUS MARIE REYES
    155 BAYBAY, JENINA DENISE GAMBALA
    156 BAYNOSA, EDWIN FRANCIS ARIZABAL
    157 BAÑEZ, LEMUEL FIL LUMBATAN
    158 BEBIT, FROI EDRIAN VENTE
    159 BECINA, ROSS EDWARD NERI
    160 BEDRUZ, RHEN ANJEROME RAÑOLA
    161 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON
    162 BELACHO, MARK DONARD YARANON
    163 BELARMINO, KEVIN NEQUINTO
    164 BELLOSILLO, LORRY ANNE ARAZA
    165 BELTRAN, ARBIE LAZARO
    166 BENAMER, MARY GRACE COMIA
    167 BERDOS, LEO LUEGO
    168 BERGADO, CAMILLE ANDALENCIO
    169 BERMEJO, GERTRUDE GRACE BANAWAN
    170 BERNAL, JIFFRY PALMA
    171 BESENIO, JOHN ROBERT REYES
    172 BETUS, ANGELICA VIRAY
    173 BIAY, WRANDELLE TRISTAN AMA
    174 BICODO, DARLENE GALENO
    175 BILOCURA, JAMES ARTHUR BUEN
    176 BLANCA, ROMINA MAE MEJORADA
    177 BOQUIO, MARK DOMINIC TUAZON
    178 BOQUIREN, DENNIS ACABADO
    179 BRIONES, ANNE MARGARET REYES
    180 BRIONES, MARK JAYSON VALDEJUEZA
    181 BRIONES, MINETTE ARAÑEZ
    182 BRIT, PAOLA PEARL PINATACAN
    183 BUBAN, CHRISTOPHER BUYCO
    184 BUENAVENTURA, JOHN EDWARD DE CAFINO
    185 BUENAVENTURA, MARGHEL RAÑIGO
    186 BUENDICHO, VENUS AURA DEANGKINAY
    187 BUENVIAJE, ROSE ANNE ILAGAN
    188 BUGSOCAN, JONATHAN MALOLOT
    189 CABALOZA, KENNETH ROBERT INTING
    190 CABANAS, JAYVEE QUINAL
    191 CABILI, INAH SALVADOR HARAYO
    192 CABILI, JONASSAINT CLARIDO
    193 CABREROS, JEHU MANGAOANG
    194 CABRILLOS, WINSTON JR GRIJALDO
    195 CABUDSAN, SARAH FATIMA CALZADA
    196 CACDAC, JULAND FLORENDO
    197 CACHO, JARED MIGUEL TING
    198 CAGUIAT, XIMON ALEXIUS DAVID RAMOS
    199 CAILING, ANTONETTE VIRTUDAZO
    200 CAINGCOY, ARVIN JOHN POTOT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 31 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CAJIPE, RYAN DALAY
    202 CALICA, KAREN NOUF GALZOTE
    203 CALICA, KARLO FLORES
    204 CALICDAN, MARC ALFRED ESTRADA
    205 CALIMUTAN, JERIEL JAPSON
    206 CALLAO, JHOANALYN CORALES
    207 CALMA, CRISTOFERSON PEJAY NEVADO
    208 CALMA, KATRINA CHRISTINA BUENAVENTURA
    209 CALUNGSOD, MARK ROLAND LANGOYAN
    210 CALUNSAG, BENISON PAGAYON
    211 CAMALAO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VINLUAN
    212 CAMARGO, RENZ KIMBERLY ENRIQUEZ
    213 CAMIGUING, JESSE MARK LOPEZ
    214 CAMPOS, KEVIN MOLING
    215 CANALEJA, MICAH JOSHUA AGUTAYA
    216 CANILAO, ARA CHARLYN EMUSLAN
    217 CANJA, THEODORE LEVITICUS HABANA
    218 CANO, RENZ ROBIN ROMAN
    219 CANONIGO, SARAH GRACE LODANA
    220 CANTONJOS, MARIDIT TIBAYAN
    221 CAPAGNGAN, DARYL AVENTURADO
    222 CAPIRAL, RANALYN MORALES
    223 CAPITO, RANDY CABUSAS
    224 CAPONPON, HARVEY JAY RENDON
    225 CAPUZ, ROCHE JOHN PIÑON
    226 CARACAS, DANHEL DOHN DIONIO
    227 CARAS, ALDRIN RANSCHEID CARLIT
    228 CARCEDO, JAYZEL CABALLERO
    229 CARDONA, JULIE ANN NOVEDA
    230 CARINGAL, ELAINE JAVE RAGRAG
    231 CARPIO, JOHN MICHAEL ROMUALDO
    232 CARREON, NOEL FRANCIS LEYNES
    233 CARRILLO, IRENE ROSE REMO
    234 CARTIN, JOHNNY JAMES FLOR
    235 CARTINA, JEHU SARMIENTO
    236 CASABUENA, ANDRO BISPO
    237 CASADOR, JESTEA PERUELO
    238 CASANOVA, AXCEL PATROPEZ
    239 CASANOVA, CAMILE CADORNA
    240 CASAS, JOSE JR ESPAYOS
    241 CASIÑO, JOBERT RAE HIMPIL
    242 CASTICIMO, PRECIOUS JOY OBILLO
    243 CASTILLO, ABIGAIL VALDEZ
    244 CASTILLO, DANIEL AMOR DULAY
    245 CASTILLO, ETHEL LLARENA
    246 CASTILLO, JEMILLE PANESA
    247 CASTRENCE, LUDY ANNE AÑONUEVO
    248 CASTRO, JUDIE ANNE MARIE SUBALDO
    249 CASTRO, MAYNARD DELA CRUZ
    250 CATILO, JOHN CARLO AGUDA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 32 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 CATINDIG, CELINA NADINE VIOLA
    252 CATUIZA, MA THERESSA MATRIMONIO
    253 CATURAY, CHRISTOPHER BENEDICT AQUINO
    254 CAÑADA, RHOY ROBERT GETUABAN
    255 CAÑO, JOSEPH MONTERONA
    256 CEJAS, VAN ADAM MARFE
    257 CENAS, ZALEU GERMIN REROMA
    258 CENTINO, REYMART PACLI-AN
    259 CERBITO, BERNARDO JR GIRAY
    260 CERIO, ALNEL JALAL CAUNDA
    261 CERO, HONEY JANE CASTAÑARES
    262 CHANG, MAYSON
    263 CHAVEZ, LORIE ANTHONY
    264 CHICOTE, JOANA DHELL POLICARPIO
    265 CHING, EDRIC JOMARI VICMUDO
    266 CHOA SY, ALYSSA DANIELLE TUMAQUE
    267 CHUA, KRAMER CENTENA
    268 CHUCA, GILBERT BARASA
    269 CIMATU, LOISE JANE MENDOZA
    270 CIPRIANO, IVY GULA
    271 CIRUJANO, PATRICIA ANNE NIEVA
    272 CLARIN, OLIVER TANGUILIG
    273 CLAVIO, ROMELYN JIMENEZ
    274 CLIMACO, ALEX JR QUEMA
    275 COMADRE, KRISTOFFER CERALDE
    276 COMENDADOR, ELIZABETH DE GUZMAN
    277 COMENTA, CARL FRANCIS FEROLINO
    278 COMETA, KATHERINE SALVE DANIELLE CASIÑO
    279 COMIA, MARY ANGELEE MACARAIG
    280 CORDOVA, JOHN PAUL APLICADOR
    281 CORNEJO, MICHAEL JOHN ESTEBAN
    282 CORONADO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ANDAL
    283 CORTEZ, JHUN FRANCIS TORRES
    284 CORTEZ, JOY GARCIA
    285 COSTALES, ROSHEN KLEIA DOMINGO
    286 COSTINAR, CHARLIE ABSALON
    287 CREUS, LEODYSON SARMIENTO
    288 CRISOL, CLARISS GAID
    289 CRISOSTOMO, JEREMIAS PASCASIO
    290 CRISOSTOMO, JULIUS CAESAR MAÑALAC
    291 CRISOSTOMO, NIEL JUSTINE MASANQUE
    292 CRUZ, GABRIEL VIRAY
    293 CRUZ, GIELIANO MACALINAO
    294 CRUZ, GLENN RENZO PAGSISIHAN
    295 CRUZ, JOHN JOSEPH DE MESA
    296 CRUZ, JULIUS DANIELLE GUIANG
    297 CRUZ, KERVI CAESAR ALEÑO
    298 CRUZ, PATRICK JAMES NICOLAS
    299 CRUZ, PHILIP JONAS MALIG-ON
    300 CRUZ, RAFAEL SARMIENTO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 33 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 CRUZ, TALITHA CUMI ALMANZOR
    302 CUADERNO, KRYSTELLE DENISE MIÑAS
    303 CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI
    304 CUAMBOT, LADY URSAL
    305 CUAMBOT, LOVELY URSAL
    306 CUBACUB, KEITH SORIANO
    307 CUBILLAN, FRITZIE MAE DAPANAS
    308 CUEVAS, JOHNMAR CASICAS
    309 CULAS, RANIE SAGAPI
    310 CULIBAR, RONEL MORENO
    311 CUNANAN, JOSEPH ZAFE
    312 CURA, DENZEL ALLEN DIZON
    313 CUSTODIO, BRYAN RAFAEL
    314 DA SILVA, NICOLAS VINCENT MOLINYAWE
    315 DACLES, BRYAN JEFF AGUILLON
    316 DAGARAG, IAN MARK DIAZ
    317 DAGDAG, JORINEL GAY COCHON
    318 DAIRO, MARICANNE GAMBOA
    319 DAMASCO, LENDL SAM AMIGABLE
    320 DANTES, PAUL JOSEPH DELA CRUZ
    321 DAR, HAIRA LEI LAGPAO
    322 DASIGO, JEOFFNA RUTH CENIZAL
    323 DATUL, CHRISTIAN ALREI ALMARIO
    324 DAVID, ANGELICA MARIELLA PACOT
    325 DAYRIT, RENIELYN ROSADIA
    326 DAÑGALAN, NICK MARWIN DONAYRE
    327 DE GUZMAN, JECELL MENDOZA
    328 DE GUZMAN, MARC ADRIAN CASTILLO
    329 DE GUZMAN, RALPH CHRISTIAN PABLO
    330 DE JESUS, JHAENNIE LYN ODOÑO
    331 DE LA CRUZ, SAMUEL BACO
    332 DE LEON, ANGELO JOSHUA RAMIREZ
    333 DE LEON, ELAISSA MAE CATALAN
    334 DE LEON, JISELLE NAVARRO
    335 DE LEON, JOEY KIETH VASQUEZ
    336 DE LEON, MARIEL JOY ANSELMO
    337 DE LEON, VANNESSA RELEVO
    338 DE LUMBAN, NEHEMIAS PANCRASIO ACERIMO
    339 DEDORO, MAE BETON
    340 DEITA, SHERWIN MIKE TABACUG
    341 DEL FIN, JUSTIN CARIEL FELICIANO
    342 DEL ROSARIO, CARL JOEL PANGANIBAN
    343 DEL ROSARIO, CHOLO DOMO
    344 DEL ROSARIO, YAIL HELINA SOLANGE TUGONON
    345 DELA CONCEPCION, JOSHUA SANTOS
    346 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO BRIAN SOTTO
    347 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN JOHN RUMAWAK
    348 DELA CRUZ, DANNIL FRANCISCO
    349 DELA CRUZ, ELLA MAE SAMPAYAN
    350 DELA CRUZ, ELLAINE POLINTANG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 34 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 DELA CRUZ, ERIC JOHN BATOBALANI
    352 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MARC CLEMENTE
    353 DELA CRUZ, EVREN LOVE OLIQUINO
    354 DELA CRUZ, KRYZCHEL ANNE MALICSI
    355 DELA CRUZ, LAUREANO JR NAVARRO
    356 DELA CRUZ, SCOTT MARCO ANGELES
    357 DELA CUADRA, DENNIS RACAR
    358 DELA PAZ, JOHN REDD BALTAZAR
    359 DELA PEÑA, JOHAREY ANGELES
    360 DELA PEÑA, JOHN CARLO MENDEZ
    361 DELA PEÑA, PAULO CACAO
    362 DELA ROSA, CLARICE BATOL
    363 DELOS SANTOS, JOZEL ABECHUELA
    364 DELUVIO, CHRISTELLE DOMINGO
    365 DENSING, SEAN JOHN DORO-ON
    366 DEOCAMPO, JOEMAR BABAS
    367 DEPOSITARIO, MAE SUMADERO
    368 DEROY, MARIA CICEL UDTOHAN
    369 DESCALLAR, CHARLENE TESSA APLACA
    370 DESCALSOTA, RHEA MAE DESTACAMENTO
    371 DEVERA, RENZ MARCK DAS
    372 DIAZ, ALLAN III TANGTANG
    373 DIAZ, GIAN CARLO LEDESMA
    374 DIAZ, JEREMY JOHN BAUTISTA
    375 DICOLEN, BERNADETTE MONTERO
    376 DIEZA, JAN NILSSEN DOLOR
    377 DILAG, MARINELLE SAPLA
    378 DIMACULANGAN, RANZEL VERGARA
    379 DIMACULANGAN, RENZ GABRIEL TEMPLO
    380 DIME, JAYVEE ARROYO
    381 DINGLASAN, ALYSSA RAMIREZ
    382 DION, KIMBERLY GUTIERREZ
    383 DIONIO, GESTER ADAM HORTILLOSA
    384 DIOTAY, ANDRE CABALHIN
    385 DIQUIT, MART AMELSON OCTAVO
    386 DISTRITO, KRISHA MAE JIMENEZ
    387 DIUYAN, SHIRLYN MAE CABUNILAS
    388 DIZON, HAZEL MAE SISON
    389 DIZON, JOHN ANGELO TOTTO
    390 DOLINOG, WINSZZY MAE JUNSAY
    391 DOLLENTE, MICHELLE LAVARIAS
    392 DOMINGO, ADRIAN UCOL
    393 DOMINGO, CHRIS JASON MARIANO
    394 DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOY ABELLA
    395 DOMINGO, KURT ZEUS ABELADO
    396 DOMONDON, PAOLO DIONISIO II GACAD
    397 DORIA, GILBERT JAMES DIAZ
    398 DOROJA, MARYNETTE SILVERIO
    399 DORONGON, JAG HIWATIG
    400 DUENA, JAYVEE LEGALIZA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 35 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 DUKA, SEAN ALLEN JAPOR
    402 DULAY, PEDYROSE GARCIA
    403 DUMAGAT, KAREN CLAIRE CAMPITA
    404 DUQUE, ELISHA ANCIANO
    405 DUQUE, JESELLE FAITH BALIGAD
    406 DURITAN, ARNEL BAYANIN
    407 EDIANEL, JOHN PATRICK RECUELO
    408 EDILLO, ROSE MABBORANG
    409 EJERCITO, RAYMOND ONG
    410 ELCARTE, DARYL SOL BELLEZAS
    411 ELLARINA, LIBOBETJE ALBEOS
    412 EMBERADOR, JOHN LEXTER LAGUE
    413 ENCARNACION, ALTHEA PILAR CRUZERO
    414 ENCLONA, RODEN MORRIS SAWALI
    415 ENDAYA, ARCAN ENCARNACION
    416 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN PAULO MEDINA
    417 ENRIQUEZ, LEO CRIS LUCAS
    418 ENRIQUEZ, MARK ANDRE MARQUEZ
    419 EQUIBAL, KIMBERLY GARCIA
    420 ERISPE, RAFAEL GABRIEL GALVEZ
    421 ESCLAMADO, MARY JESSICA PLANTAR
    422 ESCOBAR, MAE-VELYN LAPEÑA
    423 ESCOSA, MELVIN CARTAGENA
    424 ESGANA, PHILIP MAR MARABI
    425 ESMANA, JOHN REY ARADELA
    426 ESPALDON, AEUS JOSHUA
    427 ESPELETA, JESU MARI
    428 ESPERO, MARY BLANCHE
    429 ESPINO, CHARLES NIÑO INOCENCIO
    430 ESPINOSA, MARK ANTHONY BRION
    431 ESPULGAR, MONICA CLAIRE ROBLES
    432 ESQUIVEL, JENNY SANTOS
    433 ESTANQUE, MATT WILLIAM SARIA
    434 ESTEVES, JASON MATEO
    435 ESTOLANO, MARY ALLYZA ROXAS
    436 ESTRELLA, KATHLEEN ORDOÑA
    437 ESTRERA, KEN CRISAELD ARCENAL
    438 EUSEBIO, ADRIAN SOLLEZA
    439 EVANGELIO, LAWRENCE CERDA
    440 EVANGELISTA, JAMES BRENOLD BALIGAYA
    441 FABON, APRIL DANN MASUNGSONG
    442 FABROA, ROY ALLAN I ABALOS
    443 FADERA, DANICA FABREGAS
    444 FAINA, DELPHANIE JASPER ROSITA
    445 FAROL, GARRI SUMALAPAO
    446 FAUNI, REGINA ANNE OCAVA
    447 FELIX, LARRY JAMES TORRES
    448 FELIZARTE, ANNALOU DANGAN
    449 FERNANDEZ, ETHEL ANN ANIÑON
    450 FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH DE GUZMAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 36 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 FEROLINO, CLOE MAE PANES
    452 FERRIOL, KENNETH RHOY GONZALES
    453 FLORANO, KARL ANGELO CONDES
    454 FLORENDO, APRIL JOY PAGUIO
    455 FLORES, HERBERT PARUNGAO
    456 FLORES, KATE JUSTINE VILLEGAS
    457 FOJAS, SARAH JANE FALLURIN
    458 FOLACHE, VINCENT FURNIER LOPEZ
    459 FORBES, HARVEY BONGAT
    460 FORTUNA, ELAINE SULTAN
    461 FRANCISCO, ADELINE GRACE TAPAY
    462 FRANCISCO, DANDY ABNER PAUNILLAN
    463 FRANCISCO, JOYCE DAWN FORDAN
    464 FRANCISCO, PAOLO HIPOLITO
    465 FRENILA, ROBERT JAY MONTEMOR
    466 GABALES, ARNOSELLE DOMINGO
    467 GABIANA, BENJIE MONCADA
    468 GABOTERO, CARL JAMERICO AGUAS
    469 GACU, JHYNA MADRONA
    470 GAGNO, MANOLITO JR ZARRAGA
    471 GALANG, ALEXANDER LAZARO
    472 GALANG, ELISE JOY PASTOR
    473 GALERA, INA JILL BERSAMINA
    474 GALSIM, EUNICE IVAN VIGO
    475 GALUNO, FREDERICK LUNA
    476 GALVEZ, EARL JARED MONTEALTO
    477 GAMBOA, NOLYJEAN SANTA MARIA
    478 GAMINO, BENGIE JR ADORABLE
    479 GANADE, DONIÑAMAE LUNZAGA
    480 GARATE, KENNETH JAY NIEPES
    481 GARCIA, ALGER CEDRIC CARDOZO
    482 GARCIA, ETCHELLE BEN CABITLADA
    483 GARCIA, JOHN CARLO BUENVIAJE
    484 GARCIA, JOVELYN MAGALLON
    485 GARCIA, MARYLEENE BAGAOISAN
    486 GASMEÑA, JAN WILMER SALAZAR
    487 GATTOC, AL JETRON SANCHEZ
    488 GAYTA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN INAMAC
    489 GAZA, DANICA LUISA SANTOS
    490 GAÑO, MARY ARIANE ENTERIA
    491 GENERALAO, CHRIS LABARENTOS
    492 GENEROSO, MARK JOSEPH LEGASPI
    493 GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO
    494 GETIGAN, JHON FREDIRICK GEPITULAN
    495 GILO, JANICA MARRI
    496 GIPAL, JAYEL MARI VENTOSO
    497 GODOY, DEMIE TROY ROSILLO
    498 GOMEZ, CHRISTIAN JAE LOUISE DIMOLOY
    499 GONGON, BERNARDINO MENDOZA
    500 GONZALES, DONNA ESPINELI
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 37 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 GONZALES, ISABEL DIMAGUILA
    502 GONZALES, ZENITH KING LARANIO
    503 GOOD, MICHELLE ANNE TABLIZO
    504 GRANTOZA, MARA MIRANDA
    505 GRASPARIL, JOSHUA JIM LAVARO
    506 GREGORIO, GLENN JANSSEN ABUGAN
    507 GUANZON, RUCHAYNE MAE FABRO
    508 GUATATO, NICOLE JAN DELOS TRIÑOS
    509 GUEMO, JEROME ROMERO
    510 GUEVARRA, ALLEN DAVEY RODRIGUEZ
    511 GUILLERMO, JOHN MARK PEROLINA
    512 GUIM, BRYAN JASON GEALONE
    513 GUINANOY, DAVE MITAS
    514 GUINGAB, FERDINAND JR ALMOJERA
    515 GUINGAB, OSCAR JR MESINA
    516 GUISADIO, JOHANNA WHIL RIVERA
    517 GUNDA, JOHN MERVIN VILLALUNA
    518 HALILI, DAVID JOHN CONCEPCION
    519 HARDIN, LLANIE HANIBO
    520 HAYGOOD, CHRISTOPHER JOHN REYES
    521 HERNAN, MAYNARD RAY BARCENA
    522 HERNANDEZ, DIANA FRANCES JOY RAMOS
    523 HERNANDEZ, JUSTINE HACE CABIGAO
    524 HERNANDEZ, MARY ROSE GERONIMO
    525 HERNANDEZ, REZIEL ANDREA ZARASPE
    526 HERTEZ, LYKA DESALISA
    527 HIROTA, YUMIKO CORBITO
    528 HISONA, REZZA MICHELLE NERI
    529 HIZON, JOSEPHINE MAE AMBROCIO
    530 HUDENCIAL, JOSHUA DY
    531 HUMILDE, KATRINA MARIEL LONTOC
    532 IBAÑEZ, JASTINE VENTURA
    533 IGNACIO, CHRISTIAN BARGA
    534 IGNACIO, JOHN IAN MARTIN INAMAC
    535 IGNACIO, LAWRENCE HARVEY SIOSON
    536 IGNACIO, LEMUEL GRANT MONGAYA
    537 IGNILAN, CELIN AINA NELL
    538 ILAGAN, JOHN RAYMOND CARINGAL
    539 ILAO, PAUL ANDRE JACOB
    540 IMPERIAL, RICHELLE BIANCA LAÑOJAN
    541 IMPERIO, KAREN JAZMINE BONDOC
    542 INCIONG, GABRIELE ANTHONY MONDEZ
    543 INDAYA, DONALYN MENDOZA
    544 INMENZO, IVAN JASON ARMADA
    545 INOCENCIO, MARJORIE DIMAYMAY
    546 INOSANTO, MICAH ABEGAIL PIEDAD
    547 INSON, MARK J VANN CARDENES
    548 IRENEO, CHRISLER BALICDANG
    549 JAMITO, REYMUND PLAZA
    550 JAMORALIN, DONATO ALBERT AREVALO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 38 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 JANUBAS, MARGARET-MAE GARCIA
    552 JARAVATA, CES REEVE NASDOMAN
    553 JASANGAS, ROLEN JR TAGACAY
    554 JAVIER, ALFONSO LOUISE CALLADO
    555 JAVIER, ANGELO MAGSINO
    556 JERESANO, LUIS MIGUEL OCAMPO
    557 JIMENEZ, AR-ANN DELFIN
    558 JOCSON, CARLITO JR MAGPAYO
    559 JOSE, JAN EDRIC RODRIGUEZ
    560 JOSE, RALPH EMERSON RODRIGUEZ
    561 JOSON, JAY ROBERT AQUINO
    562 JOTOJOT, RHADJUL ABRAHAM
    563 JOVEN, ICON MHYREL SINA-ON
    564 JUSTINIANO, DAVID GLENN MERCADO
    565 KATIGBAK, ARLYN SILVA
    566 KOPPIN, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN CABILIN
    567 LA MADRID, ALDRIN PANDONGGAN
    568 LACAP, REVEN SINAJON
    569 LACBAY, REENIEL MEMBREBE
    570 LACSON, PATRICIA CAMILLE HOFILEÑA
    571 LAFUENTE, RON PAULO FLORES
    572 LAGDAAN, EMMANUEL PADULINA
    573 LAGMAN, DENCZAR NAMA
    574 LAMBID, LLOYD IRON JALALON
    575 LANDERO, KENNETH DAVE ARIZOBAL
    576 LANDICHO, JOHN NILO URETA
    577 LANTO, JAYSON RECIO
    578 LANTUD, MOJAHED BANI
    579 LANZADERAS, JOREN ESGUERRA
    580 LAPE, JESHUA ADAM UY
    581 LARAÑO, SHEILA MAE CASTILLO
    582 LASAY, GWENEIVERE BAUTISTA
    583 LASI, FRANCES DOREEN BUNAG
    584 LASTRILLA, JERWIN MORILLO
    585 LATOZA, RAY JHAN DUMAGUIT
    586 LAYCO, DENISSE CAMILLE MOJADO
    587 LAYLAY, DEANNE SEMILLA
    588 LECAROS, YEHONATAN CERTEZA
    589 LEDESMA, NOEL JR DIOMA
    590 LEGASPI, MA LERREVINA CARREON
    591 LEONOR, ESTHER LYN MUSNI
    592 LIBRE, JETHRO MARTIN BELBES
    593 LICAS, CHRISTOPHER CHARLES GUMABAY
    594 LICAYO, BENSON DAMIAN
    595 LILA, JAMES LEE CLAPANO
    596 LIM, ABIGAILE LAGAZON
    597 LIM, CYRUS PETER MIGUEL
    598 LIM, GLYNEZ KYLE CATBAGAN
    599 LIM, KING NOLLY ARROCENA
    600 LIMPOT, GIO RENZO VILLAVER
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 39 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 LIMSON, VERONICA AMARO
    602 LINDO, JAMES LLANERAS
    603 LINGAD, SHAIRA MARIE MUÑOZ
    604 LIONGSON, CLARIZE ANN ARLATA
    605 LIROM, JEFF ANTHONY MACARIOLA
    606 LIWAN, ARJI BAYANI
    607 LOCADING, NEHEMIAS PANTOJA
    608 LOCAÑAS, ALYZA MAE ZAMORA
    609 LONOGAN-DAVID, VEEJAY MAE CABANG
    610 LOPERA, CHRISTIAN LACABA
    611 LOPEZ, ANTHONY CABILLADA
    612 LOPEZ, CAMILO III MATITU
    613 LORA, DENMARK HAYAHAY
    614 LORESCA, DIONN ELIJAH DELOS SANTOS
    615 LOSBAÑOS, MARCO OLIVER ECHAVIA
    616 LOYOLA, JESSA GUTIERREZ
    617 LOZANO, ARVIN TAN
    618 LUMBERA, LINDSAY DARYL HERNANDEZ
    619 LUMILAN, RIA JOYCE AQUINO
    620 LUNGCAY, JOSE RICARDO RICAFRENTE
    621 LUSPO, REYGIE UY
    622 LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA
    623 MAAÑO, ANA MICHELLE HIPOLITO
    624 MAAÑO, PRINCE LESTER CAPISTRANO
    625 MACALLA, GIAN PAULO BLANCO
    626 MACARAEG, MHON CLARK SAGUN
    627 MACARAIG, PATRICIA MARIE NEQUINTO
    628 MACAUBA, HAZEL MANAIG
    629 MACION, GLENN SOTTO
    630 MACOSE, ANNA MARIE PAGDANGANAN
    631 MADAMBA, AIHUA TAN
    632 MADEJA, IAN PAULO SANTOS
    633 MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD
    634 MADRIGAL, NATHAN JAY YOUNG
    635 MAGABO, VINCENT LORENZ ADORABLE
    636 MAGBOJOS, KRIZTELLE ANNE ABUZMAN
    637 MAGDANGAL, MAENARD BERNABE
    638 MAGNAIT, MARCUS PHILIP GONZALEZ
    639 MAGO, OSCEILA GALLETA
    640 MAGSIPOC, CLARISSA MANANSALA
    641 MAGTIBAY, FERDINAND MARIN
    642 MAGUALE, JELLA MARIE DIABORDO
    643 MAGUNDAYAO, IAN DEVIN SARMIENTO
    644 MAHILUM, JUNUEL GELACIO
    645 MAHINAY, LHEA DELANOSA
    646 MALIGAYA, JOHN REGINALD DE GUZMAN
    647 MALONG, AISAH ARCEO
    648 MALUBAY, JOSE JERWIN III CO
    649 MAMACLAY, VLADIMYRE MAGDATO
    650 MAMARIL, NESTOR JHON DAVID
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 40 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 MANALO, ALBERT CHICO
    652 MANALO, JELLENIE REYES
    653 MANALOTO, MILTON MAGALONG
    654 MANAOIS, JOMAR RAMOS
    655 MANAOIS, MARTIN ALBERT MEJIA
    656 MANARIN, KATHLEEN MAE CONSTANTINO
    657 MANAUG, BERNADETTE LASTRA
    658 MANDIGMA, JOHN JOSHUA BRIONES
    659 MANDOCDOC, KELVIN JAMES CRUZ
    660 MANDOCDOC, PAULINE VI INTAC
    661 MANGANTI, FILIP ANDREI JUAN
    662 MANIAGO, RAYMOND MIRADOR
    663 MANITCHALA, MILVIN AVILA
    664 MANLAGNIT, HAZEL ALDAVE
    665 MANLAGÑIT, JAMES OSCAR ARAOJO
    666 MANOTA, APRIL CATHY SUMAYAN
    667 MANSILONGAN, JASON AGUAS
    668 MANUNTAG, MARIA BERNADETH SANTOS
    669 MANZANO, RIKKI FRANCISCO
    670 MAPA, AMIEL CHRISTOPHER CATALAN
    671 MARALIT, JUNE MARIEL NAVARRO
    672 MARANAN, KIMBERLY ANN SABLON
    673 MARASIGAN, JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
    674 MARASIGAN, MARLON BERNDT RICAFRANCA
    675 MARAVILLAS, LAMECH JARED VILLARANTE
    676 MARAÑON, MITZI SCHMIDT
    677 MARCELINO, MARC CHRISTHOPER ROSIMO
    678 MARCO, CHRISTIAN DAVE MACATANGAY
    679 MARIANO, EFRAIM AMIEL PANTIG
    680 MARIANO, GEL VARIAS
    681 MARIANO, MARK RENZEL HERNANDEZ
    682 MARIANO, VINCENT EUCLID DELOS SANTOS
    683 MARTIN, ALDWIN PAMINTUAN
    684 MARTIN, ROCHELLE AYROSO
    685 MARTINEZ, DENIELLE JANE CORTEZANO
    686 MARTINEZ, JEROME NICDAO
    687 MARTINEZ, KIM JOKO ANDAYA
    688 MARTINEZ, VAL JR TAGUIMACON
    689 MARTY, FRANCIS PAOLO PANGANIBAN
    690 MARZAN, DANICA MARLYN ANDAL
    691 MARZO, SHINTARO DIMALANTA
    692 MASAHUD, MOHAMMED GANIE
    693 MASANGKAY, MARK OLIVER IBANA
    694 MATANGUIHAN, MAE NICOLE CABRERA
    695 MATAWARAN, DENIS JAN FERNANDEZ
    696 MATAWARAN, LANCE RAPHAEL CAMAT
    697 MATEO, LAWRENCE RAY FERRER
    698 MAÑAGO, MARK ANGELO BAHILLO
    699 MEDINA, JUAN CARLO CASTEL
    700 MEDRANO, KHENARD SALAZAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 41 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 MELGAR, CHARLESTON ORCAJO
    702 MENDIGORIN, ROLAND MISOLA
    703 MENDOZA, ARIANNE MANGUIAT
    704 MENDOZA, ISRAEL LEYRIT
    705 MENDOZA, IVY RODRIGUEZ
    706 MENDOZA, KARL CEDRIC PASCUAL
    707 MENDOZA, KIM OLIVER REGALARIO
    708 MENDOZA, SAMSON ARGETE
    709 MENDOZA, SYRENE MICHELLE PANGANIBAN
    710 MERCADO, BERNARD NUQUI
    711 MERCADO, RODANTES DEL ROSARIO
    712 METILLO, DAVID GEMENTIZA
    713 MICHELENA, CLARISA MAE ANOG
    714 MIGUEL, FREYJA IVORIE CASTILLO
    715 MILITANTE, ARNOLD TUBOJAN
    716 MILLOS, MARY ANN ABLAY
    717 MINA, DIANNE PEARL MAPALO
    718 MINGUILLO, CHESTER WISE FORTUS
    719 MIRA, NELVIE CASTILLON
    720 MIRABALLES, VIC RAYMUND IMPERIAL
    721 MIRABUENO, JAYSON JAY DELOS SANTOS
    722 MIRANDA, CHELSIE PATRICIA DEMONTEVERDE
    723 MOLINA, JAMES AGUSTIN FLORES
    724 MONARES, MARY JOY BENAVIDES
    725 MONDING, WILSON QUIAMBAO
    726 MONTALBO, ROCHELLE LOPEZ
    727 MONTANTE, SAMBOY JIM BAÑEZ
    728 MONTEJO, AELLYSSA MAE ADAMS
    729 MONTEVIRGEN, KARL LEWIS DELA ROSA
    730 MONTUD, SITTIE NIZHRAN ALLYSSA DORO
    731 MONZON, JERIC ADRIAN BUTIU
    732 MORALES, ANDREW REGINO II BALABA
    733 MORALES, REYDON JR MONSALUD
    734 MORALES, WILLY JESS DANGLIWAN
    735 MORENO, RHEA BUENO
    736 MORGADO, MARIA JANILA MOLINO
    737 MORILLA, AMEROSE NADERA
    738 MOTILLA, AIKO YSUG
    739 MUERONG, ALANCEL SALVADOR
    740 MUHAMMAD, SHOAIB ABAD
    741 MUMBING, SONGKOY III LEE
    742 MUNGCAL, ABEL DIZON
    743 MURING, ALDRINE AMOGUIS
    744 MUÑEZ, KRIZZA MAE OCLARIT
    745 MUÑOZ, ARYANNA CRISTELLE OROZCO
    746 NADUA, JOHN KENNETH NILLASCA
    747 NAGAMORA, JAMALICAH ABDUL
    748 NANGLIHAN, CRIS JOHN MARK GAHID
    749 NAPILI, MARTIN ARPIA
    750 NAVA, REY JAMES HAYAGAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 42 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 NAVALE, DORIEN IVAN FARIO
    752 NAVALTA, JAYSON JALATA
    753 NAVARETTE, DECY TRIBUNALO
    754 NAVAREZ, DAVID JR MERCADO
    755 NAVARRETE, DANIEL FRANCISCO GUERRERO
    756 NEGOSA, KENT ARROYO
    757 NEMENZO, CHARINA MEJIA
    758 NERICUA, ROBERT TAC-AN
    759 NG, CARLOS ANGELO ESPINOSA
    760 NICOLAS, BRYSLINE CRAYSON PALACIO
    761 NIERE, JOSE ALEXANDER MENDIOLA
    762 NILLO, RHEYTON CHRIS ERFE
    763 NOBLEZA, DIANE CLAIRE LIBAN
    764 NOBLEZA, JASON FORTALIZA
    765 NOMABILES, JOCELITO ANIBO
    766 NONAN, JOHN DAVID PRADO
    767 NORCIO, RON JUNWELL VIDALLO
    768 NOTORIO, LENARD JOHN LAZO
    769 NUNAG, PAUL HARRIES JAVIER
    770 NUÑEZ, ALFRED BENEDICT MARJES
    771 NUÑEZ, ELOISA EDLYN VIDAL
    772 OBEDIENTE, PAOLO KIM CRISTOBAL
    773 OBEDOZA, KING JOHN PASTOR
    774 OCHOA, JOHN REVILO MALINAO
    775 OLAIVAR, ANGEL CHRISTIE VITOR
    776 OLAIVAR, JHONJAY PASADAS
    777 OLESCO, RAY ANGELO DEMEGILLO
    778 OLORIS, JAMESTON SURPOSA
    779 OMONGOS, GEORGE JR CALUNOD
    780 OPEÑA, VANESSA MAE ANG
    781 ORCENA, PEARL ANGELIE ALMIRANTE
    782 ORDOÑA, EDWARD RENDON
    783 ORFRECIO, CYLLINE CALIMLIM
    784 ORIG, KEANU JOHN PREISLER
    785 ORITA, CHARLENE ALIAS
    786 OROCEO, ARVIN JUSTIN DELOS SANTOS
    787 ORTEGA, JAYNE KAZANDRA PAE
    788 ORTEGA, ZOREN PIEDAD
    789 ORTIZ, JAYSON PAGUIA
    790 ORTIZ, NOREEN SULIT
    791 OSA, JOHANNA ERICKA FELICITAS
    792 OSEÑA, GICEL MARI IDOS
    793 OSIO, ONIC FEDRIC CATUNAO
    794 OTADOY, JOHN RAPHAEL FUENTES
    795 OXIMA, RAJAY FERNANDEZ
    796 OÑA, ROMEL PANGILINAN
    797 PAAC, MAR ANTONETTE SABEY
    798 PABLO, REINIEL DAN APOSTOL
    799 PACHECA, DANILO JR ALCAZAR
    800 PACIO, JEFFERSON IAN PAGSINOHIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 43 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    801 PACIS, JANALOU CIARA PARAS
    802 PACUDAN, EMMANUELLE DIMAS MAÑAS
    803 PADDAYUMAN, CHELSSA SANTIAGO
    804 PADRILANAN, JEP SAMONTE
    805 PADUA, ANGELICA ROSH GIGANTONE
    806 PADUA, PAULINE ALVAREZ
    807 PAGBUNOCAN, JOMAR QUINICON
    808 PAGUIA, JOHN GRAYSON SALAZAR
    809 PAICA, JAYSON BINONGO
    810 PALACIO, CHRISTIAN MANUEL CARADA
    811 PALAEZ, MARK REYNALD PASIAN
    812 PALCES, DANNAH CAYE API
    813 PALCIS, KAREN JOY SORILLA
    814 PALER, MARY JANE MAKILING
    815 PALISOC, BERNARD FLORES
    816 PALLONES, MYLENE CATARMAN
    817 PALMA, VANESSA MANANES
    818 PALOMA, MELODY ALCAZAR
    819 PAMILAR, CARL LOUIE DURANO
    820 PAMOTILLO, GLYDALE PAULANE VARGAS
    821 PANDEZ, SAMANTHA AGBAYANI
    822 PANG-ET, BRANDON LICTAG
    823 PANG-OT, SARAH JANE LUSTINA
    824 PANGAN, JESSELYN MAE LALICON
    825 PANGANIBAN, MARISSA SISMAET
    826 PANGILINAN, CHRISTIAN DELA VEGA
    827 PANGILINAN, PAUL NICKO GAZA
    828 PANGINDIAN, ARVIN GIRON
    829 PANLILIO, BERNNIE GUILAS
    830 PANOTES, JOHN LORENZ BERNANDINO
    831 PAPILLERAS, KAREN ANTONETTE ALEGRE
    832 PAR, PAUL LUSTER DOMINGO
    833 PARAZO, ELEAZAR CARLO CATUBAY
    834 PARINAS, HENRY AGUSTIN
    835 PARTHE, ROBERT JOHN AGUILA
    836 PASCUA, EMMANUEL INGHOY
    837 PASCUA, RALPH LAURENCE LLANES
    838 PASIA, MARK DANIEL ABELLA
    839 PASION, CHARLES ANDREW CASTILLO
    840 PASTORIL, TYRONE KENT LEOP
    841 PATRIMONIO, REI SHARMAINE PELAYO
    842 PATUBO, ERY JANE DOMANAIS
    843 PAULAR, MA HEIDI DE LEON
    844 PAULICAN, IVAN REY SOMOROSTRO
    845 PAVO, CLAIRE CORPUZ
    846 PAZ, CARMELO JULIUS CALONGE
    847 PE, LORENTZ JEREZ VILLANUEVA
    848 PECUNDO, RALPH JOHN TIGLAO
    849 PEKITPEKIT, ROMMEL JED DIAMA
    850 PENULIAR, SHERWIN CLAUDIO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 44 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    851 PERALTA, EDGAR JR NUESTRO
    852 PERAS, RYAN SALOR
    853 PERCANO, CAMILLE JOIE ARRIOLA
    854 PERDIGON, ANTONIO MANGAMPO
    855 PEREZ, MARK GIL SANTOS
    856 PERFAS, JOHN KENNETH PALAMARA
    857 PESASICO, SAMSON JR MOSCA
    858 PESCA, GERALD VINCENT BAUTISTA
    859 PESCONES, JOEFRE OBON
    860 PETATE, CAROLLENN AMIZONA
    861 PEÑAFLORIDA, CHARLOTTE BUTAY
    862 PEÑALOSA, BENJAMIN MEREJELLA
    863 PICAYO, AVECIA CHARISH VALENCIA
    864 PIEDAD, JOEL PATRICK CAIGOY
    865 PINEDA, BRYAN EXEQUIEL EUSTAQUIO
    866 PINEDA, FLINT JYATT LEGASPI
    867 PINSON, KARL LOUIS SORIANO
    868 PIOL, MARESTEL GUTIERREZ
    869 PLACIDAS, SARAH PROVADORA
    870 PLATON, ALPZSONY CAPONPON
    871 PLAZA, DAN KRISTER REI GUEVARRA
    872 POLICARPIO, CLAYSTONE MAR BULLOZO
    873 POLINTAN, PAOLO STEVEN DE MATA
    874 POLVOROSA, CAROL MANALANG
    875 PONCE, BETINA BORCE
    876 PONCEJA, KURTLENE COLLADO
    877 PONTRIAS, ELAIZA MADRIDEJO
    878 POPULI, CLARISSA MACATANGAY
    879 PORCIL, EMIR ACABAN
    880 PRINCIPE, IAN ANGELO RABINO
    881 PRONEBO, ALVIN RAMOS
    882 PUDA, LOVELY TABUNIGAO
    883 PULUMBARIT, JONATHAN ANDRE FAJARDO
    884 PUNZALAN, JOHN RONEIL MILAGROSO
    885 PURACAN, JOAZ RABIN ESTILLER
    886 PUYO, DENIEL GENNE PILARES
    887 QUIDLAT, BENJAMIN III MINGO
    888 QUIMNO, CHRISTIAN SUNGCOG
    889 QUINES, AILDON RON PAGADUAN
    890 QUINGKING, CHARDEL DAWN DOJOLES
    891 QUIROL, JEFFREY MANGUBAT
    892 RABANG, ACE JOYCE MATEO
    893 RABINO, MARK ANDRE CARTICIANO
    894 RAFAEL, ALLYSSA MARIE NALLAS
    895 RAMBOYONG, ELESIO JR FLORES
    896 RAMISO, DANICA AMOR SEBASTIAN
    897 RAMOS, MARIGOLD OBIAS
    898 RAMOSO, JAN KERBY VILLARAZA
    899 RANIT, CHRISTIAN DERIC GALURA
    900 RASTRULLO, RAFFY JAMES REGALA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 45 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    901 RASUMAN, MAHID BUMBUNG
    902 REAL, FRANZ IVAN ALFONSO
    903 REAL, MARK JOSEPH MACALINTAL
    904 REALISAN, RALPH WALDO CAMAY
    905 RECAMADAS, ALDREI ZAMM DEQUIÑA
    906 RECOLETO, LOREN GRACE ANG
    907 RECUELO, JAN MARIE SANTIAGO
    908 REDAJA, BERNARDO
    909 REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR GARDE
    910 REGALA, RICO ALVARAN
    911 REGALADO, PETER JOHN CALIMPON
    912 REMIGIO, CLAIREFEL MALABED
    913 RENES, JEIRO QUIAMBAO
    914 RESULTA, OCOLE CALDEO
    915 RESURRECCION, JOVIRON GATDULA
    916 REYES, ARIANNE ASHLEY GROSPE
    917 REYES, BERNADETTE DEL CARMEN
    918 REYES, IVY ARLENE ENDAYA
    919 REYES, JASTIN MIGUEL CAPILI
    920 REYES, JOHN DOMINIC CANTILLO
    921 REYES, JOHN PAOLO DIAMITAS
    922 REYES, KYRYLLE MAE CRISOSTOMO
    923 REYES, PAUL SIMON MAGBANLAC
    924 REYES, RAVEN ROBLES
    925 RICABLANCA, VINCE REY RONGAVILLA
    926 RIGONAN, CHILLON CORTES
    927 RIO, CZARINA GLYDELLE ECAT
    928 RIOSA, GEA ANDREA AÑONUEVO
    929 RIVERA, KLEINTON TED ESTEPA
    930 RIVERO, MARK WILLIAM DUMELOD
    931 ROA, KELLEI MARC AVILA
    932 ROBLES, GEMELINE MAGSAKAY
    933 ROBLES, VINCENT SOLOMO
    934 ROBUCA, JEORGIO GUIÑARES
    935 ROCAMORA, GEMART BOMONGCAG
    936 ROCIO, ROY VILLASIS
    937 RODA, CHRISTER ABERO
    938 RODRIGUEZ, JAN JERALD LABAY
    939 RODRIGUEZ, MARK DAVE DE CASTRO
    940 ROMAN, FERNANDO JR PAGUIO
    941 ROMERO, KAREN CAGBABANUA
    942 RONQUILLO, JHON MARIE OSORIO
    943 RONQUILLO, REGNER CAMINADE
    944 ROSETE, BERNADETTE PAÑA
    945 ROSUMAN, ERWIN MAGSINO
    946 RUBIAS, JEREMY VERDE
    947 RUELAN, HOPE EARL GREFEL LAMPARAS
    948 RUIZ, RUBY TAÑAG
    949 SABALLO, ARVIN JOHN BANAAG
    950 SABRAN, QUEENIE JANE DELLOMES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 46 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    951 SADSAD, VANN LEO BALUYOS
    952 SADURAL, SARAH GAIL PUYAT
    953 SAGARIO, CHRIS JOSEPH PEGUIT
    954 SAGUM, JOHN OLIVER CELESTINO
    955 SAGUN, ANNA DOMINIQUE DATILES
    956 SAGUSOY, SHERYL NADA
    957 SALAC, JOHN MAVERICK FUERTEZ
    958 SALASIM, ALDIN KAPENG
    959 SALAZAR, BEN JOHN MAGTANGOB
    960 SALAZAR, JONALYN INSO
    961 SALCEDO, EARVIN JOHN BAUTISTA
    962 SALENGA, SANIA TAMARA TONGOL
    963 SALUDO, TIMOTHY JOSEPH TERRADO
    964 SALVA, HAWKINS REYES
    965 SALVACION, CLIFFORD VAL PARACUELLES
    966 SALVADOR, MARIA LOURDES GARCIA
    967 SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA
    968 SAMAR, JULIUS MATTHEUS BEGASO
    969 SAMARITA, ANGELICA AMOR MAAS
    970 SAMPAGA, KRISTOFER LOE NOVELOZO
    971 SAMPEDRO, JOHN MICHAEL IGNACIO
    972 SAMPORNA, JUN CHRISTIAN MATABARAN
    973 SAN AGUSTIN, DAN PSALMER NITO
    974 SAN MATEO, KIMBERLY CLAIRE MENDOZA
    975 SANCHEZ, MARVIN LEONARD ENRIQUEZ
    976 SANCHEZ, RAQUE JOHN JUMANTOC
    977 SANTIAGO, ALBERT TAMAYO
    978 SANTIAGO, JIN ANGELA
    979 SANTIAGO, MALOU OLIVER
    980 SANTIAGO, PAOLO ZARA
    981 SANTILLAN, CHRIS MICHAEL VILLEGAS
    982 SANTOS, BEATRIZ OLMILLA
    983 SANTOS, BILL KERWIN CATU
    984 SANTOS, GABRIEL MENDIOLA
    985 SANTOS, JEREMY EARL TOLEDO
    986 SANTOS, JOSE EUGENE BAUTISTA
    987 SANTOS, LOUIE NICK CORTEZ
    988 SARAGOSALA, ALENA VILLANUEVA
    989 SARENIOGON, ALVIN JOHN CORPUZ
    990 SARILE, ALDWIN GABRIELLE NERI
    991 SATERA, NIÑO GILBERT QUIEL
    992 SATIMBRE, VAN ALLEN CARASCO
    993 SATOQUIA, ROY VINCENT PESQUESA
    994 SAUMAY, SALMAN BUCAY
    995 SEBALA, RODELYN SIPLAO
    996 SEBASTIAN, JOHN EMIL CARIÑO
    997 SEBASTIAN, LYKA TAGAO
    998 SEGUNDO, JOHN ANDREW OGNAYA
    999 SEJAS, JEA ALLYSON
    1000 SELGAS, JULIE-ANN MAMPOLINO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 47 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1001 SEVERINO, JONATHAN AQUILLO
    1002 SEVILLA, JOHN MARK INGENTE
    1003 SIARES, DAVE MIRABUENO
    1004 SIATON, SOFIA LOIS ROMERO
    1005 SIGNO, CHRISTIAN CAUSAPIN
    1006 SILVA, PATRICK JOHN STO DOMINGO
    1007 SILVESTRE, JOSEPH VINCE VALDEZ
    1008 SILVOSA, RAYMOND JADE RAVELO
    1009 SIMBAJON, NILO JR LOPEZ
    1010 SIMBLANTE, EDILBERTO JR LLAMEDO
    1011 SIMO, JOJEMAR SOTTO
    1012 SIMON, JOSHUA CRISTIAN DIEGO
    1013 SISON, KIMBERLY PASCUAL
    1014 SOLAIMAN, FARHAN TAMPUGAO
    1015 SOLIS, KAREN GUTOMAN
    1016 SORIANO, ELCID MARBELLA
    1017 SORIANO, HANNAH PATRICIA UMAGUING
    1018 SORIANO, MHARWIN QUIZON
    1019 SORIÑO, JESSA MANJARES
    1020 SOSA, GLEN ROBERT FIDELOS
    1021 SOTTO, ANA VERONICA CABALLES
    1022 SUAN, LEONARD MARLOU DANAUTO
    1023 SUAREZ, JOSE NEIL CATACUTAN
    1024 SUDARIO, ROMEO JR SALAZAR
    1025 SULMACA, VAN JAY SANTOS
    1026 SUMALACAY, GIA MAY SUBEBE
    1027 SUNDIAM, JOSHUA JURISH CARLUEN
    1028 SUNGA, JOSEPHINE MARIE ELLAINE CALAYO
    1029 SUSAS, VAN WARREN SANO
    1030 SUSTIVERIO, CARMELA KAYE TALADO
    1031 TABAYA, BENJAY TALAMAN
    1032 TABOBO, JERIC DEO FRIAS
    1033 TABUDLONG, LADY LOU ESTANDARTE
    1034 TAGANAHAN, FRANZ EARL LIBOT
    1035 TALA, JEFFREY CLIFFORD ADVINCULA
    1036 TALLARA, PAUL JOSHUA MOLINA
    1037 TAMARES, JESSA JAY MICLAT
    1038 TAMPIS, DANIELLE DE MESA
    1039 TAN, CEFERINO KEVIN ABLIN
    1040 TAN, JOHN JUSTIN VALIENTE
    1041 TAN, MICHELLE RAE ROA
    1042 TANACIO, EZRA ABLAZA
    1043 TANG, LOVELY CREDO
    1044 TANGLAO, EUNICE JERELLE DOLOR
    1045 TATAD, JUSTIN KYLE SILVESTRE
    1046 TAYAO, MARJOHN BULAON
    1047 TAYROS, ANGELINE GAID
    1048 TEMPLADO, PRIGON GONZALES
    1049 TENDERO, ELAH EUNICE SORIANO
    1050 TEODORO, GERALD JOEM MAESA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 48 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1051 TEODORO, MAE ERIKA RAPLIZA
    1052 TERENCIO, JUDEIL SILVA
    1053 TIBAYAN, WINNIE ROSE DE GUZMAN
    1054 TIMOG, ALLAN QUINTOS
    1055 TINGUB, VENICA ROSE GUERRERO
    1056 TIONGSON, MECHIE COMORA
    1057 TOBIAS, ROGELIO RUZCKO
    1058 TOLEDO, JOHN XAVIER PORNEA
    1059 TOLENTINO, KAILA VANESSA SALUDO
    1060 TOLOSA, KEITH CLARENZ DEJOS
    1061 TORING, JAY CHRISTIAN SADIO
    1062 TORRALBA, ARCHANY LOUISE BALBUENA
    1063 TORRE, ALYSSA MARIE MORALES
    1064 TORRES, AVIEANNE CHUA
    1065 TORRES, JERICO PERMISON
    1066 TORRES, JEROME BAUTISTA
    1067 TORRES, JOAB CUSTODIO
    1068 TORRES, LEVI FORD BANDAY
    1069 TORSUELA, JUAN MIGUEL SORRERA
    1070 TRAJANO, ALLEN JOYCE DOMINGUEZ
    1071 TRIMUCHA, CELPHY LUTAS
    1072 TRINIDAD, REBECCA GOLIS
    1073 TUMAMBING, JAN ALEXIS VILLAMER
    1074 TUMANG, JIAN LORENZ ESGUERRA
    1075 TUMBADO, JHONIE SEGUI
    1076 TURNO, ERIC PAREJA
    1077 TURTUR, MA REYINA ANNE ALDEMITA
    1078 TUY, JOMAR ODI
    1079 UGALE, JON DENMAR CASTAÑEDA
    1080 UMALI, JAMES MICHAEL SARABIA
    1081 URBANO, KRISEL ANN OREIRO
    1082 USITA, DAN APRILUIE PANGAN
    1083 UY, MARNELLI ANISCAL
    1084 VALDEZ, BRYAN JAMES CABUS
    1085 VALDEZ, JET PATRICK BASICAL
    1086 VALDEZ, MARC ANDRE GERVACIO
    1087 VALDEZ, MARIA INES MARQUEZ
    1088 VALDEZ, VINOF BIEN AGUSTIN
    1089 VALDRES, WINSTON GREGOR GAMALINDA
    1090 VALENCIA, MARITONI CALINAO
    1091 VALENZUELA, ANGELICA MAE MONSERRAT
    1092 VALENZUELA, NIEROS BERNARD LOPEZ
    1093 VALERO, JOHN VINCENT FAJARDO
    1094 VALLESPIN, CHRISTIAN GABRIEL SILVANO
    1095 VARGAS, RON ELEAZAR CREDO
    1096 VARGAS, ZYRRUS IVAN SALANDANAN
    1097 VELASCO, HONEY FATIMA RICABLANCA
    1098 VELASCO, JAN MICHAEL PANTE
    1099 VELASCO, ROBEE JASPER BAQUIRAN
    1100 VELOSO, LOUISE NICOLE CERVANTES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 6, 2018 Page: 49 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1101 VENTURA, MARK FIL DEGORIO
    1102 VENUS, XANDRA RICCIA MARTURILLAS
    1103 VERANO, RAMON JEFFERSON PATAWARAN
    1104 VERGARA, JOHN ARWIN BALDOVIZO
    1105 VICTORE, JEROME RENBERT PESA
    1106 VILLACORTA, KRISTOFER JOHN ARAÑA
    1107 VILLAFLORES, NICOLE ELAINE CAMU
    1108 VILLAMAYOR, JOHN ALAN LOPEZ
    1109 VILLANUEVA, IAN KARL SAMSON
    1110 VILLANUEVA, JUDIMER MANDANAS
    1111 VILLANUEVA, MARLON ENCARNACION
    1112 VILLANUEVA, PATRICK ROSS GUEVARRA
    1113 VILLAPANDO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH DIAZ
    1114 VILLAR, NEVALYN BANTILAN
    1115 VILLAREY, MARIA THERESA BUENIO
    1116 VILLAVERDE, JHON BENGAMINE CARNIYAN
    1117 VILLEGAS, MARIE JOYCE
    1118 VILLEGAS, MARYEL CASTILLO
    1119 VIRAY, DARL RYAN LAZO
    1120 VISITACION, RAYLAND GIMENEZ
    1121 VISTA, CHRISTIAN JAY CORRECHE
    1122 VISTA, FARLENE JOY JANABAN
    1123 VOCES, MYAN PAUL MODRIGO
    1124 WACAY, RIZEL JADE RILLES
    1125 WAGWAG, GINALYN PAQUIBOT
    1126 WEAVER, SIOBHAN BALINGCASAG
    1127 WONG, MICHAEL JR GUZMAN
    1128 YABUT, GREG ANTHONY LINGAT
    1129 YABUT, ROSTOM USI
    1130 YAMBING, JOHN MICHAEL PASION
    1131 YAN, MIGUEL FRANCIS BLANCO
    1132 YAP, RAFAEL AREN TAN
    1133 YAP, ROBERT BENJAMIN ROXAS
    1134 YBAÑEZ, CROMWELL GUIOGUIO
    1135 YNCIERTO, AYRON ALFAFARA
    1136 YPON, HEIDE KATIPUNAN
    1137 ZACARIAS, REX ZYRON DUMALE
    1138 ZAMORA, CARLO MIGUEL HERMOSO
    1139 ZAMORA, PAOLO VILLAMOR
    1140 ZURITA, CHRISTIAN ANDREW TOLICO
    1141 ZUÑIGA, MICHAEL KIM CABUSAY
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From April 19 to April 25, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:

    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    ECT board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The April 2018 ECT board exam covered the technical subjects, laws and ethics: basic mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronic/Electrical Machine or equipment, test equipment, electronic/electrical component, maintenance and repair, Philippine electronics and electrical codes and R.A. 9292 or the Electronics Engineering Law of 2004.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    Based on PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release of results for the recent ECE and ECT board exam is on Thursday, April 12 or in 3 working days after the last day of exam. The agony of waiting results was prolonged as April 9 (Monday) is a regular holiday for the Araw ng Kagitingan.

    In the same period last year, results were announced in three (3) working days. A total of 1,020 out of 1,273 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination. Mapua University (MU) topped the schools with 100% passing rate or all 83 takers passed the exam.

    The results of April 2016 exam were also released in 3 working days. PRC named 985 out of 1,196 passers of the ECT board exam. MU aced the board with 100% passing rate or 98 examinees successfully hurdled the test.

    We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting 9:00 am on Thursday.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2017 3,258 2,916 89.50% 4
    April 2017 1,273 1,020 80.13% 3
    October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74% 3
    April 2016 1,196 985 82.36% 3
    October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82% 3
    April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88% 3

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECT board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad