TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: April 2018 Electronics Engineer ECE board exam passers list, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines — (Updated April 12) The April 2018 Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released today, April 12 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.

    FULL RESULTS: April 2018 Electronics Engineer ECE board exam

    UPDATE: 1,208 out of 2,663 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the ECE licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu and Davao on April 4 and 5, 2018.

    Another examination for the Electronics Technicians (ECT) was held on Friday, April 6.

    The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

    ECE BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 2 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABEJERO, JONATHAN GONZALES
    2 ABIERA, TONI NECOR
    3 ABING, RONNEL LAÑA
    4 ABLAZA, MARJORIE REAL
    5 ABO, NIL JASPER SANDOVAL
    6 ABRENICA, IAN PAOLO PABILANI
    7 ACADEMIA, KRISTAL MAE SIDIPOY
    8 ACEBUCHE, MARIA CLARIZA DIMAANO
    9 ACELO, JOHN BENEDICT PEREZ
    10 ACEÑA, JULIE ANNE DIOLA
    11 ACIERTO, ALEXA SABALBERO
    12 ACLAN, ELLEN JEAN VITO
    13 ACLAN, ROLLY CORSINO
    14 ACODILI, MARK LESTER MAGDUGO
    15 ACOJEDO, JEZRAEL JADMAN
    16 ADAJAR, JETHRO CHARLES QUINTANA
    17 ADLE, EZZEL MEINE ALCANTARA
    18 ADONA, GERONIMO JR DELA CRUZ
    19 AGATON, JAYSON MALABANAN
    20 AGAWIN, REA ELENA PANGAN
    21 AGBUYA, JEFFREY WENZEN DUBLADO
    22 AGLUGUB, RONNIE JR CANASA
    23 AGOSILA, CHRISTOPHER JAGMOC
    24 AGPALASIN, JEALYN MARANAN
    25 AGUILON, JAMES LLOYD JAMILI
    26 AGUMO, BOB JASON ABARQUEZ
    27 AHMED ABALOS, SARAH SANTOS
    28 AJOC, JAY AMIEL MARA
    29 ALARCON, RUBY ROSE SALUDES
    30 ALBA, EMMANUEL PASCUA
    31 ALBACEA, JEZZA MARIE SORIANO
    32 ALBAN, ALPHONSO LOUISE AREVALO
    33 ALBAO, NORMAN BUEBOS
    34 ALBINDO, JOHN EMMANUEL BUÑO
    35 ALBON, ALDWIN ANGCO
    36 ALCANTARA, ALYSSA ASHLEY MAÑO
    37 ALCORIZA, ALDIVER GABOTERO
    38 ALEGRO, JHOANNE KRIS PASTOR
    39 ALEYA, MAY ANN HALOS
    40 ALLAREY, JUSTINE RHETT ASPRER
    41 ALLIDEM, JANELLE PALAZO
    42 ALLUNAM, JOHN MICHAEL GAYTOS
    43 ALMADRIGO, JOANNE MAE VILLA
    44 ALMAJAR, ARJELON DE SILVA
    45 ALMANZOR, HANS CHRISTIAN SACDALAN
    46 ALMIROL, JAISLINN KATRINA PEREZ
    47 ALMOJUELA, CHERRYL MAE OREJUDOS
    48 ALO, JOHN MICHAEL BEBAT
    49 ALO, MARK CHESTER CONGE
    50 ALSHIBLI, MUHAIMIN II CASTILLON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 3 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ALVARICO, HAROLD MARC LAPUT
    52 ALVARO, NORMAN BILOG SOMEBANG
    53 ALZAGA, MARK EULLYSIS DANDO
    54 AMANQUITON, HURICH CATAHAY
    55 AMBROCIO, IAN DAVE CHAVEZ
    56 AMIO, CLAUDINIA DIZON
    57 AMIO, ERIKA SACUDIT
    58 AMORIN, CARL JERVIN TAYAG
    59 AMPONG, AIMAHN PUGOY
    60 ANCHETA, RYAN ELBERT HERMOSO
    61 ANDAL, JUN MACATANGAY
    62 ANDRADA, DANIEL TRINIDAD
    63 ANDRECIO, JOHN ANDREW MARTE
    64 ANGELADA, ANGELIE ROMANILLOS
    65 ANGKI, SHARIFF CAPILLO
    66 ANTONIO, JASPER RAE ZEUS ANTONIO
    67 ANTONIO, KIM PAOLO CASTRO
    68 APOSTOL, ADRIAN PAUL EUDILLA
    69 AQUINO, ABIEGAIL MENDOZA
    70 AQUINO, KRISTEL ANNE VALEROSO
    71 ARANDELA, ALBERT VINCENT CABRERA
    72 ARCENAL, JUNEL VILLARIN
    73 ARCIAGA, DAN JEFFERSON GONZALES
    74 ARCIGA, ARJIEL BABAO
    75 ARELLANO, MARK JEFFERSON ASUNCION
    76 ARIAS, KRISTEL DONNA MAE DELA VEGA
    77 ARIAS, MARIA RHODORA CABALLERO
    78 ARUCAN, EDMARC BIEN
    79 ARUGAY, KRISTIAN BRENT ERWIN DAMMAY
    80 ASADON, JAMESON FREDRICK LIM
    81 ATIENZA, MARY JEANINE MAGSINO
    82 AUSTRIA, LUCAS CABEJE
    83 AUSTRIA, ROJIEMEL CRUZ
    84 AUTOR, CIARELY CALATON
    85 AUXILIO, JUSTINE CLARENZ LEGASPI
    86 AVANCE, JIOSHUA JAN MANGALIMAN
    87 AVENA, LADY ANN SEBASTIAN
    88 AYDANTE, JOHN KENETH FORTOS
    89 AZARCON, GABRIEL SALAMAT
    90 AÑONUEVO, KRISTEN LUNA
    91 BACOLOR, MARVEN BORBO
    92 BADILLO, MARRIANE SALAZAR
    93 BADUA, HILDA MARIANO
    94 BADURIA, KATHLEEN MAE PANIS
    95 BAGALAY, KLEYNARD DAQUIOAG
    96 BAGTAS, MARICAR DOCANA
    97 BAGUE, ANTHONY VIL BORONG
    98 BAGUNAS, MARY JANE VILLAGRACIA
    99 BAID, MARSDEN GINSING
    100 BAJANDI, NORIEL CHUA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 4 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BALABAT, RIKKA KASSANDRA SIERAS
    102 BALANON, EZEKIELA BALLES
    103 BALBIN, HENNESSEY LAWRENCE BERNARDO
    104 BALBON, MICHAEL JOSHUA AGUILAR
    105 BALCE, MARIANNE YU
    106 BALE, KENNETH KYLE MILLANTE
    107 BALIGOD, CRISELDA BALIDOY
    108 BALINAS, MA KELAINE BAYSON
    109 BALISI, MICHAEL JOHN TORRES
    110 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MYRELL ACLO
    111 BALMACEDA, GABRIEL ALVIOR
    112 BALMES, KENNETH VILLARBA
    113 BALOS, RAYMOND BARANDA
    114 BALTAZAR, CARLOS MIGUEL REYES
    115 BAMBA, HARRY MANALANSAN
    116 BAMBAO, EMMANUEL BARAÑA
    117 BANAAG, CHARLOTTE BAGALIHOG
    118 BANATE, RIE VINCENT ANDAYA
    119 BANCIL, JOHN MATTHEW VILLARUEL
    120 BANDILLA, GERARD PAUL CRUZADO
    121 BANIQUED, JESNIN JOY MARTINEZ
    122 BANTAYAN, DONEE LAPORE
    123 BARA-ACAL, HAULA ZAINAL
    124 BARON, CARMELA DAWN MACALALAD
    125 BAROSA, JESSEF AUDREY MANATAD
    126 BARRAL, JANVIC BRIMON
    127 BARREDO, ROMAR BIALEN
    128 BARRERA, MARY RODELYN VITUDIO
    129 BARRETTO, MATHEW AVENO
    130 BARRION, JOHN CARLO DALISAY
    131 BARTOLOME, KIT ERICK DEL ROSARIO
    132 BAS, MICHAEL ANGELO JUGADOR
    133 BASA, MYLENE CATRAL
    134 BASAL, BRYLLE CYRUS QUIDATO
    135 BASCO, ABIGAIL JOY SERNAL
    136 BASCON, ALEXIS CRUZ
    137 BASTASA, ROBERT FRANCIS RANAY
    138 BATANG, SHEILA BAGGAY
    139 BATAUSA, LLOLOU CAGUYONG
    140 BATERINA, BERYL CORDERO
    141 BATHAN, ARVIN CHESTER MACATANGAY
    142 BATOY, BERNADETTE LUCERO
    143 BAUTISTA, JUSTINN PAUL OSMA
    144 BAYBAY, JENINA DENISE GAMBALA
    145 BAYNAS, MAE DYAN ESPIRITU
    146 BAYNOSA, EDWIN FRANCIS ARIZABAL
    147 BAYOT, LEYANNE LOUREN CAPARAS
    148 BAÑEZ, LEMUEL FIL LUMBATAN
    149 BEBIT, FROI EDRIAN VENTE
    150 BECINA, FLIENT JOHN BONOTAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 5 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 BEDRUZ, RHEN ANJEROME RAÑOLA
    152 BEGUIRRAS, SHEMAIAH HISTORILLO
    153 BEJERANO, TORIBIO III ARANETA
    154 BELARMINO, KEVIN NEQUINTO
    155 BELGA, MARIEL ANNE DIWA
    156 BELLOSILLO, LORRY ANNE ARAZA
    157 BELMONTE, JULIE ANN CATAPANG
    158 BELONIO, FYCA BORLAZA
    159 BENIGNO, NIKKA MAURICE ANINIPOK
    160 BENTOY, JADE TUICO
    161 BERANO, ROD JASON CABANOS
    162 BERENDEZ, LEE MARK LANOZA
    163 BERJA, ERIC JOHN NAIGAN
    164 BERMEJO, GERTRUDE GRACE BANAWAN
    165 BERNABE, RALPH BRANDO
    166 BERNARDEZ, BRYLLE MAYNARD MATEO
    167 BERNARDO, EDGAR ABAYON
    168 BERTUMEN, JUL LOVELEN BALANDRA
    169 BESENIO, JOHN ROBERT REYES
    170 BINGAYAN, EXPEDITO JR GUMABAY
    171 BINOS, KRISTEL CAMILLE CORRAL
    172 BOHOLST, SHAHONEY AIREEN TACARDON
    173 BONGANAY, CYRIL BURCER
    174 BOOL, REGINALD JASON RESUELLO
    175 BOQUIO, MARK DOMINIC TUAZON
    176 BORJA, CARLO REESE FAJARDO
    177 BORLAGDAN, JAIME JANSEN UY
    178 BRENCIS, JELMAR PROFETA
    179 BRIONES, ANNE MARGARET REYES
    180 BRIONES, MARK JAYSON VALDEJUEZA
    181 BRIT, PAOLA PEARL PINATACAN
    182 BUBAN, CHRISTOPHER BUYCO
    183 BUENABAJO, CARL JOSO IGNACIO
    184 BUENAVENTURA, JOHN EDWARD DE CAFINO
    185 BUENCONSEJO, JOERY BRYAN TABLIGAN
    186 BUISON, DAISTINE JOY YAMARO
    187 BUIZON, STEPHEN JHUNE DELA CRUZ
    188 BUMAL-O, JUDY DAZON
    189 BUNNAO, JOHN BRYLLIAN ADONIS
    190 BUNNAO, MARK BRYAN GOHILDE
    191 BURGOS, ALYSSA MAE DOMINGO
    192 CABANTOG, ARIAN GRACE LACIBAL
    193 CABASAG, BONIFACIO II LOCAYLOCAY
    194 CABATIC, PRINCESS MYRA BACULBAS
    195 CABAYAO, JUSTIN DOMINIC CORTES
    196 CABILI, INAH SALVADOR HARAYO
    197 CABILI, JONASSAINT CLARIDO
    198 CABINGAO, CHARLENE JOYCE MANIQUIS
    199 CABREJAS, AUGIE LAINE ESPARTERO
    200 CABREROS, JEHU MANGAOANG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 6 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CABUDSAN, SARAH FATIMA CALZADA
    202 CACAYURAN, ANNE GERENT ALMIROL
    203 CACHO, JARED MIGUEL TING
    204 CACHO, MARIA ISABEL CAMUA
    205 CAGUIMBAL, JANE SIAGAN
    206 CAILING, ANTONETTE VIRTUDAZO
    207 CAISIP, AZZELLE ANDOJAR
    208 CAJIPE, RYAN DALAY
    209 CALABIAS, FELER BASANIO
    210 CALANGI, ADONIS KEEN DATINGUINOO
    211 CALDITO, ROGER CABALUNA
    212 CALICA, KARLO FLORES
    213 CALICDAN, MARC ALFRED ESTRADA
    214 CALIMBAYAN, CLAUDINE ANDREA CEREZO
    215 CALLAO, JHOANALYN CORALES
    216 CALMA, JAN CARLO DAVID
    217 CALMA, KATRINA CHRISTINA BUENAVENTURA
    218 CALUCOP, MANSUR TIPAY
    219 CALUNSAG, BENISON PAGAYON
    220 CAMALAO, CHRISTIAN PAUL VINLUAN
    221 CAMAT, RICHMOND KARL SANTIAGO
    222 CAMIGUING, JESSE MARK LOPEZ
    223 CAMUS, DONN VINCENT TUGADE
    224 CANAY, KASHMIR JOHN TINASAS
    225 CANILAO, ARA CHARLYN EMUSLAN
    226 CANO, LEDERLIE EVANGELISTA
    227 CANON, ARMIN JOY GUEVARRA
    228 CAPADOZA, SHANNIE GAIL REMPILLO
    229 CAPALAD, RENS ELIJAH DELOS SANTOS
    230 CAPARAS, ELOISA MAUREEN DELA CRUZ
    231 CAPITO, RANDY CABUSAS
    232 CAPONPON, MARGIE HERNANDEZ
    233 CAPULI, HERNALD GIO RIVERA
    234 CAPUZ, ROCHE JOHN PIÑON
    235 CARASCO, ENRICO QUINES
    236 CARCEDO, JAYZEL CABALLERO
    237 CARDENAS, MARK JOSEPH OCAMPO
    238 CARDONA, JULIE ANN NOVEDA
    239 CARIÑO, BIANCA DENISE SISNO
    240 CARIÑO, FRITZIE FAYE SORIANO
    241 CARIÑO, MARC ELYSON MARTINEZ
    242 CARLOS, ELVIEN MART BALTAZAR
    243 CARMEN, ROLDAN LAMANERO
    244 CARPIO, JOHN MICHAEL ROMUALDO
    245 CARREON, CARL EDWARD PALMA
    246 CARREON, MICAH TIGLAO
    247 CARREON, NOEL FRANCIS LEYNES
    248 CARRERA, LORENZE VINCENT SAJONAS
    249 CARRIDO, CHRISZA JOY MAGTIBAY
    250 CARTIN, JOHNNY JAMES FLOR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 7 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 CASADOR, JESTEA PERUELO
    252 CASILAC, NELSON SACQUIAP
    253 CASTAMADO, RONIBETH ENRIQUEZ
    254 CASTILLO, JED KARLO MENDOZA
    255 CASTILLO, RHON REMO
    256 CASTILLON, PHILIP MICHAEL BEQUISO
    257 CATARATA, SENEN FANTONIAL
    258 CATILO, JOHN CARLO AGUDA
    259 CATINDIG, CELINA NADINE VIOLA
    260 CAWIGAN, JOHN ROBIN DANGANAN
    261 CAÑADA, RHOY ROBERT GETUABAN
    262 CAÑETE, RAYMOND VICHO
    263 CAÑONASO, NE ACANA
    264 CENAS, ZALEU GERMIN REROMA
    265 CENITA, MICHELLE SELONGA
    266 CENTENO, ANGELU BARUNDIA
    267 CENTINO, JUN MARK ORIO
    268 CENTINO, REYMART PACLI-AN
    269 CEREZO, JOHN KERVY SUAREZ
    270 CERO, HONEY JANE CASTAÑARES
    271 CERVANTES, BRYAN ARIES ELAYDO
    272 CHACON, ANGIELOU NAINGUE
    273 CHANG, MAYSON
    274 CHAVEZ, CENS AROLF GESMA
    275 CHAVEZ, LORIE ANTHONY
    276 CHING, EDRIC JOMARI VICMUDO
    277 CHOA SY, ALYSSA DANIELLE TUMAQUE
    278 CHUA, KRAMER CENTENA
    279 CIANO, RONNITH PADILLA
    280 CIMACIO, ALEXIS ANTHONY BENEDICT DEL MUNDO
    281 CIPRIANO, IVY GULA
    282 CLAVER, ALEXIS CAZANDRA ACHURRA
    283 CLITAR, CHRISTOPHER MADREDONDO
    284 COBACHA, JOSEPHINE CRISOSTOMO
    285 COFREROS, MARICRIS CUEVAS
    286 COLICO, ALVIN SANTOS
    287 COLOMA, ALFRED DOMINIQUE MIRANDA
    288 COMADRE, KRISTOFFER CERALDE
    289 COMENDADOR, ELIZABETH DE GUZMAN
    290 COMENTA, CARL FRANCIS FEROLINO
    291 COMETA, KATHERINE SALVE DANIELLE CASIÑO
    292 COMPUESTO, MICHAEL EDWARD MANGCOY
    293 CONSTANTINO, YHGIE MAE ROQUE
    294 CONTANG, TOM ISMAEL AQUINO
    295 CONWI, ANGELO MARION POBLETE
    296 CORALES, ABEGAIL CALIXTRO
    297 CORATE, MELVIC SY
    298 CORAÑES, EDDIE ANTHONY GAGABO-AN
    299 CORDOVA, JOHN PAUL APLICADOR
    300 CORDOVA, RYAN PRIETOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 8 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 CORONADO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ANDAL
    302 COSTACIO, DIENIEL OPLADO
    303 CRESPO, CLARISSE ANGELICA DALUSONG
    304 CRISOSTOMO, JULIUS CAESAR MAÑALAC
    305 CRISOSTOMO, NIEL JUSTINE MASANQUE
    306 CRUZ, DENISSE SHARMAINE BUQUIS
    307 CRUZ, GLENN RENZO PAGSISIHAN
    308 CRUZ, LORRAINE ANN BAUTISTA
    309 CUADERNO, KRYSTELLE DENISE MIÑAS
    310 CUADRA, JAMIL FRANCIS BATUNGMALAKI
    311 CUAMBOT, LADY URSAL
    312 CUAMBOT, LOVELY URSAL
    313 CUBACUB, KEITH SORIANO
    314 CUERDO, LUCAS REYNALDO SOLLANO
    315 CUERQUIS, ALAIZA MAE APAO
    316 CUEVAS, JOHNMAR CASICAS
    317 CUIS, MAR PJ TUNGOL
    318 CULAS, RANIE SAGAPI
    319 CULIBAR, RONEL MORENO
    320 CUNANAN, JOSEPH ZAFE
    321 CURA, DENZEL ALLEN DIZON
    322 CUREG, LEO JHON LUMOGDA
    323 CUSTODIO, BRYAN RAFAEL
    324 DABI, PATRICK JOSEPH HAMBALA
    325 DACLES, BRYAN JEFF AGUILLON
    326 DACUTAN, HANNAH CLAUDETTE KILLASE
    327 DADUYA, KIM JOSEPH DE LUNA
    328 DAGONDON, JUSTINE JOSHUA EDANO
    329 DALANGIN, JAYSON LEONARDO
    330 DALIGDIG, PAUL ALBERT MAUREAL
    331 DAMASCO, LENDL SAM AMIGABLE
    332 DAMIAN, MICHAEL MACARAEG
    333 DANSECO, JOSE ANTONIO PLATON
    334 DAR, HAIRA LEI LAGPAO
    335 DARNAYLA, MA THERESA EDANG
    336 DASIG, MA ROZELLE ANGELA SANQUI
    337 DATUIN, TEOFILO III DELOS SANTOS
    338 DAUB, JANNEN ROSE TOÑON
    339 DAVID, ANGELICA MARIELLA PACOT
    340 DAVIS, SHARAH MICHELLE MIRANTES
    341 DAYACAP, ERNESTO III SALVADOR
    342 DAYANGHIRANG, AARON PAUL MILITANTE
    343 DAZA, JOHN COLIN BERNABE
    344 DE ASIS, LIZANIE AIRAH PRADO
    345 DE CHAVEZ, CARL GESTER SEPINA
    346 DE DIOS, NEIL LEANDER ALMAZAN
    347 DE GRACIA, ROLAND PAEZ
    348 DE GUIA, JANINE MALAFO
    349 DE GUZMAN, MARC ADRIAN CASTILLO
    350 DE GUZMAN, RALPH CHRISTIAN PABLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 9 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 DE LEON, JOEY KIETH VASQUEZ
    352 DE LEON, VANNESSA RELEVO
    353 DE ROCA, PAUL HARBBIE RUEDA
    354 DECELO, ROEHM PRADO
    355 DECENA, QARNAYN GERSON ALI TORRES
    356 DEDORO, MAE BETON
    357 DEITA, SHERWIN MIKE TABACUG
    358 DEL FIN, JUSTIN CARIEL FELICIANO
    359 DELA CONCEPCION, JOSHUA SANTOS
    360 DELA CRUZ, ANGELO BRIAN SOTTO
    361 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE MARC CLEMENTE
    362 DELA CRUZ, EVREN LOVE OLIQUINO
    363 DELA CRUZ, GIRLY LUCAS
    364 DELA CRUZ, JOREL MAY DELA CRUZ
    365 DELA CRUZ, KRYZCHEL ANNE MALICSI
    366 DELA CRUZ, MARK ERROL TALACTAC
    367 DELA CRUZ, MON MATTHEW ANINIPOT
    368 DELA CRUZ, SCOTT MARCO ANGELES
    369 DELA FLOR, JANNELLE INDICIO
    370 DELA PAZ, JOHN REDD BALTAZAR
    371 DELA PEÑA, ALEXANDER JOSEPH GARCIA
    372 DELA PEÑA, PAULO CACAO
    373 DELA ROSA, CLARICE BATOL
    374 DEMECILLO, NENA BALDONADO
    375 DEOCAMPO, JOEMAR BABAS
    376 DEPANO, ELGIE TARUC
    377 DESAGON, MARK NIEL QUION
    378 DESCALLAR, CHARLENE TESSA APLACA
    379 DESCALSOTA, RHEA MAE DESTACAMENTO
    380 DEXIMO, MELVIN LANCE LLAMAS
    381 DIAZ, JEREMY JOHN BAUTISTA
    382 DIAZ, JOSHELLE LEIGH BAGTAS
    383 DIAZ, NOVE LOUIE MOSQUEDA
    384 DIAZ III, ALLAN TANGTANG
    385 DICHOSO, ARNOLD JOSEPH REFUGIO
    386 DICOLEN, BERNADETTE MONTERO
    387 DIEZA, JAN NILSSEN DOLOR
    388 DIGO, REINARD GLENN MELGAR
    389 DIMAYUGA, JAHN CARROLL MUNAR
    390 DIME, JAYVEE ARROYO
    391 DINGLASAN, ALYSSA RAMIREZ
    392 DIONIO, GESTER ADAM HORTILLOSA
    393 DIUYAN, SHIRLYN MAE CABUNILAS
    394 DIZON, HAZEL MAE SISON
    395 DIZON, JOHN ANGELO TOTTO
    396 DOLLISEN, IAN JAMES IDANAN
    397 DOMINGO, CYRILLE JANE FORTO
    398 DOMINGO, ELLAINE JOY ABELLA
    399 DOMINGO, HANNAH LEE CRUZ
    400 DOMINGO, KURT ZEUS ABELADO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 10 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 DORIA, GILBERT JAMES DIAZ
    402 DORONGON, JAG HIWATIG
    403 DRAPEZA, WILTON LAO
    404 DULAY, FORTUNATO II BACIERTO
    405 DULAY, PEDYROSE GARCIA
    406 DULTRA, MICHELLE NAVAL
    407 DUMADAG, ADRIAN MAHILUM
    408 DUMAGAN, SYLVESTER LOUIE BERNAL
    409 DUMBRIQUE, JAMES GERALD CARREON
    410 DUNGO, EDDY LHYN TORRES
    411 DURITAN, ARNEL BAYANIN
    412 DY BUCO, MARK CHRISTIAN MOSQUERA
    413 EARNSHAW, EARLE MAUI PAÑOSO
    414 EBBAH, OMAR-KHAN TAMBUT
    415 EBIDO, GERALD FEN MANGAWANG
    416 ECTO, MARY HARLENE DIOSANA
    417 EDIANEL, JOHN PATRICK RECUELO
    418 EDILLO, ROSE MABBORANG
    419 EGANG, MYRTLE JAMES ANDREW PAALISBO
    420 EJERCITO, RAYMOND ONG
    421 ELCARTE, DARYL SOL BELLEZAS
    422 ELECCION, AILWOD AIN DELOS REYES
    423 ELUMIR, SHERWIN BACQUIAL
    424 ENCINA, ANNFREI RENZ NICOLE AYNAGA
    425 ENCLONA, RODEN MORRIS SAWALI
    426 ENGLIS, DONALD ESPIRITU
    427 ENOJARDO, ANDREW JR VARGAS
    428 ENRICO, PATRICIA ANGELOU ECLAVEA
    429 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN PAULO MEDINA
    430 ENRIQUEZ, KRISTELLE JOYCE MARASIGAN
    431 ENRIQUEZ, LEO CRIS LUCAS
    432 EREDIANO, JENNIFER GABRIELLE CORONEL
    433 ESCABARTE, DARNEL GIL JOHN PANTOLLANA
    434 ESCARES, JOVEN BASIJAN
    435 ESCLAMADO, MARY JESSICA PLANTAR
    436 ESCOBAR, ALVIN SANTIAGO
    437 ESCOBER, JULIE ANN
    438 ESCOSA, MELVIN CARTAGENA
    439 ESGUERRA, RYAN CO
    440 ESMANA, JOHN REY ARADELA
    441 ESPALDON, AEUS JOSHUA
    442 ESPELETA, JESU MARI
    443 ESPINOLA, JOHN FILBERT OCAMPO
    444 ESPIRITU, JAY ROELSON DE LEON
    445 ESPLANADA, MA CARMINA TESTA
    446 ESTOLANO, MARY ALLYZA ROXAS
    447 EUBRA, CLINTON FRAGO
    448 EUSEBIO, ADRIAN SOLLEZA
    449 EVANGELIO, LAWRENCE CERDA
    450 EVANGELISTA, JAMES BRENOLD BALIGAYA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 11 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 FABIAN, MAR ANTHONY COQUIA
    452 FAINA, DELPHANIE JASPER ROSITA
    453 FALLORAN, ROD CARLO PASCUA
    454 FANER, HERGENE FAJUTNAO
    455 FAUNI, REGINA ANNE OCAVA
    456 FAUSTINO, LESLIE ANN AGUINALDO
    457 FELICIANO, MARITONI BELEN
    458 FENOMENO, CARLA EUNICE REYES
    459 FERNANDEZ, ERICA MAE HERNANDEZ
    460 FERNANDEZ, JED EMERY SANTOS
    461 FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH DE GUZMAN
    462 FERNANDEZ, RANDY ACADEMIA
    463 FEROLINO, CLOE MAE PANES
    464 FERRIOL, KENNETH RHOY GONZALES
    465 FIEDALAN, MERI KLOSHMAIRE MANAO
    466 FLORENDO, APRIL JOY PAGUIO
    467 FLORENDO, JEBER STEIN LACAO-LACAO
    468 FLORENDO, JOSE NOEL GARCIA
    469 FLORES, ANALIZA CACUYONG
    470 FLORES, CAMILLE RAMOS
    471 FLORES, CHRISTIAN CAMPOS
    472 FLORES, KATHERINE ARRABIS
    473 FLORES, MARK RAEYAN CANTONJOS
    474 FLORES, ROSS MA ANGELIE SANGALANG
    475 FLORIDA, REY MARK LAYOG
    476 FORBES, ANGELITO GLORIOSO
    477 FORBES, HARVEY BONGAT
    478 FRANCISCO, EFRAIM MANZANO
    479 FRANCISCO, JOYCE DAWN FORDAN
    480 FRANCISCO, RICHARD PAUL CAPULE
    481 FRUTO, ROWENA MARIA SIANO
    482 FULLANTE, DON GUALBERT SUCNAAN
    483 GAA, JOHN EMMANUEL VELASCO
    484 GABALES, ARNOSELLE DOMINGO
    485 GABOTERO, ENRIQUE JR MUYOT
    486 GABRIEL, JOHN PAUL GUTIERREZ
    487 GADIANO, HARROLD ANDREW GARACI
    488 GAGARIN, JOHN ORLAINE LAZAR
    489 GALANG, EUGENE CARILLO
    490 GALANG, JOHN NICHOLLE MALLARI
    491 GALARIO, FREGILINE YSUG
    492 GALICIA, ROMIE HILLARY MALUNAS
    493 GALIGAO, ALGEN MAR MAKINANO
    494 GALLARDO, MARK GADE DEGALA
    495 GALVEZ, EARL JARED MONTEALTO
    496 GALVO, JHUNIEL TRACY SANTOS
    497 GAMALE, JAY-AR SALUDES
    498 GAMPON, EDWARD LORENZE DICULEN
    499 GARCIA, CLARIBELLE CATAPANG
    500 GARCIA, JOVELYN MAGALLON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 12 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 GARCIA, RENCH VALDEZ
    502 GARFIN, JOSE RICARDO JR ADAP
    503 GARGARINO, CHERRY LYN BALIAUT
    504 GATPANDAN, MARVIN REYES
    505 GAVINO, ARVEE LOS BAÑOS
    506 GAYONDATO, AXEL MORALEDA
    507 GAYTA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN INAMAC
    508 GAYTANO, GAYMAR II FABIC
    509 GENEROSO, ROLANDO DELA TORRE
    510 GENIO, PATRICK NOEL ZOZOBRADO
    511 GENON, CHRISTIAN CUA
    512 GERADELA, ELGIN JR MISLOS
    513 GERERO, RYAN VILLAR
    514 GESMUNDO, JESSA APULI
    515 GILO, JANICA MARRI
    516 GILO, KARISSA MAE RODRIGUEZ
    517 GIPAL, JAYEL MARI VENTOSO
    518 GODOY, DEMIE TROY ROSILLO
    519 GOMBA, MAEMAR CATALAN
    520 GONZAGA, JERALD LOUIE MAGALONA
    521 GONZALES, DONNA ESPINELI
    522 GONZALEZ, MIGUEL FRANCISCO BURGOS
    523 GOOD, MICHELLE ANNE TABLIZO
    524 GRANADO, MA LUISA SALVADOR
    525 GRANDE, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN PERCINCULA
    526 GREGORIO, GLENN JANSSEN ABUGAN
    527 GREGORIO, LUIS JUSTINE CAIGA
    528 GRIJALDO, KEVIN JAN ENERLAN
    529 GRUTA, DYAN ALCANTARA
    530 GUADIZ, CAIRO YNO GABRIEL FLORENDO
    531 GUATATO, NICOLE JAN DELOS TRIÑOS
    532 GUERRERO, RALPH LERY URMATAN
    533 GUERRERO, SAMANTHA KAMILLE ACERON
    534 GUEVARRA, ALLEN DAVEY RODRIGUEZ
    535 GUILA, GABRIELLE TUAZON
    536 GUILLERMO, JOHN MARK PEROLINA
    537 GUINGAB, FERDINAND JR ALMOJERA
    538 GUINGAB, OSCAR JR MESINA
    539 GUINTO, JOSE POCHOLO TOLENTINO
    540 GUISADIO, JOHANNA WHIL RIVERA
    541 GUMADLAS, NOELBERT NICOLAS
    542 GUMAWA, NERRY SHANE GALICIA
    543 GUNDA, JOHN MERVIN VILLALUNA
    544 GUTIERREZ, JEROME ESCOBIDO
    545 HARDIN, LLANIE HANIBO
    546 HERMOGENES, RODEL FACTOLARIN
    547 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICH VER
    548 HERNANDEZ, JUSTINE HACE CABIGAO
    549 HERNANDEZ, MAIREN EIMY LOIS RAMBANO
    550 HERRERA, JOHN PAUL CUTAB
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 13 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 HERRERA, LAURICE JANE PARAS
    552 HILARIO, NORBERTO III DE UNGRIA
    553 HIPE, LESTER SAMSON
    554 HISOLER, BERNIE ABICO
    555 HISONA, REZZA MICHELLE NERI
    556 HIZON, JOSEPHINE MAE AMBROCIO
    557 HONRADO, DAN LOUIZ HORTAL
    558 HUELA, ERNEST VIEN TOLENTINO
    559 IBAJO, ED VINCENT AMPOAN
    560 IBAÑEZ, JAHRED MOTIN
    561 ICBAN, MARTIN HERRERA
    562 IGNACIO, HAROLD JIED
    563 IGNACIO, LAWRENCE HARVEY SIOSON
    564 IGOY, ROMEL JR ZURITA
    565 IMPERIAL, MARK JOSEPH CANTRE
    566 INMENZO, IVAN JASON ARMADA
    567 ISON, PRINCESS MARIELLE VERGARA
    568 ISON, RITCHELLE CELINE MALIGAYA
    569 JACOBE, KEVIN CENAL
    570 JALIT, RIZZA MADERAL
    571 JAMIN, JANEEN KLAUDETTE RADIGOS
    572 JAMITO, REYMUND PLAZA
    573 JAMOLOD, EMERSON TOLENTINO
    574 JARADAL, JEZREEL DAHOTOY
    575 JARLEGO, LORENZ ARMAN OBRIQUE
    576 JASANGAS, ROLEN JR TAGACAY
    577 JAVATE, WENCY FAJARDO
    578 JAVIER, NEIL CARLOS NAVARRO
    579 JAYA, JETTRO SYLVESTER JUMAWID
    580 JIMENEZ, AR-ANN DELFIN
    581 JIMENEZ, BEVERLY ROSE ORINDAY
    582 JOSE, LEO PAUL VALLEJO
    583 JOSE, LOPEZ JR ANGEL
    584 JOSOL, DOMINIC ROSS ELLI
    585 JOSON, JOENEL BOGNALOS
    586 JOTOJOT, RHADJUL ABRAHAM
    587 JULIANO, ARVI BALTAZAR
    588 JUMAGDAO, JYD LABRAGUE
    589 KALAW, KRISHELLE JIMENEZ
    590 KARAGDAG, RAEMAR ANTHONY GREGORIO
    591 KATIGBAK, CHRISTIAN NEIL ROMA
    592 KOPPIN, JOSHUA CHRISTIAN CABILIN
    593 LA MADRID, ALDRIN PANDONGGAN
    594 LABENDIA, CLAIRE DE GUZMAN
    595 LABIAN, RUBY LYNN MAGBUTAY
    596 LACABA, JOHN RAYMUND CORCIEGA
    597 LACAP, REVEN SINAJON
    598 LACHICA, JANELLE ITUCAS
    599 LACORTE, ERIK CHRISTOPHER CERNA
    600 LACSON, PATRICIA CAMILLE HOFILEÑA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 14 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 LACUESTA, TRICIA MAY DE GUZMAN
    602 LADAC, PAIKAH BERRO
    603 LADERA, GEREWIN ED ABAN
    604 LADISLA, JOROEL RYLE FONTANILLA
    605 LAGARTERA, NEEKA PATRICIA SILORAN
    606 LAGDAAN, EMMANUEL PADULINA
    607 LAGMAN, COLEEN BAUZON
    608 LAGMAN, DENCZAR NAMA
    609 LAGMAN, EMIL VILLEGAS
    610 LAGO, KENNETH MANALO
    611 LANDICHO, JOHN NILO URETA
    612 LANZADERAS, JOREN ESGUERRA
    613 LAPE, JESHUA ADAM UY
    614 LAPE, WINZY HOPE LAGAHINO
    615 LARA, GENEVA BEA MOREDO
    616 LASAY, GWENEIVERE BAUTISTA
    617 LASI, FRANCES DOREEN BUNAG
    618 LAUDE, JOEPETE SISNORIO
    619 LAURENTE, JOCYNTH AN DOLAR
    620 LAXAMANA, SIDNEY LEIGH RAMOS
    621 LAZO, ARVIN TOLENTINO
    622 LAZO, KAREN AMOLO
    623 LEGASPI, WILLIE CALITIS
    624 LEONEN, KRISTOFFER JAMES VILLANUEVA
    625 LEONOR, ESTHER LYN MUSNI
    626 LEYSON, SHALLAL MIASCO
    627 LI, CHARLES CHUA
    628 LIBONGCOGON, LEONA LYN SOLIS
    629 LICAS, CHRISTOPHER CHARLES GUMABAY
    630 LICAYO, BENSON DAMIAN
    631 LIM, ANNALIN MAI SANTOS
    632 LIM, CARL ALLEN BAUTO
    633 LIM, CYRUS PETER MIGUEL
    634 LIM, GEORGE JR BULASO
    635 LIM, GLYNEZ KYLE CATBAGAN
    636 LIM, MART DWAYNE EDUARTE
    637 LIMBO, JHON MICHAEL MURILLO
    638 LIMBO, JOHN FELIX MAGDARAOG
    639 LINATOC, CHRISTIAN ROCKY DE SILVA
    640 LINDO, JAMES LLANERAS
    641 LINTAG, GABRIEL SOYANGCO
    642 LLANES, ARLI ROSE LAT
    643 LLAVE, CAMILLE JUSTINE
    644 LLIDO, MELGASZAR FELISILDA
    645 LOBREN, LEVIN ANGELO OCANO
    646 LOCADING, NEHEMIAS PANTOJA
    647 LOCAÑAS, ALYZA MAE ZAMORA
    648 LOPEZ, CAMILO III MATITU
    649 LORA, DENMARK HAYAHAY
    650 LORIAGA, JOHN ERICK FAMINIAL
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 15 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 LOSBAÑOS, MARCO OLIVER ECHAVIA
    652 LOZANO, ARVIN TAN
    653 LUGUE, LORENZO ANGELO DE LA CRUZ
    654 LUMAAD, NILO LABOR
    655 LUMILAN, RIA JOYCE AQUINO
    656 LUPIG, RENZ AARON JANDA
    657 LUSPO, REYGIE UY
    658 LUZON, GABRIEL ACERA
    659 MAAÑO, PRINCE LESTER CAPISTRANO
    660 MABALOT, ANTHEA VICTORIA VISTA
    661 MACABALO, JERALD RAPSING
    662 MACALINAO, ARWIN JED MANUEL
    663 MACALINAO, MADEL IBARROLA
    664 MACALLA, GIAN PAULO BLANCO
    665 MACAYAN, MARK JOSEPH TUZON
    666 MACOMB, BEN KLEVER ANGELO TOLENTINO
    667 MACOSE, ANNA MARIE PAGDANGANAN
    668 MADAMBA, ROYL PATRICK BENEDI-AN
    669 MADEJA, IAN PAULO SANTOS
    670 MADELO, DINAH PEARL SOLEDAD
    671 MAGABO, VINCENT LORENZ ADORABLE
    672 MAGARSE, KAYZELLE SHYNE SAMIS
    673 MAGBOO, TOM HAGEN OLAN
    674 MAGHANOY, JONABELLE SUAN
    675 MAGLALANG, JANNINE AMIEL PONCE
    676 MAGLALANG, YVAN ROBIN FANGON
    677 MAGLUYAN, PAMELA KIM DONNELLE GREPO
    678 MAGNAIT, MARCUS PHILIP GONZALEZ
    679 MAGNAYE, LORENZ CARAAN
    680 MAGSIPOC, CLARISSA MANANSALA
    681 MAGSUMBOL, JAMES CYRIL PAGUNSAN
    682 MAGTUBO, GERALDINE DORONILA
    683 MAHINAY, LHEA DELANOSA
    684 MAJA, QUINNIE GALVE
    685 MALLABO, JACK RYAN PASILABBAN
    686 MALLARI, JAIMILENE LACAP
    687 MALLORCA, MARIEL GREGORIOS
    688 MALONG, AISAH ARCEO
    689 MAMANGUN, JOSE ROBERTO GALINO
    690 MAMAYOG, SHAMIR JUSTINIANO
    691 MANA-AY, MARK ANTHONY MUÑOZ
    692 MANA-AY, PRIMROSE BACLAY
    693 MANABAT, CRISTER NICOLH CAÑEDA
    694 MANALANG, KARLO ROMAN
    695 MANALO, ALBERT CHICO
    696 MANALO, IRRA EDRALYN LUSTRE
    697 MANALO, JELLENIE REYES
    698 MANALOTO, MILTON MAGALONG
    699 MANAOIS, CLARENCE BILLEDO
    700 MANAOIS, JOMAR RAMOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 16 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 MANAOIS, MARTIN ALBERT MEJIA
    702 MANAUG, BERNADETTE LASTRA
    703 MANDANAS, JHONDEE MAR ROXAS
    704 MANDOCDOC, KELVIN JAMES CRUZ
    705 MANDOCDOC, PAULINE VI INTAC
    706 MANGABAT, JOHN PAULO MERCADO
    707 MANGANSAKAN, SITIE HINDERA PAGUITAL
    708 MANIAGO, RAYMOND MIRADOR
    709 MANINANG, APRIL ANN FLORES
    710 MANIO, JEFFREY CARLO TAPIRU
    711 MANIQUEZ, LEONEL RESENTE
    712 MANITCHALA, MILVIN AVILA
    713 MANLA, REY MART PALINGCOD
    714 MANLAGÑIT, JAMES OSCAR ARAOJO
    715 MANSILONGAN, JASON AGUAS
    716 MANSONATA, ROMNICK PAMULAGAN
    717 MANTUPAR, HONEY GALE HONDRADE
    718 MANTUPAR, RALPH KIRBY LORENO
    719 MANUBAG, KARL PATRICK RUSSELL
    720 MANUCDUC, EMMA MARY GOMEZ
    721 MANUEL, MIKEE ANNE MENDOZA
    722 MANUEL, REMABELLE MALICSI
    723 MANZANO, REYNARD BULAC
    724 MANZANO, RIKKI FRANCISCO
    725 MAPALO, JEFFREY AVENIDO
    726 MARAMBA, KATLYN KATE FERNANDEZ
    727 MARANAN, KIMBERLY ANN SABLON
    728 MARASIGAN, JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
    729 MARASIGAN, RAI BONGBONG ALFILER
    730 MARAVILLAS, LAMECH JARED VILLARANTE
    731 MARAÑON, MITZI SCHMIDT
    732 MARCELINO, MARC CHRISTHOPER ROSIMO
    733 MARCOS, EARL QUINN CHRISTIAN
    734 MARFA, ROCELLE GUICO
    735 MARIANO, EFRAIM AMIEL PANTIG
    736 MARIANO, GEL VARIAS
    737 MARIANO, JOHN ROMYR GALANGERA
    738 MARIANO, MARK RENZEL HERNANDEZ
    739 MARQUEZ, ABIGAIL JOY BAUTISTA
    740 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH PILI
    741 MARTIJA, BRENT NIKKO ABAÑO
    742 MARTIN, ALDWIN PAMINTUAN
    743 MARTINEZ, KIM JOKO ANDAYA
    744 MARTINEZ, VAL JR TAGUIMACON
    745 MARTIZON, JOHN ARTHUR NISPEROS
    746 MARTY, FRANCIS PAOLO PANGANIBAN
    747 MARZO, SHINTARO DIMALANTA
    748 MASAHUD, MOHAMMED GANIE
    749 MASANGKAY, MARK OLIVER IBANA
    750 MASANGKAY, RAISA VIENA ALABASTRO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 17 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 MASCARDO, ARGESON BASIAO
    752 MATAWARAN, DENIS JAN FERNANDEZ
    753 MATAWARAN, LANCE RAPHAEL CAMAT
    754 MATES, JAY BART PAYDOEN
    755 MATIAS, JENIROSE BAÑADA
    756 MATIC, IAN JUSTINE MUNCADA
    757 MATITO, JOHN LHAR DE DIOS
    758 MAYOR, DARREN TROY LINGAO
    759 MELENCION, JEA MAY VILLAR
    760 MELGAR, CHARLESTON ORCAJO
    761 MELINDO, JAYVE GALIT
    762 MENDIGORIN, ROLAND MISOLA
    763 MENDOZA, CLARK NICOLE RAZ
    764 MENDOZA, IVY RODRIGUEZ
    765 MENDOZA, KARL CEDRIC PASCUAL
    766 MENDOZA, MA VERNADINE EVANGELISTA
    767 MENDOZA, SAMSON ARGETE
    768 MERCADO, ANGELO LUIS EVALLE
    769 MERIALES, GELCE CLAVERIA
    770 MESINA, MAURICE ANNE SERRANA
    771 MICABEL, IVEE JOY ENGLIS
    772 MIGUEL, FREYJA IVORIE CASTILLO
    773 MILLOREN, REY MARK ARTIGO
    774 MINA, JHAZZIR CERDOÑOLA
    775 MINA, KENEX CARL CRUZ
    776 MINGUILLO, CHESTER WISE FORTUS
    777 MIRABUENO, JAYSON JAY DE LOS SANTOS
    778 MIRANDA, CHELSIE PATRICIA DEMONTEVERDE
    779 MIRANDA, JOSEPH UDAUNDO
    780 MIRANDA, PAUL JOSHUA BALAGTAS
    781 MIRARZA, PAUL KEVIN MANAGUIT
    782 MISSION, CARLA JANEAH GALLENERO
    783 MOJICA, HANNAH GRACE LUPISAN
    784 MOLINA, JAMES AGUSTIN FLORES
    785 MOLINA, WINGEL CONCEPCION
    786 MONARES, MARY JOY BENAVIDES
    787 MONTALBO, ROCHELLE LOPEZ
    788 MONTAÑEZ, MARY GRACE GREGORIO
    789 MONTEHERMOSO, JESSU RAMOS
    790 MONTIEL, MARIA ANGELICA GARCIA
    791 MONTUD, SITTIE NIZHRAN ALLYSSA DORO
    792 MONVILLE, RED ROSE BLEZEL ARAYA
    793 MONZON, JERIC ADRIAN BUTIU
    794 MORA, JUSTIN MANUEL CABRITO
    795 MORADOS, ROBERT PLAME
    796 MORALES, ANDREW REGINO II BALABA
    797 MORALES, WILLY JESS DANGLIWAN
    798 MORENO, KRIS-ANNE SANCHEZ
    799 MOTIA, KING HARRY CARURUCAN
    800 MUHAMMAD, SHOAIB ABAD
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 18 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    801 MUMBING, SONGKOY III LEE
    802 MUNGCAL, ABEL DIZON
    803 MUSÑGI, LEVENIER MALIWAT
    804 MUTIA, ROY MANAYAN
    805 MUZONES, MELIZA LAMPARERO
    806 MUÑOZ, ARYANNA CRISTELLE OROZCO
    807 NAANEP, ROLDAN ANGULO
    808 NADONZA, LEONARD
    809 NAGAMORA, JAMALICAH ABDUL
    810 NAJORRA, CHRISTOPHER GUERRERO
    811 NALZARO, ANTONIO JR GRACIA
    812 NANIONG, KAIRO GERHARD SISOR
    813 NATOC, NEHEMIAH ANONOY
    814 NAVA, REY JAMES HAYAGAN
    815 NAVALE, DORIEN IVAN FARIO
    816 NAVARRETE, DANIEL FRANCISCO GUERRERO
    817 NEGOSA, KENT ARROYO
    818 NERICUA, ROBERT TAC-AN
    819 NEÑERIA, EMEROE VEN BASYL MURILLO
    820 NIERE, JOSE ALEXANDER MENDIOLA
    821 NIPAS, RICHELLE MAE HITGANO
    822 NIÑALGA, SHERWIN FRANCIS VERGARA
    823 NOLASCO, CHRISTIAN RONNIVER DE LEON
    824 NOMABILES, JOCELITO ANIBO
    825 NOVA, SKYE DARRENCE UBAG
    826 NOVILLA, MARIEL JOY CAMINADE
    827 NOVILLA, RENESIY MARCO
    828 NUEVA, MAICA GAELA SAN JOAQUIN
    829 OBCEMEA, LYCA DYAN ABADILLA
    830 OBEDOZA, KING JOHN PASTOR
    831 OBRERO, JOY ARCA
    832 OCLARIT, ERIC SADAVA
    833 ODIÑA, JOHN BRYAN SUPEÑA
    834 ODTUHAN, EDILBERTO COSGAFA
    835 OGALINOLA, ROJOHN REPROTO
    836 OJENO, CARL ANTHONY ISIDRO
    837 OLAIVAR, JHONJAY PASADAS
    838 OLAÑO, CYRIL IBO
    839 OLEO, MELVAR DOLLETE
    840 OLESCO, RAY ANGELO DEMEGILLO
    841 OLID, SHAIRA MAE AMPOSTA
    842 OLVENIA, ARVIN CLYDE ARGUELLES
    843 OMEGA, GIRLIE FALGUERA
    844 OMONGOS, GEORGE JR CALUNOD
    845 ORIG, KEANU JOHN PREISLER
    846 ORIGENES, CARLOS LENIEL CUARTILON
    847 ORTEGA, JAYNE KAZANDRA PAE
    848 OSA, JOHANNA ERICKA FELICITAS
    849 OSEÑA, GICEL MARI IDOS
    850 OSIO, ONIC FEDRIC CATUNAO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 19 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    851 OTADOY, JOHN RAPHAEL FUENTES
    852 PABLO, COLEEN AINA SAMSON
    853 PABLO, REINIEL DAN APOSTOL
    854 PACADA, NEVIN II RODA
    855 PACHECA, DANILO JR ALCAZAR
    856 PACHECO, PAULO ARNEL ARTIGA
    857 PADDAYUMAN, CHELSSA SANTIAGO
    858 PADERON, JENN KARMELA ILAO
    859 PADILLO, AL FRANCO MUAÑA
    860 PADUA, ANGELICA ROSH GIGANTONE
    861 PAGADUAN, PRAULINE LOUISSE PULIDO
    862 PAGDILAO, MENCHIE ANN GRACE GALUT
    863 PALABINO, RESELYN AMOR
    864 PALAO, DAVID JOSEPH TORRES
    865 PALCIS, RENAFLOR LERONA
    866 PALLONES, MYLENE CATARMAN
    867 PAMITTAN, JANINE BLANCHA
    868 PAMOTILLO, GLYDALE PAULANE VARGAS
    869 PANALIGAN, RIANNA CHER DOMINGO
    870 PANCHO, CHARLAINE BUFI
    871 PANDEZ, SAMANTHA AGBAYANI
    872 PANGILINAN, MARVIN ROSUMAN
    873 PANGILINAN, PAUL NICKO GAZA
    874 PANGOD, LORENCE ESTOLAS
    875 PANOPIO, ARRICK KRISTOFFER SOMBILLO
    876 PARAZO, ELEAZAR CARLO CATUBAY
    877 PAREDES, RENALD JOSEPH CABANTING
    878 PARINAS, HENRY AGUSTIN
    879 PAROLE, JOMMEL DELA CRUZ
    880 PARTOSAN, KEVINSON LABO
    881 PASCUA, EMMANUEL INGHOY
    882 PASION, CHARLES ANDREW CASTILLO
    883 PASTORIL, TYRONE KENT LEOP
    884 PATEÑA, MAEREL TACULAD
    885 PATRIA, ROHAN CANQUE
    886 PAULAR, MA HEIDI DE LEON
    887 PAULICAN, IVAN REY SOMOROSTRO
    888 PAZ, CARMELO JULIUS CALONGE
    889 PENULIAR, SHERWIN CLAUDIO
    890 PEPITO, DEANE DANEL LUGATIMAN
    891 PERALTA, BEATRICE DIZON
    892 PERCANO, CAMILLE JOIE ARRIOLA
    893 PEREZ, AIMIE JOYCE CABAS
    894 PERFAS, JOHN KENNETH PALAMARA
    895 PESASICO, SAMSON JR MOSCA
    896 PESCA, GERALD VINCENT BAUTISTA
    897 PESCONES, JOEFRE OBON
    898 PEÑA, CARMELA MARIE MOOG
    899 PEÑA, JAN JEMUEL CANTIVEROS
    900 PEÑA, SELIG ELROY JHON CASTILLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 20 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    901 PEÑAFLOR, JOHN LARGO
    902 PICARDAL, JAKE RIPALDA
    903 PIELAGO, JEFFREY RIVERA
    904 PIGOS, JODELYN DEL PILAR
    905 PIMENTEL, CHRISTIAN DALE REGINALDO
    906 PINEDA, CAMILLE UMAHON
    907 PINEDA, GIAN RAYNIEL REYES
    908 PIOL, MARESTEL GUTIERREZ
    909 PIQUERO, CHARLENE MILAR
    910 PIZARRA, CATHERINE REYES
    911 PLAZA, JASON CUENCA
    912 POBLETE, RHEMO ANTHONY SANTIAGO
    913 POLICARPIO, CLAYSTONE MAR BULLOZO
    914 POPULI, CLARISSA MACATANGAY
    915 PORCIL, EMIR ACABAN
    916 PORLAS, ROSETH PLANAS
    917 PRIMA, IAN STEVE ANDUYON
    918 PRINCIPE, IAN ANGELO RABINO
    919 PUERTO, DARYL DIHAYCO
    920 PUNO, JAYGER CARL VILLARAZA
    921 PUNZALAN, JOHN RONEIL MILAGROSO
    922 PURO, MARK JOSEPH VILLAFUERTE
    923 PURUGGANAN, VINCENT PIERRE RAYMUNDO
    924 PUYO, DENIEL GENNE PILARES
    925 PUZON, PAUL ADRIAN MARZAN
    926 QUETUA, MARY JOSIE DELA CRUZ
    927 QUIAMBAO, CRISTINE CLAIRE OLALIA
    928 QUIDLAT, BENJAMIN III MINGO
    929 QUILATON, JASON CAROPE
    930 QUINIQUINI, ANGELO ALECVER ACEDO
    931 QUINTO, CRISTINE JOYCE CALIGUIRAN
    932 QUIRIADO, JOHN RICO OMAY
    933 QUIROL, JEFFREY MANGUBAT
    934 RABANG, ACE JOYCE MATEO
    935 RABINO, MARK ANDRE CARTICIANO
    936 RAFAEL, ALLYSSA MARIE NALLAS
    937 RAFAELA, CRISTINE JOY HINGPIT
    938 RAFAILA, EFREN JR GALAO
    939 RAGAY, MARK ANTHONY DACLES
    940 RAMESO, CHARLES JOHN FORIOL
    941 RAMIREZ, KALVIN JUNE ALFOJA
    942 RAMIREZ, MELCHOR III BERNABE
    943 RAMISO, DANICA AMOR SEBASTIAN
    944 RAMOS, AIRA MALONZO
    945 RAMOS, ALVYN ISANAN
    946 RAMOS, CASE LYN CENIZA
    947 RAMOS, DAN REDENTOR SISON
    948 RAMOS, HONEY LYNN DOLOGUIN
    949 RAMOS, JOSEPH RINGAIS
    950 RAMOS, MARIGOLD OBIAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 21 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    951 RAMURAM, JEREMEEH SAQUING
    952 RANA, WELBERT CENIZA
    953 RANCES, JASON POMPERADA
    954 RANCES, JAY KENNETH REALIZAN
    955 RAPADAS, MARIE-GOLD LAVARIAS
    956 RASTRULLO, RAFFY JAMES REGALA
    957 RAVANERA, ARNULFO JR CALDINO
    958 RAVIDA, KIM PAULINO
    959 RAZON, JAN JOEVIL AMANTE
    960 REAL, MARK JOSEPH MACALINTAL
    961 RECAMADAS, ALDREI ZAMM DEQUIÑA
    962 RECOLETO, LOREN GRACE ANG
    963 REDUBLADO, GREGEL JR GARDE
    964 REFRAN, MARK DEXTER BRONIA
    965 REGALA, RICO ALVARAN
    966 REGALADO, DWIGHT NEIL HERRERA
    967 REGALADO, JERALD ASTRONOMO
    968 REINARES, HANNAH DIZON
    969 RELOJ, CRISTOPHER JOHN TONGIO
    970 RELOTA, CHRIS EMMANUEL JOMOC
    971 RESURRECCION, JOVIRON GATDULA
    972 RETA, MARY GRACE RASE
    973 REYES, CHRISTINE PEARL SANTOS
    974 REYES, JASTIN MIGUEL CAPILI
    975 REYES, JOHN PAOLO DIAMITAS
    976 REYES, KARL HANZ OLORAZA
    977 REYES, KYRYLLE MAE CRISOSTOMO
    978 REYES, RAVEN ROBLES
    979 RIBERAL, RHUWIN BELTRAN
    980 RICOHERMOSO, GENELYN LINCHOCO
    981 RICOHERMOSO, JEMUEL RAMOS
    982 RIESGO, SHARMAINE MIKAELA
    983 RIVERA, CAMELA BONIFACIO
    984 RIVERA, CHRISTIAN COLLIN CONTADOR
    985 RIVERA, KLEINTON TED ESTEPA
    986 RIVERA, MARLON TARROBAGO
    987 RIVERA, XYZA VADA MAREE LAGURA
    988 RIVERO, ANTOINETTE MARIE FERNANDO
    989 ROA, KELLEI MARC AVILA
    990 ROBERTO, JOHN CARLO FAJARDO
    991 ROBIN, MEIJEK PILAPIL
    992 ROBLES, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR TINGSON
    993 ROBLES, VINCENT SOLOMO
    994 ROCAMORA, GEMART BOMONGCAG
    995 RODELAS, SHARLAINE LLADOC
    996 RODRIGO, YANCY ROD SUGALA
    997 RODRIGUEZ, GERALD PERALTA
    998 RODRIGUEZ, JAN JERALD LABAY
    999 RODRIGUEZ, JOHN PAUL ALDA
    1000 ROJAS, PERINA ATHENE ERICA DIMAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 22 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1001 ROLDAN, FATIMA MAY DE ASIS
    1002 ROMAN, FERNANDO JR PAGUIO
    1003 ROMERO, KAREN CAGBABANUA
    1004 RONQUILLO, JHON MARIE OSORIO
    1005 ROSAL, KEYVEN MAMARIL
    1006 ROSARIO, NESTOR JR ASPIRAS
    1007 ROSARIO, RAPHAEL PHILIPPE TAGLE
    1008 ROSENDO, KIM TRISTAN UMAGTANG
    1009 ROSETE, FRANK ANGELO ROSTRATA
    1010 ROVELO, ART LOUIE TABAG
    1011 ROY, KURT JOHN CALPASE
    1012 RUELAN, HOPE EARL GREFEL LAMPARAS
    1013 SABADO, PRECIOUS JANE VEA
    1014 SABBUN, BILLY JOE NUÑEZ
    1015 SABIANO, BRYAN JOHN BRIONES
    1016 SABIDO, JOHN NATHAN BARCELONA
    1017 SABRAN, QUEENIE JANE DELLOMES
    1018 SADURAL, SARAH GAIL PUYAT
    1019 SAGARIO, CHRIS JOSEPH PEGUIT
    1020 SAGUCIO, R'YAN JAY FENIS
    1021 SALAC, JOHN MAVERICK FUERTEZ
    1022 SALAHUDDIN, SITTI RIDZMA DUNGOG
    1023 SALAS, CHANTY LOVE MORENTE
    1024 SALAZAR, JOHN FRANCIS ROJO
    1025 SALENGA, SANIA TAMARA TONGOL
    1026 SALI-OT, FILMAE ANGEL ALIÑO
    1027 SALIVIO, MARCO ALLEN SABALLEGUE
    1028 SALMORIN, MAICA ALVAREZ
    1029 SALTING, CLARENCE FRANK INALDO
    1030 SALVADOR, MARIA LOURDES GARCIA
    1031 SALVALEON, RAYMARK MACAYAN
    1032 SALVEDIA, CLANDINE LUNA
    1033 SALVIO, RYAN LOUISSE PANGUITO
    1034 SAMARITA, ANGELICA AMOR MAAS
    1035 SAMPEDRO, JOHN MICHAEL IGNACIO
    1036 SAMPORNA, JUN CHRISTIAN MATABARAN
    1037 SAMSICO, AARON EARL DE GUZMAN
    1038 SAN GABRIEL, MICHAEL JOHN ROXAS
    1039 SAN JOSE, CARLO PAGKATIPUNAN
    1040 SAN LUIS, RASCHENE EDITH NIETO
    1041 SANCHEZ, MARVIN LEONARD ENRIQUEZ
    1042 SANDOVAL, ERROL ARMINGTON
    1043 SANTELICES, RALPH REYES
    1044 SANTOS, ALEXANDRA VALIENTE
    1045 SANTOS, EMMANUEL JEROME FLORES
    1046 SANTOS, JEREMY EARL TOLEDO
    1047 SANTOS, VIVIALYN MONTANO
    1048 SARDOMA, JESSAMAE GONZAGA
    1049 SARIGUMBA, RENZ GODFREY ADORABLE
    1050 SARILE, ALDWIN GABRIELLE NERI
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 23 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1051 SARMIENTO, APRIL JEROMEE FELLIZAR
    1052 SARMIENTO, ROSE EDEN ESPINA
    1053 SARSALEJO, REJI CONDE
    1054 SAUMAY, SALMAN BUCAY
    1055 SAZON, PAULA ISABEL LAZARTE
    1056 SEBASTIAN, JOHN EMIL CARIÑO
    1057 SEE, GEORGE LAWRENCE CHUA
    1058 SENCIL, CLAIRE SOBREVEGA
    1059 SEPANTON, ART SALUTIN
    1060 SERA, REGGIE LOUIS PATRON
    1061 SERRANO, GLECIE MARASIGAN
    1062 SEVERINO, JONATHAN AQUILLO
    1063 SIALANA, JEFFREY COLOYAN
    1064 SIATON, SOFIA LOIS ROMERO
    1065 SIBAYA, ERIEDER COCHESA
    1066 SILVA, ANGELICA TRICIA EBORA
    1067 SILVOSA, RAYMOND JADE RAVELO
    1068 SINDAY, JOSELITO DALUMPINES
    1069 SIO, JOHN BENJAMIN SARMIENTO
    1070 SIODINA, JOHN RAY SIANG
    1071 SISON, KIMBERLY PASCUAL
    1072 SO, JAMES HENRY FLAMINIANO
    1073 SOLAIMAN, FARHAN TAMPUGAO
    1074 SOMIDO, ROMEO RUSSEL HAM
    1075 SORIANO, ELLA MARIE MAGNO
    1076 SORIANO, HANNAH PATRICIA UMAGUING
    1077 SORIANO, JOHANNAH ALAIN DE MESA
    1078 SOSA, GLEN ROBERT FIDELOS
    1079 STA CRUZ, APRIL JOY ENRIQUEZ
    1080 STO DOMINGO, ANNE RAJ GALVEZ
    1081 STO DOMINGO, SHARA MAE LAMAR
    1082 SUAREZ, JOHN HERIS PACHECO
    1083 SUAREZ, JOSE NEIL CATACUTAN
    1084 SUBONG, CAROL JANE VARGAS
    1085 SULMACA, VAN JAY SANTOS
    1086 SUMALACAY, GIA MAY SUBEBE
    1087 SUNGA, JOSEPHINE MARIE ELLAINE CALAYO
    1088 SUSAS, VAN WARREN SANO
    1089 SUYMAN, RALPH JOHN BALIGUAT
    1090 SY, GIO EDUARDO MAGNO
    1091 SY, MAURO CARIÑO
    1092 TABAO, LORENZO MENDOZA
    1093 TABO, JACOB JEWEL CAGUIÑGIN
    1094 TACDERAN, JOMAR FERNANDEZ
    1095 TACSAY, HIKARI
    1096 TAGANAHAN, FRANZ EARL LIBOT
    1097 TAGUBA, REYNATO OTERO
    1098 TALA, JEFFREY CLIFFORD ADVINCULA
    1099 TALAVERA, JUSELLE MAÑALAC
    1100 TAMARES, JESSA JAY MICLAT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 24 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1101 TAMPIS, DANIELLE DE MESA
    1102 TAN, CEFERINO KEVIN ABLIN
    1103 TAN, JUDD MAVERICK RUFIN
    1104 TAN, MAXILYN CHUA
    1105 TANGLAO, EUNICE JERELLE DOLOR
    1106 TANJUAN, JEANNE ALLYSSA MARIE BUENSUCESO
    1107 TANTOY, ROBINILO BONGABONG
    1108 TANYAG, IAN ALFONSO LOREN
    1109 TAPPA, JOMER ESTAYO
    1110 TARIGA, JOSEPH HAYDN PALAPAS
    1111 TARUC, QUEREIN LOUIS PINEDA
    1112 TATAD, JUSTIN KYLE SILVESTRE
    1113 TAYROS, ANGELINE GAID
    1114 TE, HENNER TAN
    1115 TEJADA, DON ALBERT UMALI
    1116 TEJANO, APRILLE ROSE PASA
    1117 TENA, RIESTER NICOLE VIDAL
    1118 TEODORO, MAE ERIKA RAPLIZA
    1119 TERTE, GERALYN LARON
    1120 TIMBOL, KLAUDEEN JOIE MANGILA
    1121 TINGUB, VENICA ROSE GUERRERO
    1122 TOBIAS, ROGELIO RUZCKO
    1123 TOLEDO, JOHN XAVIER PORNEA
    1124 TOLENTINO, JEROME AVENIR
    1125 TOLENTINO, JEROME TANTAY
    1126 TOLOSA, KEITH CLARENZ DEJOS
    1127 TOPACIO, CYREEN MAE FIGUEROA
    1128 TORIBIO, LEMUEL JOSHUA SERDUAR
    1129 TORIO, BRYNDELL SIYANGBIGAY
    1130 TORRALBA, ARCHANY LOUISE BALBUENA
    1131 TORRES, AVIEANNE CHUA
    1132 TORRES, JEROME BAUTISTA
    1133 TORRES, L-E SARZONA
    1134 TORRES, LENIE PAZ
    1135 TORRES, LEVI FORD BANDAY
    1136 TORSUELA, JUAN MIGUEL SORRERA
    1137 TRAJANO, AKIMI ROSS OCAMPO
    1138 TRIMUCHA, CELPHY LUTAS
    1139 TULLAO, MARK EURI BAUTISTA
    1140 TUMANENG, REMINEL MARCOS
    1141 TUMANON, JOHN VINCENT GORDUIZ
    1142 TUPLANO, JOHN PATRICK BRECIO
    1143 TUY, JOMAR ODI
    1144 ULAN, JOHN RAFAEL PRINCIPE
    1145 ULANG, PATRICK ALIH TUAZON
    1146 UMALI, ROMEO JR IGAY
    1147 UNTALAN, BRIAN BENEDICT REYES
    1148 URBANO, DYANN TARUC
    1149 URBANO, FRANCES LOUISE TUMALAD
    1150 UY, JANESA CHUA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 25 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1151 VALARAO, REENA AMIRAH CONCEPCION
    1152 VALDELLON, MIGUEL ANTONIO GALAURAN
    1153 VALDEZ, KRISTHA IZA VELASCO
    1154 VALDEZ, NICODEMUS OLANDE
    1155 VALDEZ, PETRI LOUIS CASTRO
    1156 VALENCIA, JASON JAY RALPH DE REGLA
    1157 VALENCIA, MARITONI CALINAO
    1158 VALENZUELA, ANNE JEAN P
    1159 VALENZUELA, NIEROS BERNARD LOPEZ
    1160 VALERIANO, ZHARINA ZANDRA LAZARO
    1161 VALLEJO, MA VIDA MONTAÑO
    1162 VARGAS, ZYRRUS IVAN SALANDANAN
    1163 VELASCO, HONEY FATIMA RICABLANCA
    1164 VELASCO, JAN MICHAEL PANTE
    1165 VELASCO, LIMWELL AGAR
    1166 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE AGTUTUBO
    1167 VELUZ, DARREL IBARDELOZA
    1168 VENDIVIL, MARC CARLO OCAMPO
    1169 VENTURA, MARIA ANGELA EMPERADOR
    1170 VENUS, XANDRA RICCIA MARTURILLAS
    1171 VERAS, CHARMAINE JARDIN
    1172 VERZO, CARMELA PERSINCULA
    1173 VICTORE, JEROME RENBERT PESA
    1174 VILLACORTA, KRISTOFER JOHN ARAÑA
    1175 VILLALOBOS, JOSHUA MICHAEL ENDOZO
    1176 VILLAMAYOR, JOHN ALAN LOPEZ
    1177 VILLAMIN, JONATHAN MARK BISCOCHO
    1178 VILLANUEVA, ALLEN EDWARD JIMENEZ
    1179 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTIAN KEVIN CASAÑAS
    1180 VILLANUEVA, ELMER HERMRICK MARTE
    1181 VILLANUEVA, JAN RHOTER GOMEZ
    1182 VILLANUEVA, JUDIMER MANDANAS
    1183 VILLAPANDO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH DIAZ
    1184 VILLAPANDO, KEVIN JIMENEZ
    1185 VILLAR, NEVALYN BANTILAN
    1186 VILLAS, NICASIO AVANZADO
    1187 VILLEGAS, MARYEL CASTILLO
    1188 VIRTUDAZO, CERICA EBARLE
    1189 VIRTUDAZO, TEEJAY DOSEO
    1190 VISITACION, RAYLAND GIMENEZ
    1191 VISPERAS, JONATHAN TARAPE
    1192 VIVAS, JOHN BRYAN TALAVERA
    1193 YABUT, ROSTOM USI
    1194 YAGO, JOHN ANGELO NOLASCO
    1195 YAMBING, JOHN MICHAEL PASION
    1196 YANGUAS, CHRISTELLE JOYCE BORDO
    1197 YATCO, HANNA CORAZON ALVAREZ
    1198 YBAÑEZ, CROMWELL GUIOGUIO
    1199 YNAYAN, THERESE MARIE CARUMBA
    1200 YODICO, MELOUDY TUBES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 4 & 5, 2018 Page: 26 of 49
    Released on APRIL 12, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1201 YU, ERNIEL JUDE ABARQUEZ
    1202 YUMUL, CARL ANDREW NANQUIL
    1203 YUTUC, MARY-HELEN SERGIO
    1204 ZARA, EDWIN JONATHAN FERNANDO
    1205 ZHUANG, MARK ALLAN AMBROCIO
    1206 ZONIO, DARIOS DOMINGO
    1207 ZULUETA, MA GIRLIE RABADILLA
    1208 ZURITA, CHRISTIAN ANDREW TOLICO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From April 19 to April 25, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:

    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    ECE board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The October 2017 ECE board exam covered the following subjects:
    • Mathematics – 20%
    • Electronics engineering – 30%
    • General engineering and applied sciences (GEAS) – 20%
    • and electronics systems and technologies (EST) – 30%

    NOTE: GEAS and EST are considered as the toughest subjects for majority of ECE board exam takers in the past years.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release of results for the recent ECE board exam is on Thursday, April 12 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam. Note that April 9 is a regular holiday in the Philippines to commemorate Day of Valor (Araw ng Kagitingan).

    In the same period last year, results were announced in three (3) working days. A total of 1,033 out of 2,503 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination. Mindanao State University - Iligan Institute of Technology (MSU-IIT) topped the schools with 88.89% passing rate or 24 out of 27 passed the exam.

    The results of April 2016 exam were also released in 3 working days. PRC named 917 out of 2,482 passers of the ECE board exam. University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman aced the board with 90.48 % passing rate or 19 out of 21 successfully hurdled the test.

    We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting 9:00 am on Thursday.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2017 4,784 2,235 46.72% 4
    April 2017 2,503 1,033 41.27% 3
    October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36% 3
    April 2016 2,482 917 36.95% 3
    October 2015 4,467 1,784 39.94% 3
    April 2015 2,552 892 34.95% 3

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECE board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad