TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exam passers list, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines - The October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exam results including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools were released on Monday, November 6, 2017 or in 5 working days after the last day of exam.

    October 2017 Fisheries Technologist board exam passers list, top 10

    UPDATE: 479 out of 1,399 passed the exams.

    PRC conducted the Fisheries Technologist licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on October 25 and 26, 2017.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 2 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABANTES, MARIE CATHERINE SAGAYNO
    2 ABARRA, BEVERLY BORBON
    3 ABAYON, MARY CLAIRE RIEGO
    4 ACEVEDO, BHAMMAN BERNALES
    5 ACOSTA, ELIEZER SANTOS
    6 AGBAY, ELIZABETH LUGAGAY
    7 AGONCILLO, SWITZEL JOY SAJO
    8 AGUANTA, JAY PAGURAYAN
    9 AGUSTIN, BEE GEE BELLE CASIDSID
    10 AKMAD, HAYDEN KAMENSI
    11 ALBANCES, JASON ORENDEZ
    12 ALEGRE, KOSE MAE CANTOR
    13 ALEGRE, NIKKI ROSE GAITAN
    14 ALMAREZ, ILUMINADO CRUZ
    15 ALMONTE, DARYL SALDAR
    16 ALONZO, KIM HENRI FLORES
    17 ALOOT, EDNA SOLIVEN
    18 ALQUITRAN, KEZIEL JADE ALCUBILLA
    19 ALUMBRO, JULIEBE CAHAYAGAN
    20 ALVAREZ, GELENE RODA INION
    21 ALVAREZ, TEOMNER BIL BRIZO
    22 AMARO, GLADLY BADINAS
    23 ANGGOT, ED CHRISTIAN BONGAY
    24 ANLAP, MARIA JESSA ESABEL MENDOZA
    25 ANTIPASO, JOHNREY ANTIPASO
    26 ANTOLIN, MICHELLE MAE PEGARRO
    27 ANTONIANO, IVY CUANO
    28 APALES, JESSIE CHRIS DOMINGUEZ
    29 APOLONIO, RENZ GREGORY SEVILLA
    30 AQUINO, JON IRISH LEGASPI
    31 ARABIT, MICHELLE ANN ABASTAS
    32 ARAGON, BRYAN ANGUSTIA
    33 ARAMAN, TONY JR DAVE
    34 ARCALES, JULIE ANN ABOGANDA
    35 ARCEO, ROSARY RENCIO
    36 ARISGADO, ABEGAIL ORTEGA
    37 ARIZ, THERESA MAE BAHUYO
    38 ARRIESGADO, ELGEN MOYWELA
    39 ARTETA, JULLENETTE DEL CASTILLO
    40 AYUBAN, MARY MAE BELOCURA
    41 BACALTOS, KENT JOEY PINEDA
    42 BACORDO, RHODA SERVIDAD
    43 BAGSAC, ELLEN TAPORCO
    44 BALDO, REYNALDO DACUAG
    45 BALMEDINA, NEICY BALILA
    46 BAMBI, RONALD RICAFRENTE
    47 BANDOY, CLAIRE BERNADETTE VILLAVERT
    48 BANTIQUETE, ALVIN HALLARES
    49 BARCOMA, REY BONGAT
    50 BARREDO, RIZA BENIHAGAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 3 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BARTIANA, KATHLEEN JOY PADUA
    52 BASCO, FELINA GRACE CANTO
    53 BAURE, JERWIN GALLEGO
    54 BAYANI, GERLIE URBI
    55 BAYOGOS, SHEENA MAE BAYONETA
    56 BAÑA, JOEMAR PICCIO
    57 BAÑAS, NITA JOY JABOC
    58 BELCHEZ, MARIA CRISELDA GRAGEDA
    59 BENALDO, ANGELICA EBES
    60 BENIGNO, LAURA MARIE CAPUNO
    61 BERNAS, FROLINE MORENO
    62 BERSABE, MARVIN HIBAY
    63 BESMONTE, QUEEN DOBAS
    64 BETITO, JAIRA ALDENESE
    65 BETITO, JULIOS ALDENESE
    66 BETONIO, APRIL JULIAN
    67 BIADOG, DARWIN ROSEQUE
    68 BILANGEL, RAFFY BLANQUIZA
    69 BILARO, RONIEBOY BAYNADO
    70 BILBAO, JULIE ANN PEDRONIO
    71 BINIAHAN, EUNICE DOMOGEN
    72 BIRON, JAY-AR BONAGUA
    73 BISA, HONEYLYN BONEO
    74 BOLETIC, JEHN FRANCINE SAN BUENAVENTURA
    75 BONITILLO, NAZEL JEAN VICTORIANO
    76 BONTIGAO, BHERRA GRACE BAYONA
    77 BORDON, APRILLE JOY VILLANUEVA
    78 BOREJON, MICHAEL CLEOFE
    79 BORJA, KEZIAH DEPASUPIL
    80 BOSITO, JUDY ESPLANA
    81 BRAZAS, ALEXIS PREMIA
    82 BRILLO, MARY ANTONETTE PRADILLA
    83 BROSAS, ANDY YANGER
    84 BUENCONSEJO, DARYL JOHN ONRUBIA
    85 BULAN, RAUL TOSTON
    86 BURGOS, FEBBIE LACHICA
    87 CAABAY, JENIVEVE MANLAVI
    88 CABILADAS, HAIDEE JOY GEREZ
    89 CAHATOL, LORRIANE FAYE DAGANIO
    90 CALARAMO, CHRISTEL GAY GALINDO
    91 CALINAYA, RINO SABANDEJA
    92 CALIXTO, IMELDA ROMUALDEZ
    93 CALUZA, RUHERBEMINIA MENDOZA
    94 CANDA, JESSICA AMOYO
    95 CANELA, CHRISTIAN NEIL HORNEDO
    96 CARDEL, REYNELY MERALPIZ
    97 CARPIO, VINCENT JAMES DELGADO
    98 CASAS, MARGIE TAGALOG
    99 CASIDO, HARBY JAN CAMANO
    100 CASTAÑARES, KYLE RESMA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 4 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 CASTILLO, EDGAR SALAMAGOS
    102 CASTRO, ARCHIE CELLONA
    103 CASTRO, MARITES RAMOS
    104 CASTRO, WHINMAR BELLEN
    105 CATAJAY, GREG VILLARUEL
    106 CATALAYBAN, HANNAH MAE TAPLERAS
    107 CATALONIA, DIOVIE CASIPE
    108 CAÑADA, JAPHET BUZARANG
    109 CAÑAL, TG BONJUANA DE LA PEÑA
    110 CAÑON, MA ELENA SUMI-OG
    111 CERIALES, MARIA DONAIAH DINGLASA
    112 COBRADOR, JULIE GONZALES
    113 COMPAO, KORINA IBUNA
    114 CULPA, ARIEL BORNOSTRO
    115 DACANAY, LINDSAY STAR ALAMBRA
    116 DACUP, BOPP BENJACK DALLON
    117 DALOPE, KATHLEEN JOGUILON
    118 DATO-ON, KNEESSA LOUIE GENER
    119 DATUNGPUTI, RAYMARK SOGUILON
    120 DAVALAN, ENRICO II VIOLETA
    121 DAYOLA, EDELYN BATOHINOG
    122 DAÑO, JEMIMA COTIANGCO
    123 DE ASIS, JEROME ASNA
    124 DE ASIS, JOMER ALEJANDRO
    125 DE GUZMAN, CARLA MAE VALENCIA
    126 DE JOSE, RONA JAE DIVINO
    127 DE LA CRUZ, JOENEL SOLIS
    128 DE LA CRUZ, MA KATLIYA ENDAB
    129 DE LEON, JERALYN PARAN
    130 DE LOS REYES, ROCHELLE ALISOSO
    131 DE LUNA, ALEX NAVIDAD
    132 DE VERA, EFREN FERNANDEZ
    133 DE VICENTE, KHATYRINE SILLA
    134 DECANO, JINKY BORRAL
    135 DEGAMO, MICAH MAE ARAGON
    136 DEJOS, JANEI MAE LOSA
    137 DELA CRUZ, ARJAY DANIEL
    138 DELA CRUZ, MARWIN BUENAVENTURA
    139 DELA PEÑA, GLENN GABATINO
    140 DELA TORRE, LYKA ELLAINE VIAÑA
    141 DELIMA, SHAMAE RIA ROSE
    142 DELOS REYES, RHEYSA MAE BIEN
    143 DEMAPANAG, TEODY PANSAON
    144 DEPRA, PAUL FILIP ARROYO
    145 DIAZ, LESLIE GARCIA
    146 DICDICAN, ROXANNE LAUSA
    147 DIGAL, CAIREE LUZANO
    148 DINDO, BABY KAMIDON
    149 DIOCTON, RENATO CABILOGAN
    150 DIONEDA, CARYL ANDES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 5 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 DIONELA, CLERESA SALIDO
    152 DOBLON, VANDOLF PACLIAN
    153 DOCENA, ROWVIC BENITEZ
    154 DOMINGUEZ, JEANEVA BELIRAN
    155 DOMINICE, JOYLEN LUMACAD
    156 DONGON, NATHANIEL SADIWA
    157 DONGUILA, LYKA MARIZ GEMIMA COLLADO
    158 DUMAPIAS, GLAIZA DOMINGUEZ
    159 DUMARAN, CHARVEY GRACE TRIMIDAL
    160 DUMARIG, ARCHIE GARACHICO
    161 DUMAY, ZANNIE EARL BARRA
    162 DUMBASE, DIAN LATORSA
    163 DUPO, STEPHEN DAVE MAGBANUA
    164 DURIAS, IAN LIMARE
    165 DY, ALENAH CANIESO
    166 ECHEVARRIA, ZOREN FRANCIS ACEBUQUE
    167 ECUBE, KRIZIA MERYL AGUSTIN
    168 EGAMA, MARRY GRACE BONGGA
    169 ELAYA, JAYNYLYN ABELLA
    170 ENCINA, JOANN MANINIT
    171 ENDOMA, LEONILO JR FERNANDEZ
    172 ENGAY, JOHN ARMAN HONORARIO
    173 ENGCOY, NILDA AGUIPO
    174 ENRIQUEZ, LARNIE SANTOS
    175 ENRIQUEZ, MERRY JOY CADORNIGARA
    176 ENTOMA, APHRODITE SALES
    177 EOM, CIARA MAE BELTRAN
    178 ERMEJE, THERESA MARIE FREDECILLA
    179 ERTA, MARIA SENA SECRETO
    180 ESCOBAL, HONEYLENN TIMTIM
    181 ESELLER, JONATHAN JR JUADA
    182 ESMEJARDA, MARIA THERESA ERIO
    183 ESPIN, JODE AMANDA GONZALES
    184 ESTACIO, KIMBERLY DELA CRUZ
    185 ESTOCAPIO, JOEL STA MONICA
    186 ESTRELLA, JUDY ANN COMODA
    187 EVANGELISTA, ANA MAE AUXTERO
    188 FABRIQUEL, ABEGAIL GABAY
    189 FAILAMAN, NIKKA ODONZO
    190 FALLARME, MICAH FERRANCULLO
    191 FAMATID, TABITHA ANNE GARGARITA
    192 FAMIN, EUGENE CARL NAPANO
    193 FARROL, MA CECILIA PANCHO
    194 FEBREO, IVY YATING
    195 FERNANDEZ, ANTHONY PENARO
    196 FERNANDEZ, ARIEL MENDEZ
    197 FERNANDEZ, ERIC JOHN TOMELDEN
    198 FIGUEROA, JERIAN DALE VERDEJO
    199 FIGURACION, JOHN PABLO
    200 FONTANILLA, ALEXANDER TAMBAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 6 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 FUENTES, JOLLESA BENBAN
    202 FUERTES, JOHN REY LABASTIDA
    203 FUSIERAN, JOY CABAILO
    204 GABUTAN, RENZ ALVIN GONZALES
    205 GACUS, PAZ GENEVEVE QUIRUELA
    206 GALAYUGO, ANTONIO COLLADO
    207 GALBO, ROSELLE DE ASIS
    208 GALICIA, JEJOMAR GARACHICO
    209 GALICIA, JORDAN CAPAZ
    210 GALILING, PRECY PAGNAS
    211 GALON, BYRILLE TIARA MEJICA
    212 GAMEZ, CLARENCE PAGTAUGAN
    213 GAMO, GERALD SHEO THON DAQUIPIL
    214 GAMO, MA LOVELIA GABO
    215 GANANCIAL, CRYSTEL MAE MALIGAD
    216 GANGE, JAN ELYSIA HUELAR
    217 GARAY, BENJIE LUTAO
    218 GARCIA, JOSEPHINA TAGUIAM
    219 GAURANA, PRECIOUS NIKOLA BALSOMO
    220 GAYA, HAZEL COLEEN GALES
    221 GAYAPA, URIAH GALVAN
    222 GEANGA, THERESE MARIE MAJANO
    223 GELVERO, ANGEL MAE SOBERON
    224 GENETA, JOCELYN MANANGAN
    225 GENTE, ANGELIE ALOJADO
    226 GERALDINO, CRIS-NATHANIEL BALA-AN
    227 GERNE, ANGIE GALLANO
    228 GERONG, ANGELICA ESCORO
    229 GESALAN, HANACHO MALANO
    230 GIDUCOS, NUR-AZIZ JUMADIL
    231 GIMAY, KRISHA ANGELA PIDO
    232 GIMOTEA, MAC EDMUND GAVITO
    233 GOLINGAY, CEZARIE LAGUTIN
    234 GONZAGA, JENNY VI MALALA
    235 GRESOS, ROEL CASTIL
    236 GUARNES, JAY DELA VEGA
    237 GUBATON, LAURENCE AJERO
    238 GUERRA, JUN MARK DALANAN
    239 GUERRERO, MELROSE MIGUEL
    240 GUIRHEM, GENCY LLORICO
    241 GUMAHAD, RODNEY SUBAAN
    242 GUMISAD, JULIETA MALINAO
    243 GUSTILO, KEXYA OSIAS
    244 HABAL, SONNY PHILIP EMOLAGA
    245 HAPA, JAMAICA JUSTINIANO
    246 HERMONDA, PRETTY ROSE MELITON
    247 HEYRES, LOVELY JOY DABANDAN
    248 HINOJALES, LUZMINDA ORNOPIA
    249 HITA, JAZMIN ZAPANZA
    250 HULAR, CATHY LYN HACUTINA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 7 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 IGUALES, JAYFE JOY SUMAGAYSAY
    252 ILLUD, HADJIRAN ABDUL
    253 INES, MA CLARISSA CABUNOC
    254 INOLINO, REYDA ISUGA
    255 ISLETA, MARIA RICA BURTON
    256 ISNANI, RADMA ABON
    257 JABINES, DESIREE ACERON
    258 JAMILLA, JANINE SARCIA
    259 JIMENEZ, RUBEN PONDOC
    260 KANDANG, SAMSODIN BULAYOK
    261 KASAN, TUNGGAL USMAN
    262 KID, NORODIN MAMALANGKAP
    263 LABRADOR, JACK ROBERT PONO
    264 LACUATA, RENZ LOUIE NAVARRO
    265 LAMES, JENALYN SILVESTRE
    266 LASQUITE, ANGEL MARIE SUERTE
    267 LAURON, ANNE GELLI LABAYNO
    268 LAWAGAN, DANICA MAY ANTONIO
    269 LEBANAN, APRILLE MARIE DELA CRUZ
    270 LEDESMA, ANNE BRIGETTE BERDUGO
    271 LEGADA, MITSU SABANDO
    272 LEGASPI, VICTOR JR PADOLINA
    273 LIBRADILLA, CRISTINA DIOPENES
    274 LICERA, MA RONA OBERIO
    275 LIM, EDUARDO JR DELA CRUZ
    276 LIM, JACKIE LOBOS
    277 LIMBAGO, JOMEL SARAZA
    278 LIONG, JEANY ESPERANZA
    279 LIWANAG, DEAN ARJAY LUZ
    280 LOBOS, MARK JARITO
    281 LONGASA, JOHN MICHAEL BANALNAL
    282 LOQUERE, ROSE ANTONETH FRUTAS
    283 LOZADA, IAN GRANADA
    284 LUBAT, LADY JOANNA UGAT
    285 MACEDA, ELMAR CHRISTIAN SARCIA
    286 MAGALONG, MIRASOL MANALO
    287 MAGAMANO, AL JUN BARBON
    288 MAGBANUA, FAITH LORAINE TUGIAMAN
    289 MAGBIRAY, NIÑA MADELL
    290 MAGTULIS, MENDA PAJANUSTAN
    291 MAHINAY, KERVIN BARRETO
    292 MAHOMOC, IRENE GORING
    293 MAINDAN, MAAROF MOHAMAD
    294 MAINIT, ARNULFO JR BALALILHE
    295 MALAPIRA, GEMAR ANGEL
    296 MALUPA, MELJOY SINGSING
    297 MAMING, HELBERT TOLENTINO
    298 MANALILI, JAIRA DELA ROSA
    299 MANES, JOENALD LUCEDO
    300 MARCOS, JANET BUTIAL
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 8 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 MARTE, CLARISSE REA
    302 MASANGYA, MELLIN BONIFACIO
    303 MATALOBOS, MEYNARD OLIQUINO
    304 MAURIN, SHEENA GWEYN MASPARA
    305 MAZO, XYRRA JEREMIAH CARBONEL
    306 MEDIODIA, DOMINIQUE PONSARAN
    307 MEDRANO, JULIE ANNE BASILIO
    308 MELARGO, SHINETTE JEAN TEJANO
    309 MELLARPIS, RACHEL ANN MUYONG
    310 MENDOZA, MARK LANCELOT JAVIER
    311 MENDOZA, RACHELLE ANDRADE
    312 MENDOZA, RANDY BATALLER
    313 MERAM, FRANCIS BALAO
    314 MILLAN, JONH MARK DUMANDAN
    315 MINGUITO, FE PILAPIL
    316 MIRASOL, MACGYVER BUQUE
    317 MISADOR, ANGELITO DE GUZMAN
    318 MONDIA, SHIRLEY SIBONGA
    319 MONDOÑEDO, ROWENA BOOC
    320 MONES, GRACE HONORIO
    321 MONTES, ROSAMIE JOY DADULLA
    322 MORAL, DAN AMIEL MOLINA
    323 MORALES, CHRISTIAN JAMES CABINGABANG
    324 MORALES, DEBIE JOY DESPI
    325 MORALES, JELIAN MANATAD
    326 MORTEGA, EDENA APOLE
    327 MUEDA, CAMILLE ROSE TOLEDO
    328 MUNGCAL, KENNETH MANGUBAT
    329 MUYANA, JAMIE SIN REYES
    330 MUYCO, HYNE MONTILLANO
    331 NABAYRA, CHRISTIAN GERVACIO
    332 NADONZA, JERRHAD HIJARA
    333 NAORBE, MARISSA CASTRO
    334 NARIDA, CAMILLE MABANAN
    335 NICANOR, RIO ABEJARON
    336 NICART, MARK ED NAPOLES
    337 NIEVALES, LOVELYN MARIE MORADA
    338 NISOLA, JOHN CARLO OCLOS
    339 NOBLEZADA, ALBERT CAMARIÑAS
    340 NOBLEZADA, MARY MAR PADOHINOG
    341 NUEVAESPAÑA, JOVER SAJONIA
    342 OBAR, EL ANDRO AGUADA
    343 OCCEÑO, RESEL URDELAS
    344 OLETE, ZANDRO UGSIMAR
    345 OMBROG, KRISTAL KAE TIPAN
    346 OMOTO, ANNIE TUBO
    347 OPEÑA, AIVAN BALITON
    348 ORILLOSA, JOMARI ASTRONOMO
    349 ORION, PETER BAROY
    350 PABALINAS, RAMON GONZALES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 9 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 PACLIAN, MOLITO ALOTIOT
    352 PACLIBAR, ABEIZER BOCORAN
    353 PALLARCON, ANJANNETE CANSON
    354 PALMA, MARY JOY SANDAG
    355 PALOMO, AIVEY RETAZO
    356 PALORMA, DONABEL VILLAR
    357 PANADO, JOMAR REYES
    358 PARAAN, JOHNNY JUGO
    359 PARAISO, JAYSON DEBIL
    360 PARAMBITA, MARIA FE ODULLO
    361 PARCIA, VIN RENE MENDEZ
    362 PAREJA, MA FATIMA HINANAY
    363 PASADILLA, AIMEE LOU GANANCIAL
    364 PASAQUIAN, HANNAH MAE ESPARAGOZA
    365 PASCUA, SHERYL MORALES
    366 PASCUAL, ALBERTO III SUGITAN
    367 PASTOR, MECHIL ESTILLOSO
    368 PATOC, MICHELLE ENRIQUEZ
    369 PATTUNG, JENAIZA SABIANO
    370 PAYCA, MICHEL NAMATA
    371 PAYLAN, IJIRAN MUNTAÑO
    372 PECHON, ROSEMARIE ROSEQUE
    373 PEDRONAN, IRISH GAY ORTIZ
    374 PELIGRINO, BEVERLY ESPINOSA
    375 PERMITES, RHODA JOY ACANA
    376 PEÑAFIEL, RODNEY LARAYA
    377 PEÑOL, MA MICHELLE MALUNES
    378 PINEDA, IVAN EMMANUEL ALOMBRO
    379 PINO, CHARMIE ANN BALBES
    380 PINOTE, SHERRAH MAE ALCORIZA
    381 PLEÑOS, RUTHCHEL LAYSON
    382 PONPON, DEAN ALLYMAR GENOVA
    383 PORLAJE, RESIE PINCA
    384 PROTACIO, JENICA FRETZ LACHICA
    385 PURA, JAN RENZO TEVES
    386 QUIDASOL, JEROME JACOB
    387 QUIMPO, ROMA ANGELA LIBERATO
    388 RAMOS, CHARLOTTE ANN MAURILLO
    389 RAMOS, DIVINE GRACE PEREZ
    390 RANIESES, LORENZO SALAMANCA
    391 RAPADA, VENUS MACAWILE
    392 RATUNIL, BLAINE UBAN
    393 REBOROSO, FLORENCE PRUDENCIANO
    394 RESPICIO, KATE ROLENE DUNGCA
    395 RIVERA, OLIVER CLEMENTE
    396 RODRIGO, RAFAEL GALLARDO
    397 ROJAS, JOJE CABIGAS
    398 ROMULO, REY LUMAHANG
    399 ROSABAL, CHANNA REFUGIO
    400 RUIZ, JANIN DELA CRUZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 10 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 RULETE, HONEY JOY LUMAYOT
    402 SABDANI, MIKHAIL OCCEÑA
    403 SACLET, JELINE BAUTISTA
    404 SAGUNDO, LORENA
    405 SALAS, REYWELL RIBAYA
    406 SALCEPUEDES, CHE CHE BASCO
    407 SALIPADA, NORAISA ERES
    408 SANCHEZ, MAE VEYVLELYN MENDOZA
    409 SANGA, ALVIN NAQUITA
    410 SANQUILOS, LIANDRO SANTOCILDES
    411 SANTACERA, PEARL ALJEAN SARABIA
    412 SANTIAGO, CZARINA HAZEL SEVILLA
    413 SAPLOR, MAY MARGARET FRANCO
    414 SAPUNGAN, JONATHAN INFANTE
    415 SARABIA, JOSEHARI MANEJA
    416 SARABIA, SHELLA JEAN GAVILANGOSO
    417 SARCOL, HAKEEM LIBRE
    418 SARROZA, SHACYNNE ANNE GASANG
    419 SARSALE, ANNA MARIE SERDAN
    420 SATUR, CAMELLI SALANDRO
    421 SENANGOTE, RHEANE JOY ESPONILLA
    422 SENILLO, LYNTON PEVIDA
    423 SENOSA, JANE FRANCES TRAVIÑA
    424 SERRANO, WEENGENE TERCERO
    425 SEVILLA, JAN ELY SEVILLO
    426 SIBAYAN, JHOEANICA MELANO
    427 SIDRO, JOHN MARSON DISCAR
    428 SILAD, UMAIDZA BEDO
    429 SILAYA, FEDELYN CORDOVES
    430 SILORIO, JERNET ZYCA PRECIOSA
    431 SODAYI, BILNAVIE JUAN
    432 SOLIDUM, NOWENA SESCAR
    433 SOLIS, JEAN JR MIÑOZA
    434 SU-AY, ERNESTO SAMSON
    435 SUBONG, DENNIS NAVAS
    436 SUICO, JENNY TALATALA
    437 SULTAN, ROMEO NUISA
    438 SY, CHE ADAN
    439 SY, GEKIE SUELLO
    440 TAC-AN, JESIMIE DOMINGO
    441 TADIFA, GEZELLE CASTAÑEDA
    442 TAGLORIN, CHRISTIE ZULUETA
    443 TAGUINOD, MARK JOSEPH PACANO
    444 TAKINAN, JEMARHOSE MUNLITING
    445 TALAPI-AN, LEONARD SABAY
    446 TALIB, ESMAWI H AKMAD
    447 TAMAYO, JHONREL INSULLA
    448 TANCO, DIMAS III YBAÑEZ
    449 TARAMPI, ANGELICA VILLANUEVA
    450 TEMARIO, EFREN EMBOC
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2017 Page: 11 of 11
    Released on NOVEMBER 6, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 TIAD, RICHER BETODIO
    452 TOLMO, ANNALIZA TINGGOY
    453 TOMAGAN, EDGAR JOHN DAYAWA
    454 TORING, MARIA LIZA BOCO
    455 TORRADO, JEMIMAH ANN TUNGBABAN
    456 TORREJANO, ADELA NESPEROS
    457 TRANGIA, ARNIE CAMAY
    458 TREYES, MICHAEL ANDRE DE LA CRUZ
    459 TUMADLAS, MARIANO JR NOTARTE
    460 TUMLOS, PETER DAN LAURE
    461 TUNGA, MARLEN CABILAN
    462 VALAD-ON, EUNICE CATAMIN
    463 VALDEZ, RALPH HARVEY ABAD
    464 VALENCIA, FRANKLYN LOCHIANG
    465 VALENZUELA, DONNA FE BERNADAS
    466 VELEZ, MARICEL MAGAYON
    467 VERA, ROMEO JR BERNAL
    468 VERCHEZ, MICHAEL LASIN
    469 VERGARA, APRILDIANNE LAPITAN
    470 VICTORIANO, RONNIE JR LAWAN
    471 VILLAMANTE, EDGARDO GARCIA
    472 VILLANUEVA, CYRIL LOPEZ
    473 VILLAPRUDENTE, CAMILLE ADRIENNE NAPUD
    474 VILLARENTE, GERIEMAY AWA
    475 VILLARIZ, MARJORIE PIODOS
    476 VILLASIS, JOMELLA SAPUNGAN
    477 VILLENA, RODEL BENINSIG
    478 VIRGULA, JULIETTE CAUMBAN
    479 YABEYA, RICA GONZAGA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    Starting November 8, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • Notice of admission
    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • 2 pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Fisheries Technologist board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The two-day Fisheries Technologist exam covered the following subjects: aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and postharvest fisheries.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2016-1019, the target release of results for the recent Fisheries Technologist board exam is on Tuesday, October 31. However, it falls on a holiday based on Proclamation No. 50 of President Rodrigo Duterte. With this, results are expected to be announced on the nearest working day, November 2 (Thursday).

    In the same period last year, PRC announced results in two (2) working days. A total of 457 out of 1,391 successfully hurdled the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examinations. University of the Philippines Visayas (UPV) - Iloilo was the lone top performing school with 97.01% or 65 out of 67 passed the exams.

    In October 2015, results were also announced in 2 working days. PRC named 366 out of 1,014 who have passed the exam. UPV - Iloilo and Western Philippines University (WPU) - Puerto Princesa were named as the top performing schools, 98.47% and 91.30% passing rate, respectively.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2017 1,399 479 34.24% 5
    October 2016 1,391 457 32.85% 2
    October 2015 1,014 366 36.09% 2
    October 2012 376 376 100.00% 2

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Fisheries Technologist board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad