TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results August 2014

    Those awaiting results of August 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam may find here complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and Board for Marine Engineer Officers released results in 4 working days after the exam.

    List of Passers: Marine Engineer board exam results (August 2014)


    UPDATE: PRC on Thursday announces that 26 out of 37 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 126 out of 209 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 260 out of 458 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
    Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
    2 TRAJICO, ARNIEL TORRELIZA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
    2 ALONZO, NOLYD SANTIAGO
    3 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
    4 APOSAGA, RODNEY ESCARCHA
    5 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES
    6 COO, GILBERTO AÑADO
    7 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
    8 DELICANO, JULIAN CARLO III GARCIA
    9 ESBRA, REXAN
    10 GAMALLO, IANNELL PENERA
    11 HERAMIS, MICHAEL AÑONUEVO
    12 LAGASCA, ROLLY CIANO
    13 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
    14 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
    15 MARIANO, JAY FAJARDO
    16 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
    17 MORALES, HAROLD AWITEN
    18 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR
    19 PACIJA, VECENTE DERECHO
    20 PARRILLA, ACERON JOEY FESTEJO
    21 PREDICALA, JOHMEL ESPINOSA
    22 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG
    23 VELANTE, ARNOLD PAJARIN
    24 WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
    Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE
    2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA
    3 ALMONEDA, ALAN WILBERT JALOS
    4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA
    5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO
    6 ARAÑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ
    7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR
    8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA
    9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA
    10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO
    11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS
    12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA
    13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA
    14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE
    15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA
    16 BOLO, PERCIVAL BALAGONZA
    17 CAALAM, ERGENE RAMOS
    18 CABASAG, ARMAN ANTICAMARA
    19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT
    20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES
    21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN
    22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
    23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO
    24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA
    25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB
    26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO
    27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS
    28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO
    29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA
    30 DUCAY, WILLIAM LIDOT
    31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE
    32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
    33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO
    34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC
    35 ESPAÑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE
    36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR
    37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC
    38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA
    39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS
    40 GLORIAN, EDZEN MACABANTI
    41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO
    42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG
    43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
    44 JARAMILLA, ROY KENNETH CABAHUG
    45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA
    46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAÑA
    47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG
    48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC
    49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL
    50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES
    51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE
    52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO
    53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL
    54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO
    55 MOLEÑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR
    56 MUÑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD
    57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO
    58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG
    59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN
    60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
    61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA
    62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL
    63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA
    64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS
    65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO
    66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR
    67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA
    68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ
    69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES
    70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
    71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT
    72 SALANGSANG, NIÑO REGALA
    73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS
    74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY
    75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA
    76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR
    77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO
    78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
    79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO
    80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABUG, BIENEFER GALICIA
    2 ADRIAS, MIGUEL FERANCO
    3 AGRAMON, CHRIS JAMES MONTALES
    4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO
    5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL
    6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT
    7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA
    8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA
    9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO
    10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS
    11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN
    12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO
    13 CASING, GARRET ABAO
    14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO
    15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO
    16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI
    17 ENDRIGA, CARLO RUSTY YUPANO
    18 ESCANER, RANDY ESCANDER
    19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN
    20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG
    21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN
    22 IBAÑEZ, RACELL ANICO
    23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ
    24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA
    25 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC
    26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
    27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT
    28 LUCEÑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA
    29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA
    30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO
    31 MALVAR, WELTER RODRIGUEZ
    32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON
    33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA
    34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO
    35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD
    36 OYOG, BENJAMIN BREGABRIEL
    37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO
    38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
    39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
    40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
    41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA
    42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAÑO
    43 TECSON, PRINCE ANTHONY LABID
    44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN
    45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO
    46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
    Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID
    2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO
    3 ABELLANA, MARK ACHAME
    4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA
    5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL
    6 ABUCEJO, ERWIN INOCENTE
    7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR
    8 AFANES, ALEXIS ABE LAGROSA
    9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO
    10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID
    11 ALBAÑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA
    12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO
    13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR
    14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR
    15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT
    16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO
    17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN
    18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS
    19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA
    20 ARAÑEZ, MARK NIÑO VILLAMOR
    21 ARCENAL, RENIE INTOY
    22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN
    23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS
    24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO
    25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO
    26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID
    27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG
    28 AÑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA
    29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE
    30 BACOMO, MELVIN OBLAN
    31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN
    32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA
    33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO
    34 BAROY, RAYMARC BOKINGKITO
    35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA
    36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ
    37 BATI-ON, LLOYD CHAN
    38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE
    39 BERNALES, LYLE JACOB DE VILLA
    40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG
    41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO
    42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO
    43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO
    44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO
    45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG
    46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON
    47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA
    48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA
    49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ
    50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ
    51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA
    52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG
    53 CALANDA, ARIEL RUBIO
    54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG
    55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA
    56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO
    57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA
    58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC
    59 CAPUYAN, JURIE CAPUTOL
    60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
    61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO
    62 CASACLANG, JUN KEVIN TALAÑA
    63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE
    64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ
    65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES
    66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA
    67 CAÑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD
    68 CENON, JIM BOY GLORIA
    69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA
    70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE
    71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA
    72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS
    73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA
    74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA
    75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO
    76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO
    77 DAMIAN, RONNEL ESPERAT
    78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO
    79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA
    80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION
    81 DE VERA, JEROME PEÑAVERDE
    82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA
    83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA
    84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU
    85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO
    86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD
    87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES
    88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS
    89 DOROIN, KELLIE MARTIN GALSIM
    90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA
    91 DUHIG, NIÑO GORRERO
    92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL
    93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO
    94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO
    95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON
    96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG
    97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO
    98 ESPONILLA, JAY MARK MIRO
    99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO
    100 FAUNDO, RAFAEL FUENTES
    101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL
    102 FERRER, JEROME MERCK NAEL
    103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO
    104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON
    105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO
    106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO
    107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA
    108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS
    109 GARCIA, EHDMAR CASAS
    110 GENITA, MARINO REPOYLA
    111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO
    112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING
    113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE
    114 GUBAC, EDGARDO JR TURALBA
    115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO
    116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO
    117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA
    118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO
    119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON
    120 JOSUE, JEFFREY JUSTO
    121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES
    122 LABITAD, ELVIN MABINI
    123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG
    124 LAWAS, REYMOND FORMENTERA
    125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO
    126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE
    127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN
    128 LLEGADO, MARCK IRVING DELA CRUZ
    129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE
    130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA
    131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA
    132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO
    133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA
    134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS
    135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU
    136 MALUNAO, ELIZER
    137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEÑO
    138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE
    139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO
    140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON
    141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO
    142 MARTINEZ, ALEN CHIDAY
    143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO
    144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO
    145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO
    146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA
    147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN
    148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY
    149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO
    150 MOLERO, EDISON REY REYNES
    151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA
    152 MONTINA, ELMER BORGOÑOS
    153 MORA, JET OQUENDO
    154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE
    155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA
    156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI
    157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN
    158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA
    159 NUÑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIÑO
    160 OLIVEROS, JOHN PAUL ROBLES
    161 OMAGTANG, MARK EDRILL BUSTAMANTE
    162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS
    163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO
    164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP
    165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA
    166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG
    167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE
    168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN
    169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO
    170 PELISAN, RANEL FORTALIZA
    171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN
    172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA
    173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO
    174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO
    175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA
    176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO
    177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO
    178 RAMOS, JERONEE GONZALES
    179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA
    180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO
    181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA
    182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE
    183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA
    184 RIVAD, JONERIC CORTEZ
    185 ROMERO, JULIUS DONOR
    186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN
    187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO
    188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING
    189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA
    190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES
    191 SALINO, ARCHER MURCILLA
    192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS
    193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEÑARANDA
    194 SANSON, JULIUS ALFARO
    195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR
    196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA
    197 SAQUIBAL, JOHN MICHAEL TUBLE
    198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO
    199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES
    200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ
    201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA
    202 SINGUN, JERTON GOMEZ
    203 SOLIJON, FRANK LUBAY
    204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA
    205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ
    206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA
    207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU
    208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA
    209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA
    210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE
    211 TAMBIO, ANGELO BANAAG
    212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG
    213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO
    214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN
    215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON
    216 TEVES, JUN REY DEIMOS
    217 TIZON, RICHARD SANDIEGO
    218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL
    219 USANA, KENT UGALE
    220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA
    221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO
    222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES
    223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL
    224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO
    225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL
    226 VINCO, GENE JR VILLAMOR
    227 VIÑAN, EFREN PARTULAN
    228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC
    229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN
    230 ZINAMPAN, NEIL EDWARD ORETA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA
    2 ALUNDAY, JONEE CLYDE OLYA-ON
    3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR
    4 BARTOLATA, JOB JR BAJAR
    5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS
    6 BELTRAN, CHENO CANANGA
    7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS
    8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO
    9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN
    10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA
    11 CATIPAY, JASON MONFORTITCH ALMAZAN
    12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA
    13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO
    14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ
    15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO
    16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER
    17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS
    18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT
    19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN
    20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI
    21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS
    22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON
    23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA
    24 PELIÑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO
    25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA
    26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO
    27 TEJADA, WEIMAR TORAL
    28 TINGCANG, MARK ANTHONY REYES
    29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA
    30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}







    The examination was given in the cities of Manila and Cebu on Thursday and Friday, August 7-8, 2014.

    The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers who gave examination are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

    Marine Engineer Officer board exam covers the following subjects: Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering, Maintenance and Repair and Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board.

    In February 2014 licensure exam, results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of test. PRC named a total of 27 out of 45 who passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 186 out of 304 who passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 220 out of 358 who passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

    Like Us on Facebook or Follow Us on Twitter to receive updates related to Marine Engineering board exam.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad