TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam results |List of Passers

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Marine Deck Officers released results of January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam (written phase) in 3 working days after the exam.

    List of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools for Officer-In-Charge (OIC) of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination, Master Mariner Licensure Examination and Chief Mate Licensure Examination are available here as officially released online.

    Marine Deck Officer board exam results 2014

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 60 out of 111 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 266 out of 510 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 726 out of 1,384 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila and Iloilo last January 2014. A total of 67 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

    Read:
    AIMS grad tops January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam
    Top Performing School, performance of schools January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 APOLOGISTA, ROLAND GARCIA
    2 BALLEZA, JOHN BERVIC PARREÑAS
    3 BALTAZAR, JOYSYL ANDRADE
    4 CEPEDOZA, RANDOLF ANUNCIADO
    5 CERNA, CHARLIE ALUDO
    6 CRISOSTOMO, JOSEPH BITALAC
    7 DELOSA, RICO GALARIANA
    8 GALITO, REGIE ABAO
    9 HARTILLO, JOE VINCENT MONTAÑO
    10 JUSTINIANI, PHILIP ANDREW CUSTODIO
    11 LIZA, RELLIE JR HECHANOVA
    12 NAPALINGA, JOHN VLADIMIR ORTIZ
    13 NUEVAS, JONIFER CORMERO
    14 OMANIO, MARK ESPARAGOZA
    15 PAREJA, RHINE RIZADA
    16 RAÑOJA, FELIX REY III VEGA
    17 SARINO, RONNIE CABER
    18 TAMONAN, CARMELINO JR PIDOR
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABUCAY, BERNABE EMPUERTO
    2 ATIENZA, VIRGILIO PULILAN
    3 BACOLONGAN, ALADIN AMORIN
    4 BALUCAN, RESTY BATA-ANON
    5 BENEMERITO, ROY LABRA
    6 BIROG, FERDINAND NATIVIDAD
    7 DACAL, CEPREVHER ADLAON
    8 DALID, SANDY SANCHEZ
    9 DANGAN, ALEJANDRO MORALES
    10 DE GUZMAN, BRANDO FRANCISCO
    11 DELO, EDGARDO CARDENAS
    12 DUGOS, GIELEXES LIBUTAN
    13 GALANG, DARWIN BULAONG
    14 HINGPIT, REX CLYDE BALATERO
    15 LASACA, RICARDO JR GAKO
    16 LONGJAS, CIELITO ROSALES
    17 MABANO, EDSEL TAMPUS
    18 MADANLO, RIZALDO JR JABONITE
    19 MENDOZA, JIMMY BALLA
    20 MINA, SHANE MANZO
    21 MIRANDA, MICHAELCEF MANALILI
    22 MONTEJAR, JEREMIAH BERNAL
    23 PAGSANGHAN, RUBNEY LABAO
    24 PASILAN, JOEL CASINILLO
    25 PAZ, GIOVANNI DE LIMA
    26 PIDLAOAN, MARK DELOS SANTOS
    27 QUIMSING, KARL DEXTER QUITO
    28 REFUGIA, MELBIN MANGOMA
    29 ROLDAN, RODERICK BELARMINO
    30 ROSETE, RONEL LU
    31 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE
    32 SABUD, CHRISTOPHER FEMENTERA
    33 SANCHEZ, ROBERTO DELGADO
    34 SARINGAN, EXPEDITO BANTOTO
    35 SEBASTIAN, DENNIS GABRIEL
    36 TAJONERA, JOLLY DE LA CURA
    37 TAMOOY, MURPHY DAYAG
    38 TIRA, BALLIGI AGNANAYON JR DEL ROSARIO
    39 TUBON, ARNOLD TUBON
    40 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA
    41 VARGA, DONALD MALAIT
    42 YADANG, CASTRO ATTING
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABREA, DENNIS STA TERESA
    2 ACEDERA, RAMON NILO
    3 ACEDO, GILBERT CAMANGEG
    4 ADOBO, ROLLY SALLOMAN
    5 ADVINCULA, ELMER VILLANUEVA
    6 AGAD, ANICETO VENTURA
    7 AGPALSA, ARN ALDWIN ACOSTA
    8 ALARCIO, ROEL NITURA
    9 ALFANE, RODOLFO JR PRAGALE
    10 ALIGANTE, VICENTE ERNALE LARROZA
    11 ALON, RYAN REY DESPI
    12 AMADA, RHINO ALPIN
    13 AMPAY, ARIS MABINI
    14 ANDRES, PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN
    15 ANG, ANTON JAN TOLOSA
    16 ANGELES, LOUIE PEREZ
    17 APLACADOR, ARWIN BULAN
    18 AQUINO, ALVIN MANLIGUEZ
    19 ARAO-ARAO, ARIEL SAGARINO
    20 ARELLANO, EDWIN SARMIENTO
    21 AVILA, CLIFF RICHARD MANGLAPUS
    22 AYALA, GERRY JR ASTILLAS
    23 AYUYANG, CELSO JR PASCUA
    24 BACHARO, JULIUS CINCO
    25 BACSA, JUN-JUN ROSALES
    26 BADAJOS, JAYRAPH GADIANO
    27 BALDO, IRVIN BEDRO
    28 BALDOSANO, WILMER ARPA
    29 BANATE, JEROME CATAJAY
    30 BAON, ANGELITO JR SANTOS
    31 BARIQUIT, MANSUETO BULABOS
    32 BELANDO, RONALD CAEG
    33 BELGIRA, DONALD BAYLAS
    34 BISNAR, ROSELLER GARCIA
    35 BOCATEJA, PAUL VIRGILIO JR MAQUIRAN
    36 BOFILL, JEFFREY BAARDE
    37 BONCALES, JOHN BRIAN BUSTILLOS
    38 BUARON, BRIAN TIAMZON
    39 BULATAO, MARLON BAUZON
    40 BURA-AY, RONNIE PANAGUE
    41 BUSTARGA, CESAR JR BALUCA
    42 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO
    43 CABAÑERO, PETER NEIL MACADANGDANG
    44 CABRERA, MARK ANTHONY MEMORANDO
    45 CALABANO, JOHN ALDRIN CADAVIDO
    46 CALINGASAN, FERDINAND ASPECTO
    47 CALVA, JACOB LOPEZ
    48 CANQUE, DHECK SESO
    49 CAPONPON, JON-JON CAMPANG
    50 CARANDANG, GREG CALINGASAN
    Page: 5 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 CASIBU, VICENTE YREL MANGILOG
    52 CASPILLO, ALFREDO DIVINA
    53 CASTILLO, BRYAN CALDERON
    54 CASTILLO, REYNANTE SAGUROS
    55 CASTILLO, SONNY ADAY
    56 CATIPUNAN, RENE CACHUELA
    57 CAY, MARK ALLAN ALANO
    58 CEBUANO, MARVIN CEBLANO
    59 CHIU, EMMANUEL ACASIO
    60 CHUA, WILLIAM JR JIMENEA
    61 CLAROS, JOSE JR ANIRE
    62 CLAVITE, JULIUS LEOPOLDO
    63 COLIS, FRANCIS REY MONTILDE
    64 COMBALECIR, ERNY LEYNES
    65 CONEJAR, JUVIL SAJONIA
    66 COQUILLA, JEOFFRE BARBARONA
    67 DALINGDING, IAN DARWIN RESUELLO
    68 DANILA, JERRY MERCADO
    69 DARROCA, CRISANTO ALUMBRO
    70 DE GUZMAN, ARTHUR VILLANUEVA
    71 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY SANTOS
    72 DE LEON, JEFFREY LAGRIMAS
    73 DE LEON, RODRIGO JAMORALIN
    74 DE MESA, ANTONIO JR MARGELINO
    75 DE VILLA, MARCELO DE VILLA
    76 DEBALUCOS, ANTHONY TAGALOGON
    77 DEJADENA, RENATO JR QUILITIS
    78 DEL MUNDO, BERNARD RECALDE
    79 DELA FUENTE, ALEXIS SAYCO
    80 DELOVERGES, JONEL RULL
    81 DIAZ, GINO FANTONIAL
    82 DIU, REIGI ILLUSTRISIMO
    83 DONAYRE, JAYMAR CAÑA
    84 DOTE, MARLON LAMBATIN
    85 DUCANES, EVERARDO TEJERO
    86 DULAY, DONALD TACIONG
    87 DUMAGUIN, JULIUS JUBINAL
    88 DY, NARCISO JR YARSO
    89 ECHICA, EDUVIGIO JR NARISMA
    90 ESICK, DONNY CALO
    91 ESPAÑOLA, GEORGE JR ALEGRE
    92 ESPIRITU, GUIL PATRICK GREGORY MOLDE
    93 ESTEBAN, DANILO JR BESANA
    94 ESTRAO, MICHAEL TEVES
    95 ESTRELLANES, JAMES ANTIQUINA
    96 EUROPA, OSCAR ERICK DIAMONON
    97 FANDIÑOLA, REYNALDO FAJARILLI
    98 FERNANDEZ, HENRY ODIAMAN
    99 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE PAREDES
    100 FETALCO, JHON FORMENTO
    Page: 6 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 FLAMIANO, JOJO ESPARAGOZA
    102 GABAYERON, JOEY COSTALES
    103 GALICIA, LEOCADIO SALIVIO
    104 GASPAN, JERRY CRIS YU
    105 GELBOLINGO, RAYMOND SABUTANAN
    106 GELLA, MICHAEL
    107 GLARAGA, JOSE MARIA ESMERALDA
    108 GORTAYO, LOUBERT JOHN PALMA
    109 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DALIVA
    110 GRAVELA, CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN
    111 GUTIERREZ, BRYAN CALMA
    112 HALAGO, HENRY SERIÑO
    113 IBALLA, ALBERT JOHN SURIAGA
    114 IDOROT, JUNE MATHEW QUIMPO
    115 INAC, RICHARD MACANAS
    116 INOY, OLIVER SORSONE
    117 JAMANDRON, GAFRE TAGLE
    118 JAPSON, MICHAEL EUSEBIO
    119 JAVILLO, ROBERT PUTONG
    120 JIMENEZ, NIÑO CAMILO
    121 JOLIPAS, JUDE RAVLENE SIRAY
    122 JUACALLA, RHEAN HERNANDEZ
    123 JUMADIL, TAJI LALLY
    124 JUNGCO, GENESSIE BANSUELO
    125 KABAYAO, KURT UY
    126 LABARES, JOEL CABIGAS
    127 LASALA, OLIGAR DEPOTO
    128 LASIN, JOSELITO JR SOTO
    129 LAUDE, APOLINAR JR ALMENDRAS
    130 LAURELES, GLENN ANCIRO
    131 LIBAO, FRENZ ALLEN PANTANILLA
    132 LIJAUCO, REYMOND GERERO
    133 LINGAYA, CHARLSTON ABAPO
    134 LINSANGAN, ALLAN TEODORO
    135 LITERAL, GARWIN CORONADO
    136 LOMBRIO, ALBERTO JR MACASA
    137 LOPEZ, FRANCIS IAN LEYRITA
    138 LOQUIAS, JEFFRY LORENO
    139 LUBATON, ARIEL SANTE
    140 LUCAÑAS, MARK TIMOTHY LUMAMPAO
    141 LUMBRE, ANTONIO III MALDOS
    142 MADARIMOT, ELGEAN BURTANOG
    143 MADERA, CRISANTO FAMINIANO
    144 MADRID, BRYAN YMANA
    145 MADRIGAL, BRENJOLF VILLAVER
    146 MAGANGO, STEVE BRYAN FESTIN
    147 MAGDADARO, RODNEY MARK DIONGZON
    148 MAGSOMBOL, DEO PANALIGAN
    149 MAGTIBAY, DON ALEXIUS DOLOR
    150 MAGTOTO, EDWIN SANTOS
    Page: 7 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 MAGULLADO, ERWIN PARCON
    152 MALLARE, JEFFREY GUEVARRA
    153 MANDAPAT, ROBERT ANDREW III CASTRO
    154 MANGAPIS, ERNESTO JR CORDETA
    155 MANGLINONG, ABNER TUMULAK
    156 MANSUETO, ROBERTO SALA
    157 MARAPAO, ROMULO JR COMPO
    158 MARATAS, CLARK HERRERA
    159 MARCO, MARCIAL SALAZAR
    160 MAYO, JIESEL SARCENO
    161 MAYOL, REYNOLD GALLARDO
    162 MEJARO, NESTOR JR SARMIENTO
    163 MENDIGUARIN, ANDRES SHERLON LUMIDAO
    164 MERCEDES, RODEL MADARANG
    165 MEÑEZ, CIRLEO NATABIO
    166 MIRANDA, ROMMEL PATAM
    167 MITRA, ANGEL JR RONCAL
    168 MOJICA, EUGENE TOLEDO
    169 MOLINA, ALEXANDER SERVIDAD
    170 MOLINA, REY CASEÑAS
    171 MONESIT, EDGARDO JR TUGONON
    172 MONTERDE, DAVE CABRERA
    173 MONTEROLA, RYAN LUCERO
    174 MORALES, ALDWIN EGONIO
    175 MORALIZON, VINCENT ALCANTARA
    176 MURALLO, JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO
    177 NAMOCO, ELIZONDO MURING
    178 NAPARAM, VENER OCHAVILLO
    179 NAZARENO, RAYMUND SORIA
    180 NEDULA, IRWIN ALIPIN
    181 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO
    182 OBLEFIAS, FRANCIS LYNDON RAÑOLA
    183 OLAIREZ, RICKYNELL MACADANGDANG
    184 PACATANG, PER AL-OS
    185 PADIN, ARIEL LOZANO
    186 PAGAL, ARVIN DIONSON
    187 PAJIMOLA, VICTORINO HUFALAR
    188 PALAPAS, JUMEL GAVIOLA
    189 PALASI, NICKSON MOLANG
    190 PANUNCIO, SAMUEL VAAL
    191 PARCON, NELSON JR GUADALUPE
    192 PARREÑO, PAULO DEQUILLA
    193 PASADILLA, SYRO BASEA
    194 PAYAS, ARIEL BERGONIA
    195 PELAEZ, GERSON BUERON
    196 PELIPCO, JEROME TURLA
    197 PERE, AUGUSTO JR ORTIZ
    198 PEREZ, VICTORIOUS REY SANSON
    199 PEROJA, LUED LUTERO
    200 PEÑALBA, RICK JAYSON ENCARNACION
    Page: 8 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 PISIG, RICHARD PEREZ
    202 PORTILLO, VIC BRYAN CACERES
    203 QUIMBO, ROBINSON ROA
    204 RAGUINDIN, JONATHAN GRACIAS
    205 RIFAREAL, JOSEPH CEDILLA
    206 ROGACION, CHARLTON LISCANO
    207 ROMERO, EARL CAESAR YPARRAGUIRRE
    208 ROSARIO, RODRIGO JR CHUA
    209 ROSETTE, ROLANDO JR DOLLOSO
    210 RUGA, SHIELDEEN QUINTO
    211 SALINAS, ARVIN PLANTA
    212 SAMSON, RYAN OLUBALANG
    213 SAN PEDRO, LEO JOHN ANDRES
    214 SANTILLAN, MICHEL FLORES
    215 SANTOS, JOEL MARLANG
    216 SANTOS, JUANITO JR LAYA
    217 SARMIENTO, REYNANTE ALFONSO ARBOLLENTE
    218 SARVIDA, JHON REY ROMAGUERA
    219 SILI, DENNIS TARNATE
    220 SILVELA, ARNEL COFREROS
    221 SIRIBAN, RODOLFO ROBERTO SUYAT
    222 SISON, MICHAEL SISON
    223 SUGATA-ON, JUANCHO SABIDALAS
    224 SUGURAN, GLENN TRAIN
    225 SY, GEORGE JR OLMILLO
    226 TABES, ELVIN DIZON
    227 TACANG, JETHER TAYONE
    228 TALINES, MACARIO JR QUIJADA
    229 TAN, LAMBERTO III UY
    230 TARUC, MARVIN PERALTA
    231 TAÑAJURA, AL GRACIANO PEPITO
    232 TOLARESA, JOHN JEFFREY PONTERAS
    233 TOMELDEN, PATRICK LUCERO
    234 TONGAWAN, ERWIN LAURONILLA
    235 TONOGBANUA, THOMAS VELASCO
    236 TORCULAS, PHILIP GRUTA
    237 TORRES, MICHAEL EVIDA
    238 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD
    239 VALDEZ, MAGLEO BALAGA
    240 VICENTINO, JOSE RENWIL DELA CRUZ
    241 VILAR, MARLON PERMEJO
    242 VILLABER, JULIUS ADECER
    243 VILLAJIN, VINCENT ALEJANDRO
    244 YAÑEZ, WINLOVE MARTIN
    245 ZARAIN, CRISTOPHER ZULUETA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ACUPINPIN, JOSE NIÑO GARCIA
    2 BETITA, MARK TUGADE
    3 COTEJO, VIC MARLO MANDAP
    4 DE GUZMAN, JOHN OLIVER MAGPAYO
    5 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY SEBASTIAN
    6 DEZA, REMIL GILDORE
    7 ELEAZAR, JOVENCIO JR BALBUENA
    8 ESPORAS, ROMAR ASTURIAS
    9 GAGAN, WENDELL VILLETA
    10 GALUEGO, ERNMAR CABABAN
    11 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU
    12 MACAPAGONG, ANGEL RAMA
    13 MADRANGCA, ARDENBOURN MONTES
    14 NOGRA, JOANNIE CUERBO
    15 ONGUTAN, RUEL MAYOR
    16 PEÑARANDA, JOJO ALCERA
    17 RAPAL, BONIFACIO NABONG
    18 SERRANO, LARRY SIBYA
    19 SOLANTE, ROLLY BAQUILLOS
    20 VILARMINO, RONNEL GLORI
    21 VILLANGCA, RANDOLF HOLGADO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABANILLA, JOHN ALBERT ANSELMO
    2 ABELLA, FRANCIS CARLO DOIT
    3 ABILA, JEREMIE COLOCAR
    4 ABOBO, TONY LOZANO
    5 ABOLENCIA, MARK SANTOS
    6 ABONG, GENIE DAVE PAYOD
    7 ABROT, ERNAN ONDAY
    8 ABULENCIA, JEFFREY NACU
    9 ABUYABOR, VING BOY KABRISTANTE
    10 ACABAL, JIBBSWN PADUA
    11 ACENAS, NORMAN QUIPANES
    12 ACIERDA, RUBEN PAGAO
    13 ACIERTO, KARL DUNDEE SUGUITAN
    14 ADALIM, NORMAN BALIOLA
    15 ADATO, GJ ADRIANNE ROBLES
    16 AGAPIN, MICHAEL LAURENTE
    17 AGBALO, ROMMEL FERNANDO
    18 AGBON, FRANCIS RAY DUBRIA
    19 AGONOY, CHARLES SALUDES
    20 AGUILAR, PATRICIO REFE
    21 ALALIM, HALLEY DENOSTA
    22 ALARCON, DONALD ALFUENTE
    23 ALCANTARA, LEX VALIENTE CASTRO
    24 ALCANTARA, MEL BALMES
    25 ALESNA, SIDNEY DEL ROSARIO
    26 ALIG, RYAN SAMPAYAN
    27 ALMELOR, JOEL SEPTIMO
    28 ALMERIA, NIÑO RENZEL PIQUE
    29 ALVAREZ, JOHN ADRIAN JIAO
    30 ALVAREZ, RANDY PRADO
    31 ALVERIO, SANTIAGO JR BOCAO
    32 AMANTE, CORNEL JESS TONIDO
    33 AMITA, ALVIN PONDEVIDA
    34 AMPONGAN, ROBERT MAGISTRADO
    35 AMSALIH, MARJOCEL AGONIA
    36 ANATEN, JOHN GERALD ESCOBAR
    37 ANCHETA, MICHAEL ROLDAN
    38 ANDAL, HAROLD CATAQUIZ
    39 ANDO, RAY ANGELO CLARIN
    40 ANDRES, NIÑO TADEO
    41 ANGELES, RESTY BANTIQUE
    42 ANUNCIACION, GLENN TUMAMBAC
    43 APIAG, CLENT EVAN AUMAN
    44 APOLINARIO, PETE ALOYSIUS BANGOY
    45 ARANETA, JAMES LUZA
    46 ARAZO, CHRIST MAR GADGODE
    47 ARBIOL, BLINTZ LLIEBNI NIÑO NUÑEZ
    48 ARCEGA, PAUL JOHN MARUDO
    49 ARCILLA, HARLHIM CABAHUG
    50 ARDID, JOFFREY BAGSIT
    Page: 11 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ARDIZA, DARYL LONGAKIT
    52 ARELLANO, MICHAEL MARAVILLA
    53 ARIGADAS, ANDRES JR CAITOR
    54 ARIZALA, MARK LEE ARIDIDON
    55 ARNESTO, JOVEN CORPORAL
    56 ARPON, OLIVER LOLO
    57 ARQUERO, ABEGAIL SARMIENTO
    58 ARSUA, STANLEY DENSING
    59 ASTURIAS, MATT CHRISTIAN LUMBA
    60 ASUNCION, OLIM ODOÑO
    61 ATIENZA, GIAN MILO
    62 AUNGON, GERALD ESPONILLA
    63 AUSA, GENER
    64 AVE, MARK VARGAS
    65 AYUBAN, GILBERT GUERTA
    66 AÑES, ELENITO III REYES
    67 BABAS, FLONARD JOSHUA JUAN
    68 BACABIS, JUNDE OVILLE
    69 BACEA, PAUL JOHN OUANO
    70 BACQUIANO, CYRIL BALIDO
    71 BACUS, RONALD OCA
    72 BADAJOS, AMIEL LAGRIMAS
    73 BADILLO, JAY RUEL CORALES
    74 BAGUIO, MARK JHESON HANDUMON
    75 BALAIS, IAN CESAR ARPON
    76 BALAJADIA, REMBERTO JR DECENA
    77 BALAJADIA, SHERWIN LINGAT
    78 BALASABAS, JOEY ALBERT LUDOVICE
    79 BALATAYO, JUDYBE BALEROS
    80 BALDOMAR, MARK WEN BARON
    81 BALIGASA, NOELEN ALVAREZ
    82 BALILING, JAIME EDUSMA
    83 BALLADAO, SADAM BALYANG
    84 BALLEGO, RENE JR BACCAY
    85 BALLESTER, MARK ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
    86 BALTAZAR, LAURO JR ALDOCENTE
    87 BALURAN, JUNE MARK BAGUIO
    88 BANDA-AY, BENSON SALAMO
    89 BANIQUED, FRITZ GERARD DELAMAR
    90 BAPTISMA, HENRISON POTES
    91 BAQUIAL, NELSON JR ABCEDE
    92 BARBAS, JOHNREY CANAYA
    93 BARBECHO, ROBERT BRYAN PERNIA
    94 BARCO, EDWARD PAUL CAICLIAN
    95 BARDE, WILLIAM ABUYOG
    96 BAREJA, CALVIN JAY PARALE
    97 BARRETTO, ALEXIS SAN JUAN
    98 BARRIOS, GEORY DEMINGOY
    99 BASARTE, REGGY BOHOL
    100 BASAYA, WILFREDO MALIG-ON
    Page: 12 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BASCO, LUGIL ROMARATE
    102 BASILIO, RON ANGELU NACOR
    103 BASIT, MARK JOMAR GUERRA
    104 BAUTISTA, JOHN SERNAN CORRE
    105 BAYBAY, JOHN RAMIL LLANOS
    106 BAYONA, PEEWY LAPASTORA
    107 BAYOTLANG, REYNANTE ENAL
    108 BEBIT, JOFREI ALEJANDRO
    109 BEDUA, ANGELO JR QUIJANO
    110 BELLEZA, JOSE CARLO SALES
    111 BERNALES, RICKY EGLIANE
    112 BIGTAS, JERRY MAPA
    113 BINOYA, RONALD GREGORIO
    114 BINTUDAN, QUINNIONES BUMIDANG
    115 BIOSANO, ALBERTO DUMANGCAS
    116 BITOIN, MHART ISAIAH TAN
    117 BITUN, CLEYDEE BALUSCANG
    118 BIÑAS, NIEL CHRISTOPHER QUINTILLA
    119 BOLAÑOS, LORD WALLY BALLENTES
    120 BOLIVAR, RENO BELTIAR
    121 BONDAD, KEVIN FRANCIS SAN JOSE
    122 BOONGALING, PAULO MASOCOL
    123 BORAIS, NATHANIEL BIO
    124 BORJA, NICO FREDERICK NOGOY
    125 BORJA, RON SEDFREY BELARDO
    126 BORNILLO, RODILLO JR BACALANDO
    127 BORROMEO, BRYAN ALNAS
    128 BOTALON, CARLO NIÑO BRON
    129 BREIZ, KIM JOSHUA LORENZO
    130 BRINGEL, ROGELIO ALVARADO
    131 BRIONES, BENHUR MAA-YON
    132 BRIONES, MICHAEL ANGELO
    133 BUBOS, KRISTOPHERSON MIRANDA
    134 BUDAY, GRILMAR BUTALON
    135 BUENAVENTURA, JAYSON GALICIA
    136 BUFETE, ERROL RODULFO
    137 BUGAS, REINER ALBERT ELAURIA
    138 BULALACAO, NOEL JUNIO
    139 BULLINGAN, JAWORSKI CONDAYA
    140 BURGONIO, PAUL RYGEL GAMIDO
    141 BUSANO, NOEL DELA TORRE
    142 BUTAYA, RONITO MOLLENA
    143 BUÑE, ADRIAN MORTEL
    144 CABANA, RONALDO SALAYO
    145 CABANILLA, MARIO RICO JR CABALONGA
    146 CABILLA, ZAM BAYLOSIS
    147 CABILLOS, LEOWEN JISON
    148 CABINUM, ROEL DAHAN
    149 CABRAL, EMMIL MAR MAGBOO
    150 CABRERA, JERICHO PAYOYO
    Page: 13 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CABRERA, PAUL ARVEE GAVILANGOSO
    152 CABUHAT, CHARLIE RODRIGUEZ
    153 CABUSCABUS, MARVIN PORCINCULA
    154 CADUNGOG, LOID ANTHONY CAPOY
    155 CAGUITLA, MARVIN OLAN
    156 CAHANAP, BUENAVENTURA JR CRODUA
    157 CALAWOD, GLENN PALACIOS
    158 CALDERON, PHILLIP MARCELO
    159 CALIS, MARDY ACHIVAR
    160 CAMBA, CYRON CRUZ
    161 CAMIGUING, JELSON LIRAZAN
    162 CAMPOSANO, DEN EMERSON CUNANAN
    163 CANDAVA, LLOYD KEVIN CASTRO
    164 CANGGAT, CLYNTON ANOSAN
    165 CANLAS, RON REUBEN DE LA ROSA
    166 CANTOS, ARNOLD CRIS RAMIREZ
    167 CAPABLANCA, REYNYL LUKE RODRIGUEZ
    168 CAPALIHAN, NORBERTO JR MARINDUQUE
    169 CAPIRAL, JAMES KENNETH DOMINGO
    170 CAPOQUIAN, HERBERT SOMORAY
    171 CARBONEL, JESTONI REYES
    172 CARINGAL, JUL MAR MAGBUHOS
    173 CARISO, MARCO OLIVAR
    174 CARREON, RICHARD SAMONTE
    175 CASAS, ALEXIS JAMES LAPINING
    176 CASILDO, JULIO JR CANTILLER
    177 CASPE, ANGEL JR VILLEGAS
    178 CASTILLO, JAN IRVIN SENECIO
    179 CASTILLO, JEREMIE MIRAS
    180 CASTINO, ROMMEL PANTILLO
    181 CASTOLO, LOU MARI MOSO
    182 CASTRO, RAMIL DAHUYA
    183 CASTULO, EDWARD JADER
    184 CATALUÑA, JACOBER LOPEZ
    185 CATUBIG, ISAGANI HISULA
    186 CAYABYAB, JONATHAN BAGUIO
    187 CAÑAS, ARNEIL JULIUS AQUE
    188 CENTILLAS, GEOMIL MILLAN
    189 CENTILLAS, GEORGE MILLAN
    190 CERIACO, RAMEL VILLARIAS
    191 CESAR, ZEUS LOPEZ
    192 CHUA, CHRISTOPHER AVILA
    193 CLARETE, JULIUS NARIT
    194 CLAUDIO, RADIE NICOR
    195 CLAUDIO, ROIDIMAR VITUG
    196 CLEMENTE, MARLON TABIOS
    197 CLIMACO, ELBRICK JAY JACINTO
    198 COBRE, NATANIEL ARAÑEZ
    199 COLARINA, JOHN KEVIN MARQUEZ
    200 COLLAMAT, NICOLAS BRACHO
    Page: 14 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 COLOS, CARL KEVIN PUNLAGAO
    202 COLUMNA, JAYCIE PAELO MOJICA
    203 COMIA, MATHEW MENDEZ
    204 CONSULTA, ALBERTO I SARABIA
    205 CORCINO, JOENIPER JOVES
    206 CORDOVA, ALEJANDRO JR SALAZAR
    207 CORNELIO, PERRY COLAR
    208 CORPUZ, TRISTAN JOHN MANIEGO
    209 CORTES, MARK KRISTIANE VERANO
    210 COYOCA, RAYMOND CEROS
    211 CRISOSTOMO, REYNAN MANRIQUE
    212 CRISTOBAL, MARLON VINARAO
    213 CRUZ, ALEJANDRO ROLLO
    214 CRUZ, ALLAN FAJALONGA
    215 CRUZ, ANGELIQUE DE MESA
    216 CULTURA, CHRISTIAN BARRIENTOS
    217 CURIMAO, AL NEIL LEQUIN
    218 DACUMOS, REY JIMENEZ
    219 DADOROS, MARK JALBUNA
    220 DAGDAGAN, MARK CZAR PALAPUZ
    221 DAGOMBOY, ROMMEL PALAO
    222 DALIDA, MARK NICK NAHIL
    223 DALISAY, ALDRIN TESICO
    224 DAMIAN, ARIES EMERGENE NEO
    225 DANDAN, DENNIS DE LEON
    226 DARCA, EUGENE ASTHRO VILLELA
    227 DAVE, ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ
    228 DAYA, MON RYAN ABCEDE
    229 DE DIOS, DENNIS VENTURA
    230 DE GUZMAN, ELMOR JOHN ANDRES
    231 DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE JR RUIZ
    232 DE GUZMAN, JERIC PEREZ
    233 DE GUZMAN, MARK ANTHONY HECALE
    234 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL ARNOLD VASQUEZ
    235 DE LEON, JAYSON LAGRIMAS
    236 DE LOS REYES, RAYMUND JASON GALINADA
    237 DE LUNA, EDUARDSON CAÑALITA
    238 DE RIVERA, JASON MISTICA
    239 DE ROSAS, JOMER PIZARRA
    240 DE ROXAS, MARK CHRISTIAN BERNARDO
    241 DE SILVA, DENNIS VILLENA
    242 DE VEAS, MARK ANTHONY DE LEMOS
    243 DECLAROS, JOEL FERNAN LUMONGSOD
    244 DEIPARINE, DANJIE CALDOZA
    245 DEL FIERRO, EDUARD GONZALES
    246 DEL MUNDO, CHRISTIAN ESTRELLA
    247 DEL PILAR, MARK ARDIE VILLENES
    248 DEL PINTOR, JOEY CLARIDEL REYES
    249 DELA CRUZ, GEOVANI SORIANO
    250 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO
    Page: 15 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DELA CRUZ, RENNY ROSS MADLANGBAYAN
    252 DELA VEGA, REX JR VILLAR
    253 DELANTE, JENNIFER MAGLANGIT
    254 DELLA, EMETERIO JOHN BUMATAY
    255 DELOS REYES, MONTE FRANCO
    256 DELOS REYES, ROGER ONDE
    257 DELOS REYES, RONALD CORONEL
    258 DELOS SANTOS, REYMOND TABOCO
    259 DETAL, SANDY THEODORE PARCO
    260 DETUYATU, NELCAR JR ARO
    261 DIAZ, JAMES CHRISTOPHER PEREGRINO
    262 DIMAIN, RAYMOND BARRIENTOS
    263 DIMAS, DONALD CASIO
    264 DIWA, LUCKY KING ALINA
    265 DOLOR, EYMARD ESCOSORA
    266 DOLORES, JAY-MAR NORTE
    267 DOMINGO, YCHO JERIEL CAEG
    268 DOREMON, JOHN ISIDORE FLORES
    269 DOSDOS, RICHIE MAGLUNSOD
    270 DUCAY, JULITO PASICARAN
    271 DULIN, ARISTOTLE BACUD
    272 DUMAGPI, MILVIC JOHN BALAN
    273 DUMAYACA, ELMAR CLERIGO
    274 DUMLAO, DANREE FALGUERA
    275 EGIDO, TAMY GORRES
    276 EGUIRON, ERIC SERRA
    277 ELNACIN, JACK BACERRA
    278 ENOPIA, BRIAN JAPOLE
    279 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JEFFREY CAMPOREDONDO
    280 ERONGA, RALPH EFRENSON SITCHON
    281 ESAGA, JUDE JARABE
    282 ESCABOSA, ERWIN LONTOCO
    283 ESCALA, NARCISO SAYSIS
    284 ESCANER, VICENTE SOLOMON
    285 ESCOBIDO, RYAN URGELLO
    286 ESCOTO, RANDY LLEGO
    287 ESTEBAN, ALDRIN MARCELO
    288 ESTERON, ELEAZER ENCARNACION
    289 ESTORQUE, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESCUTIN
    290 ESTRADA, JESSAR JAMES SABITSANA
    291 EVALLE, MICHAEL DONIS
    292 EXILE, REGIMAR AMPARO
    293 FALLER, PATRICK LORA
    294 FANDIDA, VHAN NUÑEZ
    295 FARIÑAS, JESSIE JAMES CORDETA
    296 FARRO, CARLITO RULLAN
    297 FEGI, JERICO TAYOR
    298 FERNANDEZ, IAN DAVE BAYLOSIS
    299 FERRERAS, MANUEL MAMAWAN
    300 FIEL, KENNETH MARSHAL ALMADIN
    Page: 16 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 FLAMINIAN, VINCENT PARADILLO
    302 FLORES, LOUIE JUSTIN ESTERON
    303 FLORES, MELCRIS RAFAEL
    304 FONTANARES, FRANK FORD MANZANO
    305 FORTADES, MARK KENNETH GALAROSA
    306 FRANCISCO, RYAN ROGER DOMINGO
    307 GABRIDO, NIEL HARRY CAÑADA
    308 GALABO, CHARLES ADAM GALAGATAN
    309 GARCES, ESMERALDO JR VELOSO
    310 GASPAR, CHRISTIAN MENDOZA
    311 GASPAR, RICHARDSON JIMENEZ
    312 GAYON, JONATHAN BONA
    313 GEOGRAFO, BRYAN DAYLE MERQUITA
    314 GEROMO, JONATHAN KERWIN TIBOR
    315 GERONA, MARC LESTER DEVENOSA
    316 GIMENA, REINALDO JR CARTAGENA
    317 GIMOTEA, LEONARD APAO
    318 GLODOVE, JOHN CARLO QUIMBO
    319 GLORI, JULIAN PAUL LORICO
    320 GO, MICHAEL EDCEL CORTEZ
    321 GOGO, DUNHILL HAMOT
    322 GOMEZ, ALLAN RAY LAGARTOS
    323 GONZAGA, ULYSSIS CABO
    324 GONZALES, CARL STEVEN ANACLETO
    325 GONZALES, MARCO JYSON CARRERA
    326 GONZALES, ROBERTO PALONPON
    327 GONZALVO, ARNEL MANSIBANG
    328 GOROSPE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCO
    329 GUEVARRA, JONATHAN BONIFACIO
    330 GUIAO, JOSEPH ROGIE REMEDIO
    331 GUILLANO, JENSEN AGUILERA
    332 GUITONES, GUATIER BELARMINO
    333 GULFO, JOENILO OSEAS MARAÑON
    334 GUTIERREZ, JHAN ALLEN TACDERAN
    335 GUYAGON, ROMEO CUADRA
    336 HACHERO, GUILLERMO JR SONGCUYA
    337 HAJAS, ADRIAN OCENAR
    338 HALLEGADO, ESTEBAN II PARAGAS
    339 HERMOSO, JONAS PINTOR
    340 HERNANDEZ, JOSELITO TAÑGI
    341 HUMINIG, JONEL GATUNAN
    342 HUSSIM, MARJAN SANUL
    343 IBASCO, RYAN JAMES ADORINO
    344 IDMILAO, EDMER YABES
    345 ILETO, JOHN ERWIN VICTORIA
    346 IMPERIO, ARVIN BRYAN PIELAGO
    347 IMPORTANTE, JUVERT MAGNO
    348 JABUEN, ELEAZAR TABULDAN
    349 JACOBA, JONARD URAG
    350 JADOC, RALPH LESTER SY
    Page: 17 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 JALMAANI, AL-NAJAL LARIÑO
    352 JAMOLIN, WILMER GUMBAN
    353 JERESANO, VINMOR LAURORA
    354 JINANG, ADRIAN MAPACPAC
    355 JOMOC, JOHNREY ZULITA
    356 JOSE, JOURDAN MAGAT
    357 JOVEN, JARELL RANDALL LIBAN
    358 JUAREZ, FROILAN AÑOSA
    359 JUMAWID, GINO DE LA TORRE
    360 JUNTADO, JAMES BON DE LA MAR
    361 JUNTILLA, KENNETH MANCILLA
    362 JUSAY, JULIUS LABENDIA
    363 KIUNISALA, VICENTE JR GALUPO
    364 LABADAN, LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN
    365 LABAN, MARK ANTHONY SEDROME
    366 LABRADORES, REY LAND CHIN
    367 LACASANDILE, VIRGILIO JR HILADO
    368 LACHICA, LEONARD AMBITO
    369 LADRA, GILBERT LEONA
    370 LAGAJINO, RAMON JR CHIN
    371 LAGARNIA, WALTER JUNE LEGARA
    372 LAGTAPON, HERNANE JR ESTOCHE
    373 LAMATAO, ROBERTO JR LAPASTORA
    374 LAPICEROS, DOVER AREVALO
    375 LAPIZ, RONALD PACALDO
    376 LAURE, RECHIE DE TOMAS
    377 LAURESTA, DARREN LAVENTE
    378 LAVILLA, JEREMIAH MOGATO
    379 LAYASAN, REY ASENTISTA
    380 LEGASPI, CELESTINO CATARIN
    381 LEJANO, NICK JOHN FELICIANO
    382 LEMONCITO, HARRYBON DELA CRUZ
    383 LEORNAS, RALPH PANTOJA
    384 LEPON, JAYPEE CUYOS
    385 LETRERO, FRANCIS ARMADA
    386 LICOMES, JOSE ATACADOR
    387 LILANG, KIRBY EMELO
    388 LLENA, RANDY RONOLO
    389 LOPINA, ALVIR MUTIA
    390 LOSORATA, JORGE SARMEN
    391 LUAREZ, ASLEE PAUL CURRO
    392 LUBANG, JEREMIAS BARRO
    393 LUBANG, MARION RAY MALONG
    394 LUCHAVEZ, OMAR ARIAS
    395 LUDYAWAN, IVAN REY ALARCON
    396 LUMOR, ALVIN POGATA
    397 LUMUSAD, RONALD DE GRACIA
    398 LUTAO, ROMEO QUIROL
    399 MAATA, JOHNATAN CASTILLON
    400 MABASA, ROGELIO JR TAMBONG
    Page: 18 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 MABUNGA, MARK ANTHONY IGNACIO
    402 MACALONG, JERALD NAMIT
    403 MACAPA-AR, SALMAN JADE BOLONGAITA
    404 MACATANGAY, JULIEUS RYAN LABONG
    405 MACATOL, JACINTO III SAYRE
    406 MACMAC, JOSHUA BARRERA
    407 MADELO, THOMAS RAY MOSENDE
    408 MADERAZO, RANDY MATRE
    409 MAESTRADO, ELIEZER PASCO
    410 MAG-AMPO, BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT
    411 MAGBANUA, RODNE MAR LACSINTO
    412 MAGBANUA, RONNIE DAEL
    413 MAGBATO, ELLARD BERT GERASMIA
    414 MAGGULING, NICKSON KOTANG
    415 MAGHANOY, EDWIN DACOL
    416 MAGNO, ERICKSON MANALASTAS
    417 MAGPANTAY, ALVIN CONTRERAS
    418 MAGPANTAY, JOHN PAULO CUEVAS
    419 MAGSINO, ERWIN VILLANUEVA
    420 MAGUEN, MARLOWE CAESAR SIBAYAN
    421 MAHILUM, JEONALD BATAGA
    422 MAKINANO, JEFFREY BAGAUB
    423 MALAYAN, RICHARD ERNE
    424 MALBAROSA, JOSE JR ORCULLO
    425 MALIGAT, MARVIN NIELO
    426 MALLO, GARRY GARAY
    427 MAMARIL, GODFREY MANGAOANG
    428 MANALO, GEROME ACLA
    429 MANALO, HAROLD DIZON
    430 MANALO, NORMAN JAY BONCATO
    431 MANGAHAS, REYNOLD MERCADO
    432 MANGCO, MICHAEL APAD
    433 MANGKIT, GIL TAMPUS
    434 MANGLICMOT, CHRISTOPHER PIMENTEL
    435 MANGUBAT, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH TUMAKAY
    436 MANIEGO, PAUL WILLIAM BARRA
    437 MANSUETO, JOEL REBOTON
    438 MAQUERA, ELMER ASUNCION
    439 MARASIGAN, CHARLES JR CUMBIS
    440 MARAVILLA, MICHAEL FAUSTINO
    441 MARCOS, AILOU FALAGNE
    442 MARIANO, EREL UDANI
    443 MARTELINO, RANDY CRUZ
    444 MARTINEZ, TIRSO JASON GADIANO
    445 MARTURILLAS, JULIUS NIGEL BERSE
    446 MARZAN, RONFERJOHN VILLARUZ
    447 MATALOTE, JEFFREY DOBLON
    448 MATIC, ALEXIS MIRANDA
    449 MATNOG, ENRIQUE PANIS
    450 MATURAN, JOBERT DADAP
    Page: 19 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 MEDRANO, ALBERTO IV GUARNES
    452 MEDRINA, MARK GEFERSON LIM
    453 MEJOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CERSE
    454 MELGAZO, KEVIN JOSEPH NILLAMA
    455 MENDEZ, RAMSEY JOSE
    456 MENDOZA, JAN MICHAEL TECSON
    457 MENDOZA, VICENTE JR ENRIQUEZ
    458 MERCADO, WILFREDO JR MIRANDA
    459 MERELOS, KENNETH ANDREW LIPORADA
    460 MESIAS, FRANKLYN ARANA
    461 MIGUEL, RODANTE MAÑALAC
    462 MILITANTE, JUNRELL VELEZ
    463 MIRADOR, REYNALD NAVIDA
    464 MIRAS, MARK JOHN MORADA
    465 MISCALA, JUVIN JAY MALOLOT
    466 MITO, OLIVER PARCUTELA
    467 MOLARTE, GEORGE DE LOS SANTOS
    468 MONEDA, MARK RYAN MONZON
    469 MONSALUD, DAX AERROL MACALINTAL
    470 MONTARDE, ALVIN ICARANOM
    471 MONTAÑEZ, RALPH RICHARD POSADAS
    472 MONTECALVO, ROEL DECENILLA
    473 MORALDE, JONAID AROCHA
    474 MORALES, MARLON MEJIA
    475 MORALES, RAPH VINCENT ESCULTURA
    476 MORENO, BENJIE CAÑETE
    477 MOSQUEDA, JAYSON MALCO
    478 MUSICO, KENT JERARD JASARENO
    479 NACIONAL, KENNETH LOURD IAN MAULION
    480 NALAS, DONNIE MARK PEDRIÑA
    481 NANOL, BRYCO BLANCIA
    482 NAVARRO, IAN ANTONIO
    483 NAVARRO, IVAN BAÑAGA
    484 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY DIMAYACYAC
    485 NAVATA, DENNIS NAMOCA
    486 NAZI, RRYVIC PAGALING
    487 NERI, JERICHO WENCESLAO
    488 NETURA, ALEX NUFABLE
    489 NIERVA, ELBERT CEPE
    490 NOYNAY, EROLE BEGINIA
    491 NUÑEZ, JAYVIN MORTEL
    492 OBLIGAR, CHARLES ROY DIAZ
    493 OCAMPO, ALLCHRIST HERRERA
    494 OCHEA, ARNOLD SALLOMAN
    495 OCON, NEIL PATRICK RIVERA
    496 OCSILLOS, FRANCISCO JR SORIANO
    497 OCTA, KARLO VELASCO
    498 OFRANCIA, TOMAS MOLINA
    499 OLAER, MARK JHONWELBERT GAYLAWAN
    500 OLAES, RAMON JR CABAYAO
    Page: 20 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 OLAIVAR, PORFERIO SALAUM
    502 OLARITA, CRISVEN GENOSAS
    503 OLIVA, BRYAN GASOLASCO
    504 OMAMOS, NARCISO TAMPARONG
    505 OMEREZ, JONATHAN JOHN PICATO
    506 ORDENA, VAN CLINTON FRANCIA
    507 ORFELIA, FELIZARDO TIAD
    508 ORGEL, JEFFREY ALTARES
    509 ORIAS, ARNOLD BUOT
    510 OROZCO, LOVENDER AMATE
    511 ORTEGA, TOMAS TANTAN
    512 ORTIZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS
    513 PACABIS, RYAN LABACLADO
    514 PACHES, JHOMARIE FLORES
    515 PACSA, ARGIE ALQUINO
    516 PADDAYUMAN, BOY GEORGE ASIDDAO
    517 PADILLA, LEONIL QUILLA
    518 PADILLO, LORD JAYCEE OBIEN
    519 PADIN, ROMULO JR LOZANO
    520 PADIOAN, ABEL EMINGA
    521 PADRIGO, OSCAR JR NARCISO
    522 PAEL, ERIC VILLACARLOS
    523 PAGARAN, JULIUS ANTHONY LADRA
    524 PAGARIGAN, BRIX BALTAZAR
    525 PAGLINAWAN, MELLAN CABRAL
    526 PAGUIO, RONNEL ALARCON
    527 PAGUNTALAN, JUNETEN MASCULINO
    528 PAJARON, BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS
    529 PAJARON, VERBEN ASOQUE
    530 PAJULAS, MICHAEL KENT NOVELO
    531 PALASPAS, JAYVEE MELROD FERNANDEZ
    532 PALENCIA, JOEMAR MARIANO
    533 PALERMO, MARVIN HEZOLE
    534 PALILIO, RICHARD CAMPOSAGRADO
    535 PALINES, JOHN MICHAEL GARCIA
    536 PALONGPALONG, LEE BIRONDO
    537 PANGAN, WILLIAM JR GELERA
    538 PANIS, ROZEL EMNAS
    539 PANUNCIAR, RENE ABOUT
    540 PAQUIBOT, MILLER TRAGO
    541 PASOQUIN, JOMAR PAGADUAN
    542 PATANGAN, LLOYD BLANCHE SUMONOD
    543 PATANO, MICHAEL JOHN CABRERA
    544 PATULILIC, CIPRIANO JR CALIMBO
    545 PAULY, ALJON DARCA
    546 PAZ, JOHN EDNAN ESTRELLA
    547 PAZON, ERNESTO JR PAGHUBASAN
    548 PEDRAL, RONNEIL PATRICK BATOMALAQUE
    549 PELIGRO, JAMES IAN GIENTE
    550 PENTENIO, DEXTER MEDADO
    Page: 21 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 PEREZ, PAULO ESPARES
    552 PEREZ, RONALD NIEZ
    553 PERJES, CHRISTIAN CATAUSAN
    554 PERNIA, MARK ANGELO FETEZANAN
    555 PERSIA, DANIEL CESTINA
    556 PESPES, VALENTINE DANGKIW
    557 PHODACA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VALENZUELA
    558 PIANO, ABNER RICATSONDA
    559 PIMENTEL, LAWRENCE SADILI
    560 PINEDA, LOIS VELASCO
    561 PINGOL, NORIEL SABARICOS
    562 PITOGO, FREDERICK MAGCAMIT
    563 PLOMEDA, ARIEL JOSEPH LAMERA
    564 POBLACION, HANZ GEORGE DE LA CRUZ
    565 POCDIHON, MARIO CUMAHLENG
    566 PONCE, PHILIPP OLIVER MARIN
    567 PONDEVIDA, ROY BYRON ESTRELLA
    568 POSADAS, MARK SELDRES
    569 PREJOLES, MISAEL MAGALSO
    570 PRINCIPIO, MICHAEL ANGELO EYAC
    571 PROHIBIDO, MARK TENA
    572 PUCTI, JERRY AGUINAS
    573 PUGOY, CARL JOEY TUMAMPOS
    574 PUGOY, JOEL BAYON-ON
    575 PURA, SIDNEY LAWRENCE NUYDA
    576 PUSTA, MARTHON RAY SACO
    577 QUIBOD, GINNEY RHY GASQUE
    578 QUIJANO, ARVIN JAMES CUERDA
    579 QUILATON, LLOYD CASTILLO
    580 QUIM, CELEDONIO JR ISABELO
    581 QUINTO, JAYSON RIEGO
    582 QUIROG, SHOJI MAGRIÑA
    583 QUITEVIS, JOHN GREGORY CABIDA
    584 RABY, JAYSON PALMERO
    585 RAGASA, DENNIS DOMASIG
    586 RAMIREZ, JEREMIAH NELSON MANTE
    587 RAMIREZ, KIRK FARSUND MERMIDA
    588 RAMOS, DEXTER LORENZO
    589 RAMOS, IRON CRISTOPHER HUVALLA
    590 RAMOS, RAYSON JAN ROXAS
    591 RAMOS, RYAN LOPEZ
    592 RANA, ARCHIMEDES FABIAN
    593 RAPATAN, ROGIE MONDERO
    594 RAPITA, ALEXANDER NIEBLA
    595 RAPOSA, JONATHAN PETER ALEJO
    596 RAVIDAS, JOEPET DAPAR
    597 RAYMUNDO, JOHN CARLO SAN JOSE
    598 RAZON, RYAN PRADEZ
    599 REBLORA, RAYMUND CELEBRADO
    600 REBUTA, CERIACO JR MEJOY
    Page: 22 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 RECAÑA, MICHAEL ROSALES
    602 REGINIO, JHON CARLO ROBLES
    603 RELAO, RYAN ARENA
    604 REMILLETE, BRYAN ANDREW SALVADOR
    605 REMORERAS, NAZARETH MIANE
    606 RENDON, RYAN PALOMO
    607 RIATE, JENSEN LAGUNOY
    608 RICALDE, GLENN PIQUERO
    609 ROA, CHRISTIAN PAUL DELA CRUZ
    610 ROBLE, JADE MANLY MANISAN
    611 ROBLES, DARYL VIZARRA
    612 ROBLES, RAMIL HIDALGO
    613 RODRIGUEZ, EARL DOANE NEBRIA
    614 ROGA, RICHARD FUENTES
    615 ROMBLON, VIRGIL FERRER
    616 ROSALES, JEMEFER SUBRIO
    617 ROSARIO, JAYRALD FLORESCA
    618 ROSCO, SHUMRO OMOY
    619 ROSETE, RYAN EMERSON URBANO
    620 SABANDAL, MARLON LEONOR
    621 SAJOR, DARYL ECHEVARIA
    622 SAKURAI, JUNICHI TAMBIS
    623 SALADINO, MARK BRYAN ELEUTERIO
    624 SALAZAR, PAUL ANTHONY ARRIESGADO
    625 SALES, JULLIUS JHAD REYES
    626 SALES, MARK JOSEPH SEVILLA
    627 SALINAS, JHONAS ENRIQUEZ
    628 SALUD, JAMES ORLAN FERNANDO
    629 SALVIO, SUMAKWEL BARAQUEL
    630 SAMONG, DANIEL RAQUEL
    631 SAMUDDIN, AL-RAIYAN CELIS
    632 SANCHA, GIAN CARLO ABADIEZ
    633 SANCHEZ, EXZUR DIGDIGAN
    634 SANCHEZ, JASON JAMES DEQUIÑA
    635 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL MARC DE GUZMAN
    636 SANDOVAL, JAN RONNEL HERNANDEZ
    637 SANTOS, PAUL ALISNA
    638 SARSABA, ADRIAN TALINES
    639 SASIL, EDSON OGDOL
    640 SECILLANO, IVAN LLENAS
    641 SEGUIN, JOSEPH SORIANO
    642 SEVILLO, ANDREW RIVERA
    643 SEÑERES, RAINIER MARK DELA CRUZ
    644 SIBAY, DAREL CATAMPONGAN
    645 SIMORA, CLOYD NACIONALES
    646 SISTUAL, WILLIAM OLANO
    647 SOLSOLOY, JILSON SULQUIANO
    648 SOMBRANO, EMERSON GUNO
    649 SOMBRIO, PAOLO PASTOLERO
    650 SORISO, SABAS AVENIDO
    Page: 23 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 SORNES, ANDREW LUNGCAY
    652 SOTEO, RONIE CAINGLET
    653 STA CRUZ, CARLO BATACAN
    654 SUMADIA, NILE NANDELL ERA
    655 SUMAGPANG, DOMINIC BARDA
    656 SUMASTRE, MELVIN JR DALAGWAN
    657 SUMILE, NIEL CLARK BINARAO
    658 SURALTA, RANILO MARQUEZ
    659 TABANG, ALDEN GUZMAN
    660 TABILIN, FRANCIS JOHN DENIEGA
    661 TABLO, LEO JAMES RABAÑO
    662 TACANG, LARY PAYUSAN
    663 TADIPA, SHERWIN PEREZ
    664 TAGASLING, ALVIN MANTILLO
    665 TAGUFA, NELSON RODRIGUEZ
    666 TAGUILING, BRYAN RADA
    667 TALES, FLOYD ANNISON SOLITE
    668 TAMBIS, JUDHEL AMBE
    669 TAN, KIM ANDREI CATALLA
    670 TAN, MANDE CARLO PIDAL
    671 TANCHINGCO, MICHAEL ABIÑO
    672 TANGPOS, LERFRAIDY DICDICAN
    673 TE, CELSO JR MEDIODIA
    674 TEOPE, KEVIN QUINN COSEJO
    675 TEVES, CHRIS LESTER VEROCIL
    676 TIEMPO, PHILLIP GLENN
    677 TIMBAL, REX VARGAS
    678 TINAY, RODEL ANTINERO
    679 TINGSON, JAYSON BAYOT
    680 TIROL, HANS JR PEPITO
    681 TOLENTINO, RONALD ALLAN DUNGCA
    682 TOMARSE, ELY SULTAN
    683 TORRES, MARK GIL PACALA
    684 TORRES, YEFTER JEFFERSON SUGUITAN
    685 TRIBIANA, SAHANI REY CAMACHO
    686 TUAZON, JAMES EDISON BUBAN
    687 TUMALA, JOHN EARL DULAY
    688 TUMAMBAC, TEDDY MALABUET
    689 TUMITIT, LIMBERT PINILIW
    690 TUNGUL, RONALD BAUTISTA
    691 UNDAY, ELMER VILLAR
    692 URDELAS, JOEY DE PEDRO
    693 UY, ALEX AGUINALDO
    694 UY, MIKE ALMERI KEN VENTURA
    695 VALDERAMA, LEO BANDIOLA
    696 VALDEZ, RYAN GAWAT
    697 VALENTINO, JERRY JR SARTE
    698 VALENZUELA, MICHAEL TOMAGAN
    699 VALLENTOS, REY VERGARA
    700 VANZUELA, LEO JAY DIZON
    Page: 24 of 25
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014
    Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 VELARDE, KEIRULF MIRA
    702 VELASCO, REUBEN JAMES PARADO
    703 VELAYO, JAY-AR DIACOMA
    704 VELIGANIO, NIÑO BATOLBATOL
    705 VENTAJAR, LEONARD LEE BALLESTEROS
    706 VERGACER, HARLIE DONCILLO
    707 VERGARA, DONDON CASTILLO
    708 VIERNES, CZAR NIKKI AGPALZA
    709 VILLAFLOR, JOSE SALVADOR IV YOLA
    710 VILLALUZ, ANDY PAT FLORES
    711 VILLANUEVA, DANNY II LUCERO
    712 VILLANUEVA, JOEFREY BAL-UT
    713 VISAYA, CHRISTIAN JUAN
    714 VISTAVILLA, REY CRISANTTI PARCON
    715 WEE, JUNE LOUDIE PALARCA
    716 YADAO, HENRY DACASIN
    717 YLANAN, ROBERT JR DELANTAR
    718 YUMOL, ARTHUR GUILLENA
    719 YUSON, MARLON GARBO
    720 ZAMORA, DAVEUIN EDD VELEZ
    721 ZAMORAS, DENNIS POJAS
    722 ZOLETA, CHRISTIAN LLOYD MACUNO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ASANTOR, ANTHONY HERUELA
    2 CORTEZ, LYNN LEDIF CRUZ
    3 MARANAN, JOVEL ALMAR MACATANGAY
    4 MILLANDO, MARK CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    {Source}
    The examination was conducted in Manila and Iloilo on Wednesday and Thursday, January 29-30, 2014.

    The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows: 

    1. Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on February 10, 2014. The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    2. The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on February 11, 2014.


    The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the board examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

    January 2014 Marine Deck Officer board exam covers the following subjects: navigation, cargo handling and stowage on the first day and controlling the operation of the ship and care for persons on board on the second day.

    In January 2013, PRC announced results of marine deck officer board exam (written phase) in 3 working days after the exam. PRC announced that 23 out of 47 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 156 out of 409 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 687 out of 1,247 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination.

    We advise you to subscribe to our E-Mail list, Follow Us on Twitter or Like Us on Facebook for more updates.
     

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad