TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    ECT RESULTS: April 2022 Electronics Technician board exam passers

    MANILA, Philippines — The April 2022 Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on April 28 or in four (4) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 1,139 out of 1,337 (85.19%) passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the second ECT licensure exam during the pandemic in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on April 22, 2022.

    PRC also conducted the Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on April 20 and 21.

    The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

    ECT BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on APRIL 22, 2022
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABALOS, ALYSSA DANIELLE BASAY
    2 ABALOS, DIVINE ANGELEE FLORES
    3 ABDUL SHUKKOR, MOHAMMED ABDURASSA
    4 ABEJERO, JOANA CLAIRE BOBIS
    5 ABEJURO, SHAWNALEH GAVARRA
    6 ABELLANA, EJAY DADIOS
    7 ABERA, JEEZREL JIREH DIVINAGRACIA
    8 ABLAN, LEO ANDRIE OCCIDENTAL
    9 ABORQUE, VENNON PEJA
    10 ABROGUEÑA, MARK STEPHEN IBASAN
    11 ABUNGAN, RIOLOID DE VERA
    12 ACHAS, CHRIST ANTONELL ABAYATA
    13 ACIO, CHRISTIAN PAOLO ALAN
    14 ACOSTA, KATHLENE PIMIENTA
    15 ACOSTA, RAYMARC PIRITU
    16 ADELANTAR, JODEE VELASCO
    17 ADLAON, MARLOU SIVA
    18 ADORDIONICIO, J-MARC MANALASTAS
    19 ADRIVAN, ROY VENZON CANTAGO
    20 AGATEP, ERROL ACE LOPEZ
    21 AGUACITO, JOHN DEREZA
    22 AGUADA, DANIELLE LENY AMANO
    23 AGUAS, XENA CELESTIAL
    24 AGUCAY, MARVIN JOHN LAURON
    25 AGUSTIN, FRYNZ CLYD CARILLO
    26 ALANES, WILBERT CRUZ
    27 ALERIA, RICA MAE HANEEN EBALE
    28 ALFARO, KIMBERLY MENDOZA
    29 ALFONSO, RALPH MICHAEL GABRIEL DELA CRUZ
    30 ALICABA, JAN PAOLO ALCUIZAR
    31 ALISBO, APRIL JOY PAGUNSAN
    32 ALISON, CHRISTIAN REY MONTES
    33 ALMAIZ, JOHNNALIZA LUCERO
    34 ALMAREZ, KATHLYN SARMIENTO
    35 ALMARZA, MARK CARLO EBDAO
    36 ALMEIDA, FRETZY MAE PASAJE
    37 ALMENDRA, SOPHIA LOUISE FULGENCIO
    38 ALMONIA, GODFREY JR TELLANO
    39 ALOJADO, KENNETH GUEVARRA
    40 ALONTO, SALMAN ALA
    41 ALONZO, ROWELLA ROMCO
    42 ALQUIZAR, VINA ROSE OLBIDADO
    43 ALTAR, SALVADOR JR CATA
    44 ALTERADO, BRYANT ANUNCIACION
    45 ALUDOS, ANELYN BAQUILAR
    46 ALURA, RENE DEVIN BAQUILOD
    47 ALVAREZ, CHRIS BENEDICK DIAZ
    48 AMAQUIN, ANGELU JANE ALIVIADO
    49 AMBAS, MARIAN ESPINOSA
    50 AMBRAD, MIKHAELA LOUISSE ARAGON

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 21 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 AMPOLOQUIO, ANNIE TACULAO
    52 ANCHETA, CLARK LEVYNNE TAN
    53 ANDRES, DEANNA ANDREA XENIA ARIZA
    54 ANDRES, HANNAH GLAZE BAUTISTA
    55 ANINGGA, CYPRESS BONIOR
    56 ANTIPAS, JEAN MANUEL PADILLA
    57 ANTONINO, DANIELLE PATRICE BOBADILLA
    58 ANTONIO, JULIE ANN DE LAS ALAS
    59 APOSTOL, JON NEIL SEBIAL
    60 APUNTAR, MARRIAN JOY MACAHIA
    61 AQUINO, FRANZIEL THERESE DEL VALLE
    62 AQUINO, MAY ANABELLE UNITE
    63 ARAGON, RAYNE ABIGALE TIGNO
    64 ARANAS, KRISTIAN DAVE
    65 ARANAS, PAUL JUSTINE HERNANDEZ
    66 ARBOTANTE, MICHAEL JAE MENINGUITO
    67 ARCAYERA, JOHN ANTHONY SENANGGOTE
    68 ARCENO, KENDRICK JOHN OMANDAM
    69 ARELLANO, JOLIBETH STEPHANIE HARABE
    70 AREVALO, IAN DANYAEL LOUIS RETUBA
    71 ARROJADO, KIM RYAN CEPE
    72 ASAKIL, HAZRA CANALUN
    73 ASEÑAS, RIZALDY NALZARO
    74 ASIGNAR, JULES GRANT GONZALES
    75 ASPE, IRISH HAZEL LARA
    76 ASPIRAS, VAN JOSHUA LIM
    77 ASTROLOGO, RHEA JANE
    78 ATENDIDO, AL JOHN MONTERICO
    79 ATIENZA, ALLYSA JOY ORLANDA
    80 ATIENZA, GIANE RACHEL TOLENTINO
    81 ATIENZA, JOHN ELLIOT TINUMPIT
    82 ATIENZA, MIKE LORENCE PERADILLA
    83 ATIENZA, PAUL CATIMBANG
    84 ATILLO, ADRIANNE JOY SERING
    85 AUSTRIA, GLENN HARESH LOPEZ
    86 AVILA, JOSHUA ESPANTO
    87 AVILA, JOVEN NUEVO
    88 AYSON, MICHAEL JHERRIECHO CHRISTIANE VELANTE
    89 AZMAN, CHESTER JOHN MALAB
    90 BABAAN, CRISSA VIN REYES
    91 BABARAN, REY SAAVEDRA
    92 BACATAN, NESTLE MAE SALUDES
    93 BACOMO, LESTER ALLEN GABO
    94 BACOSA, EMILY LORRAINE BAG-AO
    95 BAGALAYOS, RACHELLE GASPARILLO
    96 BAGAS, AIA MAE AUSAN
    97 BAGUIO, GENIE DIVINE MABALUD
    98 BAGUIO, JAMES PAUL GALLO
    99 BAGUIWAN, LORENZO BACAGAN
    100 BAJARO, RENZ JAY MILLENA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 22 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BALAGAT, STEPHEN LYNDON DELLORO
    102 BALAGOSA, FANNIE JANE SALVAN
    103 BALANAG, ROGEEN GRACE CACAYAN
    104 BALDERAS, FRANCES NICOLE PE
    105 BALDOZA, QUEENIE GONGONA
    106 BALIGOD, CLARIZA BALIDOY
    107 BALLARES, JESTER ISIP
    108 BALLESTER, KENNIE ROU CORDERO
    109 BALLOS, MARIBELL BITOR
    110 BALNEG, JOHN LOYD ABENOJAR
    111 BALOCATING, JAYSON RUSSEL CAPUA
    112 BALTAZAR, RICHARD OWEN FRANCO
    113 BALTAZAR, TIMOTHY JUSTIN CABRERA
    114 BALUYO, QUEENIE CANTONG
    115 BAMBAO, ROMA JOY EMANO
    116 BANAAY, KENNETH LAGRADA
    117 BANCE, VIC JAY MILLETE
    118 BANDILLO, MERVIN GOZA
    119 BANGAYAN, JADZ CASIBANG
    120 BANSIL, SOPHIE ISABELLE CARMI MANASAN
    121 BANTAYAN, MICAELLA PAJITA
    122 BANTILAN, MARJORIE CUIZON
    123 BAQUIRAN, GENEMAR OLIVER MAPA
    124 BARCOMA, OLWYN SANGLAY
    125 BARENG, EARL JOHN DE LA CRUZ
    126 BARLOS, CHRISTIAN VINCE ALVAREZ
    127 BARRAL, IRVEN CARL PARAME
    128 BARRIOS, NIÑO VINCENT BALABA
    129 BASANAL, DIANE MAE GALLO
    130 BASCOS, STEPHEN TADIT
    131 BASHIER, AHMAD PIDO
    132 BASILIO, SHEENE ANNE MARIE TABAGO
    133 BATTUNG, JULIEN LYSA FRANCISCO
    134 BAUTISTA, KENNETH DELA ROSA
    135 BAUTISTA, KEVIN CHESTER NATIVIDAD
    136 BAUTISTA, PAULO LOUIE LASAGAS
    137 BAWIGA, ROBERT LEE MISSION
    138 BAYAN, NECHILLE MENDOZA
    139 BAYARAS, CHARLOTTE ANN BENDANILLO
    140 BAYLON, JOHN PAUL FUENTES
    141 BAYOG, TERESA DOLLOSO
    142 BAYSIC, DONNYL GERMONO
    143 BAYSIC, JOHN CARLO MAÑAGO
    144 BAYTA, JASON CLYDE SARDILLA
    145 BEBIERA, KATRINA BEIRA
    146 BELARDO, ANNE MARY CAMITAN
    147 BELESARIO, MARIE JOY CURA
    148 BELINGAN, LOUIE GALLEON
    149 BELLEN, RONNEL ALCANTARA
    150 BELONIO, ZYRE GONZALES

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 23 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 BELZA, KEVIN NUÑEZ
    152 BENASING, POTRINORDID'DAN RASAD
    153 BENEDICTOS, DOMINIC VINCE LAPUS
    154 BENOTAPA, JELLY MAE BLANCAFLOR
    155 BERGANIO, EUNICE NOVA COLLAMAT
    156 BERNABE, LESTER ALLAN MATIENZO
    157 BERNALDO, TRISHIA MARIE DE LEON
    158 BERNAS, ROJANE FERNANDEZ
    159 BEROIN, KIM LAURENCE GARROTE
    160 BERSAMIRA, JOSHUA NAMOCA
    161 BESAS, JESS MAXIMINO CAYANAN
    162 BETITA, GERALD GANIGAN
    163 BIADOG, MICAH REMO
    164 BILLONES, MARK LORENCE NACARIO
    165 BISCO, JORGEN HUCK STA ROSA
    166 BOFILL, KLARK KEVIN BAES
    167 BONETE, KIM JOHN AMLON
    168 BONGGOLTO, JELLIAN FAYE JANOLINO
    169 BONGO, MICHAEL JR LAPAR
    170 BONIFACIO, AINA MARIE BAWAG
    171 BOOC, JECREN GODINEZ
    172 BORDAMONTE, AXL REY ONDE
    173 BOREJON, RENEE YLKA NOSA
    174 BORJA, IAN MABIDA
    175 BORJA, JANELLA NUDO
    176 BORROMEO, JOHNNE ASHLEY ANDRADA
    177 BORROMEO, LENEN MARK HARDER
    178 BRIGOLE, ADRIAN UBAS
    179 BRIONES, JESSA MAE GABAT
    180 BRISO, JAY MARK LLARINAS
    181 BRISTOL, MARGARITA LOUISE LAMIGO
    182 BRODIT, JOSE III CARMONA
    183 BRONIO, LHYKA MAE POMEDA
    184 BRUCA, SARAH JOY BACSAIN
    185 BUDOD, JAN VEN MANUEL
    186 BUENAVISTA, LUCILLE SALGADO
    187 BUENO, JULIUS GENE BUENO
    188 BUGTONG, JIM HAROLD ATIENZA
    189 BULACITO, JARVIS SHEM LAMARI
    190 BUNGABONG, LOURDE JELLE LUAYON
    191 BUQUEL, EDWARD CAGURUNGAN
    192 BUSLON, NIÑO REY DANIEL
    193 CABAHUG, REXEL QUIMBO
    194 CABALLAS, JOHN ERICSON JR DINGAL
    195 CABAN, MIKE CENTENNO MABBORANG
    196 CABATO, ALICE JADE LOZANO
    197 CABAÑOG, ELVIC NINOBLA
    198 CABEL, VON CHRISTIAN MARTY ACUDE
    199 CABIE, DYAN NOELLE MENDOZA
    200 CABLAO, JERIEL IVANN ALFONSO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 24 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CABRERA, AINA SARMIENTO
    202 CABRERA, AIZELLE GRACE LICOTO
    203 CABUANG, JHELMA ELIAS
    204 CACERES, GALE VERA TARUC
    205 CACERES, MARK UNITY TOLEDO
    206 CACHUELA, PEARL JANE BAGUILAR
    207 CADAYDAYON, VANESSA AGAY
    208 CADELIÑA, RAYMOND NEIL DOMINGUEZ
    209 CAGAMPANG, EDISON ABOY
    210 CAHANSA, PONCIANO JR MANOS
    211 CAHUCOM, GINEMICA YUNICE GUBOT
    212 CAJALA, JOHN DERICK VIERNES
    213 CALALAY, MATTHEW ANGELICO ALASTOY
    214 CALANG, JOHN ROIKLEN FAMOR
    215 CALANG, XYREX ABALOS
    216 CALDERON, JONAHMIE GOTERA
    217 CALDERON, REY JEFFERSON BASARTE
    218 CALVO, FELIZ MARIE BOGLOSA
    219 CAMALAO, JERICHO ESCOSIO
    220 CAMERO, MARIA VERONICA PARACUELLES
    221 CAMILAO, RHEY VERGEL SEGUIN
    222 CAMPOS, AIRENZ GLAZE DELOS REYES
    223 CAMPOS, VENUS PATACSIL
    224 CAMSON, JANE DIMAUNAHAN
    225 CANALES, CHRISTINE COLEEN SAGUM
    226 CANCINO, JEIAH SAURA
    227 CANIESO, KARL ANTHONY ALCANTARA
    228 CANLAS, WENDELL CAMPOS
    229 CANSECO, ROBERT JR ANUNCIO
    230 CANTIMBUHAN, MARI SANTIAGO
    231 CAPALOS, CHRISTIAN NATIVIDAD
    232 CAPITULO, JOHNN BRYANN PANGILINAN
    233 CAPPAL, MARK HAMILLE BULALACAO
    234 CAPULOT, JHON DENNIS TAMBALO
    235 CARACENA, DESIREE TERESA TALIBONG
    236 CARAG, BLIZETTE ELENITA BACURIN
    237 CARAIG, AVEGUEL MONTEALEGRE
    238 CARATAO, JUDE ROBERT GONZALES
    239 CARBAJOSA, JAVEER RHOAN PRESALDO
    240 CARBAJOSA, PRINCES DITCHON
    241 CARBON, JAY-MERSON MORALES
    242 CARGAMENTO, ALYSSA NIKKA MOSELINA
    243 CARIAZO, HAROLD HARRY MATEO
    244 CARIÑO, ANDREW ANGELO GADIA
    245 CARIÑO, FIDEL CANENGNENG
    246 CARLOS, ADELLE LYN DELOS REYES
    247 CARREON, KIT JUNE MANA-AY
    248 CARRETERO, JAYBEN ESPERA
    249 CARTIN, ROMULO JR MADERAZO
    250 CASCARRO, ANTHONY DANIEL ROSAL

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 25 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 CASIBANG, ROCHELLE JOYCE BASUBAS
    252 CASIDO, FRIEDRICH JOSEF TEMPRA
    253 CASQUEJO, KENT JACOB MINORCA
    254 CASTICIMO, HAMILTON PEDRO
    255 CASTILLANO, LAARNIE CASPILLO
    256 CASTILLO, ACTSFAITH ABELLANOSA
    257 CASTILLO, ALVIN MACASAET
    258 CASTILLO, FREDERICK BRANDO UNIRA
    259 CASTILLO, JEFRILYN SISCAR
    260 CASTILLO, JOHN KENNETH LOPEZ
    261 CASTILLO, RENE ALEXANDER SISON
    262 CASTRO, ALDWIN JOMAR FIGURACION
    263 CASTRO, GLENN MARK CLARETE
    264 CASTRO, JOHN HARVEY
    265 CATAMA, HANILEN GAFFUD
    266 CATANE, PATRICK DALE EBORDE
    267 CATAPANG, JUSTIN LLOYD RIVERA
    268 CATAQUIZ, NARENCE JOY GARCIA
    269 CATIGARA, JOVEL VISTAL
    270 CATUBIG, PRINCESS NICHOLE FLORES
    271 CAVAN, KAYCEE CLAIRE RELLON
    272 CEBLANO, NICKO TANIÑAS
    273 CELADES, RIOS CARLOS PANTOLLANA
    274 CENTENO, JUAN CARLOS FLOREZA
    275 CHAN, LEAN MARK FARINAS
    276 CHAVEZ, MELISSA MAE VENUS
    277 CHICA, SHERWIN RECTO
    278 CLARA, JOEY ANDREI LAXAMANA
    279 CLEOFE, JERALYN UGAT
    280 COBACHA, PROSPERO DEI II BANDIGAN
    281 COBRADOR, JOSEPH JOHN BALTERO
    282 COLAS, JOSHUA YODYODO
    283 COLLADO, ALEC NEIL MESA
    284 COLOBONG, JANIEL BAUTISTA
    285 COMELAB, CHESTER CALAGAN
    286 COMETA, ISABELA JAN BURTON
    287 COMETA, JOMAR BATOON
    288 CONDINATO, KRISLENE SUELA
    289 CONSUMO, SHEILA REMOLLENO
    290 CORDERO, HANNAH JEAN ROGADOR
    291 CORDERO, JOAN BEATRIZ ABDURAHIM
    292 CORDOVA, JOYCE
    293 CORDOVA, JUDY ANN DESAMPARADO
    294 CORNEJO, GEVION PANLAQUI
    295 CORONEL, EMMANUEL JAESON DAQUINAG
    296 CORPUZ, AARON CHRISTIAN FABROS
    297 CORPUZ, MARK LOWIE BATUGO
    298 CORPUZ, ROSCAR JOHN AGUSTIN
    299 CORTEZ, JANALYN TOLENTINO
    300 CORTEZ, KEVIN CABRERA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 26 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 COSTALES, DAENNE VALEN GUILLANO
    302 COSTUYA, RYZEL MARIE MAHINAY
    303 COYOCA, RIGEL KENT ESCOBIDO
    304 CREDO, MAVE RICK TOMACAS
    305 CRUZ, CEDRICK JOHN KARLO DULAY
    306 CRUZ, JOSHUA MARCO PENOLIAR
    307 CRUZ, KERSTIFF MARTIN MAGANDA
    308 CRUZ, MARC PAULO LAZARO
    309 CRUZ, RODRIGO RAFAEL
    310 CRUZ, ZEN VENIEDICK CADANO
    311 CRUZADA, LESLIE NICOLE PAGKALIWANGAN
    312 CU, KEISHA BELLE TORALDE
    313 CUBALAN, DENSELLE LORRAINE ANTONIO
    314 CUBIO, MAYNARD DALE CANAYONG
    315 CUENCO, RONN JOAQUIN GAMLANGA
    316 CUISON, MARIE KRIS HILL
    317 CULABRES, JERICK CEÑIDO
    318 CUSIT, KHAVEN VILORIA
    319 CUTAB, LEMERSON JAN OZAR
    320 CUÑADA, PEARL DIANNE ABRAGAN
    321 DABON, CARL JOSHUA BORLIO
    322 DACARA, HANNAH CAMILLE PALABRICA
    323 DAGANDAN, TRIMAR PUTIS
    324 DALAY, MARY NICHOLE GARCIA
    325 DAMPOR, ROSEANNE MARCELA SONQUIPAL
    326 DANDOY, CARLITO JR GANZA
    327 DAQUIZ, JILLMER MAGTALAS
    328 DARANG, JUMER VALLEJO
    329 DARANGINA, MOHAIRA MANDING
    330 DATAYA, JAMIE LEDESMA
    331 DAVALSANTOS, ALTEAH JED APOSTOL
    332 DAVID, MICHELLE ANN MANGILA
    333 DAVID, RACHELLE ABELEDA
    334 DAVID, SHAINA RIVERA
    335 DAYACUS, LOVE JOY EVYN SALVADOR
    336 DAYAO, DAVID JAN DILLOMES
    337 DE CHAVEZ, RAPHAEL JEROME ARBIS
    338 DE GUZMAN, BON CARLO MANGUERA
    339 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL ARVEE DAGOS
    340 DE GUZMAN, DIANA BINALINGBING
    341 DE GUZMAN, GEMNAIKA LAURA CALPOTURA
    342 DE GUZMAN, JEROME JERIC CASTRO
    343 DE GUZMAN, RENZ JOSHUA REYES
    344 DE GUZMAN, RYAN VANCE ROSARIO
    345 DE JOSE, VENROSE VILLALUNA
    346 DE LA CRUZ, ROBNELL VIRTUCIO
    347 DE LEON, CYRUS ORENCIO
    348 DE LEON, EFRAIN GERARD DE GUZMAN
    349 DE LOS REYES, RAMON LORENZO RIVERA
    350 DE MESA, JHERALD CABLAO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 27 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 DE VERA, BABES ARCENAS
    352 DE VERA, TRICIA PEARL TAMAYO
    353 DE VILLA, JASMINE KLAUDETTE CIERTE
    354 DECAFE, JENRICA ANN VILLAPAZ
    355 DEDURO, MATTHEW CARANO-O
    356 DEFENSOR, VINCENT SALVADOR PIOQUINTO
    357 DEFEO, ROSEL BANAN
    358 DEGUILMO, REX REGIDOR ATIENZA
    359 DEL PILAR, BILL JAYSON LATAOAN
    360 DEL ROSARIO, ALVIN JOHN TUGAL
    361 DEL VALLE, CHRISTIAN DE VENECIA
    362 DEL VILLAR, KYLE REIFEL MALAZARTE
    363 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTINE MENDOZA
    364 DELA CRUZ, JULIUS BRICE PERDON
    365 DELA CRUZ, KEN HARVEY BINGCANG
    366 DELA CRUZ, MARIELLA ORTIZ
    367 DELA CRUZ, PAUL FRANCIS ACOSTA
    368 DELA CRUZ, ROBEL SANTOS
    369 DELA CRUZ, ROSELLE JOY ANIT
    370 DELA PEÑA, PAUL JOHN PEPITO
    371 DELIMA, MAE ROSE CAGASAN
    372 DELIÑA, JAY ISRAEL GUINOO
    373 DELOS ANGELES, JULIE RICA BELARMINO
    374 DELOS REYES, JOSHUA JEREMY MOLATO
    375 DELOS REYES, MARK CHRISTIAN TRUPA
    376 DELOS REYES, NEIL JOSHUA ALEJO
    377 DELOS REYES, NIMROY CANILLA
    378 DELOS SANTOS, DANICKA FAITH PASCUA
    379 DELOS SANTOS, FRANCIS DE GUZMAN
    380 DELOSO, LELANIE DENIELLE BERONILLA
    381 DEMAPANAG, JOHN PATRICK ABELLAR
    382 DESPE, REIGN ASUBE
    383 DESQUITADO, ROSEMARIE VANZUELA
    384 DIAMOY, JOSHUA DURAN
    385 DIANGCO, MIKE MARTIN CAMPECIÑO
    386 DIAZ, BERNABE JR MALAKI
    387 DIAZ, CHRISTINE ANGELA YUSON
    388 DIMAANO, CARMELA VALENCIA
    389 DIMANARIG, ARIEL JR URLANDA
    390 DIMAYACYAC, VAN RENZ ABANTE
    391 DIMOLOY, FRIDA NIÑA TAYLAN
    392 DINAGA, JUDY FLORES
    393 DIOCADES, ELLICE GRACE BARONA
    394 DIOLA, DIVINA BARING
    395 DIOMANGAY, JOY MAE DAYALO
    396 DIORIC, TRIXIE ANNE CABONGCAL
    397 DIOSO, ALFREDO GONZALES
    398 DIVINAGRACIA, KRISTIAN
    399 DIVINAGRACIA, NIKKO ESTIMO
    400 DIVINO, PAUL ADRIAN ESGUERRA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 28 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 DIWA, JESTER ANNE PAULE
    402 DIZON, NICANOR III LINO
    403 DOLLOSO, GABRIELLE TABARANZA
    404 DOMENDEN, DANICA LESIGUES
    405 DOMINO, MARK DAVID TOLENTINO
    406 DONATO, MELVYN PALOMARES
    407 DONES, CHELSEA GAIL TAN
    408 DORMITORIO, JOE VERGIL JR CALANZA
    409 DOÑOS, JHERICK JHAN DAQUIL
    410 DUBLAN, MARDON ANTOC
    411 DUEÑAS, ROVEN BACRUYA
    412 DULATRE, JOSEPH
    413 DUMAGAT, ARNOLD DIAZ
    414 DUNCIL, ALECZANDREA LONTOC
    415 DUNGCA, CRICELLE MAE MELINAS
    416 DUPALE, EDCEL JAY BUCASAS
    417 DURANO, JOHN RONALD BAUTISTA
    418 DURON, BOBILEEN JEAN BILOG
    419 ECLARINO, THOMAS DAVID GAGARIN
    420 EDJAN, HARRL JOSHUA PEREZ
    421 EFE, CLAUDINE JOY DE LUNA
    422 EGSAN, RHYLEEN JADE DOKINES
    423 ELEVADO, AIESHA ZOE MARTINEZ
    424 ELISAN, LOVELY APUNGAN
    425 ELISAN, MATTHEW ALAIN QUIACHON
    426 ELLOSO, JOSHUA CEZAR SANCHEZ
    427 ENCIO, KAYE RUTH EMBATE
    428 ENDOZO, ANGELIKA PANGANIBAN
    429 ENERES, VIRGINIA ESCALO
    430 EPINO, VON ANDREI REYES
    431 ESCALADA, MYRJUN SANCHEZ
    432 ESCARDA, JAN BEATRIX BONDOC
    433 ESCUTON, ARLYN GRACE RIVERA
    434 ESGUERRA, SHERINA JOY SANTOS
    435 ESGUERRA, ZESLEY PEREJA
    436 ESMERO, CHRISTINE PAULINE TAGALOGON
    437 ESPAÑOLA, JODERICK DOLANDOLAN
    438 ESPEJO, MA LOURVIC CISNEROS
    439 ESPERON, VLADYMIR MANALO
    440 ESPINOSA, ANGELIE MAE PANLAQUI
    441 ESPIRITU, ANGELA RUSO
    442 ESPIRITU, KATRINA YSABEL GANITUEN
    443 ESPIRITU III, FELICITO REYES
    444 ESQUIBEL, ELEAZAR CAPON
    445 ESTAYO, JANINE SORIANO
    446 ESTEBA, JOSHUA KYLE PRADO
    447 ESTEPA, JOSHUA FRENDOL
    448 ESTINO, KATHERINE ANN MILES SIWAG
    449 ESTRELLADO, JILLIAN JARENIO
    450 FABRIAG, RICHARD JABIGUERO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 29 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 FAGUTAO, ROI KENNETH RIPARIP
    452 FAJARDO, ANDREA LOUISE PEÑARUBIA
    453 FALSIS, KING CYDRIC DENOSTA
    454 FAULVE, GEOVANE JR RAMOS
    455 FELIPE, JOHN BENEDICT NALUPA
    456 FERNANDO, DIANA ROSE MUGOT
    457 FERRER, ALMIRA JOY SISON
    458 FERRER, JOVEN KIM BACOTO
    459 FILIO, JUDESEL BARQUILLA
    460 FILOMENO, EUGENE LORENO
    461 FINULIAR, JIMMY JR FERNANDEZ
    462 FLOR, ARRIANNE GRACE BALDEO
    463 FLORA, THRISTAN MAE LUMOGDANG
    464 FLORES, ALLAN RODMAN MENDOZA
    465 FLORES, KATRINA CASSANDRA DELA ROSA
    466 FLORES, SALLY ALADA
    467 FOJAS, MARIA RAPHAELA ELYSSE RAMIREZ
    468 FRANCISCO, DAVE ANGELO ALBERTO
    469 FRANCISCO, JAKE NICHOLE TOLENTINO
    470 FRANCISCO, JOHN BRYAN OBIAS
    471 FREOLO, RENZ GARCES
    472 FRIAS, IRISH TORRES
    473 FRIGINAL, VAL NEBUER ENAJ FAMPULME
    474 FRONDA, MERYLL CHAVEZ
    475 FUENTES, ALBERT ANTHONY OGAPONG
    476 FULONG, RYAN JOSEPH QUIROZ
    477 GABBAC, JESSA MAE TOMAS
    478 GABUYO, LYNDON MENDOZA
    479 GAGUA, MARK JERALD ESTO
    480 GALANO, JOHN JAYVIE PERDIDO
    481 GALENO, MIGHTY TABERNILLA
    482 GALINDO, MARWYN CABACUNGAN
    483 GALLARDO, ROY MORALES
    484 GALOCHINO, NER PAUSTINE DAVE TANALEON
    485 GALSIM, SANDRA NUÑEZ
    486 GALURA, YVES BRYAN MENDOZA
    487 GALVEZ, EDUARDO JR CORNELIO
    488 GAMBOA, JAYVEE TUBUNGBANUA
    489 GANACIAS, NOLLAN JASON GUERRA
    490 GAPASIN, JENNISYS TRIXIE ESTOCAPIO
    491 GAPUTAN, MERY JOY UBAGAN
    492 GARCIA, ANDREA PAULINE NADALES
    493 GARCIA, ERNESTO JR ANTIVO
    494 GARCIA, HENDRIX BALANAG
    495 GARCIA, IVAN RICKY ALLAGADAN
    496 GARCIA, JOSE GABRIEL ADRIAN CATOLICO
    497 GARCIA, RALPH JOSEPH AZUCENA
    498 GARCIA, ROMNICK GARCIA
    499 GARCIA, RYANDREI CELINO
    500 GARDOQUE, LEONARD RODRIGUEZ

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 30 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 GASCON, LUIEJEN MARC AOANAN
    502 GASIS, MARY JOY ABLON
    503 GASPAN, MARTIN JOSEPH PASCUAL
    504 GEALON, SHEILA MAE BIBAOCO
    505 GEDORIO, JUNRALF BABOR
    506 GELVOLEO, HERACH LEE BARINO
    507 GENEROSA, RAIZEL JIANNA BELBIS
    508 GEPANAGA, CHRISTIAN MIGUEL DELA CRUZ
    509 GERUNDIO, PRINCESS KATE
    510 GIANAN, JONAS RAYNAL LEGASPI
    511 GO, EIDERF JOHN CLOR
    512 GOB, GABRIEL JEIYO MANGALINO
    513 GOLFO, RICARDO CARLO ESPAÑOLA
    514 GOLINGAY, LAURENE ALMIRA TAGUINOD
    515 GOMEZ, CLAYTON JR FAELDAN
    516 GONZAGA, IAN ANGELO TABARANZA
    517 GONZAGA, JAN RUSSEL PANGILINAN
    518 GONZALES, DAN JOSEPH MAURO
    519 GORDO, KING MIGUEL JUMAO-AS
    520 GOROSPE, LARA CHRISTEL REYES
    521 GRAGASLAO, ENALYN CRUZADA
    522 GUBALLA, GERALD JAMES MARTINEZ
    523 GUDA, TRAZON III PILAPIL
    524 GUERRERO, CHRISTINE ANGELIE CAMANO
    525 GUEVARRA, LIEZEL JACOBE
    526 GUEVARRA, RENZ GIO FRANCISCO
    527 GUEVARRA, ROCEL GONZA
    528 GUINO-O, MENCHIE BELNAS
    529 GULMATICO, CHRISTINE PESQUERA
    530 GUNDAY, GEROLD RAMIREZ
    531 GURANG, JASON JAY ALOSTE
    532 GUZMAN, ARMANDO JR RAPANIZA
    533 GUZMAN, CHRISTOPER LAURIA
    534 HERNAEZ, DREXZEN LEO CAPACIETE
    535 HIMOR, RALFAEL DELA CRUZ
    536 HIPE, TANYA AGARPAO
    537 HUMARANG, KIM ANDREW NOVILLA
    538 IBARRA, CHERYLL MOANA MARIE DAGDAGAN
    539 IBARRA, DIVINE GIRLIE LIVED
    540 IGNACIO, JEYMART OBEJAS
    541 IGOT, RABBI CARABIO
    542 JABAGAT, REY MART DE FIESTA
    543 JACLA, NICHO REYES
    544 JANDOC, ALLANA NICOLE GURAY
    545 JAVELOSA, JOHAN MARIE GELICO
    546 JAVIER, CELINE ASHLEY MAGCAWAS
    547 JAVIER, MA DESIREE ANOG
    548 JERESANO, CLAIRON LADIMO
    549 JIMENEZ, KRISTOFERSON LAMBINO
    550 JIMENO, FROILAN II NECOR

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 31 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 JOB, TRISHIA MAE FANDIÑO
    552 JONOTA, JIM SERIE
    553 JOVEN, JEIBHERT VIDAL
    554 JOVERES, JOHN ERIC GARCIA
    555 JUAN TONG, HEINZ ALFRED QUE
    556 JUANITEZ, CINDY ROSE ANN LIMPIADO
    557 JUGAS, RAY JOHN MAGBANUA
    558 JUMAO-AS, GENEL CABIJE
    559 JUNIO, LILIBETH CACERES
    560 KALI, JUL-HABIR USMAN
    561 KATIGBAK, MICHAEL BERNARD MUÑOZ
    562 KUNDIMAN, MA KAYE DELA CRUZ
    563 LABIOS, NOLF IVAN CUYNO
    564 LACAR, SILVESTRE III AGONOY
    565 LACARA, MARK HENRY ESPIRITU
    566 LACUESTA, ANSELMO II MALLORCA
    567 LADUA, MARY JOY LALLAB
    568 LAFORTEZA, JEFENDY IDOS
    569 LAFRADEZ, ANGEL LAYOS
    570 LAGUARDIA, JOY CHRISTINE BONDOC
    571 LAGUDA, KRISNA MARIE BAYONA
    572 LANTANO, ALYSSA MAE SIMON
    573 LAPE, KING SOLOMON BIRONDO
    574 LAPUZ, JEROME LOUISE RAGA
    575 LARGO, MA ZYRA REORIZO
    576 LARIEGO, MARLOU FRIEREZ
    577 LASTIMOSA, JEL COLEEN RIVERA
    578 LATIP, JURIAH DONGKLANG
    579 LAUREANO, HAROLD DORION
    580 LAUTRIZO, MC FRANCIS ROGEE PARNONCILLON
    581 LAVARIAS, EMMANUEL JOHN ALCANTARA
    582 LAVARIAS, JEFFREY ALEJANDRE
    583 LAVARIAZ, CHRISTINE JOY PARAISO
    584 LAVIN, ERWIN JOSEPH REPRADO
    585 LAYSON, MARK JAMES BONDOC
    586 LAZARO, RUSSEL ESTEVES
    587 LEBASTE, CHERRY LYN MAE MARIANO
    588 LEDESMA, HECTOR JAIME ALAYON
    589 LEDESMA, JAN FERDINAND SEMILLANO
    590 LEGASPI, KATRINA MAE CRUZ
    591 LIBADISOS, KEIJI JOHN PAREDES
    592 LICAY-LICAY, MARIZ CLARO
    593 LIM, MARIA ISABEL YAP
    594 LIM, STEPHEN PAUL VILLAGONZALO
    595 LINATO, MIKAELA NICOLE CARREON
    596 LINESES, CHARMAINE HERNANDEZ
    597 LISCANO, CLARISS CABULLOS
    598 LLANERA, JONNA MAE PEL
    599 LLENA, MILBERT JOHN HONORIO
    600 LLORENTE, RICA ANN PLACEDES

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 32 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 LONGGANAY, NICANOR JR TUMULAK
    602 LOPE, EDRHIZA MAE LINGON
    603 LOPE, ERDWIN JOHN LINGON
    604 LOPEZ, ADONIS ERESE
    605 LOPEZ, MA AURE DAWN MELLIZ CARULLA
    606 LOZANO, BASILLE MARIE DAGOHOY
    607 LUBANG, RAY CHRISTOPHER JOVER
    608 LUCAS, JOHN EMMANUEL MAGALONA
    609 LUGAY, DEVY CABALHOG
    610 LUGO, MICHELENE CHARIZ PLACIDO
    611 LUGTU, GILENE CHRISTELLE
    612 LUMABAD, PETERSON CEZAR
    613 LUMBA, MARIO LOUIS UY
    614 LUNA, KIMBERLY FRANCISCO
    615 LUVINDINO, JULIE ANNE DIVINAGRACIA
    616 LUZ, CATHERINE MARMOL
    617 MAALIAO, ESTHER SANDI
    618 MACABEBE, JEANNE RHE GALVANO
    619 MACABENTA, JOHN GABRIEL BAÑEZ
    620 MACABIDANG, MARK ANGELO ADRALES
    621 MACABUHAY, ALDRIN LINDAHAY
    622 MACABULOS, BEÑIGN CHESTER MEDINA
    623 MACALANDA, RICA MAY ANN GOM-ED
    624 MACALANGCOM, RAYAN VILLAPANDO
    625 MACARAEG, SOPHIA MARIE BARCELON
    626 MACASA, HANS CHRISTIAN
    627 MACUTO, DFRANCINE GLIAE TRAGICO
    628 MADARANG, MAYBELLE BLOSSOM DACUSIN
    629 MAGAYO-ONG, ALMIRAH MAE ARMECIN
    630 MAGHINAY, HERMON LEMUEL CABAHUG
    631 MAGNAYE, JOSHUA DAVID ROSAL
    632 MAGNAYE, KRYSTLE MAE BRINGAS
    633 MAGNO, THIMOTY JOHN MAPALO
    634 MAGPILE, CLARICE JASMIN SUEÑO
    635 MAHINO, DECK STEPHEN CEPE
    636 MALAZARTE, GERARDO JR MOJICA
    637 MALAZARTE, KAZY QUIJANO
    638 MALIGAYA, ROXANNE HICARO
    639 MALINNAG, SETH BRADFORD MALANA
    640 MALIT, RANDELL CHARLES YANDOC
    641 MALUBAY, CYRIL GONZALES
    642 MALVATAAN, MARK DOMINIQUE DAVID
    643 MAMANGUN, JOHN DOMINIQUE PINEDA
    644 MANAGUIT, DALE LINCO
    645 MANALO, BENJAMIN BRIZUELA
    646 MANALO, MARIE LORDELYN LLONA
    647 MANALO, MARK JULIUS DIOKNO
    648 MANANGAN, CORRINE ABEGAIL BINAY-AN
    649 MANDAP, AARON JIMSON LIM
    650 MANGUBAT, VAN CHRISTIAN DASIG

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 33 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 MANITI, JERSON SALITA
    652 MANLIGUEZ, CHARISSE ANN CABRERA
    653 MANLULU, VANESSA CANLAS
    654 MANNAG, BRENT KENNETH
    655 MANTO, JESUS JOHN PAUL OBAL
    656 MAQUISO, GERALD VERSOZA
    657 MARANAN, DIANNE ROSALES
    658 MARANGA, STEFAN AMARO
    659 MARASIGAN, MYLA MENDOZA
    660 MARAYAG, JAY-VEE BAUSTISTA
    661 MARCELINO, RAYMUND MIGUEL DIZON
    662 MARCOS, IAN GABRIEL ARANA
    663 MARCOS, JOSE MARIA IV OCLARIT
    664 MARCOS, STEVE KERL FRANCO
    665 MARFIL, JESSELYN MARIE RETOLOSA
    666 MARISTELA, JEN BEATRIX DAVID
    667 MARQUEZ, ANGELIQUE CLAIRE MAGALING
    668 MARQUEZ, SUNDEE ANIVER PAGADUAN
    669 MARSAMOLO, EDISON TAMPUS
    670 MARTIN, MARK JADE FLORES
    671 MARTINEZ, MARK JOSEPH CANARIA
    672 MARTIZANO, WARREN OCENAR
    673 MARZAN, ORAL PAUL MAMONTOS
    674 MASANGKAY, MITZ RYCEL TIOZON
    675 MASAYON, JUSTIN JAN CHIO
    676 MASINSIN, JOHN PAUL REDITO
    677 MASIRAG, MICHAEL JOHN DELA CRUZ
    678 MATAGA, MICHELLE MENDOZA
    679 MAYUGA, WINDY BIAG
    680 MEDINA, CLAIRE LINTAG
    681 MEDINA, RITCH VONN TABILIN
    682 MEJIA, CZENRICK ARZADON
    683 MEJOS, ALYSSA NICOLE LAURENTE
    684 MENCHERO, IAN JEFFREY REY
    685 MENDIGORIN, MA VICTORIA REYES
    686 MENDOZA, AARON JERICHO SAGUN
    687 MENDOZA, EMIL JANN VILLAROZA
    688 MENDOZA, GLENN MAR GUTIERREZ
    689 MENDOZA, JANINE JAMELANO
    690 MENDOZA, JANN DENNIS VILLAROZA
    691 MENDOZA, RICA MAY ALEA
    692 MENDOZA, SETH IAN IGUIN
    693 MERCADO, MANUELLE MARIE SILORIO
    694 MERKA, KAISER KERES COMON
    695 MERO, JAYSON GOMEZ
    696 MIGUEL, JERIAN MARI RICOHERMOSO
    697 MIGUEL, SHANIA XYLENE AGGABAO
    698 MILAMBILING, JESTAR NEIL DELA PEÑA
    699 MILITANTE, EARL FHIL JOSEPH SUATE
    700 MINAY, LEAH LOU LARA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 34 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 MITRA, JERVELYN KAE FETALCO
    702 MIÑADA, BEJON PACIFICADOR
    703 MODESTO, FRECIL JANE SABIO
    704 MOHANA, MITZI MAELAIN GOMEZ
    705 MOJICA, GHER CHRISTIAN BALLESTEROS
    706 MOKHTAR, XAVIER CALAYCAY
    707 MOLINA, CHARLES HENRY BANAAG
    708 MONDIA, JOHN LAURENCE LUMAMPAO
    709 MONDRAGON, KURT VEIN BIASON
    710 MONGCAL, JOJIE ANNE GRANADA
    711 MONREAL, JAY NAJE
    712 MONREAL, MICHAEL ROIE SOLEDAD
    713 MONSALE, GLEN REGIERN BERCILLA
    714 MONTALBO, JANELLE MARIS MACALINO
    715 MONTANEZ, RHUEL JR PAGAL
    716 MONTARDE, JOSHUA TRESVALLES
    717 MONTECLARO, KHRYSTELLE HONTIVEROS
    718 MONTEMAYOR, MA FATIMA IRIELA ABALOS
    719 MONTENEGRO, SARAH JANE AMOGUIS
    720 MORANO, SHEENA MAE BILUGAN
    721 MORANTE, LOUISE ANDREW ISLA
    722 MORATA, CLAUDETTE MARIDEL CIRCULO
    723 MORENO, DEVEN GIL MESA
    724 MORTEL, JOSHUA DORMENTES
    725 MOSO, PATRICIA JAMIE SALVACION
    726 MOVILLA, LADY ANN BOCO
    727 MUIT, RALPH ALEXIS JOLITO
    728 MUJE, JANINE MAE ACEDERA
    729 MULA, CANDY SUZANNE MARTINITE
    730 MULDEZ, WENDY ANGELOU NOTARIO
    731 MUSICO, CHRISTIAN CABIGUIN
    732 MUSNGI, ARMAN GUEVARRA
    733 MUÑOZ, JEANNY AGUSTIN
    734 NAAG, LUIGI ANGELO VASQUEZ
    735 NAGUNA, JOHNERY BELARMINO
    736 NAKASHIMA, ICHIRO BOCO
    737 NAMOCO, PEPE II SOPRANES
    738 NAPANOY, KIMBERLY JANE SALWAGAN
    739 NARAG, ANDRIA REYES
    740 NARCIDA, FRANCESCA BEA VICTORIANO
    741 NARITO, ARTH KENNETH ROXAS
    742 NATO, GENESIS DIANA SANGALANG
    743 NAVAL, JOSHUA DAN MERALLES
    744 NAVAL, NEKO JUNE ALFABETO
    745 NAVALES, MICHELLE ORTEGA
    746 NAVARRO, ISAIAH DENIEL ALDAY
    747 NAVARRO, JAMES KENNETH ARE
    748 NAYNES, SPENCER ALLEN PABULARCON
    749 NICOLAS, ALFRED AUSTHENE AGARAN
    750 NICOR, RENSON DELGADO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 35 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 NIEVES, MARIVONNE CRUZ
    752 NOARBE, MARY HAZEL SEN CHUA
    753 NOLASCO, KATE PAULENE BAUN
    754 NOLASCO, ROLAND DEQUITO
    755 NUNAG, LANCE TRISTAN SORIANO
    756 NUÑAL, JETHER JEDE TAN
    757 OBEDENCIO, ALEC JOVEN LEAL
    758 OBERES, STEVEN ABOGA-A
    759 OBIENA, REXOR JOHN MANGILA
    760 OBLIGADO, DEVI ROSE MAGHINAY
    761 OCASO, COLIN HAY LAGUNDINO
    762 OFRECIO, MC JOHN ANACION
    763 OLANGCAY, BRYAN JAMES SAGUID
    764 OLIVA, FRENCIS KENNETH GUZMAN
    765 OLOROSO, BRENDO CABALQUINTO
    766 OLPINDO, LORENZO ENCARNACION
    767 OMPAD, JULITO SUMALINOG
    768 ONDA, RONALD DE GUZMAN
    769 ONG, CHRISTIAN IVAN TEJADA
    770 ORBIGO, JENESIS LYNE DULATRE
    771 ORDOÑEZ, AJETA RUIZ
    772 ORDOÑEZ, JAN RONNEL RODIL
    773 ORIEL, APRIL MAE ALVIOLA
    774 ORIÑA, SAMANTHA AQUINO
    775 OROZCO, MA MICHELLE CABAL
    776 ORTILE, JAEFFREN ONONG
    777 OSORIO, MEL ALECS JARAPA
    778 OTERO, CHARLIE ROSE PACO
    779 PABATANG, JEFFERSON COLASTE
    780 PACIS, ANGELO FERNANDO MALABED
    781 PACLIBAR, ERRIC JOSEPH SIOJO
    782 PACTURAN, VERNALIZA LAGARE
    783 PADALOY, VANESA VILLANUEVA
    784 PADAYAO, JORDAN MC LARRY MATEO
    785 PAET, RALPH REYMUND TABUGADER
    786 PAGALAN, REARETT BALABA
    787 PAGALARAN, MIKE JESTER NAVARRO
    788 PAJARILLO, DEXTER JASON LACSON
    789 PAJARILLO, JESTER ROD HERNANDEZ
    790 PALABON, SETH RHADEN BATLAG
    791 PALBUSA, MELVIN JHUN OSTING
    792 PALER, KEANNA PAMELA DE LEON
    793 PALMA, JOHN MART ROSALES
    794 PALOMARES, CHRIST IAN OROC
    795 PAMADA, KRIENSHA HANNAH SACE
    796 PAMBID, LUIS DANIEL ALA
    797 PANALIGAN, JEAN PAOLO MANZANO
    798 PANALIGAN, TRIXIE MARIELLE PAOLIN CASTILLO
    799 PANDAPATAN, ALYANNA AYESHA ACRAMAN
    800 PANEDA, WENDELL LOPEZ

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 36 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    801 PANER, CHRISTIAN VINCENT NGITTIT
    802 PANER, REYMARK RYAN DIPANIO
    803 PANGA, RICA MISAL
    804 PANGILINAN, DIEGO CARLO BAJADOR
    805 PANTALUNAN, CINDY CONCHA
    806 PARADERO, MICHELLY KISEO
    807 PARAGAS, ALBERT ELLI GUERRERO
    808 PARAISO, GLEANE MAR MANALAYSAY
    809 PARAMIO, KENT GABRIEL NAVIDA
    810 PARAN, ACKROID ABLASI
    811 PARAN, JESUSA BEGIS
    812 PARCO, KRISTINE MHAE RUETAS
    813 PARREÑO, JOHNNY JR JORMIGOS
    814 PARREÑO, ROY RODRIGO VASQUEZ
    815 PASCUA, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESTABILLO
    816 PASCUA, CLANIEL DANE
    817 PASCUA, LAWRENCE JAMES BAUTISTA
    818 PASCUA, ROWELL MARTIN ERESE
    819 PASCUA, VAN LOUEL VIRAY
    820 PASCUAL, JAY MARK CORPUZ
    821 PASCUAL, LANCE VINCENT VELA
    822 PASENIO, MARY CHRISTINE DE GUZMAN
    823 PASION, ADAM JUDE EVANGELISTA
    824 PASION, GEORGE JR TRINIDAD
    825 PATOL, KENNETH MICHAEL PALMA
    826 PAUIG, MELVINSON ROBLEDO
    827 PAULMINO, IAN PAUL VALDEABELLA
    828 PAYAPAYA, JOHN CLYDE DOSDOS
    829 PAÑOSO, NEIL VAN JOSEPH JALANDONI
    830 PEDALINO, CLARISSA MAE GALVES
    831 PEDROSO, DANEILEVIC CASTOR
    832 PEJANTE, KRISTEE FATIMA GODINEZ
    833 PELAYO, JAMES CHRISTIAN ANDRADA
    834 PELAYO, JASON CRIS ALVAREZ
    835 PELAYO, JHOHN RAMSES BORROMEO
    836 PELAYO, KEVIN NIÑO GALLARDO
    837 PELDONIA, KAYLADENISE
    838 PELOBILLO, ALYANNA JOYCE MIRANDA
    839 PENTECOSTES, JONELLE CUADRO
    840 PEPITO, CHARLIE DEGAMO
    841 PEREDA, LLOYD ANDREW MIGUEL RODEO
    842 PEREZ, GAY LORD GITO
    843 PEREZ, JEMEMAH ERICA SULAPAS
    844 PETILLA, JEREMY DANIEL GANIRON
    845 PEÑA, SHAWN MICHAEL MARGALLO
    846 PICORRO, JENNY MONTEVERDE
    847 PIELAGO, MA TRIZHA IVY MERCENE
    848 PILAPIL, ARYLL ANDRI DE JESUS
    849 PINEDA, KEVIN LUIS MARKUS MARIANO
    850 PINEDA, MARK BENZ SIBAL

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 37 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    851 PINTUCAN, PEEBLES JERKIN MANGABANG
    852 PITOC, CAURELOU SAGANG
    853 PLACIBE, CHIENNA LANTERNA
    854 POL, NICOLE BIANCA BALDOVINO
    855 PORNILLOS, CHRISTINE JOY HABER
    856 PORTEZO, CHARLIE JR VARGAS
    857 PORTUGAL, SHENALYN DELUANA
    858 PRADES, MADEL ROSE MONTE
    859 PRADO, GERLYN LALAGUNA
    860 PRADO, JOHN BRYAN NEIL YU
    861 PRADO, MARK JUSTINE GARCIA
    862 PROSPERO, LANCE KOBY GOZUM
    863 PRUNES, MICHELLE PONTEVEDRA
    864 PUBLICO, JANE ZAN PLANTIG
    865 PUYAT, CHARLOTTE CARAMAT
    866 QUIAO, HERVEY JOHN DELA CRUZ
    867 QUIAPE, KENNETH LLOYD RABANG
    868 QUIDLAT, ANNIE MAE OZARAGA
    869 QUILANG, GINO DANIEL PABLO
    870 QUINTANA, MAE FLOR GOTUAL
    871 QUINTO, DJON JIREH ARCEGA
    872 QUINTO, ELLA NICOLE ORONCE
    873 QUIROS, ADRIANE PATRICK MEDES
    874 RABULAN, ANGELICA TIZON
    875 RABUYA, LIANE ANGELI YBAÑEZ
    876 RADZAK, ALVIN JHEPOY FERMIN
    877 RAFANAN, EDWIN DANIEL FOJAS
    878 RAFOL, MARIA CRISTINA RUIZ
    879 RAMA, JELSON JOSE DE LEON
    880 RAMAS, ROBERTO JR UNTALAN
    881 RAMENTO, PRECIOUS TACUYCUY
    882 RAMOS, ALEAH LARIZ ROQUE
    883 RAMOS, CHARENCE PATRICIA LOPEZ
    884 RAMOS, JOHN PATRICK CRUZ
    885 RAMOS, JOSEPH ANGELO OCA
    886 RAMOS, ROBERT JASON DATAR
    887 RANCHES, KIRK NIEL DE GUZMAN
    888 RASE, TRISHIA FRANCISCO
    889 RATO, MAY HOPE ABEJUELA
    890 RAYMUNDO, DIANNE RIZANIE HAGORILES
    891 REALUBIT, GENE TRESHA LOBATON
    892 REAS, RICA DUAVIS
    893 RECIO, JOHN PAUL BARRENO
    894 RECUENCO, JONH DYRYLL LARANJO
    895 REJANO, EVIT SAMSON
    896 RELAMPAGOS, JOSEPH ANGELO BOBOT
    897 RELUCIO, VEANNE JOY CALPE
    898 REPONTE, DECE JHENN MANLA
    899 REPUTANA, JOVANNY ALOLOR
    900 REYES, DONNEL KYLE SABRINE

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 38 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    901 REYES, ISABELLE RUTH OCDINARIA
    902 REYES, JOHN ANGELO FLORENDO
    903 REYES, RICHARD BODOLLO
    904 REYES, VINCENT ARVIE CASTELO
    905 REZANO, JOSE MANUEL DISTRAJO
    906 RIANO, JUAY MAE RAMILO
    907 RILLORAZA, ALYSSA MARGAUX MAGBITANG
    908 RIMANDO, DEANNE CRIS LLARENAS
    909 ROA, PAULINE JOY VISTA
    910 ROBINOS, CHARLES JUNE MAMON
    911 ROBLES, NERRIES JUSTINE PANESA
    912 RODRIGUEZ, DANIEL VITERBO
    913 RODRIGUEZ, DARWIN ANGELES
    914 RODRIGUEZ, PATRICK VINCE LICHAUCO
    915 RODRIGUEZ, WILSON JER RAMOS
    916 ROJO, ABBIE DECOLONGON
    917 ROLAN, RAZEL NATIAG
    918 ROLDAN, MITCH LUGATIMAN
    919 ROMERO, DEFERSON CANDARE
    920 ROMERO, JOE RUSSELL AGUI
    921 ROMERO, RANNELL MARCAIDA
    922 RONDA, RAIZA LOUISE JOVILLANO
    923 RONQUILLO, CHRISTIAN PATRICK LEDESMA
    924 ROSARIO, JASON PAUL PEREZ
    925 ROSELL, JATHEL CHRISTY MAGALLANES
    926 ROSETE, JAN RYAN
    927 ROSQUETA, EVELYN ORDOÑA
    928 ROTARLA, ANGELICA TAMAYO
    929 ROXAS, CHRISTIAN SABADO
    930 ROXAS, MATTHEW DE LUNA
    931 ROXAS, SHALISA LA RAINE TANDI
    932 RUBIA, JANMARIE LOPEZ
    933 RUDA, ROSAL MAY GOMERA
    934 RUSTE, ALYSSA YVONNE PUNZALAN
    935 SAAVEDRA, JASMINE BITCO
    936 SABAC, DEVINE GRACE JAMANDRON
    937 SACATANI, NOEL GRANADO
    938 SADUESTE, RITZ GENART ILAGAN
    939 SAGAO, ELAINE DIAZ
    940 SAGMON, ANTONIO JR LUAYON
    941 SAGUTA-ON, LOUISLYN ABELLA
    942 SALALIMA, JHEREMIE LOIS BAUTISTA
    943 SALANGA, VICTOR JANN BOIE MINIMO
    944 SALAPARE, BILLY JOE TUASON
    945 SALAZAR, GERARD GLENN VENTURANZA
    946 SALAZAR, JOMIL ABOY
    947 SALAZAR, MA BEATRIZ ENRIQUEZ
    948 SALDI, AUSTINE CHRISTIAN PARAME
    949 SALEDANIA, ANGELICA SEMINE
    950 SALES, ANGELA FAYE QUINAGORAN

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 39 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    951 SALIBIO, VINCENT EMMANUEL PADASAS
    952 SALIH, MAJED LAO
    953 SALTING, KRISHA MAE MELLA
    954 SALUNGASING, AILYN BOGEN
    955 SALVADOR, VIVIAN PEDROSA
    956 SALVANI, LUCILE DAGONDON
    957 SALVOSA, MARTIN LUIS REYES
    958 SAMBILE, ANSLEE PALAD
    959 SAMIS, MARY JONALYN KAYE CABALLERO
    960 SAMODIO, CRYSTEL JOY TRAIFALGAR
    961 SAMSON, RYAN GABRIEL ESTRADA
    962 SANDIONGCO, JUSTINE DAYNE ALFONSO
    963 SANDRINO, MARJORIE DELIVA
    964 SANGALANG, DANIELLE ANNE REYES
    965 SANGALANG, GABRIEL CARLO PILAR
    966 SANGON, JASPER DEMATE
    967 SANJORJO, VJ DANIELLE GULLE
    968 SANTOS, AARON ALEXANDER SALBINO
    969 SANTOS, BERNADETTE MAE SANTOS
    970 SANTOS, CAMILLE REFORMA
    971 SANTOS, CHRISTIAN REGADO
    972 SANTOS, RHEENA CAMILLE DIAZ
    973 SANTOS, RUBEN JR DUMAYAG
    974 SAPALASAN, DERIS ISABEL ALVARAN
    975 SAPALASAN, SEAN CARLO AGUSTIN
    976 SARCILLA, THRISIA ACHAS
    977 SARI, RALPH LAURENZE NORCIO
    978 SARILE, ANGEL MAE NAVARRO
    979 SARMIENTO, THANNIA MAE LINSAO
    980 SATORRE, ALEXIS FAYE LOR
    981 SAUSAL, JOSERICO III BAUTISTA
    982 SEDILLO, RALPH JOSHUA ESPERON
    983 SEGUIA, MARIANN JOYCE EXCLAMADOR
    984 SEGUNDO, WENDELL DEQUINA
    985 SELGAS, LORD EMMANUEL GALEMBA
    986 SEMBRANO, CAMILLE QUIROS
    987 SEMOLAVA, JASON SERDEÑA
    988 SENANIN, CAROL GRACE DELGADO
    989 SERENIO, JOHN ALVIN BAJA
    990 SERENO, KAISSER ANTHONY CLEMENTE
    991 SERRANO, SPENCER RAYVIER NADAL
    992 SEVILLA, VINCENT SAGUIRE
    993 SEXON, JOEL ALFONSO
    994 SIBAL, JOHN CARLO RIVERA
    995 SIGADOR, ZEUS MIGUEL CABITON
    996 SILVEO, ALEXANDRA KARYLL LIZARDO
    997 SIMBILLO, CHERRY MAE SABIDORIA
    998 SIMEON, CASEY JAMES QUIAMBAO
    999 SIMON, JHIEJET MANALO
    1000 SIMPLICIANO, JULIA ESPINO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 40 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1001 SINCHONGCO, TAMICO ELAINE
    1002 SINOGBUHAN, NOVELYN BALING
    1003 SIOCO, STEPHANIE SERILLA
    1004 SIRILAN, MATT ANDREW DEMOL
    1005 SIROY, REIS LEVY TITUS PANICAN
    1006 SISON, GILJOHN ANDREW VALENCERINA
    1007 SOLAMO, ERLENE FAYE CALISANGA
    1008 SOLIS, SIM MARLOU MAGBANUA
    1009 SOLOMON, ZALDY CABINTOY
    1010 SONGCO, MARIA GENEVIEVE MAGSINO
    1011 SORALLO, DAVY BRIAN LIWAS
    1012 SORIANO, DANA STEFFANY BENGSON
    1013 SORIANO, JOHN CARLO DRIZ
    1014 SORIANO, SLY LEE KITMA
    1015 SOROÑO, VINCE KARL BARING
    1016 SUGUITAN, BILL JOSEPH OMERES
    1017 SULLA, MHIA FLOR NAVARRETE
    1018 SUMAOANG, ALYSSA MAE BENITEZ
    1019 SUMILANG, MAHARLIKA MATTHEW CALMA
    1020 SUPERATUM, RODNEY LANAZA
    1021 SURALTA, CLINTON GEMPALORAN
    1022 SY, MARK ANGELO DELA TORRE
    1023 TABUYAN, ROLLISON JOSHUA IGNACIO
    1024 TACAY, RICARDO JR DINAMLING
    1025 TACBIL, HAMZER ADRIAS
    1026 TACBOBO, JHON REY TORRES
    1027 TAMAYO, LOWELL JOHN ADONA
    1028 TAN-AWON, MELOW JEAN CUESTA
    1029 TANGAN, JIKELJAKE BANGIBANG
    1030 TANGO, JHOEMEL PASCUAL
    1031 TAQUEBAN, CLARISE MONIQUE MILO
    1032 TARAN, CHARLES KHRISTIAN BERINGA
    1033 TARNATE, TRISHA MARIE AGUIRRE
    1034 TARONGOY, LARREN JAY RIVERA
    1035 TARROJA, GERRY LAURENT UNTAL
    1036 TAWFIQ MOHAMME, MOHAMMED TADULAN
    1037 TE, NEIL ANDERSON TOBIG
    1038 TEAÑO, JOHN NIÑO NUÑEZ
    1039 TEJADA, DEXTER REY CAHILSOT
    1040 TEJADA, VHANNETTE SIGA
    1041 TEJANO, JUSTINE RON NANIONG
    1042 TEJERO, RHODMAR MIRANDA
    1043 TEJOME, BRAZY BETH MARIE LAROZA
    1044 TELLA-IN, JASON ABORDO
    1045 TENGAY, DICK MAMATTONG
    1046 TENORIO, JHON LOYD IGNACIO
    1047 TENORIO, KAREN ANNE PAJARILLO
    1048 TEOPE, PAUL ABRAHAM TAGUILASO
    1049 TIBIG, LEMUEL BAUTISTA
    1050 TIMBOL, RASHID ANGELO ESPIRITU

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 41 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1051 TINONAS, MICHAEL JOHN JAYME
    1052 TION, CHODELYNN SERVAS
    1053 TIRO, AVELINO JR INOC
    1054 TIRU, ANGEL GAIL LOUISE DELA CRUZ
    1055 TITI, GLENN SAMSON
    1056 TIU, KYN AUDREE
    1057 TIUZEN, CHARIZZE SUAREZ
    1058 TOLENTINO, EARL JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
    1059 TOLENTINO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ROSAL
    1060 TOLENTINO, NEIL DAN VILLANUEVA
    1061 TOLIBAS, JOHNRIEL JAO
    1062 TOMAS, YANESSA ZAIRAH PASCUA
    1063 TORREGOZA, ALVIN TIVIDAD
    1064 TORRES, GIO RENZ ORTIZ
    1065 TRINIDAD, JESTER MAVERICK DE LEON
    1066 TRINIDAD, TRISHA MARIE SORIANO
    1067 TULIO, CYRIL ERICK RIVERA
    1068 TUMBALE, MARIX EBRO
    1069 TUNGOL, DANIELLE JOHN DAVID
    1070 TUPAZ, JOHN MICHAEL BELLO
    1071 TUPAZ, VINCE REYNALD BRIONES
    1072 TUPINO, JOVERT TUVALLES
    1073 TURABIN, GHAZALI ABITONA
    1074 TUTOP, CHRISTIAN MONTEALEGRE
    1075 TUÑACAO, JOMIR SIMON ENGUITO
    1076 UGALDE, JAN DERICK NAPICO
    1077 UGANIZA, JOHN DAVE RETOMA
    1078 UGAY, JAYRUM ORTEGA
    1079 UMADHAY, LADY LIZZA PANGANIBAN
    1080 UNTALAN, KEESY ANN DORIA
    1081 UVAS, JOHN RUSSEL TABARANGAO
    1082 UY, MERCWESLEY IGNACIO
    1083 VALBUENA, JAN DANIELLE INOCENCIO
    1084 VALBUENA, JESSMOORE PEÑERA
    1085 VALDEROSA, KRISTINE ANGELICA BUSTAMANTE
    1086 VALDEZ, JEROME LAJARA
    1087 VALDEZ, LARRY JR TUMITIT
    1088 VALENCIA, EDWARD REL AMOTO
    1089 VALENCIA, JUDE RANIEL TABAMO
    1090 VALENCIA, RHELF MAE FAROL
    1091 VALENCIANO, KEIANNE PABLEO
    1092 VALENTINO, AARON CHRISTIAN MENDEZ
    1093 VALENZUELA, CATHERINE GAPAS
    1094 VALENZUELA, JOHN RENIELLE FAJARDO
    1095 VALEROS, ANGELICA CALIMLIM
    1096 VALKENBURGH, JEAN-PHILIPPE MAYNARD OROPILLA
    1097 VALLESTERO, BEATRIZE ESPIRITU
    1098 VASQUEZ, KAISHA BALBOA
    1099 VELARDE, KENT BRYLE QUILLA
    1100 VELASCO, FRANZ FERNAND MISSION

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on APRIL 22, 2022 Page: 42 of 42
    Released on APRIL 28, 2022
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1101 VELASCO, JOHN NICKO ANGELO MARANTAN
    1102 VELASCO, SHAYRA KEITH GADIN
    1103 VENDIOLA, ANGELA MONTEALTO
    1104 VENENOSO, LOVE SYL LAPINIG
    1105 VENTURA, ANTHONY TANDINGAN
    1106 VERGARA, ALVIN GAVIOLA
    1107 VIDAL, RICKY GABACA
    1108 VIDUYA, QUELT KRAUSS GREGORIO
    1109 VILLA, CARLO STEPHEN IGMASIN
    1110 VILLAFUERTE, ANGELO
    1111 VILLAFUERTE, LEA TURNO
    1112 VILLALUNA, ALEXIS CAE AMOR
    1113 VILLALUZ, ALLAIN CHRISTIAN MANGANTI
    1114 VILLANIA, KEVIN HOLDEN SICAT
    1115 VILLANUEVA, JEZA MAE VILELLA
    1116 VILLANUEVA, KRIEZZLE ANDREI ROGANO
    1117 VILLANUEVA, WINSLET BRINGUEZ
    1118 VILLARIN, JOSEF MACKENZIE LOUIS
    1119 VILLEGAS, DIANE MARIE RAGODON
    1120 VILORIA, GEMARIE JOY AGLIBOT
    1121 VILVESTRE, DIANE MICHAEL LACEA
    1122 VISPERAS, ALYANA MARIE TAOATAO
    1123 WAHING, KAREN ANNE HERNANI
    1124 WONG, BRYAN CHRISTOPHER TIONGSON
    1125 YAMON, DEMIE ANNE ZEDICE TUPAZ
    1126 YANGA, EUGE FAJARDO
    1127 YANO, INA CHRIZA ADEVA
    1128 YAO, MA DIPSI MASON GARVIDA
    1129 YASIN, ABDULHAKIM II AMSAJI
    1130 YAYA, FRANCIS DOMINIC SIMPAO
    1131 YCO, FAYE GIZZELLE BASILIO
    1132 YCO, KARLOZ FERDINAND ZAPATA
    1133 YGRUBAY, THOMAS ANTHONY LLAGAS
    1134 YOSORES, ELAINE MARIE GABRADILLA
    1135 YUCOCO, JEMIMA FAITH RAMOS
    1136 ZAMORA, JOSE MANUEL DE ASIS
    1137 ZAPANTA, KIER JOHN CARIAS
    1138 ZARA, DARWIN SALANIO
    1139 ZWANZGER, MARIEL ANTONETTE FERRER
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    On May 30-31, June 1-3 and June 6-10, 2022, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date of the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    ECT board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The April 2022 ECT board exam covered the technical subjects, laws and ethics: basic mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronic/Electrical Machine or equipment, test equipment, electronic/electrical component, maintainance and repair, Philippine electronics and electrical codes and R.A. 9292 or the Electronics Engineering Law of 2004.

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    Based on PRC Resolution No. 1439 s. 2021, the target release of ECT board exam results is four (4) working days after the last day of exam or on April 28, 2022.

    Note that results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Wednesday, April 27.

    PREVIOUS EXAMS

    In the October 2021 Electronics Technician board exams, results were announced online after six (6) working days. PRC named 738 out of 974 who passed the tests.

    In the October 2019 ECT board exams, PRC announced results after four (4) working days. A total of 2,589 out of 3,775 passed the exams.

    In the April 2019 exams, results were out in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations. PRC named 1,473 out of 1,816 who passed the ECT board exams.

    In the October 2018 exams, results were also released online in 4 working days. A total of 2,944 out of 3,605 passed the exams.

    Here's summary of previous ECT board examinations:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    October 2021 974 738 75.77% 6
    October 2019 3,775 2,589 68.58% 4
    April 2019 1,816 1,473 81.11% 3
    October 2018 3,605 2,944 81.66% 4
    April 2018 1,483 1,141 76.94% 3
    October 2017 3,258 2,916 89.50% 4
    April 2017 1,273 1,020 80.13% 3
    October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74% 3
    April 2016 1,196 985 82.36% 3
    October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82% 3
    April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88% 3

    UPDATES

    ECT RESULTS: April 2022 Electronics Technician board exam passers

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECT board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    No comments

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad