FULL RESULTS: April 2022 Electronics Engineer ECE board exam list of passers, top 10

MANILA, Philippines — The April 2022 Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on April 28 or in four (4) working days after the last day of exam.

As announced, 897 out of 1,925 (46.60%) passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the second ECE licensure exam during the pandemic in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga on April 20 and 21, 2022.

Examination for the Electronics Technicians (ECT) was administered on April 22.

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

ECE BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 20 & 21, 2022
Released on APRIL 28, 2022

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAINZA, KLAIRE DIANE NALIPAY
2 ABALOS, DIVINE ANGELEE FLORES
3 ABASOLO, JEZREEL GASGAS
4 ABEJERO, JOANA CLAIRE BOBIS
5 ABELLANA, EJAY DADIOS
6 ABEN, LEANDRO BAUTISTA
7 ABLAN, LEO ANDRIE OCCIDENTAL
8 ABORDE, MEL CHRISTIAN VILLANUEVA
9 ABOY, COLEEN JAVELLANA
10 ABUD, JOSHUA TAON
11 ABUNGAN, RIOLOID DE VERA
12 ACHAS, CHRIST ANTONELL ABAYATA
13 ACIO, CHRISTIAN PAOLO ALAN
14 ADELANTAR, JODEE VELASCO
15 ADRIVAN, ROY VENZON CANTAGO
16 AGASEN, IAN NEIL GAQUI
17 AGATEP, ERROL ACE LOPEZ
18 AGUACITO, JOHN DEREZA
19 AGUCAY, MARVIN JOHN LAURON
20 AGUILA, MEL EDMOND FRANCISCO
21 AGUILERA, REGINE JOY SUAREZ
22 ALAMBRA, RENZ ANDREI HATTON
23 ALFONSO, RALPH MICHAEL GABRIEL DELA CRUZ
24 ALIGAEN, NIÑA ANGELICA RAMOS
25 ALMAREZ, KATHLYN SARMIENTO
26 ALMARZA, MARK CARLO EBDAO
27 ALMONIA, GODFREY JR TELLANO
28 ALQUIZAR, VINA ROSE OLBIDADO
29 ALSIM, RENZO NICOLAS DEVEZA
30 ALSOLA, CHENIE PAROJINOG
31 ALTAR, SALVADOR JR CATA
32 ALUDOS, ANELYN BAQUILAR
33 ALURA, RENE DEVIN BAQUILOD
34 ALVAREZ, KHAREN PROSPEROSO
35 AMBAS, MARIAN ESPINOSA
36 AMBULO, FRANCIS PAUL BENITO DIEGO
37 AMON, MARI CHRISTINE EBRO
38 ANCHETA, CHERRY ANNE FELICIANO
39 ANDRES, JUDD ZILDJAN TINGSON
40 ANTIQUEZA, KARL GERZONN ACALA
41 ANTONINO, DANIELLE PATRICE BOBADILLA
42 ANTONIO, JULIE ANN DE LAS ALAS
43 ANUGOD, ABDALLAH MARUHOM
44 APILADO, JOSE ROSS ANTONIO III RODRIGUEZ
45 APOLONIO, VINZER FAJICULAY
46 APOSTOL, JON NEIL SEBIAL
47 ARADILLOS, JEMAR HUGO
48 ARAGON, RAYNE ABIGALE TIGNO
49 ARANAS, PAUL JUSTINE HERNANDEZ
50 ARAÑO, RIKKA ARAGAY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 3 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARBOTANTE, MICHAEL JAE MENINGUITO
52 ARCEÑO, ARGEN MARY GEMOTRA
53 ARELLANO, JOLIBETH STEPHANIE HARABE
54 ARIOLA, LUCILLE MAE SANTOS
55 ARNAIZ, FRANCIS WILHELM TORRE
56 ARROJADO, KIM RYAN CEPE
57 ARROYO, JOAN SALUYA
58 ASIGNAR, JULES GRANT GONZALES
59 ASILUM, RENNEH MAE CAPEÑANES
60 ASUNCION, FRANCIS XAVIER BARCELONA
61 ASUNCION, KEVIN LLOYD UGALINO
62 ATAAL, RUTH JOY ALENTAJE
63 ATIENZA, ALLYSA JOY ORLANDA
64 ATIENZA, JOHN ELLIOT TINUMPIT
65 ATIENZA, PAUL CATIMBANG
66 ATUTUBO, KAREL REGIE MUYNA
67 AUNGON, LUCILLE MAE MERCADO
68 AUSTRIA, GLENN HARESH LOPEZ
69 AYSON, ARJAY DUNGCA
70 AYSON, MICHAEL JHERRIECHO CHRISTIANE VELANTE
71 AZMAN, CHESTER JOHN MALAB
72 AÑASCO, ARIEL OLLIGUE
73 BABARAN, ALDENE PAULINO BUNAGAN
74 BABARAN, REY SAAVEDRA
75 BACATAN, NESTLE MAE SALUDES
76 BACAY, LESTER JR LOTERTE
77 BACLAY, MA LENSIE SOLAS
78 BACOMO, LESTER ALLEN GABO
79 BAGALAYOS, RACHELLE GASPARILLO
80 BAGUIO, GENIE DIVINE MABALUD
81 BAGUIO, JAMES PAUL GALLO
82 BALAGOSA, FANNIE JANE SALVAN
83 BALAGTAS, IVAN GAMIEL GUECO
84 BALAGTAS, JON MARC DEUEL CRUZATA
85 BALANA, MARJORIE CATBAGAN
86 BALANAG, ROGEEN GRACE CACAYAN
87 BALAO, KRISTIAN MATTHEW BAGUISA
88 BALIAT, ALLYZA KYLE CARBO
89 BALIGOD, CLARIZA BALIDOY
90 BALOCATING, JAYSON RUSSEL CAPUA
91 BALONKITA, JOMEL MARK CAOILE
92 BALTAZAR, AL DUAINE ESPIRITU
93 BALTAZAR, TIMOTHY JUSTIN CABRERA
94 BALUYA, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER NUÑAL
95 BANAAY, KENNETH LAGRADA
96 BANAL, JUNE GIL GARCIA
97 BANJAO, HANNAH ROSE TOLENTINO
98 BANSIL, SOPHIE ISABELLE CARMI MANASAN
99 BANTAYAN, MICAELLA PAJITA
100 BANTILAN, MARJORIE CUIZON

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 4 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BARAQUIEL, MARTIN NOGRA
102 BARCE, JOHN JERICO CRUZ
103 BARCOMA, OLWYN SANGLAY
104 BARENG, EARL JOHN DE LA CRUZ
105 BARIL, AL JOHN RONQUILLO
106 BASANAL, DIANE MAE GALLO
107 BATADLAN, REGENE SOLIVA
108 BATTUNG, JULIEN LYSA FRANCISCO
109 BAUTISTA, KENNETH DELA ROSA
110 BAWIGA, ROBERT LEE MISSION
111 BAYLON, JOHN PAUL FUENTES
112 BAYNOSA, NICOLE REMOQUILLO
113 BAYOG, TERESA DOLLOSO
114 BAYSIC, JOHN CARLO MAÑAGO
115 BAYTA, JASON CLYDE SARDILLA
116 BAÑES, KIMBERLY BALDELOVAR
117 BEDANIA, ROD JOSEPH OCAMPO
118 BEDRIO, REGINE NOELLE QUIATCHON
119 BEJOC, JHON KARL ROSAS
120 BELNAS, KIM KEVIN DAVID
121 BELZA, KEVIN NUÑEZ
122 BENASING, POTRINORDID'DAN RASAD
123 BENEDICTOS, DOMINIC VINCE LAPUS
124 BERGANIO, EUNICE NOVA COLLAMAT
125 BERMAS, GEM CHRISTIAN GARCIA
126 BERNABE, LESTER ALLAN MATIENZO
127 BERNALDEZ, AMIEL FERDINAND INTIA
128 BERNALDO, TRISHIA MARIE DE LEON
129 BERNARDO, AILEEN ROSE SUSTAL
130 BILLONES, MARK LORENCE NACARIO
131 BOCACAO, EZEQUIEL POSADAS
132 BONIFACIO, MARK NATHANIEL LACAP
133 BONOCAN, JELLICOE JOULES LAURE
134 BOOL, MHARIEL GUTIERREZ
135 BOREJON, RENEE YLKA NOSA
136 BORJA, GLERRY PAUL GERONIMO
137 BORJA, JANELLA NUDO
138 BRIONES, JESSA MAE GABAT
139 BRISO, JAY MARK LLARINAS
140 BRISTOL, MARGARITA LOUISE LAMIGO
141 BRODIT, JOSE III CARMONA
142 BUAL, ANGELI CATES REDOBLADO
143 BUENA, TONI BOY ACHAS
144 BUENO, JULIUS GENE BUENO
145 BUGTONG, JIM HAROLD ATIENZA
146 BULACITO, JARVIS SHEM LAMARI
147 BUNGABONG, LOURDE JELLE LUAYON
148 BUQUEL, EDWARD CAGURUNGAN
149 BUSLON, NIÑO REY DANIEL
150 CABABAN, FRANCES NICOLE TIEMPO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 5 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABAHUG, REXEL QUIMBO
152 CABAO-AN, ALESSANDRA MAE SEVILLA
153 CABLE, KEN MATTHEW CRISTOBAL
154 CABRERA, ELISSE DANIELLE ALVAREZ
155 CABRILLOS, LORILIE NAMATA
156 CABURNAY, ADRIAN GALANO
157 CACERES, GALE VERA TARUC
158 CACERES, MARK UNITY TOLEDO
159 CADAYDAYON, VANESSA AGAY
160 CADELIÑA, RAYMOND NEIL DOMINGUEZ
161 CAGATAN, IAN NIKKO MENDOZA
162 CAHUCOM, GINEMICA YUNICE GUBOT
163 CALABANO, ANDREI ANGELES
164 CALANG, XYREX ABALOS
165 CALAUOR, PARK THOMAS KEVIN
166 CALDERON, JONAHMIE GOTERA
167 CALICA, KAREN NOUF GALZOTE
168 CALUNSAG, MICHAEL JAY MAPUTOL
169 CAMATURA, DAPHNEY JANE PANTORILLA
170 CAMERO, MARIA VERONICA PARACUELLES
171 CAMPORASO, FRIENDS JAN TOGADO
172 CAMSON, JANE DIMAUNAHAN
173 CANALES, CHRISTINE COLEEN SAGUM
174 CANCINO, FERMINA BADUA
175 CANIBAN, REYMAN ABATAYO
176 CANJA, RAY VINCENT FABILLO
177 CANLAS, ELLENIE ANN FLORES
178 CANSANAY, JOSHUA ALPARO RIVERA
179 CAPALIT, FHITZ MANDAC
180 CAPALOS, CHRISTIAN NATIVIDAD
181 CAPITULO, JOHNN BRYANN PANGILINAN
182 CAPPAL, MARK HAMILLE BULALACAO
183 CAPULOT, JHON DENNIS TAMBALO
184 CARAG, BLIZETTE ELENITA BACURIN
185 CARBAJOSA, PRINCES DITCHON
186 CARDOSA, KIEZZLE JOY REYES
187 CARGAMENTO, ALYSSA NIKKA MOSELINA
188 CARIAN, JHON JAY CABUNILAS
189 CARINGAL, JAN DEXTER MAGAT
190 CARIÑO, ANDREW ANGELO GADIA
191 CARIÑO, FIDEL CANENGNENG
192 CARLOS, MA SHARMAINE LOMIO
193 CARODAN, DUANE MALUPENG
194 CARRILLO, ELMER JR DACUBA
195 CARTIN, ROMULO JR MADERAZO
196 CASIBANG, ROCHELLE JOYCE BASUBAS
197 CASIDO, FRIEDRICH JOSEF TEMPRA
198 CASQUEJO, KENT JACOB MINORCA
199 CASTICIMO, HAMILTON PEDRO
200 CASTILLO, JOSEPH JEAN SEDRICK AMPER

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 6 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CASTILLON, BRYAN GASPER
202 CASTOR, STEPHEN PATRICK BLASE
203 CASTRO, ALDWIN JOMAR FIGURACION
204 CASTRO, DAVE ADRIAN VELASCO
205 CASTRO, FRENZEL CODMAN
206 CASTRO, GASMEL JR CARONONGAN
207 CASTRO, REA CIPRA
208 CASTRODES, JUN MARLO MEONES
209 CATANE, PATRICK DALE EBORDE
210 CATAPANG, JUSTIN LLOYD RIVERA
211 CELADES, RIOS CARLOS PANTOLLANA
212 CENTENO, JUAN CARLOS FLOREZA
213 CEPE, RUSTY JOHN SIANGCO
214 CHAVEZ, ALYSSA JEAN CABADIN
215 CHAVEZ, MELISSA MAE VENUS
216 CLARO, JAMILLE DAPHNY BRILLANTES
217 CO, EUDORLEEN ANN STERELLE BALONAN
218 COBACHA, PROSPERO DEI II BANDIGAN
219 COBRADOR, JOSEPH JOHN BALTERO
220 CODICO, CLAUDETTE ALMYRA JALBUENA
221 COLLADO, ALEC NEIL MESA
222 COLLADO, CRISTIAN CALA
223 COLLADO, MARJOJE BRYAN SABANAL
224 CONDINATO, KRISLENE SUELA
225 CORDOVA, JOYCE
226 CORNEJO, GEVION PANLAQUI
227 CORONEL, EMMANUEL JAESON DAQUINAG
228 CORTEZ, CHARISSA MAE CEPE
229 CORTEZ, JANALYN TOLENTINO
230 CORTEZANO, MARY CHRISTA GRACE PAÑARES
231 COSTALES, DAENNE VALEN GUILLANO
232 CREDO, MAVE RICK TOMACAS
233 CREUS, BLESSE MAE BUGA
234 CRUZ, CEDRICK JOHN KARLO DULAY
235 CRUZ, JEZREEL LULU
236 CRUZ, JOSHUA MARCO PENOLIAR
237 CRUZ, KERSTIFF MARTIN MAGANDA
238 CRUZ, RODRIGO RAFAEL
239 CRUZ, ROSS SONNY CRUZ
240 CRUZ, RUTH GENEVIE QUINDOYOS
241 CRUZADO, JOHN MICHAEL ESTRADA
242 CU, KEISHA BELLE TORALDE
243 CUBIO, MAYNARD DALE CANAYONG
244 CUDAL, RONDALE IYADAN
245 CUENCO, RONN JOAQUIN GAMLANGA
246 CUEVA, CHRISTINE JOY KIN DUCAY
247 CULABRES, JERICK CEÑIDO
248 CUMBA, BRYAN AMIGO
249 CUSIT, KHAVEN VILORIA
250 CUSTODIO, EDGAR RUSHEL RAYOS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 7 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DACARA, HANNAH CAMILLE PALABRICA
252 DAEL, ANGELICA ROSE RAMOS
253 DALAY, MARY NICHOLE GARCIA
254 DAMASO, SHARRA MAE CAMPOS
255 DAMPOR, ROSEANNE MARCELA SONQUIPAL
256 DANDOY, CARLITO JR GANZA
257 DAQUIZ, JILLMER MAGTALAS
258 DARANGINA, MOHAIRA MANDING
259 DATU, ELDRID JOHN IGNAO
260 DAVALSANTOS, ALTEAH JED APOSTOL
261 DAVID, RACHELLE ABELEDA
262 DE GUZMAN, BON CARLO MANGUERA
263 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL ARVEE DAGOS
264 DE GUZMAN, GEMNAIKA LAURA CALPOTURA
265 DE GUZMAN, ROGELIO JR VENTURA
266 DE GUZMAN, RYAN VANCE ROSARIO
267 DE LA CRUZ, REMEGIO JR DAYOT
268 DE LARA, CHRISTINA MARIE NAVARRO
269 DE LEON, CYRUS ORENCIO
270 DE LEON, EFRAIN GERARD DE GUZMAN
271 DE MESA, JHERALD CABLAO
272 DE MESA, SEAN CARLO CASTILLO
273 DE VERA, TRICIA PEARL TAMAYO
274 DEFENSOR, VINCENT SALVADOR PIOQUINTO
275 DEFEO, ROSEL BANAN
276 DEJORAS, RAYMOND JR TAAL
277 DEL ROSARIO, EMMANUEL CORDOBA
278 DEL VILLAR, KYLE REIFEL MALAZARTE
279 DELA CRUZ, JULIUS BRICE PERDON
280 DELA CRUZ, KEN HARVEY BINGCANG
281 DELA CRUZ, KENT PEREZ
282 DELA CRUZ, ROSELLE JOY ANIT
283 DELA PEÑA, PAUL JOHN PEPITO
284 DELFINADO, NELSON JR LOZADA
285 DELOS ANGELES, JULIE RICA BELARMINO
286 DELOS REYES, NIMROY CANILLA
287 DELOS SANTOS, DANICKA FAITH PASCUA
288 DESQUITADO, ROSEMARIE VANZUELA
289 DIANGCO, MIKE MARTIN CAMPECIÑO
290 DIANGO, JOHN CLARENCE TECSON
291 DIAZ, BERNABE JR MALAKI
292 DIAZ, CHRISTINE ANGELA YUSON
293 DIMAANO, CARMELA VALENCIA
294 DIMAANO, IRVIN TALINTING
295 DIMAYACYAC, VAN RENZ ABANTE
296 DIVINAGRACIA, KRISTIAN
297 DIVINO, PAUL ADRIAN ESGUERRA
298 DIWA, JESTER ANNE PAULE
299 DOCENA, JOSE VINCENT IRASGA
300 DOLLENTAS, NOEL NAAG

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 8 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DOLLOSO, GABRIELLE TABARANZA
302 DOMINGO, ALEXANDER ANTHONY DELA PEÑA
303 DOMINO, MARK DAVID TOLENTINO
304 DONAIRE, JIM ANDRE ARUNGAYAN
305 DORADO, VINCENT ABUEL
306 DOÑOS, JHERICK JHAN DAQUIL
307 DUCAY, JUDE CHRISTIAN LARIBA
308 DUEÑAS, ROVEN BACRUYA
309 DUMAGAT, ARNOLD DIAZ
310 DUMALAOG, MA CORAZON FABILONA
311 DUMORAN, PHILIP BRYAN TUBATO
312 DURAN, KATRINA CABIGAS
313 DURANGO, ENNEA THERESA OSMA
314 DURANO, JOHN RONALD BAUTISTA
315 DUREMDEZ, JOVEM SAY
316 DY, ARJIE ENOSERTA
317 ELEVADO, AIESHA ZOE MARTINEZ
318 ELIZES, PAUL MICHAEL EDWARD LEDDA
319 ENANOR, CARYL KEEN OYAN
320 ENDOZO, ANGELIKA PANGANIBAN
321 ENDRANO, GIAN GIUSEPPE DUMAN-AG
322 ENECILLO, DOREEN CASCAÑO
323 ENRILE, KATRINA ALTA
324 ERANA, KEN SANCHEZ
325 ESCARPE, ALEZA PADILLO
326 ESCOVILLA, CHRISTIAN GIL AGUJETAS
327 ESCUTON, ARLYN GRACE RIVERA
328 ESGUERRA, WELL-GIN AMPELOQUIO
329 ESPAÑOLA, JODERICK DOLANDOLAN
330 ESPERON, VLADYMIR MANALO
331 ESPINELI, RICO AVIZOLA
332 ESPINOSA, HARRY ARCON
333 ESPIRITU, ANGELA RUSO
334 ESPIRITU, FELICITO III REYES
335 ESPIRITU, KATRINA YSABEL GANITUEN
336 ESPORAS, MARNIE LIBRO
337 ESQUIBEL, ELEAZAR CAPON
338 ESTEBA, JOSHUA KYLE PRADO
339 ESTINO, KATHERINE ANN MILES SIWAG
340 ESTRADA, ARMANDO JR SANCHEZ
341 EUSEBIO, KIMBERLY GRACE ESCAÑO
342 FABRIAG, RICHARD JABIGUERO
343 FACULIN, ADRIAN PAUL SEGOVIA
344 FAGUTAO, ROI KENNETH RIPARIP
345 FAJARDO, ANDREA LOUISE PEÑARUBIA
346 FALSIS, KING CYDRIC DENOSTA
347 FAULVE, GEOVANE JR RAMOS
348 FERIA, JOHN PATRICK ALLA
349 FERNANDO, JERNADETTE ISIP
350 FERRER, ARIELLE MICAH BIONGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 9 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
351 FERRER, MARK JUSTINE CASTRO
352 FESTEJO, ARCEF JEREMY V
353 FIGUEROA, DANIEL DELA CRUZ
354 FILIO, JUDESEL BARQUILLA
355 FILOMENO, EUGENE LORENO
356 FINULIAR, JULIAN PAOLO TESORO
357 FLOR, ARRIANNE GRACE BALDEO
358 FLORES, KATRINA CASSANDRA DELA ROSA
359 FLORES, SALLY ALADA
360 FLORES, TRISTAN LORENZO BUSTONERA
361 FLORIN, KATRINA MAE GUMBA
362 FOJAS, MARIA RAPHAELA ELYSSE RAMIREZ
363 FRANCISCO, CHRISTIAN VINCE LOVITOS
364 FRANCISCO, DAVE ANGELO ALBERTO
365 FRANCISCO, JOHN BRYAN OBIAS
366 FRIGINAL, VAL NEBUER ENAJ FAMPULME
367 FRONDA, KENNETH BRYAN CONTI
368 FUENTES, ALBERT ANTHONY OGAPONG
369 FULONG, RYAN JOSEPH QUIROZ
370 GABOR, JONA MARIE ORITO
371 GALICIA, MARIENNE MAY VISALES
372 GALINDO, MARWYN CABACUNGAN
373 GALLEGO, ALARIC JUSTIN MAKILAN
374 GALOCHINO, NER PAUSTINE DAVE TANALEON
375 GALURA, YVES BRYAN MENDOZA
376 GARCIA, ANDREA PAULINE NADALES
377 GARCIA, IVAN RICKY ALLAGADAN
378 GARCIA, JOSE GABRIEL ADRIAN CATOLICO
379 GARCIA, RALPH JOSEPH AZUCENA
380 GARCIA, RAZIEL ANNE
381 GARCIA, RYANDREI CELINO
382 GARDOQUE, LEONARD RODRIGUEZ
383 GASCON, LUIEJEN MARC AOANAN
384 GASIS, MARY JOY ABLON
385 GATMAITAN, GILBERT IVAN ANDRES
386 GEALON, SHEILA MAE BIBAOCO
387 GENEGOBIS, CHRISTIAN TRAZONA
388 GERONA, LUCKY NIWRE MAHINAY
389 GO, EIDERF JOHN CLOR
390 GOB, GABRIEL JEIYO MANGALINO
391 GOLINGAY, LAURENE ALMIRA TAGUINOD
392 GOMEZ, MARK JEROME CASTILLO
393 GONZALES, BEZALEEL CADELIÑA
394 GONZALES, DAN JOSEPH MAURO
395 GONZALES, JHON HENRY SISON
396 GOPEZ, JOHN JOSEPH VIAÑA
397 GORDO, KING MIGUEL JUMAO-AS
398 GORION, MIRA ELLAINE RAMIL
399 GRADO, JL-JOSHUA BONOTAN
400 GRAGASLAO, ENALYN CRUZADA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 10 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
401 GRIARTE, DENICE NICOLE SAN ANDRES
402 GUINO-O, MENCHIE BELNAS
403 GULMATICO, CHRISTINE PESQUERA
404 GUNAYAN, LANDREY JEAN JAGUNOS
405 GUNDAY, GEROLD RAMIREZ
406 GURANG, JASON JAY ALOSTE
407 GUZMAN, ARMANDO JR RAPANIZA
408 GUZMAN, CHRISTOPER LAURIA
409 HACHERO, CHRISTINA MAE YASA
410 HIMOR, RALFAEL DELA CRUZ
411 HIPE, TANYA AGARPAO
412 HOFILEÑA, ROGELIO GAVIN MEMORIA
413 HSU, MICHAELA MARI MALAGAR
414 HUMARANG, KIM ANDREW NOVILLA
415 IBARRA, CHERYLL MOANA MARIE DAGDAGAN
416 IBARRA, DIVINE GIRLIE LIVED
417 IBARRETA, CARLO NACARIO
418 IBAY, AARON PATRICK MELO
419 IGNACIO, IGNATIUS SUBIBE
420 IGOT, RABBI CARABIO
421 INIEGO, GINO PAOLO CADIENTE
422 IWAG, TRESTAN EMIL BANO
423 JABAGAT, REY MART DE FIESTA
424 JABAO, CRISTEL JANE SALCEDO
425 JALIPA, FREMARJUN AYSON
426 JAMERO, JAN JOSEPH PACOT
427 JANDOC, ALLANA NICOLE GURAY
428 JAVIER, MA DESIREE ANOG
429 JOB, TRISHIA MAE FANDIÑO
430 JONOTA, JIM SERIE
431 JOVEN, JEIBHERT VIDAL
432 JUAN TONG, HEINZ ALFRED QUE
433 JUANEZA, JOE RALPH DE LOS SANTOS
434 JUNAS, SHANIE PAHIGO
435 JUNTILLA, JETRO MEÑOZA
436 KOGA, YOSHINORI JABIGUERO
437 KUIZON, KHAIZER KEN TAN
438 LA PEÑA, DEZEIRINE MARZO
439 LABACLADO, JASON JAVALUYAS
440 LABIOS, NOLF IVAN CUYNO
441 LACARA, MARK HENRY ESPIRITU
442 LAFRADEZ, ANGEL LAYOS
443 LAGUARDIA, JOY CHRISTINE BONDOC
444 LANIT, JHONARD MONTEMAYOR
445 LANOT, JACQUELINE ENDOZO
446 LAPUZ, ELAINE PAMINTUAN
447 LARA, ERICKA SEGUNDINA TOLENTINO
448 LARGO, LORD JOHN LEMUEL TORREJOS
449 LAVADIA, JENILYN SION
450 LAVARIAS, EMMANUEL JOHN ALCANTARA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 11 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
451 LAVARIAZ, CHRISTINE JOY PARAISO
452 LAVIN, ERWIN JOSEPH REPRADO
453 LAZARO, RUSSEL ESTEVES
454 LEDESMA, HECTOR JAIME ALAYON
455 LEDESMA, JAN FERDINAND SEMILLANO
456 LEI YEE, CARL ANDERSON TAN
457 LEONIDA, JAYBEE HINOLAN
458 LIGAYO, JOSHUA VINCENT GERARDO
459 LIM, HANS MICHAEL DELA CRUZ
460 LIM, MARIA ISABEL YAP
461 LIMPIN, RUSSEL CRISTIAN MAGTULOY
462 LISACA, JULIAN EYMARD RAMIREZ
463 LLENA, MILBERT JOHN HONORIO
464 LONGGANAY, NICANOR JR TUMULAK
465 LOPEZ, ADONIS ERESE
466 LOPEZ, ALECZ LAWRENCE MERCADO
467 LOPEZ, EDEL JOHN GEMPESAW
468 LUBANG, RAY CHRISTOPHER JOVER
469 LUGAY, DEVY CABALHOG
470 LUGO, MICHELENE CHARIZ PLACIDO
471 LUGTU, GILENE CHRISTELLE
472 LUMBA, MARIO LOUIS UY
473 MAALIAO, ESTHER SANDI
474 MACABANGON, EDISON JR VALIENTE
475 MACABEBE, JEANNE RHE GALVANO
476 MACABUHAY, ALDRIN LINDAHAY
477 MACALANDA, RICA MAY ANN GOM-ED
478 MACALANGCOM, RAYAN VILLAPANDO
479 MACARIO, JOHN EDWARD GAUNA
480 MACATIGUIB, DINA MATEO
481 MADARANG, MAYBELLE BLOSSOM DACUSIN
482 MAGAYO-ONG, ALMIRAH MAE ARMECIN
483 MAGHINAY, DAVE CARL MONFORT
484 MAGNAYE, KRYSTLE MAE BRINGAS
485 MAGPILE, CLARICE JASMIN SUEÑO
486 MAHINO, DECK STEPHEN CEPE
487 MALAPAD, EMARIANNE LAYAWON
488 MALIGAYA, ROXANNE HICARO
489 MALINNAG, SETH BRADFORD MALANA
490 MALIWAT, RYAN JOSHUA ANG
491 MALOLES, SHARLENE ESPINILI
492 MAMANGUN, JOHN DOMINIQUE PINEDA
493 MANALO, BENJAMIN BRIZUELA
494 MANALO, LEMUEL RONQUILLO
495 MANALO, MARIE LORDELYN LLONA
496 MANALO, MARK JULIUS DIOKNO
497 MANALO, ROBERT JAMES CLIMACOSA
498 MANANSALA, JOHN CARLOS NUÑEZ
499 MANAY, NIKKO JAMILLA
500 MANDABON, JUDE DANDAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 12 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MANDAP, AARON JIMSON LIM
502 MANDIA, MARK JOVIN RALOZO
503 MANNAG, BRENT KENNETH
504 MANSIT, GLYDEL FLORIANO
505 MAPANAO, TRISTAN JOSH CASTRONUEVO
506 MAPOLON, RUBY JANE ARAÑAS
507 MARALIT, JUNE MARIEL NAVARRO
508 MARASIGAN, MYLA MENDOZA
509 MARAYAG, JAY-VEE BAUSTISTA
510 MARCELINO, RAYMUND MIGUEL DIZON
511 MARCILLA, RIC JOHN GALAY
512 MARCOS, IAN GABRIEL ARANA
513 MARCOS, STEVE KERL FRANCO
514 MARISTELA, JEN BEATRIX DAVID
515 MARSAMOLO, EDISON TAMPUS
516 MARTIN, DEAN PAUL ROSALES
517 MARTIN, JORGEN JOSEF LAZARO
518 MARTIN, MARK JADE FLORES
519 MARTIN, RINA MAE DAGUM
520 MARTINEZ, KIRK PATRICK DELA CRUZ
521 MARTINEZ, MARK JOSEPH CANARIA
522 MASAYON, JUSTIN JAN CHIO
523 MASING, ADRIANNE MICHELLE LAGUNDINO
524 MASPARA, SANTOS JR ABELLO
525 MAYO, WINNIE ROSE HERNANDEZ
526 MEJIA, CZENRICK ARZADON
527 MEJOS, ALYSSA NICOLE LAURENTE
528 MENDOZA, AARON JERICHO SAGUN
529 MENDOZA, ANNA CECILIA PANGHULAN
530 MENDOZA, ELLIZER MERNARD LEGASPI
531 MENDOZA, GLENN MAR GUTIERREZ
532 MENDOZA, JAYSON ALVAREZ
533 MENDOZA, JOVIE RUTH DUENA
534 MENDOZA, RICA MAY ALEA
535 MENDOZA, SETH IAN IGUIN
536 MERCURIO, CHENEE MARIE DERAYA
537 MERLE, CHRISTIAN CLEY DE LADA
538 MIGUEL, SHANIA XYLENE AGGABAO
539 MINAY, LEAH LOU LARA
540 MIRALLO, JASON LUANG
541 MISSION, ALEXANDER MORALES
542 MIÑADA, BEJON PACIFICADOR
543 MOCORRO, JOHN RAYMUND ANG
544 MODESTO, FRECIL JANE SABIO
545 MOHANA, MITZI MAELAIN GOMEZ
546 MOJICA, GHER CHRISTIAN BALLESTEROS
547 MOKHTAR, XAVIER CALAYCAY
548 MONDRAGON, KURT VEIN BIASON
549 MONGCAL, JOJIE ANNE GRANADA
550 MONREAL, FRANZ PETER NICOLAI BROSAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 13 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MONSALE, GLEN REGIERN BERCILLA
552 MONTECLARO, KHRYSTELLE HONTIVEROS
553 MONTEMAYOR, MA FATIMA IRIELA ABALOS
554 MONTENEGRO, SARAH JANE AMOGUIS
555 MORANO, SHEENA MAE BILUGAN
556 MORANTE, LOUISE ANDREW ISLA
557 MORATA, CLAUDETTE MARIDEL CIRCULO
558 MORENO, DEVEN GIL MESA
559 MORENO, NIKKI ALYSSA DALISAY
560 MUJE, JANINE MAE ACEDERA
561 MUKSAN, ALBADER BIN ABDULMUNIB ASADIL
562 MULA, CANDY SUZANNE MARTINITE
563 MULDEZ, WENDY ANGELOU NOTARIO
564 NAAG, LUIGI ANGELO VASQUEZ
565 NAMOCO, PEPE II SOPRANES
566 NAPOLES, KHRISTIAN REY BARING
567 NARCIDA, FRANCESCA BEA VICTORIANO
568 NARITO, ARTH KENNETH ROXAS
569 NATIVIDAD, MENARD CAPINPIN
570 NAVALES, MICHELLE ORTEGA
571 NAYNES, SPENCER ALLEN PABULARCON
572 NEIS, KENRICK BERCERO
573 NIEVES, MARIVONNE CRUZ
574 NOARBE, MARY HAZEL SEN CHUA
575 NOJARA, DARRYL VELASCO
576 NOLASCO, KATE PAULENE BAUN
577 NOLASCO, ROLAND DEQUITO
578 NUNAG, LANCE TRISTAN SORIANO
579 NUÑAL, JETHER JEDE TAN
580 OBEDENCIO, ALEC JOVEN LEAL
581 OBERIO, MAY IBETH MESIAS
582 OBERO, JOPHEL DOMINGO
583 OBIENA, REXOR JOHN MANGILA
584 OCTAVIANO, JANIE SWEET SINOSA
585 OLANGCAY, BRYAN JAMES SAGUID
586 OLIQUIANO, ROMMEL LEGASPI
587 OLIVARES, VAN RAYMUND FERNANDEZ
588 OMLERO, EDSEL JUDDE DUMAGUIN
589 ONDA, RONALD DE GUZMAN
590 ONG, CHRISTIAN IVAN TEJADA
591 OQUENDO, EMMANUEL JR YBIERNAS
592 ORBIGO, JENESIS LYNE DULATRE
593 ORDOÑA, ALVIN DARIO
594 ORFRECIO, CYLLINE CALIMLIM
595 ORIEL, APRIL MAE ALVIOLA
596 ORIÑA, SAMANTHA AQUINO
597 OROGO, ERIKA MAE DIAZ
598 ORTILE, JAEFFREN ONONG
599 OSORIO, MEL ALECS JARAPA
600 OWAR, MARK MUGAL

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 14 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PABATANG, JEFFERSON COLASTE
602 PABLEO, FAY PAULINE JUMAO-AS
603 PACIS, ANGELO FERNANDO MALABED
604 PACTURAN, VERNALIZA LAGARE
605 PADAYAO, JORDAN MC LARRY MATEO
606 PADILLA, CHERRISH DEE AGUINAGA
607 PADILLA, JOHN JOSEPH RAMOS
608 PAET, RALPH REYMUND TABUGADER
609 PAGALAN, REARETT BALABA
610 PAGALARAN, MIKE JESTER NAVARRO
611 PAGDATO, KRISSA MARIE LIZARDA
612 PAGUNSAN, MEJOY DELA CRUZ
613 PAJARILLO, DEXTER JASON LACSON
614 PAJARILLO, JESTER ROD HERNANDEZ
615 PALABON, SETH RHADEN BATLAG
616 PALMA, CHRISTOPHER PHILIPPE CUNANAN
617 PALMA, JOHN MART ROSALES
618 PALOMO, POCHOLO VINCE PARAS
619 PAMBID, LUIS DANIEL ALA
620 PANALIGAN, TRIXIE MARIELLE PAOLIN CASTILLO
621 PANDAPATAN, ALYANNA AYESHA ACRAMAN
622 PANDES, MARIA TERESA NILO
623 PANEDA, WENDELL LOPEZ
624 PANER, CHRISTIAN VINCENT NGITTIT
625 PANER, REYMARK RYAN DIPANIO
626 PANGA, RICA MISAL
627 PANGANIBAN, RUSSEL VISTAN
628 PARADERO, MICHELLY KISEO
629 PARAISO, GLEANE MAR MANALAYSAY
630 PARAMIO, KENT GABRIEL NAVIDA
631 PARAN, ACKROID ABLASI
632 PARDILLA, MEYNARD ADORA
633 PARIAN, LEA LEI SAUSI
634 PARIÑAS, MIGUEL ANGELO ESPINOZA
635 PARREÑO, JOHNNY JR JORMIGOS
636 PARREÑO, ROY RODRIGO VASQUEZ
637 PASCUA, LAWRENCE JAMES BAUTISTA
638 PASCUA, VAN LOUEL VIRAY
639 PASCUAL, JAY MARK CORPUZ
640 PASCUAL, LANCE VINCENT VELA
641 PASIA, MARK DANIEL ABELLA
642 PASION, ADAM JUDE EVANGELISTA
643 PASION, GEORGE JR TRINIDAD
644 PASTRANA, LARA IVANA DELA FUENTE
645 PAÑOSO, NEIL VAN JOSEPH JALANDONI
646 PEDALINO, CLARISSA MAE GALVES
647 PELDONIA, KAYLADENISE
648 PELINGON, MIKHO JUNTADO
649 PENA, HERALD GAMUEDA
650 PENILLA, TRISHA ALYNE AQUINO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 15 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
651 PEPAÑO, JOHNRY TAGANAHAN
652 PERADILLA, VICO PAULO BALITA
653 PERALTA, JESSALYN SABANGAN
654 PERALTA, PSALM DAVID MAAGAD
655 PERATER, BLAZE ROXAS
656 PEREDA, LLOYD ANDREW MIGUEL RODEO
657 PERLAS, G' JEREMY JOHN GUABLAS
658 PERNIA, KRZNA JANE LINGA
659 PEÑA, SHAWN MICHAEL MARGALLO
660 PEÑAROYO, MAYBELLE HORTILLOSA
661 PICORRO, JENNY MONTEVERDE
662 PIELAGO, MA TRIZHA IVY MERCENE
663 PIMENTEL, RONALYN PAGODPOD
664 PINEDA, MARK BENZ SIBAL
665 PINO, JOHNDELL ROI GARCIA
666 PITOC, CAURELOU SAGANG
667 POLICARPIO, JOHN CARLO ANDAYA
668 POLIDARIO, AARON PAUL COLADA
669 PORTOSA, RON IVAN SINCIOCO
670 PORTUGAL, SHENALYN DELUANA
671 PRADO, MARK JUSTINE GARCIA
672 PROSPERO, LANCE KOBY GOZUM
673 PRUDENTE, RODNICK JOSE GONZALES
674 PRUNES, MICHELLE PONTEVEDRA
675 PUROL, GILBERT CABANILLA
676 PUZON, FRITZ GERALD DIMALANTA
677 QUERIDO, IZEN ORDINARIO
678 QUIAPE, KENNETH LLOYD RABANG
679 QUIBAL, ANGEL JR DE JUAN
680 QUIDLAT, ANNIE MAE OZARAGA
681 QUIJANO, BRANDY JEREZ MARFIL
682 QUILANTANG, XIEJUN QUIPOT
683 QUILICOT, RYAN CHRISTIAN LUROT
684 QUINALAYO, CARMINA JOY VILLAREN
685 QUINTO, ELLA NICOLE ORONCE
686 RABUYA, LIANE ANGELI YBAÑEZ
687 RACELIS, JETHRO DECENA
688 RAFANAN, EDWIN DANIEL FOJAS
689 RAMA, JELSON JOSE DE LEON
690 RAMIREZ, GERLAIN JANE PETEZA
691 RAMIREZ, KYNARD PATRICK ALBAY
692 RAMOS, BEN JUSTINE SERDEÑA
693 RAMOS, CHARENCE PATRICIA LOPEZ
694 RAMOS, PAUL JOHN BALINGIT
695 RAQUEL, GEAN DENISE PEREDA
696 RASE, TRISHIA FRANCISCO
697 RAYMUNDO, MICHAEL HAREM PEÑALOZA
698 REALUBIT, GENE TRESHA LOBATON
699 RECUENCO, JONH DYRYLL LARANJO
700 REFE, JOSHUA ESTEBAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 16 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
701 RENEGADO, RAICHELLE ANN PEREZ
702 REPUTANA, JOVANNY ALOLOR
703 RESOOR, ANGELANE TORRES
704 REYES, JONATHAN GABRIEL STA ANA
705 REYES, VINCENT ARVIE CASTELO
706 REZANO, JOSE MANUEL DISTRAJO
707 RILLORAZA, ALYSSA MARGAUX MAGBITANG
708 RIVAREZ, JUSTINE ALBERT GUCE
709 RIVERA, TIMOTHY AMIEL CABLAO
710 ROA, PAULINE JOY VISTA
711 ROBINOS, CHARLES JUNE MAMON
712 ROBOZA, JEROME AQUINO
713 RODRIGUEZ, EDWARD JOSEPH MANIO
714 RODRIGUEZ, PATRICK VINCE LICHAUCO
715 ROJO, ABBIE DECOLONGON
716 ROLAN, RAZEL NATIAG
717 ROMERO, DEFERSON CANDARE
718 ROMERO, JAZEL ANN GUILLERMO
719 ROMERO, JOE RUSSELL AGUI
720 RONDINA, JAYVEE QUIROS
721 RONQUILLO, CHRISTIAN PATRICK LEDESMA
722 ROSALEJOS, DEXTER MANULAT
723 ROSARIO, JASON PAUL PEREZ
724 ROSETE, JAN RYAN
725 ROSIMO, JEFFERSON DENIEGA
726 ROTARLA, ANGELICA TAMAYO
727 ROXAS, CHRISTIAN SABADO
728 ROXAS, MATTHEW DE LUNA
729 SABANDAL, LEO JED CILLO
730 SACATANI, NOEL GRANADO
731 SADUESTE, RITZ GENART ILAGAN
732 SAGAMPOD, MHEL BABAN
733 SAGAO, ELAINE DIAZ
734 SAGUCIO, KYRR VINZ DAQUIPIL
735 SALALIMA, JHEREMIE LOIS BAUTISTA
736 SALANDANAN, SOPHIA BEATRICE BAUTISTA
737 SALAUM, KEVIN YSH RENDON
738 SALAZAR, BRIAN ALLYN LAPINID
739 SALAZAR, GERARD GLENN VENTURANZA
740 SALAZAR, HYACINTH BREN FRANCISCO
741 SALAZAR, JOMIL ABOY
742 SALAZAR, MA BEATRIZ ENRIQUEZ
743 SALEDANIA, ANGELICA SEMINE
744 SALES, ANGELA FAYE QUINAGORAN
745 SALIBIO, VINCENT EMMANUEL PADASAS
746 SALUBRE, SHAREM CABRILES
747 SALUD, PAULA CAMILLE MASIGLAT
748 SALVIEJO, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
749 SAMIA, CHEENIE BUSTOS
750 SAMONTE, MAE AMOR CAHUCOM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 17 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
751 SAMSON, LENNIE LYN PATRIMONIO
752 SAMSON, MAGNUS LUIS DELOS SANTOS
753 SAN JOSE, ERIKA MAY LINGAT
754 SANCHEZ, KIMBERLY CLAIRE PALMA
755 SANCHEZ, SYRAH JEAN JAMORA
756 SANGALANG, DANIELLE ANNE REYES
757 SANGALANG, GABRIEL CARLO PILAR
758 SANGGA, MARY SHEIL CASTILLO
759 SANGON, JASPER DEMATE
760 SANGRIA, JESSIE JR SARABIA
761 SANTELLA, JOSE ANTHONY AMIGO
762 SANTIAGO, ANNA MAY CONDE
763 SANTOS, CHRISTIAN REGADO
764 SANTOS, IANA EUNICE DELA CRUZ
765 SANTOS, KING ROBERT BASEA
766 SANTOS, MARK ANGELO YAMBOT
767 SANTOS, RHEENA CAMILLE DIAZ
768 SANTOS, ROGER BRIAN ALVIS
769 SANTOS, ROMMEL CASTRO
770 SAPALASAN, DERIS ISABEL ALVARAN
771 SAPALASAN, SEAN CARLO AGUSTIN
772 SARCILLA, THRISIA ACHAS
773 SARI, RALPH LAURENZE NORCIO
774 SASAN, NOLLAN ALGUNO
775 SATORRE, ALEXIS FAYE LOR
776 SATUR, DANTE JR PANGAN
777 SECRETO, EUNIELYN KAYE BALABIS
778 SEGURIGAN, JOSHUA BARBA
779 SELGAS, LORD EMMANUEL GALEMBA
780 SERENIO, JOHN ALVIN BAJA
781 SERENO, KAISSER ANTHONY CLEMENTE
782 SEVILLA, JEANESSE MAE TAVERA
783 SEÑARA, CRISTAL CABUGSAN
784 SIABABA, PETER RYAN FLORES
785 SIDAMON, GLENNFREY CANDELA
786 SINILONG, CHRISTINE JOY SERDOMA
787 SIOCO, STEPHANIE SERILLA
788 SIRILAN, MATT ANDREW DEMOL
789 SISICAN, JULIA MAE SINALUA
790 SISON, GILJOHN ANDREW VALENCERINA
791 SOL, JEAN JOSELLE VIRREY
792 SOLIS, SIM MARLOU MAGBANUA
793 SOLIVEN, ALEXANDER FABROS
794 SOLOMON, JANETH SEGUNDO
795 SORALLO, DAVY BRIAN LIWAS
796 SORIANO, DANA STEFFANY BENGSON
797 SORIANO, JOHN CARLO DRIZ
798 SORIANO, SLY LEE KITMA
799 SORIANO, ZACHARY DEN ARNOCO
800 SOSA, JOHN ANTHONY DALIDA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 18 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
801 STO DOMINGO, SELINA NICOLE PONCE
802 SUBIDO, FRANCES PAULINE GENOVE
803 SUGUITAN, BILL JOSEPH OMERES
804 SUMERGIDO, EMIL JUSTIN BAUTISTA
805 SURALTA, CLINTON GEMPALORAN
806 TABORA, KIMBERLY JOYCE PATARATA
807 TABUYAN, ROLLISON JOSHUA IGNACIO
808 TACAY, RICARDO JR DINAMLING
809 TACBIL, HAMZER ADRIAS
810 TACBOBO, JHON REY TORRES
811 TAGANAHAN, JONAH SANDOVAL
812 TAGOLANAO, ABDUL GHAFFAR USMAN
813 TAGORDA, IAN PAOLO OGSIMER
814 TAMBAC, ELAIZA JEAN CORALES
815 TAMSON, MA REENA SAMANTHA SUDARIA
816 TAN, BART VINCENT TIZON
817 TAN, MHARELA ANGELA ASERON
818 TANAY, KHATE
819 TANGO, JHOEMEL PASCUAL
820 TARAN, CHARLES KHRISTIAN BERINGA
821 TARNATE, TRISHA MARIE AGUIRRE
822 TARONGOY, LARREN JAY RIVERA
823 TE, NEIL ANDERSON TOBIG
824 TEJADA, VHANNETTE SIGA
825 TEJIDA, DAVE TUBLE
826 TELLA-IN, JASON ABORDO
827 TENGAY, DICK MAMATTONG
828 TENORIO, JHON LOYD IGNACIO
829 TEVES, WINBERT JAMES ANDES
830 TIBIG, LEMUEL BAUTISTA
831 TIBONG, GEO CARL ALCOVER
832 TINDOY, NEIL JON GALLARDO
833 TINONAS, MICHAEL JOHN JAYME
834 TOBIAS, DANIEL ANGELO ROGELIO
835 TOLENTINO, EARL JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
836 TOLENTINO, JOHN CHRISTIAN ROSAL
837 TOLENTINO, JONATHAN CANCINO
838 TOLENTINO, MA ANGELU CUSIPAG
839 TOLIBAS, JOHNRIEL JAO
840 TOLIBAS, MARIEL BOSTON
841 TOMAS, YANESSA ZAIRAH PASCUA
842 TOMELDAN, SHERRA CAMILLE TAMAYO
843 TORRES, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESTAL
844 TRINIDAD, TRISHA MARIE SORIANO
845 TUBIG, JOHN MC KENNETH USI
846 TULIO, CYRIL ERICK RIVERA
847 TUMALIUAN, MA JESUSA TALATTAD
848 TUPAZ, VINCE REYNALD BRIONES
849 TUPINO, JOVERT TUVALLES
850 TUQUIB, CRISTY MARRIE LIBAY

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 20 AND 21, 2022 Page: 19 of 42
Released on APRIL 28, 2022
Seq. No. N a m e
851 TUTOP, CHRISTIAN MONTEALEGRE
852 UGANIZA, JOHN DAVE RETOMA
853 USMAN, JORGE LAURO MONTEAGUDO
854 UVAS, JOHN RUSSEL TABARANGAO
855 UY, BRYAN KENDRICK TAN
856 UY, JERRICK SPENCER KEHYENG
857 VALDEROSA, KRISTINE ANGELICA BUSTAMANTE
858 VALDES, VICTOR ANTONIO ROQUE
859 VALDEZ, JEROME LAJARA
860 VALDEZ, LARRY JR TUMITIT
861 VALENCIA, EDWARD REL AMOTO
862 VALENCIA, KARLO JOHN BAYONETA
863 VALENZUELA, JOHN RENIELLE FAJARDO
864 VALIDO, VINCENT ADOLFO
865 VALLESTERO, BEATRIZE ESPIRITU
866 VARGAS, JOSHUA DE GUZMAN
867 VARGAS, MELVIN DAVE CASIANO
868 VELASCO, FRANZ FERNAND MISSION
869 VELASCO, JOHN NICKO ANGELO MARANTAN
870 VELORIA, MIKAYLO JUNELL VELASCO
871 VENENOSO, LOVE SYL LAPINIG
872 VERGARA, ALVIN GAVIOLA
873 VERGARA, KRISTIAN YSRAEL ALCANTARA
874 VILLAFLOR, YVONNE BAAY
875 VILLAFUERTE, LEA TURNO
876 VILLALUNA, ALEXIS CAE AMOR
877 VILLALUZ, ALLAIN CHRISTIAN MANGANTI
878 VILLAME, GINO GARY SERINO
879 VILLANIA, KEVIN HOLDEN SICAT
880 VILLARUEL, NICHO LEDESMA
881 VILLEGAS, KATRINA GAYABAN
882 VINGNO, LAWRENCE DENVER MILLONDAGA
883 VIO, ALLEN JAY CARCERO
884 WASING, ARTHUR JR MARIANO
885 WONG, BRYAN CHRISTOPHER TIONGSON
886 WOODERSON, KAREEM DAVID
887 YAMON, DEMIE ANNE ZEDICE TUPAZ
888 YANGA, EUGE FAJARDO
889 YANGO, SETH RABINO
890 YANO, INA CHRIZA ADEVA
891 YAP, JOHN ROBERT GUITANGUIJO
892 YGRUBAY, THOMAS ANTHONY LLAGAS
893 YOSORES, ELAINE MARIE GABRADILLA
894 YULO, APRIL ROSE MACATIGOS
895 ZAMORA, JOSE MANUEL DE ASIS
896 ZARA, DARWIN SALANIO
897 ZARRAGA, JOSUA DAYAG
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

On May 30-31, June 1-3 and June 6-10, 2022, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date of the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

ECE board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

The April 2022 ECE board exam covered the following subjects:
  • Mathematics – 20%
  • Electronics engineering – 30%
  • General engineering and applied sciences (GEAS) – 20%
  • Electronics systems and technologies (EST) – 30%

NOTE: GEAS and EST are considered as the toughest subjects for majority of ECE board exam takers in the past years.

RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to PRC Resolution No. 1439 s. 2021, the target release of ECE board exam results is four (4) working days after the last day of exam or on April 28, 2022.

Note that results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Wednesday, April 27.

PREVIOUS EXAM

In the October 2021 Electronics Engineer board exam, PRC announced results after six (6) working days. A total of 710 out of 1,484 passed the exams. David XYZ Temple Callena from University of Southeastern Philippines (USeP) - Davao City topped the board with 92.80%.

In the last ECE board exam before the pandemic (October 2019), PRC released results in four (4) working days after the last day of examinations. A total of 2,460 out of 4,977 hurdled the exams. Neil Kenneth Tamina Mendoza from University of Santo Tomas (UST) aced the board with 92.00%.

In the April 2019 ECE board exams, results were out in three (3) working days. PRC named 1,365 out of 2,790 who passed the exams. Malcolm Leeland Paraz Kwok from De La Salle University (DLSU) - Manila led the passers with 90.70%.

In the October 2018 exams, PRC also announced results after 4 working days. A total of 2,326 out of 4,700 passed the ECE licensure exams. Daniel Dilag Cabrales from Technological University of the Philippines (TUP) - Manila led the passers with 92.00%.

Here's the summary of previous ECE board exams

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
October 2021 1,484 710 47.84% 6
October 2019 4,977 2,460 49.43% 4
April 2019 2,790 1,365 49% 3
October 2018 4,700 2,326 49.49% 4
April 2018 2,663 1,208 45.36% 3
October 2017 4,784 2,235 46.72% 4
April 2017 2,503 1,033 41.27% 3
October 2016 4,742 1,914 40.36% 3
April 2016 2,482 917 36.95% 3
October 2015 4,467 1,784 39.94% 3
April 2015 2,552 892 34.95% 3

UPDATES

FULL RESULTS: April 2022 Electronics Engineer ECE board exam list of passers

Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECE board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

— The Summit Express


18 Comments

Add a comment here
  1. sana makapasa sa ECE board exam result 2022. today na po ba release ng list of passers?

    ReplyDelete
  2. kinakabahan na po ako sa ECE board exam result

    ReplyDelete
  3. Papasa tayo in JESUS NAME. AMEN

    ReplyDelete
  4. Laban lang Future Engineers 💪

    ReplyDelete
  5. stay strong engineers!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. stay strong engineers!!

    ReplyDelete
  7. God Bless sa lahat ng nag aabang ng results! Claim it!!

    ReplyDelete
  8. makakapasa ako sa Oct 2022, in Jesus name. Engr na sa 2022 cutie 😊

    ReplyDelete
  9. Today is the target release of ECE board exam results. Good luck to all takers!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. May estimated time po ba kung kelan irelease?

      Delete
  10. I pray pasado na rhio tanabe...fighting

    ReplyDelete
  11. go go rhio tanabe pasado na yan

    ReplyDelete
  12. Sana makapasa na boyfriend koooo

    ReplyDelete
  13. Good luck to all takers! Sending love and prayers ! 🙏📿 Claim it! ❤️

    ReplyDelete
  14. thank GOD!!!! Pray alwayss future ece

    ReplyDelete
Previous Post Next Post