TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    LET Result: August 2019 SPLE Teachers board exam passers (Middle East)

    MANILA, Philippines – The August 2019 licensure examination for teachers result or teacher board exam list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers) and performance of schools, for LET administered in the Middle East, are available here as officially released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) on Wednesday, October 16, 2019.

    As announced, 31 elementary teachers out of 161 examinees (19.25%) and 81 secondary teachers out of 306 examinees (26.47%) passed the exams.

    The Special Professional Licensure Examination (SPLE) for Teachers in Middle East was given by the BPT composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

    Check out SPLE results for other professions here. [ In case you're looking for September 2019 LET updates and result.]

    The examination was held in Riyadh, Jeddah and Al-Khobar, KSA; Abu Dhabi, UAE; Doha, Qatar; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; and Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain last August 12, 2019.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
    Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 2 of 4
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ANOOS, ARACELIE BELOTENDOS
    2 AYARIN, JANAINAH JAINOLA
    3 BALANAG, OLIVIA YAMOMO
    4 CALIXTRO, JOEY BALOBAL
    5 CANLAS, RYAN CUYUGAN
    6 CAPACIA, FLORDELIZA PANGANIBAN
    7 DALO, JANETH AGUIDAN
    8 DULLA, FEDERICO JR DEPANAY
    9 DUNGOG, VERONICA DELA RESMA
    10 ESTAVILLO, FATIMA GUEVARRA
    11 FULGAR, MYRA ORENDAIN
    12 HADJI NASSER, NORMALLAH AMANTAR
    13 HIPONIA, ELIZABETH DEPAZ
    14 JIVNANI, LEONIDA PESCADERO
    15 KARIM, AMILIL ABDUL
    16 LAPIDAN, RADIAWALIE TIBLAWAN
    17 MACARAIG, CZARI JANE YEBAN
    18 MARQUEZ, SHARMAINE SATURNIO
    19 MAYRONG, JONA ELYSSA TAEZA
    20 MIRANDA, RIZA YANGA
    21 PELAYO, AILYN CANTERE
    22 REYES, JOVEN MANIEBO
    23 RIVAL, REGINE MANUEL
    24 SAMMAN, RAOHIN JUMDANI
    25 SAMSON, JONAS DE LARA
    26 SATO, MARY ANN MIGUEL
    27 SU-AY, MELONIE LAZARA
    28 SUJETADO, REYMAY BAOGBOG
    29 TABERNA, LINDON HILARIO
    30 VILLAMOR, ROSEL ASIS
    31 ZABALLERO, EUNICE BRIONES
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - SECONDARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
    Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 3 of 4
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABABAT, GEOVANNI GRAVADOR
    2 ABING, ABDURAHMAN SENDING
    3 ALFARO, DUANE ELISON
    4 ANGELES, JESELYN ESTELLA
    5 ASOK, ROUIL ECHAVIA
    6 AVENTURA, JUDEE GRACE CARAOS
    7 BALUIS, MARICEL EBON
    8 BARCELONA, ROAN SERAFICA
    9 BAUTISTA, BETH LAJARCA
    10 BAÑARES, JEFFREY CABURNAY
    11 BELARAS, JENNY MANSOY
    12 BONO, ARVIN DITAN
    13 CACHO, CAROLYN RUTH DELGADO
    14 CAMACHO, IRIS ESCOTOTO
    15 CAMPOS, CARMEN PASTRANA
    16 CATIMBANG, CONRADO CONCEPCION
    17 CELESTRA, LULLU SOLANCHO
    18 COCATANA, KRISTELLE JANE SANTILLAN
    19 CRUZ, ELIZABETH ENRIQUEZ
    20 CUDAL, MA CHARISSE JOY EBELTE
    21 DALDE, MARLON DAWAT
    22 DAPUGO, GINALYN DERLA
    23 DAVID, RESURECION SANGALANG
    24 DE LEON, BRIXMHAR PUMARES
    25 DE ROMA, MARY GIRLIE GRACE MACAPANPAN
    26 DELA ROSA, DIVINA GRACE BLACQUIO
    27 DICEN, MARIA ELOISA MADERAZO
    28 DUPLA, CONNIE BANGGAT
    29 ESGUERRA, ANTONIO MAGANA
    30 FIGUERRES, MERE JEAN DE LEON
    31 FRANCISCO, LIEZEL PEÑA
    32 FUENTES, JOHNNY DADAY
    33 FUNTECHA, HERBERT LATORZA
    34 GALLARTE, JACINTO ESTRELLA
    35 GASPAR, VINCENT ARROYO
    36 GAYLOA, ELVIE PACQUIAO
    37 GONDRA, GIEZELAH GONGORA
    38 GURO ALIM, ALINOR USMAN
    39 JUGOS, GLADYS JOY NEQUIA
    40 LABRADOR, SEADY LOTILLA
    41 LADIERO, AILENE
    42 LAMELA, ALEX DOBLUIS
    43 LIWAGON, ANNA LIZA DAGUPLO
    44 LLIMIT, MIRALOU ELLOREN
    45 LOPEZ, ROMEO ROSILLO
    46 LORENZO, YOCHABEL NOELLE ULARTE
    47 LOTO, LILIBETH LOTO ALFABETE
    48 LOZARES, JULIUS BARRENO
    49 MALAYAO, ROMOULD ROA
    50 MANGULABNAN, GINA PAYUMO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - SECONDARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 12, 2019
    Released on OCTOBER 16, 2019 Page: 4 of 4
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 MAUNTOL, JENNIFER CAWALING
    52 MENDEORO, CHRISTTE FLORES
    53 MIGUEL, ROVIDEGILIO PARADO
    54 MONSALVE, EDMUND BANOLA
    55 MONTER, GONZALO JR OREJAS
    56 NAING, NORMINA ABDULHAMAN
    57 NGOHO, MAY CATAMPONGAN
    58 NICOLAS, JILL PATRIMONIO
    59 ONG, ROSSANNA MANUEL
    60 OYANG, ARLENE SEG-IDEN
    61 PASCUAL, MICHAEL RAE BERSANO
    62 PEREZ, ANA MARISSA BERNAL
    63 QUEZON, JESTER GAMBA
    64 QUIAO, IRENE OGAHAYON
    65 ROXAS, KENNETH LANORIO
    66 SAN DIEGO, GEMARIE SANTOS
    67 SATURINAS, CHRISTIAN BERNARD BAHANDI
    68 SENORIN, ADMER MONGAG
    69 SOLAYAO, ROSEL BACCAY
    70 SOLIS, MARY JOY SAMINO
    71 SORO, RANDO BOY ROXAS
    72 TAMPOC, LESLEY ANNE FERNANDEZ
    73 TEODORO, MARILOU NAVARRO
    74 TERNIDA, NELSON RIVERA
    75 TIBULE, JAN MICHAEL GARCIA
    76 TORREMILLANO, JENY PALMA
    77 TULIAO, MARGIE AGNGARAYNGAY
    78 TUPA, LOIDA CANGMAONG
    79 UMPAL, JUDA MARIANO
    80 UY, KISZYL NUESTRO
    81 VELORIA, CLARISSA DE JOYA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The successful examinees who garnered the highest place in the August 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers – Elementary (SPLE) is:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
    1 JONA ELYSSA TAEZA  MAYRONG ABRA STATE INST. OF SCIENCE & TECH.(ABRA IST)-LAGANGILANG 81.20


    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers – Secondary (SPLE) are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
    1 MARY GIRLIE GRACE MACAPANPAN  DE ROMA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 88.60
    2 DUANE ELISON   ALFARO PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 84.00
    JACINTO ESTRELLA  GALLARTE DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIÑAS 84.00
    3 CONRADO CONCEPCION  CATIMBANG SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 83.40
    ALEX DOBLUIS  LAMELA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 83.40
    4 MARIA ELOISA MADERAZO  DICEN UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS 83.20
    YOCHABEL NOELLE ULARTE  LORENZO ASSUMPTION COLLEGE-MAKATI 83.20
    ROSSANNA MANUEL  ONG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.20
    LESLEY ANNE FERNANDEZ  TAMPOC DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN FERNANDO 83.20
    5 JAN MICHAEL GARCIA  TIBULE PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY- LINGAYEN 82.60
    6 ROUIL ECHAVIA  ASOK CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY 82.40
    MICHAEL RAE BERSANO  PASCUAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.40
    7 MA CHARISSE JOY EBELTE  CUDAL VIRGEN MILAGROSA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 81.40
    EDMUND BANOLA  MONSALVE BICOL UNIVERSITY IND'L TECH.(BUCIT)- LEGAZPI 81.40
    8 ROAN SERAFICA  BARCELONA CAGAYAN VALLEY COMPUTER & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE,INC 81.20
    ROMEO ROSILLO  LOPEZ EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN 81.20
    9 RESURECION SANGALANG  DAVID DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 80.80
    10 AILENE   LADIERO UNIVERSIDAD DE ZAMBOANGA (for.ZAEC) 80.60

    The performance of schools in the August 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers (SPLE) in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:



    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING OF PASSERS

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    EXAMINATION COVERAGE

    The SPLE for teachers in Middle East has the same scope with the regular LET in the Philippines: two (2) parts for Elementary — General Education (40%) and Professional Education (60%) — and three (3) parts for Secondary — General Education (20%), Professional Education (40%) and Specialization (40%).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    The target release of August 2019 SPLE was not indicated in the PRC Resolution No. 1127 "Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019" but we advise takers to monitor announcement of results anytime this October 2019.

    Last year, LET results were out in the third week of October. PRC named 17 elementary teachers out of 164 examinees (10.37%) and 56 secondary teachers out of 277 examinees (20.22%) who successfully passed the exams. Jerwin Tude Capuyan from Visayas State University - Baybay grabbed the highest spot in the Secondary level exams with 84.80%.

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for more announcements and updates related to teacher board exam. You may also check the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.
    LET Result: August 2019 SPLE Teachers board exam passers (Middle East)

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Post Bottom Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT