TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2019 Geodetic Engineer board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on Monday, October 28, 2019 or in two (2) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 481 out of 877 passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the Geodetic Engineer licensure exam in the cities of Manila and Cebu on October 23 and 24, 2019.

    RELATED STORIES

    The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABIGANIA, JHODHEL RABBON
    2 ACERON, JONATHAN CHRISTIAN FADULLO
    3 ACUZAR, JENKA REIGN TURLA
    4 ACUÑA, JHON VICTOR REYES
    5 ADAJAR, MARLON DANAO
    6 ADDUN, ANGELA GUITERING
    7 AFRICANO, BRIAN CHRISTIAN VARILLA
    8 AGAPITO, REGINA JOYCE OBISPO
    9 AGAS, MARINEL BEDES
    10 AGOSILA, ERENEO JR JAGMOC
    11 AGURA, MYRASOL QUIDET
    12 AKANUL, BASHEER MARZOC
    13 ALBERTO, ELBERT KIM BUENDIA
    14 ALCANTARA, CHRISTIAN KIM ARCIGAL
    15 ALCANTARA, JAYVEE PEARL LAGNO
    16 ALEGADO, JORRAME JUNE HEMOROZ
    17 ALEJANDRO, ROSEVIE VILLACRUZ
    18 ALMADRIGO, NEIL BRYAN BUENO
    19 ALMENARIO, RYAN CHRISTOPHER TALIPTIP
    20 ALMONTE, RACHELLE ANNE ALMENDRAS
    21 ALONDE, MARK LAWRENCE DELA VICTORIA
    22 ALONTE, VINCE RUEL CATRAL
    23 ALVAR, JOSHUA JOSEPH CURA
    24 ALVAREZ, JHON EDWARD CANJA
    25 AMACANIN, JEZAVELLE LLAMOREN
    26 AMANO, JOCO FRANZ OLAVARIO
    27 AMAT, BRYAN NIERVA
    28 AMO, XCHIELA ALILIO
    29 AMUALLA, JORLYN ALON
    30 ANCAYAN, JAM ADRIAN BARDOQUILLO
    31 ANCHETA, FE IGNACIO
    32 ANDES, CHRISTINE JOY MENDOZA
    33 ANTONIO, PATRICK JUSTIN HIDALGO
    34 AQUI, JONATHAN NEIL PEÑALOZA
    35 AQUINO, RAMON CHRISTOPHER ROXAS
    36 ARAÑA, JAN ALBERT AYCARDO
    37 ARCILLA, EVANDER GUINA
    38 ARCOS, JOSEPH GUBAN
    39 ARIMADO, CLIFFORD MARCO
    40 ASIS, MAUREEN JADE TAMASHIRO
    41 ASTILLO, KLARYSE SALON
    42 ATTAM, IRIS KIMAYONG
    43 AVILA, ANNIKA JOY MARQUEZ
    44 AWING, MIKO LARRACOCHEA
    45 AZARCON, JOHN JEFFERSON VITERBO
    46 AÑONUEVO, MARK BARBOÑO
    47 BABAGAY, GIANVER NALANGAN
    48 BACALLA, NIEZYL MAE RESPECIA
    49 BACALSO, JASEEL OCAMPO
    50 BACOLOR, JONATHAN GO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 3 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BACSA, CLAUDINE MEJIDANA
    52 BADBAD, MYRNALYN DEQUITO
    53 BADE, REY ORONGAN
    54 BAGTAS, LEMUEL JOHN ATENTA
    55 BAHIA, ROEL TAPIA
    56 BAJO, JAY SOCORAL
    57 BAJO, LAURENCE PO
    58 BALA, FRANZ RAYMOND ANGELES
    59 BALASAN, AMY ALAPAN
    60 BALINGBING, JAYVEE BEA
    61 BALLOS, CHRISTIAN MAVERICK GO
    62 BALUTE, MARIA MIKAELA LAURIO
    63 BALUTOC, MA FRANCES KLAYNA ALBERT
    64 BANAYBANAY, WAYNE NALAM
    65 BANG-OT, JONELYN DUGAS
    66 BANTAYAN, RENANTE RAVELO
    67 BARAYUGA, JOSEPH DAGDAG
    68 BARCENA, JOED CHUA
    69 BARENG, RUTH LIZETTE DALISAY
    70 BARRIENTOS, JACOB PERU
    71 BAUNILLO, EDJANE CLAIRE BAHIAN
    72 BAUTISTA, HINZ VINZON RAMOS
    73 BELISARIO, JERRIECO DESTOR
    74 BERNABE, CHRISTOPHER GIAN MANGUNAY
    75 BERNARDINO, JAN CARMEL YABUT
    76 BERNIL, PETER PAUL FABILA
    77 BIGCAS, GLENN JANCINAL
    78 BILLONA, MEL JOSEPH GUIMERE
    79 BILOY, PRINCESS KHENT ANCHEZ
    80 BLANCO, ERICKA LAQUINDANUM
    81 BLAS, CAMILLE LYKA RAMOS
    82 BOLASTIG, CHARLENE GALLENTES
    83 BOLECHE, MICHELLE MARIE AMANTILLO
    84 BOLECHE, RYAN JOSHUA CONDE
    85 BOLINGET, JANE OSSOR
    86 BONDOCAN, ALVIN SALMASAN
    87 BRAVO, JAYVEE ANGELO JOCSON
    88 BROQUEZA, AARON RED PANESA
    89 BUENAFE, REIAN DIMLA
    90 BUENAVENTURA, CHRISTIAN FRANCIA
    91 BUENAVISTA, RAFFY JOHN TINAYA
    92 BUENO, ROMEO JR ARELLANO
    93 BUKUHAN, JANUS CHAZ MIRALLES
    94 BULACLAC, DANILO JR SILARAN
    95 BULADO, SEAN MICHAEL FELIMENIANO
    96 BULALACAO, JOSHUA EBONITE
    97 CABALTEJA, MARK GENESIS POLINGDAY
    98 CABATINGAN, ARTHUR VINCENT LADJAHASAN
    99 CABRERA, PAULENE MAY DAYMIEL
    100 CADORNA, JENNIFER EVARDO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 4 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 CAHULOGAN, ARCHIE CORNITES
    102 CAIÑA, RUTH ABIGAIL DUMANDAN
    103 CALAUAD, KATE AYZA CELZO
    104 CALICDAN, ALDRIN MAENARD SOLIDUM
    105 CALIMAG, JENALYN LAMANERO
    106 CALIXTO, JEROME SIBLEY
    107 CALUB, MARBIE GRACE NABINES
    108 CALUBAD, MARK JOSEPH REGIO
    109 CANDIDO, LITO JAKE LASANG
    110 CANONIGO, JOSEPH ANGELO ADULA
    111 CAPUYAN, HEPHSIEVA SACKI
    112 CARACAS, PAULINE JASPER DAVID
    113 CARDINES, DEBORAH BALAO-AS
    114 CARREON, RALPH REX SALGADO
    115 CASIL, ADRIAN PHILIP ANTONIO
    116 CASTRO, MYCAH LARAINE MORENIO
    117 CATAYOC, ELVINIE JOY LAGAWAN
    118 CAYANGA, DAN ERWIN PAREL
    119 CAÑAL, NARVEN VINCENT BALILI
    120 CELIS, MA ESPERANZA MALLANAO
    121 CENERA, HANNAH CELINE MAGLAYA
    122 CENOJAS, JOEL KENNETH HERNANDEZ
    123 CEPRIA, RAFAEL JOHN NUYLAN
    124 CERIOLA, DONNA JEAN CASCANTE
    125 CESTINA, MARIA KATRINA ABIVA
    126 CIRUNAY, ALVIN MARL ROMERO
    127 CIVIL, PRINCESS DIANA OCTAVIO
    128 CLARETE, RUSSEL JOHN GROMIO
    129 CLEMENTE, CHRISELINA MARIA CORPUZ
    130 CLEMENTE, CZAR ELIJAH CAPINIG
    131 CO, HENDRICKSON VILLANUEVA
    132 COJENA, MA CRISTINA CAMPOSO
    133 COMPETENTE, BERNADETTE DACUYA
    134 CONOPIO, MARCO MONTIEL
    135 CORDERO, MA ARJAY CRISTE SAGARIO
    136 CORMANES, JAN ROSS YGOT
    137 CORREA, WILFRANZ BELGA
    138 CRAYO, JENNIFER MORA
    139 CRUZ, ARIANNE BRIONES
    140 CRUZ, PATRICIA GLENN LOPENA
    141 CRUZADO, LORENA DELIGENTE
    142 CUBACUB, DESTINE MANARANG
    143 CUBING, JAZREEL CANGREJO
    144 CUREG, YEMEN ESQUIA
    145 CUSTODIO, MARK CHRISTIAN BRIONES
    146 CUTAMORA, MARC JUSTIN DUQUE
    147 DADO, JONALYN DUMDUM
    148 DAGAN, HONEY LET SIERTE
    149 DAIT, LIBERTY DISONO
    150 DAPAR, JULIAN JAKE PAREJO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 5 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 DAPIG, SOPHIE ASHLEY BALINHAWANG
    152 DAPITAN, JANINE SUGABO
    153 DAPO, NICK ANN WILSON ROSERO
    154 DATUL, XAVIER GALANG
    155 DAVID, LOVELY JOY SANTOS
    156 DE LA CRUZ, ANGELO ARTIAGA
    157 DE LA PEÑA, CENNY ISICAN
    158 DE LEON, MA CRISTINA BUCAGO
    159 DE VENECIA, RAFAEL BALADAD
    160 DEIMOY, JEMILENE RELATO
    161 DELA ROSA, MARY CHRISTINE ROVERO
    162 DELFIN, GERLYN JOY BITAGO
    163 DELOSO, JASPER
    164 DENULAN, EUNICE VILLACORTA
    165 DESTREZA, CHARLES DAVE NIEVA
    166 DIASSAN, JOHN RICHARD DULNUAN
    167 DIDA, JACKELYN GRACE ESPINO
    168 DIGAL, DANIEL CABANDA
    169 DIMAUN, EUNICE FABIAN
    170 DIOKNO, CHRISTIAN MARQUEZ
    171 DIRECTO, ROBIN CORAL
    172 DOMINGO, ANGELO MARLO COMIA
    173 DONCILLO, GLADY MAY SALOMON
    174 DUMAWA, ELEAZAR UDAYAN
    175 DUMAYAS, JAYVEE DALE TALANIA
    176 DUREMDES, RAY GREG JR MANCANES
    177 EDIANG, ELYMAR PALES
    178 ELESIO, VERNAZELYN GINGO
    179 EMBODO, GENIA ARANTE
    180 EMPIC, MARICAR BANGAHON
    181 ENGALAN, DEXTER PANULIN
    182 ESCOL, JECONIAS TOLING
    183 ESCOTO, JOHN EMMANUEL DIÑO
    184 ESGUERRA, MARITONI FAJARDO
    185 ESPIRITU, GIORENZO CARLOS DIZON
    186 ESPIRITU, ROMEO JAMES VICENCIO
    187 ESPLANADA, JEROME EVANGELIO
    188 ESTACIO, PRINCESS MARJORIE ESQUILLO
    189 ESTUR, MYRA LAIKA COMENDADOR
    190 FACUN, RODELIO JR LOMBOY
    191 FAINSAN, LODGIE JR SULABO
    192 FERNANDEZ, JEMARK PUGAYAN
    193 FIEL, GIZELLE FRANCE GALLEROS
    194 FLORES, JONATHAN GALVAN
    195 FRAGO, TYRON REX DOMINGO
    196 GACASAN, NYDIA ABAY-ABAY
    197 GACOSCOSIM, ZEAN NIÑO PORE
    198 GALAMAY, RON JAY PACHECO
    199 GALANG, EMILIO MARQUEZ
    200 GALGO, KEANU JAY CARIÑO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 6 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 GALICHA, LIZA MAE ANDRES
    202 GALILA, CHRISTINE LAE OLAYVAR
    203 GALINATO, RACHIEL OCHATE
    204 GALIT, ROSELINO JR MILLARES
    205 GALLOS, CARLO FRADES
    206 GALUTAN, RAFFY JR DANIS
    207 GAMEZ, JENNY ESCLEO
    208 GARCIA, ERNAN LOPEZ
    209 GARCIA, ERWIN REX BONIOL
    210 GARROTE, JAYSON MALAQUE
    211 GATUS, JOHN MICHAEL GALANG
    212 GAYOSO, JOHN PAUL DOBLON
    213 GELI, MARK REY LOZADA
    214 GEMORA, JOSEPHUS MIKAEL CABIDES
    215 GENANDOY, RESTY BARON
    216 GEROY, MIRVIN GINO ESCAÑAN
    217 GESTA, JUN LOVE ENCLONA
    218 GICALE, SHAIRA VALMORIDA
    219 GIMENO, GRACE CARLYLE BALISI
    220 GISMA, APRIL GRACE ARADO
    221 GOLBEQUE, KIM GELACIO ABILA
    222 GOLINGAY, ANNA MARGARITA ZABALA
    223 GOMERA, CRESBERT RABAGO
    224 GONZAGA, JOHN DAME OMAR SALATAN
    225 GONZALES, JULIE-ANN BATIDOR
    226 GONZALES, VIDA BEATRICE DE LEON
    227 GOPIO, AGUSTIN CORDILLO
    228 GRAGANZA, RENZ JANFORT JUNSAY
    229 GUERRERO, MA KRIZIA MONIQUE RONCAL
    230 GUIVENCAN, RODEL GURANY
    231 GUTIERREZ, JESERINE ZENAROSA
    232 HANDAYAN, JESA LASALA
    233 HANDAYAN, JODIJANE
    234 HOPDAYAN, ADELFA MANGIGIB
    235 IGNACIO, OWEN JOHN SHERMIN ONG
    236 ILAO, KAYLE BUENVIAJE
    237 IMBOY, RUBIE PONCE
    238 INGAL, YLESON SOMERA
    239 INGLES, JAY JR DELA CRUZ
    240 IQUIN, MARY SHAINE TAGACAY
    241 ITALIN, CLAIRE ACENA
    242 JACINTO, MARK LESTHER MENOR
    243 JACOBO, DONNEL VICTOR BUENAVENTURA
    244 JALAO, KARYLLE AIRAH NOEL
    245 JAPOR, RYAN KEVIN NAYNES
    246 JARON, LEONARD VISITACION
    247 JIMENEZ, LYNN CARMINA ALCESO
    248 JUALO, MARK ANTHONY MACA
    249 JUAN, ENA MARIE CABALLERO
    250 JUANGCO, RICARDO MARLO SALVADOR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 7 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 JUMALON, ELIANA TRISHA LOUISE ARCAYNA
    252 LACHICA, SHERYL BARIQUIT
    253 LADERA, HERMES III CUSAP
    254 LAGONOY, NESRINE VALLADOLID
    255 LAJARA, BRYAN JOSEPH SARMIENTO
    256 LANDICHO, SHARA MAE BACURIN
    257 LANTING, NOMEL BANDIAN
    258 LAQUIO, CHRISTIAN MORANTE
    259 LAYUG, CHRIST JUNE AQUINO
    260 LEGASPI, ALAN TRISTAN CAIRME
    261 LEYSA, LORETO TOMAS
    262 LIGARAN, NUR_AMAR ASALUN
    263 LOBERIANO, MARY GRACE ARCAYAN
    264 LOGRONIO, ENOC ISAAC CEPRIA
    265 LOPEZ, DANIELLE LOUISE MACABINLAR
    266 LOPEZ, JAYMAR TAGUINOD
    267 LOPEZ, MICHAEL JOHN GOMEZ
    268 LOSAÑEZ, CHRISTIAN VALENZUELA
    269 LOZADA, CHRISTINE CORDOTO
    270 LOZANO, SHARMAINE BRUNO
    271 LUCAS, MARC DENVEL BALUBAL
    272 LUNA, RIZVI MAE JAPSON
    273 LUZON, GERSON GETUABAN
    274 LUZON, NOEMI NONOT
    275 MACASPAC, ISAIAH LEGASTO
    276 MACION, NIEZEL LLEMOS
    277 MADRIDANO, JUSTIN OGA
    278 MAGALLON, GELENN MAE BORJA
    279 MAGDUA, JAKEKAISER BETONIO
    280 MAGHANOY, AUBREY OBELIDHON
    281 MAGNO, RAFAEL AMIEL NIÑORIA
    282 MAGUDDAYAO, SHAIRA MAE ANGELES
    283 MAIGUE, JAN CARLO LACARA
    284 MALATE, ANDRE ALAGON
    285 MALINAO, GILBERT ALAGON
    286 MAMARIL, MA ANTONIA DAYRIT
    287 MANGAMPO, SHARA MAE MANTES
    288 MANGINSAY, MARC RICARDO
    289 MANGUPAG, RYAN CHRISTIEN MIGUEL
    290 MANINGAS, DENZEL DECHAVEZ
    291 MANLAVI, WENDELL MARK EUMALDE
    292 MANZANADES, ALAN LISTANCO
    293 MARAVILLA, REGINA MAE GIDAL
    294 MARBA, WILFRED SONNY CAGUAN
    295 MARCELO, DAISY TICANGEN
    296 MARINAY, JHOELITA GENABE
    297 MARIPOSA, ZIARRE ANNE PANALIGAN
    298 MARTIN, GIANCARL
    299 MARTORILLAS, RIZA MAE MORASA
    300 MARZAN, JULIUS GAGARIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 8 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 MATABANG, BERTRAM DAVID BAUTISTA
    302 MAÑALAC, REENA LOUISE ESTRELLA
    303 MEFRANUM, LYNETH RAMOS
    304 MELLORIA, TIFFANY JOY ROMERO
    305 MENDEJA, VINCE PAUL JULONGBAYAN
    306 MENDOZA, FRENZ RUDOLFH MENDOZA
    307 MENDOZA, RENZ JOSHUA VIAJE
    308 MERADIOS, BERNADETTE DOCTOR
    309 MIGUEL, EDRALYN FAY SINAKING
    310 MIRABITE, RUDGEL FLORES
    311 MIRASOL, JOEMAR ANDREW ENOVA
    312 MONTUERTO, MIRASOL CORDERO
    313 MORAN, ARNOLD TAMAYO
    314 MORENO, LLOYD ARTHUR BANAGUA
    315 MUNDA, ESTELLA REGINE ORESTE
    316 MUSICO, AIRON CHRISTOFFER NAVOS
    317 NAGAYOS, BRENSON CALIAS
    318 NARTEA, MARVIN PALATTAO
    319 NARVASA, ALJONIRRY MORA
    320 NATAD, RICHARD LABADAN
    321 NATIVIDAD, IAN EMMANUEL POJAS
    322 NAVARRO, RENZ ALJHON LOTIVIO
    323 NONAN, LEVANDER ANCLA
    324 NUARIN, ALMAYRA JEAN QUINTANA
    325 NUÑEZ, ARJAY ABOCADO
    326 NUÑEZ, DONNA MAE DE LOS REYES
    327 OCAMPO, JENNY DELOS SANTOS
    328 OCAÑA, ALYSSA JOY NAVAYRA
    329 OCLARIT, JOHN LORENZ LASPOÑAS
    330 OCON, RONNEL MADELO
    331 OMAN, JOCYLINO JR DURAN
    332 ONG, RENZELLE MONICE DEANG
    333 ONTE, CLARISE PATRIARCA
    334 ORDONIA, JOMAR EDA
    335 ORDONIO, LLOYD MARK MACATIAG
    336 ORTEZUELA, EDWIN CLEO LOGARTA
    337 OYANGOREN, JUDY ANN DURAN
    338 PACULBA, XIRE VILLAS
    339 PADSUYAN, JEZANAE MARIANO
    340 PAGALILAUAN, SHEILA ANNE MARIE CALUBAQUIB
    341 PAGCU, ARLAN SAZON
    342 PAGSIDAN, CARNABAL III SIMIHAG
    343 PANGANIBAN, ANGELICA MHARIE MALITIG
    344 PANLILIO, KATELENE PANGANIBAN
    345 PAQUIBOT, REEN CARYL TABUJARA
    346 PARAS, RALPH RENZ SANTOS
    347 PARING, VINCE DAPUSALA
    348 PASCUAL, CARLO GUTIERREZ
    349 PASCUAL, MAY ESCAÑO
    350 PASTRANA, GEM KRISNA BALTAZAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 9 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 PATAGUE, YUSEF HARRELSON SOTTO
    352 PATRIARCA, RAYMUND JOHN PEÑAFLORIDA
    353 PAULI, KENNETH LAPE
    354 PAWAY, FHILIP ANGELO ALONDE
    355 PAYE, EDARN PAUL BUENDIA
    356 PEDIDA, JEFF LUCERO
    357 PEDIDO, SALVACION MAE GALLARDO
    358 PELEN, LEO ARLOU GOCELA
    359 PENES, HONEY ROSE PEDRASA
    360 PEPITO, RICHARD SAGALDIA
    361 PEREZ, CRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
    362 PEREZ, JONATHAN ABRIQUE
    363 PILAPIL, LAYCO LAUDE
    364 PINEDA, AIMEE JANE ABALOS
    365 PLAZA, MARK DAVE BUICO
    366 PLETE, PAMELA AUREY ASTOM
    367 PRIMERO, MARILYN TUMBAGA
    368 PULALON, NAIRA MUKSAN
    369 PULIDO, MERCY RUIZ
    370 PULVINAR, ANNALYN TEÑA
    371 QUICHO, PHILIP ANGELO JOSOL
    372 QUIMADA, CRIZEL ROMASANTA
    373 QUINALAYO, JERICSON PETES
    374 QUIRINO, ALLAN MOLECIO
    375 QUISTO, GENEROSO JR CASIMIRO
    376 RAGMA, KARL LUIS PASCUA
    377 RAMIREZ, EMMANUEL MANGRUBANG
    378 RAMIREZ, JULIA ALYSSA MARTE
    379 RAMON, EARL JOHN ADRIANO
    380 RASONABE, JEAR ESCABARTE
    381 RAZALAN, RACHELLE ANN GARCIA
    382 RAÑADA, TRISHA MAISONETTE BAYLON
    383 RAÑOLA, RACEL CLAIRE ALMOSARA
    384 REBUSORA, LUIS ANTHONY
    385 REBUYON, ROLAN DENOLA
    386 RECEDE, ELLEN JUNE ZAMORA
    387 REDOLOZA, GLORY MAY LILLO
    388 REGALADO, CHRISHA ANGEL
    389 REGUA, ANA MAE
    390 REYES, CHRISTIAN KING NICOLAS
    391 REYES, FRANIE TOLLO
    392 REYES, JELINE VILLANUEVA
    393 REYES, JUAN CARLO MIGUEL OCAMPO
    394 RICO, HAZEL MAE JOSE
    395 RIO, BRANDON OBLIFIAS
    396 RIVAS, XUCHILLE KRISHA MAE CUARES
    397 RIVERA, ALODIA TABILISIMA
    398 RIVERA, JOHN CHRISTIAN MACAPAGAL
    399 ROBILLOS, RAYMOND REMEGIO
    400 RODRIGUEZ, MARIUS DAVE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 10 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 ROPEREZ, ALMIRA
    402 ROSAURO, CHRISTIAN ALH BALTAR
    403 SABADO, LOUIE MAR GARCIA
    404 SABITSANA, SHARINA ABANILLA
    405 SACAY, JOHN EMMANUEL CRUZ
    406 SAGLIBA, FELJUN DUMAPIAS
    407 SALAO, STEPHEN GIAKAW
    408 SALAZAR, ALBERTO JR CAMARILLO
    409 SALILIN, MARIA DAWN ABEJERO
    410 SALUDES, POL ANJHO PELOBELLO
    411 SALVADOR, JOHN ANTHONY LAMSEN
    412 SANA, ABEGAIL GUMANGAN
    413 SARADI, MARIDITH CORPUS
    414 SAROCAM, XCYL LIMOCON
    415 SAURE, RAMCER RYNE
    416 SEÑO, AUBREY BUAN
    417 SIBULO, JASMIN ALVAREZ
    418 SILLAN, TRICIA DIANNE SOTTO
    419 SO, JOHN PATRICK FLORES
    420 SOMERA, GERARD SOBERANO
    421 SORIANO, DAN KENNETH MAGORA
    422 SORIANO, KENT JHEN IRA QUILITANO
    423 SORIYAO, LAURENCE ALMERIA
    424 STA ANA, ERWIN ROMMEL CHUA
    425 SUMAMPONG, GERSON RYAN MONTEALTO
    426 SUPAT, KARL VINCENT LUDOVICE
    427 TABABA, RONIDA JAVIER
    428 TABARDILLO, JOMARI IVAN ASETRE
    429 TABARNILLA, MARC JEFF PALINO
    430 TABERNA, RISHA MAY TABANGIN
    431 TACIS, JOHN MICHAEL REOTUTAR
    432 TACOGUE, SHELLOU AVERGONZADO
    433 TADEO, RHEA PAULINE LASTRELLA
    434 TAGLINAO, WARREN ALBISO
    435 TAGLUCOP, SHEN ANGELINE VASQUEZ
    436 TAJALE, MARK ANTHONY JOSEPH
    437 TAMPIPI, JOVITO JR ESMERALDA
    438 TAMTAMAN, RHYZA AGAMAS
    439 TANCIOCO, NIKKO AMADO ZURETA
    440 TANGCALAGAN, APRIL JOY SORIANO
    441 TERO, TRACE CASTELLANO
    442 TIEMPO, IVY JOY ARGUILLES
    443 TIERRA, PRINCESS JOAN SALEM
    444 TIMBAL, RONIERICK RAMIREZ
    445 TIONGSON, JENITO JR CASANAYAN
    446 TIZON, JUSTINE RAY DAFFON
    447 TOLEDO, HARLENE JOY PALARAN
    448 TOLENTINO, ANA KATHRIN DELA CRUZ
    449 TOLENTINO, KLYDE GIANNE CUETO
    450 TOLENTINO, VANESSA GARCIA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 23 & 24, 2019 Page: 11 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 28, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 TORRES, RODYVITO ANGELO BUENO
    452 TRESTIZA, JANREY CADAG
    453 TUANADATU, MUSLIMA USOP
    454 TUNGPALAN, JOSUE GURAY
    455 UBALDO, JOHN PATRICK MARTINEZ
    456 UGAY, DAN MICHAEL CAMACHO
    457 UMALI, AREANNE KATRICE KATIGBAK
    458 URRIZA, JOVITO BERROYA
    459 VALENCIA, JEROME SULLA
    460 VALENZONA, VINCE HOVE BUTAWAN
    461 VALERIO, GWYNETH JOANNAH TURLA
    462 VALLES, JO-DIA JEAN LORENANA YANGORIN
    463 VARGAS, AUBREY MAE PEÑA
    464 VASQUEZ, RICHARD CHRISTOPHER
    465 VELASCO, KIETH IAN NAZARETH
    466 VENTURA, IRIS ANNE MENDOZA
    467 VENTURA, JERIC LESTER PANILLO
    468 VERZOSA, JAYMOND TALLE
    469 VILLALON, RENZE CARLO DELA CRUZ
    470 VILLANUEVA, JOHNDY TAPANGAN
    471 VILLANUEVA, MANILYN MARCELO
    472 VILLANUEVA, RUSSEL VAN DOMINGO
    473 VIOLA, RAIZA PARING
    474 VIVAR, JEMYKAH ANNE MONTALBO
    475 VIÑAS, ARVIC VELASQUEZ
    476 YAP, ARIEL GARCIA
    477 YBAÑEZ, JULIE ANN MALANA
    478 YEBOAH, CHRISTIANA AFIA ADORABLE
    479 YEPES, GY-ANNE MARCESS GARADO
    480 YMAS, JERICK OBAOB
    481 ZAUSA, ANA LIANE ZAPICO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From November 18 to November 19, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Geodetic Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The 2-day examination covered the following subjects: laws, rules and regulations, mathematics, theory and practice of surveying (October 23); and geodesy and carthography (October 24).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1127 series of 2018, the target release of results for the recent Geodetic Engineer board exam is on Monday, October 28 or in two (2) working days after the test.

    PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

    In the same period last year, results were announced by PRC in two (2) working days. A total of 451 out of 848 passed the exams. University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman led the schools with 100% passing rate or 81 takers passed. Kristian Rabi Monay, from UP-Diliman, aced the board with 90.00%.

    In the October 2017 exams, results were released in 2 working days from the last day of examination. PRC named 372 out of 750 who passed the Geodetic Engineer board exam. UP - Diliman was the lone top performing school with 97.56% (80 out of 82 passed). Jonel Genon Vernante of Caraga State University (CSU) - Butuan City aced the board with 89.00%.

    In the October 2016 exams, results were also out in 2 working days. A total of 232 out of 555 passed the test. UP-Diliman also led the schools with 100% passing rate or 54 examinees passed. Dianne Lea Lingcong Damian of Negros Oriental State University, Daniel Evidente Dumlao of Saint Louis University and Vigel Demillo Ramirez of UP-Diliman tied on highest place with 85.20%.

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Geodetic Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.
    FULL RESULTS: October 2019 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad