TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: August 2019 Mining Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially announced on Friday that 310 out of 375 (82.67%) passed the Mining Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mining Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Davao this August 2019. View on this page for the list of passers, top 10 and performance of schools.
    FULL RESULTS: August 2019 Mining Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    The members of the Board of Mining Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABALO, THEA JANE ODTOJAN
    2 ABALOS, CHERRY ANN MACARAEG
    3 ABARICO, REGINE OSIANG
    4 ABEJERO, LIZ ANJELICA CARIÑO
    5 ABELLO, ADRIAN ALF ACA-AC
    6 ABELLO, ARIEL AMIEL ACA-AC
    7 ABLOS, RUSSELL GALAOGAO
    8 ACYANGAN, MICHAEL BRENT GOLIDAN
    9 ADAPON, MARY KNOLL FORTUN
    10 ADRIANO, KIETH ANGELO HIDALGO
    11 ALARCON, CARL JAY GARCIA
    12 ALBAYALDE, JOSE CARLITOS TENERIFE
    13 ALISTADO, GIANCARLO EGAY
    14 ALMEÑE, SHIELA ACDAL
    15 ALMONTE, DAVE BARCENAS
    16 ALOYAN, HANNA CAÑETE
    17 ALVAREZ, DAVE JOSHUA ANCIS
    18 AMAKI, DEXTER AWICHEN
    19 AMALIAS, DAVE OFAMIN
    20 AMDENGAN, KURT WILLY BADEN
    21 ANGCHANGCO, JOHN REY TEREZO
    22 APORBO, JHON CARLO CANDILADA
    23 AQUINO, JOETESS DOMANTAY
    24 AQUINO, NORBERTO JR BARIL
    25 ARAÑEZ, JAY ANDRIAN ZARATE
    26 ARINTO, SERG NICOLF DASALLA
    27 BAAY, KENNETH JOEL COGOLIO
    28 BABOR, ANGELICA NICOLE LORENZO
    29 BACOLOD, DAN WINSTONE MADRONERO
    30 BALAIS, COLEEN MORALIDAD
    31 BALANGEN, SHIRLEY DAGAS
    32 BALDUEZA, EDWARD JOSEPH LOBIANO
    33 BAMBILLA, PRINCESS LARA DIANA CASIDO
    34 BANDOLA, JOACHIM ANN MENDIOLA
    35 BARANDIA, MUHAMMAD YASSIR BANGCOLONGAN
    36 BARBOZA, LARIZA THEA BALAGOT
    37 BARCELA, CARLA JOY BENOSA
    38 BAROL, SHAIRA IRICA DE GUZMAN
    39 BARTE, EMELY GAVIOLA
    40 BATADLAN, JHUN EDEN KRHISLY BIÑAS
    41 BAWAGAN, ARIESON ZIPAGAN
    42 BAYLOSIS, ULY DAVE GRACIA
    43 BAZAR, JULY ANN SISI
    44 BERCASIO, ARJAY ANTHONY BUENO
    45 BERCILES, DIANE ROSE SATORRE
    46 BERMUDEZ, JAYSON MOLINA
    47 BESMONTI, CHANILYN DOLLANTAS
    48 BINGCOLA, YAMME LANGEG
    49 BIOL, KIMBERLY ANN NOBLE
    50 BITANGCOR, SHEILA MAE PANUNCIAL
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BOAGING, CHARITY BUMATAY
    52 BOCBOC, CHRISTIAN JOHN DEMATE
    53 BORDEOS, GWYNETH BONAGUA
    54 BORINGOT, UZIELL SANTOS
    55 BOSANTOG, JEPSON BATAEK
    56 BOTIN, SALVADOR MARK RAMOS
    57 BRILLANTE, CHRISTY MARIE BACSAL
    58 BUDIONGAN, EARL VEN KIRBY MONDAYA
    59 BUMIDANG, CEAZAR DAO-INES
    60 BUNAL, EARL DONISE JOHN GORME
    61 CABACHETE, MARY LUZ CALANG
    62 CABAHUG, ALECS NICOLE NUÑEZ
    63 CABALLERO, SHAIRA JOY GRATELA
    64 CABASAG, MAE ANN RANZA
    65 CABUAN, SARAH JEAN CALUNOD
    66 CACERES, LUIGI GIL SUMAOANG
    67 CACHO, CLARK JASON LALANGAN
    68 CAJANO, FRINCESS JADE CABUGA
    69 CAJES, FLORAMIE SALIZON
    70 CAJIGAS, JUVIE MAE PAGE
    71 CALDERON, JILL BERNALES
    72 CALIBO, NORVEIN LINANTUD
    73 CAMBA, CLARICE MAE FERNANDEZ
    74 CAPARIDA, TRIXI MARIE CAÑONEO
    75 CARANTO, JUSTINE ELLA MAE VILLAVERT
    76 CARDINES, SEITH JUSTINE LIBAY
    77 CASILES, JAMES CARL GAMBOA
    78 CASTILLO, KATE GABRIELLE LEGASPI
    79 CASTILLO, PAMELA PAULINE MIRANDA
    80 CASTRO, ANGELY QUIBOY
    81 CAWID, O'NEAL LUNES
    82 CENTILLAS, CHRISTIAN IDA
    83 CHANCO, JOHN PAULO MEDINA
    84 CHIONG, ANGELINE DINGLASAN
    85 CLAVITO, ELISA JANE FAJARDO
    86 CODLI, MELODY ABANGLEY
    87 COLUMNA, RACHEL LOUISE RAMIREZ
    88 COLYOGON, DANIELLE ROBLES
    89 CONSIGNA, KYRR VANDJU SAVANDAL
    90 CONTADA, DEBORAH ANNE BILIBLI
    91 CORBE, MA ZAIRA VENTURA
    92 CORDOVA, KRISTELE FAITH LEGASPINA
    93 COTEJO, BLESSIE MARIE ABADIA
    94 CUAREZ, TROI JOHN GARINGO
    95 CUBILLAN, PRINCESS MIKAH RAZONABLE
    96 CUERBO, HAROLD DEFANTE
    97 CURADA, MEL KENNETH
    98 DAMOTE, TECHIE PANGANIBAN
    99 DANDAN, KEANA RISA GO
    100 DE LOS SANTOS, THEA MAE GAYAP
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 DELA CRUZ, GRISHA MAE JUMALON
    102 DELA CRUZ, SWEET CHYLKA MAEH
    103 DELFIN, JERRY JOHN LARIDE
    104 DELUTE, ARNEL ANGELO CAMEROS
    105 DENSING, JACOB MATURAN
    106 DERECHO, BEATRIZ SIRON
    107 DETERA, LARA MAE PANTALEON
    108 DIGMAN, CHRISTIAN JEBB LIGAD
    109 DOLOTALLAS, ROWENA MALIGRO
    110 DOMONDON, MARIA DANIELA LIBRES
    111 DOTDOT, GEORGE
    112 DURIAN, MISCAH ALLAIN LAUREDO
    113 DY, IAN FUNDAN
    114 EBUEZA, SHAWN KURT LANGUAY
    115 EGUIA, CHRISTIAN JOSE VILLARUZ
    116 ELLARINA, DHANA MAE CANDILADO
    117 ENCINAS, JOANNE MAE STA ANA
    118 ENSOMO, JOSE FRANCISCO JR EQUIBAL
    119 ERNO, JULIET MAE PECATOSTE
    120 ESCALONA, RALPH CHRISTIAN GABRIEL DAANG
    121 ESCRUPOLO, BILLFORD LADERA
    122 FATA-EK, JERRY FAGAYAN
    123 FERNANDEZ, JAROD MICHAEL FADRIQUELA
    124 FERNANDEZ, LOUIS ROILAND FADRIGO
    125 FERNANDEZ, RUBIE MAE DALIT
    126 FERRER, RACHEL ANGELA PENULIAR
    127 FLORESCA, EZRA DALO
    128 FRANCISCO, KATHRYLL VAN GATPOLINTAN
    129 GABOL, EMMANUEL SABELO
    130 GAENGAN, KARLA JUNE UBANDO
    131 GALANG, DANIELLE HELENROSE DALLORAN
    132 GALANG, PAMELA VICTORIA ROSALES
    133 GALICIA, RUFFY SANTILLAN
    134 GARCIA, KARLSON ISRAEL
    135 GAUCE, BETTINA PAULA RUIZ
    136 GAVINO, GERBERT RABINO
    137 GEDE, PRINCESS PRIME CARL OINAL
    138 GELIO, PETER MANLIMOS
    139 GEMPARO, ALVIN CAGA
    140 GENERALE, JAMES VINCENT GASID
    141 GENILLA, RONIELYN CALISKIS
    142 GIERRAN, MARK VICTOR GIDUQUIO
    143 GILLO, EDGAR DAMASO
    144 GO, JERUM YU
    145 GO, PAUL VINCENT CALIPAYAN
    146 GO, THEA SAMANTHA CALIPAYAN
    147 GOCELA, LEONHEL PAL-ING
    148 GONZALES, CLARENCE FAY PALAHANG
    149 GONZALES, LOWIE MARCOJOS
    150 GUIBONE, JESON GONZAGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 GUILAS, JOSHUA JOHN YU
    152 GUINDALOS, GINA POMEG-AS
    153 HASPE, SIGRID VILLALOBOS
    154 HERNANDEZ, JUDE KENNETH
    155 HONERA, DEXTER LLANETA
    156 IBARRA, NONA JANE ANN ALONTO
    157 ILIGAN, RONELYN OLIGUE
    158 JAVA, MAE GRACE SUERTE
    159 JAVIER, FJ ABEJO
    160 JIMENEZ, CHARMELA KAYCEE PAJARA
    161 JORE, GERALD ALISOSO
    162 JUSAYAN, REX ANGELO MARCIAL
    163 LAMAYAN, ROBERT CABALLES
    164 LAMENTA, NOBERO ALINCHAWANG
    165 LARGO, IMMACULATE ANNE
    166 LARGO, KENT HAROLD
    167 LARIBA, RUSLOYD SENO
    168 LASUDEN, CZARINA CAYAT
    169 LAYAM, CHERRYLYN ZARATE
    170 LI, JO CRISTINE CATALUÑA
    171 LICONG, CINDY BESINGA
    172 LICUP, FRITZ PHILIP PANOTES
    173 LIGAN, JOHN CHRIS BERN JAKOSALEM
    174 LIGAS, RALPH JOHN
    175 LIZA, JODD BENEDICT CONCHA
    176 LOCANO, LANCE SEBASTIAN JAY
    177 LOMOD, MARY MARGARETTE
    178 LONGATAN, CLENT ANONGOS
    179 LOPEZ, LORD JASON SALON
    180 LOPEZ, RONIPET II MACULA
    181 LOZANTA, JUSTINE ALIM
    182 LUCIN, ERIEL JIELINI ABUEL
    183 LUMAPAY, RODEN MANZA
    184 LUMOGDANG, ELYN GRACE BELTRAN
    185 MADARANG, ADRIAN JOSEPH CHUA
    186 MADERA, GENESIS DE LA CRUZ
    187 MAGNO, MENARD ROCHE
    188 MAINIT, RICHMOLD MAGDULA
    189 MALICDEM, JUDELYN CABREDO
    190 MALIG, MERYLL JAN CAPIATO
    191 MALTO, ANN RAVEN NICOLE DELA TORRE
    192 MAMARIL, JULIEN GRACE MASUNCA
    193 MAMPUSTI, JOHN BORRIS RABINO
    194 MANGYAO, MARICOR HURBODA
    195 MARQUESES, DIANNA GUIRIBA
    196 MARTINEZ, BIENALYN GAZMIN
    197 MATEO, GINALYN APONGOL
    198 MEDILO, MARY WINDYL MAHINAY
    199 MELANA, ADRIAN LICAYLICAY
    200 MELENDEZ, MERIAM FE PEYPEYAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 MENDOZA, SEAN FRANCIS RUTA
    202 MIRAS, REYMARK LERIO
    203 MOLIJON, JUNITO JR REBLANDO
    204 MONFORTE, PRINCESS NICOLE HINALOC
    205 MONIS, JOHN ALEXIS JOAQUIN
    206 MONTEJO, ROSIELYN BALDICANA
    207 MONTERO, KENT AXL PACATANG
    208 MONTES, LADY TRISHA JUSTO
    209 MORALES, MERVIN LONGASA
    210 MORTEJO, MARJORIE JANE DIAZ
    211 NAVARRO, THERESE MAE XYVEL ALIC
    212 NAVECES, MATHEW OLJOL
    213 NAYANGA, HANZ APOLLO LUMACAD
    214 NGALNGALO, JUNJUN PINAS
    215 NOGUERA, ALONA
    216 NOVEJAS, DARYL CHRISTIAN ROMANO
    217 NUENAY, BULLJACK VILLARES
    218 NUERA, FATIMA RODRIGUEZ
    219 OS-OSA, DENNIS WAYAS
    220 PAAT, JEANELLE LORELEI ANGELES
    221 PADEN, NOVEM JAKE ONTOLAN
    222 PADOGDOG, SHAILENE BINONGO
    223 PAG-ONG, KRIAN SHERYL DUMANON
    224 PAGALILAUAN, IAN FRANCIS DIMAUN
    225 PAGLINAWAN, EULA JOY PALULAY
    226 PAGUIGAN, IAN BINAG
    227 PAGUNTALAN, GENO DURAN
    228 PAHUWAYAN, WILJEAN PUCONG
    229 PAJE, AIKA TADURAN
    230 PALCO, LEO DULAYCAN
    231 PALENG, DARYL MEDINA
    232 PARAN, ETHYLWYNE
    233 PASCUAL, VERGEL JR MERCADO
    234 PATILAN, DAWN MAY MARIN
    235 PAYUMO, FRANCES VANESSA HABON
    236 PEDRO, RENEE BALINSOY
    237 PEÑARANDA, ROEL JOSE BERNAL
    238 PINGKIAN, RACHEL BALUNGCAS
    239 PLASABAS, KRYSTINJAN PAOLYN CADEÑA
    240 PLAZA, QUEENIEBETH LUNOP
    241 PODIOTAN, VAN JUSTINE ALVAREZ
    242 PONGASE, CHEALSEA MENDEZ
    243 PRESENTE, REGINA ESCALANTE
    244 PRONGO, ANAMAE LANZA
    245 QUIMING, KRUGER BRENT MAMACLAY
    246 QUINDO, KIM JASON ABABON
    247 RAMONAL, ESPERANZA DUCAO
    248 RAMOS, JESSA JANE RUIZ
    249 RANGAS, RAYMART ORCULLO
    250 RAYMUNDO, FRANCISCO CARPIO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 RAÑESES, DONABEL JINTALAN
    252 REMEDIO, PRINCESS MAE BONIAO
    253 RESULLAR, DEXTER JIMENEZ
    254 RIVERA, DENNIS MARK ALBARRACIN
    255 RODRIGUEZ, RODNIL GANADOS
    256 ROJAS, KENT AGONCILLO
    257 ROSAL, RONALD PONTILLAS
    258 ROSENDE, LYMARIE CABADUNGA
    259 RUSSEL, JEOFFE KENRY FRESNOSA
    260 SALES, RITZIELAINE ROSSE VILLAREAL
    261 SALTING, ANJELYN PEARL PALMA
    262 SAMANIEGO, NEIL JOHN VERGARA
    263 SAMONTE, BRYLLE ROBERT MASALTA
    264 SANCHEZ, JERRY VERANO
    265 SARAJENA, MA ANGELA SABUERO
    266 SARTE, MARK STEPHEN COCJIN
    267 SEBLOS, GIAN CARLO MASAGCA
    268 SEMBLANTE, PETER GAMALIEL APAS
    269 SEMBLANTE, SEAN WAYNE GONZALES
    270 SENARO, JEAPRIL ALEGRE
    271 SERING, ANGELICA JOYCE MONTALLANA
    272 SEVILLA, GIVETTE ACE ZAMORA
    273 SEVILLA, MARK JULIAN BORILLO
    274 SIALONGO, BRYAN MIRASOL
    275 SILVA, RECARIDO SANGO
    276 SIOSON, GRACHIELLE ANN BOLIVER
    277 SOLINAP, MARIA ARLA LOU LUCASAN
    278 SORIANO, APRIL KAYE ADRALES
    279 SORIANO, ERICKSON ROXAS
    280 SORIANO, KRIZALDE ILUIS
    281 SOTTO, SHEREE JEAN MORTA
    282 STA ANA, RAYMART JAY ESPINOSA
    283 SUAN, ERWIN JR TAN
    284 SUAREZ, AMY GRACE AUXTERO
    285 SUERTE, VINZSON CABAÑOG
    286 SUNDER, RACHELL ANNE CHAN
    287 SUNJAY, PRINCESS BERTE
    288 TAGUBAR, DIVINE GRACE TORMIS
    289 TAMPOC, LYRA JEWEL AQUIN
    290 TAYAD, EMMAN JOSEPH TOREFIEL
    291 TEE, KATHLEEN BITAVARRA
    292 TIMAGOS, REX ALDRINE FEROLINO
    293 TIÑA, JAY-ANN CORTEJOS
    294 TOMON, TOMAS RALPH BENIGA
    295 TROCIO, MICHAEL RALPH CABAÑERO
    296 TUASON, JERICHO PHILIP AREVALO
    297 TUGUINAY, KRIZELLE BINWAG
    298 URQUIA, WELMAR UNGAB
    299 VALENCIA, PEDRO ARMANDO SOLIMAN
    300 VARGAS, STEPHEN RAYELA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 6, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 8
    Released on AUGUST 9, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 VENTOROSA, SHEM SENDING
    302 VILLAPAZ, LOUE JEE BAYAWA
    303 VINLUAN, CLYDE PILAPIL
    304 VIRTUDAZO, MARIE CLAIRE ORTIZ
    305 YACAP, RAMILLE ABAO
    306 YAMBA, ALEXINOH JR BANAAG
    307 YANAG, DEJELOU MERTO
    308 YEPIS, BRANDON COMON
    309 YPARRAGUIRRE, JEZREEL ANDRE GRUYAL
    310 YPIL, CRIS RYANN NACUA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The top performing schools in the August 2019 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2017-1058(C) series of 2017: WITH 30 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

    RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
    1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 35 35 100.00 %
    2 MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OFTECHNOLOGY 39 38 97.44 %
    3 BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 37 31 83.78 %
    4 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 70 58 82.86 %

    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2019 Mining Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
    1 RACHEL ANGELA PENULIAR  FERRER UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 91.20
    2 GIAN CARLO MASAGCA  SEBLOS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 90.50
    3 ULY DAVE GRACIA  BAYLOSIS UNIVERSITY OFSOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES- DAVAO CITY 90.20
    4 NORVEIN LINANTUD  CALIBO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 90.15
    5 FRANCISCO CARPIO  RAYMUNDO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 89.85
    6 ALONA   NOGUERA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 89.55
    7 SWEET CHYLKA MAEH   DELA CRUZ MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTEOF TECHNOLOGY 89.35
    8 NOVEM JAKE ONTOLAN  PADEN UNIVERSITY OFSOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES- DAVAO CITY 89.05
    9 MENARD ROCHE  MAGNO CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - UNIVERSITY 89.00
    10 SHAWN KURT LANGUAY  EBUEZA CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY- BUTUAN CITY 88.90



    From August 19 to August 20, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be announced later.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Post Bottom Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT