TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    PRC releases August 2018 LET Results SPLE

    MANILA, Philippines – LET RESULTS. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) on Wednesday announced that 17 elementary teachers out of 164 examinees (10.37%) and 56 secondary teachers out of 277 examinees (20.22%) successfully passed the Special Professional Licensure Examination (SPLE) for Teachers (LET) given last August 24, 2018 in: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Bahrain; Kuwait; Oman, Qatar and in Singapore.
    PRC releases August 2018 LET Results SPLE

    RELATED STORY
    FULL RESULTS: September 2018 LET teachers board exam list of passers, top 10

    The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 24, 2018
    Released on OCTOBER 17, 2018

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ADRIANO, MA RINA JANE RIVERA
    2 BABIERA, JOCELYN IRIZARI
    3 CAPELLAN, MARIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ
    4 CERVANTES, VANESSA NARVAJA
    5 DEBILA, SHIRLY ABDON
    6 FERRER, LILIAN LAHAT
    7 FRANCO, IRILL CASTANEDA
    8 HABITAN, MELVIN CAMPOSANO
    9 KUNDIMAN, TRISHA MONIQUE MENDOZA
    10 LAGARAN, MA DESIREE ALBERIO
    11 LAGROSA, RHEA YATCO
    12 MANDIADE, JANELYN REBOLLOS
    13 NOYNOYAN, LORETA DELA CRUZ
    14 ONIAS, JACKYLYNN ORDANEZ
    15 RACHMAN, ALMERA GANDAWALI
    16 RAMOS, ERLYN CIPRIANO
    17 TABANGCURA, DENNIA BICOL
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - SECONDARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 24, 2018
    Released on OCTOBER 17, 2018 Page: 3 of 4
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ANDOY, MARILOU ROSALES
    2 ANTONIO, MELANIE LINDANA
    3 ARCON, MARK NEIL MINTU
    4 ATUN, RUEL MILLAMINA
    5 BELANGEL, JEAN ADOR
    6 BORBE, JENILEEN TANIEGRA
    7 BRIONES, VIVIEN MARIE PANGILINAN
    8 CANLAS, HAREN ENRIQUEZ
    9 CAPRICHO, KAREN JOY GABUYA
    10 CAPUYAN, JERWIN TUDE
    11 CASTAÑEDA, JOYFUL LONTAYAO
    12 CASTINO, ANABELLE CANDANO
    13 CHIO, JOEL GO
    14 CHUA, ANGELO PARCON
    15 CONDING, HANIFA CAPAL
    16 DAPATNAPO, CHARISSE MAE MAGLASANG
    17 DUPALI, SINGSON AMMADANG
    18 ERAP, FREDERICK LAGAIT
    19 GONZALVE, RONNIE JR BALAGOT
    20 GUAN, MARK MATA
    21 INFANTE, LEIZL LAPUZ
    22 INGGILAN, MOHAMMAD NUR JIKIRI
    23 KABIGTING, EDNA ALVAREZ
    24 LABASAN, LAARNI BALDOVINO
    25 LACANDULA, ABIGAIL DE JESUS
    26 LENON, AIRA JOY YALUNG
    27 LORETO, RHEALOU CHATTO
    28 LUMAMBAS, JARMINA DIMASANGKAY
    29 MAGDAGASANG, JONALYN CRUZ
    30 MANGAHAS, MAXIMA MALABANAN
    31 MARAYAN, JUDY BUCAS
    32 MARTINEZ, MARILOU AYO
    33 MAYOR, ERNIE MARFIL
    34 MAÑIBO, CHARMAINE DE GUZMAN
    35 MEDRANO, FELIPE JR CORPUS
    36 MORGATE, CLARK NEIL ALLAGAY
    37 NAGUM, FE BALTAZAR
    38 NAME, EDGAR AGAPITO
    39 NAVARRO, MA CONSUELO FORTEA
    40 OLAES, CAMILLE DAZA
    41 PARANTES, SITTIE SIREMAH NANUSKA
    42 PAREÑAS, HERWIN JAMES REGLA
    43 PEREZ, KRISTIN THERESA MENESES
    44 PIENCENAVES, GENEVIEVE DALANAO
    45 PRADO, MARTIN CAJILIG
    46 PUNGAN, JESTONE MARK QUISTORIA
    47 RODRIGUEZ, NADHINE POMASIN
    48 ROSAL, RONA NAVEA
    49 SAMSODIN, NADJAH DADAYAN
    50 SILLANO, FATIMA HERNANDEZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    L.E.T. - SECONDARY (SPLE)
    Held on AUGUST 24, 2018
    Released on OCTOBER 17, 2018 Page: 4 of 4
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 SIMAN, MELODY TRINIDAD
    52 TAGANAS, MICHELLE LYN REYES
    53 TAPIT, CHARISH CORNITES
    54 TECSON, EDELINA AROCENA
    55 TIPANGEN, APRIL GRACE OPLAWAN
    56 TUAYON, MILES BAYLON
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers – Secondary (SPLE) are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING
    1 JERWIN TUDE  CAPUYAN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 84.80
    2 RONNIE BALAGOT  GONZALVE JR SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 84.20
    3 MA CONSUELO FORTEA  NAVARRO PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 83.60
    4 JENILEEN TANIEGRA  BORBE POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-STA. ROSA 83.40
    5 KRISTIN THERESA MENESES  PEREZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- BAGUIO CITY 83.20
    GENEVIEVE DALANAO  PIENCENAVES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 83.20
    6 ABIGAIL DE JESUS  LACANDULA REPUBLIC CENTRAL COLLEGES 83.00
    HERWIN JAMES REGLA  PAREÑAS HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE 83.00
    7 NADJAH DADAYAN  SAMSODIN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 82.60
    8 FE BALTAZAR  NAGUM TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY  (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) 81.80
    9 JONALYN CRUZ  MAGDAGASANG DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 81.20
    10 LAARNI BALDOVINO  LABASAN TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY  (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) 80.20
    FELIPE CORPUS  MEDRANO JR NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CABANATUAN) 80.20
    MICHELLE LYN REYES  TAGANAS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 80.20

    The performance of schools in the August 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers - Elementary (SPLE) in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:


    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad