TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The October 2018 Geodetic Engineer board exam results including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on Monday, October 29, 2018 or in two (2) working days after the last day of exam.
    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10
    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    As announced, 451 out of 848 passed the passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the Geodetic Engineer licensure exam in the cities of Manila, Cebu and Tuguegarao on October 24 and 25, 2018.

    The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 2 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, JUNRIX NARCISO
    2 ABAD, MICHELLE ELAYDO
    3 ABAYAN, LIZA GAVAN
    4 ABELLA, IVAN JAMES RAMOS
    5 ABELLA, JAN MAEZON RODILLO
    6 ABELLANA, ANGEL ALLYNE
    7 ABITRIA, JOHN JOSHUA ANGELES
    8 ABLES, DAVE PAGA
    9 ABUEL, DONNA MAE RONDILLA
    10 ABUZO, KENNETH MARIO PEJERA
    11 ACEBAL, BETCHEL TECSON
    12 ACELAR, HAZEL MACAPAGAL
    13 ACOSTA, RAIDA MAE
    14 ADESAS, ROCHELLE LAPADA
    15 AGPOON, MICHAEL JOHN DELOS TRINO
    16 AGUILA, PHILIP SAMUEL DOLOR
    17 AGUSTIN, MARIA OFELIA ANTONIO
    18 ALABATA, ANJENETH FRANCISCO
    19 ALCERA, RUTH BACTING
    20 ALVARADO, JOHN MICHAEL SUBRADO
    21 ALVAREZ, CHRISTELA DIMATULAC
    22 AMADOR, ANGELICA FEVIDAL
    23 AMANTE, KRISTINE CLAIRE PALENZUELA
    24 AMISTOSO, LENDY MAE SAYCON
    25 AMPOC, STEPHANIE BULA-AY
    26 AMPONG, SHEILA
    27 ANDAYA, JEZREEL ABIAR
    28 ANDIG, NORIEVIC DEJADO
    29 ANIAR, ALEXIS KATON
    30 ANOBA, MA DONNA CONE FALLAR
    31 APILAN, OSCAR JR CASTRO
    32 APOLINARIO, KATHLEEN LLABORE
    33 AQUINO, MANELL QUEEN GRAVADOR
    34 AQUINO, MARIONE RENZ AZUL
    35 ARAMBALA, ROGELIO II BISNAR
    36 ARGAMOSA, KENNETH ULYCO QUIDLAT
    37 ARIENZANO, MARIA GLORIA CAHAYAG
    38 ARO, ALYSSA JOANA BUEN
    39 ASIADO, JEAN PAULINE RAMOS
    40 ASILOM, GILBERT JR ERASGA
    41 ATIENZA, AILYN GALVEZ
    42 ATTABAN, COLLEEN BILANGDAL
    43 ATTIW, OLIVE GRACE ANANAYO
    44 ATUTUBO, REGINO CABANGON
    45 AZARES, LUWIZZA JANE LATO
    46 AÑORA, RODNEY PAVO
    47 BABAAN, JENNIEVEIVE BALMES
    48 BACHINI, CRISTINA JOYCE CARRANZA
    49 BADONG, TRIZIA MAE ABADILLA
    50 BAGARINAO, JACHEL SOLON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 3 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BAGOLOR, CAMILLE LOPEZ
    52 BAHILLO, BERNADETTE VARGAS
    53 BALALANG, ZYRAH MAE MANGANIP
    54 BALANSI, JEROME PONGNGOC
    55 BALAORO, VINESSAH NEIL BALDERAMA
    56 BALBEDINA, ROY FRESADO
    57 BALDANO, CATHERINE BIEN
    58 BALDOS, DIETZJOHN GABAON
    59 BALDOVI, MARTIN DENVER GALO
    60 BALILI, NELLAN SANTANDER
    61 BALINTAG, MELIZA GUMANGGANG
    62 BALLORI, JERRY PABOAYA
    63 BALOLOY, KYLA JANE VILLANUEVA
    64 BARENG, RALP LAWRENCE DALISAY
    65 BARLITA, SANDY GROMEO
    66 BARLOLONG, DIANA MEI BARBA
    67 BARNUEVO, FLOU JAY POLIDARIO
    68 BASSIG, TERESE JANE GUZMAN
    69 BATESTIL, REMJE PINLAC
    70 BATION, HANNAH ORDISTA
    71 BATISLA-ON, CHRISTIAN LAWRENCE EVANGELISTA
    72 BATUTO, RUTH CABUDSAN
    73 BAUSING, CHANTELLE DANE AVERILLA
    74 BAUTISTA, ALYSSA MARIE FLORES
    75 BAUTISTA, NICKY ANDREW MALLARI
    76 BECOÑADO, MA ERIKA BORO
    77 BELTRAN, ALLYSA MAE MALLANAO
    78 BELTRAN, GENTLE MAYO
    79 BENIG, SHARIFA MARBELLA
    80 BIALNO, DIXON PONGSAYAN
    81 BOGNOT, JEZEKIEL ROQUE
    82 BOISER, KHENN LAGUE
    83 BONCALOS, JOHN MARK CALLOS
    84 BONGALAN, NEILYN ROSE PAPASIN
    85 BONGOSIA, JEAH MAE TAÑO
    86 BORBANO, JERMEL FELOMINA REVILLA
    87 BORRAS, DANICA JOY ARIMADO
    88 BORRES, SHYD JOY-AN LLANOS
    89 BRAZAL, JON ANDREW BUSTAMANTE
    90 BRIZUELA, IVAN DERICK JENIEBRE
    91 BUA-EG, CHARLLOTE PEDRO
    92 BUENCAMINO, LARAINE DELOS REYES
    93 BUETA, GABRIEL LORENZO ACEVEDA
    94 BULALACAO, JEHORAM BADIOLA
    95 BUNGAO, PHERLY GRACE IBAÑEZ
    96 BUREROS, VICTOR ORBANEJA
    97 BUSQUE, LEONARD JUN NUESCA
    98 BUYAGAWON, GARY GILL CLAUDIO
    99 CABADDU, VICTOR II ABIOG
    100 CABAHUG, JENESA TECSON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 4 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 CABALQUINTO, KRISTIAN MIGUEL DALISAY
    102 CABANGON, DENNIS REBANO
    103 CABAÑGON, MARC ISIDORE DIGMA
    104 CABERTE, MICHAEL ABAD
    105 CABRAL, KEZIA KRISTEL TICOY
    106 CABUBUS, PATRICIA BETE
    107 CAGANDAHAN, D'ARTHAGNAN SALVALOZA
    108 CAGATA, APRIL ROSSE BERNAL
    109 CALIZON, RYAN CAMPOS
    110 CALLOSA, FEBBIE PENADOS
    111 CALUNSAG, GLADYLAINE CARAS
    112 CAMARISTA, CHARLENE PASCUAL
    113 CAMELOTE, KATLYN JOY ASTURIAS
    114 CANDIDO, CHRISTIAN GUMBAO
    115 CANDOR, JOHN PAUL BOHA
    116 CANGAT, JENNY WANAG
    117 CANNU, ANVIE ROYCE LUMICTIN
    118 CANONIZADO, PHILLIP ANDREW PANES
    119 CAPA, REINER JAKE GALO
    120 CAPINA, CRIZ LASCIERAS
    121 CARANZO, MARVIN BASINANG
    122 CARDAÑO, REYMARK VELASQUEZ
    123 CARMEN, JOHN LOUIE BONABON
    124 CARUNGI, MYLA CADUCIO
    125 CASTORICO, JEFFERSON BERTRAND GONGOB
    126 CASTRO, JOHN REY DUMEG
    127 CASTRO, ROBERTO JR LEGASPI
    128 CAYATOC, MONAKATE PASCUAL
    129 CAÑADA, AIMEE KRISTELLE VERROYA
    130 CAÑERO, JERWIN CASTRO
    131 CELZO, RHEA JOY BIÑAS
    132 CHUA, JOHN ERNEST GRANADO
    133 CLEMENS, CHRISTIAN VELASQUEZ
    134 CLIMACOSA, RICHARD ANDREW DE JESUS
    135 COLOBONG, JERON MIERDO
    136 COMPLETO, JESSICA BIERSO
    137 CONCON, JEZZREL VILLAMOR
    138 CORALDE, KRIZELLE MAY CRUZANA
    139 CORNEJO, KEVIN MARTIN NUEVA
    140 CORREOS, PAUL RICHARD JULVE
    141 CORROMPIDO, HILBERT DIEZ
    142 CRUZ, RAMONATO JR MARQUEZ
    143 CUARESMA, BENJAMEN JR MUGOT
    144 CUIZON, JESTRE VILLACURA
    145 CURACHA, LOU LERREN CHAN
    146 DABU-DABO, BRYAN TEVES
    147 DADAP, MARJIE BALINGCOS
    148 DALISAY, MARIAN JOY AGUSTIN
    149 DAMAYO, GEORGHEL MELBERT RAMIREZ
    150 DAPITON, NARLANDE BAGAAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 5 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 DAVID, ERIKA JANE VILLEGAS
    152 DE CASTRO, CHRISTOPHER CALUPE
    153 DE GUZMAN, CHESTER BERGONZADO
    154 DE GUZMAN, DON ABRIL SAGUID
    155 DE GUZMAN, NELCHELLE ANNE
    156 DE LEON, ALVIN ESPINA
    157 DE LUMBAN, ARRIZ LOPEZ
    158 DE VERA, ARIELLE JAZMINE BRIONES
    159 DE VERA, JOANNA LOU AVECILLA
    160 DECASA, SHERWIN INDIG
    161 DECENA, JAY-R SADDUL
    162 DEJAÑO, EDWARD IAN OGUIS
    163 DELA CRUZ, RAMIL IBARRA
    164 DELA CRUZ, RONALD ALLAN PEREZ
    165 DELA PEÑA, HANNA MARIE BARRIOS
    166 DELA VEGA, REX GOTOS
    167 DEMONTAÑO, DEJIE ESTIMADA
    168 DEQUITO, ALLEN REY VALENCIA
    169 DESPOJO, JANIUZ IAN ARES
    170 DIABORDO, MARK FRANCIS LUCENA
    171 DIVINAGRACIA, LOUIE CANTILA
    172 DOCTOLERO, CARYL JADE LUSUEGRO
    173 DOZER, JOHN MAEL TAYABAN
    174 DRAPIZA, MARK PAULO PIGUERRA
    175 DUERME, JOMAR DE LUNA
    176 DUMLAO, KENNETH ROMWELL QUILA
    177 DURAN, JAN WILLER ARABE
    178 EBUENGA, SHAIRA MAE LUBIANO
    179 ECHANO, JAYMARK ECHAGUE
    180 ENDONG, BLENDI ORTEGA
    181 ENRIQUEZ, BONA FE ALBAY
    182 ENRIQUEZ, PHILLIP JAY ESQUIDA
    183 ESPADERA, MA LOURDES GABIN
    184 ESPARES, JAY MARK ESTRELLA
    185 ESPAÑA, MICHELLE JOVYCE MARINOG
    186 ESPAÑA, NATHANIEL I MALACAS
    187 ESPELITA, MARK CLINT PANCHITO
    188 ESPINO, SEBASTIAN RAJ IGNACIO
    189 EVANGELIO, JESTONI ROA
    190 FAFOUTAKIS, ATHENA GRACE PAREJA
    191 FAJARDO, CLAUDINE MILLETTE GUIMBONGAN
    192 FAMA, CLARISSE TOLENTINO
    193 FERNANDEZ, RIA FAYE DESACOLA
    194 FIDEL, PILARITO JOEL DINGLASA
    195 FLORES, GIRLIE GUINTO
    196 FORSUELO, ALDRIN PITOS
    197 FORTU, JOHN FELIX FRADEJAS
    198 FRANCISCO, FEMARY MADELO
    199 FUGOSO, RECHIEL GALO
    200 GACAYAN, JARDUZ GUANZO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 6 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 GACUMA, ANGELICA DELLO
    202 GAGULA, ARNALDO CENTINO
    203 GALACE, JULIUS CAESAR GALLEN
    204 GALICIA, JERRY CONSTANCIO TAYLARAN
    205 GARABATO, NIRO JAY LEABAN
    206 GARBO, JOCEL JAY PILIG
    207 GARCHITORENA, JOSEPH BUENA
    208 GARCHITORENA, LIAHONA AGUINAS
    209 GARCIA, EMIL BRYLLE CUETARA
    210 GARCIA, JOHN GERVIN DE VERA
    211 GARGARITANO, MERCURY SAHIJUANIE
    212 GASMIN, JORGE SESBREÑO
    213 GAVINO, BEA MAICA SAN AGUSTIN
    214 GELIDO, MARION CLARISSE LAMSEN
    215 GILO, MARIEL DELARMENTE
    216 GONZALES, LINEA ROSE CAGUITLA
    217 GUARDIAN, ESMAEL LANUZGA
    218 GUARINO, VINCE NEMESIUS MIRAFLOR
    219 GUERRERO, CHRISTY JANE ESPOLONG
    220 GULLEM, CRISTOPHER SAPLAD
    221 HANTIAN, NUR-AIN SABLIN
    222 HIDALGO, CHRISTFRENHOWER CINCO
    223 IMPORTANTE, JESUS AMOY
    224 IRINGAN, PAUL ANTHONY LAMUSAO
    225 ISMAEL, JON RHYZ REVAMONTE
    226 JABONILLO, RHINYSHEEL ELOPRE
    227 JAMALDIN, ALDAZER ASAKIL
    228 JAMILLA, JOY MARIE MACARAEG
    229 JIMENEZ, JON-JON SAN LUIS
    230 JONSAY, EMMANUEL LACERNA
    231 JORILLO, ED GRAVADOR
    232 JOVEN, JOE MAE GOZON
    233 JUNIO, JAN PATRICK GONZALES
    234 KATIGBAK, GRESHANE CANTOS
    235 KUAN, KIETH JONATHAN MAITIM
    236 LABONETE, MARK JORGE SAMAR
    237 LABRADOR, CHRISTIAN DAVE LIBO-ON
    238 LACADEN, WILBERT BALLAO
    239 LACHO, CRISTIAN GAWAN
    240 LADIPE, ACE KINGBER DIAMOND YRAY
    241 LAGAHIT, MIGUEL LUIS RIVERA
    242 LAGO, RON FITZJERALD BADUA
    243 LAHAMAN, AL-JAME DAMSALI
    244 LAPE, ANGELIE MOSQUERA
    245 LARA, VIANNEY JOHN ROJAS
    246 LARANAS, WING AXL MANIPON
    247 LAROZA, RODEL TINDAAN
    248 LASAC, ANGELIQUE FLOR MALINAO
    249 LAUDEZ, ZAHRA MONIQUE ATIENZA
    250 LAURDEN, JAMES PATRICK DACAYANAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 7 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 LAURENTE, RODNEY JUN CUIZON
    252 LAYUGAN, VANESSA MAE RAMIREZ
    253 LENON, CEZAR PAULO ATIENZA
    254 LIANZA, MAYBELYN TAMO
    255 LLENO, CATHERINE ARIAS
    256 LOGMAO, IAN ARISTEUS ABELILLA
    257 LOMIBAO, NESTOR SORIANO
    258 LONGJAS, ALLAN NOEL BATINGAL
    259 LONTOC, JAN LAWRENCE AREVALO
    260 LOTA, JESLEY EZRA MAAGHOP
    261 MAAGAD, PAUL ART ALIGWAY
    262 MABUS, BRYLLE ANJO MAKALINTAL
    263 MACAMIMIS, NABIEL BAGUL
    264 MACARAEG, NOEL BOTUYAN
    265 MADJUS, JUSTIN FREDERICK NEFALAR
    266 MADRIAGA, JASPER SAGABAEN
    267 MAESTRE, GERRON PAUL OLAN
    268 MAGANTE, JACK CADORNA
    269 MAGBAGO, ELAIZA MOZO
    270 MAGDADARO, SHEENA DYAN LIBRE
    271 MAH, REMILOUIE ROSALIM
    272 MAKINANO, MELITON BACLAYON
    273 MALACOS, JOVELYN DOLORITO
    274 MALASA, CIRCEL DUA
    275 MALCAMPO, ANGELO RECATO
    276 MALECDAN, XENDLE LATAWAN
    277 MALICAY, RAY DENNIS GUTUAL
    278 MALLARI, ANNE MARIZZ CABELTIS
    279 MALUNDAS, FERDINAND SAMANIEGO
    280 MAMON, MARCELO JR ORTIZ
    281 MAN-ON, JANINE ROSE GASANG
    282 MANAPOL, MARK LESTER DOMINGO
    283 MANGAMPO, WENDY DEUNA
    284 MANGASER, LAWRENZO CORDOVALES
    285 MANGUBAT, SHAIRA KYM ALFERAN
    286 MANINGO, ALBERT NEMENZO
    287 MANTALA, JAYVEE ARANDELA
    288 MARAVILLA, SARRA LUBER
    289 MARAYA, FRANKLIN DECOSTO
    290 MARCOS, IAN MARK LUZON
    291 MARFORI, KARLO ANDREO FLORES
    292 MARILLA, MARIA ANA LOLO
    293 MARIONES, LOVELY DELA PEÑA
    294 MARQUEZ, HAIL MART BALBERAN
    295 MATIAS, ANALENE TADIFA
    296 MAXION, DEE MAYVEL BAYANG
    297 MAYACYAC, MARK ANTHONY CRUZADO
    298 MEDINA, PAUL ABELARD BATONGBAKAL
    299 MEDINA, RIZA MAE CLIMACO
    300 MENDIOLA, DINIO JOSE GOMEZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 8 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 MILLADO, TRIXIE MAE BARCE
    302 MILLARE, ANGIELYN MAGAUAY
    303 MIRAFLOR, CARL ANGELO PERALTA
    304 MOLOD, JEANETH DE LUNA
    305 MONAY, KRISTIAN RABI
    306 MONTANTE, PHIL CARLO COSICO
    307 MONTEMAYOR, ALEXANDER JR MARTINEZ
    308 MORAL, KELVINE BALINGBING
    309 MORENO, KRISMAE PANTE
    310 MUKAY, PERCY JANE PALICAS
    311 NACIONALES, KARLA MAE CALAIS
    312 NADAL, PATRICK DACUT
    313 NANGKIL, PATRICK JAY LIWAYAN
    314 NAPILOT, ELOISA CASTRO
    315 NARES, GENE LOYD MUSA
    316 NATUYAG, MARLENE AIDON
    317 NAVAL, DAVID CARLOS CORDIAL
    318 NAVERA, JAN ANGELO LORICO
    319 NEPOMUCENO, MART TRUGILLO
    320 NICER, DEVERLYN LAJOLA
    321 NIEBRES, JUN RIVERA
    322 NIEVES, GEORGIA MARIE SOCO
    323 NISHINO, NORIKO SUILAN
    324 NOBLEZA, ALJHUN OBINA
    325 NOVELOSO, DARIEL FRANZ POBLETE
    326 NUÑEZ, ROSHELLE ANNE IMPERIAL
    327 OJALES, JARYD JOHN GALLANO
    328 OLIVAR, FRITZ RHAEM MALINAO
    329 ORENDAIN, ELVANIE JOHN ORTIGA
    330 ORLANES, ELAIZA GRACE GERRA
    331 ORTIZ, JERUSALEM DAQUIGAN
    332 PABELONIA, WENDYLL CASINAS
    333 PACHECO, CHRISTIAN KEN RONQUILLO
    334 PADAYHAG, ALFREN JEAN TAUTO-AN
    335 PADER, JUDY ANN TOLENTINO
    336 PAGUEL, JEROME PATRICIO
    337 PAHAC, IAN VAL DORIA
    338 PALULAY, IAN JAMES PARIENTE
    339 PAMISA, MARYDEL PACAPAT
    340 PANYAG, KENNETH ALLEN BAYONGASAN
    341 PASCUA, JAY-R PEDRO
    342 PASCUA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER SIBAL
    343 PASCUAL, ANTONIO III REYES
    344 PASCUAL, PANJU EZEKIEL ABALOS
    345 PATERNO, JAYLYN LACSON
    346 PAULLO, SHERYL ANDIG
    347 PAUS, ELIAS JR BUCAHAN
    348 PAVO, JAMIE PAZ
    349 PAYLANGCO, JOHN DAVE CHATTO
    350 PAYORAN, JOHN ALDRIN QUILO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 9 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 PELOVELLO, ETHEL KATE DANGPALIW
    352 PENGLA, JAY CALUBANDI
    353 PEREGRINO, EDGAR ALLAN CAINGLES
    354 PEREZ, LADY LYN MANIGOS
    355 PETILO, OLIVER MELLINA
    356 PINKIHAN, GRACELYN GUMAWI
    357 PLASABAS, MARTIN LAURENCE GARCIA
    358 PLAZA, TRICIA UAYAN
    359 PONTEJOS, RICHEL CLORIBEL
    360 PONTERAS, FELMARIE JOY ROZAL
    361 PREÑA, HAROLD PIOLINO
    362 QUIJADA, MARY ANN LIGCUBAN
    363 QUITORIANO, JOHN CLIFFORD LIBERATO
    364 RAMORAN, SHIERA MAE RAMIREZ
    365 RAMOS, MARGELYN BAYLON
    366 RAMOS, MARK JACINTO MALLANAO
    367 RASTICA, ANNE JUANITEZ
    368 RAÑA, JOHN MICHAELANGELO REYES
    369 REAL, JOMARI ESTEBAN
    370 REDIANG, ABEGAIL ALMONTE
    371 REMORQUE, CALVIN REAL MIRAÑA
    372 REVILLA, MATUSALEM II DAGURO
    373 REYES, NATHANIEL MATUSALEM
    374 REYES, ROMMAR JAIE MIRANDA
    375 RIVERA, RUSSELL AGUILAR
    376 ROSALES, LLOYD BEIEL ATIENZA
    377 ROSINI, JEHIEL MARK DE VERA
    378 RUBIO, JOHN NESTOR ESPINA
    379 SAHAGUN, ALVIN DAMO
    380 SAJOL, PATRICK ALLEN ROMERO
    381 SALANGA, VINCE JUPERT MINIMO
    382 SALAZAR, HANZ NORMAN NABONG
    383 SALES, JERIC FAMOLARCANO
    384 SALWAGAN, JESSICA DONGGAYAO
    385 SAMBARANI, CAIDAR JR MADID
    386 SANTIAGO, RONEL MANANGKIL
    387 SARABOSING, CHARLES ANGELO PERONCE
    388 SARDILLIO, LUCIO II DELA CRUZ
    389 SARMIENTO, CESAR JR SOTO
    390 SERONA, OMAR ROI IGAMIN
    391 SERRANO, JEMIE PAREJA
    392 SEVILLA, WENHOLENE PONGOS
    393 SIALANA, JAN REOVEN SAJULLA
    394 SICAT, JOHN CHRISTOPHER PABIA
    395 SICAT, KEVIN ANTHONY PABIA
    396 SUGUITAN, JOHN PATRICK CONCEPCION
    397 SUMAGAYSAY, EFREN KYLE
    398 SURBAN, ROBBIE KEITH TANDOG
    399 TABILISMA, ERNESTO JR CERVANTES
    400 TABOR, ALFA MAY JOY DOMINGO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 10 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 TACUGUE, HAROLD COMPOC
    402 TAGUPA, RODIEL ANCOG
    403 TALPLACIDO, KARL KEVIN DUNGCA
    404 TAN, BEIGE ROBLES
    405 TAN, STAR MELODY VELOSO
    406 TANGINAN, DAISY ALEJANDRE
    407 TANJING, JULHAVIER MUNDA
    408 TATLONGHARI, CATHERINE ROSE AQUISAP
    409 TE, HUMPY MESIONA
    410 TEMPLADO, CANDICE DEBI TRELLIS SUPREMO
    411 TENEDOR, RHEA DOMINIQUE NAVARRO
    412 TIANCO, JOSE PAOLO BELANGEL
    413 TIGAO, RODELMAR LANGGA
    414 TOMINEZ, MELVER GLENN PAGADOR
    415 TORAYNO, EDUARDO DACUP
    416 TORREGOSA, IAN APA-AP
    417 TRENIANES, MIKE CANTONJOS
    418 TRINIDAD, FIDEL JR ADAZA
    419 TUGUINAY, JOVANIE KIMMAYONG
    420 TUMANGUIL, CHARMAGNE ANN FERNANDEZ
    421 UERA, MICHAEL ANGELO ABAYA
    422 UGAY, FAME MARY LONGAQUIT
    423 UGMAD, DENN VERR CONEJOS
    424 ULANDAY, PATRICK JOSHUA NUNAG
    425 ULSON, ABEL NIÑO MANGUILIMOTAN
    426 UNILONGO, JUN MARANDANTE
    427 URBANO, KARL WILLIAM AQUINO
    428 VALDEZ, DOMINIQUE FAITH ANG
    429 VALDEZ, ERVIN OCAMPO
    430 VALENCIA, RALPH PAOLO BACARRA
    431 VALINO, RICHELLE CRUZ
    432 VALLO, JOHN CARLO SORIANO
    433 VASQUEZ, ADRIANN BACULPO
    434 VELOSO, JUAN MIGUEL VICENTE
    435 VERANO, JEREMIE SAMEJON
    436 VIERNES, VIVEN VITA
    437 VIJANDRE, MARGIE MAE BUENAVENTURA
    438 VILLA, RAMON ORACION
    439 VILLALBA, LOIS ISIAH JASHLEY OLIVO
    440 VILLAMOR, GAMALIEL DAVEX HERNANDEZ
    441 VILLANUEVA, JOSZEF ALLAIN NACIONAL
    442 VILLANUEVA, OLIVE GRACE TABIEROS
    443 VILLANUEVA, ROI VINCENT CALAGOS
    444 VILLARUEL, ABIGAIL ALAQUIN
    445 VITUALLA, WENREY LAURON
    446 VIZCARRA, HAROLD PASCUA
    447 VIÑAS, MARCOS MADRIGALEJO
    448 VIÑAS, MARY JOYCE ANN REMONDAVIA
    449 WADWACHAN, JOVEN CAVALIDA
    450 ZAMORA, NELIA PAMELA SELMA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 24 & 25, 2018 Page: 11 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 29, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 ZAPANTA, MA ALEXA LYNNE MAGLANA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the October 2018 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
    1 KRISTIAN RABI  MONAY UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 90.00
    2 ABEL NIÑO MANGUILIMOTAN  ULSON VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 88.60
    3 CRISTINA JOYCE CARRANZA  BACHINI TARLAC AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY(FOR TARLAC C.A.) 87.80
    KARL KEVIN DUNGCA  TALPLACIDO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 87.80
    4 DARIEL FRANZ POBLETE  NOVELOSO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 87.40
    5 DAVID CARLOS CORDIAL  NAVAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 87.20
    6 MARK JACINTO MALLANAO  RAMOS VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 86.60
    7 FRITZ RHAEM MALINAO  OLIVAR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 86.20
    8 LOUIE CANTILA  DIVINAGRACIA NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 86.00
    CHRISTIAN DAVE LIBO-ON  LABRADOR VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 86.00
    GENE LOYD MUSA  NARES BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 86.00
    9 LOVELY DELA PEÑA  MARIONES UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 85.80
    CARL ANGELO PERALTA  MIRAFLOR BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 85.80
    10 FRANKLIN DECOSTO  MARAYA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.60

    The top performing schools in the October 2018 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010: WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

    RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO. OF EXAM. TOTAL NO. PASSED PERCENTAGE PASSED
    1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 81 81 100.00 %
    2 BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 51 45 88.24 %

    The performance of schools in the October 2018 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:


    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From November 14 to November 15, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Geodetic Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The 2-day examination covered the following subjects: laws, rules and regulations, mathematics, theory and practice of surveying (October 24); and geodesy and carthography (October 25).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2017-1068, the target release of results for the recent Geodetic Engineer board exam is on Monday, October 29 or in two (2) working days after the test.

    PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

    In the same period last year (October 2017), results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination. PRC named 372 out of 750 who passed the Geodetic Engineer board exam. University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman was the lone top performing school with 97.56% (80 out of 82 passed). Jonel Genon Vernante of Caraga State University (CSU) - Butuan City aced the board with 89.00%.

    In the October 2016 exams, results were also out in 2 working days. A total of 232 out of 555 passed the test. UP-Diliman also led the schools with 100% passing rate or 54 examinees passed. Dianne Lea Lingcong Damian of Negros Oriental State University, Daniel Evidente Dumlao of Saint Louis University and Vigel Demillo Ramirez of UP-Diliman tied on highest place with 85.20%.

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Geodetic Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad