TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam results

    The October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam results which include the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools were released online in 2 working days after the exam.

    List of Passers: October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam results

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced on Thursday, October 13, that 232 out of 555 passed the Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination.

    RELATED RESULT
    Top 10: UP-Diliman dominates October 2016 Geodetic Engineer board exam

    The Board of Geodetic Engineering conducted the licensure exam in Manila on October 10 and 11.

    The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 2 of 6
    Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, ARNALDO BAUTISTA
    2 ACAB, VANIE JR RODA
    3 ALAM, GEMMA ROSE SEVILLA
    4 ALCOVER, ANTONIO FANTONIAL
    5 ALFORQUE, WYNDELLE CONSTANTINO
    6 ALMONTE, CHRISTIAN TERENCE REYNOSO
    7 ANCIANO, ANJENETT LANDONG
    8 APOSTOL, ROMMEL JOHN ESPINOSA
    9 ARUTA, ATILANO JR MORALES
    10 ASWEGI, MONVIR ALON
    11 AUSTRIA, ROGERMIL SALAMANIA
    12 AZUCENA, VINCENT LOUISE DE LEON
    13 BAAY, JANICE GARAO
    14 BACALA, GERALD COLINARES
    15 BACANI, JOHNEL RAMOS
    16 BACAYANA, MARDONIO JR RAGOT
    17 BACCAY, PARLE ARNOLD UY
    18 BALA, MARK ANGIELOU ENSO
    19 BALAGA, MA JOANNE IBARRA
    20 BALDOVI, JUSTIN SYDNEY GALO
    21 BALIOS, BRYAN JAY LUSPIAN
    22 BANGOT, MAELITO GIMOTEA
    23 BANUA, RUSAMBRITCHI SARONO
    24 BANZON, RENZ ADRIAN SALES
    25 BARROGA, JESSICA CAPLIS
    26 BATO, NAVEN JR FUENTES
    27 BELMONTE, ABNER ANGELES
    28 BERNARDINO, JOSEL NATHAN YABUT
    29 BIONG, MARK MONESS PETILLA
    30 BOBIHIS, JAINA CORTIGUIERRA
    31 BOLOR, ROBIN CASTILLO
    32 BOMEDIANO, AURI AM-IS
    33 BONGCAC, MARY JULIENNE JOY BARNIDO
    34 BORJA, JESIE CHRIS LUBRICA
    35 BRAZA, CLARIZZA MAE DELOS REYES
    36 BRIOLA, ELTON VIÑAS
    37 BUELA, JOE MARIE MEDINA
    38 BUQUIZ, LEONILO JR PORILLO
    39 BURDEOS, CLINT DAVE LADAO
    40 BURDEOS, MELBA DOMINIQUE ACLAO
    41 CABARRUBIAS, MICHAEL HARROLD VILLANUEVA
    42 CABIO, JOSHUA BALASABAS
    43 CAMPO, REGGIE FERNANDEZ
    44 CANLAS, NEIL ZAIRUS CUPINO
    45 CARPENA, GERARD TUBIGAN
    46 CARPITANOS, PAOLO PUNO
    47 CASIL, ERIC DEXTER MORCILLA
    48 CASINGINAN, JOY CODILLA
    49 CASTAÑARES, ARNIL AL GONO
    50 CASTRO, MICHAEL JOHN AGAPITO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 3 of 6
    Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 CASTRO, SAMUEL CLARK THADEUS VELASQUEZ
    52 CATULIN, PAUL IAN NAMOCO
    53 CAÑETE, NIKKI VAN MORATA
    54 CHAVEZ, LOVELY FAITH ROLLOQUE
    55 CHING, CHISA CHIARA SOLIMAN
    56 CO, MARCHEL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
    57 CONCEPCION, CHERRY MAE MADELO
    58 CORCILLES, MARY ROSE ANN SAÑOSA
    59 CRUZ, CHERRY VI ESCOBAR
    60 CUA, RHEDELYN TIOZON
    61 DAMIAN, DIANNE LEA LINGCONG
    62 DARAN, MAICO LICUDO
    63 DARIAGAN, DUTCHES ROBLES
    64 DATO, RONALD ELMER LUCERO
    65 DE CASTRO, BRYLLE ADAM GAMBOA
    66 DE LA PAZ, LORENZO EMMANUEL PADILLA
    67 DEGORIO, PHILIP MARTIN BALLOS
    68 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTELLE JOY BUSTARDE
    69 DICDICAN, MITZI JOY LEGASPI
    70 DIGAMON, JAY MCLAIN QUILACIO
    71 DIMACULANGAN, JAMES KEVIN MARALIT
    72 DIMACULANGAN, RANY IGNACIO
    73 DRIZA, JAMES ALFRED RECIO
    74 DUMLAO, DANIEL EVIDENTE
    75 DY, MARK LOWIE KIMANHAN
    76 EJUSA, NENA JANE OSORNO
    77 ELAZEGUI, ERICA ERIN ESTRELLA
    78 ENRIQUEZ, PAUL ADRIANE LOYLOY
    79 ESCALANTE, ALVIN ABRAZADO
    80 ESCUDERO, NAVARONE BASCOS
    81 ESGUERRA, GABRIEL ANTONIO NIVALIZA
    82 ESPARAGOSA, LLOYD MARQUEZ
    83 ESPIRITU, LUCEL ANCHETA
    84 ESTACIO, IAN CAMELLO
    85 FRANCISCO, FERLYN MANONGSONG
    86 GABINETE, JICO ADRIAN BAÑES
    87 GACITA, JARED CARL COLIN GACILLOS
    88 GALANG, KEAT JOHN CALAHI
    89 GALINATO, RICHARD JUN GARCILIAN
    90 GALLUR, ERNESTO CORTES
    91 GAMILLA, HONEY FAITH ALDEVERA
    92 GARCIA, HANNA MAE HERNANDEZ
    93 GENSON, JOHNVIC JAMES CABICO
    94 GINGO, AMOR LUBON
    95 GONZALES, ADRIAN BATONGBACAL
    96 GONZALES, POLAINE TAPIA
    97 GOPIO, MARIA LOIDA RAYOS
    98 GOROSPE, ANA MAE VILLARIN
    99 GREGORIO, RANA MONICA PIETRA
    100 GUIBANE, REAN KAREN UNAHAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 4 of 6
    Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 GUIMMAYEN, NIEL RUFLYN QUIJANO
    102 HARDER, BEN JOSEPH JAVIER
    103 IGLESIA, ENRICO RAFAEL JIMENEZ
    104 ITANG, MARICHU FLORENTINO
    105 JUDAN, JENNY GUARDA
    106 JUPITER, JANINA AMARANTE
    107 LABRADOR, EDRICH JOHN ALBOS
    108 LACBAO, NOR DECLASEN
    109 LACHICA, MARIAN BALDO
    110 LADAGA, JEAN TORRES
    111 LANGCAY, ROBERT JR SIAN
    112 LAPPAY, PHILIP REDEN CUREG
    113 LARON, ACE CABANDO
    114 LAURO, JESUS JR ENOY
    115 LAYLO, MA KRISTINE SACDALAN
    116 LAZAN, JIMMY BAYLON
    117 LIAO, RONILO JR USTARES
    118 LIM, ANTONIO JR ANG
    119 LIM, EIMEREEN DYANNE ELLO
    120 LOPEZ, JED ILCILANOR SALVAÑA
    121 LUCAS, KEVIN RAY ESPAÑOL
    122 LUCAÑAS, PATRICK JAY YBAÑEZ
    123 LUCIN, IVAN DALE ENDEREZ
    124 LUMANAO, MIA ANGELICA ROFEROS
    125 MAGHOPOY, GERMARLON BUATES
    126 MAGSAYO, REY CAGAS
    127 MANAIT, CHARLIE JR VILLEGAS
    128 MANUEL, AMIHAN YSON
    129 MANUEL, REXOR SARONICMAN
    130 MAQUILING, STARETS DEVILLERES
    131 MARINO, LORELLA JOY PARA
    132 MAROLLANO, JOHANNA MARIE BANCUYO
    133 MATEO, KURT VINCENT PATUBO
    134 MENDOZA, LORNA QUIAL
    135 MOLINA, DONNA MARAÑON
    136 MONDARES, TRISHA KRISTIANNA ALEGRE
    137 MONDEJAR, MICHAEL DURANGO
    138 MONTE, ARVIN DE LOS SANTOS
    139 MORAN, CLARVI MAY GABOR
    140 MORRIS, MARLA TRICIA JOY
    141 MUKALIL, BENKHAIZAR SAHIBUDDIN
    142 NADAL, PATRICE ANN DACUT
    143 NAOE, ALEC JOHN FRAGATA
    144 NONAN, LENON RAY ANCLA
    145 OBISPADO, FLOR JEAN CAGUICLA
    146 OLIVEROS, FRANE LAPINID
    147 ORILLANO, VERNA JANE POLIDARIO
    148 ORTIGUERO, JONATHAN MALAMION
    149 PADAYHAG, KARLO DE LEON
    150 PAGDONSOLAN, YVAN FLORES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 5 of 6
    Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 PAGLINAWAN, EMIROLD MACARIO
    152 PAJE, NIKKO DELOSO
    153 PALOMA, DIANA MAE ALCAZAR
    154 PAMA, CHRIS ANDREI VILLAREAL
    155 PARAISO, EDISON PAGUNSAN
    156 PASITENG, BENEDICT GUYON
    157 PAVON, JULIE ANN DE OCAMPO
    158 PERALTA, CENON EBENEZER SIOCO
    159 PERLAS, ERIKA CAMARILLO
    160 PILOTON, HERCULYSES ZAMORA
    161 PIOQUINTO, DANIEL BENSON APILLANES
    162 PONCE, JOLAME MENESES
    163 PORTUGUESE, ARVIN JOHN LACANLALE
    164 PRESBITERO, ARIEL LUTHER VILLANUEVA
    165 PULMANO, SANDRA SALITA
    166 PUOD, FG PALENCIA
    167 QUINAL, HANNAH MAY TRINIDAD
    168 QUINIÑEZA, PETER JAMES ABELLERIA
    169 QUINTO, ALDEESELES REYES
    170 RAMIREZ, VIGEL DEMILLO
    171 RAMOS, RIZALITO VILLASANTA
    172 REFAMONTE, SHEILA BANTILAN
    173 REFUGIA, MARY ROSE REFUGIA
    174 REMOLLO, SUZANNE BEATRICE BALDISIMO
    175 REVELO, DARYL JANE LARGO
    176 REYES, JON LYSANDER ROBLES
    177 REYES, MARYJENE CAMUA
    178 REYES, RITCHIEL DEGORO
    179 RIVERA, RAYNARD CRUZ
    180 RODULFO, PAOLO PORTUNES
    181 ROSENAS, FLORAMIE GALVEZ
    182 RUIZAL, GERMANE PALER
    183 SALDIVAR, FRANK KEVIN COSTALES
    184 SAN JUAN, WILBERT IAN MESA
    185 SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN JESS DE LOS SANTOS
    186 SANTIAGO, ARON ULLERO
    187 SANTIAGO, JUSTIN JEROME DUBLADO
    188 SANTOS, JUSTINE ACE SANTIAGO
    189 SANTOS, MARCK DANIEL REBATO
    190 SIANGCO, JOEDEL ATO
    191 SILAO, DAVID JASSON SUMATRA
    192 SINADJAN, GRACE BALILI
    193 SORIANO, RAMILO JR SOMERA
    194 SORIO, APRIL ROSE SIBUNGA
    195 SORZA, ROMEO LUIGI AGUSTIN
    196 SULTAN, JOCELYN SALOMON
    197 SUMACULUB, ROLEIN VER CLEMENTE
    198 SUMILANG, VICTOR ZORETA
    199 SUNGA, MARRA ELAINE OROSCO
    200 TABION, ROY ADENIC
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 6 of 6
    Released on OCTOBER 13, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 TABUDLONG, REYCARTE PANDAWATNON
    202 TADLE, JOVITO JR LLUP
    203 TAGUSE, MARCK LORENZ ROBENTA
    204 TALAVERA, JANINE IRIS SUAREZ
    205 TAN, RONALD AARON INCIONG
    206 TAN, ROSS LEMOR SALADAGA
    207 TAPURO, VALERIE MARINELL VILORIA
    208 TATOY, MIKE JR GUEVARRA
    209 TAYABAN, MARVIN BULUBLING
    210 TEH, ISAIAH ANGELO RIVERA
    211 TEOFILO, ATHENEE BALLESTEROS
    212 TIBI, ALBERTO ARDALES
    213 TIMBAL, KEVIN PODPOD
    214 TINAYTINA, NEIL TINDAC
    215 TIÑA, ROCHE TYRONE POLIGA
    216 TOMAWIS, ADELAIDA CAMID
    217 TORRES, JANICA CRESEL FIGURA
    218 TORRES, PENELOPE ANNE CARPIO
    219 TUBLE, CHELA ANDONG
    220 TUMURAN, IAN RAY BACAY
    221 VALDERRAMA, NICOLO SULIT
    222 VALDEZ, KRYZZE CZENT ARCEO
    223 VALENCIA, NICANOR JR NACINO
    224 VEGA, KENNETH ALEJANDRO
    225 VERGARA, JOHN EDISON DUMAPIS
    226 VERGARA, KARL ADRIAN PAALISBO
    227 VIDAL, KEVINSON PETILLA
    228 VILLEGAS, TERENCE AIJEI ROBLES
    229 YABAN, MARK JARDIN BUNGALLON
    230 YONZON, MARY JANE ALCARAZ
    231 ZAMORA, PABLING JR FRIAL
    232 ZARAGOZA, XAVIER BAURA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    From October 19 to October 20, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    The Geodetic Engineer board examination covered the folllowing subjects: laws, rules and regulations, mathematics, theory and practice of surveying (Day 1); and geodesy and carthography (Day 2).

    PREVIOUS UPDATES

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2015-948, the target date of results of the recent Geodetic Engineer board exam is on Thursday, October 13 or in 2 working days after the tests.

    In October 2015 exams, results were out in just 2 working days. A total of 179 out of 510 successfully hudled the tests.

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once results are released online.

    Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter or subscribe to our email list to receive more updates.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad