TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: August 2016 Agricultural Engineer board exam results

    Those awaiting results of August 2016 Agricultural Engineer board exam can find here the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Agricultural Engineering released results in 2 working days after the exam.

    August 2016 Agricultural Engineer board exam results

    PRC on Friday announced that 396 out of 1,002 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination.

    TOP 10 Agricultural Engineer board exam

    The Agricultural Engineers board exams was administered on August 16 and 17 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Davao and Legaspi.

    The Board of Agricultural Engineering is composed of Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman (inhibited); Engr. Juana T. Tapel, Officer-In-Charge; and Engr. Felimar M. Torrizo, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 2 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABAYATA, JOSE JR ESPERA
    2 ABELLAR, JOVEN ABING
    3 ABILAY, YASHICA FEB CUI
    4 ABUCOT, AVEJUN ANIRE
    5 ADARAYAN, CRISS BARIA
    6 ADECER, MICHELLE SABELLINA
    7 ADRIAS, JUNELLE VELASCO
    8 AGBAYANI, REMIE JR CALZADA
    9 AGONCILLO, MARY CHRISTINE MAGCAMIT
    10 AGUILAR, TOMMY JR CERVO
    11 ALCORAN, LENDON SERVIDAD
    12 ALDUESO, GLENN MAUREAL
    13 ALEJANDRO, UNIKA PUGYAO
    14 ALISING, JONA GIGANAN
    15 AMANTE, REY SOJON
    16 AMOAS, ELMERLYN PACIO
    17 ANDO, SANTIAGO MONTEROLA
    18 ANDRADA, MARY LOU PENUELA
    19 ANDRES, RAYMOND ROSETE
    20 ANGCO, GRECILDA SOLPOT
    21 ANGELES, KATRIN JOY CARANDANG
    22 ANTE, ALVIN MONTALES
    23 APIL, MUJIB DARPING
    24 APIN, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN LUNAS
    25 APOLONIO, HERLYN SOLIVA
    26 AQUINO, ANA MAE WALES
    27 ARALAR, ALEXIS BLANCO
    28 ARAÑA, NOEGEM TIAGA
    29 ARPIA, ARJAY AVILLA
    30 ASIGA, JEPHTE CABUSAS
    31 ASUNCION, ROMMEL NICOLAS
    32 ATIENZA, BRYAN
    33 AUTIDA, ARIEL PINONGPONG
    34 AVIRA, ALDORACE JANE JACOBO
    35 AVISO, ALDREX LINGO
    36 BABINGAO, MARY ROSE BORELA
    37 BACOMO, RODEL VARGAS
    38 BACUS, CARLO DUTERTE
    39 BACUS, MARIA ALONA BAYNOSA
    40 BAGACINA, BERNARD BUENDIA
    41 BAGCAL, DONABEL CASTILLO
    42 BAGSIYAO, BERNARD AYANGWA
    43 BALADING, ROLDAN ADORA
    44 BALANSAG, REYMART YOSORES
    45 BALBAS, ALWYN LACUESTA
    46 BALDEO, MARK PAUL CAMPOS
    47 BALICHA, JEAN CINCO
    48 BALIGUAT, IVAN ROLF MAZO
    49 BALINGGAO, HEIDY BANGGOWOY
    50 BALNEG, LESLIE GALICAÑA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 3 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 BALUTE, SHEENA BITARA
    52 BANAN, HANNAH ECUAN
    53 BANGON, LANEL GRACE COMBIS
    54 BANJAO, BENJIE FIEL MINGUITO
    55 BARCIBAL, EVANGELYN LLOBRERA
    56 BARES, MARK ANTHONY NATAD
    57 BARON, JOVER MAPILI
    58 BARONA, RAMON BRONSAL
    59 BASCO, JAN DANIEL CASTILLO
    60 BASINGEL, JOB PALEYAN
    61 BASIT, JONA MAY GICA
    62 BASSIG, MARGARITA TUDDAO
    63 BASTARECHE, SAMUEL TORESIS
    64 BATAAN, KEMLEE CHRISTIAN MANGALAO
    65 BAUTISTA, JHONALYN BELALO
    66 BAUYON, AARON JAMES MANALO
    67 BEJARASCO, JEAH ALBERCA
    68 BERMUDO, AIMELYN BANDOJO
    69 BIBAL, MARK JON LAGANDO
    70 BIBOSO, HANNAH MAY ABLITADO
    71 BICUA, MA LOURDES BACHILLER
    72 BONDAD, JAMINA GABRIELLE JAVIER
    73 BONDAD, KING ROY DE LOS REYES
    74 BONITA, JOHN RAYMOND CATUIRA
    75 BORRAS, MERIAM POQUILLA
    76 BORRE, EMMANUEL FERRY
    77 BORROMEO, MA LEONORA ELIZABETH OLI
    78 BRUSOLA, KEZIA SHEM GUZMAN
    79 BUGHAO, RONNA JANE ASTACA-AN
    80 BUGUINA, MIRIAM MACARUBBO
    81 BUISA, ANNEJIN HUERTE
    82 BUMANGLAG, GIEBSON TADEO
    83 BUTAY, JULIUS JONAR LAÑOZA
    84 CABABAT, JUCLYDE CESPEDES
    85 CADAWAS, ROLANDO JALLORINA
    86 CAGUIAT, LEA SORIANO
    87 CAHANAP, JONATHAN CAIN
    88 CAINGLES, STEVE REYES
    89 CALAPIT, JAYBEE AGUSTIN
    90 CALDERON, KENNETH RODRIGO
    91 CALIBUSO, ROWENA VICENTE
    92 CALLEDO, JOHN DEX ILUSTRISIMO
    93 CAMACHO, AR JUN OCCIDENTAL
    94 CAMPOS, KERR ANN STO DOMINGO
    95 CANDAROMA, AEROL JAKE ZUNAJO
    96 CANONOY, ARIEL LUMACTAO
    97 CANUBIDA, JOEL MOLEJON
    98 CAPILI, MARIA LUISA ABAN
    99 CASTILLO, CZARINA RUTH AVELINO
    100 CASTILLO, GILBERT GIDAYAWAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 4 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    101 CATANDUANES, JESAN ALTICHE
    102 CATIIS, RODWIN DERICK CRUZ
    103 CAW-IS, CRISNA GOMOWAD
    104 CAYABYAB, RICHARD QUIA
    105 CEPADA, PAUL VINCENT REGUYA
    106 CESAR, ARNULFO JR RADA
    107 CHRISTY, SALVACION NAPUD
    108 CIRIO, SARAH LYN CAS
    109 COBRADO, HANNAH MAE CONCHA
    110 COLLADO, JEREMY BATA
    111 COMBONG, PEARL JU NE PALEN
    112 CONDA, JAINA MONTERO
    113 COPUYOC, MARIA KATHERINE MAGUIGAD
    114 CORDOVEZ, JESSA ANN MANTILLA
    115 CORNILLA, PAUL BARRY GUILLEN
    116 CORPUZ, MARC GOMERSON APOLINARIO
    117 CRUSPERO, JOVANY RIZANO
    118 CRUZ, PAMELA JOY CALANOC
    119 CUBRADO, LESLEY PASQUIN
    120 CUEVA, ROBIN CHRISTOPHER LAYUG
    121 DADOLE, JECAR TEDERA
    122 DANIEL, PAUL JOHN ANDRADA
    123 DAPROZA, JENMARK ROBLES
    124 DE GRACIA, RODOLFO JR SULIT
    125 DE PADUA, ELDON PAREÑAS
    126 DECENA, MARJORIE PARAGUA
    127 DEL ROSARIO, NOMER TERSO
    128 DELA CRUZ, FREDELYN OLBIS
    129 DELA CRUZ, KRISTELLE MARIE SANTOS
    130 DELA CRUZ, LAILA VITALISTA
    131 DELA FUENTE, CORINAH BERNARDO
    132 DELA REA, MEL EHRENZ MEDINA
    133 DIAZ, RAYMAR MONTOJO
    134 DICULEN, NEIL VICTOR ROSINI
    135 DIMANGADAP, JOHARY ANSANO
    136 DIN, INAH ANDREA MENDOZA
    137 DINGLASA, PAUL JOHN OGANIA
    138 DISMAS, KEN LAWTON CAGOCO
    139 DIVINAGRACIA, RODELO CELMAR
    140 DOMINGO, GILBERT JR MERIALES
    141 DOMINGUITO, JONATHAN BUNDA
    142 DOYDORA, FEBY GRACE BINOONG
    143 DRAPEZA, RHUMAR RABAGO
    144 DULAY, RONAN JOHN ASUNCION
    145 DULLAS, MARIFE LORENZO
    146 EBIO, DOLLY PIAMONTE
    147 EDILLO, NIMFA SABBAN
    148 EDING, MARK JOSEPH CONCEPCION
    149 ELLA, JOSEPH BUEBO
    150 ELVEÑA, AYNE HIENRICH GULLAYAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 5 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    151 ENIEGO, JENIFER JOY JOAQUIN
    152 ESCALANTE, SIMON EBDAO
    153 ESTILLOTE, DANI FRANK PRIZA
    154 FABELLON, JOHN REY FODULLA
    155 FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN JOHN CANICO
    156 FERNANDEZ, IAN JUDE RINGCAL
    157 FETALCO, CANDY LINAYAO
    158 FETALCO, MARVIN
    159 FIN, RICHELLE RAMOS
    160 FLORES, CAEZAR OCIEL
    161 FLORES, JINKY DILLERA
    162 GALEON, NELMAR JAMES SIMEON
    163 GALLEINERO, ALVIN SPLANA
    164 GALLERA, JOSE BERNIE PASTERA
    165 GALOS, LENLYN CACHIN
    166 GALVEZ, JOHN CARL ANDAM
    167 GAMIDO, PHOEBE LOIS MAMARIL
    168 GAMIT, JOHN LOUIE TULIBAS
    169 GAMOTLONG, RAQUEL CANDIDO
    170 GANTE, JOVANIE CALAMAYAN
    171 GARCIA, GILBERT EDWARD SANTOS
    172 GARCIA, MONALIZA SALVADOR
    173 GARCIA, RIEGO FERRER LUCEÑO
    174 GARING, JOVELITO NAPIGKIT
    175 GAÑOSO, KARYLLE MAY MORALDE
    176 GERONGCA, MAE ANN SABEJON
    177 GO, LAMBERTO JR SORIANO
    178 GOCOTANO, MIKE ANTHONY DONAIRE
    179 GOMEZ, JOANNE MAE MENDOZA
    180 GONZAGA, NIKKI MAPILIT
    181 GONZALES, ALGEN PABONITA
    182 GONZALES, FRAICESS KLARE RIVERA
    183 GORRERO, IRIS ROLDAN
    184 GROSPE, RUSTOM DOMINGO
    185 GUEVARRA, MARLI BALLARES
    186 GUINGUING, MARIA SANDRA PECASO
    187 GUNAY, CHARLES JOHN CONSIGNADO
    188 HERNANDEZ, GEMMA NARIDO
    189 IBAOS, VIMPAUL SERIOSA
    190 IBARRA, ELOISA MARIANO
    191 IBARRA, RENE JR DE LA PEÑA
    192 IBAÑEZ, HANAH FAYE LUMPOT
    193 IGLESIA, MARCHCESI MENDEZ
    194 IGLESIAS, GICELL DELA ROSA
    195 ILO, VILVIC LLOREN
    196 IMPERIAL, JEMFLOR ANN VARONA
    197 ISRAEL, ALEJANDRO JR ZULITA
    198 JALALON, JADE VINCENT REYES
    199 JANSON, ALLAN JR ZAPANTA
    200 JARIOL, WENCY CABALLES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 6 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    201 JASMIN, JAMES RYAN ESTOY
    202 JIMENEZ, JULIUS INCILLO
    203 JUEGO, JOHN PAUL
    204 JUMAO-AS, CARLO DODJI RADAN
    205 JUMAWAN, KAREN HOPE ARNALDO
    206 JUNDIS, JANNETH LAMPAYAN
    207 JUNGCO, GRECIAN MARQUEZ
    208 LABAJO, RAE LYNNE LIBREA
    209 LABISORES, ROTSEN BARORO
    210 LABITAD, EARL RAFAEL PADERO
    211 LACSINA, JOHN MARK MACASAQUIT
    212 LALOY, LYWARD VILLAFLOR
    213 LAMPONG, FRANCIS BELLE DIAWARA
    214 LAMUG, ROJELLA REMIGIO
    215 LANES, FREDIE JAN APOSAGA
    216 LANGCAUON, ARIEL CORDIAL
    217 LANZON, MC ALTER ALEGADO
    218 LAPAD, AIJELL KHEM BUDIONGAN
    219 LAUSA, GLEN SELMA
    220 LAYOS, MARICEL BILBAO
    221 LEAL, RICKY SULACITO
    222 LESIDAN, JAMES ROY PADERES
    223 LICO, RIZZA MAE JOSOL
    224 LICOT, JHON MARK DALISAY
    225 LINDUNGAN, ALIMUDIN GANDAY
    226 LIRIO, ANA LUISA CUYA
    227 LLANOS, HONEY JEAN MAMETIES
    228 LLOREN, RAYMOND MALAPAD
    229 LOMUGDANG, ALVEN JAY GONZALES
    230 LOPENA, ERMALYN INTO
    231 LORENZO, MELANIE RAMIREZ
    232 LOZANO, SHIELAMAE SANCHEZ
    233 LUCERO, CESANDRIEL REALEZA
    234 LUGATOC, MARK JOSEPH GENETA
    235 LUZADA, JACCY BASILIO
    236 MABANDES, AIMIE AMILIL
    237 MABASSA, EDGAR JR BAUTISTA
    238 MABINI, ROLANDO JR FILOSOPO
    239 MACAANGGA, JAQUELINE GIL
    240 MACANAS, JESSICA MAYO
    241 MACUD, MOAMAR FOUZIE DIMANGONTRA
    242 MADRIO, MARY DAWN TAYONE
    243 MAGALANG, LARRY JR INFORNON
    244 MALACO, MOHAMMAD BAULO
    245 MALLARE, JOANNE GENERAL
    246 MANALANG, CHRISTIAN DE-GUZMAN
    247 MANIPON, REYMART PERANIA
    248 MANJARES, GINO OBAR
    249 MANLUTAC, MARIE CHRIS TULABUT
    250 MARQUEZ, EDGAR ALLAN SARAOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 7 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    251 MARTINEZ, EDDIE GUTIERREZ
    252 MASAGLANG, JOHN DALTON PANUGAN
    253 MASALTA, JEAN KRISTI FELIAS
    254 MATA, EVELYN SABAT
    255 MATANGUIHAN, JAYVEE LANAO
    256 MATIVO, ANALYN GRAPE
    257 MEJIA, CHARMINE DIANN SULIT
    258 MENDOZA, JOBERT DUENA
    259 MENDOZA, MERCY JANE REYES
    260 MENGUITO, JERSON JOSE TALAG
    261 MERISCO, CHRISTIAN LLOYD TIANCHON
    262 MIANA, APRIL LOVE SOLIS
    263 MICABALO, ARDESSA TIFFANY PRESILDA
    264 MICULOB, JENIFER CABALES
    265 MIRANDA, ALBERT BERMEJO
    266 MONTEALTO, JOHN LESTER LEONES
    267 MONTEVEROS, BEN ALEXIS BICO
    268 MORAL, JOEY TEOXON
    269 MORALES, INOCENCIO ENGCONG
    270 MORALES, JEANCELLE MANGAHAS
    271 MOSQUITE, ERWIN MORANTE
    272 MUGAS, KATHRIEN JOY ESCOBAR
    273 MUSA, NORHAMSAR DIANTAN
    274 NANDO, BORHANUDIN SALIAO
    275 NEMEÑO, RITCHIE ATIS
    276 NEUDA, JOHN ALVIN MIAM
    277 NICOLAS, ALVIN JR PAMON
    278 NILLAS, JHON PAUL GALLA
    279 NORCOS, JUSTINE OLANO
    280 NUÑEZ, REYMART AÑASCO
    281 OBLIGAR, MICHAEL EMPANG
    282 OCA, GLENN MOISES
    283 OCHEA, MARVIN DIVINO
    284 OLETA, MIKE LORENZO GALLARTE
    285 OMBAS, MARS AMEMEROG
    286 ORGAS, LEE JORDAN ALFARO
    287 PABLO, PETER EFREN
    288 PAL, JAYMAR DAAROL
    289 PALACIO, FELIX VICTOR AUDITOR
    290 PALAD, JANINA GAILE MATUNAN
    291 PALADO, GERALDINE CASTILLO
    292 PALARUAN, MARILYN RAGANIT
    293 PALCO, GLISAN SON
    294 PAPARES, MANNYLYN SABASAN
    295 PAQUIBO, GIBSON JR CURILAN
    296 PE, JELLIE MAE SABUSAP
    297 PECONCILLO, AILYN VEGA
    298 PENASO, JAREDDE GLYNN JOSEPH
    299 PEPITO, ROBINELL NORVARTE
    300 PEREZ, KRISTA ROSELLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 8 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    301 PEREZ, LOLITO JR TORCULAS
    302 PERIDO, JOHN PAULO MOJICA
    303 PEROLINO, REMYLIE RUALES
    304 PLACIO, MARLON JR ROMERO
    305 POLINAR, DORINE BAGUINAON
    306 PONCE DE LEON, SHARMAINE GOH
    307 PORDALIZA, RAYMOND CULANAG
    308 PRADILLA, JURIEL JALAPA
    309 PRECIOSO, JEAN POTIS
    310 PUNGTILAN, DAISEIRIE SANGUIR
    311 PURISIMA, HANNALEY BALORAN
    312 QUER, ALVIN MENSON
    313 QUINTE, ROMEL GUNGOB
    314 QUIRANTE, ANTHONICHE HOYOHOY
    315 QUITO, JEAN LEE SANTOS
    316 RAFAEL, ERYL KATE LUBID
    317 RAGONTON, ELENA EVASCO
    318 RAGOTERO, KATARINA NIEVLA NITURA
    319 RAMIREZ, EUNICE GERMAN
    320 RAMIREZ, RENEE OLEDAN
    321 RAMOS, EMMAN ESTABELLO
    322 RANARIO, RENE BAJAN
    323 RAS, MARIEL BOCTOT
    324 RAYTANA, FATIMA JOY JACOB
    325 RAÑISES, FAITH ANN TAN
    326 REGALADO, CLARISSE JOYCE LARRACAS
    327 REGALARIO, JEFFERSON ASCAÑO
    328 REMOCAL, ALAISSA TORRES
    329 RIAZ, ARMANDO JR
    330 RIVERA, CHERRY MAE LAGUADOR
    331 RIVERA, MAYBELYN DORADO
    332 RIVERO, MARY JOYCE BALLAD
    333 RODRIGUEZ, MAIDEN KIETH PANESA
    334 ROGUEL, CHRISTINE MAE ORACION
    335 ROSADO, JERSON DAZON
    336 RUBIO, ERWIN JR DE LAPUZ
    337 SACBIBIT, ERNA JEAN BLANQUERA
    338 SADSAD, JERIC SERVIENTE
    339 SALONGA, MARC JOHN GOTANGO
    340 SALVA, JON JAMES PACIENTE
    341 SALVATERA, DESIREE JOY RAGSAC
    342 SAMSON, ALEXANDRA ALEXIS CREUS
    343 SAMSON, CARLTON ODSINADA
    344 SANCHEZ, PHILIP DONALD CABUGA
    345 SANCHEZ, SHEILA ANN BAUTISTA
    346 SANICO, ARIEL PATAJO
    347 SANTIAGO, IRENE DINGLE
    348 SAPIGAO, MARIJOREE AGUSTIN
    349 SARAUM, CLEO-JANE MAY DECENA
    350 SARIGALA, NORHANIE PANGANTING
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 16 & 17, 2016 Page: 9 of 9
    Released on AUGUST 19, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    351 SARNO, JOHN MICHAEL BEKING
    352 SAROL, JEFFREY JARON
    353 SEGUI, MAIDEN MARIE MARASIGAN
    354 SELMA, ROGEREN RESOS
    355 SERRANO, NINOY MANDELA KALIMA PANINGBATAN
    356 SIBULBORO, MARVIN GABRIEL
    357 SILVOSA, FEVI VALLEJOS
    358 SIOHAN, SANDIE JONE PACUNLA
    359 SORIANO, PEPITO III MORATALLA
    360 SUAN, CHRIST RUSSELL DE JESUS
    361 SURION, ROCILO GALORPORT
    362 TABAL, ROBERTO EMPHASIS
    363 TAD-O, MARY JOYCE BISLEY
    364 TAGAPAN, LEWILL JOHN CIUDAD
    365 TALISIC, ABIGAIL MAHINAY
    366 TAMPARONG, MARK JOEL CAMINGAWAN
    367 TARDO, CRISTOBAL MENTES
    368 TAYAO, ARIES VALENTIN
    369 TEBRERO, CLARIDYL MENDIGO
    370 TIBON, MARK ANDREW JR SIMAN
    371 TIGGANGAY, BENEDICTO BAGLINIT
    372 TINGAS, JOHN WEVIN ANDIG
    373 TOMAS, ROSEL TEJADA
    374 TOMOGON, RENELYN ROMINGGA
    375 TONES, LLANA MARIE ARTUS
    376 TONGOL, MARIETTE MENDOZA
    377 TORIBIO, JOBO LEE PAGBILAO
    378 TORINO, MHARICAR ABASOLA
    379 TORREFRANCA, LYKA PACETE
    380 TRAYA, RHEA CELIS
    381 TUSARA, RICKY LIAD
    382 ULUAN, HAZEL JANE CARDINAL
    383 VALENCIA, RONNIE CORTEZ
    384 VALENTINO, NIÑA JOY NAVARRO
    385 VANGUARDIA, REDENTOR BILLONES
    386 VIERNES, EMILY CONSTANTINO
    387 VILLAFLOR, JUNE PARTIDA
    388 VILLANUEVA, FRANK ADRIAN VILLAMOR
    389 VILLARES, RHOMELIE ABULE
    390 VILLARIN, ROY BINGGA-AN
    391 VIRTUDAZO, IAN MABAO
    392 WU, CHEN LESTER REÑON
    393 YANUARIA, MANDY ESPIRITU
    394 ZAMUCO, CHRISTOPHER TORRES
    395 ZAPANTA, ARIAN CRISTINE MAQUE
    396 ZENAROSA, JOHN ALLEN AZUELA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}




    From August 24 to August 25, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: rural electrification, agricultural processing, agricultural structures and allied subjects (Day 1); soil and water resources development and conservation, irrigation, drainage and allied subjects, agricultural mechanization, agricultural power, agricultural machinery, equipment and allied subjects (Day 2).

    PREVIOUS UPDATES

    According to PRC, the target release date of the Agricultural Engineer board exam is on Monday, August 22 or in 3 working days after the examinations.

    In August 2015, results were out online in 4 working days. A total of 340 out of 841 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination. University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB) topped the board with 89.74-percent passing or 35 out of 39 passed the series of tests.

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once results are out online. Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or Subscribe via E-mail to receive exam-related news.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad