TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: February 2016 Geologist board exam results

    Those awaiting results of the February 2016 Geologist board exam can find here the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Geology officially released the results in 2 working days after the exam.

    February 2016 Geologist board exam results

    PRC on Monday, February 29 announced that 144 out of 267 (53.93%) passed the Geologist Licensure Examination.

    The first Geologist board exam this 2016 was conducted in Manila. It was originally scheduled in August 2015 but was postponed until the new board resolved the schedule to February 22-24.

    The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Francisco A. Navarro, Members. Peña and Billedo have sworn into their office on January 17.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 22, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 4
    Released on FEBRUARY 29, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABELLANA, JUNA MAE BALIDIO
    2 ABOGADO, ANTHONY FELIX JUEGO
    3 AGUDA, MARIE ROSE BUENAVENTURA
    4 AGUSTIN, GARNET HUMARANG
    5 ALARCIO, LYNEL BLANSAG
    6 ALFEREZ, KRIS ELVIS NUEVA
    7 ALMADIN, JACKY PUNO
    8 ALQUIZAR, ANA LIZA VERDEFLOR
    9 AMOR, JAY ANSULA
    10 AMOR, KIARA VALERIE UBALDO
    11 AMORES, JHEDYDIANE JAVIER
    12 ANCHETA, GLENN CHARLES FLORES
    13 ANGELES, JAYVEE SAN JOSE
    14 APARRI, JANETH SOLAMILLO
    15 ARELLANO, CRESZYL JOY JALAGO
    16 ARIAS, ANNIE LYN SOLANO
    17 ATAYDE, ROXANNE MENDOVA
    18 ATOLE, HANNAH JANE PASA
    19 BACAL, MA CHRIZELLE JOYCE ORILLO
    20 BAGUNU, CHARLS EDWIN JR ARCEO
    21 BAHAY, LOUIE BERMOY
    22 BALAJADIA, FE CARMINA DACUMOS
    23 BALDIVICIO, BYRON VILLARIN
    24 BAUTISTA, BRENZ RYAN BELLA
    25 BELGA, CYRIL JANE SOL
    26 BERMIDO, JEFFREY TALAGTAG
    27 BIALA, CHRISTINE SILABAY
    28 BOTOR, RAMJAY JUDE LOZADA
    29 BUENAFE, JOSEL ABADIER
    30 CADELIÑA, LIZALYN GIEZELLE PALMES
    31 CAGAS, MARK DANREY PINILI
    32 CAGUBCOB, RUBENAR LAURENTE
    33 CAJIGAL, CLEMENTE TOLENTINO
    34 CANTILLEP, ACE MATTHEW FAJARDO
    35 CAO, CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ
    36 CARRANZA, REGINO ALEX DUNGCA
    37 CODAMON, NOBEE MASON
    38 COMPUESTO, JESSICA EMIL BANZUELA
    39 DALIAN, RODELJAN NUKE FREE SIADAN
    40 DALONA, JONEL DAEL
    41 DANAN, PAULA ABELLA ALMIRAÑEZ
    42 DAVID, JETHRO ANTONIO CANTILA
    43 DE LARA, RANAJAE NICODEMUS
    44 DELA CRUZ, TRISTAN ESPAÑOL
    45 DERPO, DARREN DANGARAN
    46 DIDA, GISELLA JANE ESTANTE
    47 DOLOJAN, NILO LEMUEL JUNIO
    48 DOYONGAN, YVONNE IVY LIKIT
    49 DULAY, KARLA REINELLE NEPACINA
    50 ESPALDON, IAN ESTOLAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 22, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 4
    Released on FEBRUARY 29, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ESTRABON, JOHN HENRY OBUYES
    52 ESTRADA, MARK ANTHONY CERBITO
    53 ESTUR, ARRA FAITH GACOSTA
    54 FORTINEZ, JP BENJAMIN CADENAS
    55 FRANCISCO, JEFFREY DELIONIO
    56 FRANCISCO, SHIMPEI ALONZAGAY
    57 GABUYO, MARY ROSE PAGUERGAN
    58 GADOT, EFREN JR GALFO
    59 GAERLAN, KELVIN CARLO SAN PEDRO
    60 GALO, JANIE ESTANCIA
    61 GARCHITORENA, ALJON MILAN
    62 GARCIA, ELOISE IVY REMERATA
    63 GARCIA, JOHN MATTHEW DENNIS MARTIN
    64 GARCIA, MARIE ANNE ESTOMATA
    65 GARDUQUE, BENSON JAMES ESPALDON
    66 GIBAGA, CRIS REVEN LUSTRE
    67 GODOY, JAZEL FRANCE NON
    68 GOLINDANG, KURT RUSSEL BOQUILON
    69 HERMO, MA ISABELLA GAITE
    70 IRAPTA, PAULA NAOMI SACRO
    71 ISRAEL, VANESSA AMOR LOPEZ
    72 JACELA, ANGELICA COCHICO
    73 JOSON, AYA KARLOTA CABALFIN
    74 LABIS, FLORENCE ANNETTE CRUSPERO
    75 LAGATA, CLEODETTE LATAGAN
    76 LAGUARDIA, SHEMA LOUDEMAE PEREZ
    77 LALO, MARI SHANE AGUSTIN
    78 LAMANILAO, JUN FELCE AHITO
    79 LAZONA, KRISTIAN ENRIQUEZ
    80 LIGTAS, JULIETA TUBALLA
    81 LIZADA, ADRIAN NICHOL LAMZON
    82 LOPEZ, KARRA FENINE MATEO
    83 LUMITAO, MA LYNETTE REGINE SEÑO
    84 MACARAIG, JOMAR SERGIO
    85 MAGALONG, RAYMOND MARTIN DUMO
    86 MAGPIONG, KATE DACOSEO
    87 MALONZO, DINDO KARL MARI ASIS
    88 MANGAHAS, LEMUEL TEC
    89 MANTARING, NEIL MARVIN AMULONG
    90 MARTILLANO, JOSE MARI KYLE LADAO
    91 MEDINA, ANTHONY JR BANAAG
    92 MEDINA, ANTONIO LORENZO MENDOZA
    93 MENDOZA, GABRIEL PANALIGAN
    94 MIRALLES, RODRIGO JAY BATAN
    95 MONTALAN, ROGIN ARON BIEGO
    96 MORES, PAUL RODEO SPA CRUZA
    97 MORILLO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE
    98 NEGADO, JHUSTINE JOY SENDON
    99 NEGRITE, JOEY ATOLE
    100 OBIAS, FERNAN PARDIÑAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 22, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 4
    Released on FEBRUARY 29, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 OLFINDO, VALERIE SHAYNE VARGAS
    102 OMANDAC, ANNA MARIE BARRIL
    103 PAGANA, ARVIN FREDRICK JARAPA
    104 PALOMA, CLAYSTERKIM JUMANDOS
    105 PEGUIT, THEA SHAIRA MAE VIOLA
    106 PELLOSIS, MARYLENE YUKIM
    107 PERIAS, BONN ALLEN MENDOZA
    108 PERILLO, APRIL PEREZ
    109 PEÑA, ELAINE MARIE ZIPAGAN
    110 PINSOY, TANYA JANE CARAZO
    111 PINZA, JAYSON GABRIEL DIMASAÑGAL
    112 PLATA, DYAN MABILLE ERALINO
    113 PLAZA, RALPH ANGELO BUERGO
    114 POLIDARIO, ANNIE IMPERIAL
    115 PUERTA, JOMAR LOPEZ
    116 QUIAMBAO, ENID COSTES
    117 RAMOS, JOHN ERIC NODADO
    118 ROCAMORA, NIKKA ELLA ONG
    119 RODRIGO, ANGELIC LOURDES MENDOZA
    120 ROLLAN, RAM ALFRED AGAWIN
    121 ROMERDE, MART JEREMIAH MENDOZA
    122 SABIO, EPIFANIO JR PANULDE
    123 SALDAJENO, DON PIETRO BAGADION
    124 SALUDES, ROI ERIC VERANO
    125 SALVE, LEE JESSICA BARRO
    126 SAN JOSE, IRA KARREL DE LEON
    127 SELVANO, GYPSOPHILA CRAIG LAVALLE
    128 SILVERIO, MARUEL CERNA
    129 SOCO, ABBYGAIL BRIGNAS
    130 SODSOD, MARVIN BOBBY LOCSIN
    131 SOMOSA, MARK ANGELO BARTOLOME
    132 SOSA, MA AZARIAH OLAÑO
    133 SUÑAS, ZYGPHRYD PALENCIA
    134 TALAVERA, DONNER AZURO
    135 TENORIO, SUZANNE VHIE ROQUE
    136 TORREDA, ADELINE GRACE MALAZARTE
    137 TUONAN, MARIEL BASISTER
    138 TUPRIO, HAZEL CLIMACOSA
    139 VELASCO, MA FAYE ADELAINE PARROCHA
    140 VICERA, JANAH JOY JADOL
    141 VILLA, JOEL MARI JR CHUA
    142 VILLAPLAZA, BARBIE ROSS BACO
    143 VILLAS, JOSEPH WILLIAM VIGUILLA
    144 VILLEGAS, BESSY ROSE MONTE
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}



    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.
    Geologist examination covered the folllowing subjects: general geology (Day 1), petrology and mineralogy (Day 2) and applied geology (Day 3).

    In August 2014 exams, results were released online after 3 working days. PRC named a total of 125 out of 234 who have passed the Geologist examinations. University of the Philippines (UP) -Diliman was named top performing school with 98.18% or 54 out of 55 who have passed the tests.

    Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter or subscribe to our email list to receive more updates.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad