TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: Marine Deck Officer board exam results July 2014

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and Board of Marine Deck Officers released the full results of July 2014 marine deck officers board exam in 3 working days after the last day of exam. The list of passers, top 10, (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools for Master Mariner Licensure Examination, Chief Mate Licensure Examination and Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Board Examination are available here as officially released online.

    Marine Deck Officers board exam results July 2014

    PRC said that 50 out of 96 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 219 out of 411 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 707 out of 1,256 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination.

    [ Top 10 Passers: UC grad tops July 2014 marine deck officer board exam ]

    A total of 172 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

    The PRC administered exam at the cities of Manila and Cebu on Saturday and Sunday, July 5-6, 2014.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ALOJIPAN, GERALD FRED MAGSIPOC
    2 BERCASIO, CHARLES JETOLO
    3 DALAGUETE, WILLIAM BULAWAN
    4 NATAL, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ
    5 NEPOMUCENO, RYAN DE LOS SANTOS
    6 SELERIO, ROLANDO AMARO
    7 TORRERES, JAN ERIK SEGURIGAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABLIAN, RUSSELL FAJARDO
    2 BADANA, JUNWEL DEJACTO
    3 CARANGUE, LARRY JUMAWAN
    4 CASTILLO, ROMMEL MABIOG
    5 CESUMICION, CRISTITO JR CELESTE
    6 CRUZ, PHILIP CAESAR GUTIERREZ
    7 CUADRO, PALMER IDICA
    8 DE VERA, TEOFILO SISON
    9 DECALIT, JAPHETH LANGUING
    10 DIBDIB, ROQUE LEPITEN
    11 DIMAYUGA, ANTHONY LAYLO
    12 DOLINO, MARLON MORULA
    13 EMPIALES, ARVIN CARCUEVA
    14 ESCANDOR, LEO PELLARDA
    15 EUMAG, REZ IVAN GEPILANO
    16 FACTOLERIN, ALAIN ACEBOG
    17 FLAMINIA, EVERETTE PELINGON
    18 GALON, ARWIN CAHULOGAN
    19 GRAVOSO, CHRISTOPHER OCOP
    20 GREGORE, MANSUETO JR TORTEO
    21 GUIRITAN, ANDREW ABECIA
    22 IDICA, RUY ACUÑA
    23 INITAY, LUCILE FELISARTA
    24 INONG, PHILIP ALBERT FRANCIS VILLASOR
    25 MADEJA, JOEMAR COMA
    26 MAGNO, LESTER REDANIEL
    27 MANALO, GIL ALBAN
    28 MEDRANO, JOREX PANGANIBAN
    29 MIRANDA, ADRIAN PORRAS
    30 OLMO, REINHARD CUBILLAS
    31 PADERNAL, NOLI CORDERO
    32 PAMA, MALCOLM VILLAVICENCIO
    33 PANTE, BLANDINO JR FABIA
    34 PENDON, JEOFFRE LEYSA
    35 ROSETE, JOSEPH LU
    36 SASTRILLAS, LOVE ALKUINO
    37 SERENEO, RICHARD CAPISPISAN
    38 SOLAS, JUN SUBIGCA
    39 SUASI, FRANCISCO MAGHARING
    40 TELESFORO, ANDRO FEDERICK AMARAN
    41 TORRALBA, RAME BEJOC
    42 VILLAQUER, ALBERT FLORES
    43 YBAÑEZ, RAYMUND LUZ CODILLA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    Page: 4 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ACACIO, EDWIN JR BUENAVISTA
    2 AGANOS, WENDYL DULLIN
    3 AGUILLON, MICHAEL FAISAN
    4 AGUILLON, RUBEN EMAR
    5 ALPARACHE, JOENALD SANTIANES
    6 AMORA, EDILBERTO JR MAPA
    7 AMPONG, EDILBERTO SALVO
    8 ANTONIO, HARVEY SANTOS
    9 ARPON, ROLF CYRIL ROCA
    10 AYSO, RESTITUTO MURING
    11 BA-OY, SHANTI KHOR SARDON
    12 BALLOSO, DARIO BALDADO
    13 BARILLA, ANTONIO PATULOT
    14 BASINANG, JULIUS ARROBANG
    15 BAUTISTA, ALVIN DOMINGO
    16 BELEN, JERALD ALDOVINO
    17 BENDONG, JHON REY TORRES
    18 BLANCAFLOR, EDDIE JR BUCAYAN
    19 BONTIA, MICHAEL UROT
    20 BOREROZ, VERONICO CABALHUG
    21 CABALZA, PAUL ROMEO MALUPENG
    22 CABARLES, JERRIE CANAYA
    23 CABARRUBIAS, RODERICK SATOR
    24 CABAÑERO, JOFFERSON JAMAGO
    25 CABRERA, REYNALDO FERNANDEZ
    26 CADAY, PETER CASIMSIMAN
    27 CALABIA, RONILO GUERRA
    28 CALDEJON, AUGUSTO SALDITOS
    29 CALIBOD, RANULFO SELIM
    30 CAMARAO, RAINEER JIMENEZ
    31 CAMPANER, JODERIC ESCABARTE
    32 CANAMA, YURI DIOLA
    33 CANARIA, ELY MANDAC
    34 CATILO, IAN ABORDO
    35 CAÑON, LOELO CALINOG
    36 COLOMA, JAYMAR DOMINGO
    37 COMPUESTO, RANIE JUNE DONDAY
    38 CONCEPCION, RALD LASTIMA
    39 CONDINA, CARLOU ORTIZ
    40 CORNEJA, ARTHURJON ESTRERA
    41 CORPIN, LUMIERE SACEDOR
    42 CUBON, ROMEO JR ANTONIO
    43 DE LARA, JOHN DEXTER VEÑEGAS
    44 DE LEON, JEAN PAUL FLOR
    45 DELA CRUZ, DANTE NOYNAY
    46 DELA CRUZ, DIOLETO JR VILLANUEVA
    47 DELA CRUZ, RUFINO NUDO
    48 DELA ROSA, CHRISTOPHER MAHONG
    49 DEMATE, JOSELITO AGARAO
    50 DIAZ, ROMMEL YAP
    Page: 5 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 DIZON, JEFFREY CUNAN
    52 DUERO, LAURENCE BENIGNO TEJANO
    53 DUMALAG, RODEL TENIO
    54 DUMAM-AG, JORIE BUCOL
    55 DURAN, CLIFFRICH SANTANDER
    56 EBORA, DARIO EVANGELISTA
    57 ECARUAN, ABRAHAM TANGONAN
    58 EMAS, VICTOR CAESAR MARGALLO
    59 ENRIQUEZ, ENGELBERT CASTILLO
    60 ENTRAMPAS, KENNETH VILLEGAS
    61 ERAMEL, SHERWIN AVILA
    62 ERAUDA, IAN RUSSELL MIRASOL
    63 ERIESO, JADE TALAPAN
    64 ESQUERA, RONALD FANTILLAN
    65 ESTOSE, JOSEPHUS TANODTANOD
    66 ESTRADA, JONATHAN VARGAS
    67 ESTRULLO, VINCENT DELIMA
    68 FANTILANAN, MAEIL ROTONI
    69 FILIPINAS, J'FRENN BALLADARES
    70 FLORES, GERALD VILLARUEL
    71 FORTALEZA, JOSE JR CADIENA
    72 FRESNO, ART MAGALLANES
    73 GAMAO, ALFREDO BAUTISTA
    74 GAPOL, PEDRO JR MALAUBANG
    75 GARCIA, ABRAHAM GATDULA
    76 GARCIA, JOHN REYNOLDS BUNYI
    77 GARCIA, RANDY CAPUA
    78 GAROLACAN, MIGUEL GALGO
    79 GAYUMA, REYMOND GALON
    80 GIERZA, ROBERTO JR MORQUICHO
    81 GIMENO, JORDAN POLINTAN
    82 GONZALGO, JUNREY ANTIPALA
    83 GRAVAMEN, EDMAR RIGOR
    84 GUIBONE, CRISANTO BONGCAC
    85 HALAGAO, ALDWIN CABERTO
    86 HERMOSA, RODULE MARJONE ANTIPOLO
    87 HORE, LORENZO BULAGAO
    88 IDO, MARVIN SAJULGA
    89 ISMAEL, CLIFFORD ORDILLANO
    90 JIMENO, ROMEL VENDICACION
    91 LABAO, REYNALDO JR LINDOG
    92 LABISTE, EDWIN GAHOL
    93 LAGUSAD, REYNALDO PANIO
    94 LAMANILAO, RHOEL TASONG
    95 LARIETA, RODANTE JR BERSANO
    96 LEGAS, MARCELINO MARINO QUIJADA
    97 LEOLIGAO, JAY CHRISTOPHER MIASCO
    98 LOCAYLOCAY, RHYAN BRIONES
    99 LOSILLA, ABUNDIO
    100 LUAREZ, EDDIE LOU II CABRERA
    Page: 6 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 LURA, RENATO SESCON
    102 MABALA, DIORIE BRANZON
    103 MABBORANG, JOSEPH EUGENIO DAYAG
    104 MACALISANG, RORY EBORDA
    105 MADRID, RONALD ALAN ROMERO
    106 MAGLEO, JAMES MACASAET
    107 MANGLANGIT, BERT CRUZ
    108 MAROLD, THOR WIGAN
    109 MARQUEZ, ARVIN LACSON
    110 MARQUEZ, RALPH ERVIN SANCHEZ
    111 MARTIN, JULIUS BARROGA
    112 MASIADO, JOEN MAGALLANES
    113 MENDEZ, JOEL SANTOS
    114 MENDOZA, NICO BRYAN PARDO
    115 NADADO, HERBERT FAVILA
    116 NAVARRO, RICKIE MONTEMAYOR
    117 NEJUDNE, PAUL JR INTO
    118 NOQUIAO, ARISTOTLE ABENASA
    119 NOVILLA, BERNARD VIERNES
    120 OBGUIA, CHRISTITO REMOJO
    121 OCON, DONALD TERO
    122 ODO, JOEL EMANEL
    123 OGAO-OGAO, CLIFORD ESLIT
    124 OLIVA, MARGARITO JR GABAT
    125 OMAR, NUR-KADEER NUBLA
    126 OMEGA, RALPH ESTAÑERO
    127 OQUIALDA, FRANCIS FLOR
    128 OSILAO, ROWELL MAJELLANO
    129 PACALDO, LLOYD BRYAN YBAÑEZ
    130 PACO, JOEL PACURE
    131 PAGDILAO, PERRY CALILAO
    132 PANGANIBAN, MATEO MAGPANTAY
    133 PIAMONTE, OSCAR GUMBA
    134 PURISIMA, JERRY OJERIO
    135 QUIAMBAO, JEFFREY FIGUEROA
    136 RADORES, RAMIR CINCO
    137 RAMOS, JUSTIN MOI REYES
    138 RIVERA, GILBERT
    139 ROBLES, REYNALDO MATE
    140 RODEL, ROBERTO BUNDALIAN
    141 ROMERO, JIMMY ABANADOR
    142 RUEDAS, FRANCISCO JR QUIÑANOLA
    143 SABORNIDO, ALBERT CASAMORIN
    144 SALVIO, ALAN LOUIE SEVERINO
    145 SENIEL, DESI RAYMOND CUSTODIO
    146 SENO, ENRIC CAJES
    147 SILAN, JOFEL KENNETH RAZON
    148 SOLIVEN, MCKENROE ALDEGUER
    149 SUAL, LEO BALABALA
    150 SUARING, JAY RIAS
    Page: 7 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 SULIT, ERNIE DE LOS REYES
    152 TABOR, JOEL RAMOS
    153 TIANIA, NOEL IGNACIO
    154 TOMAS, JOSEPH SAVILLA
    155 TORION, RYAN SIABOC
    156 TRAVIÑA, JERRY JUDAYA
    157 TUALE, PRIMO JR SUMINGUIT
    158 URFILLA, JHUN MARK NIANGAR
    159 VALEZA, VERGEL JOSEPH ALABADO
    160 VELASCO, ALEX PASCUA
    161 VILLAHERMOSA, SERGIO BESIN
    162 VITUG, JOEL ESGUERRA
    163 VOLANTE, NORMAN ALGENTE
    164 YUMOL, FERDINAND BERON
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    Page: 8 of 24
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 AGCAOILI, VIR AGRA
    2 ALARCON, DANILO IRANG
    3 ANDOY, JONAR CADAP
    4 ANI, JEFFREY CALMERIN
    5 APOSTOL, DEXTER SACE
    6 ARANAS, SIGFRED SOLIS
    7 BABON, DIONISIO CERDEÑA
    8 BARCELITA, IBARRA FUENTES
    9 BOCOL, RICHARD GABORRO
    10 BONDOC, MARIONEL CANLAS
    11 BORSIGUE, RYAN FUGIO
    12 BRIGOLA, EDWIN PALENCIA
    13 CASARIA, BENNY ARAQUIL
    14 COBILO, ANGELO ABADIEZ
    15 CORTEZ, ROGELIO JR DAEL
    16 CUNANAN, ERICSON MALINIT
    17 DANGCULOS, RUTCHEL ABREGANA
    18 DAYALO, MARK FRANCIS PANALIGAN
    19 DELA CRUZ, EDWIN DELA FUENTE
    20 DEUNA, JEROME DIAZ
    21 DIMEN, JULIUS KENT MARTINEZ
    22 DIOCTON, REYNALDO GREGGIE FERRER
    23 DUMAGUETE, CYRIEL ABAD
    24 ENCARNACION, ORLAN DUMAGUIT
    25 GABAYNO, JULIUS SARMIENTO
    26 GIL, ROY AGAPITO
    27 ILDEFONSO, ALLAN VALDEZ
    28 JAO, CERCOLITO JR OXILLO
    29 KUIZON, CHRISTOPHER NEIL LIGUID
    30 LASTIMADO, ALLAN CABIAS
    31 LAXAMANA, RUEL BOGNOT
    32 LLENA, RODRIGO CAMINERO
    33 LOMONGO, DENMARK OMISOL
    34 LUMOD, MARLOU CUBAR
    35 MAKIPAGAY, NELSON NALDOZA
    36 MANISAN, JAMESEL MADERA
    37 MANONDO, JOSEPH ABAWAG
    38 MEDRANO, REYNALDO JR CASTOR
    39 MERCADO, MOISES JR MONTOYA
    40 OCFEMIA, EDISON PASION
    41 OLVINA, CARLITO METILLA
    42 OROSCO, MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS
    43 PAGCABIGAN, PONCIANO ABRIS
    44 PELIGRINO, ANTHONY PELIÑO
    45 POTOT, VHAL MARASIGAN
    46 QUITO, ROLANDO JR ARDALES
    47 RASAY, SANDY CARANDANG
    48 RIVERA, ADONIS TOMAS
    49 ROTONI, RUEL RUADO
    50 SABERON, JUSTINIANO JR GAMOLO
    Page: 9 of 24
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 SARMIENTO, ALEX CANDELARIA
    52 SORILLA, PAUL MICHAEL GABALEO
    53 VALENCIA, ANGELO VISCA
    54 VILLARMINO, ELPEDIO JR PABILLON
    55 YUZON, HANS BENEDICT ATILARES
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    Page: 10 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, KAREN COSTAN
    2 ABADILLA, KLAUS ECHAVEZ
    3 ABAYA, ERIC MALLARI
    4 ABDULKADIL, CARLOS JR LIGAN
    5 ABEJA, JOJIT SASA
    6 ABELARDO, REIJANDEL CUARTERO
    7 ABELGAS, STOLT RAMIL MANAGBANAG
    8 ABENES, TOMUEL BULAGSAC
    9 ABERION, ALBERTO JR BALANSAG
    10 ABLAO, PAUL JEFFREY MARIANO
    11 ABUAN, RUFO JR PAGUYO
    12 ABUG, DENNIS ANTHONY JORE
    13 ACAPULCO, PHILIP GIAN VILLOCENO
    14 ACOYMO, REX ANTHONY RODRIGO
    15 ADOLFO, ALVIN BAYLOSIS
    16 AGLIAM, JAYSON PASTOR
    17 AGOLITO, QUENEGIL PROTACIO
    18 AGUALADA, ROLAND BRAZAL
    19 AGUHAR, JOBERT PALACIO
    20 AGUILLON, JAYSON VALDELLON
    21 ALALONG, EDMUND TINAYTINA
    22 ALAMILLO, BRYAN ASUNCION
    23 ALBANIA, JOESEPH AYAP
    24 ALBERTO, RAFAEL NICOLO POBLETE
    25 ALBERVA, EDILBERTO JR MINONG
    26 ALBISO, ALBERTZ LIGUTOM
    27 ALCACHUPAS, CYRIL ABELLA
    28 ALCANTARA, RAYMOND RAFAELLE GOMEZ
    29 ALCON, CRISTOPHER AGNIR
    30 ALCONCEL, EPRIAM JADE MAGTIRA
    31 ALDAY, JAYPEE DE TORRES
    32 ALDOVINO, ROMMEL CASAS
    33 ALECHA, JETRO JAMES PASTOR
    34 ALESNA, JOHNEDEL BARING
    35 ALFARO, JERALD DUMALAGAN
    36 ALFORTE, RANDOLPH CUETO
    37 ALLEGO, ISAAC LUKE CONSTANTINO
    38 ALMIRANTE, ANGELO SEQUIO
    39 ALONSO, JOJIE AMAZONA
    40 ALONTE, TIMOTHY JOHN MARUNDAN
    41 ALOTA, ADRIAN LABANIEGO
    42 ALVARADO, CHRISTOPHER CRUZ
    43 ALVENDIA, JOE-ARR TABIOS
    44 ALVIZ, MANDY DIALA
    45 ALZOLA, ALDEN DENISE ABCEDE
    46 AMARGO, RIJEAN ALIMAJEN
    47 AMORES, DONALD JAMES CANDO
    48 AMOYEN, RYAN PETE ARBON
    49 ANACITA, ROMNICK DUCO
    50 ANCAJAS, JOHN DENMARK ARTEMIO RAGANAS
    Page: 11 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ANGELES, ARIES KEVIN MANUCOM
    52 ANGTIAMPO, RONALDO MARAVILLA
    53 APAWAN, JAY-R TALICTIC
    54 APOSTOL, OLIVER NAMBIO
    55 APOYA, MICHAEL QUIBEN
    56 AQUINO, JAY ROWELL BRON
    57 ARANDILLA, ERWIN RABUYA
    58 ARCHES, JOHN CRIS CAWALING
    59 ARCIAGA, ABNER SALMORIN
    60 AREVALO, GARCIANO SANTOS
    61 ARLANZA, FRANK TABAOSARES
    62 ARTATES, MARBEN LOUISE PORRAS
    63 ASIS, IAN CUBERO
    64 ASPIRAS, JAY ARE SIOCO
    65 ASTILLO, JULIEVER MENDOZA
    66 ASTRERA, QUIEL SUAVERDEZ
    67 ASUNCION, ALVIN CANO
    68 ATIENZA, JAY KEIR DERONIA
    69 AURELIO, ADONIS EDPAN
    70 AYATAL, ARNEL REJOSO
    71 BAASIO, PAUL IAN BLANDO
    72 BABIDA, MICO NIÑO ESCASINAS
    73 BACUS, MARJUN GACHALIAN
    74 BAGO, CHRISTOPHER REGIS
    75 BAGTAS, ERNEST LEO CAÑIBAN
    76 BAGUITAN, JAY PAWID
    77 BAJALA, BRYAN DEXTER TAN
    78 BALANAY, JADE GAHUM
    79 BALANE, SHERWIN VECINO
    80 BALATBAT, JOHN ALEXIS BUAN
    81 BALBONTIN, MARTIN DIAZ
    82 BALILING, JON MICHAEL BAJO
    83 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MAPILOT
    84 BALITA, LUIDI JOHN NUÑEZ
    85 BALLERA, JOSEPH GARCIA
    86 BALLESTEROS, JEREMY JOHN BANIBANE
    87 BANAN, JOEBERT SABADO
    88 BARADAS, AL-KHALID UTUALI
    89 BARCELON, MARK JOHN UDARBE
    90 BARRIENTOS, JOEY BASCON
    91 BASTES, JEFFERSON CAÑA
    92 BATABAT, BRYAN ONGCA
    93 BAUTISTA, GODOFREDO JR AÑORA
    94 BAUTISTA, JOHN SAMSON
    95 BAYLON, ANDY POMEN
    96 BELARMINO, CHRISTOPHER REA
    97 BELARMINO, MARC VINCENT CASTILLANES
    98 BELLEZA, DANIEL PRADO
    99 BENDOL, CHRIS LOIUE CALIZO
    100 BERJAMEN, JEARSON HINCO
    Page: 12 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BESANDE, DENIS APAREJO
    102 BIÑABON, NORBERTO JR BAÑARIA
    103 BLAY, MIGUEL JR MAGNAYE
    104 BOCALA, JERIC SANTOS
    105 BOKINGKITO, HAROLD PAYOT
    106 BOLENCIS, VINCENT DACILLO
    107 BOLOLATO, ROLIE VALE
    108 BON, BERNARDO LIBUTAN
    109 BONGCARAS, JULIUS MANBERL TADLE
    110 BORDA, ANWAR VIESCA
    111 BORROMEO, KIRBY RESUENA
    112 BUENO, ARIES ROGER RONIO
    113 BUENO, JEROME BUSQUE
    114 BUENO, REHD TEEJAY SUMIRAN
    115 BUSALLA, MART RUPHER ALMERIA
    116 BUTA, ELTON JOHN DERDER
    117 CABANA, ROYLAN ABESANO
    118 CABATINGAN, RONALD AYTA
    119 CABAYACRUZ, JAYPEE JATICO
    120 CABEL, JAKE CARLO BADANOY
    121 CABIAS, NEKO PERALES
    122 CABINGAN, RAMIL ANGUE
    123 CADANO, CHARLIE TOSTON
    124 CADORNA, CRES DALEN
    125 CAGAS, VINCENT JAY ORQUIA
    126 CAGUIOA, MARK EMMANUEL GABRILLO
    127 CAGULADA, LEO JR RIZALDO
    128 CAHIGADA, RONALD CAPIDOS
    129 CAHILIG, JOBER VIDAL
    130 CALIB-OG, CRISTOPHER ALFARERO
    131 CALLEDO, GODOFREDO ANTIQUINA
    132 CALUBAYAN, JERRY OMEGA
    133 CAMARINES, MICHAEL SIGMUND MANCOL
    134 CAMAY, RIXELL MASONG
    135 CAMPOS, J-REY RUIZ
    136 CANO, MARK ANTHONY FILLARCA
    137 CANTAROS, RIEL GERARD LAGRANA
    138 CAPIRIG, LOUIS ARTHUR BALAGTAS
    139 CARAMIHAN, ROLDAN REPOMPO
    140 CARANDANG, NEPTHALI CATBAGAN
    141 CARIDO, ABEL DIAMADA
    142 CARO, MARX GEROME TAYHOPON
    143 CASAÑAS, JOSE RYAN HAGOS
    144 CASERO, MICHAEL ACANA
    145 CASTILLO, BANJO TADALAN
    146 CASTILLO, DANIEL JR ALMORADIE
    147 CASTILLO, EMMANUEL AMOG
    148 CASTILLO, JOHN HENRY MANES
    149 CASTILLON, CLIEFORD SAGUIN
    150 CATUBAY, ALEX JOHN PACULBA
    Page: 13 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CAYAGO, MARK ANTHONY VERA DE
    152 CAÑETE, ALROZ MARK VEQUIZO
    153 CEDEÑO, JOHN ANTHONY LOPEZ
    154 CENAS, RICHARD PAUL CAIMOR
    155 CERVANTES, CHRISTIAN OLIVA
    156 CLAVERIA, MARK ANTHONY CORTERO
    157 COLINA, ROMEO JR LAGNASON
    158 COLUMBRES, ACE DEAN SALCEDO
    159 COLUMNAS, ELDY CARDEÑO
    160 COLUMNAS, ISRAEL BUHIA
    161 COMBINIDO, RUDYBER INOSANTE
    162 COMEDIA, JAKE BOBIER
    163 CONSAD, JOEY UY
    164 COOPERA, JANNY ABORDAJE
    165 CORNITA, KRISTIAN ANTONES
    166 CORONEL, MARWEL LOPEZ
    167 CORPORAL, ROMULO OWEN III ABAÑO
    168 COSCOS, APRIL CHRISTINE URDANETA
    169 COSICO, RUEL PATEÑA
    170 CUANANG, NORMAN CERILL MAMUYAC
    171 CUBCUBIN, CYRUS GREGOR HINGGAN
    172 CUIZON, JAYSON PANALIGAN
    173 CUSTODIO, REY OLIVEROS
    174 CUTAMORA, JUNDEY RESURRECCION
    175 DACANAY, MICHAEL LARIOSA
    176 DACQUIL, CLIFFORD PAGALLAMAN
    177 DACUMOS, JAYSON ALMOITE
    178 DAGANG, CHRISTOPHER TILAP
    179 DAJAY, FRANKLIN SARZUELO
    180 DALAGAN, JOSEPH DENNIS ROCO
    181 DALIPE, DATE ALJO
    182 DARUNDAY, REY VALE
    183 DASALLA, JOVENELL GARCIA
    184 DAVID, CARL JOHN PANGILINAN
    185 DAVID, HENDRIX IGUICO
    186 DAVIS, KINGSLEY NICHOLAS CIMAFRANCA
    187 DE CHAVEZ, REYNANTE DE VILLA
    188 DE GUZMAN, LAURO JR BAUTISTA
    189 DE LARA, FRANCIS JAMES MACADANG
    190 DE LOS REYES, JESSON CASIO
    191 DE LOS REYES, MICHAEL ROMBLON
    192 DE LOS REYES, ROMULO BAODEN
    193 DE LUNA, KIM JUSHUA ALARMA
    194 DE MESA, VICTOR CEREZO
    195 DE PALUBOS, CHARLES CHRISTIAN TATLONGHARI
    196 DE PUYAT, CHARLEMAGNE ARRIESGADO
    197 DELA, DARVIN LLABAN
    198 DELA CRUZ, JOHN KEVIN MONTESA
    199 DELA LUNA, BRYAN PEREZ
    200 DELA TORRE, JOMELVIN MALABARBAS
    Page: 14 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 DELAS PEÑAS, JASON GINO-O
    202 DELFINADO, LEO MARKKO NAPAGAO
    203 DELICANA, FRANCIS LAITAN
    204 DENIEGA, RAYMOND REY RUFILA
    205 DEQUEÑA, RODESINDO CABERTE
    206 DIAZ, PATRICK GREGGY ONG
    207 DICDICAN, JURLAND ENCLONAR
    208 DIEZ, JUAN JULIUS TERIC
    209 DIMAISIP, CRISANTO VALENCIA
    210 DINGLASAN, MARK ANTHONY MAGNAYE
    211 DIOLA, RAWDON BARING
    212 DIZON, ALDRIN CAMIGUING
    213 DOMINGO, IRENZ BALOSBALOS
    214 DOMINISE, HILBERT
    215 DONAN, KEVIN CAÑEDA
    216 DONAYRE, ROSAURO LACHICA
    217 DUROTAN, MARK TABUQUILDE
    218 ECHANO, RAFFY BAYLON
    219 EJURANGO, JUNMER FUENTES
    220 EMELIADA, JOHNNY ABERGAS
    221 ENCABO, EARL ERICKSON LANGBID
    222 ENCABO, JOHN WEE
    223 ENCANTO, CARLO SASA
    224 ENOJARDO, RETZEL TORRES
    225 EREDIA, KIERCK KARLO ABANGAN
    226 ERGUIZA, RONALD PADAPAT
    227 ESLABA, THEO JOSEPH ZARATE
    228 ESPERIDA, PATRICK ARIAS
    229 ESPERIDION, ROY ARVIN CONSOLACION
    230 ESPIEL, CHARLON DAQUIL
    231 ESPINOSA, EDISON CATAYLO
    232 ESTORES, RAUL JR BERMEJO
    233 EUSEBIO, KRIS ALBERT CHAN
    234 EVANGELISTA, MARCIANO JR GARCIA
    235 EVANGELISTA, PAUL HENDRICKS MAGBUHOS
    236 FABILA, XYRUS BIGAYAN
    237 FABRIGA, MARTIN JADE ARADO
    238 FALLER, FREDERICK LORA
    239 FALLURIN, NORMAN LEE FAJILAN
    240 FERRER, RYAN TEOPE
    241 FLORALDE, DINDO PRESTON
    242 FLORES, AMANTE MANANTAN
    243 FONACIER, KINN RALPH MARIANO
    244 FORONDA, ALREY CALACAT
    245 FRIAS, AARON JAY BERMIL
    246 FRIAS, REY AGUSTIN FEGURO
    247 FRONDA, ABRAHAM RAMOS
    248 GAITANO, REHYAN JO HABAÑA
    249 GALAMITON, REYNALDO OCHIVILLO
    250 GALSIM, JEFFREY PAGSOLINGAN
    Page: 15 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 GALVAN, JERICK NGITNGIT
    252 GALVEN, ERWIN GRIMALDO
    253 GAMAS, JONATHAN CHRISTIAN TABUDLONG
    254 GAMEZ, JUFIL DICO
    255 GARCIA, FLORENCE REY MAG-USARA
    256 GARCIA, ROMMEL PAGARAGAN
    257 GARRIDO, OLIVER GALEA
    258 GAVIÑO, MEDEL ALIMAGNO
    259 GELARDO, DOMINGO PAYUSAN
    260 GEMENTIZA, JEFFREY PADIL
    261 GEMPARO, JOJO LOVETE
    262 GEMPARO, JUNJUN LOVETE
    263 GENITA, KENT MANAPIL
    264 GERALDE, RICHARD PARDILLO
    265 GERODIAS, FELIX ANGANA
    266 GEROGALIN, ARMAN FLORES
    267 GEROLAO, JOHN RONNELL CASTILLO
    268 GEROY, ELMER HESIDO
    269 GOMEZ, JAYSON TUSI
    270 GOMEZ, NICO PJ SALAZAR
    271 GOMEZ, RAPHAEL JOHN VILLANUEVA
    272 GONZALES, FEDDIE ASIENDENTE
    273 GONZALES, JONER ANARETA
    274 GONZALES, NICANOR JR PILI
    275 GREGORIO, RODEFEL GONZALES
    276 GUCOR, ADRIAN CARLO TORREJAS
    277 GUERRERO, CLARENCE TUD
    278 GUIJARO, XYRIS TERANIA
    279 GUINABO, JOPET DELA PENA
    280 GUMBAN, JOEFRANTE ARANETA
    281 GUZMAN, CHARLES BERNARD LOBRINO
    282 HEREDIA, JUAN AMACNA
    283 HERMOSO, MON CAESAR BONGHANOY
    284 HIPOLITO, MARK JAMES BAYLEN
    285 HITOSIS, MERCURIO EMBERGA
    286 HO, MONTEO ICATLO
    287 HONA, JEFFREY IMUS
    288 HUDIEREZ, GIL JR ALBANCES
    289 IBUYAN, JOHN GAJUM
    290 ICHON, RONE ALVIN CORDERO
    291 ILAGAN, LOBERT JOHN MABIZA
    292 ILAGAN, ZANDRO LAZATIN
    293 ILOCO, REYMOND MESINA
    294 IMPAS, JINJEN REYES
    295 INFANTE, MARTELL ROBERTS ANTHONY ALABADO
    296 INOC, JHON MICHAEL ERISPE
    297 IRA, CEZAR JR DEL CARMEN
    298 JAKOSALEM, JEREL LINABAN
    299 JALIT, RYAN SALON
    300 JAMELARIN, JOSEPH GERARD PARAGO
    Page: 16 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 JAVIER, ERROL AGUIJON
    302 JAVIER, REYNOLD MALON
    303 JIMENEZ, GLENN SISON
    304 JOPLO, JEREMY GOLEZ
    305 JORDUELA, DEXTER CARGANILLA
    306 JORILLO, WARREN ASTURIAS
    307 JOSE, FLORANTE ABILA
    308 JOSEPH, MARK DAVE DIAZ
    309 JUARIO, DARCY KEITH TINAE
    310 JURADO, JOE REMIL BURO
    311 KATIGBAK, ROBBIE RAMOTA
    312 KILEM, DENNIS JAMES MANUEL
    313 LABAO, SYDNEY SAN DIEGO
    314 LABAYA, EMAN REY NIEPES
    315 LACDAO, ARNEE DALAWAMPU
    316 LACIA, CHRISTOPHER AROA
    317 LACRO, LEANDRO PRINCILLO
    318 LADEMORA, ROBERT JR CORROS
    319 LADORES, WALTER IAN CAGATA
    320 LAGARE, DEVIE REY ABELLANA
    321 LAGO, JOHN MARTIN AZAOLA
    322 LAGSA, REYNANTE VILLAMOR
    323 LAGUE, CATHLEEN CLAIRE COMBIS
    324 LAMIGO, RAMEL MAGNO
    325 LAS PIÑAS, RESTY CABRAL
    326 LEDESMA, ALVIN NABUS
    327 LIGASON, BELLY JOE PINOS
    328 LIM, CHARTON LOBETAÑA
    329 LIM, RONALD SONEJA
    330 LIMA, MERVIN RUTA
    331 LISONDRA, RONALD OMAÑA
    332 LLANETA, KEVIN CAPACILLO
    333 LLENOS, EDWIN JR INIHAO
    334 LOCAYLOCAY, SERWEN LUMBAB
    335 LOMAHAN, VINCENT DISTOR
    336 LOMARDA, MARC ALEXCZAR CLOMA
    337 LORETO, CHARLIE AÑANA
    338 LOSEO, GERARD VINCENT JIMENEZ
    339 LUBIANO, ROMNICK PERNES
    340 LUCERO, CLINTON ROY ROMANO
    341 LUISTRO, VON MARCO ROSALES
    342 LUMANAO, BENEDICT SEROJE
    343 LUZON, BRYAN YTING
    344 MAATUBANG, GERRO TENAZAS
    345 MACALDE, HERNANE JR GLORY
    346 MACARAIG, PATRICK MARTINEZ
    347 MACAYA, CLARISSA YABUT
    348 MADAYAG, LEVI MARK EDRIAL
    349 MADRIO, MATT ANTHONY TAYONE
    350 MAGAN, JASON EGARGO
    Page: 17 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 MAGHANOY, KARLO GRINGGO VILLACORA
    352 MAGLASANG, JOHN NELER ANGGOT
    353 MAGLASANG, LEONILO JR ALIMAN
    354 MAGTOTO, DENNIS CAYANAN
    355 MAHILUM, JESTONI TESADO
    356 MALABANAN, NATHANIEL GUIRUELA
    357 MALATA, JOSEPH LIBONGCOGON
    358 MALEJANA, SHERWIN MARCELLANA
    359 MALINAO, AIROS HENRY MARAÑAN
    360 MALUYA, RODNIE TIRANA
    361 MALUYA, STEPHEN LAPUERTA
    362 MANALO, PETER ANTHONY PANGANIBAN
    363 MANAYAGA, GLENDO WAMAR
    364 MANCENIDO, JOHN CARLO AVILA
    365 MANGINGA, JAYWARDENE SAGAYO
    366 MANIGO, FELIPE NUEZ
    367 MANIGOS, XAVIER JADUCANA
    368 MANISCAN, JUNREY CABANTE
    369 MANOS, EUGENIO JR LUCERO
    370 MANUEL, JAN CERWIN SANTELICES
    371 MARABILES, JEREMIAS VIDAL
    372 MARANAN, REYMAN BONGANCISO
    373 MARFA, MARVIN PAUL REYES
    374 MARGATE, JASPER JAY EDANG
    375 MARQUEZ, MICHAEL SABIDURIA
    376 MARTICIO, ALBERT MANUBA
    377 MARTIN, AVELINO DIGNO
    378 MARTINEZ, JOVANI ESTRADA
    379 MASIAS, RUSSEL PEDERICOS
    380 MATA, JOVI FRANCO
    381 MATIAS, EDBERG TOMAS
    382 MATIBAG, MICHAEL TAGALA
    383 MATIGA, FORT FRANCIS GREGORY CAMARQUEZ
    384 MAÑACAP, LYNETH OMEGA
    385 MECHA, RENZ HARVE GLOR
    386 MEDINA, HAROLD JASON WANTA
    387 MELECIO, MENDIONIE BOISER
    388 MELOCOTON, PAUL EDWARD DECENA
    389 MENDOZA, ARMANDO JR GEDALANGA
    390 MERCADO, DEFRIE TUTO
    391 MERCADO, JULIAN MIRANDA
    392 MERELOS, VINCENT AVE LIPORADA
    393 MESANA, RENATO JR SARCENO
    394 MESINA, VICTOR IAN GREGORIO
    395 MILAOR, GLENN DUAT
    396 MILLORIN, JEFFREY ONC
    397 MIRAFLOR, RAFAEL JOHN TEMPLANZA
    398 MISAGAL, RANDY LUENA
    399 MOHAMMED, KHUSHI III HUMO
    400 MOLMIZA, CHRISTOPHER REALISTA
    Page: 18 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 MONTE DE RAMOS, AKEEM PANTALEON
    402 MONTECILLO, BRIAN ALLEGO
    403 MONTERDE, RAYMUND TAGLUCOP
    404 MORAL, JOCEL OSILA
    405 MORALES, BRYAN PETER BALANQUIT
    406 MORALES, KENNETH ESCARAN
    407 MURILLO, KENT REY TOREJA
    408 NACAN, ABDULMAULA JR TAN
    409 NACARIO, JESS PATRICK BAYLON
    410 NACARIO, JOSE GLENN JR YAP
    411 NADONZA, SATURNINO JR COLANDOG
    412 NAGUM, ALADIN CABILOGAN
    413 NANTES, DHENMARK MANCERA
    414 NATAY, ARISTEO BUENAVENTE
    415 NAVARRO, JUNARD DELOS REYES
    416 NAVORA, JAYRALD NACIONAL
    417 NAVOS, ERL IAN BAGUIO
    418 NEROSA, NIÑO ITEM
    419 NIÑO, MARK GIL APARICI
    420 NUFABLE, JAN MICHAEL ANTHONY YEE
    421 NUÑAL, MICHAEL ANTHONY VERALLO
    422 OCAÑA, NEIL ANTHONY ALBERCA
    423 OCLARIT, RENIE PAGARAN
    424 OCON, MARC ELLY SAY
    425 ODCHIGUE, RAY MARK JUARIO
    426 OIRA, MARCONI FUENTES
    427 OLAER, GERALD FRANC LUNA
    428 OLEA, MICO COLOMA
    429 OLIVAR, EDITO AMORES
    430 OLOG, LEONARDO JR DELA CRUZ
    431 ONGAYO, KIRK CAMINSE
    432 ORAÑO, HAROLD ONG
    433 ORGADA, KARL DOMINIQUE LAURON
    434 ORGE, RULI CASAS
    435 ORITA, JULIUS ENDRINO
    436 ORSAIZ, GEORGE OLIVAR
    437 ORTEGA, MICHAEL MAMAY
    438 OYANGOREN, RICKY ALCANO
    439 PAAS, ALMER COMPRA
    440 PACIA, RYAN LAGRADA
    441 PADLAN, ALFREDO III BALMACEDA
    442 PAGHUBASAN, JOE IAN GASPAR
    443 PAGUYO, ALLEN MARK INCILLO
    444 PALAO-AY, JOHNSON JR SAWAC
    445 PAMALARAN, ARNOLD LOY-A
    446 PANALIGAN, ROMELL BERNARD ABEJAR
    447 PANGAHIN, HAROLD GANAS
    448 PANGAN, DANTE EMBRADURA
    449 PANGILINAN, LAARNI GRACE REYES
    450 PANUGOT, CHAD ABUNIAWAN
    Page: 19 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 PARALLAG, MARBEN JOHN FABILLON
    452 PARATO, LEANDRO JR ZAMUDIO
    453 PARREÑO, JESSMAR PELAEZ
    454 PASCUA, ALLAN REY COLOCAR
    455 PASCUA, MARK ALVIN BOLOR
    456 PASCUAL, KERNEL PARADA
    457 PASQUIL, SHIONKYLL MAWN LUMAYAG
    458 PATACA, ROSELLE GUMANID
    459 PATRIARCA, ERIC DE AUSTRIA
    460 PATROCINIO, NIÑO CELDON LUMJOD
    461 PAULITE, MARC GIL MENDOZA
    462 PAULO, CEZAN VILLARUZ
    463 PELAYO, ROGER REY ABOGADA
    464 PELIAS, JULIUS MAT MALUBAY
    465 PELLAZO, JULIETO SANTILLAN
    466 PERAS, JOHN PAULO RAMIREZ
    467 PERLAS, MARK SIMBULAN
    468 PEÑAFIEL, MARJO MADAITON
    469 PILARTA, DENNIE PACLEBA
    470 PIZARRO, ROSILIETO JR BAUTISTA
    471 PLAZA, JONATHAN LABON
    472 POLISTICO, DAVE BARTOLINI
    473 PONCE, TEOFILO II TAUTHO
    474 PORTUGAL, DAVE MARK ASENJO
    475 POSO, CHRISTIAN JAYCON RABAGO
    476 PRADO, RODEL JOHN AQUINO
    477 PRIA, JOMEL CARAL
    478 PRIETO, VAN NIKKI SUBIBI
    479 PRIETOS, VIEN ALLEN TORIO
    480 PRIVADO, DWIGHT FREDERICK ALMARIEGO
    481 PRUDENCIO, PAULO BAUTISTA
    482 PULPULAAN, MARLON TUMABAO
    483 PUNZALAN, JOSEPH ANGELO CATAPANG
    484 PURIFICACION, ROWEL TOLEDO
    485 QUADRA, MARK JOHN OLMEDO
    486 QUIREQUIRE, GIOVANNE BATOY
    487 RAGOT, LEONARDO II BARGO
    488 RAHON, JOHN CECILIO CORPUZ
    489 RAMENTO, FRANCISCO JUAN
    490 RAMOS, ADRIAN ESPINOSA
    491 RAMOS, LIAM QUIMINALES
    492 RAMOS, RIC LOUIE ENRIQUEZ
    493 RAMOS, RODILO AGCANG
    494 RASPADO, ERWIN PADACA
    495 RAVELO, OMAR ALEGADA
    496 RAZA, EMMANUEL CRUZADO
    497 RECIDE, MARK KEVIN GUCILATAR
    498 RECINTO, JAY DE CHAVEZ
    499 REGALA, GENEROSO LUMAPAS
    500 REGALADO, HOLLY ADVINCULA
    Page: 20 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 RENDAJE, KENNETH JOHN ACEÑA
    502 RENDON, ELECER CONDES
    503 REVELLAME, DONN RAI JIMENEZ
    504 REY, LOUIEGIN VALENZUELA
    505 REYES, ALEXIS ZUÑIGA
    506 REYES, BENEDICT BALAJADIA
    507 REYES, CRYSTAL JOYCE AMBULO
    508 REYES, JOHN CEL RETILBA
    509 REYES, KEVIN DABU
    510 REYNO, MARLON DELA CRUZ
    511 RICAMADAS, JOEL CASTRO
    512 RIPDOS, ROMANO JR SASOTA
    513 RIVAS, ERWIN TOLOSA
    514 ROBLES, JUAN RENATO MARCOS
    515 RODA, RYAN LASQUITE
    516 ROGA, RALPH ERICK VILLANUEVA
    517 ROJAS, ANTHONY GENTILES
    518 ROLDAN, JONALD TAÑA
    519 ROMERO, ALMAR JAY DE CHAVEZ
    520 RONQUILLO, J R CRUZ
    521 ROQUE, JESSE PALICPIC
    522 ROSALES, RON RANDEL MALICSI
    523 ROSAS, ERIC LINCHANGCO
    524 RULETE, GERALD RICK LARIOSA
    525 RUSO, HEINREICH MIKHAIL TORDA
    526 RUSTIA, ISRAIL OSABEL
    527 SABADO, KRISTOPHER DUMPIT
    528 SABELLANO, JAKE STEVEN LABANDERO
    529 SABOLBORO, SAM II MATIBAG
    530 SABORNIDO, JONALYN ALARIN
    531 SACAYAN, ROBERTO OBAY
    532 SALDIVAR, GERARDO JR ROLA
    533 SALDO, MELMAR PACARDO
    534 SALTOC, RENATO JR RIVERA
    535 SALVATIERRA, AREN PUNU
    536 SAN PEDRO, GABRIEL MARVIC TENORIO
    537 SANGCOM, JILBERT BELLO
    538 SANTARIN, WALLY DE CASTRO
    539 SANTILLAN, JOSE DENAVE DELATADO
    540 SANTOS, JEFFREY CAPISPISAN
    541 SAPATA, ARNIEL BETONIO
    542 SAPORAS, JULIUS PELAEZ
    543 SARANG, DENNIS JAMES AGAWIN
    544 SARMIENTO, JAN ALLEN TAGALOGUIN
    545 SARZUELO, JOVEN QUIBER
    546 SAYSON, DENVER SAMOYA
    547 SEBELLO, RAMIL MABINGAY
    548 SEDILLO, HARRY PAHUWAYAN
    549 SENTILLAS, JEYSON BATION
    550 SERAPION, FEBB DOMINIC JAMES ROMERO
    Page: 21 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 SERATO, NEIL QUITAT
    552 SERWELAS, ADRIAN LANZUELA
    553 SEVILLA, DEN MARK TORRES
    554 SIAZON, VENANCIO JR ALINGOD
    555 SILORIO, ERWIN QUISEL
    556 SIMSIM, JEROME LAWAGUEY
    557 SINCO, EDDIE KIERON DE GRACIA
    558 SINGCUA, WILLIAM HABOLIN
    559 SINGUA, SHERWIN EIJANSANTOS
    560 SOLLANO, MARK ARIZA
    561 SOLLER, CARL KEVIN BITERBO
    562 SORIANO, JEFFRY LOYD TINAMISAN
    563 SORIANO, SOFRONIO II VILLORENTE
    564 SUAREZ, JAYSON FLORES
    565 SULIT, ROSELITO ROSEL
    566 SUPILANAS, NELVIN CASTROMAYOR
    567 SUSON, CARL VINCENT SUGAROL
    568 SUSON, VINCENT BRIGIDO MAYOLA
    569 SY, JESUS JR BAGANO
    570 TABANAO, RONIL ALAOT
    571 TABANERA, NESTOR PHILIP PILAYRE
    572 TABBOG, JOHN NYNER AYANA
    573 TACDORO, JOSEPH MEDIAVILLA
    574 TACUD, BRYLLE PIAMONTE
    575 TAGANA, NORBERT NOEL GONZALES
    576 TAGLE, MARS PRESNILLO
    577 TAGUD, ERWIN ESTRELLADO
    578 TAHANLANGIT, RYAN ALFRED SALANAP
    579 TAHIL, CARLOS JR PEQUIT
    580 TAMBALQUE, PATRICK FERRANCO
    581 TAN, EMAR CORTES
    582 TANUDTANUD, REYB OCHIA
    583 TARE, HAROLD VILLAJUAN
    584 TASSIAT, ANGELO IAN PALMERO
    585 TATARO, ARMIN GIANAN
    586 TE, BALDWIN RICO
    587 TELEN, REX VINCENT BARCELON
    588 TEMPLANZA, JOEREY TUBONGBANUA
    589 TERCIANO, CYHRON BERSON OBMERGA
    590 TERTE, DEXTER PIDUCA
    591 TEVES, JASPHER JUDE TORRES
    592 TINAYTINA, BERNARD NATAD
    593 TINGCOY, RICHTER JAMES FLORES
    594 TOCMO, NILSON BASCON
    595 TOLENTINO, WINSON DOMINGO
    596 TOLORIO, VINCENT CAPAO
    597 TORRES, ROWELL GACUSAN
    598 TRINIDAD, JASPER REALES
    599 TUBIANOSA, DANIEL DEBELEN
    600 TUMAGCAO, EDGAR VELORIA
    Page: 22 of 24
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014
    Released on JULY 9, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 TUYCO, RANDULPH JAMILI
    602 UCKUNG, KASHMIR KILA
    603 ULANDAY, RODEL DREO
    604 UMALI, MARLON AMADOR
    605 UNGAY, RYAN VER CRUZ
    606 URMATAM, ANGELICA JOY TORRES
    607 URO, BILLY JOE MARIANO
    608 USTARIS, JOWEL GAA
    609 VALENCIA, ZHET CHLOE PARADO
    610 VALENZUELA, JOHN EDRICK DE LUNA
    611 VALLESTERO, VIRGILIO DANDUAN
    612 VELASCO, NEIL JAN ROMERO
    613 VERCIDE, ROBERT CLARK ARIAS
    614 VERDIDA, ENELITO ARTEZUELA
    615 VICTORIA, MANUEL JR PAPA
    616 VILLACASTIN, LOUIE NAVARRO
    617 VILLAFUENTE, JARED ROSS MIRABUENA
    618 VILLAMOR, PAUL JOHN LUMASAG
    619 VILLAMORA, JERIC LANUTAN
    620 VILLANUEVA, EARVIN CEMPRON
    621 VILLANUEVA, KARL GERALD DEL ROSARIO
    622 VILLANUEVA, TOM CLYDE PADA-ON
    623 VILLARUEL, DAVY REGSAR RIANO
    624 VILLARUEL, RALPH KENNETH SAING
    625 VILLAVER, DEN XAVIER ALMARIENTO
    626 VILLETA, CLEO JOHN ONGKIATCO
    627 VINLUAN, CHRIS LLOYD CLAVE
    628 VISITACION, FRITZ MALA-AY
    629 YACAP, ROQUITO PLATELLA
    630 YUPANO, GR DE MANUEL
    631 ZAMORA, JED MATILDO
    632 ZAPICO, MARIO BERNADOS
    633 ZARAGOZA, MC JOEL RUSIANA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 AGUSTIN, HOMER ADRIANO
    2 ALMONTE, BENSON JAY RICOHERMOSO
    3 ANASTACIO, JAMES ANDREW DE JESUS
    4 ARCENAL, JAMES IAN TABUELOG
    5 AVELINO, ARVIN FERRE
    6 AVENIDA, JOE MARIE PALMARIO
    7 BAIRAN, JOHN CHESTER PADILLA
    8 BALISI, VIC MICHAEL BALANAY
    9 BANTOG, JANN VINZEN DAROY
    10 BASAGRE, REY RULL
    11 BASAL, ROSELLE APISTAR
    12 BAYONLA, JULIE GANABE
    13 BELGICA, JOEL AGUILA
    14 BENDOY, JOHN HAROLD AGUILA
    15 BIAY, EMMERSON MALANUM
    16 BOADILLA, BURT CARLO CARIÑO
    17 BUENAVENTE, ROY ALFRED ANARETA
    18 BUENAVISTA, EMUEL SOGUILON
    19 CALARA, PAUL JOHN GUEVARRA
    20 CALIMAG, JAYSON CADANO
    21 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTOPHER ALBERT BACUSMO
    22 CAUILAN, GENEROSO ARIEL MAQUINAD
    23 CORTIÑAS, JEFFREY DEOMAMPO
    24 DADOLE, DARYLL DE LEON
    25 DANNUG, ISMAEL CAJONTOY
    26 DAQUIGAN, JIXON ARVIN DE CHAVEZ
    27 DELA CRUZ, GERRY JR BANO
    28 DEMECILLO, CARMEL MANDAR
    29 DENZO, EDER JAMES SARMIENTO
    30 DIMAANO, RAYMUNDO JR MABANSAG
    31 DOLLESIN, ROYCE CASTILLO
    32 DUGAY, OLIVER LAZARO
    33 EBREO, ERIC JOSEPH CABATAY
    34 ESCALONA, JOHN RICH BARAL
    35 ESPIRITU, JERRY BOY ABRIO
    36 FILOTEO, RUSSELL JOHN TORIBIO
    37 GAMBOA, JAYVEE RENLY SANTIAGO
    38 GARCES, PAUL RANSEL DION MATEO
    39 GARCIA, JOVEN PANGILINAN
    40 INION, WILMAN RUBIO
    41 JUAN, HAROLD TOLENTINO
    42 LABENIA, JONAS NIÑO RUBENECIA
    43 LABIO, CIPRIANO JR ERMITANIO
    44 LUNGAY, MARY LEE GULAHAB
    45 MANALANSAN, JOHN ROD CENA
    46 MANGANTULAO, ALDRIN BALBUENA
    47 MARILAG, DARIAN GREY TROMPETA
    48 MENDOZA, ERWIN MARK CABANALAN
    49 MIRANDA, DONN MEDALLA
    50 NOLASCO, GERALD CANGCAYDA
    51 NUÑEZ, JETHRO RODIL
    52 OBLEFIAS, JAN ERIK MANCENIDO
    53 OTAYDE, ROMEO GARCIA
    54 PASCO, JEFRAIN VALDEZ
    55 RAPIZ, WENCY JR REYES
    56 RARAS, JACINTO JR TABAG
    57 RESNERA, ALADIN POLVOROSA
    58 RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO JR BECIETE
    59 SABATER, JASON YVES SANTOS
    60 SALVANIA, JOE MARI MALABANAN
    61 SAMSON, MOISES FELICIANO
    62 SARMIENTO, DOMINADOR JR CHIAPCO
    63 SIWAGAN, HARVEY CABRERA
    64 SUHAY, ELBERT MATE
    65 TADEO, NOEL MAURE
    66 TALLUD, CESARIO JR MABBORANG
    67 TALUBAN, MARK ANDREW MANAOG
    68 TEJADA, MARGIE SAGARINO
    69 TEMPLO, JOHN PAUL GONZALES
    70 VELASQUEZ, KEVIN LOCKSLEY ONDO
    71 VERGARA, ISAGANI GARCIA
    72 VILLANUEVA, ELVEN RUBY MONOY
    73 VILLAR, CHRISTIAN JULIUS SALVANERA
    74 ZUMARRAGA, EUGENE MAGLANGIT
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

    The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:
    • Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on August 15, 2014. The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
    • The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on July 22, 2014.

    July 2014 Marine Deck Officers board exam covers the following subjects: navigation, cargo handling and stowage and controlling the operation of the ship and care for persons on-board.

    In July 2013, results were out online in 3 working days after the exam. PRC named a total of 56 out of 101 who have passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 198 out of 449 who have passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 764 out of 1,392 who have passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination.

    We encourage that you bookmark this page and share this to different social networks (Facebook, Twitter, G+ etc). Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter and subscribe to our e-mail list to receive more updates.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad