TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    PRC releases February 2013 Marine Engineering Licensure Exam Results

    PRC on Tuesday releases official results of February 13-14, 2013 licensure examination for marine engineer. The commission announces that 26 out of 43 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 194 out of 332 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 318 out of 499 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Iloilo this February 2013.
    Marine Engineer Job
    Photo: Marine Engineer Job
    Graduates of TIP and MAAP topped the board for OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH and SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination(Written Phase) respectively.

    In addition, PRC said that 418 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11, 2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November 9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of 2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January 25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.

    The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

    The results were released after three (3) working days from the last day of examinations.

    Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on February 25, 2013 until March 8, 2013.

    List of Passers and Exempted for the Practical Exam


    Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
    Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 SALAZAR, ANMAR AZUL
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ACEDILLA, EDIE BELIA
    2 BASQUEZ, OLIVER AMANUNCE
    3 BILOG, MARLON DULNUAN
    4 BO, MARLON DEANG
    5 BORROMEO, RODEL LOGRONIO
    6 BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC HAGADA
    7 CALAÑAS, DANILO BONGCALES
    8 CARLOS, ADRIAN DIEGO
    9 CLARITO, MANING ALUBATO
    10 DUTOSME, BERLIE ARONG
    11 FRONDOSO, KEVIN CATENZA
    12 GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR BALMEO
    13 GUISADIO, GIBRYAN CAGANDAHAN
    14 JOAQUIN, ROBERT STA ANA
    15 LONDON, AILEEN SERVENTO
    16 MOLINA, ALEX CURITANA
    17 MONDIA, CARLITOS AGONACE
    18 NUQUI, JOEL ARAZA
    19 OCTAVO, JASON MANANGO
    20 PALTAO, JERSON DIMAYA
    21 TAN, WALTER BOADO
    22 TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR TOLENTINO
    23 VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER CASTANEDA
    24 VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY HANDUGAN
    25 WAHING, KENNETH SABINO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
    Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABELLA, FREDERICK CALALANG
    2 ABID, RICHARD LAYAO
    3 ACOSTA, DAVID SALAS
    4 AGUSTIN, LITO GABRIEL
    5 ALBERCA, EDGAR SOLAYAO
    6 ALEGADO, LUCENDO RECAPOR
    7 ALINGALAN, RICHARD CARO
    8 ALONE, RODRIGO QUIRANTE
    9 AMBA, JOFFREY ESTIBA
    10 ANDUQUE, ARNOLD DILIDILI
    11 ARCIGAL, JUNE DAPITON
    12 AUDITOR, RICARDO SAJONIA
    13 BALAJADIA, LINDON TAMAYO
    14 BARCEGA, PAULO CATAPIA
    15 BARIUAN, CRISANTO CALAGUI
    16 BEATO, MANUEL SILVESTRE
    17 BELALE, ELMER FLORES
    18 BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH GAMAT
    19 BERNAL, RAY JAY LUCAS
    20 BOONGALING, HERBERT MARANAN
    21 BORROMEO, SIMEON JR MABANSAY
    22 BUGAYONG, SHERWIN DULDULAO
    23 BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN BANDERADO
    24 BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR TAYAMEN
    25 BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION
    26 BUMAYA, DEXTER BABARAN
    27 CABANES, DODJIE DILLA
    28 CAPILI, SONNY GAYAPANAO
    29 CARUZCA, BELORO JR LIQUIGAN
    30 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ
    31 CASIPLE, ARGIE MAUN
    32 CASQUITE, BENGIE SALADAR
    33 CASTRO, EDMUNDO GUINANAO
    34 CATILO, MARVEN GONZALVO
    35 CERRO, WARREN LEGASPI
    36 CONAHAP, RONIE CORTES
    37 CORTEZ, ALLAN ESPINAR
    38 CRUZ, CHLAYSON VENERACION
    39 CRUZ, ROBERTO ANTONIO
    40 DALAGUAN, TEODORO DANUCO
    41 DE ASIS, ARNEL RODEROS
    42 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA
    43 DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II LUMAYAN
    44 DE LEON, WILLIE MARQUEZ
    45 DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE CALLUENG
    46 DELIZO, BERNIE CALICA
    47 DELOS REYES, WILBERT BAGUIO
    48 DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON BULATAO
    49 DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY ROLDAN
    50 DUMA, MAYDAN ALIASAS
    51 DUPIT, BENJIE OLESCO
    52 ENCARNADO, JUPITER BONGALOS
    53 ENTERINA, ERCELITO SABUGA
    54 ESCUADRO, LEONARDO ENCARNACION
    55 ESPINO, JEZER AGUISANDA
    56 ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER GERMO
    57 FERNANDO, CRISANTO SORIANO
    58 FESTIN, ANGLEBERT FABALENA
    59 FLORES, JURY GLORIAN
    60 GABRES, IGNACIO INES
    61 GADINGAN, ALGIE COQUILLA
    62 GALANG, EDRALIN AMBID
    63 GALANG, EDRIAN AMBID
    64 GALLEGO, ARIEL NAVIGAR
    65 GAMAYOT, ISMAEL CADENAS
    66 GATELA, ERWIN KEMPIS
    67 GENINE, ELMAR MUTYA
    68 GERMISE, MARK JESSAN VELASCO
    69 GERVISE, ROWEN QUIROS
    70 GULA, NOEL MONREAL
    71 GUMAYAGAY, MELVIN
    72 HAUTEA, MARK IVAN BANTILLO
    73 HUIT, LUDOVICO JR FERMARAN
    74 IGNACIO, MELVIN QUIJANO
    75 INVIERNO, ROGER FERMIN
    76 JUANILLO, SHERWIN VILLAMOR
    77 JUNGCO, HERNANDO JR VILLANUEVA
    78 LANADO, RICHARD CASTRO
    79 LARON, MARK ANTHONY PAYO
    80 LIPARDO, ROMIL
    81 MALAIT, ARTHUR SALAZAR
    82 MALUTO, MARCO GOCELA
    83 MANECLANG, JULVERT MALASIQUE
    84 MANGUBAT, ROMEO SAUL
    85 MAQUILAN, EMETERIO YAUN
    86 MARANGA, SANTIAGO VILLARTA
    87 MARAON, ARNOLD RAMIREZ
    88 MARIANO, JOEL RAMOS
    89 MEDRANO, SAITELIE MURILLO
    90 MENDOZA, JAIME BACALLA
    91 NAPICO, DARYL MAÑALE
    92 NAVARRA, RUEL MONDEJAR
    93 NICOR, NOE CABRILLOS
    94 NIERE, JOSE PATRICIO ANORE
    95 NIVERA, THOMAS ROYO
    96 OCCEÑO, ROWEL RIVERA
    97 PADERNAL, RAYMAN MENAJE
    98 PALAD, JOSE JERRY CRUZ
    99 PALMERO, HERMES LIM
    100 PARTISALA, RONIE OSO
    101 PASTORES, WILFREDO MENDEJA
    102 PATAC, ANTONIO MARTURILLAS
    103 PENEYRA, ROMMEL JASA
    104 PERDIDO, DOEL GANAL
    105 PEREZ, BENJAMIN JR BIOLATA
    106 POLENDEY, JOSEPH POLENDEY
    107 QUIMSON, REYNALDO GONDAYAO
    108 RAGADIO, FERLIN GALLARDO
    109 RESURRECCION, ELMER SOTELO
    110 REVILLOZA, HENRY DE SENA
    111 REYES, ALFRED LIBERATO
    112 REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA
    113 RIVERA, HERWIN PALATTAO
    114 RIVERA, ROEL OBERIANO
    115 ROBLES, ANTHONY PAT TAMBALQUE
    116 SACAPAÑO, DENNIS QUISOTE
    117 SALADO, ANGEL II FLORES
    118 SALVADOR, JAY PAYUYO
    119 SAN JUAN, FRANCIS RENAN MURING
    120 SANTE, ANDREW DAGOOC
    121 SANTOS, SONNY DE VERA
    122 SASING, NIXON VILLAMOR
    123 SEFIL, JOSE JR RIEL
    124 SEJANO, MARLON QUEBEC
    125 SEMINIO, JOAQUIN ZACARIAH FERNANDEZ
    126 SERRANO, KENNETH RAVANCHO
    127 SILVA, FRANCIS HUINDA
    128 SIMORA, GEORGE MATULAC
    129 SONTOSIDAD, JUNREY BANTECIL
    130 SUTACIO, JONATHAN SINDOL
    131 SUYO, REYNALDO CORDERO
    132 TAGALA, JUAN JR BRINGINO
    133 TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR PERALTA
    134 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES
    135 TEAÑO, LEONADOR ASILO
    136 TIGMO, JONATHAN TAJANLANGIT
    137 TINAPAY, GORGONIO JR MORALDE
    138 TOGADO, LEONARDO JR RAMOS
    139 TORINO, RETCHIE BADE
    140 TURINGAN, ARCTURUS TUNGCUL
    141 UMBAY, DANTE SABANDO
    142 UNICA, SHERWIN MINGO
    143 URMATAM, ANGELITO AQUINO
    144 VALENCIANO, NESTOR LUNA
    145 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES
    146 VERAR, JOEMAN REYES
    147 VILLENA, LYLE REVEZ
    148 YACAS, VINCENT CAJIGAL
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAS, LORETO OCCEÑA
    2 ALMAZAN, RONALD UGMA
    3 ALNGOG, ANTONIO GARRIDO
    4 AUSTRIA, WENCY TALITE
    5 BACALTOS, ERWIN SENO
    6 BACOLOD, JESSIE SANCHEZ
    7 BALBONA, RENE PIOLA
    8 BANSAG, ELEUTERIO JORGE
    9 BARTOLOME, GENEROSO BASILIO
    10 BIHAG, ARANTE BREJINTE
    11 BORREO, JOEL POTENCIA
    12 BURAC, ALEX ALANA
    13 CABAY, GLENN BARUT
    14 CACHO, RUFINO CASTRENCE
    15 CASTILLO, ERNESTO ANGEL
    16 CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES GUBALANE
    17 CRUZ, REY MICHAEL BANGANAN
    18 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR
    19 DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY
    20 DONIO, JERRY CABURNAY
    21 ESMERO, IAN JAKE REYNOSO
    22 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
    23 FRAGO, ROMEL ARCEO
    24 GADIAZA, RICKY GALANO
    25 GAMMAD, FRANCIS ROL VILLAFLOR
    26 HIPONIA, JOHNY MOLARTO
    27 IMMATONG, CLETO JR NAGULMAN
    28 JECINO, EDWIN TANEO
    29 JOGUILON, RAUL JR PALMA
    30 LAGAMON, FRANKLIN ANTIPUESTO
    31 MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME BARRA
    32 MANINGDING, RENATO GARCIA
    33 MANONGSONG, JOJO DIMAYACYAC
    34 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
    35 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL
    36 MORCO, ROVIL OMBAO
    37 PEREZ, KENRICK DE CASTRO
    38 PITAHIN, BENEDICTO ALAO
    39 RAMOS, DOMINIC RICO
    40 REVELLAME, CHRISTOPHER LADIO
    41 SALINAS, WILBERT ENRIQUEZ
    42 SORRIANO, TOTOY ORIO
    43 TAGBAGO, ARISTEO REYNOSO
    44 TANTIADO, ALEXIS AREVALO
    45 VALDEZ, EDGARDO ABATA
    46 VILLANUEVA, ALEX DAUT
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013
    Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
    1 ABALOS, JEJOMAR BIO
    2 ABAWAG, JAN JOSEPH BANGYOD
    3 ABELLA, DEARYL JOSE
    4 ABRAO, HARVIN OSHIRO
    5 ABUDA, ROWELL BANTAS
    6 ACLAN, RENIEL VILLANUEVA
    7 ACOPIO, RANDY ORESCO
    8 ACUESTA, MARK DELCO
    9 ADAO, FRANZ ANDREW CEBLANO
    10 ADERA, PERCIVAL DALIPE
    11 AFALLA, LAURENCE NIEVES
    12 AGBUYA, JAY MAR PASCUA
    13 AGNES, ALEXIE ANDICO
    14 AGUILAR, RENANTE PAJARES
    15 ALARBA, LORETO JR AGRABIO
    16 ALCANTARA, GILBERT GABATIN
    17 ALCUDIA, DANICA CORTUM
    18 ALIMAJEN, HENRY STEPHEN PAGLINAWAN
    19 ALLAM, ADONIS BANGAYAN
    20 ALMINAR, JIM ACANTO
    21 ALUB, MARLON ESCALA
    22 AMACIO, BERT RAYMOND JAVIER
    23 AMORA, BRYAN NEIL JADRAQUE
    24 AMORA, MART VINCENT TIBOS
    25 AMORES, KARL MICHAEL DUNGOG
    26 AMURAO, ADRIAN ALCARDE
    27 ANDES, JEFFREY LAYDEROS
    28 ANDO, JONPEL QUINAIN
    29 ANGELES, MICHAEL JONES CALZITA
    30 ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY CERAFICA
    31 ANTIVO, JOHNRY CONCILLADO
    32 APARICIO, JORDAN DUALLO
    33 AQUINO, MARK SAYSON
    34 ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD ANGELES
    35 ASIS, LITO MOISES
    36 ASURO, MANUEL JR ALZONA
    37 ATOS, MICHAEL CAMPOLIO
    38 AYALA, CHRISTIAN VILLAVER
    39 BACAYO, EUGEN ORILLO
    40 BAGUIO, FREDRICK CASAS
    41 BALANGON, ALLADIN BANUA
    42 BALBAGUIO, REU COQUILLA
    43 BALILI, SOTERO JR PASUCAL
    44 BALINDRES, ANDRICK REYES
    45 BALING, REYNAN MELGAR
    46 BALITTE, FROILAN ALLAGA
    47 BALLARTA, CLIFF DION GELLANG
    48 BALTERO, AREL BANGIBAN
    49 BANGGA, JAKE ANTHONY GALIGAO
    50 BARRIOS, RAYMON ALAGADMO
    51 BARSAGA, MICHAEL BERAQUIT
    52 BASA, RIJI GIAN QUEBOYEN
    53 BASILIO, EDMON OLIVEROS
    54 BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR CAPILI
    55 BAYOG, KRISTIAN JERIC BANGQUILLO
    56 BECERA, DAVE VENTURES
    57 BERNABE, JATHNIEL PAZON
    58 BESARES, MICHAEL ARBOLEDA
    59 BIOCO, EFRAEM GANADO
    60 BLASCO, BENJIE CALIAO
    61 BOBILES, ELDER VICENTE
    62 BOHOL, JIM MEDALLA
    63 BUAN, MARVIN JOSEPH ALBA
    64 BUARON, VICENTE III PALACAT
    65 BUELA, ARIEL IMPANG
    66 BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB RAMIRA
    67 BUGTAY, BENJO MONTECALVO
    68 BUHAYAN, REYCO YULATIC
    69 CABEBE, GLENN CABANILLA
    70 CALALO, GOMARK FLORALDE
    71 CAMANO, EMMANUEL TRABALLO
    72 CANUEL, JEVAN BANTUCAN
    73 CAPELO, DEAN CLAUDE MICO DE TORRES
    74 CAPERIDA, KENNETH BULLANDAY
    75 CARIÑO, WILLIAM MORENO
    76 CARNATE, ARTEMIO JR MESIAS
    77 CARTAGENA, FREDYGLEN GEROMIANO
    78 CASABUENA, JOSE JAY PEREZ
    79 CASIDO, KIM HARLEY PERSEVERANDA
    80 CASTILLO, WINSTON FERRERAS
    81 CATACUTAN, RALPH GIANE ROSALES
    82 CATAJE, REYMART TUPAS
    83 CATAMIO, EUGENE NARZOLES
    84 CATILO, ALFONSO JR ARCA
    85 CATUBAY, ARES ARCHES
    86 CAÑEZA, MARK BONNIN BRIGUERA
    87 CHENG, MICO ALLEN ONA
    88 CHU, ED RYAN CUNANAN
    89 COLON, REYNALDO JR CABILLAN
    90 COLORADO, RALPH LAUREN ALBIOR
    91 CONAHAP, GILBERT CORTES
    92 CONGSON, RICARDO JR MALINAO
    93 CONSTANTINO, KLEENT ALDO ENDAYA
    94 CORPUZ, DOMINIC PAMINSAN
    95 COTILLON, GERALD BALLETA
    96 CULLO, JOHN DEE FRANCISCO
    97 CUNANAN, MARVIC
    98 CURAMBAO, MICHAEL SINUGBUJAN
    99 CUYA, JOVEN CREDO
    100 DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL PABATAO
    101 DAMILIG, CESAR BELLO
    102 DANDAN, RENATO JR BOLO
    103 DATA, SERGIO JR CANUA
    104 DAYA, RITCHEVAL CAIDOY
    105 DE GUZMAN, NOEL AGUITO
    106 DE GUZMAN, RHOMER PEREZ
    107 DE LA VEGA, JULIUS RUBIO
    108 DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY ANALES
    109 DE-ERIO, FREDDIE BACUADO
    110 DEALA, JOJO GARRUCHA
    111 DELA CRUZ, LESLIE ADRIAN SANTIAGO
    112 DELA CRUZ, RYAN ORDONIO
    113 DELA ROSA, LORENZ SILAN
    114 DELA RUEDA, ROSE ANN AGUILAR
    115 DELA TORRE, MEYNARDO JR GASCON
    116 DELEN, JUNIOR ABACAN
    117 DELGADO, ROSSENBERG BOSE
    118 DIMASUHID, EARL MARK APIAG
    119 DONATO, NEOPOLO ADIA
    120 DULA, RUEL II APARICIO
    121 EBREO, EL CID DULACA
    122 EDJAN, ADRIAN VENTUROZO
    123 EGUIA, CHRISTOPHER CANIEDO
    124 ELINON, ROLDAN MUYCO
    125 ESCOVILLA, ALVIN ROSS MAGCAMIT
    126 ESMINO, EDWIN COBING
    127 ESPAÑOL, LARRY BALANE
    128 ESPINAR, CHRISTOPHER FULO
    129 ESPINO, ROGER ETAJAN
    130 ESTIPULAR, RONEL ALLEN BITAO
    131 ESTORQUE, JOHN REY CHAVEZ
    132 ESTRELLA, ARVIN LIGUTAN
    133 EVANGELISTA, VAL FRIAS
    134 FATALLA, ELMER FAINSAN
    135 FORTICH, KEITH BALMADRES
    136 FRANCISCO, JOHN MELCHOR
    137 FRANCISCO, PILARDO
    138 FUENTES, CALVIN FRAYRES
    139 GABUAT, MANUEL MANANGAN
    140 GABUNAS, CHRISTIAN GABAYOYO
    141 GALLEGO, RUBEN ABALORIO
    142 GALLOS, DENNIS JAN GURION
    143 GARADO, CHRISTIAN SERAPHIM LACABA
    144 GASPAR, REYNALDO ROBISO
    145 GAYYAD, GUY MARK APITA
    146 GEROY, RICHARD CASTILLO
    147 GOMERI, DANFIL JON LECIRA
    148 GONZALES, JESTER ABANG
    149 GORRE, JESSIE JR APORDO
    150 GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO CASTILLO
    151 GUTIERREZ, JAYSON PANTOJA
    152 HEBREO, ALVIN COLILE
    153 HERNANDEZ, MANOLITO MUTOC
    154 HERNANDEZ, MARCO DEL CARMEN
    155 HONRADA, IRENEO JR SAPERO
    156 HORTILANO, JUNEFRED JOROLAN
    157 HUBAYAN, FRENIE JAYSON FERMANO
    158 IGNACIO, LEYMAR BENTOY
    159 INAUDITO, JAYSON MORALLOS
    160 ITURALBA, CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ
    161 JADRAQUE, RAYMOND YBAÑEZ
    162 JAVIER, BILLY JOE LIBARIOS
    163 JORDA, NELITO RIOS
    164 JOSE, KAREEN SMITH QUINTANA
    165 JUNTILLA, JOEL ALBARAN
    166 KIUNISALA, MICHAEL ANGELO LERIO
    167 LANDICHO, JEFFERSON LOGDAT
    168 LAPITAN, EDGAR LELINA
    169 LAREZA, CHRISTOPHER MIRADOR
    170 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN IV JIMENEZ
    171 LAZARO, WILLIAM OGGAS
    172 LEGASPI, MARK DAVE CALUBIA
    173 LEGSON, MARK JOSEPH PENINOY
    174 LINA, MARLON DELA MERCED
    175 LISONDRA, ANTONIO LUANG
    176 LOBERIZA, JOSE ARLIN CAMIN
    177 LOPEZ, ALVIN JOHN RICAFORT
    178 LOPEZ, DIONOFRE BUGAING
    179 LUCERO, RAYMUND RAPISTA
    180 LUCERO, VIRGO DORIG
    181 MACALALAD, FRANCIS FABILLON
    182 MACANDOG, RONNIE NUESCA
    183 MACAYA, JOEL GAYOSO
    184 MADRONA, JOHN ESPAÑOLA
    185 MAGO, JAY-AR GAJASAN
    186 MAGTIBAY, JOHN JOSEPH MARIE UBANA
    187 MALUMBAY, DANNY LOSABIA
    188 MANAHAN, MARK ANTHONY DUMALE
    189 MANALO, JOEBERT GARCIA
    190 MANALO, RAYMART JOHN ESTRELLA
    191 MANCENIDO, REYSON CORONACION
    192 MANGANA, MARK JAY RABINO
    193 MANGLO, JAMES FRANCO GARCIA
    194 MANICAP, ZELLER JAY PEREZ
    195 MANLAPIG, RAFAEL III BALMORES
    196 MANULAT, RICKY CASAS
    197 MARAMBA, JEREMY JESON ATILANO
    198 MARTIRES, EMMANUEL MANTILLA
    199 MASANGYA, SHEPHERD JOHN RESCO
    200 MATAS, EL SHADDAI PHILIP ALFARO
    201 MATAS, EMERINO GRATUITO
    202 MAYOR, RENO CASTAÑEDA
    203 MEDALLA, BREYAN ARAZA
    204 MENDOLA, CHARLIE CORTEZ
    205 MENDOZA, RICHARD RANY GAJOLEN
    206 MERCADO, MARION MICHAEL LANDICHO
    207 MERELOS, REYMOND ROSS GELIZON
    208 MICLAT, JENNY CALMA
    209 MIRANDA, RUEL PATAM
    210 MONREAL, STEPHEN FULLON
    211 MORA, ARMEL JACINTO
    212 MURALLA, FRANZ RUSSELL LUCIANO
    213 NABAUNAG, JOEY FERNANDEZ
    214 NATAYA, ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS
    215 NATURAL, LEO PELAYO
    216 NEJUDNE, BET ALFON DAGONGDONG
    217 NGOHO, FRITZ DAVE TORENO
    218 NUÑEZ, ERWIN EISMA
    219 NUÑEZ, JAY MIÑA
    220 OBALES, BALDWIN MONTEROSO
    221 OBZUNAR, NICANDRO PALERACIO
    222 OFLARIA, JOSEPH CORONADO
    223 PADILLA, FILOMENO NAVAJA
    224 PAGUIBITAN, ARIES PAGTAMA
    225 PALAPUS, ROJAN TABLAC
    226 PALAPUZ, ROMMEL DERECHO
    227 PALAR, VICENTE JR SEVILLA
    228 PALMA, ROGER TORRENTO
    229 PANGANIBAN, ARCHIE JABAGAT
    230 PARAGAS, MARK LESTER BELMONTE
    231 PASTOLERO, NICK ARTILLERO
    232 PAYURAN, JEFFREY MANDAPAT
    233 PAÑARES, JEFFREY BAHAG
    234 PECAÑA, NATHANIEL QUILICOL
    235 PEDRAJAS, DARYL VILLAVICENCIO
    236 PIEZAS, REY JOSE CAPARAS
    237 PINTAC, NATHANIEL GARZO
    238 PONTANES, JEFFREY ARIATE
    239 PORTA, ERLITO PORNELA
    240 POTENCIANO, FAUSTINO JR GALVEZ
    241 PRIAS, GENOVEVO JR MATEO
    242 QUEJA, RIZEL CASTILLO
    243 QUEZA, KEITH EMERSON CRISPO
    244 RABE, EDMOND BEBELONE
    245 RACOMA, NYTAN JUN EMPAMANO
    246 RAMILLANO, RAYMUND GEALON
    247 RAZO, RHON TIBIGAR
    248 RED, ANGELO QUINTANA
    249 RELENTE, ED RYAN BALUGO
    250 REVILLA, FLORENCIO SAGISI
    251 REYES, AMMIEL IESUS CORTES
    252 REYES, APOLONIO JR SALEN
    253 REYES, JOSEPH PASCUA
    254 RICAFORT, JOFFREY ACASIO
    255 RICARDEL, RONALD LOPEZ
    256 ROA, ROYCE ELVIN ROMAN
    257 ROLA, BRIX PAGULAYAN
    258 ROMBAOA, MARYO RILLORTA
    259 RONARIO, ROCKWELL VILLARIAS
    260 RONQUILLO, EDGEMARIS NAVALES
    261 ROSARIO, JONNEL VISPERAS
    262 ROXAS, RUBEN JR MAGLALANG
    263 SABA, PURITO BUENCONSEJO
    264 SABALLA, KENNETH SAGALES
    265 SABDANI, CHITO SUCALDITO
    266 SABINO, JOELITO GARCIA
    267 SACRAMED, JEFFLOID PACRIS
    268 SADIASA, RYAN ALBA
    269 SALIGAO, ZYMON KELVIN GOC
    270 SAMONTE, CHARLES GERALD GUEVARRA
    271 SAN MIGUEL, KARLO RIU JARABEJO
    272 SANTIAGO, ARJUN SERRANO
    273 SERRANO, IVAN PAUL OCTAVIANO
    274 SERRANO, JAIRUZ MANALESE
    275 SIASON, REGIE SABONDO
    276 SIETE, BARNE ABARQUEZ
    277 SINGSON, GEORGE BANDIGAS
    278 SORIANO, JONATHAN PADOLINA
    279 SUENO, VINCENT ALTAMIRA
    280 SUYCANO, RANDY QUIBOQUIBO
    281 TABAYA, ANTONIO TACDA
    282 TALABO, LEO TALISAYSAY
    283 TALAMOR, ELMER CATALOGO
    284 TANAOTANAO, SALVADOR JR DAQUIS
    285 TANDAYAG, BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG
    286 TANO, MIKE ANTHONY SINDA
    287 TAURO, JOFFER ATCHUELA
    288 TEPACE, RENATO DE GUIA
    289 TILOS, RICHARD COSTADILLO
    290 TINIO, JONARD BOLASCO
    291 TOLENTINO, LEO ROCHA
    292 TULANG, OLIVER SALINAS
    293 TUSI, FRANCIS
    294 VALERA, NOMER STA MONICA
    295 VELIGANIO, ROGER MARABE
    296 VERO, ALLAN JR PERILLO
    297 VILLANUEVA, BRYAN GUANZON
    298 VILLOTE, ARVIE ALMENARIO
    299 VIRATA, ERNESTO OCUAMAN
    300 WAHAB, PIKTAL JAMALUDDIN
    301 YAGUNO, JAKE CANOY
    302 ZAMORA, BONIFACIO JR MACALDE
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ALINA, MICHAEL ALINA
    2 ARROYO, ALBET LAMES
    3 ASPRER, IVAN ISRAEL NEPOMUCENO
    4 BONEO, RICHARD USANA
    5 BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH PEDRIGAL
    6 DE RODA, ALDE LAGAMON
    7 DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM IRA
    8 EMBOLTORIO, MARTIN TAMBA
    9 HINAGPISAN, CHRISTIAN MACALE
    10 MARIANO, LEX JULIAN RODOLFA
    11 MENDOZA, RAE NICOLE FIESTA
    12 PARADO, RUSSEL BONG PARALLEON
    13 SANTOALLA, CHESTER PARUNGAO
    14 SUMILANG, GENESIS ATIENZA
    15 VALDEZ, REYNDELL TRAQUEÑA
    16 VILLAREAL, GERALD JORDAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------




    List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11, 2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November 9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of 2012; Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January 25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABANID, PAQUITO SIPALAY
    2 ABAO, ADONIS SARIGUMBA
    3 ABARABAR, MELVIN MALICDEM
    4 ABELLAR, JEFFREY DASMARIÑAS
    5 ABELLON, ALEX MONTEFLOR
    6 ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
    7 ABSALON, ISIDRO JR VILLAROSA
    8 ABUCAY, EDGAR MADRAZO
    9 ACASIO, ALFAZARDO TIBOR
    10 ACBANG, ARCHIE DE GUZMAN
    11 ACOSTA, JIMMY COSTALES
    12 ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
    13 ADALIN, GILBERT ALICOS
    14 ADLAWAN, REYNALDO MENDEZ
    15 AGANA, CONRADO PARREÑO
    16 AGNAS, ARMANDO DALOPE
    17 ALARCON, FRANCISCO JR GIBAS
    18 ALARCON, MAMERTO JERUTA
    19 ALBANIEL, LINO GARBILES
    20 ALBINO, ELOURJOEBILLO BARREDO
    21 ALCOLEA, DANTE SOLANIA
    22 ALIAZAS, EDISON RAMOS
    23 ALKUINO, CARLITO BANDALAN
    24 ALMARAS, JOEMARIE MARMOLEJO
    25 ALMARIO, NORMAN BASAIS
    26 ALMONTE, ELIAS JR CUENTO
    27 AMARANTE, EMILIO JR BARTOCILLO
    28 AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
    29 ANGELES, NEMESIO JR PALMARES
    30 ANGELITUD, ELISEO ANIOG
    31 ANONUEVO, ENALD CAPISTRANO
    32 APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
    33 APAO, ALEJANDRO MILO
    34 APORAN, JEREMIAS PUSTA
    35 AQUINO, JACINTO PAPASIN
    36 ARELLANO, PANCHO BAYANI
    37 ARIAS, ZACARIAS DURANO
    38 ARLOS, DANTE FAJARDO
    39 ASENCI, ERNESTO DAGUISON
    40 AUDENCIAL, GENER VIRGINO
    41 AYSON, REX ERISPE
    42 AZNAR, ARNUL ESUELA
    43 AZUCENA, ROBERTO JR BORRES
    44 BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
    45 BAGASOL, ADOR PASCUA
    46 BAJON, LEOWILYN SILVESTRE
    47 BALLARES, CATALINO BOLUSA
    48 BARALIN, MARNOL QUILANG
    49 BARENG, JUANITO PASCUAL
    50 BARNIZO, JOSE JR CABRERA
    51 BARREDO, ROBIN ESCAMILLA
    52 BARRERA, LEOMAR BERMEJO
    53 BASTES, GREG DURAN
    54 BAYANG, ABELARDO BAYNOSA
    55 BELANGEL, DANILO AMPLAYO
    56 BENGIL, JOSE EMMANUEL ALPUERTO
    57 BENOLOGA, JOSEPH FIGARUM
    58 BENTULAN, LUISITO MANDAWE
    59 BERDULAGA, JESUS BARLAAN
    60 BERING, CRISTITO CABALHUG
    61 BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
    62 BERMILLAS, MAURICIO JR SEBIGAN
    63 BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
    64 BERONIO, ALFREDO JR PALMARES
    65 BESANA, FERNANDO BEGAS
    66 BIANSON, MAGNO BAJALAN
    67 BILBAO, NOEL CORRAL
    68 BINONDO, RICARDO BUSMEON
    69 BLANCAFLOR, RICHARD BINONDO
    70 BONDOC, ALEXANDER GONZALES
    71 BONIFACIO, ORLANDO MANSOS
    72 BRACAMONTE, RONALD NACAMORA
    73 BRIN, ANTONIO GUARDIAN
    74 BUALA, JEROME MAYO
    75 BURGOS, ABRIANNE PULLON
    76 CABEBE, VENANCIO MANZANO
    77 CABELLO, DANILO AMANTILLO
    78 CABIGAYAN, RENY ELEVERA
    79 CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
    80 CADA, REYLORD TAGUNICAR
    81 CAGATA, RICARDO GALIGAO
    82 CAHAYAG, REYNALDO DUPAY
    83 CAIÑA, ROBERTO LADERA
    84 CAJIGAS, JUANITO LABRADOR
    85 CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
    86 CALIZO, ADERIANO MAGPUSAO
    87 CANCEL, PIO ARSENAL
    88 CANIZARES, JOSEPH JAY CASAS
    89 CANONICATO, GERWIN BELORIA
    90 CANOY, DANILO CAÑETE
    91 CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
    92 CANTON, GILBERT SUMALINOG
    93 CAPAO, EFREN GABATO
    94 CARBOLICO, ARTEMIO TANATE
    95 CASAQUITE, JOEBERT LAMERY
    96 CASERES, JOSE BRANDON MATILLANO
    97 CASTAÑEDA, MICHAEL SANTOS
    98 CASTILLO, DEOGRACIAS TRINIDAD
    99 CASTILLO, KENNEDY RAMOS
    100 CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG
    101 CATALUÑA, RUFEL CASTOR
    102 CATAMISAN, ADRIAN LUSTRE
    103 CATAQUIZ, ROSEVELT LEUTERIO
    104 CATEDRAL, ROGELIO CARASCO
    105 CATEQUISTA, FELIPE LETE
    106 CAUSING, LONEY POMADO
    107 CEBALLO, ROBERTO JR TURADO
    108 CELESTIAL, CELSO CASIS
    109 CENITA, RENO CELOCIA
    110 CIPRIANO, WINIFRED SARIA
    111 CLARITO, ROBERTO ALMINAZA
    112 COLOMA, FELIX TARUBAL
    113 CONCEPCION, GABRIEL BUGANTE
    114 CONCHA, MARION CAPOY
    115 CORDOVEZ, MARIO MELVIN SABERON
    116 CORONEL, ANTHONY BERNARDO
    117 CORPUZ, JERRY DOMONDON
    118 CORRO, ALFONSO II GAMON
    119 COYOCA, CESAR DAYDAY
    120 CUALQUIERA, TIMOTEO JR ROCHE
    121 CUEVAS, EDMUND ARTECHE
    122 CUEVAS, RAMON BONI
    123 CUYOS, EUTEMIO BRIONES
    124 DACQUEL, JENNILITO LIBUSTES
    125 DAGAMAC, DANILO JOBAHIB
    126 DAHAN, AUGUSTUS ORJALEZA
    127 DALANON, BENEDICTO CREBILLO
    128 DAO, SANNY DE LEON
    129 DATO, ALAN RIVERA
    130 DAUG, HOMER DANIEL
    131 DAYDAYAN, ERIC ISOK
    132 DAZA, DOMINGO TANG
    133 DE DIOS, ALLAN HOLGADO
    134 DE JESUS, ESTANISLAO VILLALOBOS
    135 DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
    136 DE PABLO, RONNIE GEROY
    137 DECLARO, GILBERT FLORES
    138 DEFANTE, ROLLY BAYONA
    139 DEFEÑA, SALVADOR DICHOSA
    140 DEL ROSARIO, JOSE V ORILLOSA
    141 DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
    142 DELIMA, ROLANDO LAFUENTE
    143 DIAZ, ALEXANDER OPOC
    144 DIAZ, ROMULO ESTORNINOS
    145 DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
    146 DIMAANDAL, JESUS CATIPON
    147 DIOPIDO, EDSEL DE LOS SANTOS
    148 DOTILLOS, AMIEL YNCIERTO
    149 DUMAGUIN, NOLYN TAC-ON
    150 DYBONGCO, BENHUR ANGUS
    151 EBINA, FILEMON HUBALDE
    152 ELLAZAR, GERMAN LOCQUIAO
    153 ENERIO, ROBERT MORALES
    154 ENGADA, ABELARDO JR BALOFEÑOS
    155 ENICOLA, NATHANIEL LONGNO
    156 ENRIQUEZ, EDWIN AMO
    157 ESCARAN, REYNALDO SEVILLENO
    158 ESCAT, CHARLES PERRERAS
    159 ESGUERRA, CHRISTOPHER DANDAN
    160 ESTRELLA, MARIANO JR SALADAS
    161 EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
    162 FABUNA, EDGARDO ANDRADA
    163 FAILANO, RENE SOMERA
    164 FALLE, ROCKIE BIÑAS
    165 FAUSTINO, SANDY ARAGON
    166 FEGURO, RUDY FENEQUITO
    167 FELICIANO, HERMINIGILDO LAPUZ
    168 FELICIO, FRANKLIN SORIANO
    169 FINEZ, ANTHONY HUMILDE
    170 FIRMO, DONATO JR FAELDONEA
    171 FLORES, ENRIQUE EDEMBURGO
    172 FLORIDA, ROMEO ZAMORA
    173 FORBES, SONIER INGENTE
    174 FORROSUELO, APOLINAR FERNANDEZ
    175 FRANCISCO, SAMUEL JIMENO
    176 FUEGO, JULITO ESTOMO
    177 FULLO, ISAGANI NONOY
    178 GABRIEL, REDENTOR MANUEL
    179 GABUAN, ZIEGFRED ACHA
    180 GACAYAN, JUDE LASTIMADO
    181 GAIN, NELSON TRANCA
    182 GALANO, DANTE CARPIO
    183 GALFO, FRED PANES
    184 GALINDO, FERNANDO FERNANDEZ
    185 GALVEZ, EDGARDO APORADO
    186 GAMOSO, REX TALAVERA
    187 GANAL, ROGELIO AGNI
    188 GANGE, PEDRITO JR TRANCE
    189 GARCENILA, JUDEL GILLESANIA
    190 GARINGALAO, SEGUNDINO GELERA
    191 GASPI, GEORGE BORINGOT
    192 GAUTIER, WILSON MILLARES
    193 GAY, ALEJANDRO PALEN
    194 GELERA, JOEFRAN QUEZON
    195 GENTOLEA, VENALE GALILA
    196 GEOCALLO, MELCHOR BALUS
    197 GERMINA, FRED GARROVILLO
    198 GINER, JOSEPH SANO GALLAZA
    199 GOMEZ, AURELIO ALIDO
    200 GOMEZ, EUFROCINO MACALALAD
    201 GONZAGA, EDGAR AMAMATO
    202 GUADALUPE, ROEL BENDALI-AN
    203 GUCELA, JOSE ELVIN BREZO
    204 GUDES, EDGARDO ATON
    205 GUERRA, GERMAN MOSCOSO
    206 GULA, MEDE PULIDO
    207 GUMAHAD, BRIGIDO JR BUNYAG
    208 HARDER, RICHARD AGUILO
    209 HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
    210 IBAÑEZ, GILBERT MALIMBAN
    211 ILUSTRISIMO, ALAN CUYOS
    212 IMPE, RUFO DIANA
    213 ISLA, JUANITO CUISON
    214 JALLORINA, JOELYN MIRASOL
    215 JESALVA, BRUSLY VICENCIO
    216 JIMENEZ, EUGENIO NOÑGA
    217 JONSON, ELMER REALUBIT
    218 JOSON, EDUARDO POBLEO
    219 JUANILLO, ANASTACIO JR DE LUNA
    220 JUMAG, NERI SAAVEDRA
    221 KUAN, GELACIO CALASAGSAG
    222 LACORTE, BERNARDO PADILLA
    223 LAGMAY, ERNESTO JR OROCEO
    224 LAGUADOR, JASON SALVATIERRA
    225 LAMPREA, ALFONSO JR VILLAR
    226 LANDEZA, ARCADIO JR SALDAVIA
    227 LARIEGO, HIPOLITO ALO
    228 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN ROBLES
    229 LAYUGAN, ALEJANDRO SIMON
    230 LEBOSADA, REIGNVIC NUÑEZ
    231 LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
    232 LESTOR, STEVE MARK PRINCIPE
    233 LEYSON, REGINALDO ERASQUIN
    234 LIBOTON, ALEXIS SACDALAN
    235 LIM, RODRIGO DANO
    236 LISONDRA, LORETO TEVES
    237 LLANES, SAMUEL MADERAL
    238 LLASO, ROMEO ARELLANO
    239 LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
    240 LOPEZ, ARMANDO JR MUNAR
    241 LOPEZ, MARIO BURGOS
    242 LOZADA, HILARION JR OBAL
    243 LUBI, ALLAN SABANDO
    244 LUCEÑO, JESSE MASTORILLAS
    245 LUCES, JOEL ALCANTARA
    246 LUMAPAS, CHERLITO TUNDAG
    247 LUNTAO, MARC ABELLO
    248 MABANES, JOEMAR NOVILLA
    249 MABUTE, WHARLEE CARTABON
    250 MACEDA, RAMIR ENCIO
    251 MAGALLANES, EDDIE HIJALGA
    252 MAGNAYE, ANGELO PEREZ
    253 MAGNO, NEIL BALAWANG
    254 MAGSALIN, REY BAUTISTA
    255 MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
    256 MANA-AY, RICKY MONTES
    257 MANIGOS, RODRIGO VILLACURA
    258 MANUEL, ISAGANI UBALDO
    259 MARAÑA, RANDEL MEDIADO
    260 MARINA, DERRE DULOS
    261 MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
    262 MATEO, JONATHAN GALDIANO
    263 MEDINA, MARCIAL PASCUA
    264 MELAD, ROEL ENCIO
    265 MENDOZA, JUANITO PANGILINAN
    266 MENDOZA, REYNALDO CALDERON
    267 MINGOTE, FRANKLIN OLAVE
    268 MIRANDA, ELEAZAR PLAZA
    269 MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
    270 MISA, JOYMARIE CANALES
    271 MISOLES, ANGELO ARIS EDNALINO
    272 MOGOL, ERWIN VICENTE AGOSTING
    273 MONARES, ROGELIO SULLEZA
    274 MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
    275 MONTIL, NICANOR DIAMANTE
    276 MONTOLO, LEO DUBLIN
    277 MONTRIAS, JONITO CATAROS
    278 MONTUYA, NILO DELMIGUEZ
    279 MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
    280 NA, ARTURO SALAZAR
    281 NABUA, DIONISIO FAILAGAO
    282 NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
    283 NOBLE, JESSIE NUALLA
    284 NUEVA, JERRY FLORES
    285 NUEVAESPAÑA, ANTONIO NABAYAT
    286 OCAMPO, FERDINAND MARTINEZ
    287 OCHIA, JOVELINDO CATALAN
    288 OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
    289 OCTUBRE, SALVADOR GONZALES
    290 OMBAJEN, LEONCIO JR MEJORADA
    291 OMEGA, RAMON CODERA
    292 ORTIZ, ANTONIO LABRADOR
    293 PACETE, WELLINGTON MOSCOSO
    294 PACHECO, RONNIE FERNANDEZ
    295 PADALHIN, GILBERTO NABAYRA
    296 PAGUNTALAN, JUN FERNANDEZ
    297 PALMES, REALINO DAYOT
    298 PALOGOD, CHARLITO VASQUEZ
    299 PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
    300 PANIZA, RAMEL OBEN
    301 PARAGAS, ROLANDO MENDEZ
    302 PARDILLO, SIDNEY CAPARIDA
    303 PASCUA, BENJAMIN CASTILLO
    304 PASCUA, ELMAR SANTIAGO
    305 PENASO, WALTER CAINHOG
    306 PEPITO, DENNIS MALAGAR
    307 PEREZ, MEYNARDO JR AGUILA
    308 PEREZ, RICHARD MULET
    309 PERLADO, RAMON JR GATON
    310 PEÑAMORA, MARLON PAITON
    311 PILARCO, JOERAM PABUGNAO
    312 PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
    313 PILLER, ROMY VEGA
    314 POBRE, ELMER MORAN
    315 PONCE LOUIE REGALADO
    316 PONCE, JERRY HUFANA
    317 PRINCIPE, DELFIN CASTRO
    318 PUERTO, SANSEN CUIZON
    319 PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
    320 QUIDIT, FERDINAND BERGONIA
    321 QUILANTONG, MIKE TUMAKIN
    322 QUILLOPA, ARNEL MOLINA
    323 QUIMQUE, REYNALDO SER
    324 QUINIO, EDSEL VILLANUEVA
    325 QUIÑONES, EDUARD CARCUEVA
    326 RAMIREZ, JOEL MANGAMPO
    327 RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE ALVARADO
    328 RAMOS, REYNALDO FIGUEROS
    329 RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
    330 RAMOY, ROGELIO JR PEREZ
    331 RANARA, RITCHIE CAHARIAN
    332 RAZALAN, RENELL AGUSTIN
    333 REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
    334 REFINDOR, JOSE GLENN CRISOSTOMO
    335 REGIO, HELARIO QUINDOZA
    336 RENDON, FAUSTINO BALSOMO
    337 REPONO, CHRISTOPHER FLORES
    338 REPRADO, EDGAR NANIT
    339 REUNIR, RONALDO TAN
    340 REVELO, EDGAR RAMOS
    341 REVELO, RICHARD MALUYA
    342 REYES, ANTONIO GARCIA
    343 REYES, ARTHUR DELGADO
    344 RICO, JUPITER JABIL
    345 RIOFLORIDO, ARMANDO PRINCIPE
    346 RIVERA, EDWIN CATALAN
    347 ROA, ARTEMIO JR ORDIZ
    348 ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
    349 RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO JAVELLANA
    350 RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO
    351 ROLL, RICKY CASUAT
    352 ROSARIO, JOEL MAHINAY
    353 RUGUIAN, ROGELIO CASAURAN
    354 RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
    355 RUIZ, RODERICK AGBAY
    356 SABANAL, VENCY MATEO
    357 SABERON, WILFRED LAMBAN
    358 SABORDO, ALBERT CHAVEZ
    359 SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
    360 SALDARIEGA, DANNY LAPUT
    361 SALVA, TARCISIO DANGIL
    362 SAMANIEGO, FERNANDO SISTEBERIO
    363 SAMPELO, ALFREDO JR CRESINO
    364 SANARES, DANILO DE LA CRUZ
    365 SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
    366 SANCHEZ, RITZI DON VERDE
    367 SANDALO, ADONIS DE LA PEÑA
    368 SANTIAS, NICOLAS II SERRANO
    369 SANTILLAN, TEODORO ESCALA
    370 SANVICTORES, EDUARDO FERRARIS
    371 SAYSON, ARMAND ASUSADA
    372 SECUSANA, DIESEL HOBRO
    373 SELAUSO, JUNE DEOCAMPO
    374 SELLOTE, FERNANDO GEONZON
    375 SENCIO, JOEL BABATUAN
    376 SIBONGHANOY, FELINO JR BACAYO
    377 SILAO, CARLITOS CASTRO
    378 SILAYAN, DIONISIO ELISON
    379 SINOY, LERNE BORRO
    380 SOLDEVILLA, EDUARDO SOMEROS
    381 SOLOMA, IGNACIO SUMO
    382 SUA, REYNALDO SINORO
    383 SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
    384 SUBIGCA, RESTITUTO MORANO
    385 SULIT, NEMESIO BALDEVISO
    386 SUMARGO, PETER PAUL ALPUERTO
    387 SUN, NELSON COCUANGCO
    388 SUSAL, VICENTE TUPAZ
    389 SUÑAZ, VICENTE LORICO
    390 TAGALOG, RONILIO BASALE
    391 TAGUD, JUAN JR GAMONES
    392 TAMBANILLO, OLIVER SEBALLOS
    393 TAMETA, RENNIE YSUG
    394 TAMPARONG, JERRY BURAY
    395 TASAN, GREGORIO JR CANONIGO
    396 TAYABAN, ADRIAN NANGLEGAN
    397 TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
    398 TEH, DANILO GALIBO
    399 TESORO, ALFONSO JR BAJADE
    400 TICAO, RIZALDY MARQUEZ
    401 TIGLAO, ALLAN, TINIO
    402 TINGA, ROMEO ROSELLO
    403 TOLENTINO, PETRUS PARACLITOS SORIA
    404 TOPIA, ROWE LLANTO
    405 TORNEA, NOEL ROVIRA
    406 TORRE, HECTOR DELOSO
    407 TRIBIANA, JESUS TEVES
    408 TUBERA, FRANKLIN JR IPALARI
    409 TUVILLA, ALFREDO ALOJADO
    410 TUÑACAO, WILFREDO ROSALES
    411 VALDEHUEZA, JUNJI OPERARIO
    412 VELASCO, DIONISIO IV TALOSIG
    413 VELEZ, RUBEN ENRIQUEZ
    414 VISCARRA, RAYMUNDO JR DAGAMI
    415 YBAÑEZ, ALBERTO GODORNES
    416 YNCHAUSTI, ANTHONY BACINILLO
    417 YSULAT, JOSEPH FAISAN
    418 YU, ALDWIN MONTAÑO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the February 2013 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:


    1 MICHAEL CAMPOLIO ATOS
    TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
    91.25

    2 JAIRUZ MANALESE SERRANO
    BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY
    90.75

    3 MEYNARDO GASCON DELA TORRE JR
    MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA
    90.50

    4 ROCKWELL VILLARIAS RONARIO
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
    88.75

    5 BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG TANDAYAG
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    88.50

    6 JOSE JAY PEREZ CASABUENA
    WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
    88.00

    7 JAY MIÑA NUÑEZ
    MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS
    87.50

    8 JORDAN DUALLO APARICIO
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
    87.00

    CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ ITURALBA
    MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA
    87.00

    9 REY JOSE CAPARAS PIEZAS
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.50

    10 VIRGO DORIG LUCERO
    MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA
    86.25

    JENNY CALMA MICLAT
    FEATI UNIVERSITY
    86.25

    ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS NATAYA
    MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA
    86.25

    BRIX PAGULAYAN ROLA
    UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
    86.25

    GENESIS ATIENZA SUMILANG
    MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATIONLUCENA CITY
    86.25

    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------



    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the February 2013 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination(Written Phase) are the following:


    1 JUNREY BANTECIL SONTOSIDAD
    MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC
    91.00

    2 ANGEL FLORES SALADO II
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    89.25

    3 BERNIE CALICA DELIZO
    NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
    87.50

    4 JOEMAN REYES VERAR
    TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
    87.25

    5 JAY PAYUYO SALVADOR
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    86.75

    6 RODRIGO QUIRANTE ALONE
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.50

    ARNOLD DILIDILI ANDUQUE
    PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY
    86.50

    JOSE PATRICIO ANORE NIERE
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.50

    7 HERBERT MARANAN BOONGALING
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    85.75

    8 ALGIE COQUILLA GADINGAN
    ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
    85.50

    9 RUFINO CASTRENCE CACHO
    PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    85.25

    10 FEDELINO TAYAMEN BULOSAN JR
    NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
    85.00

    WARREN LEGASPI CERRO
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
    85.00

    DENIEVEE CALLUENG DELA CRUZ
    UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
    85.00

    SANTIAGO VILLARTA MARANGA
    CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    85.00

    ROMMEL JASA PENEYRA
    UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
    85.00

    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------------



    See full text and performance of schools

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    Post Top Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Post Bottom Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT