TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    PRC announces November 2012 marine deck officers board exam passers, topnotchers

    The Professional Regulations Commission (PRC) on Wednesday announces the results of November 2012 marine deck officers licensure examination. 32 out of 69 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 211 out of 382 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 806 out of 1,422 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila and Davao.

    Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on November 19, 2012 but not later than November 30, 2012.

    The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on November 27, 2012.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAN, AUDIE LLAMERA
    2 DEL MUNDO, NATHANIEL MONSERRAT
    3 DICO, JEHSON CUETARA
    4 JALIPA, LEONARDO ANTECRISTO
    5 LOMBOY, MICHAEL RAMOS
    6 MENDOZA, FREDERICK DALISAY
    7 TUZON, JORAM HERBILLA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 BAYANI, ALVIN DE GUIA
    2 BOLAMBOT, WILBERT RANTE
    3 CABARDO, JOMIL MIJE
    4 CAMAÑA, CENON VILLANUEVA
    5 CAPIRAL, DANIEL TARIFA
    6 CASCAYAN, RONALD BALALIO
    7 CORTES, CARLO MILLO
    8 DELOS SANTOS, ALVIN ANTANG
    9 FACULIN, LOUIE DANIEL MOLETA
    10 FERRERAS, PABLO EDGAR ESQUILLO
    11 FLORES, MICHAEL RIOSA
    12 GONZAGA, EDWARD AMAMATO
    13 LAUDES, ROVIN ORDIZ
    14 MACAPILI, RONALDO TUMALIP
    15 MARANGA, ELY JR DE LA TORRE
    16 MUNAR, JOHN WINSOME LUBRICA
    17 RABINO, LAUREL FRUELDA
    18 RACUYA, GEORGE BATANG
    19 RAMOS, NOEL MALTEZO
    20 RIVERA, CESAR RANCHES
    21 RIÑON, PAULO SABABAN
    22 TUMAPANG, MICHAEL TARNATE
    23 TUSCANO, EDWIN BAÑADORA
    24 VARRON, BILLY JAMES DATCHILE
    25 VILLALONGJA, RAUL LOPEZ
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABATAYO, LEOMAR NABLE
    2 ABRASALDO, CYD SHELDON ORACOY
    3 ABRENICA, JONATHAN MARANAN
    4 ADLAON, GODOFREDO MARFE
    5 AGUSTIN, HOLIVER CRISTOBAL
    6 ALFONSO, ELEAZAR BILLONES
    7 ALMENCION, LEO MONTERROYO
    8 AMAYUN, EDISON HAGUNOS
    9 ASTILLO, IVAN HENDRIK QUICHO
    10 AYALA, REDDY ASTILLAS
    11 BALIDA, RAYMUND ABLONA
    12 BALMEO, RAMSEL BANDALAN
    13 BALOCA, PETERSON GARCIA
    14 BANCURE, RAUL GUIAMBANGAN
    15 BARBAS, JUN JOSEPH CANAYA
    16 BARRINUEVO, ARISTOTLE FORD APELO
    17 BAUSING, RONALD ALLAN OJANO
    18 BAUTISTA, ABNER BIASORA
    19 BEARNEZA, TILTONE ARITALLA
    20 BLANCAFLOR, ARVIN DELOSO
    21 BONGCARON, GERALD VERGARA
    22 BUENVENIDA, EDISON ANDONG
    23 BULANADI, CRISOSTOMO DE GUZMAN
    24 BULANTE, BERNARD MABULA
    25 BUNADO, GREGORIO III DABASOL
    26 BUNGABONG, NIÑO CORDOVA
    27 BUYO, EDMUNDO ALVARECE
    28 CABARON, ROMMEL RIVERA
    29 CABARUBIAS, RENATO PADAMADA
    30 CABO, BERNIE TANGHAL
    31 CAGUIA, GENARO FORMENTO
    32 CAJURAO, NIKKI GUBUAT
    33 CALIMPONG, ANTHONY DANO
    34 CANSING, DONDON CATIAWAN
    35 CASTILLO, ROY MAZO
    36 CASTILLOTE, JITKA SHAYNE YBIERNAS
    37 CAÑABERAL, RICHARD MANALO
    38 CELON, CHARLES ALLEN PESIMO
    39 CLOMA, CEFERINO ARBOLADURA
    40 COLON, MANUEL CONCILIADO
    41 CUBELO, JEFFREY PABILLARAN
    42 CULATON, WARLITO JR OBLIGADO
    43 CUYAJON, OEDIPUS PAGAL
    44 DALAGAN, RICHARD DOMINGO
    45 DALISAY, RAMLEE PEÑASALES
    46 DAMASCO, DANRICK ORDILLANO
    47 DAMOLE, RITO PEÑALOSA
    48 DANZALAN, SAMUEL JR BIASONG
    49 DAVILA, RAYMOND SONZA
    50 DEL CASTILLO, CARL CHRISTIAN RETULLA
    51 DEL PRADO, CYRUS JOHN MAZO
    52 DEL ROSARIO, ALVIN DORADO
    53 DILOY, FERNANDO EGONIO
    54 DINGCONG, ULYSIS DE LOS REYES
    55 DOLINO, MARLON MORULA
    56 DOMINGO, FRANCIS RIVERA
    57 DONCILLO, ISRAEL DONOGA
    58 ELUMBA, MARIO SAUL MONSEÑEROS
    59 ELVIÑA, ALGERBEN ARSINO
    60 ENRIQUEZ, ALBERT MANIPOL
    61 ENTRAMPAS, HANZ VILLEGAS
    62 ERASMO, LEONEL GIMENEZ
    63 FERIA, LOBO GABAC
    64 FERNANDICO, EDGAR TISADO
    65 FORTADES, GIAN KARLO GALAROSA
    66 FRANCISCO, JOSE ASTILLERO
    67 FRIAS, FREDENEIL GALAGATE
    68 FULLON, FELINO JR GABIOTA
    69 GABAN, EDWARD FRESADO
    70 GALLANO, DENIS LEGASPI
    71 GALLARDO, RANDY BULALA
    72 GALLEON, ADRIAN PAUL VICENTE
    73 GARCIA, JOHN PAUL CABANAYAN
    74 GEDACA, MARVIN PAGUNTALAN
    75 GERBESE, MARVIN ACA-AC
    76 GERNADE, JOSELITO GELVEZON
    77 GILBUENA, DAN BATIANCILA
    78 GINEZ, JOEY ABELLA
    79 GONZALES, MICHAEL SUMUGAT
    80 GONZALES, ROBERTO MOISES
    81 GOTERA, BRENDAN MALLORCA
    82 GOZOS, EMED PESIGAN
    83 GUEVARA, PAULO PAJARES
    84 GUIOGUIO, JUANITO LOREMIA
    85 IBAÑEZ, ELMER PERRERO
    86 INFANTE, JOEY SALVANTE
    87 INITAN, JOHNIL GASTADOR
    88 INOCENCIO, MICHAEL FENEQUITO
    89 INSO, JOSEPH ADONIS JR GARCIA
    90 IÑIGO, CHRISTOPHER GULAYAN
    91 JACOBE, JAMES AGOT
    92 JORDAN, EROS SOLILAPSI
    93 JOSE, DIONELL CORRALES
    94 JOSON, BENEDICT BENEBESE
    95 JUANTA, REYSON DE OCAMPO
    96 LABANDELO, WELITO LACAMBRA
    97 LABANERO, BERNIE COLLADO
    98 LAZAGA, JERRICK BARELLANO
    99 LEDESMA, RAHM JOHN DUMAGUIN
    100 LO, ANGELO ALBOR
    101 LOPEZ, HAJJI NOCOMORA
    102 LUPO, JEROME MAGLASANG
    103 MADURO, BILLY JOE CALICA
    104 MAGNAYE, RUFO VIDEÑA
    105 MAGNO, PAULO TAN
    106 MAGSACAY, RENDON ABEJARON
    107 MANAHAN, BENEDICT TAPIA
    108 MANGHIHILOT, RENELLE PEPITO
    109 MANLANGIT, ROBERT JOHN GRIPON
    110 MARULLANO, ENRICO AVELLANO
    111 MATUTINA, RENZI EMMANUEL BALBINO
    112 MIJARES, REY ADIGUE
    113 MILAN, FIDEL JR APOLINARIO
    114 MIRAL, ROGER BUSCATO
    115 MIRALLES, ARNEL OMLANG
    116 MIRASOL, FRANKLIN QUINTO
    117 MONTIBON, LENNARD NORIOSTE
    118 MORILLO, REANHARD ROSALES
    119 MURING, VICTOR ERIC SOSOBAN
    120 NACURAY, RENIEL BAUTISTA
    121 NAGRAMPA, DANDY JR BERGANTIN
    122 NALZARO, SOCRATES PAGUIA
    123 NOBLE, MICHAEL NACANAN
    124 NOYNAY, JULITO CUERVO
    125 NUALLA, JAY TIPACTIPAC
    126 OBLEFIAS, LEO CARLO BABISTA
    127 OCAMPO, JOSEPH PALOMO
    128 OMOSURA, RUEL BAGUINANG
    129 ONGBAY, OLIVER CAGAS
    130 ORDINARIO, MARIO JR BAUTISTA
    131 PADABOC, ROBERTO MARIMON
    132 PADERNAL, NOLI CORDERO
    133 PASAMONTE, WILBERT MARQUEZ
    134 PEÑA, GLENN JHOVAN BORIGAS
    135 PINEDA, RIGOR PALLIASIGUE
    136 PINILI, JIMMY BAUTISTA
    137 PULMANO, WILFREDO JR GORRE
    138 PUNAY, LORENCE MONTAÑO
    139 QUIJANO, SIEGFRED FULONG
    140 QUIMQUE, DARIO SOTTO
    141 QUINTILITISCA, JERRY TAGUINES
    142 RAMOS, GERALD DUMLAO
    143 RASALAN, RONALDO PELITO
    144 REBIBIS, WILFREDO VISORIA
    145 REBULLANTE, RODRIGO FERNANDEZ
    146 REGLOS, KENNETH SULIT
    147 REYES, ROEL YANDOG
    148 RUALES, MARIO JR HUERTE
    149 SABITCHANA, MICHAEL BLANCO
    150 SALARDE, ANTONIO JR PLECERDA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 7 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 SALAZAR, JONATHAN ILAGAN
    152 SALON, PETERSON INTONG
    153 SALON, RAUL JOSEPH ORTEGA
    154 SALVANERA, MARK ALMAGRO
    155 SANCHEZ, DENNIS FERNANDEZ
    156 SANTIAGO, BILLY OBOGUIN
    157 SANTIAGO, MARCO PAULO ESPINOZA
    158 SARINGAN, EXPEDITO BANTOTO
    159 SASING, DEMETRIO CARIÑOZA
    160 SEGUNDO, RONNIE GONZALO
    161 SILO, NESTOR III IGNAO
    162 SINGCONIEQUE, ABETO JR SABACAJAN
    163 SUHOT, NEWMAN YABO
    164 TAGPUNO, ALAN MOLE
    165 TERO, ALFREDO JR MECARSUS
    166 TOLENTINO, CLYD CABORNAY
    167 TUMACDER, SHERWIN SANCHEZ
    168 USMAN, GLENN DOLORITO
    169 VALENZUELA, MARK ALVIN DE LEON
    170 VENTURA, GLEN CAYETANO
    171 VILLA, MARION JETH BARCELON
    172 ZAUSA, RODERICK SAGALES
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 8 of 25
    CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABENDAN, MELCHOR ALMODAL
    2 ADAME, SHERWIN MAX MENDOZA
    3 ALCANTARA, JUDE PAUL ANDICO
    4 ALVAR, CHRISTOPHER CABRAL
    5 ALVARAN, MARVIN ILANO
    6 ANLAP, REGIE VIDAL
    7 BACAS, MARLON ALCAGNO
    8 BILOCURA, IVAN TOLING
    9 BONETE, EDDIE QUIRAO
    10 BUERANO, GARY EDWARD ASLARONA
    11 CABAYAO, JOMIL FRUGALIDAD
    12 CABIAD, CHABBY GARCIA
    13 CANTILLER, MICHAEL JOHN MALICDEM
    14 CENITA, MARLOWE MOLIVA
    15 CLAVEL, HERCULES FUENTES
    16 COLOMA, KRIZ LINO BARRUGA
    17 DE LARA, MICHAEL PACSON
    18 FACTOLERIN, ALAIN ACEBOG
    19 FLORENDO, MELVIN LUCERO
    20 GAPIDO, IRVIN FRONTUNA
    21 GARCIA, ELPIDIO CUNANAN
    22 GUMAPAC, ROLANDO BAGOLOR
    23 HAMBALI, HAVIER TABLEZO
    24 HERNANI, ROMULO JR CAÑON
    25 MACALALAD, ARNEL VILLENA
    26 MANLA, ALEXANDER NATAD
    27 MENCHAVEZ, VLADEMIRE DAPITON
    28 MORANO, LOUIE VILLANUEVA
    29 NADUMA, ABRAHAM JR SEÑARA
    30 OGUIMAS, NOEL VASQUEZ
    31 PALOMO, LORETO CASTRO
    32 PASQUIL, SHIONYLL MATT LUMAYAG
    33 PEÑAFIEL, PETER DOLOROSA
    34 RALA, ANTHONY RUBIANES
    35 SAJIIN, SHERWIN OTICO
    36 SANTUYO, JOSEPH TOME
    37 SAYSON, BENJAMIN JR VALERO
    38 TADENA, FRANCISCO CADIGAL
    39 YU, RUEL SALUTAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 9 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAD, ALVIN CARBO
    2 ABETO, RENZ MARION GERMAR
    3 ABINES, ZUTICO JR LABONETE
    4 ABLONA, PHILIP GIORDAN ESPADA
    5 ABON, HADJI ACID
    6 ABONITALLA, ALFIE JUN CHU
    7 ABUSO, SILVANO ERON
    8 ACAIN, LORD LEO MEJIAS
    9 ACAMPADO, MICHAEL DAHAN
    10 ACEBES, RUMEL MONTEJO
    11 ACOSTA, ALEX PANG-OT
    12 ADALIA, JOEL MORENO
    13 ADECER, ARTHUR SALISE
    14 ADONA, ORLINO JR CASIDSID
    15 AGABON, JED ANTHONY DIONES
    16 AGRIMANO, REGOR AGKIS
    17 AGUADO, RONALD DIGNO
    18 AGUANTA, SERGIO JR MERCADO
    19 AGUBA, WENDELL ADAOAG
    20 AGUILAR, ERIC SAN BUENAVENTURA
    21 AGUILO, ALDRIN SANTURDIO
    22 AGUSTIN, JOBERT LEDESMA
    23 AGUSTIN, LESTER RAYMUND CASIDSID
    24 ALARCON, DARIEL DUBLIN
    25 ALARCON, MELVIN REVILLA
    26 ALBA, MARK MAGNAYE
    27 ALCORDO, NEIL TANCIO
    28 ALDABA, JOSEPH AUSTIN PEREZ
    29 ALDE, JEFFREY SUMAYA
    30 ALDUHESA, MARJUN VILLAVER
    31 ALICAN, JOSEPH ESTEVENSON BALDOVINO
    32 ALIMPOLOS, JONAS RAGO
    33 ALIPIO, JABES HARLO ESPERO
    34 ALIPIO, JOVENEIL DELA CALZADA
    35 ALLEGO, ALEXIS KRISTOFERSON LAGRIMAS
    36 ALMAREZ, GERIK SEAN TISADO
    37 ALMENDRAS, MARK BRIAN MAÑACAP
    38 ALMONICAR, BRYAN HERMOGENES
    39 ALMONTE, LUISITO GUIEB
    40 ALSOLA, ALEN AVENIDO
    41 ALTERADO, NEIL FEROLINO
    42 ALVAREZ, SERNAN ARIAS
    43 AMBULO, KERVIN RODMAR SARVIDA
    44 AMOGUIS, EDELOU CAPURAS
    45 AMOR, ROELLE
    46 AMPONG, EDWIN PUSTA
    47 AMPUSTA, ROWELL PACANG
    48 ANCENO, JOEMAR PEREZ
    49 ANCHETA, KRIS LOREMEL MATAS
    50 ANCUNA, KENDELE ITABLE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 10 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ANDALUZ, HEROLD CAMBA
    52 ANDRA, JONATHAN SAMORANOS
    53 ANGTIAMPO, RONILO MARAVILLA
    54 ANTONIO, FRANCIS RICHARD MELENDRES
    55 ANTONIO, JOMHER SANTOS
    56 AQUIO, MARK ANTHONY BALBUA
    57 ARANETA, JOSEPH PRECELLAS
    58 ARASULA, BENITO LEONICO
    59 ARAWANGSA, JABBAR CELESTIAL
    60 ARCE, MARK ANTHONY ALFARAS
    61 ARCENAL, JOEFIL ROSALEJOS
    62 ARCILLA, DANIEL IAN ROJAS
    63 ARCILLAS, HIGINIO JR MARTISANO
    64 ARCISO, ERVING JOHN BALAGTAS
    65 ARENAS, JOSEPH LORENZO OLIVEROS
    66 AREVALO, CARINO ORIBE
    67 ARREOLA, KENNETH SOLIVA
    68 ASEJO, ALFREDO JR ONIFA
    69 ASTUDILLO, ARNEL GAMAYON
    70 ATABAY, RENZ BEHN ABENIR
    71 ATIENZA, PETER PAUL DELA CRUZ
    72 ATIENZA, RYENELLOU ALCANTARA
    73 ATIZ, RONALD ALLAN DICHI
    74 AUREO, ERWIN ENGCOY
    75 AVELINO, JOHNREIL BLASIÑO
    76 AWA, BRYAN SUAN
    77 AYAG, ALVIN JOTOJOT
    78 AYSON, JAYSEE JUANICH
    79 BACAL, LARRY EVANGELISTA
    80 BACARRO, RONIN PETER BABIERA
    81 BACAY, MARVIN GARCES
    82 BACLAAN, DARYL PANINGBATAN
    83 BACULANTA, LARRY EMMANUEL AYA-AY
    84 BAGAPORO, BONIFACIO JR INFANTE
    85 BAGAT, BILLY REY SEÑERIS
    86 BAGAY, RONALD FLAMINIA
    87 BAGONGON, JOMIEPHER BALANAY
    88 BAJA, REYNALDO JR CRAVE
    89 BAJADO, FERNANDO JR SAN ANDRES
    90 BALABA, VENERANDO PANGAN
    91 BALATERO, JHON KLUGH TEMPLA
    92 BALDOS, HERBERT NOA CAWALING
    93 BALINES, ED PAULO GAJUDO
    94 BALLESTA, MARIO ALLAN JR LLANES
    95 BALMORES, HAROLD JAN GALVEZ
    96 BALORAN, JAY-JAY SOLARES
    97 BALUNGAN, ALVIN ALCANTARA
    98 BANAC, SHERWIN ELDIE SAGPANG
    99 BANDALA, MARK ANTHONY REAL
    100 BANOSONG, QUIRINO JR ALBIOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 11 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BANUELOS, HARRIS ALCALA
    102 BANUELOS, JESTONI DECLARO
    103 BARANDINO, ARWIN BAYOT
    104 BARCELLANO, LOUIE MARK JAKE MOYA
    105 BARDE, ROY ABUYOG
    106 BAROMA, JOBAR SINAG
    107 BARRAMEDA, DEXTER BUEZA
    108 BARRERA, MICHAEL MERON
    109 BARRIGA, DANILO JAMILCAR JR BORLA
    110 BARRIL, APRIL MARK HENRY FERNANDEZ
    111 BARRO, JONATHAN INCIONG
    112 BARTOLOME, RONNEL ARILAS
    113 BASILIO, WESLEY ONG
    114 BATING, ISAIAS DEGELLO
    115 BAUTISTA, FELIX CHRISTIANE FERRER
    116 BAUTISTALLA, NICMAR LUCAÑAS
    117 BAWALAN, RYAN MARQUEZ
    118 BAYANI, FRANKLIN SABUCO
    119 BAYOT, ROGELIO II ABDON
    120 BAYRANTE, VICTOR JR BRISENIO
    121 BEDUYAS, DAVE CHRISTIAN PHILIP FORNOLES
    122 BELEN, RODEL DELOS REYES
    123 BELENA, TEDDY JOHN DUMLAO
    124 BELICANO, CYRUSWILLY CARABUENA
    125 BELTRAN, JOSE MANUEL RECIBE
    126 BENEDICTO, GREGORIO ARRIOLA
    127 BERAÑA, MARK RAYMUND CALLOPE
    128 BERIOSO, STANLEY JAY SUMAYLO
    129 BERMAS, MARLO JOBARNE DEJURAS
    130 BETANIO, CARL ALLEN PAPARON
    131 BIGATA, CHARTER QUINAGORAN
    132 BILLENA, JETHAMAR CATEDRAL
    133 BILLONES, MART RICK LARA
    134 BISA, RODEL SILAN
    135 BISAGAS, ARMAN MAGBANUA
    136 BITUA, DOMINADOR JR BUSANO
    137 BOCBOC, VINCENT LOWEL DACALOS
    138 BOLAY-OG, ARIEL YUGUING
    139 BONAGUA, EDUARDO CALAIS
    140 BONDAL, WILBERT PACIS
    141 BONDALO, IAN PAUL CLARABAL
    142 BONIFACIO, CLYD MARC MOSTACHO
    143 BONIFACIO, JAY ALVIN CALVEZ
    144 BOONGALING, CYRIL RAMOS
    145 BORJA, RICKY TINOY
    146 BORJE, LOUIE NERY
    147 BORLING, LEE MAGALLANES
    148 BORRES, RYAN CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
    149 BORROMEO, JADE LAVALLE
    150 BOTERO, ANTONINO TORREON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 12 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 BRAGAIS, KEVIN CARIDO
    152 BREGUERA, JONATAN BRIZ
    153 BRIGOLI, JECRIS BARAJAN
    154 BRIGOLI, JOSE III JAPITAN
    155 BRIONES, CHRISTOPHER GINO
    156 BUALAT, JIEBOY MARMIS
    157 BUCONG, FLAVIANO TAO-ON
    158 BUDAO, AMADO JR RIOMERO
    159 BUERE, EPHRAIM DITAN
    160 BULAWAN, PERRY JOHN FETALINO
    161 BUNAGAN, EMMANUEL BATUIGAS
    162 BUNO, GETULIO ESAGRE
    163 BUTONG, BENEDICT LABO
    164 BUYUCCAN, MARC IVAN TAYABAN
    165 CABA, LEONIDES JR CACELA
    166 CABALLERO, CHRISTOPHER REY BENSURTO
    167 CABALLERO, JUNREY PAREJA
    168 CABAYAO, KING LEO BERNABE
    169 CABREROS, RYAN JAMES CORDERO
    170 CABRIGA, ALLAN PEREA
    171 CABUG-OS, MICHAEL
    172 CADUNGOG, JANWIL ALEXANDER BERAY
    173 CAIDLANG, KENNETH COMONICAR
    174 CAJES, ARMAN CRISTAN PAGALARAN
    175 CAJUELAN, JELSON BONCALES
    176 CALACAT, ALDRIN JOHN PREDA
    177 CALAMBA, TIRSO PATAC
    178 CALBAY, RAYMOND MALLARE
    179 CALDA, REAGAN BALO
    180 CALERA, DEVER BALDEVIA
    181 CAMASURA, MARLON
    182 CAMIT, JUNVIC LABISCASE
    183 CAMPANER, EUGENE BENDANILLO
    184 CANDAVA, GLENDON VILLANUEVA
    185 CANDIA, ROLLY MONTEROLA
    186 CANENCIA, REYNALD PACULBA
    187 CANSON, LOUIE VILLALON
    188 CANTES, PATRICK CUADRO
    189 CANTILLO, BERNIE DUEÑAS
    190 CARA, JULIUS VIERNES
    191 CARIÑO, TRISTAN VENDIOLA
    192 CARO, RODELIO TEVES
    193 CARREON, CARLOMAGNO JR SEROMINES
    194 CASARENO, GODWIN HUSTAYA
    195 CASEM, JEFFERSON ACPAL
    196 CASIANO, ARTHUR GESLANI
    197 CASICA, FREDIRECK PALENCIA
    198 CASTILLO, JEPHTHAE GERONE TACATANI
    199 CASTRO, JERRY DAVID
    200 CASTRO, MICHAEL YUSON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 13 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CATAQUIZ, LEXTHER TAFALLA
    202 CATIGBE, REY MISSION
    203 CATINDOY, REN ALVIR LIM
    204 CATUBIG, RICHARD BAYOG
    205 CAVA, ROBERT ADOLACION
    206 CAÑAVERAL, JOHN SOTO
    207 CAÑETE, PAOLO LEO MARQUEZ
    208 CAÑEZAL, HIPOLITO ROSARE
    209 CAÑUSA, ARNOLD ANTIPORTA
    210 CELESTE, JOHN-LOUIE RIVERA
    211 CERBO, NERI JR PAJONOY
    212 CERVANTES, ANTHONY MARK CONDOR
    213 CEZAR, BENJE ILEDAN
    214 CHAVEZ, GILBERT BALANAY
    215 CHIONG, LEE MANUEL JUNGAO
    216 CHUA, CZAR JULIUS MONTERDE
    217 CHURPING, CHRISTOPHER FOKLEG
    218 CIRILO, WILFREDO JR CARREON
    219 CLEMENTE, MAYNARD REYES
    220 CLIMACO, JONEL ALVAREZ
    221 COLIS, GUELMAR JARABE
    222 CONTREDAS, ALEXIS JORDAN
    223 CORACHEA, MARK MAGO
    224 CORPORAL, LEONARDO JR FARAON
    225 CORPUZ, JOEL ERANG
    226 CORTES, MICHAEL ANGELO TAYO
    227 COYOCA, ARNULFO JR SEDENTARIO
    228 CRISOSTOMO, ALVIN BAUTISTA
    229 CRISOSTOMO, CHRISTOPHER NACUA
    230 CRISOSTOMO, CHRISTOPHER SUAVERDEZ
    231 CRISPO, EUCLED TAYLARAN
    232 CRUZ, JOSE PAULO CORREA
    233 CUBELO, RICHARD PACULANANG
    234 CUERQUIS, JOSEHP SHERWEN APARRI
    235 CUEVAS, JESSIE MARANAN
    236 CUICO, GERALD ACE CUAYCONG
    237 DACOL, CHRISTOPHER BOCTOT
    238 DACUA, NILO JR COMENDADOR
    239 DACUNO, HERBIE ACERO
    240 DAGMIL, FERNAN MORGADO
    241 DAGO-OC, D-JAY CONDINO
    242 DAHAN, JON PATERSON MADELO
    243 DAMARILLOS, ARIAN BUTAL
    244 DANQUE, WELBIE BRAVO
    245 DANTE, RODECO ENQUIG
    246 DAQUER, DINDO GABINETE
    247 DARIO, JERRY NOTARTE
    248 DATILES, BRYAN TENCHAVEZ
    249 DAYADAY, REYERL DAGO-OC
    250 DAÑO, VOLTAIRE ESQUILLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 14 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DE CASTRO, MARVIN PAUL OQUENDO
    252 DE CASTRO, RANDELL DAVID
    253 DE CHAVEZ, DANILO JAVIER
    254 DE GRACIA, KIM CATAPAN
    255 DE GUZMAN, KEVIN CORNEJO
    256 DE GUZMAN, RONNIE RAMIREZ
    257 DE JESUS, ARNOLD ROXAS
    258 DE LA CRUZ, ALEXANDER JAMES DIVINAGRACIA
    259 DE LEON, EDGARDO JR SEMILLA
    260 DE PEDRO, JEFFREY RICAFUENTE
    261 DE SILVA, REEO LAYLO
    262 DE TORRES, SER RALPH LOREN DIMALIBOT
    263 DE VERA, PHILIP ALDRIN OROZCO
    264 DE VICENTE, VIANNIE ESTEVA
    265 DECATORIA, RUSIAN BON FILASOL
    266 DEL MUNDO, JOHN POPE PAUL MIRASOL
    267 DEL PILAR, JELVIR ARMAS
    268 DELA CERNA, MARK ROQUE
    269 DELA CRUZ, HONORIO JR CANALES
    270 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL CUNANAN
    271 DELA ROSA, MARK GERARD DOMINGO
    272 DELA ROSA, WAYMON EARL DELGADO
    273 DELIGERO, JOANAS JR SILMEROS
    274 DELIMAN, JASON CO
    275 DELMO, JAYSON
    276 DEMEGILLO, JUFARD PANTILAG
    277 DEQUILLA, KARLO JERIKO ESPERANZA
    278 DEUNA, DENNIS AMOSCO
    279 DEVOTA, ROY CRISTOPHER AMARADO
    280 DIAMANTE, MICHAEL PALMA
    281 DIAZ, WARLIE ZAMBALES
    282 DIESTRO, ALTON MAC VELASCO
    283 DILAO, SEVNHAZAR DINLASAN
    284 DILLAG, DIEGO PONCIANO
    285 DIMAYUGA, IVAN LLANETA
    286 DIOKNO, RAPHAEL GRACIA
    287 DIONSON, GENARO JR BALANAY
    288 DIQUE, RANDY PASCO
    289 DIZON, JOHN LESTER CASIPIT
    290 DIZON, MELVIN SUBA
    291 DUBAL, JOHN MARK DOCTOR
    292 DUHAYLUNGSOD, JAY ROVIE DIONSAY
    293 DUMAGAN, RICHARD POWELL TIROL
    294 DUQUE, EDUARDO AVILA
    295 DY, WENDELL JAKE EVANGELISTA
    296 ECOGO, NORMAN SIBUGAN
    297 EDEP, FEDERICO AGANTA
    298 EDILLOR, JHANYSON EGBALIC
    299 EGON-EGON, RUDJIE ITURIAGA
    300 EGOT, JOEY PAJUAY
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 15 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 ELBANBUENA, ABNER ESCAURIASA
    302 ELEAZAR, LEOMAR MANAEG
    303 ELEGIO, RODEL ALABAT
    304 ELORDE, PR LORD CUADRA
    305 ENGRACIAL, RONALD DAMICOG
    306 ENRIQUEZ, MANUEL LOUIE SALON
    307 ENTIA, JOSEPH ABARQUEZ
    308 EPANAG, NECODEMOS SALIG
    309 ERISPE, ERWIN SILAVA
    310 ESCALONA, JELO FERNANDEZ
    311 ESCLETO, KEVIN LUKE SABAY
    312 ESCOSURA, ARISTOTLE ESPAVILLA
    313 ESIC, JOY MUTIA
    314 ESIOS, EMMANUEL SALDIVAR
    315 ESPAÑOLA, EDSEL SUNICO
    316 ESPIRITU, BENJIE HILARIO
    317 ESTIPONA, RAMIL JACOSALEM
    318 ESTIRA, FITZJERALD GALUZ
    319 ESTONANTO, DAVE CLARENCE SORIANO
    320 ESTOQUE, JESS HORMILLADA
    321 ESTRADA, IAN ISIDORE LIBAYAO
    322 ESTRERA, ROEL INOT
    323 ETOR, BEAUREGARD CUNANAN
    324 FABITO, JOHN REY GABO
    325 FAJARDO, ROBERTO HILARIO
    326 FAJILAGUTAN, JAY GACA
    327 FALUCHO, MICHAEL JOHN ESPINAR
    328 FANUGA, KRIS RYAN UY
    329 FELICES, AARON MARK PAYAO
    330 FERIDO, DARWIN BRILLANTES
    331 FERIL, EVELINO JR SERDAN
    332 FERNAN, JUNAS CANDO
    333 FERNANDEZ, MARK LORNEL RUIZ
    334 FERNANDEZ, NEIL IGUT
    335 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE TANUDRA
    336 FERRER, NEIL PATRICK GO
    337 FERRY, PAUL IAN FAJILAN
    338 FLORES, REGIE GARCIA
    339 FLORES, RODRICK JOHN ARNEJO
    340 FLORES, WINAI MICO QUIAMCO
    341 FORDAN, ANGELO MADERA
    342 FORRO, CELERINO JR PACHECO
    343 FORTIN, LOUIE MEL GILUA
    344 FRANCISCO, MICHELLE ARAYA
    345 FRANZA, JAY ANTHONY POLANGCO
    346 FRONDOZO, RODELIO LLANITA
    347 FUENTES, EDZEL SANORIA
    348 FUERTES, MICHAEL CALAMBA
    349 GABUTAN, RENANTE FABIAN
    350 GACAYAN, MARJUN QUIABANG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 16 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 GAGTAN, JOHN MERANDILLA
    352 GAJUDO, JOSE ANGELO GAPUZAN
    353 GAJULIN, CRIS ANASTACIO
    354 GALANG, RYAN KING TECSON
    355 GALEDO, ANDRIAN RODRIGUEZ
    356 GALLANO, JOHNMER FOSTER
    357 GALLOFIN, ELY JR JANEO
    358 GALULA, ROMMEL AGRAMOS
    359 GAMALA, REX JALOVER
    360 GAMIER, DARWIN BALCORTA
    361 GAN, DANILO JR GANAO
    362 GANANCIAL, ELVIN RHEY GALLOPA
    363 GANIR, ELIZARD UBAN
    364 GAONG, JONATHAN PADKIW
    365 GARCIA, ALVIN PEREZ
    366 GARCIA, ARISTOTLE BUSTOS
    367 GARCIA, MAR JEFFERSON ARDEZ
    368 GARFIN, JEFFREY PLATIL
    369 GARIGUEZ, CHARLEMAIGNE AVENIDO
    370 GARRIDO, PETER BRYAN JUNAID
    371 GASMIN, GARY
    372 GAVELENIO, RICHARD RELOS
    373 GAVILO, JOHN LOUIE II MARQUEDA
    374 GEALON, RITZ NEIL SARDIDO
    375 GELIG, LEEMAR MONGAYA
    376 GEQUINTO, WESLEY MUYCO
    377 GERADILA, BEN JR BULAD-ON
    378 GERMAN, KEVIN DE LEON
    379 GERONIMO, RONALD SEGUIN
    380 GICANA, JAMES MARCELO JR TUMOGDAN
    381 GIDUQUIO, GIL QUION
    382 GIMENO, HEINRICH CRUZ
    383 GINDAP, JOHN PAUL ESTANISLAO
    384 GONZALES, NIÑO REI BERNARDO
    385 GONZALES, RUFINO JR ABESAMIS
    386 GONZALES, RYAN ANDRE CABUG-OS
    387 GONZALO, JOVEL ENARIO
    388 GORDONAS, IAN ELJAN MALAZARTE
    389 GOZOS, DAN PESIGAN
    390 GRAN, FRANCIOS GERRY JABINES
    391 GRATE, LEO JADE CHRISTIAN DELA PEÑA
    392 GREGORIO, RODOLFO JR PONTOY
    393 GREJALDO, EGENO ESLABON
    394 GUALBERTO, RICHARD LAVALLE
    395 GUATLO, ARWIN JAY DELA CRUZ
    396 GUNDRAN, CHARLON MARK RAMOS
    397 GUTIERREZ, ARCHIE ARONZADO
    398 HASHIM, ABDEL AZIZ SALABI
    399 HERMOSO, ROMMEL BIGLAY
    400 HERNANDEZ, JEFFRE PEREZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 17 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 HERNANDEZ, JIM ODESSIE GUINTO
    402 HERNANDEZ, MARVIN MANALO
    403 HERNANDO, CAMILO JR BENABISE
    404 HIMBING, ANTHONY CAGAPE
    405 HISO, KEITCH ABNER ROMERO
    406 HOLGADO, JAMES BANZALI
    407 IBALI, RICHARD BENDIJO
    408 IGNACIO, ANTHONY SINGSON
    409 IGNACIO, JEFFREY SALVADOR
    410 IGNACIO, MARK ANDREW VISAYA
    411 ILAO, MERSIM CONDE
    412 INGAN, RODNEY CAÑEDO
    413 ISIDRO, JASON GUINTO
    414 ISIDRO, RICKY BUT-OY
    415 JAGMOC, RUZ JOHN GALGAO
    416 JAPSON, DAREN DUNGOG
    417 JAVIER, BRYAN JEB DE HONOR
    418 JEMINO, MARK ALLAINE MALONG
    419 JIMENO, JAYSON MADAYAG
    420 JOSE, MARCO MIGUELITO MARAVILLA
    421 JUANICO, JESSIE BELLOSILLO
    422 JUANILLAS, JONATHAN BAGASBAS
    423 JUAREZ, ROMMEL DOOMA
    424 JULIAN, DON ADRIAN RONQUILO
    425 JUMUAD, EDGAR JR CARREON
    426 JUNSAY, JASON BETITA
    427 JUNTADO, RICHARD AYRE
    428 JUNTEREAL, JOHN HUGH MORTIZ
    429 JUNTILLA, GLENN HARVY ARCHIVAL
    430 JUSTO, JOEL IYO
    431 KO, DAR HORTZ ALLARCE
    432 LABANIEGO, JAYSON VALDEZ
    433 LABING, FERMIN TALUCOD
    434 LABRADOR, FRANCO EBBA
    435 LACHICA, EPENITO JR LAZALITA
    436 LACSON, PRISCO PATRICK OBLEA
    437 LACUADRA, RICHARD PERALTA
    438 LADUA, REY BUGA
    439 LAGAPA, RALPH JASON TAGUPA
    440 LAGRIMAS, DENNIS JOEY AQUINO
    441 LAMBONAO, KESIE JIM GILUANO
    442 LAMBONAO, LEO NIENARD CALAPRE
    443 LAMEDA, JAMES MAR TIOPES
    444 LAO, FHEL GERUM LUCAÑAS
    445 LAPIAD, ERIC PAUL ARESME
    446 LAPUZ, ALEXANDER TORDA
    447 LARASE, JEFFREY GA
    448 LATONERO, NOLI CAYAON
    449 LATOSA, JOSE ROSELLER JR LASCANO
    450 LAURE, GERRY OGOC
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 18 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 LAUREL, JOHN PAUL LAXINA
    452 LAUZON, ROMER JUANICO
    453 LAYAOG, IAN GAL SABUERO
    454 LAYESE, JOHN REY CABALHUG
    455 LEE, DONALD KENNETH III JABONETE
    456 LEGARTE, LINDSEY CEZAR
    457 LEGASPI, RAMON III DAÑAR
    458 LEOPOLDO, HANFORD LOMA
    459 LEPITEN, RITCHIE METANTE
    460 LEQUIGAN, NICHOLO RAE FEBRERO
    461 LIBUNAO, NELSON BORJA
    462 LILAM, VINCENT LACUESTA
    463 LLANDELAR, ALVIN LUSTADO
    464 LOMOCSO, MICHAEL BUCOL
    465 LOQUIAS, ERWIN TOMAS CABALES
    466 LORENZO, JANRYLL CANELAOSANTOS
    467 LUNA, RANELO DELFIN
    468 LUZARES, JADWAY BERNANDINO
    469 MABUTI, CHRISTOPHER LARGO
    470 MADERAZO, JOHN NIKKO MENDOZA
    471 MADRIDONDO, ALFIE LAOGO
    472 MAG-AMPO, PETER GODIEL LAGAHIT
    473 MAGALLANES, ALLENREY QUIÑO
    474 MAGALLANES, ROBERT ORTIZANO
    475 MAGAYANES, CHRISTOPHER MARQUEZ
    476 MAGBOJOS, JAIME JR ABRUGENA
    477 MAGLAYA, JEREMY RESURRECION
    478 MAGLINTE, KENNETH FLORES
    479 MAJADUCON, ISMAEL RAY ESTIPONA
    480 MALABANAN, ERNAN CANO
    481 MALAN, RALPH MELBOURNE VINSON
    482 MAMARIL, TEODORICO JR DUCOT
    483 MANALANSAN, ALFRED MAYORMITA
    484 MANALESE, BRYAN JAMES TANDANG
    485 MANIACOP, BENJAMIN GABON
    486 MANIKAN, ARLI JOHN VUELGA
    487 MANLUPIG, RONEL TULLAO
    488 MANONGSONG, ANGELBERT BULANHAGUI
    489 MANTE, FLORENTE TOLENTINO
    490 MARINTES, NIÑO TERRADO
    491 MARMOL, SANDY RELUYA
    492 MARQUEDA, JESS CHRISTIAN DELOS REYES
    493 MARQUEZ, NORMANDY ARIZO
    494 MARTINEZ, BRIAN HERRADURA
    495 MASCARDO, GREG ALEX
    496 MASICAMPO, CHRISTOPHER CUBIO
    497 MATANGUIHAN, FRANS JOLIEN FABREGAS
    498 MATBAGAN, ROLDAN CASTILLO
    499 MATEO, SHANE MAR LOLA
    500 MATINONG, WELLIAM RAÑO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 19 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 MATUNNO, LAURENCE OLSIM
    502 MATUNOG, FAMILO EDEL BERMUDEZ
    503 MEDINA, RICHARD VILLEJO
    504 MEJARES, RITCHEL SAAVEDRA
    505 MENDOZA, DOY DIMACULANGAN
    506 MERCADO, ALLAN DIENTE
    507 MEUDE, BRYAN BASAS
    508 MICOLOB, JAY MARC SIOCON
    509 MILAN, REYNALDO SIBAL
    510 MILO, ELDIE MAGDAYONA
    511 MOLINA, ADOBENADO JR PADUGA
    512 MOMBAY, MARVIN III BRANDINO
    513 MONARES, JIM WELKIN PARAGUYA
    514 MONDARES, YMOR SERADNOM PINO
    515 MONDEJAR, ADRIAN BACALSO
    516 MONTAIS, CYRUS WILBERT COLLADA
    517 MONTEMAYOR, JAY AR ASUQUE
    518 MONTES, RHETT IVAN VILLANUEVA
    519 MORENO, JOSEPH FAJILAGUTAN
    520 MORENO, JOSEPH LUNA
    521 MORGADO, ROWEL CALEDA
    522 MUTIA, JORALPH CAMBONGA
    523 NALUPA, JERSON NALZARO
    524 NAMBATAC, JOEFFREY YECYEC
    525 NANTES, JULIO FALCONE
    526 NAPALLATAN, RANIE SALVADOR
    527 NARCISO, HERBERT SANDAN
    528 NASOL, JOSHUA BAMBOA
    529 NASTOR, REY ONDOY
    530 NATINGOR, BERNIE MATEO
    531 NAVARRO, FRANCISCO JR RAPACON
    532 NAYAT, ERNESTO JR ARANDA
    533 NEFFE, RUDYLL JAY GARCIA
    534 NIONES, BENJIE NALDOZA
    535 NOBLEZA, JHON CAGOCO
    536 NORO, HARRIS CANTILLAS
    537 NUALDA, ERIC JASON BLANCIA
    538 NUÑEZ, EMMANUEL BUANJUG
    539 OBSANGA, MICHAEL ARIES MENDOZA
    540 OCAMPO, EVER TOLENTINO
    541 OCAMPO, JOE GLENN CEREZO
    542 OCENAR, JOSEPH EDWARD PACAL
    543 OCRETO, AGUSTO CAÑETE
    544 OGENA, PAUL AMMAN TUBIANOSA
    545 OLIVEROS, LEXTER OLIVEROS
    546 OLLADO, ALEXANDER OROSCO
    547 OMAÑA, GAUDENCIO III DECOLONGON
    548 ONG, ANTHONY ADRIANO
    549 OPORTO, ERNIE CABREROS
    550 ORAT, BRANDON JAY CLARIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 20 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 ORBITA, JASON NERJA
    552 ORIANA, SEDFREY MAALIW
    553 ORILLA, JHOMAR CORPUZ
    554 ORTEGA, ALLAN NIÑO DEMONTEVERDE
    555 ORTIZ, ADRIAN BARACA
    556 ORTIZ, CRISCARLO GALLARDO
    557 ORTIZ, MARK ANTONY GOROSPI
    558 PACETE, MARVIN JAUOD
    559 PACLIBAR, NERO PALMES
    560 PADAYAO, FRANCIS BASINGAN
    561 PADAYHAG, JULIUS CARACA
    562 PADILLO, GLENN LABIAGA
    563 PAGHUBASAN, JOEMAR NIERRA
    564 PAGUDAR, ALDRIN MILITAR
    565 PAJE, LESTER MORANDANTE
    566 PALANGAN, KRISTOFFERSON JISON
    567 PALAY, JAY MAR FELIX
    568 PAMATIAN, RAJINDER MARTINEZ
    569 PANCITO, GIOVANNE I RODICA
    570 PANDENG, DIOSDADO JR COLLADO
    571 PANGANIBAN, ANGELO UNTALAN
    572 PANINGBATAN, RONNIE LAPORTEZA
    573 PAPILOTA, LOUIE ABLANZAR
    574 PARAISO, EDMAR PEPITO
    575 PAREDES, JERWIN DOMINGO
    576 PAROHINOG, RAMONITO MAULIT
    577 PASAY, CRISTOPHER CASIA
    578 PASCUA, JAREWEL SONGANO
    579 PASCUA, JASON BARBACHANO
    580 PASCUA, VIRGINIA PRANDO
    581 PASICARAN, FRANCIS SAVIOUR VEROY
    582 PASUQUIN, BALTAZAR TABERNA
    583 PAULINO, RHENIEL BELINO
    584 PAUSAL, MARK STEVE LUMASAG
    585 PEDRONAN, EFREN JR ALCON
    586 PEDROSA, HARDY REMOTO
    587 PELERA, ROEL SINANGOTE
    588 PEPITO, CERILO CUYOS
    589 PERASOL, ARTEMIO JAVA
    590 PEREDA, JESSE ADRIAN REMENTINA
    591 PEREYRA, JOSE RONEL CUSTODIO
    592 PEREZ, MICHAEL ANGELO CUNANAN
    593 PEREZ, RANDY EUGENIO
    594 PERFECTO, NILO MARK DULALAS
    595 PERIAS, JOSEPH CYRIL SALDUA
    596 PEROCHO, ELVIN RYAN TAYTAY
    597 PETALIO, ANGELES JR LARESMA
    598 PETILUNA, EDWARD DALAGAN
    599 PEÑAFLORIDA, RHODNEL RAMOS
    600 PIODO, ALUCIBETHO SIBILO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 21 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 PIQUERO, NESTOR ARANA
    602 PIRAMIDE, IAN BALAORO
    603 POBLETE, PORFIRIO JR DE LEMOS
    604 POBLETE, WILKY II ALCAZARIN
    605 POOTEN, ALLEN AMWAO
    606 POVADORA, ALLAN DEXTER MENGANE
    607 PRADO, MARC-MARK VILLAREAL
    608 PRAXIDES, ROEL CASIM
    609 PRECIADOS, GIL DYRUL NARITA
    610 PRESTO, ALLAN NACIN
    611 PRIVADO, RUSSELL JOHN DALUMPIENES
    612 PUDPUD, EDWIN JR DANLAG
    613 PUENTE, CHARLS KEVIN PAUL REMENTILLA
    614 PUNZALAN, JOVELON AMIHAN
    615 PURAY, TIRSO II GARCE
    616 PUSO, ROLAYN TAGHOY
    617 QUIMA, JOBERT TARONAS
    618 QUINTANA, JAY LEW TOJONG
    619 QUINTO, JOHN PHILIP RIEGO
    620 QUIRAY, PETER MERIÑO
    621 QUIZA, CLARENCE
    622 RAAGAS, RICHARD I BETANIO
    623 RABARA, DONALD JAY OBNAMIA
    624 RAMIREZ, MARIO LORENZO
    625 RAMOS, JAESON DAN DOMINGO
    626 RAMOS, LEONARD OÑATE
    627 RAMOS, ROLANDO JR SALUDES
    628 RASONADO, MARNEL CABEROS
    629 RECOPELACION, ROGER RAMA
    630 REFUGIO, JENIEL TREMONIA
    631 REGINALDO, KENETH GALANGCO
    632 REGPALA, MARK PAUL DEVARA
    633 REGULACION, ARCEDIL TAPUT
    634 REMOLACIO, GREEVES CHARLTON JULIAN
    635 REMOLLO, MANUEL JR DELA PEÑA
    636 RENTORIA, RONNEL CANTILADO
    637 REQUIZ, ISABELO NITUDA
    638 RESABAL, JOEMAR CATADMAN
    639 REVELLAME, MARIO JR PEÑAMANTE
    640 REYES, KIM WYLL CURTINA
    641 REYES, MARLON AMOROSO
    642 REYES, RUSTAN PAOLO ACUÑA
    643 RICABLANCA, VINCENT ARCEL
    644 RIVAS, NELSON JR MANDI
    645 RIVERA, CARL GREGGY ORIAS
    646 RIVERA, LIMUEL JAGAPE
    647 RIZADA, ABRAHAM JR SARTAGODA
    648 ROBLES, EDGAR BALLESTEROS
    649 RODELAS, ADRIAN MARTINEZ
    650 RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN LOZANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 22 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 RODRIGUEZ, JAYKEL ALLAN ABISON
    652 ROJAS, OLIGAR GODINEZ
    653 ROJO, JMARTH PASTRANA
    654 ROLDAN, MARK ANTHONY BARQUIN
    655 ROM, JOHNREY CUYAG
    656 ROSALES, MARLOU BESCOCHO
    657 ROSARIO, MARC JOSEPH PERONO
    658 RUBIO, JUNRELL ARBAN
    659 RUDA, JOHN REY CARREON
    660 RUEDAS, GREGGY DALMAN
    661 RUIZO, ROSELIETO JR YARA
    662 RUMUAR, ALLAN VELASCO
    663 SAAGUNDO, WILCAR JUMAWAN
    664 SABA, PATRIK VILLANO
    665 SABADO, DARIL ANGOT
    666 SABELLANO, OVILLE CENIZA
    667 SABERON, MARK ELDE BANTIG
    668 SABERON, RUEL GISERA
    669 SAHAGUN, VAN PAOLO SAMBRANO
    670 SAICE, EDWARD TOLENTINO
    671 SALABE, WINDYL DALEN
    672 SALAS, DAVID JAY OREJUDOS
    673 SALAZAR, FERDINAND TECSON
    674 SALES, JOENARD HITALLA
    675 SALO, MARK JAYSON CADORNA
    676 SALUDARIO, REMENITO YU
    677 SALVA, METODIO JR ESTAREJA
    678 SAMSON, ALFREDO JR PEREZ
    679 SAN ANTONIO, SMILOV LEE
    680 SAN PEDRO, RAYMOND MABINI
    681 SANCHEZ, JERICO VELOS
    682 SANDOVAL, MARK NIÑO BACSA
    683 SANQUINA, BRYNER PONTERES
    684 SANTARINA, LEODEL SERMONIA
    685 SANTILLAN, JOMAR LAYAGUE
    686 SANTILLAN, KISTHANNY KIM ESPINOSA
    687 SANTOS, NEILBERT SANCHEZ
    688 SAPLALA, JEFFREY BENEDITO
    689 SARCIA, FRANCIS LOYZAGA
    690 SARMIENTO, ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
    691 SARMIENTO, JOHN DENVER WAJE
    692 SARMIENTO, REYNALDO LACNO
    693 SARTE, VALERIANO ALBOROTO
    694 SAVELLANO, EDGAR HENRY MEJIA
    695 SAYSON, MARLON EREGUERO
    696 SAÑO, EDMUND JR UY
    697 SELIBIO, RICHARD SEALONGO
    698 SEMARINGA, JOVENAL ANG
    699 SENADOR, VICMAR SOTTO
    700 SENO, LINSLY LUEGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 23 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 SERRANO, DINSSENT CAPUA
    702 SEVILLA, FREDERICK ALBIA
    703 SICAN, DONALD SOLANGON
    704 SILVERIO, RAFAEL SONGALIA
    705 SIMEON, MORRIS DOMA
    706 SINIBALO, GILMAR SERAN
    707 SIXON, JOSHUA MERANO
    708 SOLANOY, BIEN PEÑARANDA
    709 SORIANO, MARK LESLIE RAYO
    710 SORIANO, RICO JAY OLIVENZA
    711 SOROÑO, MELQUESEDEC CANTILLAS
    712 SUAREZ, RUSTY YVAN ESTAVILLO
    713 SULIT, DOMINIC MANALO
    714 SUMALPONG, JULIETO ACAIN
    715 SUYU, DARREL CARAMBA
    716 SUZON, MARK JOSEPH PRAMBITA
    717 TABANAO, GEMAR CUBIO
    718 TABIL, JED RANDOLF ATIENZA
    719 TABUJARA, ANJOFEL LIBUTAN
    720 TAGA-AN, ROGER CAGATIN
    721 TANGKAY, CHUD RHYS FANO
    722 TANTIADO, RHYAN GORRES
    723 TAPAYAN, CASILO HALE CIFRA
    724 TAPING, LUCKY RYAN DAYRIT
    725 TARROSA, JOHN LORENZO SERDEÑA
    726 TAYAO, MARK ANTHONY MARCOS
    727 TAYO, LEE
    728 TEJADA, JED LAWRENCE VILLENA
    729 TEJANO, ROMY RIMANDO
    730 TEJAS, ARTEMIO JR DALA
    731 TELAN, GUILLERMO JR MABAZZA
    732 TENORIO, DAVE GERARD PEREZ
    733 TERO, AURELIO SENITA
    734 TERO, JOHN REY RANARIO
    735 TIMKANG, JOHN RODIN HINAYON
    736 TIONGCO, ARWIN LEGADOS
    737 TITO, REYMUND JAMIO
    738 TOLENTINO, ALEXIS CATAPAT
    739 TOLENTINO, ARNEL DAROY
    740 TOLORIO, KENNETH LESTER ALVAREZ
    741 TOMANGLAO, RAMEL ALCANTARA
    742 TOMAS, JAENSON DAVE GARCIA
    743 TORENO, JASON JAMES SALARDA
    744 TORNIADO, RAYMUND NUÑEZ
    745 TORRE, NESCEL BRYAN APIN
    746 TORREON, ANDREW FRANCISCO
    747 TORRES, ANDY REY ALIAGA
    748 TOÑARES, ANN MAUREE MARIMON
    749 TRAGICO, EDMAR CONEJAR
    750 TRESQUIO, MANOLITO JR ZERNA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Held on NOVEMBER 10 & 11, 2012 Page: 24 of 25
    Released on NOVEMBER 14, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 TUBOG, ERWIN JR LABERINTO
    752 TULIAO, ARISTOTLE MOLINA
    753 TUPAS, MARK JEBSEN RACA
    754 TUPAS, ZALDY MAPA
    755 TURA, ALDWIN ESDRELON
    756 UKAY, EDWIN JR GALINDO
    757 UNTAL, KIM ORTIZ
    758 URSOLINO, CLEMENTE JR ENVERGA
    759 VALDEZ, CARLITO NICOLAS
    760 VALDEZ, GARRY LEWIS ARANDA
    761 VALENCIA, ARNEL JR MARIANO
    762 VALENZUELA, ERICK DE LUNA
    763 VALLENTE, MICHAEL JOHN REICH FABAY
    764 VALMORIA, JOHN MARK GENTAPA
    765 VARGAS, ANGEL SERRANO
    766 VELASCO, MICHAEL ANGELO AMPARO
    767 VELUYA, JON REINER OBLEFIAS
    768 VILLA, JOHN VOLTAIRE SALENGUA
    769 VILLABER, ANGELITO VELASCO
    770 VILLAHERMOSA, ARNEL ENION
    771 VILLALUNA, SCHUBERTH II ABELLERA
    772 VILLAMOR, DARREL METEORO
    773 VILLAN, ALVIN CLEOFE
    774 VILLANUEVA, EDMAR CAPILI
    775 VILLASENDA, JHUNERIC MUJAL
    776 VILLEGAS, TED BRYAN ABONALES
    777 VISTAR, JONATHAN NILLAS
    778 VITERBO, PAUL WENDELL PINEDA
    779 WILLIAMS, ELMAN VAL FIGUEROA
    780 YLADE, KENNY MAGADA
    781 YNGOC, CHARLES AMORES
    782 YPELAN, RICHARD CABRERA
    783 ZABALA, JORGIE ZAUSA
    784 ZAMBRA, RIZALDIE JR ABORDAJE
    785 ZAMORA, FRANCIS EULU JARABE
    786 ZAMORA, RENE FELISCO
    787 ZAMORA, RYAN PAUL ACERO
    788 ZAPATOS, RUCEL ERANO
    789 ZARATE, KIM AGRAVANTE
    790 ZERRUDO, REINO ESCOTE
    791 ZOLETA, ERVIN ATIENZA
    792 ZUNIGA, MICHAEL BURIGSAY
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 25 of 25
    O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
    Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
    Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 CRUZ, RONELLE MIRAVITE
    2 CUENCA, GILBERT LABINIO
    3 DAYAGDAG, CARLO VASQUEZ
    4 DELA VEGA, ARIES DE JESUS
    5 MACOLOR, FRANCIS ROEL DISTAL
    6 NICDAO, RANIEL BELARGO
    7 PINEDA, NORMAN FLORES
    8 QUILATAN, ALVIN DE GUZMAN
    9 REYES, JEFFERSON PRADO
    10 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
    11 VERGARA, JULIUS DIONA
    12 VISMANOS, RAYMUND MACALAM
    13 WONG, ACE RED MALACASTE
    14 WONG, CLEVEN TROY MALACASTE
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    Meanwhile ,here is the list of topnotchers (highest places):


    November 2012 Marine Deck Licensure Examination (Written Phase)
    The successful examinees who garnered the eight (8) highest places in the November 2012 MASTER MARINER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

    1 JOHN WINSOME LUBRICA MUNAR
    PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE QUEZON CITY
    86.40

    2 LOUIE DANIEL MOLETA FACULIN
    JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY
    83.90

    3 MICHAEL TARNATE TUMAPANG
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    82.50

    4 RAUL LOPEZ VILLALONGJA
    PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL
    82.30

    5 CARLO MILLO CORTES
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    82.20

    6 JOMIL MIJE CABARDO
    JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY
    81.30

    7 CENON VILLANUEVA CAMAÑA
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS
    80.70

    8 WILBERT RANTE BOLAMBOT
    DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
    80.00

    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------------



    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2012 CHIEF MATE Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

    1 NIÑO CORDOVA BUNGABONG
    DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
    88.40

    2 ANGELO ALBOR LO
    MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS
    87.20

    REANHARD ROSALES MORILLO
    NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (for.NAVAL INST)-NAVAL
    87.20

    3 BERNIE TANGHAL CABO
    VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN MARITIME ACA.)
    87.00

    4 RODERICK SAGALES ZAUSA
    AKLAN POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
    86.60

    5 REGIE VIDAL ANLAP
    PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEQUEZON CITY
    85.60

    LEO CARLO BABISTA OBLEFIAS
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    85.60

    6 ROY MAZO CASTILLO
    LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
    85.40

    7 ULYSIS DE LOS REYES DINGCONG
    ILIGAN CAPITOL COLLEGE
    85.20

    MARVIN ACA-AC GERBESE
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    85.20

    KENNETH SULIT REGLOS
    LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
    85.20

    MARK ALVIN DE LEON VALENZUELA
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    85.20

    8 EMED PESIGAN GOZOS
    JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY
    85.00

    9 MARVIN ILANO ALVARAN
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS
    84.80

    10 ANTHONY DANO CALIMPONG
    MISAMIS UNIVERSITY-OZAMIS CITY
    84.40

    RENDON ABEJARON MAGSACAY
    MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    84.40

    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------------



    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2012 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

    1 GREG ALEX MASCARDO
    NYK-TDG MARITIME ACADEMY
    93.80

    2 FLAVIANO TAO-ON BUCONG
    SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    93.10

    3 LAURENCE OLSIM MATUNNO
    NYK-TDG MARITIME ACADEMY
    93.00

    4 GREEVES CHARLTON JULIAN REMOLACIO
    NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
    92.80

    5 RUSTAN PAOLO ACUÑA REYES
    NYK-TDG MARITIME ACADEMY
    92.60

    6 MICHAEL MERON BARRERA
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    92.50

    IAN ELJAN MALAZARTE GORDONAS
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON
    92.50

    KESIE JIM GILUANO LAMBONAO
    SURIGAO EDUCATION CENTER
    92.50

    7 FRANCIOS GERRY JABINES
    GRAN MATS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    92.40

    DONALD KENNETH JABONETE LEE III
    NYK-TDG MARITIME ACADEMY
    92.40

    LESTER MORANDANTE PAJE
    SURIGAO EDUCATION CENTER
    92.40

    8 CYRUS WILBERT COLLADA MONTAIS
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    92.30

    9 ANGELO UNTALAN PANGANIBAN
    LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
    91.80

    10 REEO LAYLO DE SILVA
    LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
    91.60

    DIOSDADO COLLADO PANDENG JR
    NYK-TDG MARITIME ACADEMY
    91.60

    NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------------------



     


    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad