TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    Top 10 per Exam Category May 2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam

    May 2012 Licensure Examination for Marine Engineers is divided into three major categories: Chief Marine Engineer Officers, Second Marine Engineer Officers and Officer-in-charge of an Engineering Watch. Top 10 per exam category is available here.

    The successful examinees who garnered the four (4) highest places in the CHIEF
    MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination
    (Written Phase) are the
    following:


    1 JONATHAN ARAFILES SEGURITAN
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    84.25

    2 ULDARICO QUIBETE KAMPANA JR .
    DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES (FOR.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
    82.25

    3 RENATO BAGUINAT SUGUITAN
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    81.50

    4 MARVIN FAMULARCANO REYES
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    81.00

    NOTHING FOLLOWS-----


    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND
    MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination
    (Written Phase) are the
    following:


    1 DENMARK CODILLA BOLONGAITA
    MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    87.25

    2 MARK BILLONES SORETA
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    87.00

    DENNIS MAKILAN TUBONGBANUA
    JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION- BACOLOD CITY
    87.00

    3 EDGAR ESPINOSA
    MAASIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.75

    4 GERALD BANDALAN ALBARICO
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - PALOMPON
    85.75

    JOHN EXEQUIEL OTOME APARECE
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- PALOMPON
    85.75

    RENEVIR VILLALUZ DOROJA
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    85.75

    OLIVER GALANG SUAREZ
    TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES- MANILA
    85.75

    5 JOHNY ROLDAN RALA
    MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATION-LUCENA CITY
    85.50

    6 RAUL SALUDES TAGUILASO
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS
    85.25

    7 LEONILO AUSTRIA CATUNGAL
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    85.00

    EDUARDO DAVID MERQUITA
    FEATI UNIVERSITY
    85.00

    8 REY DELA CRUZ GARCIA
    EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.LIT) TACLOBAN
    84.75

    9 RHODERIC CAÑEDO LARA
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    84.50

    ERIC CALLEDO YBAÑEZ
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    84.50

    10 ROMMEL CADANGAN COLLADO
    NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME and TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
    84.00

    JEFFREY AUSTERO HABITO
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    84.00

    LEODEGARIO PEREZ HORNILLA
    LYCEUM MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    84.00

    NOTHING FOLLOWS------------------


    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination (Written Phase)

    1 NERFE PLARAS DAÑGO
    MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA and THE PACIFIC
    90.75

    2 JAY WEE EGBALIC ELLORIN
    ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES TECHNOLOGY
    90.50

    FRANCIS RAY MILANA ELUMBRA
    ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES and TECHNOLOGY
    90.50

    3 ROLDAN CUASAY CARANDANG
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 9
    0.25
     
    4 WINNIE DUSARAN BATISLAONG JR
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    89.75

    JAKE ANTHONY PELICANO CONDES
    PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON
    89.75

    JAMES THOMAS TAYAG ROBLE
    HILIPPINE NAUTICAL AND TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 
    89.75

    CHRISTIAN NEIL RAMA TAÑAJURA
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    89.75
     
    5 DON ALLEN ANDREW CONCEPCION GAMOSA
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    88.50

    ROMMEL LAUNGAYAN LABARINTO
    PIMSAT COLLEGES
    88.50

    PATRICK DAGARAG QUIDADO
    PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    88.50

    6 ROMMEL JOE DELOS ANGELES
    PINLAC PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
    88.25

    7 RUSSELL DAN MERARZA ABELLA
    ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
    87.75

    JAN DARWIN GAMAYAO CELIS
    JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME  UNIVERSITY-MOLO
    87.75

    YGANN MUNINIO ESTANISLAO
    MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
    87.75

    CHESTER EMMANUEL PRATO - LAGMAY
    CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGYOLONGAPO
    87.75
     
    8 GLENN GUMAPAC MANAGBANAG
    PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL- LAS PIÑAS
    87.25

    JEY AR CULANAG PUSPUS
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    87.25
     
    RONNIE TORION RUTOR
    UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY
    7.25
     
    9 DENVER LERIN BICOY
    ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES and TECHNOLOGY
    87.00

    MUMAR MARTIL LIGAN
    MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    87.00

    10 JOBIT SANCHEZ ACLAN
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.75

    GERONCIO MASLOG ANAVISO
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
    86.75

    JUNBEN TEVES ARENZA
    CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITYCARMEN (FOR.CSCST)
    6.75

    JOHN LORENCE TRAMADO GALGO
    ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
    86.75

    JR CABANES GASTADOR
    UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 8
    6.75

    KENETH MARQUEZ ILAGAN
    UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA
    86.75

    REGIL PAMPLONA PADERNA
    WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
    86.75

    NILO RAMOS PANES
    WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY LA PAZ
    86.75
     
    NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------------------
     
     



    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad