ECT RESULTS: April 2023 Electronics Technician board exam passers

MANILA, Philippines — The April 2023 Electronics Technician (ECT) board exam results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools, are released online on Wednesday, April 26, 2023 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.

As announced, 1,641 out of 2,227 (73.69%) passed the ECT board exam.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the first ECT licensure exam this year in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, and Palawan on April 21, 2023.

PRC also conducted the Electronics Engineer (ECE) board exam on April 19 and 20, 2023.

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

ECT BOARD EXAM RELATED RESULTS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on APRIL 21, 2023
Released on APRIL 26, 2023

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, CLAUDE PATRICK VINCENT FERRER
2 ABALLA, NEIL ANGELO PINGOL
3 ABANGAN, JEFFERSON CRUZ
4 ABANTE, CARLO JOSE BANKS
5 ABARCA, ADRIAN PEÑARANDA
6 ABEAR, LANCE DOMINIC CANORA
7 ABELLA, WILFREDO JR LEBUNA
8 ABELLAR, MARIAN ROSE HONTONARES
9 ABELLERA, MAR LEMUEL RAQUEDAN
10 ABESAMIS, ALEXANDRE ROBERT MALONZO
11 ABIERA, NICCA ELA PADAWAN
12 ABILAY, JOHN TIMM ROSLIN
13 ABRAHAM, LEONIZA JOY POLINES
14 ABRIGO, RYAN RAFAEL MONARES
15 ABSALON, CHIME JUSTINE AYUSO
16 ABUBACAR, NOAIM GURO
17 ABUEVA, MARCOS MARCELON JR ALCANTARA
18 ACAIN, KENT REY AZERO
19 ACORDA, STAR ROD CALAPUTU
20 ACOSTA, DAN DAVE ABELLO
21 ACUSTA, JOSHUA ANIKEN GARCIA
22 ADANZA, KEIN JOSHUA DEAN
23 ADAO, KIT OCAMPO
24 ADRIANO, CIELO MARIE BAMBA
25 ADRIANO, MICHAEL ANGELO SANCHEZ
26 AGBAY, ISHMAIAH JULIA TUTANES
27 AGCAOILI, NEIL JOSEPH AMPARO
28 AGDANGEN, JESSE GAHID
29 AGLIBOT, KATHLENE PACIO
30 AGLIBUT, MC CLARENCE BRISTOL
31 AGONIA, JOHN JOSEPH VILLAVICENCIO
32 AGUDO, KAREN LYNN CEBALLOS
33 AGUILA, CHRISTIAN RHOMEL GONZALES
34 AGUILA, PRISCILLA ANNE BILOG
35 AGUILAR, BRIAN ARRIOLA
36 AGUILAR, JOHN PATRICK LOPEZ
37 AGUINALDO, DOMINIQUE EVANGELISTA
38 AGUJAR, ROLANDO JR WAMINAL
39 ALA, VENZ PAUL DELOS REYES
40 ALAMAG, AIRA FRANCISCO
41 ALAYON, JIO RODEMIO
42 ALBERIO, EDSEL MAYAGMA
43 ALCANTARA, JUSTIN LOIS MACADANGDANG
44 ALCANTARA, LADY ANN AUSTRIA
45 ALDAY, LARA MAE PLATA
46 ALDEA, ADISON MATEUM
47 ALEJANDRINO, LAWRENCE DEL MUNDO
48 ALEJANDRO, GLYREN NIÑA AMBRAD
49 ALEJANDRO, LEA CARRILLO
50 ALEJANDRO, VENNY JOE BUNAGAN

Page 22 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 23 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALFONSO, ROCHELLE DIEGO
52 ALINEA, ARNS VHINZY CHUA
53 ALINGAROG, CRIS LEMUEL MENDOZA
54 ALIVIO, JOSHUA EMMANUEL DAQUILANEA
55 ALLAREY, CHERRIE LORD SINACSI
56 ALMENDRALA, JAMES OLARTE
57 ALMODIEL, JUSTINE VILLANUEVA
58 ALOVER, MICHAEL EDWARD LEONGSON
59 ALPAS, MARY JOY INDONTO
60 ALULOD, DANIEL PSALM MAMON
61 ALUNAN, KENT EXEQUIEL BALITON
62 ALVAREZ, KRISTIAN ESGUERRA
63 ALVAREZ, RALPH CHRISTIAN TIONGSON
64 ALVARO, ANDREA YSABELLE MONTALBO
65 AMBROCIO, JOEPHINE MARI FABRAQUEL
66 AMBROSIO, MICHAEL JAMES BESEDILLAS
67 AMORES, DANIEL FELIX TIBUS
68 AMPARO, TRISTAN JAMES DE GALICIA
69 ANCHETA, RYAN JOSHUA ARAMIGO
70 ANCIADO, TRACY LOPEZ
71 ANDAL, ROSSETTE AQUITAN
72 ANDRADA, GENT MARTIN ONG
73 ANDRES, DARYL MOLAS
74 ANDRIN, MARVIN JOSEPH DIMGAS
75 ANDURA, JEAN PAGASIAN
76 ANGELES, ABEGAIL CHAVEZ
77 ANGELES, JEWEL ANDAL
78 ANGELES, LEICA BAHILANGO
79 ANGELES, LOIS ANN BUOT
80 ANGELES, TEVY LOUISE CUEVO
81 ANGUE, JESSUEL CALDERON
82 ANOG, JOAN PEARL DEGUIÑO
83 ANOOS, ENA JESSA ARAZO
84 ANSAY, RICHARD AMAMANGPANG
85 ANTAO, SZARA WHITE
86 ANTOLIN, MILL-MARIE GIANNEILLE LAVESORIA
87 ANTONINO, MARK JERIC RAMOS
88 ANTONIO, JOSEPH TANALGO
89 ANTONIO, NEIL ALEXIS PASCUAL
90 ANTONIO, TRISHA FAYE BATIYEG
91 ANUD, KIN ISMAEL DALANGEY
92 APAN, JOESMART VERDILLO
93 APAT, TIM AVERY ASPIRAS
94 APOLI, GWYN MARK MORALLO
95 APORADO, JONALAINE POSAS
96 APOSTOL, ALEXANDER RICO
97 AQUIATAN, ROI VILLANUEVA
98 AQUINO, JOHN JOSEPH DIMACULANGAN
99 AQUINO, JOHN RAYMUND JAMON
100 AQUINO, LEO ILETO

Page 23 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 24 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
101 AQUINO, PAULINE
102 ARA, DERWIN PADILLA
103 ARADO, DEXTER DELUSA
104 ARAGO, CIARRA JOY DALANGIN
105 ARAMAN, DAVE CARLO FRAYRES
106 ARCAS, JESTER PAUL DANDAN
107 ARCEGA, REX ALBERT ANTONIO
108 ARCEÑA, LANCE ANTHONY ROY DUCA
109 ARDEÑA, EDGAR JR LLEREZA
110 ARELLANO, RICHIE CRUZ
111 AREOLA, KYLA MAE BANGCOYO
112 AREVALO, JESSICA CARAGAY
113 AREVALO, ROMMEL RANGAYA
114 ARIAS, JETERINE UNGOS
115 ARINAZA, DEINIEL EZRA ROSET
116 ARONES, JAYSON ANDO
117 ARRIESGADO, MAUREEN NAVARRO
118 ARSENIO, FEILBERG BARREDO
119 ARTAJOS, IVAN CRUZ
120 ARTICULO, JOMAR JR ESPINOSA
121 ARVIOLA, ASLEY VILLARAN
122 ASI, PATRICIA LEI PEREZ
123 ASIGNACION, JERALD JUN BUNCAD
124 ASILO, ANGEL JOY ROSALES
125 ASPE, LEMUEL BAYNAS
126 ASPERGA, VEVIEN CALINDRO
127 ASTRONOMO, ALDRIN CELADIÑA
128 ASUERO, KEITH ANDREW ARAULLO
129 ATIENZA, CARMELA JOY CALDERON
130 AURO, JOHANNA NICOLE CALAPATIA
131 AUSA, KAYLA DENISSE LIWANAG
132 AUSTRIA, JOSE ANTONIO DARLINGTON
133 AVE, CARL CABORNAY
134 AVENIR, CYVILLE ABEJUELA
135 AYASO, LYKA MAE SUSMERANO
136 AÑONUEVO, MARK JOSHUA ADEVA
137 BABAAN, CRISPIN MICHAEL REYES
138 BACALSO, MARX LOUISE GONZALES
139 BACANI, ANA MARI VICTORIA CAYABYAB
140 BACAY, CARMEL THERESE VILLARTA
141 BACAY, MARC JOHN ABANTE
142 BAGAMASPAD, ANNE KRISTHEL ULARTE
143 BAGANG, BEATRIZ LEI YOSUICO
144 BAGASINA, LARRY GALLEMIT
145 BAHIA, ELISHA MARI CASILAG
146 BALABA, NELVIN MIÑOZA
147 BALANSAG, JAMIE FLORES
148 BALASA, JESSA LEE SALUTES
149 BALATAN, DEITY TOMENIO
150 BALDOMAR, OMAR LUCES

Page 24 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 25 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BALDOVE, RAYMAR BALANA
152 BALEYOS, JAN KENNETH AUXTERO
153 BALID, ALEXANDER CARL NOPIA
154 BALID, MARK JOSHUA FULLANTE
155 BALLO, JAY-R TEJADA
156 BALLON, CYRUS SECRETO
157 BALLON, JOY CHRISTIAN BORJA
158 BALMACEDA, JOHN PATRICK ALINSOB
159 BALMES, JAREN MARI OPINION
160 BALSOMO, JOHN PAUL BRILLANTES
161 BALTAZAR, JOHN DANIELLE DELA ROSA
162 BALTAZAR, JOHN ERIC RICASA
163 BALTAZAR, JOHN LOUIE CAPUDOY
164 BALTAZAR, ROSELLER JR. PADILLA
165 BAMBA, ELY JULES PARAGES
166 BANASTAS, JAZZEL DURUIN
167 BANAWA, JEANE FRANCIS SARUCAM
168 BANAYO, JOHN RENZ PALAYPAY
169 BANGCAYA, KIN BOSTON
170 BANGIT, RAIN HANSEL MARAÑA
171 BANTOG, ARWIN DAV CABUELLO
172 BANZON, KEANU EMMANUEL CHAVEZ
173 BANZON, SHANNEN HAYLE ONGQUE
174 BARBON, JEMENA EIRENE CENTENO
175 BARBOSA, MARC JAFET CASTILLO
176 BARCELO, KURT DAVE LAGMAN
177 BARCOMA, APRIL JOY BERNALES
178 BARENG, EARL JOHN QUIAMCO
179 BARLISO, HAZEL ANGELA VENTURA
180 BARRACAS, JON BERNARD PAZ
181 BARREDO, MA. ALESSANDRA DE LA CRUZ
182 BARROGA, JAY MARK LINDO
183 BARROGA, RICHTER MOSQUEDA
184 BARUNDIA, ALEN DOMINIC CANTAL
185 BARUNDIA, JAYNE DEANNE TATLONGHARI
186 BASAYSAY, CHRISTIAN KENNETH MARQUEZ
187 BASCO, MARJORIE HERNANDEZ
188 BASILIO, JONH DAYLE NATANAUAN
189 BATAIN, JOHN RANDOLF LINDO
190 BATO, MADELYN BACANI
191 BAURILE, SHIELA MAE CABARLES
192 BAUTISTA, ALEXANDRA BAUTISTA
193 BAUTISTA, ARIELLE JAN LORECHE
194 BAUTISTA, CRISTEL VILLANUEVA
195 BAUTISTA, ELEISSA JERSEY BANTAY
196 BAUTISTA, MAICA JHOVILYN PEREZ
197 BAUTISTA, MARK VINCENT ARVES
198 BAUTISTA, RHEALYN ANNE DEANG
199 BAUTISTA, SAMANTHA MIRANDA
200 BAYAN, BRYAN PARAS

Page 25 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 26 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BAYAUA, ANGELO JOHN COMPETENTE
202 BAYBAY, RIELLA JENNEL CATEMPO
203 BAZAR, HADJIE BERMUDO
204 BAÑAS, DENISSE ANTOINETTE TATEL
205 BEATO, RON MICHAEL MANDIGMA
206 BEAUDIN, KIM
207 BEDICO, PAULYNNE JHEE YAO
208 BEJASA, MARTY MALAQUE
209 BELARMINO, JEAN JAY CABILLO
210 BELBES, KIMBERLY HINGCO
211 BELEN, SOPHIA MARIE GONZALES
212 BELINARIO, JOHN ORVILLE TANDOG
213 BELTRAN, JESSON GLENN LADLAD
214 BENDO, JAIKO RIEL ANTAZO
215 BENITO, ROWENA AYUDAR
216 BERMUDEZ, BRIAN AARON ROCES
217 BERMUDEZ, NOEL JOSHUA DEL CASTILLO
218 BERNAL, VON JONNELL REYES
219 BERNARDEZ, BERNADETTE ERENO
220 BERNARDO, FRANCIS SERAFIN ABAS
221 BERON, JOSE EDRIANNE OCHAVO
222 BETCO, JOHN LESTER JAVIER
223 BIADO, DEBRA FE URBANO
224 BIBAL, ARVIE OMBIGA
225 BILLAO, RODELYN SALTINO
226 BILLIONES, JOMER KIM MERILLES
227 BILUGAN, TRICIA MAE MARTIR
228 BINALON, WAYNE KARL ABAÑO
229 BINGHAY, NIMROD ANGELO TICO
230 BITANG, CHRISTINE JOYCE VILLALOBOS
231 BLANCO, JOSHUA DOMINIC ABIERA
232 BLANDO, KYLE PHILIP DELA CRUZ
233 BO, GINO RELLAMA
234 BOBADILLA, YOUSEF MONTANO
235 BOBILES, ELDRIDGE ACE
236 BOBIS, EMMANUEL MARGAIS
237 BOGTONG, ANDREI ARIZOBAL
238 BOKO, REY IMMANUEL GIERZA
239 BOLANTE, JESSIE DOROSAN
240 BOLIVAR, KATHEA VISEN
241 BONARES, JUNMAR BERNADEZ
242 BONAYON, ZANMAN GERO AYDALLA
243 BONDOC, ANGEL MARK MANGUERA
244 BONIOR, JHON PAULO CABAYAO
245 BORGONIA, DANICA DELA CRUZ
246 BORNALO, MARK NICO SOLOMON
247 BORROMEO, JHAERIX OMPOY
248 BORROMEO, KIMBIERLY JONES AMBROS
249 BORROMEO, NIEL FRANK SOLERA
250 BOSCAS, JAN FRELAND TRINIDAD

Page 26 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 27 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
251 BOTOR, RIZZA MAE CORTEZ
252 BRAVO, NERIZZA BALANCIO
253 BRIONES, CYRA JOY SALE
254 BRIOSO, LOUIE JAY BAJE
255 BRIZ, BRIELY JAY ARANJUEZ
256 BROSOTO, KEITH IVER SALAZAR
257 BRUSES, RAM ALIESTER PERU
258 BUAN, ASHER ANGELO BULAQUIT
259 BUENAVISTA, JACK PALMA
260 BUENCONSEJO, TERENCE JAKE HORTILLO
261 BUGTONG, JETHROE PASCUAL
262 BULALACAO, JHON RONALD BOLO
263 BULANADI, ABIEL BICAR
264 BULAONG, GRANT LEWIS MILAN
265 BUMANGLAG, GLENYLENE CUEVAS
266 BUNA, GIOVANNI BEJIGA
267 BUNDALIAN, REINALYN FORMENTO
268 BUNGGO, VINCE JOSEPH MANABAT
269 BURGOS, JESTER PAULIE MENDOZA
270 BURGOS, MARK LESTER SANGALANG
271 BUSALLA, GEROME MART ALMERIA
272 BUSTAMANTE, MARIEL GONZALES
273 BUTIONG, ALANSON ELDRICH CONDINO
274 BUTLIG, DEXTER NOCALAN
275 BUTRON, LYNDSAY SABANPAN
276 CA-ONG, LLOYD JAYSON LIPAOPAO
277 CAACBAY, JOSHUA BERNABE
278 CAAMPUED, CZARLAINE PEARL CAÑIDO
279 CAAY, REYNALDO JR BANZON
280 CABABASAY, KAREN CAAGUSAN
281 CABABAT, AMBER MEAZYLE ESPIRITU
282 CABACANG, ELMAN JOHN MARIMON
283 CABAGTONG, JOHN PATRICK GARCIA
284 CABALTICA, LEEANNE ESPINOZA
285 CABANELA, KAREN MIRA LEA
286 CABANGON, BARRY JAMES VENTURA
287 CABANILLA, MARK CRIS LAMORENA
288 CABASON, LEA MONTES
289 CABIGAS, IRENE LAUREL
290 CABRAS, SOPHIA BILAOS
291 CABRERA, GEORGE NICHOLAS REGIS
292 CABRERA, JASMIN MAGPAYO
293 CABUROG, RIVA JEANE MAY ESPINOSA
294 CADANO, LEEANNE SAMANTHA RAPADA
295 CADAVOS, NIMROD AXEL DETECIO
296 CADEMIA, MARINELA PADASAS
297 CADUNGOG, FRITZ JAN CANSANCIO
298 CAGBABANUA, MA. SUZETTE GUADALUPE
299 CAGOCO, JHON PAUL REYES
300 CAGUICLA, JAMES ANDREI CHAN

Page 27 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 28 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
301 CAJAYON, ALEXIS ZAMORA
302 CAJEFE, DARYL TALEON
303 CAJUCOM, IRISH MALLARI
304 CALANGI, TRISTAN PHILIP UNTALAN
305 CALANO, DEOWIN VALENZUELA
306 CALAPANO, KYLE AARON BALLETE
307 CALARA, AELLIONNE LLAVOR
308 CALICDAN, BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
309 CALIG-A, VIRGINIA GAVINO
310 CALILUNG, MARC ALVIZ
311 CALINGA, MICCA
312 CALINGGANGAN, JOYCE MARIE NICOLAS
313 CALIXTRO, ADRIAN PAUL BRAÑA
314 CALMA, CHRISTOPHER MANIEBO
315 CALUAG, JANELLA RUTTE BUENAFLOR
316 CALUBAQUIB, VALENEY GENER BRETANIA
317 CALVO, PATRICK NIKKO ILOCO
318 CAMACHO, LLOYD ANTHONY VELARDE
319 CAMAGONG, JAMIE DE LUNA
320 CAMERO, JUSTINE CLAIRE AGUILERA
321 CAMIA, ZHEKYNAH NICOLE ERASQUIN
322 CAMILLO, VON EMMANUEL LAURENCIANO
323 CAMOTOHAN, NOLI CASTRO
324 CAMPOS, FRANCIS EDRIC ESPINOSA
325 CAMUS, GABRIEL REYES
326 CANALES, ALCHER CARREON
327 CANDELARIO, JOHN ANDREW LIM
328 CANDELARIO, ROBERT ANGELO LAZAGA
329 CAOILE, JOHN PATRICK SALINAS
330 CAPARAL, ALPHY CASULLA
331 CAPARAZ, MICHAEL DAVID QUIJANO
332 CAPILIT, NEIL RODMAR OLIVER
333 CAPITO, KYLORD ALVAREZ
334 CAPULONG, JHUNE MAVER BASACA
335 CARAGAY, ROCELLE PEREZ
336 CARIAGA, MARIANNE VELASCO
337 CARILLO, ELLA KIM DEODOCO
338 CARIÑO, ASHLEY CHARLES DELGADO
339 CARLOS, CHRISTIAN JAY AGUILUS
340 CARLOS, RENZ CHARLES SEBASTIAN
341 CARREON, BETHRINA IRA AYATON
342 CARREON, JOSHUA ERISH RASPADO
343 CARREON, JUDD-KARLO CALLANG
344 CARTA, ROVILYN LARA
345 CASABUENA, ALINE JOYCE ELBANBUENA
346 CASAQUITE, LIAN VICTOR DY
347 CASAUL, CARL JEROME EMPRESO
348 CASCOLAN, CAMILO III PADIL
349 CASERO, MARK JOHN LERRY ACOSTA
350 CASILAO, PRINCESS LHEAKYRIE RAMOS

Page 28 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 29 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
351 CASINILLO, DONEWELL JIMENEZ
352 CASIÑO, CLINT REY BERNADAS
353 CASQUEJO, ERICA LANGGOY
354 CASTALLA, JOAN MAE PANTON
355 CASTAÑEDA, FRANCIS PAUL PASIA
356 CASTAÑEDA, QUENNIE DE GUZMAN
357 CASTELO, JOHN EMMANUEL MAGAS
358 CASTILLO, GIAN MICHAEL CEREZO
359 CASTILLO, KRISTINE LAUYON
360 CASTILLO, RAFAEL EMMANUEL
361 CASTILLO, SHEKINAH FAITH REFRAN
362 CASTRODES, RALPH BRAGAT
363 CASUGA, IRISH BAILIN
364 CATACUTAN, GILMOUR CABANAYAN
365 CATACUTAN, KEN ANTHONY RAVANCHO
366 CATACUTAN, VAUGHN EDWARD DAWAL
367 CATADOR, APRIL JEAN BENDER
368 CATAIN, JATHNIEL ABIGA
369 CATAINA, ERIKA FAYE VILLARTA
370 CATALAN, CHIM ZOE CANDAWAN
371 CATALAN, JENWIL RITZ DIESTRO
372 CATALAN, MAX FLORENCE CERRADA
373 CATAPANG, JERICHO KYLE RIVERA
374 CATINOY, JEFFREY POSADAS
375 CATIPON, PIOLO JOSE TABLIZO
376 CATLE, JEMIMAH SARINO
377 CATONG, SELWYN BRIAN CASTRO
378 CAWAGDAN, HGERALD CUSI
379 CAYONTE, JOVEN MONTOYA
380 CAÑADA, JUNIEL ARUYAL
381 CAÑEDA, JERWIN DAPITON
382 CEDO, MITCHELLE DOMINIQUE RAVANILLA
383 CELESTINO, ALBERT JOHN KENNETH FRIAS
384 CEPEDA, ANTONIO CHRISTOPHER III IPALARI
385 CERADO, JAZTIENE DIANNE NACIONAL
386 CERILLO, JOHN CARLO SANTIAGO
387 CERVANTES, MARY JOY OCFEMIA
388 CHAVES, FRANKLIN JARED PELIGRINO
389 CHAVEZ, AL GIFT ROLLOQUE
390 CHEUNG, MARIELLE GUTIERREZ
391 CHEUNG, MARINELL GUTIERREZ
392 CIPRIANO, JOHN BERNARD RIVERA
393 CLARETE, MUTYA CLARETE
394 CLARO, JOHN MICHAEL ORETA
395 CLARO, MAROU
396 CLAVERIA, JEAN AMIEL LIZEN
397 COBRADO, CHRISTIAN EVANGELISTA
398 CODILLA, ALLIAH MAE DE LA TORRE
399 COMBALECER, MARIEL LUISA PONDEVIDA
400 CONDICION, JOHN EXEKIEL ROJO

Page 29 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 30 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
401 CONSTANTINO, MATT ZEDRICK NATANAUAN
402 COO, STEDE PETENIL DUMAPLIN
403 COQUILLA, REGGIE PALES
404 CORDERO, JUSTINE LORENZ VALIENTE
405 CORDOVA, JOHN DERRICK JAQUIAS
406 CORREOS, ARIANNE MAE CELMAR
407 CORRUZ, MARI GRACE CUA
408 CORTEL, JAN FELIX
409 CORTEZ, CHARLES RECCA LIBAN
410 CORTEZ, JOHN LLOYD ALBERTO
411 COSME, FRANCES NICOLE ROZALDES
412 COÑEJOS, GIDEON PAUL ELIJAH SALAZAR
413 CRISTAL, JENNIAH LOISE AMODIA
414 CRISTOBAL, JUNBERT SALEM
415 CRUZ, BIANCA MAYE LUMIDAO
416 CRUZ, CARLOUI RAMOS
417 CRUZ, CHRISTIAN LOUIS GABRIEL
418 CRUZ, JOHN EMMANUEL BUQUE
419 CRUZ, LISSA NICOLE IGNACIO
420 CRUZ, NINNA CIELO ALVAREZ
421 CRUZAT, SETH AMIEL ALVIAR
422 CRUZPERO, KARL VINCENT MONSANTO
423 CUA, MICHAEL MAHINAY
424 CUANSO, KRYSTAL FE PAAYAS
425 CUBELO, CARL ANDREI VILLARANTE
426 CUBILLAS, NIKHO MAPUTI
427 CUDIA, JOSE PAULO ADOR DIONICIO
428 CUENCA, KATE BERNADETTE MENDOZA
429 CUEVAS, ALBERT VILLANUEVA
430 CUNANAN, KRENNIZZA CARLOS
431 CURADA, LYNCH MAMAYABAY
432 CUSTODIO, PAUL VINCENT DOCTOR
433 CUTANDA, DOMINIC ROBLES
434 CUZ, PAUL AUNDREY VALLO
435 DACILLO, JOMAR ALEGRE
436 DADO, REYNER ESCOSORA
437 DADOR, KINZER KYLE DAYADAY
438 DAISOG, MARK JOSHUA PADIL
439 DALAGAN, ALFRED GLENN CRUZADO
440 DALEON, LUCRECIO III DAJANG
441 DALIGDIG, ARIANNE DALE OIRADA
442 DALIOAN, BENEDICT LOZANO
443 DANAN, REX ROLLON
444 DAQUIOAG, TOM CHARLES ACANG
445 DARADAR, BARON LANCE BORJAL
446 DARBIN, JOHN MICHAEL NILO
447 DASIGO, JENNA GRACE CENIZAL
448 DATUIN, JAMIE ROSE ERAZO
449 DAUG, JESRIEL MALABAGO
450 DAVID, JESTER DALE GABRIEL

Page 30 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 31 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
451 DAYANDAYAN, ALLYZZA MAE DIMAUNAHAN
452 DAYDURA, KERRENZO JAMES CANAMA
453 DAYNOLO, MAICA LOURDES DEMONTEVERDE
454 DE ASIS, RONIE LYNN SUYOM
455 DE BORJA, JOHN FRANCIS FLORES
456 DE CASTRO, BHERNARD MENDOZA
457 DE CASTRO, ERICKA MAE ANDAYA
458 DE CASTRO, JOWELL TEMPLONUEVO
459 DE CASTRO, KRIZIELA BALITAAN
460 DE GUZMAN, CHARLES JUSTIN VELASCO
461 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTINE ANNE PACINOS
462 DE GUZMAN, JAN LOURAINE CARAAN
463 DE GUZMAN, JESS ALJIN ARANDIA
464 DE GUZMAN, JOEVEN HERNANDEZ
465 DE GUZMAN, JOHN PAUL LAPITAN
466 DE GUZMAN, KERVY BARTOLOME
467 DE GUZMAN, MARGARITA DANA ALONZO
468 DE GUZMAN, PATRICK ALARIN
469 DE GUZMAN, RABRIEL FERNANDO
470 DE GUZMAN, RALPH-RALPH PERALTA
471 DE GUZMAN, YVAN CAESAR MASCULINO
472 DE JOSE, JHOBELLE ABUDA
473 DE LA PAÑE, ORVIN ABARA
474 DE LA ROSA, MARY JOY VALENCIA
475 DE LA TORRE, LLOYD MAR JAVIER
476 DE LEON, DANICA MANUEL
477 DE LEON, JERRY JAYB MEREN
478 DE LEON, VINCENT JOB SALONGA
479 DE LIMA, MARY JANE ESCOBIDO
480 DE LOS SANTOS, JOECEL ANA AMPARADO
481 DE LUNA, ALLYZE MARIE ANGELES
482 DE LUNA, MC JOVEN RUBICO
483 DE VERA, DORETHY JEAN ULEP
484 DE VERA, FROSH ALIMPUNGAT
485 DE VERA, JEAN MAUREEN SANTIAGO
486 DE VERA, JUSTINE LEO DE LEON
487 DEBOLGADO, KIMBERLY ANN BATHAN
488 DEBULGADO, EARL ANDALES
489 DECEO, KRYZL VALDEZ
490 DEFENSOR, REY MARK DE LA CRUZ
491 DEGAMO, RAYMARK MILAR
492 DEJARESCO, JAYSON CARDONA
493 DEL PILAR, RICHARD ESTANISLAO VERGARA
494 DEL ROSARIO, ELAINE MAY ORBUDA
495 DEL ROSARIO, ROANNA CRUZ
496 DEL VALLE, KENNETH IAN DEPUSOY
497 DELA CALZADA, METHU ELA UBANON
498 DELA CRUZ, ANGEL GRACE CASILDO
499 DELA CRUZ, FAYE JEREMIAH BACUNOT
500 DELA CRUZ, JELENIE AQUINO

Page 31 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 32 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
501 DELA CRUZ, JEREMY CARTAGENA
502 DELA CRUZ, JONATHAN BIALA
503 DELA CRUZ, KRIZZAH SEGURO
504 DELA CRUZ, KRUZIE RUTH NICOLAS
505 DELA CRUZ, LAWRENCE VIRTUCIO
506 DELA CRUZ, MARK JOSHUA PALMES
507 DELA CRUZ, RAVIN ANGELO MICLAT
508 DELA CRUZ, ZYEN RENALES
509 DELA NOCHE, CHARLES ARTHUR SARCOS
510 DELA PEÑA, JASPER NEIL DIONISIO
511 DELA PEÑA, KIM JANZEN DEBAD
512 DELA VEGA, GERALD SALTARIN
513 DELA VEGA, KIM ALFONCE MANGUBAT
514 DELA VEGA, MARIA DHALEMHAR RIGOR
515 DELFIN, CHARLENE FAITH LAUDATO
516 DELIZO, DIONISIO RAMOS
517 DELMO, JADE MHAR ESTROPIGAN
518 DELOS REYES, ALDRIN JAY BERNAL
519 DELOS REYES, DOMINIC ALVAREZ
520 DELUTA, CHRISTIAN DE VERA
521 DEMATERA, GYNALEEN NOVELA
522 DEOMAMPO, MILBERT SERRANO
523 DEQUITO, CAMILLE YOPYOP
524 DERUDAR, VIVIENNE SAMPAGA
525 DESAMERO, JOHN ADRIAN PARICA
526 DIADIO, JOHNNA IZZA MURILLO
527 DIAZ, ARMANDO RIVERA
528 DIAZ, JONELL CARLO DELOS SANTOS
529 DIAZ, JOSHUA JAPITANA
530 DIAZ, MARK ADRIAN TIONGSON
531 DICHE, NEIL CHRISTIAN CABADOR
532 DICHOS, MHARK LAWRENCE LINATOC
533 DIESTA, PATRICIA MAE MICABALO
534 DIEZ, ELMAR JADE OMALI
535 DIGNADICE, ALLAN ACE SUMAYO
536 DIMAANO, JEAN-DALE GRACE SUPNET
537 DIMARANAN, CHRISTIAN JO CAMACHO
538 DIMLA, JEROME VINCENT BUNDALIAN
539 DINGDING, JAYNARD JAMES MARFIL
540 DINGLASAN, ABEGAIL ALARDE
541 DINGLASAN, LLOYD CHRISTIAN ACUZAR
542 DIOLA, MERYLL FAYE ANTOINETTE CINCO
543 DIONIO, MELLE CHRISTIAN DE LA CRUZ
544 DISTOR, MICAH MAE MORALES
545 DITCHING, NATHAN SKYE BESEOS
546 DIZON, ERWIN FERRER
547 DOBLE, MARGA ALIZY LIEN AGUILAR
548 DOCTOR, JOSEPH WILLIAM ECHALAR
549 DOMANTAY, PATRICK DOMINGUEZ
550 DOMINGO, EMIL EUGENE SALAZAR

Page 32 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 33 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
551 DOMINGO, JAIRUS JOSHUA BANSAN
552 DOMINGO, JOHN MARK PUNZAL
553 DORINGO, JUSTINE CHARLES ABRAJANO
554 DRAPIZA, JAZER ANN PAGLINAWAN
555 DUCAY, DANIEL PADUADA
556 DUDAS, AARON MILCA JEUS LLANARES
557 DUE, LOREN JOYCE VERDILLO
558 DUGENIA, BRYAN CHRIS RUBLICO
559 DULACA, ANTON JOHN PERE IRA
560 DULATRE, MARK JEFF MILLARES
561 DULAY, EDWARD JAMES CUEVAS
562 DUMAGUING, ANGELICA MENGULLO
563 DUMANGAS, JERIC ASOR
564 DUMULONG, CHAD RAINNIEL TOLENTINO
565 DURIAS, ALDRIN JUROS
566 EBAL, RENAN EARL CARLOS ORONGAN
567 EBUÑA, MARY JOY MANTILLA
568 ECHAGUE, KENAN
569 ECHANO, ROGEN NIL LLEGUE
570 EDILLOR, JANESSA MAE JAZON
571 EJERCITO, JEFF SPENCER BUTASLAC
572 ELBANBUENA, LENARD ALBARICO
573 ELCHICO, JOHN KENNETTE FERNANDEZ
574 ELECCION, JEAN GREY ALQUIROS
575 ELEDIA, RITZ KENNETH JAMIAS
576 ELLORABA, GINA SILLEZA
577 ELUMBA, APRIL JEAN QUITOR
578 ELUZO, MARIE JUSTINE ERFE
579 EMBILE, ROJYTTE DECHAVEZ
580 EMPROSO, KIMBERLY KATE ESTROPEGAN
581 ENCISA, ERWIN JOSHUA TENA
582 ENCISO, RUPERT JETHRO BAYLON
583 ENDOMA, ANGELICA CUDO
584 ENOLVA, FELIX
585 ENRIQUEZ, CARHL KLEINTH MUÑOZ
586 ENTREDICHO, ERIKA MAE LLANES
587 EPAN, ALECXIS JANE HUISO
588 EPIE, GOMOREY SUNG-AG
589 EQUILA, CHRISTIAN JOGLEN URBINO
590 ERASMO, JOHN STEPHEN MATUTINA
591 ERMINO, YASHLIN KHAY LOREJO
592 ESCALER, DUSTIN JOHN PANGILINAN
593 ESCALER, JETHRO GANTIGA
594 ESCAPALAO, LOIS ANNE BOSQUE
595 ESCARCHA, LOUIE ENGAY
596 ESCOBAL, SHEM JAPHET TEPAIT
597 ESCOBEDO, PATRICK JOHN LONTES
598 ESCOTO, CHRISTIAN SARMIENTO
599 ESCUREL, LEMUEL ESPEÑO
600 ESEO, IAN DOMINIC QUIJANO

Page 33 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 34 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
601 ESGUERRA, KHAY CONCEPCION
602 ESMERNA, CRISTEL JOYCE MAAWA
603 ESPEDIDO, DENVER MARK DALOG
604 ESPINO, AVYN KARL JAMILI
605 ESPINOSA, JASPER GAYUD
606 ESPONILLA, WINFORD MOVILLON
607 ESTALLO, MICHAEL PRADES
608 ESTIANDAN, GIEA MAE PANALIGAN
609 ESTOQUIA, JON CIANYL BANES
610 ESTRADA, CAILE ERNEST RAGUINE
611 ESTRADA, LARA KRISTA FRONDA
612 ESTRELLA, CEDRICK JHON MOREDO
613 ESTUITA, JOHN ANGELO TIU
614 ESTUR, NEIL MONDANO
615 EUGENIO, DENA PAOLA COLLADO
616 EUSEBIO, LEAH JALIT
617 EUSTAQUIO, JOHN MARCO SANTOS
618 EVASCO, ARISTOTLE QUINTOS
619 EYAS, JERSON LAPESIGUE
620 EÑESEN, BERNABE PELIPEL
621 FABIAN, JOHN LOYD
622 FABRE, JUN ROWY SOLOMON
623 FABULAR, CRISTINE PLICANO
624 FAJARDO, ALEXANDREI JOHANN BALINGIT
625 FAJARDO, ANNE DREA BIGTAS
626 FALATE, ESTHER GRACE BALURA
627 FARAL, ANGELIKA ARANAS
628 FAROUQ, SITTIE RHEHAM YAHYA
629 FATALLO, EARL CARLO FADEROGAO
630 FAUSTINO, ALECS ANJUNETTE VIDAL
631 FAUSTINO, CINDY MENDOZA
632 FAUSTINO, PAULINE MAE PIMENTEL
633 FELIPE, JULIE ANNE CABRAL
634 FERCOL, IRIS NEOME DE GUZMAN
635 FERMANTE, NERISSA ESTACIO
636 FERNANDEZ, ADONI MALABANAN
637 FERNANDEZ, CYRILL PREPOSE
638 FERNANDEZ, JASMIN RUTH TORRES
639 FERNANDEZ, JESTER ANN DIANO
640 FERNANDEZ, KATRINA MARIE OÑATE
641 FERNANDEZ, RAVEN RODRIGUEZ
642 FERNANDEZ, TIFFANY ADVINCULA
643 FERRERIA, ERIELLE ANNE FERRERIA
644 FLORALDE, ANGELO MADRINAL
645 FLORES, DANIEL EDWARD BILUAN
646 FLORES, DUKE NEILZEN BALMADRES
647 FLORES, JANELLA MARIE VILLANUEVA
648 FLORES, JUN ALIEL DIZON
649 FLORES, MARY MIKAEL GABRIEL
650 FLORES, NORMAN CORALES

Page 34 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 35 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
651 FONG, ANDREW DANIEL MAÑALAC
652 FONTANILLA, VON CEDRIC
653 FORMENTO, MARY JOY MAYUGA
654 FORNAL, JAMILLE ASIS
655 FORTADES, RUSSEL GARCIA
656 FRAC, THEA JAZMINE LIM
657 FRANCISCO, ANDREI NIKOLAI DAMIAN
658 FRANCISCO, CARMELA GALLENERO
659 FRANCISCO, JUSTINE URSUA
660 FRANCISCO, KIM RYAN MACARAIG
661 FRANCISCO, LANBERT GRAVOSO
662 FRANCISCO, MAE ANN PARREÑO
663 FRANCISCO, MILDRED NICOLE DELOS SANTOS
664 FRANCISCO, STEVEN COMING
665 FRANCO, JESIMAR NONLES
666 FRONDA, ALEXIS JOSEPH ECHENIQUE
667 FRUYLAN, VAUGHN GABRIEL OLARTE
668 FUENTES, LORENZ LUMPAYAO
669 FUENTESPINA, JANE TALINGTING
670 FUERTEZ, JUZETH CANGAS
671 FULE, LORENZO VAL SALAS
672 FULGUERAS, MARVIN FOMBUENA
673 FULLANTE, DIETHER LUNAS
674 GABAYA, ALYN REIGN DE JESUS
675 GABRIEL, JOHN MICHAEL CRUEL
676 GABUTAN, GERICCA PAULINE KOTICO
677 GALACIO, BLASITO JR COBRILLA
678 GALAN, JEZREEL ESTEBAN
679 GALARIO, GRYAN CARL PAEZ
680 GALELA, SIVE JANLE BAGNOL
681 GALES, JESSA FLORENCE MALARAS
682 GALI, MICAH CYRIL MONCUPA
683 GALICINAO, GEM AYOP
684 GALILEA, MARY GLYNES AGHON
685 GALISANAO, JEFF FERUELO
686 GALLARDO, EDWARD DREXLER UGADDAN
687 GALLEGO, ARBY ROEL LAFORTEZA
688 GALLER, MARK REYLAHN DALUMPINES
689 GALOS, ROEL RYAN FLORENDO
690 GALVEZ, RAYMUND BRIX OLAER
691 GAMBOA, ARNOLD PALACIO
692 GAMMAD, CRIS WENDELL ANTONIO
693 GANHINHIN, JOMARI BAUTISTA
694 GANZALINO, MARY JANE SANTIN
695 GARA, MAILLA KASSANDRA GATELA
696 GARCES, DANIEL TURADO
697 GARCIA, ALLEN EMERSON GARCIA
698 GARCIA, BRIAN URISH MAQUILLA
699 GARCIA, CHANTAL GLO
700 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN JULIUS RESTAR
thesummitexpress.com
Page 35 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 36 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
701 GARCIA, CLARISSE ANNE SORIANO
702 GARCIA, DIVINE GRACE DASSUN
703 GARCIA, GREG BRIAN NOCEDA
704 GARCIA, JEDIDIAH ELLA SANTILLAN
705 GARCIA, JEORGIO CYDNEY HERMIDA
706 GARCIA, JOHN CARLO LOBRIN
707 GARCIA, JOHN PETER
708 GARCIA, JOHN WILLIAM MARIANO
709 GARCIA, KARL VINCENT REGALA
710 GARCIA, MARK JAYRALD LOPEZ
711 GARCIA, RON CLARK CLAVEL
712 GARET, JANICE SEDILLO
713 GARIBAY, JENDEL BANDILLO
714 GASANG, JOHN PATRICK MARNEL
715 GATACELO, CHRISTINE JOY BANTOC
716 GECANA, JOMAR FRAGATA
717 GECANA, KURT MATTHEW LUNA
718 GELLE, JOSHUA DE CASTRO
719 GERMANO, ARIEL BARITE
720 GERON, EITHEL KAYE AFRICA
721 GERVAS, TRICIA MAE LIGORO
722 GIATAO, MARK LAUREN MELENDRES
723 GIPANAGO, STEVEN DUANE MONTAÑO
724 GITALAN, JOHN DAVE JAMOROL
725 GLODA, ALWN ZYIUS OBISPADO
726 GNILO, ROYCE CIUDADANO
727 GO, MELROSS ROMIN GARCIA
728 GO, NEIL ROGER SAN DIEGO
729 GO, QUEENIE ANN PONTICA
730 GONZAGA, KYLA MAE BUBAN
731 GONZALES, ANA ROSE FRANCISCO
732 GONZALES, CLAIRE AGNES DE LEON
733 GONZALES, JADE HARLEY MARFA
734 GONZALES, JASON CLARK ASPIRAS
735 GONZALES, JEFFREY ROSEL
736 GONZALES, KATE KIMBERLY CURADO
737 GONZALES, KYLE LORENZO DIZON
738 GONZALES, NOWIEL TAWATAO
739 GONZALES, VENESSE JOSELLE UMALI
740 GRANA, KEN JULES GALANG
741 GREGORI, FRANCINE CYRILL ROBLES
742 GRIAR, KAYLA ROCHELLE FACURIB
743 GRIMALDO, VON JEREMIE SELDA
744 GUANZON, JEZREEL TAYABAN
745 GUARIN, ARNON BRUNO
746 GUDELOSAO, JOBERT JORDAN
747 GUERRERO, GABRIEL ANGELO FERNANDEZ
748 GUERRERO, RONALYN FE ESTRELLA
749 GUEVARRA, KARLA MAE PUNZALAN
750 GUILLEMER, RAQUELL GARRA

Page 36 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 37 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
751 GUILLERMO, EIDDERF RJ CABUYADAO
752 GUILLERMO, IAN KIRBY GAVARRA
753 GUILLERMO, JONALIZA AGUILAR
754 GUINTO, JOHN JOSHUA ANDRES
755 GUINTU, KIANNA LOUISE BARTOLO
756 GUIRAL, JAN MARIE EBUIZA
757 GUIÑABO, RUTH VILLANUEVA
758 GUMBAN, AKIKO GRACE PAULINO
759 GUMBAN, KHYM PARAGAT
760 GUMBAN, PAUL IAN MONES
761 GURREA, BILL DANDREB BUSCAY
762 GUTIERREZ, KENDRICK KYLE QUIRAP
763 GUZMAN, KEITH SAYABOC
764 GUZMAN, LYD RYAN AMAR
765 HALILI, FRANCIS CLAVE DABU
766 HANASAN, RENZ JACOB PEREZ
767 HANGDAAN, JETHRO WILSON HOGGANG
768 HAYLO, PATRICIA GAIL IQUIÑA
769 HECHANOVA, JUPPY JUPER EVANGELISTA
770 HERBABUENA, JOEMIL BAÑO
771 HERMIAS, JOHN JAYSON CARIÑO
772 HERMO, JASMIN GUMAWA
773 HERMONIO, ALEXIS TREXIA SALENGA
774 HERMOSILLA, TROY JEFFREY BORROMEO
775 HERMOSO, JAN ANDREA SALICOBAY
776 HERNANDEZ, ALLAN JOY NAVARRO
777 HERNANDEZ, ARIANE GRACE BEATO
778 HERNANDEZ, BEAVER GARCIA
779 HERNANDEZ, JOHN MARI ENVERGA
780 HERNANDEZ, SOPHIA NICOLE SALCEDO
781 HERRAS, JOMEL BARAL
782 HERRERA, HANS GABRIELLE ENRIQUEZ
783 HIBAÑEZ, ERIC JANZEN GAERLAN
784 HIC, JOSHUA ALEGRIA
785 HIDALGO, LLOYD JOSEPH PONTEJO
786 HIPOLITO, LUCKY NAZARENO
787 HIPOLITO, STEEVEN HARLEY ALFARO
788 HIQUIANA, CHRISTIAN KURT MAGTANONG
789 HIWATIG, MARINEL MARASIGAN
790 HIZON, HANNA MARIZ PAULITE
791 HUALDE, GREG SPENCER DOCTO
792 HUBILLA, RODANTE DICHOSO
793 HUERTO, JOHN RIC CRISOSTOMO
794 IBAÑEZ, SOPHIA ANDREA MANALANG
795 IGNACIO, ANA MAIA GOPEZ
796 IKAN, AUSTINE ACE BENCITO
797 ILAD, JETHER JAMES CORTEZA
798 ILAGAN, GUILLER JR SORIANO
799 ILAO, KRISHA KATE GUTIERREZ
800 ILUSTRISIMO, RONALD LANDAO

Page 37 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 38 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
801 IMPELIDO, DEANMARK GARCIA
802 INAJADA, MIGUELITO RESUJENTO
803 INFANTE, FRANCIS ADRIAN MAGTOTO
804 INOCENCIO, NOEFE MARCHAN
805 INSIGNE, DYNA LINDSEY TIVIDAD
806 INTING, EMERSON ESPIRITU
807 ISLETA, LANDER TONI MACANDILI
808 JACINTO, FRANCES LYZA LLANTADA
809 JACINTO, JIBRAEL GUTIERREZ
810 JALANDRA, JOHN MICHAEL GUSTILO
811 JALBUENA, KEVIN NICHOLE GAYO
812 JAMIG, JHON WARREN PERMEJO
813 JAMORA, JETHRO SEQUITO
814 JANDULONG, MARK LAWRENCE SOLAS
815 JAPOR, JOLINA CASTILLO
816 JARABEJO, KIANNA ANGELA ALBA
817 JARALES, IVY BERING
818 JARDIO, JOHN LEE JAYME
819 JAVAL, JAYMMOR RICAFRANCA
820 JAVIER, JEANNA FRANCESCA
821 JAYME, KIM CHRISTIAN CABANLIT
822 JERUSALEM, JASMIN REGINO
823 JERUSALEM, PATRICIA NOELLE CELAJES
824 JIMENO, JORDAN BENEDICT MAMARIL
825 JOAQUIN, JANDALE DAVID BUGARIN
826 JOCSON, KRISTALYN CAFUIR
827 JOCSON, RODEZA MAE TRABOC
828 JOLITO, JUBAYL CELESTIAL
829 JORNALES, NIÑO LANDICHO
830 JOSE, IVY NICOLE CAPIRAL
831 JOSEF, CEDRIC VLADIMIR
832 JOSON, JOAN SUBAD
833 JOSON, PATRICIA AIVY SANDOVAL
834 JOYA, ALEXANDRA MAE BADILLO
835 JUAN, GERUND WILGER SOMERA
836 JUVIDA, IMIE ORSAL
837 KASHEF SABERI, AZADEH PAMOR
838 KASILAG, JANREZ VILLARAZO
839 KIAMZON, MICHAELLA VIN REYES
840 LABASTIDA, JHON LHOUWELL SOMBRERO
841 LABORIANTE, ONEAL CERVANTES
842 LABOS, KELVIN MACUNAT
843 LABRADOR, CARL NESZON SANDAL
844 LABUNG, RYAN PHILIP REGALA
845 LADERAS, REXELL REN CARABEO
846 LADIA, LORIELLI MAE NECERIO
847 LAENO, IAN NEIL BERNARDINO
848 LAFUERTE, GILBERT SIMONDO
849 LAGAHIT, LOUIE JAY CABILONA
850 LAGAT, MARY JOY REBLORA

Page 38 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 39 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
851 LAGDA, PHIL VINCENT SOLAS
852 LAGMAN, JEWEL KATE DE JESUS
853 LAGO, VAL BINAG
854 LAGRIADA, JOSHUA DIAZ
855 LAGRIMAS, HESSED THEI DIESTA
856 LAGUDA, LEOBERT JOHN LOPEZ
857 LAGUERTA, LESTER DEOCAREZA
858 LAGUNILLA, KIM JOSHUA VISAYA
859 LAHOYLAHOY, JANICE PEREZ
860 LAJOM, MARIA PATRICE LIMBO
861 LALANGAN, WYDER SALINAS
862 LAMASAN, ZYBELLE MAE SAMPALUCIA
863 LAMBOLOTO, JOBELYN FIDELINO
864 LAMDAGAN, ALJUN REY TABAMO
865 LANELUZ, MICKO NARVAEZ
866 LANGUIDO, SHAINA FAITH ZACARIAS
867 LANZAR, NINA ANGELICA VICTORIA
868 LAO, ANDREA FLORENCE BANASIJAN
869 LAPIÑA, RAMON BENEDICT LOPEZ
870 LAQUI, MIKAELA ROSITA
871 LARA, RICHAE DANABAE PIGA
872 LARAZO, JOMARI BUTARDO
873 LASHERAS, VICTOR III LUNA
874 LASTIMADO, RHENCELLE JOY DELA PEÑA
875 LASUTAN, JAN MARC GUJILDE
876 LAT, BRYAN LOUIE CHAVEZ
877 LAT, CARL AMRAPHEL BAYBAY
878 LAVAREZ, JANE KOLIN MALASA
879 LAWAGAN, MELVIN FIYAO
880 LAYCO, STEPHEN KYLE JABONETE
881 LAYOSA, DAVID NOEL CAGUIOA
882 LAYOSA, JONEIL RENARD ORSEO
883 LAZARO, DIANA JANE TEREZ
884 LAZARO, KEIFER QUIDES
885 LECCIO, MEL ALFRED ENOJO
886 LEE, ARVIN ROSARIO
887 LEGASPI, IVAN CLIVE CARTALLA
888 LEGASPI, JEAN PAULINE SANTOS
889 LENCIOCO, GABRIELLE ORDINADO
890 LEONIDA, ANSGAR JOHN LABRADOR
891 LEPITEN, ADRIANE SANTOS
892 LEYNES, GWENN BUSTOS
893 LIBANG, GIAN SENN SEBASTIAN CARMONA
894 LIBANG, MA. CAIRA GAIL MACALALAD
895 LIM, CHARY LYN LAIGO
896 LIM, DERVIN MATTHEW ARO
897 LIM, MATTHEW ALVAREZ
898 LIMBO, KRISTINE JOY PAYOD
899 LIMJOCO, KIMBERLY JARO
900 LIMOS, MARK JOHN REBUCAS

Page 39 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 40 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
901 LIMPIADA, IAN MALUNES
902 LISONDRA, JIELI GRACE PADERNILLA
903 LIVEN, STEVEN JAY MAGNANAO
904 LLEDO, TRIZIA ABEJERO
905 LOBATON, JOHNA BIACA
906 LOFRANCO, MARECHO APAAP
907 LOFRANCO, SHERILYN MEJARES
908 LOMAT, ZION JOEL BARCIA
909 LONGBOAN, ALDOUS ARNO LANCERO
910 LONTOC, LEINARD CRUZAT
911 LOPEZ, CARL ANDREI PABILLO
912 LOPEZ, JUSTIN SIAGIAN
913 LOPEZ, MARYELLE BRITANICO
914 LOPEZ, SOFIA ANGELA GARCIA
915 LOPOY, ELIZA MARIZ PALABRICA
916 LOQUERO, JORICH SANCHEZ
917 LORENZO, AEROL MANUEL
918 LOTINO, ELYSON DON
919 LU, JOHN JOSEPH VILLAREAL
920 LUARES, JAN LUDWIG STRAUSS VENTURA
921 LUBAY, JOHN ARTH PERILLA
922 LUCIDO, ADRIAN MANILA
923 LUCIDO, LOUISE MIGUEL ALMARIO
924 LUMANOG, LYRYL SOTTA
925 LUMAYAGA, EDD RUSTOM ROMANDE
926 LUMBRERAS, ANNE SHERINA LOYOLA
927 LUMINARIO, JOEBERT MOJICA
928 LUMUCSO, ANNE MARGARET HERNANDEZ
929 LUNA, JOSE RAPHAEL VILLANUEVA
930 LUNES, ALEXANDER LUCAS
931 LUPENARIO, JOHN LLOYD TAN
932 MABANGUE, SHEINA JUMAGDAO
933 MABILANGAN, IAN GABRIEL MORATALLA
934 MABISCAY, REAL FRITZ GERARD ABANGAN
935 MACALINDONG, JESSICA ARELLANO
936 MACARAIG, VANNESSA MACATANGAY
937 MACARANAS, MARK JAY SOTTO
938 MACASAET, ALYSSA MENDOZA
939 MACASAET, RHOJINE NIÑO MAILIG
940 MACASO, LORENZO ROXAS
941 MACEDONIO, MARGAUX VILLAFLOR
942 MADEJA, RUBEN JOHN VALIAO
943 MADJOS, JESSE IAN TRISTAN DUMANACAL
944 MAESTRECAMPO, CAMILLE LOREN ATE
945 MAGALLANES, CLEDEBITH VARQUEZ
946 MAGALONA, CARL JM DISCAYA
947 MAGBULOGTONG, FENICKA PERLYN QUINATAGCAN
948 MAGDATO, RAYMART RACOMA
949 MAGLIBA, KARYZZA MANUELYN RAGANTA
950 MAGLINAO, JERRY BAGUIO

Page 40 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 41 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
951 MAGLUNOB, MANUEL PALMARIA
952 MAGNO, LENARD NACARIO
953 MAGOLI, MEYNARDSON BANAYOS
954 MAGPANTAY, GENESIS AUBREY MARFA
955 MAGSINO, CRISTELLE JANE MEDINA
956 MAGSUMBOL, BERENICE CHRISTIANA CELINDRO
957 MAGTARAYO, THOMUEL SINFUEGO
958 MAHAIT, MARK OLLAN MONREAL
959 MAHIYA, MA. MAOI LEIGH
960 MAJABAGUE, VERONICA JANE AMORES
961 MAKABENTA, NEMIA BUGAL
962 MALABANAN, ANGELO QUIM CAPILI
963 MALABAYABAS, LAI MORACA
964 MALICAY, AUGUST SOPHIA JUNIO
965 MALLAPRE, JOSHUA SOLDEVILLA
966 MALLARI, ANGELA RICA DE JESUS
967 MALLARI, JOANA MARIE SERRANO
968 MALLARI, JOHN RUSSEL SARSOZA
969 MALUNES, JOHANNA GABI
970 MAMACLAY, JEREMIAH DOBLON
971 MAMAYOG, JANISSAH JUSTINIANO
972 MAMAYSON, KIM RAZO
973 MAMPUSTI, JAYRON TAYURANG
974 MANABIT, PRINCESS AIRA FEDERICO
975 MANADONG, MYLENE CABANATAN
976 MANAHAN, KATLENE JANE BUCACAO
977 MANALO, ANDREA RUTH ENCARNACION
978 MANALO, ANDREU KHEIKO GAVIÑO
979 MANALO, KHRYSIELLE ANNE ATIENZA
980 MANALO, ROEL CASTRO
981 MANALOTO, KENT IAN PINEDA
982 MANANGAN, GEMMALYN
983 MANANSALA, CHRISTINE ODSINADA
984 MANAO, JOSHUA MIGUEL NITRO
985 MANAOIS, MA. CHRISTINE MARCE
986 MANAPA-AT, MOHAMMAD FAISAL PEREZ
987 MANCENIDO, JERALD ABRATIQUE
988 MANDO, EDMARK JOHN MARAJAS
989 MANDOCDOC, RHAVEN BISCOCHO
990 MANGABAT, MARY ALEXIS ESTIPONA
991 MANGALIMAN, JOHN REY RIÑON
992 MANGAYAO, JESUSA MILLEN GUILA
993 MANGUIAT, KING LEXTER LUNA
994 MANI, CARL JOSHUA DIGA
995 MANIMTIM, DANIEL-MARG VILLANUEVA
996 MANLAPAZ, JUAN GLICERIO CARTAGO
997 MANON-OG, JOSIAH DAVE PARAN
998 MANSIBANG, SANDY LAMBERT VIVEK SANTOS
999 MANTO, JANE MIKEE BESILOS
1000 MANUEL, ANNE KYLE DECENA

Page 41 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 42 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 MANUEL, MARK ARIS ANGELO SERRANO
1002 MANUEL, OSMUNDO JR MARTIN
1003 MANUEL, REINER PHILIP BARRIOS
1004 MANZANILLA, MICHAEL JUBERT NORICO
1005 MANZANO, ELEAZAR JOHN UNGOS
1006 MANZANO, JESSA MAE CORTEZ
1007 MANZANO, JUSTIN TRACY QUIÑONES
1008 MAPA, JASON GARRIDO
1009 MAPALAD, ALEX ARMANDO ESTOROSAS
1010 MAPALAD, EUGENE LASIAN
1011 MARA, JOVELYN ALOTA
1012 MARAMBA, KHRIS RYAN BANTA
1013 MARANAN, JHAYVEE FADRIGALAN
1014 MARATAS, BENJ-HAROLD VINCENT ORDANIZA
1015 MARAÑON, GLYNN KENNETH REYES
1016 MARCAIDA, ALJOHN RIC CAWAL-O
1017 MARCELINO, JONATHAN JR. OLAYA
1018 MARCELLA, WARNER GEMS MANAPSAL
1019 MARCELLANA, MYLES YVES YAÑEZ
1020 MARCELO, EMMANUEL JOHN FAJARIT
1021 MARIANO, CARLO VILLADOZ
1022 MARIANO, CHARLENE ANGEL SORIANO
1023 MARISCOTES, RODNY BERONIO
1024 MARQUEZ, PHILIP CATIMBANG
1025 MARQUIZO, MIA JOY ENATE
1026 MARTEL, ARJAYL PARILLA
1027 MARTICIO, ROMMEL PATRICIO
1028 MARTINEZ, CATLYNE MAY MARTIREZ
1029 MARTINEZ, ELAREE JANELLA ALIAZAS
1030 MARTINEZ, LOUIE JAY
1031 MARUAL, DANICA AVENIDO
1032 MARZAN, ANDREA NEECHOLE CAPORAL
1033 MARZON, MAE KRYLA AUXILIO
1034 MASANGKAY, PATRICK IVAN RAMOS
1035 MASARATE, ROGELIO RONEL MALLO
1036 MASCARDO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER BATAANON
1037 MASILAG, WARREN EPONA
1038 MATA, SHERRIE MAE ALCANTARA
1039 MATANGUIHAN, BERNALIZA MANDOCDOC
1040 MATANGUIHAN, JOSE THADDEAUS III SARMIENTO
1041 MAUHAY, ERICA DELGADO
1042 MAUREAL, LOVELY JEAN LIMBAGA
1043 MAXINO, SHAIRELLE ANNE FEBRER
1044 MAYO, RAYMOND LLOYD YARTE
1045 MAYONILA, KENT HUSSEL DESTUA
1046 MEDIJA, JEFFREY JOHN RABINO
1047 MEDINA, EDGEL ECO
1048 MEDRANO, KERVIN TROY SABIO
1049 MEER, JHON ALLEN DIMAANO
1050 MELITANTE, SUREN JOHN BAYLON

Page 42 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 43 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 MENDIOGARIN, BEVERLY JOY VILLANUEVA
1052 MENDOZA, ASHLEY
1053 MENDOZA, JOB JEREMIAH CUYNO
1054 MENDOZA, JOHN CHRISTOPER BANGAJO
1055 MENDOZA, JOHN JOSEPH MAGTOTO
1056 MENDOZA, MARK GEMUEL RAMOS
1057 MENDOZA, RAIZA THERESE CADIZ
1058 MENDOZA, RAYCELLE MEDINA
1059 MENDOZA, REINARD PANERGALIN
1060 MENGOY, RENZ VINCENT MANGALINDAN
1061 MERANO, ANGELICA JOYCE DELA PEÑA
1062 MERCADO, CARMELA LOIS BANAAG
1063 MERCADO, JASHMYN ANNE SANTOS
1064 MERCADO, RHEA MARRIONE HERBON
1065 MERCADO, SHAYNE MENDOZA
1066 MERCADO, VINCENT PAUL MARQUEZ
1067 METIN, VIVIAN JOY ASI
1068 MICULOB, CHELMARK ALOCILJA
1069 MIGUEL, REGINA VALLECERA
1070 MIGULLAS, REY MARK MANLIGUEZ
1071 MILANES, KEANRY GALERA
1072 MILITAR, MARCUS GARCIA
1073 MINDAROS, JADE IMARI SIBAL
1074 MINGO, MEL MC RONALD CABAHUG
1075 MIRANDA, CAROL CAREL
1076 MIRANDA, CASELYN DIZON
1077 MIRANDA, DIANA MAY TOBIAS
1078 MIRAVALLES, KEMUEL RODIS
1079 MOIH, RADIH TAHIL
1080 MOLINA, SHANIA CHRISTINE URBINA
1081 MOMBLAN, ANTTEO JIAN DAYNOLO
1082 MONDEJAR, KURT RUSSEL LABIAO
1083 MONDIA, RONALYN CARIDAD
1084 MONILLAS, JOHN ARTHUR GERONES
1085 MONREAL, REGIE ANN CASACOP
1086 MONSANTO, JOVEN DAQUIPIL
1087 MONTEADORA, RENZO LLENARD ZAMAYLA
1088 MONTERO, EYZELL SANTIAGUEL
1089 MONTERO, MAY IAN JAEL RAMIREZ
1090 MONTEZA, ALLYSZA PADILLA
1091 MONTIERRO, REALAINE OBMERGA
1092 MORABE, FRANZ REYNALD ESPINO
1093 MORALDE, JASPER LE MANATAD
1094 MORALEJA, JEREMY OBLEFIAS
1095 MORAN, ZARAH MARIE TABO
1096 MORANTE, JOHN ISAAC JANDOC
1097 MORESCA, JHON MARK BALANDRAY
1098 MOZO, RAINEER AÑASCO
1099 MUDLONG, JOSE GABRIEL QUINDARA
1100 MULINGBAYAN, KATHLEEN ARAJA

Page 43 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 44 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 MURILLO, MARK ANTHONY CABALONA
1102 MUSNGI, KENNETH DANAG
1103 MUSTAFA, RYAN MOHAMMED
1104 MUTUC, JOSE RODOLFO GUINTO
1105 NAGPACAN, ASHLY CZRAZIELLE SACENDONCILLO
1106 NAMBATAC, JOHN NICOLE CLAUNAN
1107 NAMBAYAN, AIRELL SINUHIN
1108 NANOLA, CATHERINE GUZMAN
1109 NATAL, CEEJAY DELA FUENTE
1110 NAVARRETE, KEN AUBREY BALITA
1111 NAVARRETE, MADELEINE JOVEN
1112 NAZ, BIEN WILLIS BARRON
1113 NECESITO, MICHAEL JOHN TAYAMORA
1114 NERVEZA, JOMELYN MADARCOS
1115 NEVERIO, FULGENCIO REDONDO
1116 NGO, JOHAN ERIK BENEGILDO
1117 NIETES, CHRISTIAN FRANCIS GUERRERO
1118 NITRO, MARC MICHAEL DACQUEL
1119 NITURA, MARK JOSEPH ALICANTE
1120 NITURAL, QUEEN CI JADE MARTINEZ
1121 NOCON, JOHN EDWARD LOMOCSO
1122 NONO, HANZ BENEDICT ASIÑERO
1123 NOTARTE, MYKE JOSHUA CARO
1124 NUERA, APRIL EIGH TALACTAC
1125 NULLAN, ARZHEL ALBACEA
1126 NUYDA, PAULA MAE ABLERO
1127 NUÑEZ, CLARENZ MICO DELA ROSA
1128 OBLEPIAS, RICA MAE SALUDES
1129 OBTINALLA, KENNETH ERVINSON VIAÑA
1130 OCA, PATRICIA MARIE CRISOSTOMO
1131 OCAMPO, JOICE ANN CUEVAS
1132 OCATE, ENRIE JAY AVELINO
1133 ODEVILAS, RUEL PIO
1134 OFONDA, ANNA PAULA MENES
1135 OJASCASTRO, HYACINTH TRAQUEÑA
1136 OLAES, CHRISTIAN GERALD TORRES
1137 OLAGUER, KRIS PAOLO CARIQUITAN
1138 OLIVA, JOHN FRANCIS RESPETO
1139 OLLISA, JONILA BACABAC
1140 OLMEDO, REYMOND MAGDAY
1141 OLORES, RICHARD FERNANDEZ
1142 OMNES, MIRO CONVOCAR
1143 OMPOY, RUSELLE CAPIZNON
1144 ONILLA, SEBASTIAN REY ECLARINAL
1145 OPERAÑA, RUBELYN CEREZO
1146 OPJER, KATRINA ARROYO
1147 ORACION, DEXTER SOLVER
1148 ORCULLO, CARL JEV FENOL
1149 ORDONIO, JUNILA PESQUERA
1150 ORDOÑEZ, BRANDON NOEL TABING

Page 44 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 45 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 ORILLANEDA, JOSHUA AGAPAY
1152 ORIÑO, XAVIER FRANCIS MANGUBAT
1153 OROT, PAULA CHRISTINE SILVESTRE
1154 ORPEZA, RICHMOND JAMES MARTHY MAPE
1155 ORPIANO, MICHELLYN EIZZLE VISAYA
1156 ORTEGA, JOHN DAVID ANLIQUERA
1157 ORTEGA, JOYCE DILLA
1158 ORTEGA, RAEVEN JUEN
1159 ORTIGOZA, AREANNE VALERA
1160 ORTIZ, EHLAINE JOY PARAFINA
1161 ORTIZ, NORMAN SULIT
1162 OSERA, KATE COLEEN HONG
1163 OSICOS, KATHERINE SOLIGAN
1164 OTIECO, JUAN MIGUEL LUNA
1165 PABLO, NICK RUEL RAMOS
1166 PACAN, MA. BEATRICE LANTAJO
1167 PACULBA, JECELLE BIBITA
1168 PADERO, VAL LUCENIO
1169 PADILLA, JERSEY MARICE BALANGA
1170 PADILLA, PHOEBE JOY GARCIA
1171 PADILLO, JAMES AARON DASECO
1172 PADUA, ANDREW JOHN LUMANOG
1173 PADUA, JASMINE RONE GIGANTE
1174 PAGADOR, NIKKA ELLA YUMANG
1175 PAGAR, PHILIP JOSHUA UBONGEN
1176 PAGAS, GLAIZA MAE DAHUG
1177 PAGBILAO, PRINCESS ANN LOPEZ
1178 PAGCALIWANGAN, IRAYA VILLOTE
1179 PAGLICAWAN, RENALYN LOMIO
1180 PAGLINAWAN, RYANN DAVID CALMA
1181 PAGUIA, RYAN BATOLINA
1182 PAGULAYAN, MILEN JOAN TOLENTINO
1183 PAILANAN, JAMES MATTHEW EVANGELISTA
1184 PAJARA, JOHN CARLO PATRIARCA
1185 PAJARILLO, JOENAH REAH DOMONDON
1186 PALABRICA, RENELEO MARTIN SORIA
1187 PALASPAS, ANJELLY JOY GRANDE
1188 PALATTAO, DAVE LINGAD
1189 PALMA, RIC ADRIAN ESCALDERON
1190 PALMARES, MA. ROSALY CABRERA
1191 PALMONES, JANELLE ESCANILLA
1192 PALOMIQUE, BON ALYSSA URSUA
1193 PAMA, PRINCESS MARIE TOLENTINO
1194 PAMIL, JOHN KENETH ABREGANA
1195 PAMINTUAN, GLENN FLOR
1196 PANER, TRISTAN KYLE DALANGPAN
1197 PANESTANTE, JOHN REX GORDONAS
1198 PANGAN, MARK JOHN PAUL GARCIA
1199 PANGAN, RONALD ACAS
1200 PANGANIBAN, MARIFER PAYO

Page 45 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 46 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 PANGYARIHAN, ROSEMARIE LANCETA
1202 PANUELA, JOSHUA DONATO
1203 PARADO, JEAN AIRES COLLO
1204 PARAGAS, JEAN AKEEM PASTOR
1205 PARAON, EDUARD GALVEZ
1206 PARAZO, INOCENCIO DAVID
1207 PARIÑO, KRISHA MAE NARVACAN
1208 PARREÑAS, LIZA AGUSTIN
1209 PARUGINOG, JOSEPH DANIEL NOCUM
1210 PARULAN, VINCE ERICK PADLAN
1211 PARULI, MARY ANN CLORES
1212 PASCO, RENZO LEE CARIAGA
1213 PASION, ADRIAN JOSEPH ORDONIO
1214 PATAWARAN, KIM CAMEO CACHOLA
1215 PATERNO, JO ANNE ARTIAGA
1216 PATING, NORIEL SCOTT RIVERA
1217 PATIÑO, MARY NICHOLAITTE TIGNO
1218 PATROCENIO, JEANETTE FAITH MONGHIT
1219 PAULINO, BEAVER BAYONETA
1220 PAULINO, CHYNA ALVARADO
1221 PAYUMO, JOSE ANGELO YAMBAO
1222 PECORO, JESSREL GULPAN
1223 PEDERO, LUKE FRANCOIS RESURRECCION
1224 PEDRO, RHOVEJING LAVAPIE
1225 PELIN, JETHRO IVAN VALENCIA
1226 PELLEJERALU, ALFIE GALENZOGA
1227 PELO, JOHN MICHAEL REYES
1228 PELOJERO, BENEDICT LEGBOS
1229 PEPITO, DEXTER ANTECRESTO
1230 PERALTA, JOAREN NEIL MARAÑON
1231 PEREZ, ASHLEY BLYTHES DE VERA
1232 PEREZ, HAZELLE SANTIAGO
1233 PEREZ, JOSE ANDRIC NIETO
1234 PEREZ, KYL JUSTIN VILLANUEVA
1235 PEREZ, MANRICK DONASCO
1236 PEREZ, RYNMART DUMAYA
1237 PERIABRAS, JESSA MAE VARGAS
1238 PERNECITA, RACHEL BALTAZAR
1239 PERNITO, GEE-AI JANE REYES
1240 PESCADOR, ALYSSA GONZALES
1241 PESIGAN, CHURCHILL MAÑIBO
1242 PETIL, KATHLYNN ALEXANDRIA GONZAGA
1243 PEÑAFLOR, ALAN HENDRICK NOBLEZA
1244 PEÑAFLOR, YORLYN TULALIAN
1245 PILARES, MARCO
1246 PILI, JOHN CRIS BARCELINIA
1247 PINGOY, CHIENA JOY PARCON
1248 PIODOS, JOSHUA BRABANTE
1249 PITOGO, STEPHEN QUITCO
1250 PIÑANA, PAULINE JOI SAGUN

Page 46 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 47 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1251 PLATA, ANGELICA DAIRO
1252 POLANCOS, JOHN KIM CORTAGA
1253 POLICARPIO, ALDRIN PAUL IGLESIA
1254 PONCE, PATRICIA MAE CAJALA
1255 PONGCOL, GENEVIEVE CUATON
1256 PORSUELO, CLAREN ANN BRAZA
1257 POSADAS, FELIZE LOVELLE KELLY VIDALLON
1258 PRENCEPE, MISSY MAY CASTRO
1259 PRESADO, AUBREY KATE MONTEJO
1260 PRESTADO, KYLE ROSS TIAMZON
1261 PRINCIPE, KYLA NEQUINTO
1262 PRING, MEL JAY UMALI
1263 PUDIQUET, AXLE KRIS BALANGATAN
1264 PUNAY, PRINCESS CLAIRE BALAZUELA
1265 PUSUNG, ALYANNA LIZ GADDI
1266 PUYO, ARA MAE TAPALLA
1267 QUE, CHEZ RYZLAMAE LIM
1268 QUEMAÑO, JOHN PATRICK JUMAGDAO
1269 QUEZON, ROD ALFRED PAJES
1270 QUIAMBAO, ALDRIN CHRISTIAN ARELLANO
1271 QUIATCHON, MATT LOUELL BANZUELA
1272 QUICHO, JAIME UY
1273 QUIDAYAN, KYLE MIGUEL LAURON
1274 QUINDOZA, ROWIN EDWARD EVANGELISTA
1275 QUINLOG, ERJAY LEAL
1276 QUINTELA, ALVIN JOSEPH SAN JOSE
1277 QUITLE, LOUIE BANES
1278 RAAGAS, CLAUDIUS AMADIUS LUBANG
1279 RACELIS, JOHN FERNAND NADA
1280 RACMAN, IMTARID SALAZAR
1281 RAMELB, JUSTIN BARLAM
1282 RAMILLA, ARGYN BOY AMILA
1283 RAMIREZ, ALLYSSA RASELLE SUAREZ
1284 RAMIREZ, EDWIN JR CAHAYAG
1285 RAMIREZ, JOHN LESTER LAURENTINO
1286 RAMIREZ, RAFAEL BAUTISTA
1287 RAMIREZ, SHANN MICHAEL SIMAGALA
1288 RAMOS, APRIL JOHN JIMENEZ
1289 RAMOS, GRACE MELANIE MARTHA JUMALON
1290 RAMOS, JENNY CABALBAG
1291 RAMOS, JIMKERSEY PAGARIGAN
1292 RAMOS, JOENUEL CORALES
1293 RAMOS, KATELYN ROL
1294 RAMOS, LYNEL MARINAY
1295 RANOLO, CESAR BARATAS
1296 RAPIO, GIA MAE AGUDA
1297 RASCO, EDGARDO III MAKIPUTIN
1298 RAYOS, REYMART LAGANAS
1299 REALIN, CHRISTIAN RABILAS
1300 REBONG, CHRISTIAN LAWRENCE RELOVA

Page 47 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 48 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1301 REBUA, SHEILA MAY PUGAL
1302 REBURIANO, GIO BIARES
1303 RECTO, ALLYSA MARIE LAYGO
1304 REGALADO, CHRISTIAN PAUL MUCEROS
1305 RELLOSA, RYLE MATTHEW RUFINO
1306 REMANTE, PAUL ADRIAN OLIVEROS
1307 RENTA, CHRISTLER FHIL MORAL
1308 REQUINTO, NOVE GRACE CARIG
1309 REVILLA, JEAN PAUL BANZON
1310 REVILLA, LESTER PAUL RAYOS
1311 REY, BIANCA ANJELA BAROY
1312 REYES, AYRA ALEXA DEAPERA
1313 REYES, CALEDJADE ALICANTE
1314 REYES, JOERNN FRANZ GALUTERA
1315 REYES, JOSEPH DUCUSIN
1316 REYES, JUSTIN ALMARIO
1317 REYES, LANCE AERON CASUPANAN
1318 REYES, MELVIN JAN MENDOZA
1319 REYES, RYAN KAYLE HUSMILLO
1320 RIBON, FRANCE DANIEL LAIGO
1321 RICAPLAZA, GESTER JOHN NABUA
1322 RIVERA, JOHN MARK DELOS REYES
1323 RIVERA, SHANIA LAYUG
1324 ROA, RODNEY BONGCAWEL
1325 ROBERTO, JOCELYN BAGAY
1326 ROBISO, KENNETH ARJEE DE VERA
1327 ROBLES, ALLIAH CHRISTINE DELA TORRE
1328 ROBLES, DANTE JOHN SUDARIO
1329 ROBLES, DEANDDRA FLORES
1330 ROCERO, JOHN LEO PERNADA
1331 ROCO, KARL IVAN ARAGO
1332 RODIS, RAYMOND DE LARA
1333 RODRIGUEZ, RIANNE GRACE PEREZ
1334 RODUTA, FARRAH JEAN CARIÑO
1335 ROMANOS, CHARTON ANOBA
1336 ROMERO, ALTHEA MARIE VILLAR
1337 ROMERO, JOSHUA VILLEGAS
1338 ROMERO, MA. ANGIELICA PANIZAL
1339 RONDINA, JADE IAN PASADAS
1340 RONDOLO, ELISON CRUELDAD
1341 RONGCALES, RENZO RUIZ DE JESUS
1342 ROPEROS, REYZIAN LOIS SUYAO
1343 ROQUE, GAYLE MARIE JARA
1344 ROSALEJOS, RHOJAN VICTOR AUSTERO
1345 ROSALES, SHIELA MAE PEREZ
1346 ROSARIO, ALBERT JOSHUA BONIFACIO
1347 ROSARIO, CLYDE ANGWAS
1348 ROSARIO, JEDENRY TAGUIWALO
1349 ROSAS, AL VINCE SIBALA
1350 ROSAS, MARELLA JAN LABAY

Page 48 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 49 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1351 ROSCO, ELEONOR SY
1352 ROSELLO, KYLE NICOLE RICO
1353 ROSETE, JERICHO VINCENT ABILO
1354 ROSETE, RONALD TORRES
1355 ROSTATA, ZAGIE DUNGCA
1356 ROXAS, BIANCA MAÑALAC
1357 ROYO, ERIC MARTOS
1358 RUAYA, VIRGENIE CAPIN
1359 RUETAS, KARL DANIEL FERRER
1360 RUTAS, MAREEN JOY ALVARADO
1361 SABANAL, DARMIN KRENTZ DONGON
1362 SABANG, TISSA MAE FABE
1363 SABAYBAY, KIM MAURICE ORILLA
1364 SABLON, FRANZ PANDAY
1365 SACDALAN, ADRIAN JAMES DAVAO
1366 SACLAO, LLOYD RINZY JAMIG
1367 SADAC, CHESTER BARBOSO
1368 SADIANG-ABAY, EMMAN BILBAO
1369 SADICON, KEITH DAVID SABADO
1370 SAGOMEZ, CHRISTIAN MILANN
1371 SAGUINSIN, JENNINE BORJA
1372 SAGUN, CHARLES ED VINCENT LIPAEN
1373 SAILE, NOEVER QUIÑONES
1374 SALABSAB, ROB DENVER HERRADURA
1375 SALAZAR, RAPHAEL NIDOY
1376 SALCEDO, ANGELICA CASTILLO
1377 SALENGA, KYLA JERRELLY SULA
1378 SALMORIN, JOHN ANTHONY SILVA
1379 SALON, SHANEJEE ROSAS
1380 SALVADOR, JOHN MICHAEL NIM
1381 SAMIA, ROB LIMUEL ASUNCION
1382 SAMONTEZA, JOHN JONATHAN TALABIS
1383 SAMORANOS, KHETT ALLEN DELA CRUZ
1384 SAMSON, KARL HARVEY MONTOYA
1385 SAMSON, NHEIL OLIVER BAGUS
1386 SAMSON, SAMANTHA DIANNE DOMINGUEZ
1387 SAN GABRIEL, MARIELLE KAI NATIVIDAD
1388 SAN JOSE, JOHN GODFREY PANGILINAN
1389 SAN JOSE, SHERNAN MORISSE ANGLO
1390 SAN JUAN, DERRECK INGUITO
1391 SAN JUAN, JANZEN IVAN ECHEVARRIA
1392 SAN PEDRO, FRANCHESCA PAGUIO
1393 SANCHEZ, JESSA MAY DECENA
1394 SANCHEZ, MOISES ANGELO QUIMING
1395 SANCHO, JOHNILO CARAMPATANA
1396 SANDAY, JOHAINA YUSOP
1397 SANDOVAL, MIKHAIL KYLE JEREMY MARTIN
1398 SANGCAP, KIMBERLY DIONEDA
1399 SANGCAP, MINERVA BLASCO
1400 SANTIAGO, CATHERINE JOY REYES

Page 49 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 50 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1401 SANTIAGO, DANNAH MARIZ FORBES
1402 SANTIAGO, IVY LALAINE MUNSAYAC
1403 SANTIAGO, KARL ALEXIS CABRERA
1404 SANTOS, BIENJORELLE ZAFRA
1405 SANTOS, CLARE JAZZLYN CAPILI
1406 SANTOS, DANIEL CASTRO
1407 SANTOS, DIONARIO III NARAG
1408 SANTOS, EMMANUELLE GRACE CORNETA
1409 SANTOS, ERIC ALEJANDREI CALMA
1410 SANTOS, FAYE DEL ROSARIO
1411 SANTOS, JAN KERBY DYCHINGCO
1412 SANTOS, JOSHUA CALING
1413 SANTOS, KIMBERLY SHANE DEJERO
1414 SANTOS, KRISTINE JOICE
1415 SANTOS, KYLE JOSHUA DUBBIEL CONCEPCION
1416 SANTOS, LEILANIE AQUINO
1417 SANTOS, MARC GABRIEL RAPSING
1418 SANTOS, MICAH DANIELA NELLAS
1419 SANTOS, SEBASTIAN DELA PAZ
1420 SARA, NIEL NICHOLSON CATANGCATANG
1421 SARABIA, ALDRIAN DEAN BESORIO
1422 SARANZA, RUEL LARAÑO
1423 SAREZ, JOHN RAYMOND ALBERCA
1424 SARIENTAS, CYRUS JOHN CARCUEVA
1425 SARMIENTO, JANA MIKAELA MAGTALAS
1426 SARMIENTO, JASMIN VALENCIA
1427 SARMIENTO, MARIA REGINA VINO
1428 SARMIENTO, PAULINE KHATE LAZAGA
1429 SARSONA, JAY AUSTINE RASMO
1430 SASIS, JOHN PATRIC ALBARDA
1431 SAWITAN, KING REY QUILANG
1432 SAYABOC, CHRISTIAN JAMES MANANQUIL
1433 SAÑO, CHARLOTTE BOGTONG
1434 SEANGOY, ARNOLD CEIGFRED II ESQUIOJA
1435 SECRETARIO, JERALD SOLIS
1436 SECRETARIO, JOELO ASIDO
1437 SEGARRA, MICHAEL ANGELO NIERVA
1438 SELORIO, JOI PORTIA CRUZADO
1439 SEQUITIN, ABEGAIL MORENO
1440 SERDEÑA, DIANA ROSE SADIAN
1441 SERENUELA, KIM HARVEY MALUYA
1442 SERING, LLOYD CHRISTIAN MONTALLANA
1443 SERRA JOSE, MARLON JR AREGLADO
1444 SERRANO, MA. LAISSA THERESE ESCAREZ
1445 SERRANO, MICA ELLA DELA CRUZ
1446 SEVILLA, MARY NATHALINE SAEN
1447 SIAPCO, MARK GLENN MANUEL
1448 SIBONGA, JOHN VINCENT CABUHAT
1449 SIBUG, KIM HARVEY MACAPAGAL
1450 SICAT, ARIEL CASTRO

Page 50 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 51 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1451 SIERRA, KIM PATRICK ROMEN
1452 SILLA, MARIDOL TUBILLA
1453 SILVA, CRISTINE JOY
1454 SILVA, THERESA MAE CALINO
1455 SILVESTRE, JERICHO PAOLO GOBENCIONG
1456 SILVESTRE, MARY GREYCESS GUESE
1457 SISNO, JUNGIE DELIGENCIA
1458 SOLARES, VANESSA CAGANG
1459 SOLATORIO, MYLES ANTONETTE ROLLON
1460 SOLIMAN, ROME MAUI CARLOS
1461 SOLINA, JAMELOU BERT SALVE
1462 SOLIS, AUDREY MARIELLE ALCOREZA
1463 SOLOMON, IONE THOFF CASTILLO
1464 SOMBITO, LOUIE JAY LAMAYO
1465 SOPSOP, GERARD MARCIAL MIRASOL
1466 SORIANO, MHARFE ANN FERNANDEZ
1467 SORIANO, MICHELLE GOMEZ
1468 SORIANO, TONI ROSE MULDONG
1469 SORILLA, SEAN ALLEN NAVARRO
1470 SORRERA, WINSTON SANCHEZ
1471 SOTELO, GAYCEL HIZON
1472 SOTERANIA, ERVERT TUARES
1473 SOTTO, JOSELLE ANN REYES
1474 SOTTO, KRISSY ANN MARTINEZ
1475 SUAREZ, JEWEL ANA MAE CONDE
1476 SUGSI, BRANDON COMILING
1477 SULIT, VANNESA ANN PECORO
1478 SULTAN, AMANNOLA MOSUR
1479 SUMANTING, CRIS JOHN MISA
1480 SUMUDLAYON, FARAH MAGLINAO
1481 SUNDIAM, KARL CEDRIC DUNCIL
1482 SUNGA, KHRYS CIELO MARIE PALABASAN
1483 SUPAN, MARITEL AVENIR
1484 SUSTENTO, PRINCESS JEAN MANLIGUEZ
1485 SY, MARJORI CRUZ
1486 SY, ULYSSES ALTARES
1487 TABIRAO, JOHN MIKELL OLIVA
1488 TABORADA, REVELIN DOLLETE
1489 TACOGUE, SHARLENE CAROLINE ALLIDA
1490 TADENA, MICHAEL JOHN FERNANDEZ
1491 TADINA, HANS CHRISTIAN ALMOJUELA
1492 TAGALOG, MIKHAELA CALAQUE
1493 TAGAYON, MARIA PAMELA PENTECOSTES
1494 TAGLE, ANSARAHKIEL ANGELEE VICTORIA
1495 TAGLE, ZABRIEL ARTH ROGEL
1496 TAGURA, CHRISTIAN DARELL GUMAPAC
1497 TAJAN, RONSONEL DIVINA
1498 TALANA, ELIAS VINARAO
1499 TALANDA, FREDERICO JR CAINOY
1500 TALANIA, ZAMANTHA CLAIRE VILLAR

Page 51 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 52 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1501 TALDE, CZARINA MAE MATIAS
1502 TAMBIAO, MARIA ANICA GESULGA
1503 TAMONDONG, JOHN PAUL MAYORMITA
1504 TAMONDONG, NATHALIE JANE SORIANO
1505 TAMPOL, SHIELA MAE SIMBIT
1506 TAN, DAVID PAUL CALMA
1507 TANA, MA. BIANCA LEAH BANCUYO
1508 TANGHAL, JENNIDEAN KATE PINEDA
1509 TANGI, JIMWEL ALDAVE
1510 TANTOY, JERICO PACOT
1511 TANUDRA, VANESA TANGARO
1512 TAPAWAN, ADRIAN MEDRANO
1513 TAPIA, MARK JOHN PANTALEON
1514 TAYAG, ALLYSSA LANE CONCEPCION
1515 TE, LOUIS VINCENT QUINTILLA
1516 TECSON, GABRIEL JAMES MANALO
1517 TEPORA, NOEL DARREN TACLAP
1518 TEUS, SARAH JOY LITA
1519 TEVES, BENEDICT HILVANO
1520 TEVES, CHLOEE FAITH OCCEÑA
1521 THO, BOON BIAN ART ROMERO
1522 TIA, KRISTINE ANNE MENDEZ
1523 TIBUNG, DANIEL JOSEPH LASTRELLA
1524 TIGAS, JONATHAN CAMONGAY
1525 TIMBOL, ALLYSSA MAE ALARCON
1526 TINGSON, MICHELLE DELA CRUZ
1527 TINIO, JAKE BERMEO
1528 TISADO, JONEL SISMUNDO
1529 TISBE, JOSHUA DABALOS
1530 TITULAR, GEANNE KIM MENDOZA
1531 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIANA JADE QUICHO
1532 TOLENTINO, JOHN EMMANUEL PATENIO
1533 TOLENTINO, MELWIN ROSE RAMOS
1534 TOME, GENESIS CAMARILI
1535 TOMELDAN, DENNIS MANGANAAN
1536 TOPACIO, RONA JANE PEGENIA
1537 TORREGOZA, RODALENE CONDES
1538 TORREJOS, SHANNEN MAE CARRIAGA
1539 TORRES, BAILEY BRIAN PRADO
1540 TORRES, GODWIN CRUZ
1541 TOTANES, KEYNES MICHAEL MAURICIO
1542 TRINIDAD, MA. KRISHA ESTURAS
1543 TRINIDAD, ROGER JUDE ARELLANO
1544 TRIVIÑO, JANN MARINEE BARRAGA
1545 TUAZON, FIONA DOROTHY MANALO
1546 TUDDAO, CHRISTIAN JON DOMINGO
1547 TUGADO, JERICHO JABAGAT
1548 TULIO, EDWIN LLONA
1549 TUPAS, CHELSIE NICOLE CAPILITAN
1550 TUPAZ, WARREN SALGO

Page 52 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 53 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1551 TURINGAN, HARVIE MANICAD
1552 TUYAY, STEPHEN LOUIS UBALDO
1553 TUÑACAO, JOHN MICHAEL VINCENT SANTIAGO
1554 UGAY, NICK GREGORY CORRALES
1555 UGTO, NIEVE RAIN SANCHEZ
1556 ULANDAY, JAHRA RUZZ ZARATE
1557 UMALI, JOHN LESTER PERNAN
1558 UMALI, MELLENNIE GUILLERMO
1559 UMUSIG, TRICIA SHIELA MARIE BAUTISTA
1560 UNAY, BEA ROSE DE GUZMAN
1561 UNDANGAN, CHESSA BASTIDA
1562 UNGOS, CARL MARCO EVARDONE
1563 UNIFORME, DEN CHRISTIAN REGORGO
1564 URRIZA, GENE ROSE BORGOÑOS
1565 USERO, SEV JADROSE ESPINA
1566 UY, TIM ALLEN TORRES
1567 VALDEZ, ARLYN PERDIDO
1568 VALDEZ, LLOYD VRIX ACUÑA
1569 VALDEZ, ROMARIC RAMOS
1570 VALENCIA, GERALD OCAY
1571 VALENCIA, TOMAS FERRER
1572 VALENZUELA, JOHN MARK BAUTISTA
1573 VARGAS, CLYDE ALLEN CAÑAVERAL
1574 VARGAS, IVAN GERALD MAZA
1575 VASALLO, MA. JULIE ANNE BARANGAN
1576 VASQUEZ, RYO JHAYNE CASTILLO
1577 VASQUEZ, YIAN NATHANIEL JANDUSAY
1578 VELASCO, JAN CARLO RACHO
1579 VELASCO, RODRIGO JR. AGOBIADA
1580 VENANCIO, CHRISTINE SHAYNE SOLINA
1581 VENTURA, JEDIDIA
1582 VENTURA, RAVEN ROSE ARELLANO
1583 VERAGUAS, MARY KATCHI ESCAMILLA
1584 VERCELES, VINCENT GABRIEL BERBA
1585 VIBAR, MARK JOSEPH BOLALIN
1586 VIDANES, BRYAN REINER FERMANES
1587 VIDUYA, TAN HAY II ORIBELLO
1588 VILLACENCIO, ABEGAIL MACANIP
1589 VILLACORTE, NICO LLAMADA
1590 VILLALUZ, EARL JOHN MENDOZA
1591 VILLAMIA, KENNETH ISIDRO
1592 VILLAMOR, ROI ALESSANDRO REYES
1593 VILLANUEVA, CECIREE RAMOS
1594 VILLANUEVA, DRANREB DUPAYA
1595 VILLANUEVA, ERICA BORNALES
1596 VILLANUEVA, JHON MERCK JAVIER
1597 VILLANUEVA, KARL DANIEL VINLUAN
1598 VILLANUEVA, MA. BERNADETTE DOMINGO
1599 VILLANUEVA, MARK LEVIN POBLETE
1600 VILLANUEVA, THIOLO MALACAMAN

Page 53 of 53
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 21, 2023 Page: 54 of 54
Released on APRIL 26, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1601 VILLANUEVA, VAN JURGEN ESTELA
1602 VILLAPANDO, NIKKA BAYLON
1603 VILLARAMA, JOSHUA MIGUEL FAMANILA
1604 VILLAREAL, ELMARNEL LORO
1605 VILLARICO, JEAN MARIE MAALIW
1606 VILLARUZ, CRYSTAL ANNE DE LOS SANTOS
1607 VILLARUZ, MARY GRACELLE TONICO
1608 VILLAVICENCIO, RAY JAYSON JUDILLA
1609 VILLESPIN, ALJON VALDERRAMA
1610 VIRAY, DANA CRUZ
1611 VIRTUDAZO, KERWIN JHON ANIÑON
1612 VISDA, JO MAILA CABANG
1613 VISITACION, AUSTIN JOHN AFRICA
1614 VISTA, RINZO MEGUEL VESTIDAS
1615 VITO, RENSAR GREGORY PACALDA
1616 VITOR, NESTOR
1617 VITUG, NILL FRANKKO DOMINGO
1618 VIZON, XAVIER KEITH CARIAGA
1619 WAGAS, ARVIN JAY CAPOY
1620 WAGWAG, SELWYN NIÑO YROG-IROG
1621 WENCESLAO, ERECHA BAGAYAWA
1622 YABUT, LEANNE LEVI GUTIERREZ
1623 YABUT, TRISHA MARIE ARMENIO
1624 YAMAMOTO, YUJIE MACARAEG
1625 YAMBOT, RON STEPHEN AALA
1626 YAMONGAN, JAY SAGUN
1627 YAP, MARK STEPHEN SEE
1628 YAP, YVES BENEDICT GABO
1629 YECLA, KRISTEL BEA IREMEDIO
1630 YLAYA, DENNIS GEORGE BLASABAS
1631 YONGCO, JHUMARIANNE GUDEN
1632 YORPO, REYGIE BETONTA
1633 YTAC, JOVELYN MANALO
1634 YU, LILIBETH DIANE
1635 YUMANG, DHARRIC JAMES ANSAY
1636 YUMANG, TATE TEOLOGO
1637 YUMUL, NINNA CLARISSE DELA CRUZ
1638 ZAFRA, ANGELA BONOL
1639 ZAMORA, MANUEL PHILIP FERRARIS
1640 ZAPATA, EUGENE TESORO
1641 ZASPA, JOMAIRE MATA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

On May 22 - 26, May 29 - 31, June 1 - 2 and June 5 - 6, 2023, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • notice of admission (for identification only)
  • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps
  • 1 piece short brown envelope

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date of the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

ECT board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

The April 2023 ECT board exam covered the technical subjects, laws and ethics: basic mathematics, Ohm's Law, Electronic/Electrical Machine or equipment, test equipment, electronic/electrical component, maintainance and repair, Philippine electronics and electrical codes and R.A. 9292 or the Electronics Engineering Law of 2004.

RELEASE OF RESULTS

Based on PRC Resolution No. 1589 s. 2022, the target release of ECE board exam results is on Wednesday, April 26, 2023 or in three (3) working days after the last day of exam.

Note that results may be released ahead of the target or on later date without prior notice.

PREVIOUS EXAMS

In the October 2022 Electronics Engineer board exam, PRC released results in four (4) working days after the last day of examinations. A total of 1,546 out of 2,005 passed the exams.

In the April 2022 Electronics Technician board exams, PRC released results in four (4) working days. A total of 1,139 out of 1,337 passed the exams.

In the October 2021 ECT board exams, results were announced online after six (6) working days. PRC named 738 out of 974 who passed the tests.

In the October 2019 ECT board exams, PRC announced results after four (4) working days. A total of 2,589 out of 3,775 passed the exams.

In the April 2019 exams, results were out in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations. PRC named 1,473 out of 1,816 who passed the ECT board exams.

In the October 2018 exams, results were also released online in 4 working days. A total of 2,944 out of 3,605 passed the exams.

Here's summary of previous ECT board examinations

Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
October 2022 2,005 1,546 77.11% 4
April 2022 1,337 1,139 85.19% 4
October 2021 974 738 75.77% 6
October 2019 3,775 2,589 68.58% 4
April 2019 1,816 1,473 81.11% 3
October 2018 3,605 2,944 81.66% 4
April 2018 1,483 1,141 76.94% 3
October 2017 3,258 2,916 89.50% 4
April 2017 1,273 1,020 80.13% 3
October 2016 3,642 2,722 74.74% 3
April 2016 1,196 985 82.36% 3
October 2015 3,518 2,984 84.82% 3
April 2015 1,483 1,066 71.88% 3

UPDATES

ECT RESULTS: April 2023 Electronics Technician board exam passers

Monitor this page for the real-time updates on ECT board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

— The Summit Express


1 Comment

Add a comment here
Previous Post Next Post