TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: December 2021 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The December 2021 Geodetic Engineer licensure exam (GELE) results, including the official list of passers, topnotchers (top 10), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on December 28 or in two (2) working days after the last day of exam.

    As announced, 375 out of 694 passed the exams.

    The first licensure exams for Geodetic Engineers during the pandemic was conducted by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Davao, Legaspi, Lucena, Tacloban, Pagadian, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga on December 22 and 23, 2021.

    Note: Exam was originally scheduled on October 6 and 7, 2021 but was moved to later date upon the recommendation of various organizations and in considerations of the COVID-19 restrictions.

    The examination in Cebu was postponed and has been rescheduled to March 10 & 11, 2022 due to devastating aftermath of Super Typhoon Odette that resulted in loss of internet connection and electricity, both of which are essential in the preparation and conduct of the licensure examination.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman; Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga and Engr. Randolf S. Vicente, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABABA, CLEO PHELIJELLE APUDA
    2 ABAIGAR, MARK ANGELU BOCTON
    3 ABECIA, ALKENY PUTANE
    4 ABERGAS, JHON LLOYD LLEGO
    5 ABUTAY, JANIEL RENZ SINAHON
    6 ADDATU, VALERIE JOY BALMORES
    7 ADOLFO, CLAUDIO JR
    8 AGAS, ANGELA FAITH MARAY
    9 AGYAO, JINKY FAITH OLYA-ON
    10 ALBO, BENJAMIN JUNIOR MARCOS
    11 ALBORES, JOHN MARK ESPINA
    12 ALCANTARA, JONEL MIAS
    13 ALCONIS, JAY BAYOT
    14 ALCOVER, MICHAELA ALYSSA CAPULONG
    15 ALDAMAR, REYNALDO JR MOLON
    16 ALFORTE, JOSEPH FROILAN VENTURA
    17 ALIGAN, BREN OLIVIER ANTONIO
    18 ALINSONORIN, RHENEL DABAL
    19 ALMEDA, MARY CHRIS AMADO
    20 ALNIN, CHRISTINE ANGELA HONRUBIA
    21 AMADO, HONEY EQUIBAL
    22 AMAR, AGUSTINI JR DIMASU-AY
    23 ANDAL, CARL OWEN EVANGELIO
    24 ANDO, ANGEL ROSE MERRY ATABAY
    25 ANDRADE, KEN SALVADOR
    26 ANGELES, MA DANICA LAGAC
    27 ANIÑON, LEDE MARIANNE GARRIDO
    28 ANTONIO, BENJAMIN JR DOMINGO
    29 APDIAN, DENVER JAN PATENIO
    30 AQUINO, DESSA MAE BERO
    31 ARAO, JEYA-MAE AJERO
    32 ARBOLEDA, ALAIN ALFRED MADALAPAY
    33 ARCEGA, ARZIELLE BANABAN
    34 ARDALES, NOEL DE LOS SANTOS
    35 ARELLANO, ALVIN JAVIER
    36 ARELLANO, ANGELYN ANOR
    37 ARGONZA, DOMERIC LUGO
    38 ARINGO, ROBIN MINA
    39 ASUNCION, HANNAH MARADDAG
    40 BABARAN, CAMILLE ANN BUNGAG
    41 BABASA, ANROLD OGUIS
    42 BACANTO, RENATO ATIENZA
    43 BAGAYNA, HANNAH LORRAINE ANCIS
    44 BAJENTING, CHARRY RELATIVO
    45 BALAJADIA, ALEXIA YUMUL
    46 BALDADO, JENNIFER MILANA
    47 BALISTA, JESSCELL MAE FLORES
    48 BALLESTEROS, JOYCE LAURONAL
    49 BALTAZAR, RACHEL PALANTANG
    50 BANAAG, HANNA KATHRINA BAYABOS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BANGCAS, PRINCE SIADHO ELLICA
    52 BANGOT, ALLIAH MAE CANDA
    53 BARBOSA, PATRICK CALUBAYAN
    54 BARIA, IVAN IAN SABILA
    55 BASOC, EVONEY BANTAYAN
    56 BATINGAN, VON ANGELO DIÑO
    57 BATTUNG, JOMAR SALVATIERA
    58 BAWIT, GLENNARD ESCALO
    59 BAYBAYON, JULIAN CARLOS DIUCO
    60 BELLO, GRACIEL LYN GONZALES
    61 BELTRAN, KRISTEL CAE MACABANGUN
    62 BERMUDEZ, JUNEL OMEGA
    63 BERNALDO, VISION FAITH REMOLLO
    64 BEYDEN, JANICE GUEN VAL-E
    65 BINAG, DERF BRIANNE TAGUBA
    66 BITANGGA, BENEDICT PABIA
    67 BOBITA, ALYSSA MAE TIMBENGAN
    68 BONEO, HAMELIN MORICO
    69 BOQUIREN, WYNDYLL KYTH VERSOZA
    70 BORLIO, MARVY JOY APARECE
    71 BULAHAN, MELODY CAÑADA
    72 BULAYO, MARTIN JR ALCAYNA
    73 BURGOS, DIANA FAITH MATIENZO
    74 BURLAT, IVONY MONTANO
    75 CABABA, RAYMOND ROBERT ADOVOS
    76 CABALLERO, ED JAY CANSANCIO
    77 CABRIGA, ALDRIN SEMILLA
    78 CACHUELA, ARMAN DAVE AVILA
    79 CALIAS, EDGAR ELIAS
    80 CALLANGAN, BRIXTER GUMANGAN
    81 CALLEJO, ARMIDA MENDOZA
    82 CAMPANA, MARIA BELINDA DOLINOG
    83 CAPUNO, FLORENTINO CARTABIO
    84 CARIAGA, JOSHUA PETATE
    85 CASTILLANO, SHEZ GILLEINE ALTARES
    86 CASTILLO, BIANCA MAE EUSTAQUIO
    87 CASTRO, JOHN RAY MAREGMEN
    88 CATACUTAN, LAURO JR DUMANIG
    89 CAYANAN, LOUIE VINCENT EMERSON BUENAVENTURA
    90 CAYANONG, RAFAEL ANGELO BULAWAN
    91 CAYOBIT, RHEA LYN MENDIOLA
    92 CHUA, LANCE XAVIER LIM
    93 CIPRIANO, CHARLENE MAE CANTUBA
    94 CLEDERA, XENA MIKAELA CHICA
    95 CLOMA, CLINT AÑANA
    96 COLORITO, JAYA CABONEGRO
    97 COLUBIO, ELBERT CATUBAY
    98 COMALING, REU SUBSUBAN
    99 COMPENDIO, JENEVIEVE ZARATE
    100 CONIATO, PAUL HARVEY CUBILLAN

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 4 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 CONSTANTINO, RUSHELL PATRICIA SOTERNO
    102 CORPUS, ANDRE MARTIN BELEN
    103 CORPUZ, CHARISSA MAE ALILAM
    104 CORPUZ, MARY QUEEN EHJAE MANUEL
    105 CORTERO, KARL SAMUEL PONTILLAS
    106 CORTEZA, MECO BARCENAS
    107 COSGAFA, NORIEL LORENO
    108 CRUZ, HAERLY KIM VELASQUEZ
    109 CRUZ, ISAIAH KURT RENIVA
    110 CRUZ, IVY LORRAINE PAASA
    111 CRUZ, JAN MICHAEL VINCENT LABAJO
    112 CRUZ, JOSEPH TINIO
    113 CRUZ, MA ERIKA NAPARATO
    114 CRUZ, NICOLE ELIZABETH GARDUÑO
    115 CUARES, JERRY ACEDO
    116 CUARES, MARY CHRISTINE DEJARME
    117 CUIZON, JOHN STANLEY MAGHANOY
    118 CUYOS, GRACIELA MAE BOJA
    119 DAGOOC, DENZEL FRANCILISO
    120 DALIT, DANYL CUARESMA
    121 DANCEL, ANGELIC BOLOTAOLO
    122 DANDOY, AL JAY AMOLO
    123 DATINGALING, PATRICK DIALA
    124 DE GUZMAN, ANDREA MATHEA SAN PEDRO
    125 DE LARA, POCHOLO MIGUEL ALMODOVAR
    126 DE PERALTA, OIGEL FABRO
    127 DE VERA, CARL YVHINNE MAMARIL
    128 DELA CRUZ, DONA CLAIRE MARTIN
    129 DELOS REYES, VIRGILIO II LACIA
    130 DIAMAODEN, BASSAM MACABINTA
    131 DINEROS, IVY DOLOIRAS
    132 DIRIGE, RICKARDO LUIZ ORTIZ
    133 DIZON, EMILYN NOLON
    134 DOMINGO, CHRISTINE DENIELLE JAVIER
    135 DOMINGO, JERICO SANTIAGO
    136 DOMINGO, JONATHAN OAMERGA
    137 DREU, MA ROFELLE GATACELO
    138 DULNUAN, ERNESTO JR MALANTA
    139 DUQUE, MEL CARLA BOTENG
    140 DY, DAVID VINCENT MACATULA
    141 ELLENA, ZYRA ENAGUAS
    142 ENDAYA, MOLLY DELOS REYES
    143 ENRIQUEZ, ALEJANDRO SAAVEDRA
    144 ESPIRITU, MARJORY FABIAN
    145 ESPIRITU, REGINA VICTORIA SAMSON
    146 ESTACIO, ANGELO BALAO
    147 ESTEVE, JOHN ELLWIN SAGALES
    148 ESTIOLA, JOHN ROBERT YOSORES
    149 ESTRADA, JAY VEE PERDONIO
    150 FABROS, CLARK ANTHONY CASEL

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 5 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 FAJARDO, MEYFLOR SABORNIDO
    152 FANTILANAN, HARLEM ROCILLO
    153 FARGAS, DOMINIC JR CABANLIT
    154 FELIPE, PAULYN HOPE SISON
    155 FERMIN, KAREN SALITA
    156 FERNANDEZ, LIAN CABUQUIT
    157 FERNANDO, JESUSA MARUCOT
    158 FIGUEROA, ERNIE JR MANGINLAUD
    159 FILIPINAS, GLENT HARRELLE SAPURAS
    160 FLAMENO, EFREN III CAPINPUYAN
    161 FOMBUENA, HONEY GRACE ESPINEDA
    162 FREDELUCES, ELLARIZZA TISADO
    163 GABRIEL, KRISTIAN AUDRI DACLAN
    164 GADUT, FILIPINA DILAN
    165 GAFFUD, RON EZEKIEL ACIDO
    166 GALLANO, ERNELL BRYAN GARCIA
    167 GALLOS, JESSA BALANAY
    168 GARALDE, LIZETTE LOBA
    169 GARCIA, ALADIN ALMODAL
    170 GARCIA, CHRISTIE MAE PACALDO
    171 GARCIA, MINCHIE PINAT
    172 GARCIA, PIA MARIE BARCE
    173 GELMO, GWENN MHYL RESOMADERO
    174 GELOMIO, KARL GENESIS SABANDO
    175 GERANCE, ROCHEL MARZO
    176 GERMANO, HONEY GRACE CEDULLO
    177 GERONIMO, JOSE ANTONIO SALVADOR
    178 GERONIMO, MARK ANTHONY ALMOROS
    179 GERONIMO, VERBO BANGLOY
    180 GODIN, DONNA ROSE ESTOPO
    181 GONZAGA, MARY LOUISE REYES
    182 GUABONG, ALLEN JAYCE DELA CRUZ
    183 GUILLERMO, CRENZFORD ERIC RESIDE
    184 GUILLERMO, PAULO OLI
    185 GUNONG, WAHID ALIMAN
    186 GUSTILO, NATHANIEL LEOPOLDO
    187 GUZMAN, RENZ ANDREI GONZALES
    188 HABLERO, FAITH ABEGAIL CASADOR
    189 HADJAIL, BENHAR ISMAEL
    190 HERNANDEZ, MATTHEW AGUIRRE
    191 IBARRA, XELA ALEXIS SERRANO
    192 IDAGO, EZRA NIRVANA BASILIO
    193 IDO, CHRISTIANNE CADUYAC
    194 IGNACIO, JEILOIS NICHOLAS SALVACION
    195 ILAO, ISAAC ROM
    196 INDO, CATRIN ROSE MATUGUINA
    197 ITCHON, MARICAR GOLOSINO
    198 IYO, JASTINE JOY DAWA
    199 JANO, WARLITO SIBAN
    200 JAUCIAN, STEPHEN JULIANO ALAPAD

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 6 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 JAYECTIN, BEN GINO CONTENTO
    202 JAYMALIN, JEFFERSON BALAORO
    203 JUDAN, JOSEPH POSADAS
    204 JURADO, DONNAH ELAINE CORTEZ
    205 LABASO, ALYSSA MAE TUQUIB
    206 LADAGA, GERRY LANGKIYA
    207 LAGUILLES, JOHN PATRICK MADRAZO
    208 LAGURA, ARTHUR REY FABIAN BAGUIO
    209 LAIGO, ERYL JONES GOMGOM-O
    210 LAMBACO, GESILLE MAE VILLAMOR
    211 LASATEN, JEFFERSON JR DELA CRUZ
    212 LAURON, CRYSTAL MAEH
    213 LLORCA, DEJE ANRIE PILLODAR
    214 LOGIBER, NONIE MAE
    215 LOGRONIO, JOHN ANGELO PADUA
    216 LOOK, PHOEBE GETHSEMANE RABUYA
    217 LORA, MARIA THERESA DETALLA
    218 LORENZO, LINDLEY LACAYANGA
    219 LUBANDINA, REA ANGELICA LUGO
    220 LUBO, ALDRIN ILARDE
    221 LUIS, MARK IAN GALVEZ
    222 LUNAS, JEZZA MAE VELASCO
    223 LUNGAY, THEA NATHALIE CASTRO
    224 MABUNGA, ROXANNE IGUIN
    225 MADARCOS, PEARL KATHRYN MACOLA
    226 MADLANGBAYAN, KATHERINE JAYO
    227 MAGBANUA, ARBE AYNE CAPUNDAN
    228 MAGGAY, MARK JELLICOE DEL ROSARIO
    229 MANALILI, ALJHON VILLANUEVA
    230 MANALO, MARC LAURENCE LOPEZ
    231 MANANSALA, MARIA NATHALIE MARISCOTES
    232 MANAYTAY, TRICCIA KAYE APURADA
    233 MANDO, IDRIS KIMHAR SILAL
    234 MANGONON, JOSE JR EUSTAQUIO
    235 MANGSI, JOHNSON WAGNE
    236 MANRIQUE, NOEL BAHIA
    237 MANUEL, JOHN JARVIS NICOLAS
    238 MAPANOO, FIDELINO LEDESMA
    239 MARANAN, JASPER NEIL MANALO
    240 MARANIE, YUSOPH TAHIL
    241 MARIANO, XANDER PEÑA
    242 MARTINEZ, KAYZIEL PANALIGAN
    243 MARTURILLAS, JOHN LLOYD RAMA
    244 MASANGKAY, CHEA VERON AQUINO
    245 MATERNUM, JOY ABEJURO
    246 MEDINA, KENNY BREM CERVANTES
    247 MENDOZA, FERNANDO CARANDANG
    248 MENDOZA, JON CARLO SONZA
    249 MENIORIA, AUBREY DAGSA
    250 MERCADO, ANGELA TORRES

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 7 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 MESTIDIO, JOHN CLIFFORD MORCO
    252 METEORO, ACE GOYAL
    253 MIMAY, LANCE CARIO DELA CRUZ
    254 MOLINA, ROGGEE ANN DECENA
    255 MONTECILLO, JAMES TINGCOY
    256 MORADO, TRISHA MARIE DIZON
    257 MORALES, CARL BRYAN JUGANAS
    258 MORALES, DIVINE GRACE MANANGAN
    259 NAGAMOS, KAIZE JOSHUA SABINO
    260 NAGUE, KEVIN CRUZ
    261 NAHIAL, JOSH SAMUEL DEOCADEZ
    262 NAJERA, JEMARIE FAITH YIM
    263 NARCISO, GILSON ANDRE MORATA
    264 NAZARIA, BERNARDINO JR OSINGAT
    265 NEDULA, BERLYN ANGEL AYGAS
    266 NEO, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN RACELIS
    267 NERI, MARGAUX ELIJAH PALMA
    268 NOJA, CHELSEA RAIZAH PACULBA
    269 NORADA, MICHAEL ANDRES
    270 NORIEGA, CHRISTIAN JANLOIS ARGUELLES
    271 NURIL, SURAIYA ANDAPANG
    272 OBISPADO, JOSHUA GAYAGOY
    273 OLMEDO, AYRA NICOLE MALLARI
    274 OPPUS, KRISTEL ANNE ABLAT
    275 ORACION, JASON REY LOREÑO
    276 ORBIGO, LORENZ ROWE ESTREMOS
    277 ORDILLANO, MARION PASCUAL
    278 ORILLANO, MA EMMALIZA SAAVEDRA
    279 PACIS, DAN JOSEPH DE SAN JOSE
    280 PAGSOLINGAN, JUNELYN MARIZ PELARE
    281 PAGUNTALAN, DAVE RUSTY CARTAGENA
    282 PALACOL, ELMER GURAY
    283 PAMPO, RONNEL FANER
    284 PANGAN, ELAINE MARGARETTE DUCOS
    285 PANTINO, JOHN JOSEPH RAMA
    286 PAO, NUR-PADZRI SAHI
    287 PAPA, MELMARK GABRIEL
    288 PARUNGAO, JOHN ALBERT CANLAS
    289 PASCUAL, EDGAR KARLO BO-O
    290 PASTOR, JAYPEE PAJO
    291 PASTORES, MARK KEVIN VILLABRISA
    292 PATRIMONIO, CEAZAR JUNE SARACANLAO
    293 PERA, JOHN PAUL OBERITA
    294 PERDIDO, TEDDY JAY INAY
    295 PEÑA, CHRISTIAN ARCHELO MADARANG
    296 PEÑA, JEREMIAH CYRUS JEMINO
    297 PEÑA, MARY ANNE GONZALES
    298 PILOTIN, PAUL EDISON JULONGBAYAN
    299 POBE, ANNE KIMBERLY REBUSORA
    300 POGADO, KRISMAE JOY MONDALA

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 8 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 POLIQUIT, WILSON GAYMAN
    302 QUINTANO, MATHANIEL BENEMERITO
    303 QUITORIO, ANGEL JOY BOLDIOS
    304 RAGA, MARK JEREMY ALAY
    305 RAGUNJAN, ELDIN QUITASOL
    306 RAHMAN, MD LITON CAMBRONERO
    307 RAMIREZ, JOBERT VILLANUEVA
    308 RAMOS, CLARYDALE ALICAWAY
    309 RAMOS, EVAN RENEIR GUICO
    310 RAMOS, FORTUNATO III DIUCO
    311 RAQUEL, MA CELYN JOYCE JOSE
    312 REALISTA, JOSEPH JAMES VILLAZON
    313 RECLA, KIMBERLY MARIEL RELAMPAGO
    314 RECTO, BERNADETTE ANNE BUENAVENTURA
    315 RELUCIO, KATE PANIZA
    316 REYES, FRANZ JAY DELA CRUZ
    317 RIVERA, RONALD ALLAN BAUTISTA
    318 RUAYA, EMMAN JULES MANTILLA
    319 RUIZ, LESLIE EVE BAYAOA
    320 SABILLO, CATHRINE JAN LACAP
    321 SACIL, RYAN STEVE LEVANTINO
    322 SACLAUSA, ARJAY NAVARRO
    323 SALVACION, NICO ASHLEY MENDOZA
    324 SAMBRANO, RICHELLE MARCOS
    325 SAN JUAN, JENEZA PEBRES
    326 SANTIAGO, RONALDO SANCHEZ
    327 SANTOS, BRYAN WALTER ASUNCION
    328 SARE, AITANA ROMBANA
    329 SARUSAD, RICA ASPA
    330 SAYON, PAUL RYAN ABARQUEZ
    331 SERDAN, KRIS VITTORIO ORONOS
    332 SEVILLA, JERICO RUBEN SILANG
    333 SICCION, RICHMOND GOZON
    334 SIERRA, JON CARLO FAURA
    335 SILDO, CINDY SERDONCILLO
    336 SIO, ESPELITA VILLEGAS
    337 SISON, RHODA ROXANE TEXON
    338 SUBA, FAUSTINE ROBERT SANCHEZ
    339 SUMALINOG, BILLY JOHN ARELLANO
    340 SUNI, JAN KENDRICK DIOCARES
    341 SUÑIGA, LOREDOLYN TARUC
    342 TABANAO, NEIL BRYAN TUTOR
    343 TABBOGA, FELIZA GRACE PILORIN
    344 TACUYAN, MICHAEL IRVIN LORQUE
    345 TAGALOG, QUEENIE AQUE
    346 TAN, CHRISTINE ERICA MABITASAN
    347 TANJILIL, MOHAMMAD ANAS ALMUKDAD
    348 TATTAO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH LAGGUI
    349 TAYAG, BERNARD MAIKO CUNANAN
    350 TIGLEY, BLESSIE JOYCE JUEVESANO

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on DECEMBER 22 & 23, 2021 Page: 9 of 9
    Released on DECEMBER 28, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 TIONG, JOHN PATRICK TAMON
    352 TODOC, PAMELA ANNE GALLINERA
    353 TOMAS, JEANELYN ROSE KINOMES
    354 TOMAS, MICAH AGUSTIN
    355 TONGCO, GIAN NATHAN ACURANTES
    356 TUBALLA, JEROME ELUMBRA
    357 TUMBAGA, JOHN JASON CALUSIN
    358 TUMBOKON, RAM KARLO MOSQUIDA
    359 TURREDA, CIARA LOI TATAD
    360 TUTOR, JEITH PONS SUAREZ
    361 UDO, REGINALD CIANO
    362 UMALI, IRAHNEL CHELSEA MANGUNDAYAO
    363 URRIZA, ERIC BERROYA
    364 VALENCIA, BRYAN OAFERINA
    365 VELASCO, JOHN PATRICK LARA
    366 VERGARA, NARCISO JR AMBION
    367 VERGARA-ANTONIO, ZEAREEN ANURAN
    368 VICTORIANO, LEIGH INNAH BAYON
    369 VIDALLON, QUIEN PAOLO PINGOL
    370 VILLANUEVA, CHESTER NOEL DELA CRUZ
    371 VILLEJO, JOHNIEL PONDOC
    372 VISITACION, MARY RUTH MARATAS
    373 WONG, MARY TIFANNY SALANDANAN
    374 YUSON, MARY GRACE MOJADO
    375 ZAMORA, MA BEA ANGELA ILETO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    From February 2 to February 3, 2021, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Geodetic Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The 2-day examination covered the following subjects: laws, rules and regulations, mathematics, theory and practice of surveying (December 22); and geodesy and carthography (December 23).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    Based on the original schedule of exam and in reference to PRC Resolution No. 1283 s. 2020, the target release of results is after two (2) working days from the last day of exams or on December 28, 2021 (Tuesday).

    Earlier, PRC announced the the temporary suspension of operations in all PRC Offices on December 24, 2021, to give the officials and employees the full opportunity to celebrate the holidays with their families and loved ones.

    PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

    In the October 2019 Geodetic Engineer board exam, PRC named 481 out of 877 who passed the exams. University of the Philippines (UP) - Diliman and Pampanga State Agricultural University - Pampanga were the top performing schools for obtaining 100% passing rate. Charlene Gallentes Bolastig from Caraga State University (CSU) - Butuan City led the passers with 91.20%.

    In the October 2018 exams, a total of 451 out of 848 passed the exams. UP - Diliman also led the schools with 100% passing rate or 81 takers passed. Kristian Rabi Monay, from UP-Diliman, aced the board with 90.00%.

    In the October 2017 exams. PRC named 372 out of 750 who passed the exams. UP - Diliman was the lone top performing school with 97.56% (80 out of 82 passed). Jonel Genon Vernante of CSU - Butuan City topped the board with 89.00%.

    PRC announced results in just two (2) working days from the last day of the tests in the mentioned previous licensure exams.

    UPDATES

    RESULTS: December 2021 Geodetic Engineer board exam list of passers

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Geodetic Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    1 comment:

    Write a comment
    1. thank you lord, pumasa kapatid ko sa geodetic engineer board exam. thanks for the good result

      ReplyDelete

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad