TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: May 2021 Radtech, X-Ray Tech board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The May 2021 Radiologic Technologist (Radtech) and X-Ray Technologist board exam results, including the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on May 24, 2021 or in five (5) working days after the exam.

    As announced, 776 out of 1,917 (40.48%) passed the Radtech exams and 21 out of 77 (27.27%) passed the X-Ray Technologist board exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Radiologic Technology conducted the licensure exam (RTLE and XTLE) in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Rosales, Tacloban and Tuguegarao on May 16 and 17, 2021.

    Note that the examination in Zamboanga City was postponed and rescheduled to December 20 and 21, 2021 following the directive of the IATF COVID-19.

    This will be the first examination for Radtech and X-ray tech in the COVID-19 era after the scheduled exams in the July 2020 was cancelled due to the pandemic. PRC tried to reschedule the exam in April this year but was postponed and rescheduled again to May 2021 due to surge in the COVID-19 cases.

    The members of the Board of Radiologic Technology who gave the licensure examinations are Mr. Reynaldo Apolonio S. Tisado, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Orestes P. Monzon, Mr. Bayani C. San Juan and Ms. Ma. Jesette B. Canales, Members.

    RELATED RESULTS

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021
    Released on MAY 24, 2021

    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABANSI, JELYNNE PISTOLA
    2 ABARCA, ALTON NAMANTUCAN
    3 ABAYARI, EUNICE LOUISE ANN CABALIW
    4 ABAÑO, JUDY ANN DOCTOR
    5 ABEAR, CANELLE ANGELU JOYCE DELA TORRE
    6 ABEJAR, IRVDALE AMORES
    7 ABELGAS, MUTYA JOMELYN MABUTI
    8 ABRINA, KRISTEL MAE CAYNILA
    9 ABUNDO, CZERINA FRITZ VENTURA
    10 ABUSTAN, RHAJA ALLYSSA LICAS
    11 ACAYEN, ASLEE JOY SUMUGAT
    12 ACEDRON, SAMUEL JR BALAGOT
    13 ACERO, DAN GUILLER II GALORIO
    14 ACERON, ANGELU VALDEZ
    15 ACUHIDO, MICAH PAGDATO
    16 ADUCHE, JAMES LAWRENCE BALIGUAT
    17 ADUNA, KYLA ANGELA GALVEZ
    18 AGACETA, SHEENA CASIÑAS
    19 AGGA, MAJED VILLAR
    20 AGUADERA, KARLA KRIS BALAIS
    21 AGUB, NICOLE MAE SORIANO
    22 AGUILAR, MARK JOSEPH OARDE
    23 AGUJA, MARIA KASSANDRA DEL ROSARIO
    24 AGULTO, MARY ROSE ORDONIO
    25 AGUSTIN, IAN DEAVE DELA PEÑA
    26 ALANIS, DENISE AIBRIEL CAMPAÑA
    27 ALANO, AMINA MANJETTE MASCARDO
    28 ALASTRA, JENEVIE LAID
    29 ALCANCIS, KIMBERLY GENTILES
    30 ALCANTARA, JOHN PHILIP CALDERON
    31 ALI, HEMRAN ALADIN
    32 ALILIO, NIKKO ACUÑA
    33 ALIM, MOHAMMAD SHERADZ HALIS
    34 ALINSUGAY, JOHN ROMIL JACALAN
    35 ALISEN, CHERIE MAE ALAR
    36 ALLAGA, CHIKITA CLAIRE BUMAHIT
    37 ALLEZA, RODEL GALLARDO
    38 ALMANO, DHALLY BACALLA
    39 ALMASA, DANIE BIANCA REMULTA
    40 ALMIROL, EMMANUEL UGALE
    41 ALPASAIN, FATIMAH AMILUSIN
    42 ALUNAN, JOHN REGNER SAMSON
    43 AMAD, CARLO PEREZ
    44 AMING, RAIZA JUNDAM
    45 AMORES, EUGENE DABALUS
    46 AMPILAN, ALONDRA MABANG
    47 ANCAJAS, JOEVON LAGUMAY
    48 ANCHETA, COOLENE MARPEL ARAOS
    49 ANDRES, JERIC MINA
    50 ANDRINO, MELVIN TOLIBAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 3 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ANDUYAN, JOHN DARYLLE DEL ROSARIO
    52 ANGELES, CYLE JASHLEY FLORES
    53 ANIB, MICHELLE ANN JARO
    54 ANIDO, ALDRIN CATANYAG
    55 ANIÑON, DEBRA LOO GAYATIN
    56 ANOLIN, ALVIN COSTALES
    57 AQUINO, JAYBEE SEVILLA
    58 AQUINO, JORELLE CORPUZ
    59 AQUINO, MARK JOSEPH AMPAGUEY
    60 AQUINO, PATRICK WENCY LUMBA
    61 ARAKAMA, GEMMA KAIDAL
    62 ARAMAL, NADZRANA MARTINEZ
    63 ARAMBULO, CHARLENE DEROMOL
    64 ARANAS, KRIZZIA KLOUDINE TIMBAL
    65 ARANETA, MICCAH EIRENE CORDERO
    66 ARELLANO, THEA MARIANE NARCISUS IMPERIO
    67 AREOLA, BARBETTE DELA CRUZ
    68 ARMIDILLA, MARY JOY EBITE
    69 ARMITOS, CHE CHE GASANG
    70 AROLA, DAYANG FOLMIRAN HABIBUDDIN
    71 ARRAZ, JULES WILLIAM LEGUIS
    72 ARRIOLA, LESLIE ANNE ORIG
    73 ASGAR, RODELINA BEDRO
    74 ASILUM, DARIO TUNGPALAN
    75 ASKIN, MARY CHARICKA ABRASADO
    76 ASOY, LAURENCE JOHN CONIENDO
    77 ASPURIA, HAZEL ANN MONES
    78 ASPURIA, JESSA MARIZ LAYSA
    79 ATIENZA, EDWARD FRANZ LAGUINTO
    80 ATOK, LEA ALYSSA MARIE DUMLAO
    81 AUSTRIA, ALYSSA ASHLEY CALVELO
    82 AUSTRIA, FITZGERALD UMANDAP
    83 AUSTRIA, FRANCHESCA BILLIE AMPARO
    84 AUSTRIA, JAYSON RAMOS
    85 AVERION, DESIREE ALLEN CAILAO
    86 AVES, CRISTEL FINA LAURENTE
    87 AYENTO, ROCHELLE MAE BATIN
    88 AZARRAGA, PATRICIA ARABELLA CRUZ
    89 AÑONUEVO, GRE MARIE ANN VALENCIA
    90 BACANI, RONNEL SANCHEZ
    91 BACAOAT, NORINA SORIA
    92 BACERA, RONA MILCA ILAGAN
    93 BACULCUL, RYAN JAMES CATANGCATANG
    94 BADON, RICARDO LUMAGBAS
    95 BAGARRA, LOREN ANN EDRALIN
    96 BAGUINSODON, JULIESAH NORVILLA
    97 BAGUISA, VIRGILIO LABAY
    98 BAL, RAVI AZARCON
    99 BALACOA, MICA JEAN BUGUILLES
    100 BALAGTAS, ERICKO ERNAN AVILES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 4 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BALATBAT, PAOLO JAMES PALLASIGUE
    102 BALBASTRO, JEROME ALMONTE
    103 BALDO, MECHELLE BAGUIWA
    104 BALEÑA, CARL JOSHUA MENDOZA
    105 BALINTAG, BETCHE MARIE APOR
    106 BALLON, LEILA PEREZ
    107 BALOGO, LOTIS JEAN PANIAGUA
    108 BALONGA, RONALYN LANTICSE
    109 BAMBA, ARMINA SHEINE CARANGUIAN
    110 BANAAG, IVY GRACE CABUGWAS
    111 BANG-AS, CIARA JANINE DUCUSIN
    112 BANGUG, IVAN LAGO
    113 BANTUGAN, XENA KRYSTELLE AGUILAR
    114 BARBADILLO, VICKY BARTOLABA
    115 BARRIENTOS, JOEL BILOLO
    116 BARRIETA, DANICA ROSE PAÑARA
    117 BARRIO, OWEN GABRIEL DIQUIT
    118 BARSALOTE, JOSH RYAN ARANTE
    119 BASCO, FAIROUZA ASMAH
    120 BASEA, JATHLYN ANNE MONSERATE
    121 BATACLAN, SHERWIN BERROYA
    122 BAUTISTA, JOHN PATRICK NEVALLO
    123 BAUTISTA, MERLITA PADLAN
    124 BAYASCA, JOHN GERARD MERCADO
    125 BAYUCAN, LORILEI MALLANNAO
    126 BECEOS, JERALDINE JARDIEL
    127 BENEDICTO, ANGELINE JOY PERRERAS
    128 BERMUDEZ, GICHIELLE ABAD
    129 BERNARDO, RAMON JR ALABASO
    130 BERTULFO, MARK LAURENCE PALERO
    131 BERUG, MARIKRIS TAGA-AN
    132 BIGNAYAN, JOHN RANIEL ROBLES
    133 BISCOCHO, AUDRYLL BENETUA
    134 BISWELAN, DEMI PADUA
    135 BLEZA, DARYL JUNN PEÑARANDA
    136 BOJO, MARINIELA AMOY
    137 BONDOT, ERIKA MAE PETINES
    138 BORDAN, RYAN O'NIEL SETERA
    139 BORLAN, JULIE MAE RIGOS
    140 BORLAT, PATRICIA NICOLLE LABAD
    141 BORLONGAN, MIGUEL DIEGO ARZAGA
    142 BRETAÑA, SALWIN JOY BALGOS
    143 BRILLO, ARA SHAINA MONCADA
    144 BRIONES, ANGELO JOHN PALAC
    145 BRUCE, EARL JOSHUA COROÑA
    146 BUGTONG, ABDUL-BASIT HABI
    147 BUMAHIT, GEMMA ADDUNGLAY
    148 BUMANGLAG, IAN RICHLEIGH BARROGA
    149 BURKIN, RHEYHANA BADDAE
    150 CABACUNGAN, JOANNA MAY LIM
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 5 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CABALZA, MARVEN LIMAN
    152 CABANG, MITZI AGBAYANI
    153 CABELLO, GUIA MAE JIMENO
    154 CABIE, CIELINA JOY TERCIAS
    155 CABRERA, ALEXANDRA CZARINA NUQUI
    156 CACAYAN, JUDE MICHAEL MARQUEZ
    157 CACLINI, KATRISSE YRA TINDUNGAN
    158 CADALIN, JOHN KEVIN PONCE
    159 CAFIRMA, LEIGH ANN RAMOS
    160 CAGALITAN, JESSA CAGADAS
    161 CAIBIGAN, SHEENA ANGELO SON
    162 CALINAP, SHANE CAMILLE ANGELES
    163 CALUB, JHENN ANGEL JULARBAL
    164 CAMARGO, JOANNA JULIA VILLANUEVA
    165 CAMPOL, ROLINE PAGADDUT
    166 CAMPOS, MICHAEL ADAMS VALENZUELA
    167 CAMUNGAY, SARAH GRACE DOMINGO
    168 CANDARE, TRISHA NICOLE ANGCAO
    169 CANGCO, ZARAH EXEQUIELL BALGOS
    170 CANOY, KASIMER LADAO
    171 CAP-ATAN, RAUF RUBEN AMPONG
    172 CAPADA, MA THERESA CRUZ
    173 CARAVANA, MARIA JESUSA BERROYA
    174 CARO, KENNETH LEROY BENEMILE
    175 CAROSUS, JUNE ANGELIE MELLANG
    176 CARREON, RYAN CHRISTIAN TECSON
    177 CASTILLO, ALVIN RHAY ANDUMANG
    178 CASTILLON, FEMME SOPHIA REYES
    179 CASTUERAS, DHUNE MIGUEL FAMINIANO
    180 CATANYAG, YONA IYSHBEL DUNGOG
    181 CATRAL, JOE JORICHSON II ARAO
    182 CAVILIZA, SHANNYLLE ROSE MILLONES
    183 CAYETANO, JOHN DENVER CAYABYAB
    184 CAÑIZARES, TREZA RAMIREZ
    185 CEREZO, SHAUN PYNK PASTOR
    186 CERVANTES, MICCA VINCEE ACASO
    187 CHAN, LORRAINE SALVADOR
    188 CHANO, MA CRISTINA AREVALO
    189 CHAVEZ, RON JASON VASAY
    190 CHIQUILLO, JENNIFER ANNE CUIZON
    191 CHUGSAYAN, WANDA GRACE PAGAT
    192 CHUMACERA, MA ALYSSA ARIÑAS
    193 CIMATU, AUBREY JEAN LAFORGA
    194 CINIO, ELEXCIS JAN GONZALES
    195 CIRCULADO, JANNA MARIE SAAVEDRA
    196 CO, JASON CRIS REDONDO
    197 COLLADO, JANN ROLL BUNNOL
    198 COLLANTES, RYAN CHARLES MISUARI
    199 CONCEPCION, JOHN KENNETH BORLASA
    200 CONDES, ANGELINE NICOLE LARUSCAIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 6 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CONSTANTINO, RHOANNE JEAN MABUGAT
    202 COPON, RAEMEL GEROME MEDINA
    203 CORDERO, ROGIE VASQUEZ
    204 CORONELIA, ANNA LIZA BEDAÑO
    205 CORONIA, PAUL
    206 CORPUZ, ARLENE GREGORIO
    207 CORPUZ, MARK OLIVA
    208 CORRIDOR, MARIA KAREN MAGLINTE
    209 CORTES, JUVELYN LOBERES
    210 CORTES, KEVIN ANDREW CABILI
    211 COSTALES, KAYE SATUD
    212 CREDITO, WILLIAM MINGARACAL
    213 CRISOSTOMO, JEZREEL RENZO TABANIAG
    214 CRUZ, CARMELY ANGEL PEÑALOSA
    215 CRUZ, HYACINTH DIGSAY
    216 CUADRA, JOVY JAPRIL PRADO
    217 CUARESMA, RUSELLE ELIZA AMANGAN
    218 CULAS, MARY ARLYN VIVIENA ALVAREZ
    219 CUTAMORA, CHERIE MAE PAJARILLO
    220 DACIO, JETHRO MARCUS PAMATIAN
    221 DACPANO, ZETHRA RICA BULINTAO
    222 DAGZA, ZIA GABRIELLE PAMINTUAN
    223 DALIMIT, PATRICIA CRUZ
    224 DALISAY, JOANNE MARIE OMBROG
    225 DALMACIO, ANGELO DADUYA
    226 DANGGA, ABIGAIL JEAN SACMAR
    227 DANIEL, JOSHUEL ADRINEDA
    228 DAQUIS, FRANCIS GUNAO
    229 DAYAO, ELLAINE ALVARAN
    230 DAYAO, LEANDRO JR ONIN
    231 DAYRIT, WILLROSE MARIANO
    232 DE CASTRO, CHRISTIAN DERIQUE GUTIERREZ
    233 DE GRACIA, MARK ANTHONY SIABABA
    234 DE GUZMAN, KYLE ADRIAN BARRAQUIAS
    235 DE GUZMAN, RIK JAZON SORIANO
    236 DE GUZMAN, RISHA MANAOIS
    237 DE LA CRUZ, CLINT MONTILLO
    238 DE LA CRUZ, SEAN CARLO RESUELLO
    239 DE LEON, TRISHA JAYNE HUFALAR
    240 DE TORRES, GUENALYN
    241 DE VEGA, MARY JOLLY CHUNSIM
    242 DE VERA, FATIMA PACQUING
    243 DE VERA, GABRIELLE
    244 DEL ROSARIO, ALAIKA MAE GALIMBA
    245 DEL ROSARIO, FLORENCE NINO BONDOC
    246 DELA CERNA, EARL DAWN DAGOLSAPO
    247 DELA CRUZ, BOBHEL SANTOS
    248 DELA CRUZ, JOHN DANIEL MANANSALA
    249 DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA ANNE ALAMO
    250 DELA CRUZ, RANDELL DEL VALLE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 7 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DELA PEÑA, MARK LEVIN ABEJERO
    252 DELFINO, MARIA LOU CORSAME
    253 DELICANA, MARCO REDELOSA
    254 DELIGERO, ABIGAIL PODERANAN
    255 DELOS REYES, JOWELL RHOY
    256 DELOS REYES, KURT DOMINIQUE DEL ROSARIO
    257 DELOS SANTOS, CARLO ESPINEDA
    258 DELOS SANTOS, MA MICAELA MAE MANALO
    259 DEMAISIP, JAYCEE BELTRAN
    260 DEMERAY, CHESKA LLAGUNO
    261 DENTE, JOEL ALVIN JAVIER
    262 DIGOL, MA THERESE APOLINAR
    263 DILIG, CHLOEI CALITES
    264 DILIGENCIA, GIANNI EMREI SOL CRUZ
    265 DIMAANDAL, JENNILYN CABATAY
    266 DIZON, TIFFANY KHRYSTELLE ADORNA
    267 DOCUYANAN, HAZEL JOYCE EDRADA
    268 DOLERA, NOVIN APLAYA
    269 DOLUMBAL, IAH CLAIRE
    270 DOMINGO, BALANCIO AGMALIW
    271 DOMINGO, MAOURIELLE BIANCA RAMIREZ
    272 DONGA-IL, GENIEL AGWILANG
    273 DORUELO, RAYMOND LILOC
    274 DU, RONALD ADRIANE ASIDO
    275 DUCLAYAN, LEINELLE RODAS
    276 DULNUAN, REIZZA CLAIRE DAULAYAN
    277 DUMAPIAS, JESSEL MAE BADO
    278 DUMO, MICHAEL DAO-AN
    279 DUYAG, RAINE RAPHAEL BALURAN
    280 EBARLE, AIRYELL LEI FUENTES
    281 EDAÑOL, JAMES DE GUZMAN
    282 EDSA, ABDILMAR BASSAL
    283 EGIDO, PRINCESS CORDERO
    284 EGOS, PEARL KATE CASALDA
    285 EGUIA, CARRIE ANN SAN JUAN
    286 EKID, MIRA CLARIZA LICYAYO
    287 EMPIALES, RODELIZA FERNANDEZ
    288 ENCILA, MARY BLESSIE CONTAOI
    289 ENRILE, OSWALD JAVIER
    290 ENRIQUEZ, ARSHAIDA LAUDIN
    291 ENRIQUEZ, PATRICIA BIANCA BERNARDO
    292 ERPILUA, EDD CHEYNEYREY ONIN
    293 ESGUERRA, MARIA AURORA CABUCANA
    294 ESPERANZA, DAISY RAE OMINGA
    295 ESPINA, MA CHESKA ANGELIE OH
    296 ESPIRITU, MARY JOYCE CASTILLO
    297 ESTIPONA, KATELYN LISERL PORSUELO
    298 ESTOPA, YRICA JOYCE YRUMA
    299 ESTRADA, MA ELENA DE VERA
    300 EUGENIO, MARIELLE YSABELLA DELA CRUZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 8 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 EVANGELISTA, JAN PIOLO RAPHAEL DELOS CIENTOS
    302 FAELDONEA, YVONNE ANGELA GLUMALID
    303 FAJILAN, JOSHUA BUHIA
    304 FERNANDEZ, CRISTINA PARCON
    305 FERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICK ABOBOTO
    306 FERRAREN, LONNAGIN ATULAN
    307 FLORES, CHRISTIAN APRIL REALISTA
    308 FONSECA, ELLA MARIE MAÑAGO
    309 FONTANILLA, JOSEPH PANELO
    310 FORTO, JUVENEL CAMPAÑA
    311 FRANCISCO, EARL AUDREY TADEO
    312 FRANCISCO, PETER JAMES DOMINGO
    313 GA, DANIEL DELGADO
    314 GABALES, ANNA-LUZ AN
    315 GABATO, JAY NEPOMUCENO
    316 GACUTAN, MARIFE GADIA
    317 GAJUNERA, CHRISTINE BENTULAN
    318 GALACINAO, GAY PACANTES
    319 GALDO, AITRENCY-VAY MAPUTOL
    320 GALLARDO, AVE GRACE LEDDA
    321 GALLYOT, RICHARD JAMES MARALLAG
    322 GALVAN, LOU GERALD EBIO
    323 GAMBOA, DANICA ESPIRITU
    324 GAMBOA, JUSTINE MAE
    325 GANZON, NIKKI ANN IGNAS
    326 GAPERO, KEEK ALBERT DOTE
    327 GARALDE, REYNOLD CASTOR
    328 GARAS, MAE LYN RABANAL
    329 GARAY, MA NIÑA GRACE LAMBATIN
    330 GARCIA, ANDREI MIGUEL NARIO
    331 GARCIA, KATE REGGIE PASCUA
    332 GARCIA, LHEAN MAE REODIQUE
    333 GARCIA, MARJORIE
    334 GARCIA, PAUL VINCENT CASTAÑETO
    335 GAZO, RANIELLE CALVIN ATILANO
    336 GELORYAO, TATSIE BLESS GAMAYAO
    337 GEOCADIN, MARIE RUTH AUJERO
    338 GEOLIN, CHARLENE JOYCE ROSALES
    339 GERONCA, MARIEL PABILONA
    340 GIRAY, JHONIE CLARETTE CANDELARIA
    341 GLORI, PAMELA AMOR RADA
    342 GLORIOSO, APRIL JOY ESTOLANO
    343 GONGURA, MA REBECCA ESCONDO
    344 GONZAGA, REGIELYN BONGGO
    345 GONZAGA, SEAN ALBERT DEO AMORES
    346 GONZALES, ANTHONY ZEDD WAEL
    347 GONZALES, KAREN JOY VERTIDO
    348 GONZALES, NOIMI ADRIANNE CUADERES
    349 GONZALES, STAR GRACE CARON
    350 GRAYCOCHEA, LOURENSHIEL FLORES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 9 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 GREGORIO, ARRELLE CLOUDE CRUZ
    352 GROMIO, CATHY PANUGAO
    353 GUARDIARIO, JEREMY MENDOZA
    354 GUERRERO, MA KRISTINA MACEDA
    355 GUEVARRA, JOBELLE ANN MANGONA
    356 GUIANG, JOANNE CASTRO
    357 GUIANG, JONATHAN BUNGBUNGA
    358 GUICO, LUIS GABRIEL TAN
    359 GUIMPAYAN, EDCEL BOTAL
    360 GUMA, JENNIFER BISWAYAN
    361 GUMABON, MARIA VALERIE JOYCE SANTOS
    362 GUTIERREZ, REMELYN MANALO
    363 GUTO, RONNELL MAQUILING
    364 HACBANG, ANGELITO LUIS CALESTE
    365 HANGAD, JOCEL REYES
    366 HASSAN, NADZMA AMING
    367 HEMBRADOR, ALLEN LORENZ CAMERINO
    368 HERMOSO, JOHN CARLO PARARUAN
    369 HERNANDEZ, DIANNE MENDOZA
    370 HERNANDEZ, FRITZ GABRIEL RIVERA
    371 HERNANDO, CHARMAINE RARA
    372 HILARIO, APRILLE MONIQUE IGNACIO
    373 HUSSEIN, KHALID KHAN OMAR
    374 IBNO, WENDY LAMALAN
    375 IBRAHIM, MERSALYN ELANG
    376 IDDOBA, JERICKA ALEXA URETA
    377 ILARDE, EDEN RAMOS
    378 IMLAN, AUZIDEE BELLO
    379 INDANAN, BRANSON JR SADJAIL
    380 ISICAN, ADRIAN GREGORY MARTINEZ
    381 ISIDRO, HYACINTH IBUYAN
    382 ISIP, JAN RICH JADE GARCIA
    383 ISMAEL, ADENUL NASSAE
    384 IÑIGO, KIZIAH JOYCE TRAQUEÑA
    385 JACOBA, KEN RUDNY DULAY
    386 JAINUDDIN, FARIDA AUD
    387 JARABEJO, EDSEL ABLES
    388 JAVIER, JIREH LOIS LIBRERO
    389 JAVIER, JUSTINE DAYNE NATO
    390 JAVIER, PRINCESS NHECABEL REYES
    391 JAYME, REY CONTIGA
    392 JIMENEZ, ALEC STACY AYSON
    393 JISON, SOPHIA LOUISE TRESPICIO
    394 JOVEN, LOUISE ADRIANNE CORTES
    395 JOVENA, REGINE
    396 JOVINAL, ALYSSA PERIA
    397 JUCAR, PATRICIA NICHOLE GARCIA
    398 JUGARAP, ROMA BYEN BASUEL
    399 JULKIPLY, SHERWINNIE HALKIN
    400 JUMRANI, NASIMA ASARI
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 10 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 KHO, SHERRY DAREEN SULAYMAN
    402 LABADAN, DANDY GAJOL
    403 LABASAN, JOMAR BONDOC
    404 LABTO, ROSE ANN NECOLE DOLIM
    405 LACHICA, ARVIE BOY SARANSATE
    406 LACHICA, JETHRO DOMEDE
    407 LACONSAY, PAUL ANDRE BENTER
    408 LADAGA, LORIEDEL ANDRADE
    409 LADEZA, XENIA JANE LEUTERIO
    410 LAGARDE, REGIENELL GERALD DELA CRUZ
    411 LAGMAN, GERALD ALEJANDRO
    412 LAMONG, ANGELA EDCHE
    413 LAMORENA, EULA MARIE MANGOSING
    414 LAMPA, MA ANGELLEA CABIGTING
    415 LAMPERO, REINA RIZZA MAGAT
    416 LAPASTORA, JODHEL RAMIREZ
    417 LAPUZ, MA ANGELA RODRIGO
    418 LARA, JENNIFER TANGARORANG
    419 LAS PIÑAS, ALLORAH JANE AMISTAD
    420 LAUDE, WISLEY MONTAÑA
    421 LAVADA, STEVEN NIKKSON
    422 LAWAS, JANINE DADULA
    423 LAYAN, MARGIE JEMINA
    424 LAYUG, KRISTEL ANNE CARPENA
    425 LAZARO, REGINA PAMELA DELA MERCED
    426 LICAY, LIEZEL CABATO
    427 LIM, FERDINAND GUMPAL
    428 LIM, LEONARD BACTOL
    429 LIMBARO, JERICHO CERVANTES
    430 LINGAT, LANZ KERVIN DELLOSA
    431 LIPIT, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN CASTILLO
    432 LLAPITAN, ZAIRA IBAY
    433 LLAVE, REGINA DAANOY
    434 LOMANGCO, JEMIMA HADJIOMAR
    435 LOPEZ, REGIE LAROCO
    436 LORENA, HANNAH GRACE GATDULA
    437 LORICO, LEONARD ALLEN BAYLOSIS
    438 LOZANO, ROUELA MARIE PEPITO
    439 LUCIANO, KENNETH MANABAT
    440 LUENGO, JOSHUA LAURENCE LANCIAN
    441 LUGLUG, SHEVONNE RUTH NGIPOL
    442 LUMASAG, RACHELLE SACULINGAN
    443 LUMINDAS, JUSHUA BARLAS
    444 LUNA, ELWEL JOHN RABOY
    445 LUNA, NOEMI JOY BORINAGA
    446 LUNTAYAO, JERYFE PENSOL
    447 LUZAURA, ABEGAIL PORE
    448 MACANSANTOS, CHRISTIAN MIRANDA
    449 MACARAIG, EMMANUEL REY CACANOG
    450 MAGALLANES, ADRIAN JOSEPH INTAL
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 11 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 MAGPAYO, PAULINE JOY TOLENTINO
    452 MALABANAN, GAIL ASHLEY CAPATE
    453 MALABANAN, JOHN CLAUDE LAGARDE
    454 MALAZA, CHARISSE GONZAGA
    455 MALIGAYA, NADINE LEDA BELMONTE
    456 MALIHOD, SHEENA MAE DAYOG
    457 MALINAO, JEANNE CANTILANG
    458 MALLARI, MYLEEN LEGASPI
    459 MALLILLIN, JANE BAUTISTA
    460 MALLILLIN, JAYMAR VILLAMIN
    461 MALOTE, MERLY ABYADO
    462 MAMARIL, MARCHELLE YVETTE ORDINANTE
    463 MANA-AY, LORENZ IAN BINAYAS
    464 MANALANG, LIEZEL DIMATULAC
    465 MANALO, CARLO ABRIGO
    466 MANALO, MA LOVELY DE VILLA
    467 MANCHA, JUNREY PUTON
    468 MANDIGMA, CRYSTAL JOY GARIN
    469 MANENGYAO, FAITH HARMONY MANGADCHIL
    470 MANGASER, SARAH FAYE CONSIGO
    471 MANGILAYA, NICOLE ESPIRIDION
    472 MANLOSA, HAZEL THERESA CABIG
    473 MANTIL, NAHDA TAHIR
    474 MANUCDOC, GIRLIE AYROSO
    475 MANUEL, WINNIE GRACE TAQUEBAN
    476 MARAAN, LEA JEANE VIADO
    477 MARAY, REEMAH ESTEVA
    478 MARFIL, NIGEL VINCENT SAILE
    479 MARI, MAR JANELLO GARCIA
    480 MARIANO, A-JAY GUTIERREZ
    481 MARIANO, CRAYNIEL ESPIA
    482 MARTIN, IVAN JOSEPH CAIN
    483 MAWI, SHAHARA MALIDAS
    484 MAÑAGO, METHEA ANN ANDRADA
    485 MEDILO, JERICHO JAMES VALDERAMA
    486 MELCHOR, J-RYN ESTACIO
    487 MENCHAVEZ, KARL RYO GARDOSE
    488 MENDOZA, MATTHEW LOUIE ROMERO
    489 MENDOZA, NAP BETITO
    490 MERCADO, RALPH KENNETH APO
    491 MESAYA, JIANE LOEL SANTOS
    492 MICMIC, JOSE CHRISTIAN DIMAGMALIW
    493 MIGUEL, WYONA JOESH ACUPIDO
    494 MILLO, ROXETTE MAY TUMIBAY
    495 MINAS, GERMAINE RYNE GLORIA
    496 MISOLES, ANGEL DOMIE AGUILAR
    497 MOCALI, JUMAYLAH GUROALAM
    498 MODELO, ZYXLYN GARCIA
    499 MODESTO, NATHANIEL EPAN
    500 MOLINA, ELMELITA SARIGNAYA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 12 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 MONARES, HONEY QUEEN ESPRA
    502 MONES, RANDALL
    503 MORALES, DIAN KATHLEEN BARANGAS
    504 MORALES, JOHN ROLAND OARGA
    505 MORENZO, NEIL IAN ALAMAR
    506 MOSQUEDA, PRINCESS SHAIMA SERNA
    507 MOZO, ROGER JUSTINE CONDECIDO
    508 MUBIN, AIMA USAB
    509 MUKTAR, SITTI ZAHRA BAJUNAID
    510 MUNAR, DOROTHY ZADRINE RAMOS
    511 MURILLO, ANALYN ALLAGA
    512 NADAL, ALLEN NIKKO GULLAYAN
    513 NADJALI, JULMA IBRAHIM
    514 NAJERA, YRIEL BUTUYAN
    515 NAMLI, MUBIENA VICTOR
    516 NAPOLES, IAN TIMOTHY CALATA
    517 NARVARTE, GRANT SETH ROMUAR
    518 NASALAL, ARSIRA ANJABIN
    519 NATIVIDAD, JOSHUA PHILIP ILDEFONSO
    520 NATIVIDAD, VINCENT MARK CABANAYAN
    521 NATURA, JOSELLE NICOLE ALIPDA
    522 NAVAL, PRINCESS NICOLE ASHLEY AQUINO
    523 NAVALTA, JERIMAE OLANUZA
    524 NAVARRA, FRITZIE JUDE GALBIZO
    525 NAVARRA, JOHN BERNARD BALLESTEROS
    526 NERIC, CHRISTIAN GABRIELLE SANCHEZ
    527 NOBLEFRANCA, KAYE-ANNE NERA
    528 NOBLEZA, ENRICO BALLAD
    529 NONES, ROLV OLIVER
    530 NOVAL, LAURELEI CASTULO
    531 NUFABLE, JOHN SHAKLEE BACANI
    532 NURDY, ALSHARIF AMSAWA
    533 OBEREZ, CARLYLE BLAZZ CAÑETE
    534 OGANG, ANGELIKA LLENES
    535 OGOY, PRINCESS JOY BALUCAS
    536 OLAER, REINA ANDREA TUAZON
    537 OLIVAR, MARJORIE JOYCE PONCE
    538 OLIVARES, JUORIEL APOSTOL
    539 OLIVEROS, JHEROME PAUL DURON
    540 OMAR, JUDI ABDULLA
    541 OMICTIN, LOVELY EIDELE JAIKKA APOLO
    542 ONG, JANN MAYNARD ULLOH
    543 ONG, JOSE RAFAEL JACILDO
    544 ONG, MIKHAELA DELA VEGA
    545 ONG, SIMON ELBERT BONDOC
    546 ORBINO, APRILLE JOY GATCHALIAN
    547 ORCELADA, JOSE ISAGANI BELARMINO
    548 ORDONIO, CHARIMAR NADINE CAYOMBA
    549 ORDOÑO, KIEZHEL DARYL LOPEZ
    550 ORGANO, ANNA CAÑETE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 13 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 ORILLA, JOSEPH ZALDY II NAVARRO
    552 ORTIZ, AUSTIN LIWAG
    553 PACIBE, ALEXANDER AGPOON
    554 PACLAUNA, MARY LYN JUNTADO
    555 PACQUIAO, JOHN MICHAEL MANALIGOD
    556 PADDIL, MITZI JAY BALNES
    557 PADOC, ARVIE GOLONG
    558 PADRONES, MARA INSO
    559 PADUA, EARL LORGEN MORTA
    560 PAGAL, JULIE GRACE MANODDOM
    561 PAHIWON, CARL BEH-HAY
    562 PAJARILLAGA, JAMES MIGUEL
    563 PALABAY, MARISSA GRACE ESLAO
    564 PALASI, DENCY ANNIBAN
    565 PALATTAO, CHARMINE SHEEN SUMILE
    566 PALMA, BRITTNEY MELLEN BALBUENA
    567 PALMA, JOANNE MARIE ROXAS
    568 PALMARIA, PAUL AMIEL ATENDIDO
    569 PANCHO, REZEILE DALE VICERA
    570 PANES, ANGELA ROSE FAUSTINO
    571 PANES, JUSTIN ADRIAN POVAR
    572 PANGAN, JHON LUIGI SOMERA
    573 PANGCOGA, NORWAFAH MIMBALAWAG
    574 PANGOSFIAN, STEPHANIE CANO
    575 PAQUITO, AZRIEL ZOE PASCUA
    576 PARAGAS, AILENE DE GUIA
    577 PARREÑO, NEVILL MAE SUERTE
    578 PASCUAL, JONALYN MAE ALVARADO
    579 PASCUAL, MARIENELL SIMBRAN
    580 PASCUAL, MARK JOSCEL SORIANO
    581 PAULE, BIEN LUIZ BAUTISTA
    582 PAULO, RUSSEL JOHN GARCIA
    583 PEDRO, MARVIC PARIJADO
    584 PEDRO, PATRICK MACARAEG
    585 PEGARIDO, DANIELLE ANDREA TRINIDAD
    586 PEL-UY, VICCONE BUGNAY
    587 PERALTA, RAMLI GALINATO
    588 PERCELA, MARIA SOCORRO RAMEL
    589 PEREZ, JOROUZ PONTIGON
    590 PERNIA, ZYARON NICOLE GARCES
    591 PESASE, TONIROSE DULAY
    592 PETALLO, ARLENE CASPE
    593 PEÑA, JOHN MATTHEW CANTIVEROS
    594 PEÑALOSA, SCOTTIE JAMES BANCOD
    595 PHODACA, ADRIAN KLEIN RAMOS
    596 PINEDA, MELJEAN ROSARIO
    597 PIOLO, CHARIMAR MAGALINO
    598 PIOQUINTO, SARAH GRACE TORRALBA
    599 PITLONGAY, RAÑA FERMIN
    600 PLANILLA, ERICSON GAMBALA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 14 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 POBLETE, LYN MORADA
    602 PORTEA, ROMMEL HIDALGO
    603 POSING, HAZEL ANNE SIBAYAN
    604 PRINCIPE, ABBYGAIL RABINA
    605 PUNZALAN, JUSTIN BLANCHE RIZALADO
    606 PUYA-AO, CHARLI MAE ATMA
    607 QUINTANA, MARIBEL BUHISAN
    608 QUINTO, GAIL TULLO
    609 QUIPID, ROSE ANNE MARANAN
    610 QUISPAY, BRENDA ALEJANDRO
    611 RABANAL, KRYZEL MAE VALDEZ
    612 RABENA, PRECIOUS JENELLE JACOB
    613 RABUYA, BLESSIE LUCIANO
    614 RACILES, BENJAMIN III ANINAG
    615 RAMOS, JOHN ANDRE VERGARA
    616 RAMOS, LYLE ALEXIS LAPUZ
    617 RANCHEZ, GLAIZA MARIE MARZAN
    618 RASID, NURHANA MISONG
    619 RAURAS, VENUS ATHENA MONIS
    620 RAZOL, ROMMEL JR CAMBA
    621 REDOBLE, CHRISTIANNE YVONNE COMBAAS
    622 REGULAR, JORGIE MARIE NARTEA
    623 RESOSO, APRILYN ACHERA
    624 REVELLAME, KARLO PASCUAL
    625 REYES, GABRIEL ALONTE
    626 REYES, HAYLY ZELAH LLANO
    627 REYES, JENNILYN ROCO
    628 REYES, LLOYD GERARD HAYAG
    629 REYES, RHIEN JAKE PAUL DELA CRUZ
    630 RICAFORT, MELODY GUTIERREZ
    631 RIVERA, JOBELLE MANALANG
    632 RIVERA, WYCLIFFE DIMINO
    633 RODELAS, SHIRLY MAINE RADA
    634 ROQUE, MA CARMELA LOPEZ
    635 ROSENDAL, JOSEPH JR MOSLARES
    636 ROY, DIANA ROSE DELA CRUZ
    637 RUIZ, KAREN ORETA
    638 RULIDA, MARIAN OCAÑA
    639 SABADO, CELSO RHYS II APUYO
    640 SADIANG-ABAY, HERLENE PEÑAFIEL
    641 SAHI, SITTI RADZMA MARCOS
    642 SAHIAL, TASHREEN SHIHA DANIAL
    643 SALAT, GUIOMLA JABEDIN
    644 SALAZAR, DARENE MARCIALES
    645 SALIDO, MARK ADRIAN RABINO
    646 SALONGCONG, MARIA ELAH LUCENA
    647 SALOSO, NURISA MANGONA
    648 SAMAR, JOHN ELMER RELATADO
    649 SAMONTE, NOLI ALMAZAR
    650 SAMSON, CATHERINE KATE BUROG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 15 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 SANCHEZ, GERRUEL ARVIN DEL PILAR
    652 SANCHEZ, MARIA ANDREA DIZON
    653 SANGAHIN, MARIA KATHERINE CASTILLO
    654 SANNAD, JOYCE ALIBCAG
    655 SANTIAGO, ARON KIMWEL VILLA
    656 SANTIAGO, NICOLE SARABUSAB
    657 SANTIAGO, SEANNE GAYRON GUTIERREZ
    658 SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER POLICARPIO
    659 SANTOS, MA YVETTE LOUISE GOROZA
    660 SANTOS, STEPHANIE MAY ASILUM
    661 SARABIA, GERALD DE LA ROSA
    662 SARAIL, FERHA DUA
    663 SARATAL, NURMINA EPPING
    664 SARATAO, LIEZL BALLADARES
    665 SARNE, RONNEL MAQUINTA
    666 SARTAGUDA, DEANIEL CAIÑA
    667 SAYLON, REINER TED LADUA
    668 SAYO, MARK CHRISTIAN VICQUERRA
    669 SEDERIO, EDGARDO JR PETIZA
    670 SEIDEL, KHRIZIA NYE SEALONGO
    671 SERIL, ALVIN CAPITLE
    672 SERRANO, CARLO SAMSON
    673 SERRANO, JANTERO MARK ROSARIO
    674 SERVIÑO, JOSE ALPHONSO REFREA
    675 SEVILLANO, CINDY ROMERO
    676 SHAHABUDDIN, MOHAMMAD LADJA
    677 SICAT, JONILA RONELA GANTANG
    678 SIGUA, LEW ANGELO SIMON
    679 SIMONDO, MARK ALEXIS ROMALES
    680 SIMPAO, JOHN LEYMAR CERBITO
    681 SINFUEGO, BIANCA MARIE BANGALISAN
    682 SIO, ROVEN HIGGINS CABELA
    683 SOBRECAREY, NERLAINE PAJARITO
    684 SOBREVILLA, EDEN JOYCE OCAMPO
    685 SOLAS, MARY ADA GAY ARAS
    686 SOLAYAO, MARK JERWIN GACULA
    687 SOLOMON, JESSICA MONZON
    688 SOLOMON, SOPHIA SORELLE HUTCHISON
    689 SOLOVERES, RICHARD JAVA
    690 SOLSONA, REMILYN SAYAS
    691 SOMERA, SHAERY NOVIE LASCOTA
    692 SONIDO, MAE JASMIN SAUPAN
    693 SONNY, NUR-FAIJA JALILULA
    694 SORIA, SHAIRMANE ESPAYOS
    695 SORIANO, JEAN SALUDARES
    696 SUBALA, FRANCESCA DOMINIC LOPENA
    697 SUBIAGA, RIZZA GLYDEL PADIOS
    698 SUGPATAN, KRYSTLE OLOROSO
    699 SUMAGAYSAY, JOANNE CIVIL
    700 TABANGIN, JOYMEE MARIE MALAMUG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 16 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 TACAL, MARY KRISTELLE AMIGLEO
    702 TAGUDAR, DEANNO JAE GALLARDO
    703 TAHA, AMILODIN LINOGAMAN
    704 TAHIL, MUDZNA ALIJAM
    705 TAKINAN, JANICE MANGILI
    706 TAN, ALSHARIFF VILLARUEL
    707 TAN, CALLIE OALLESMA
    708 TAN, EHSAN-LYN AWAB
    709 TANGALIN, CHRISTIAN DEDIOS
    710 TAPIA, JOHN DEXTER GUTIERREZ
    711 TARNATE, KAYZEL MARASIGAN
    712 TAYAG, ALDEL JARETTE JALANDONI
    713 TAYTAYON, DRIX JOHN BANGALISAN
    714 TENEDERO, ALEXIS SACDALAN
    715 TERCIO, ALEX ANDREI SALVADOR
    716 TIBLI, MELWIDA HASANUL
    717 TINDUNGAN, MICHAEL LANGBAYAN
    718 TINOSA, SHEENA MAE OLA
    719 TIRAZONA, MARVIN LORENZ PABLO
    720 TOL, LOVELY GAY TOTO
    721 TOQUERO, CLARIZA MAY BAUTISTA
    722 TORRES, JILL ANNE LLAMERA
    723 TORRES, MARK KIM BURTANOG
    724 TORRES, RICHARD PHILIPPE GALINDEZ
    725 TRINIDAD, EARL JOHN RAGANAS
    726 TUA, JASHMOON GLANCE ROXAS
    727 TUBIG, JEZERENE ANN SEVILLA
    728 TUGUINAY, MARLEE ANN BENITO
    729 TULIAO, ANDREA MAE TOLENTINO
    730 TUMANDA, KAREN RICAFORT
    731 TUTOR, HONEYLAINE MONTEROLA
    732 UDAN, DESIREE JOY GUINAN-NOY
    733 UMALI, FRANZ LOUVERNE PARALEJAS
    734 UMPAD, JOEMARC CANOY
    735 UMUG, AHMAD-SABRIE COSME
    736 UNAY, GLEA GRACE ROSETE
    737 UNDIA, AHMAD GLANG
    738 VALDEMORO, DEXTER MARTIN
    739 VALENCIA, ARNON BORJA
    740 VALENCIA, MARIA KATRINA ALMODOVAR
    741 VALLEJO, DENNIS TUASON
    742 VARGAS, ROBERT BASALLO
    743 VEGA, HADASSAH JIREH RAFANAN
    744 VEGA, MAUDE ARZABAL
    745 VELASCO, MARIFE EPISTOLA
    746 VERACRUZ, LEAH MARIE MARIANO
    747 VERGARA, FREJIA ROUZ LIZARDO
    748 VERGARA, HARLEY MORILLO
    749 VERZO, GIAN BENEDICT PERLAS
    750 VESAGAS, NERIZ ANGELIKA ENRIQUEZ
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 17 of 18
    Released on MAY 24, 2021
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 VEÑALES, MARINETTE BOSETA
    752 VICENTE, RUBILYN DUMAC
    753 VILLA, FEDERIC PAUL CUIZON
    754 VILLAFLOR, GERRYLYN AMPOSTA
    755 VILLANUEVA, ARYELLA MILLENA CATANGHAL
    756 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTINE JOYCE LIMBO
    757 VILLANUEVA, IVAN LEE CESAR
    758 VILLANUEVA, ROGEL JUMAGDAO
    759 VILLANUEVA, VINCENT
    760 VILLAR, ALISSON MAE AVIÑANTE
    761 VILLAR, MYKEE REYES
    762 VILLARROEL, ELIJAH JOSE ANTONIO DOMINGO
    763 VIRTUDAZO, JOHANNE REICHVON KEVIN PACE
    764 VISITACION, JESSA MAE EUGENIO
    765 WANDASAN, NEPTHALIE DIZA
    766 WHIGAN, JEMMARIE ORDOÑO
    767 YAP, ROSELLE RIOS BARRIOS
    768 YBAÑEZ, JC GENITA
    769 YBAÑEZ, MAVERICK SUPAZ
    770 YPIL, CAREEN JHENN SILAGAN
    771 YUNGCO, JANINE KAYE FERNANDEZ
    772 ZAMORA, REZAMAE ANNE DOLOMANDING
    773 ZARAGOZA, KAYLA GIRAO
    774 ZAYCO, ARIANE ROCA
    775 ZORNOSA, ANGEL MAG-UYON
    776 ZUÑIGA, KARL KRISTOPHER DENOLONG
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION

    Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021
    Released on MAY 24, 2021

    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ALEGADO, ALEX KYLE BORROMEO
    2 ALINSULORIN, MARK JIM SIVA
    3 BASIAG, MAYSHELL BALILING
    4 BATUAMPAR, AL-AMEN LOMIBAO
    5 BAUTISTA, KING RANGER PAUL TUDLONG
    6 ENCARNACION, CHRIST JOHN ANICETO
    7 GONZALES, JHON PAULO ESMABE
    8 KUNNANG, MERHANA HADDARI
    9 LOBO, KAYE MONTECINO
    10 MADAHAN, KHRYSS ALVINCH RICK EBUS
    11 MANSUL, SCHERMEEN WAHI
    12 MOSCOSO, HERMIN JANE SONGCAYAWON
    13 MURIM, MUHD SHAMIME-RAZA TULAWIE
    14 NECIDA, RHONEIL-JO IGNACIO
    15 NUQUE, JAIME NICOLE BALBA
    16 REYNOSO, ZOILO III MAGTUNAO
    17 SALAZAR, MARIO JR CAPISTRANO
    18 SALVADOR, ANGEL GALVO
    19 SANTOS, ANGELITO SOMBILLO
    20 SOLEDAD, JAY ALLEN GUTIERREZ
    21 TOMOLING, RHIM ASIL
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



    REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

    From June 15 to June 30, 2021, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    Due to pandemic, oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees will be done virtual or online. The online oathtaking application system (e-oath) can be accessed at Licensure Examination and Registration Information System (LERIS).

    READ: Step-by-step guide: PRC online oathtaking (e-oath) application system

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    In few days after the release of results, the Verification of Rating (VoR) page of PRC for the May 2021 Radtech and X-ray Tech board exam will be available online. Provide the required information - exam name, exam date, application number, name and birthdate to verify identity.

    COVERAGE OF EXAM

    Radiologic Technologists (Rad Tech) board exam covers the following subjects: radiologic physics, equipment and maintenance, radiobiology, radiation protection and quality assurance, image production and evaluation, radiographic procedures and techniques, and patient care, management, ethics and jurisprudence, human anatomy and physiology and medical terminology and radiological sciences.

    Meanwhile, X-Ray Technologist's 2-day exam covers the same subjects above excluding radiological sciences.

    TARGET RELEASE DATE

    Based on the original schedule for Radtech and X-ray technologists board exam this year and as reflected on PRC Resolution No. 1283 s. 2020, exam results are target for release after five (5) working days.

    Note that results may be released ahead or on later date without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Thursday, May 20.

    PREVIOUS EXAMINATIONS

    In the last board exam before the pandemic (July 2019), PRC named 2,338 out of 4,505 who passed the Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination and 64 out of 240 passed the X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination. Results were announced in four (4) working days.

    In the July 2018 exams, results were also released in 4 working days. A total of 2,056 out of 4,356 passed the Radtech exams and 66 out of 258 passed the X-Ray tech examinations.

    In July 2017, PRC announced results in three (3) working days. A total of 1,945 out of 4,195 passed the RadTech and 61 out of 248 passed the X-Ray Tech board exams.

    Here's the summary of previous RTLE and XTLE

    Radtech exams

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    July 2019 4,505 2,338 51.90% 4
    July 2018 4,356 2,056 47.20% 4
    July 2017 4,195 1,945 46.36% 3
    July 2016 3,833 1,639 42.76% 7
    July 2015 3,043 1,325 43.54% 3

    X-ray tech exams

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    July 2019 240 64 26.67% 4
    July 2018 258 66 25.58% 4
    July 2017 248 61 24.60% 3
    July 2016 213 56 26.29% 7
    July 2015 210 53 25.24% 3

    ABOUT THE PROFESSION

    A Radiologic technologist is a healthcare professional responsible for the use of ionizing radiation for diagnostic and therapeutic purposes.

    X-ray technologist, meanwhile, is practicing technical application of x-rays in the diagnosis of diseases and injuries.

    Radiologic and X-ray Technologists are employed in x-ray facilities of hospitals and clinics. Aside from clinical practice of profession, other opportunities are: academe and teaching institutions, application specialists for companies, research, involvement in government institution such as Department of Health (DOH), among others.

    UPDATES

    FULL RESULTS: May 2021 Radtech, X-Ray Tech board exam list of passers, top 10

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once the results are officially released online. Monitor announcement of results here or visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    16 comments:

    Write a comment
    1. Today na po release ng radtech exam results?

      ReplyDelete
    2. sabi posible daw today mamayang hapon release ng radtech result 2021 sabi ng tito ko sa PRC

      ReplyDelete
    3. naiiyak na ako sa "soon"

      ReplyDelete
    4. anong oras kaya ilalabas ang result.

      ReplyDelete
    5. anytime tonight daw labas ng result. naku baka 11pm na naman yan ha. abang na talaga ako dito. lagi daw updated dito eh. mabilis mapost listahan

      ReplyDelete
    6. Bakit wala pa pong result? Huhu.

      ReplyDelete
    7. lalabas na kaya result ngayon?

      ReplyDelete
    8. Bakit wala pa ung result? Lalong nakakakaba. Sana today na ilabas...

      ReplyDelete
    9. Congrats to all.. wala pa man name nio..

      ReplyDelete
    10. Bagal naman ng site na to. May result na nga ng top 10. Hindi pa lang pinost sa PRC website pero meron na. Waiting na lang sa complete list ng passers. From Saint Louis University ang Top 1. Bagal ng PRC magpost jusko hihintayin pa ata dumating ang 12 o'clock

      ReplyDelete
    11. ang bagal naman, jusko prolonging the agony

      ReplyDelete
    12. Congrats mga ATE and KUYA <3

      ReplyDelete

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad