TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The February 2020 Master Plumber board exam results, including the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

    As announced, 552 out of 1,324 passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Master Plumbers conducted the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo on February 9 and 10 (Sunday and Monday).

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020

    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABALOS, CHRIS RYAN OPERAÑA
    2 ABDUHASAD, YUSEP AMIL
    3 ABEJUELA, HENMARK ARISGA
    4 ABSALON, OLIVER AQUINO
    5 ABUCAYAN, ERNESTO JR CAMINGAWAN
    6 ACOSTA, KYLE ANDREW RUEDAS
    7 ADONAY, JEFFREY MAPUTOL
    8 ADOR, HAZEL MAE ROMERO
    9 AGNE, ALEXIS TAGARE
    10 AGNOTE, ROMEO NICKO GUTLAY
    11 AGPAOA, ALFIE ANDREW AGBAYANI
    12 AGRIPA, CHRISTIAN OLIVER SALCEDO
    13 AGUS, JOSEPH ARBEN VISTA
    14 ALABATA, BORIS STEPHENSON HERNANDEZ
    15 ALBA, GENEVIE CURIANO
    16 ALBA, INNAH BEATRICE SALVOSA
    17 ALBEA, JEROME CAOILE
    18 ALBINA, AURELIO JR MANGADSIL
    19 ALEGROS, DWIGHT SWAYNE URMA
    20 ALEMANIA, ADRIAN SANCHEZ
    21 ALIP, ROGELIO LAYAGAN
    22 ALLAM, ZYVDRIX PASCUAL
    23 ALMONIA, FRANZ ANTHONY TELLANO
    24 ALOLOD, ALDRIN JR BUNGALSO
    25 ALONZO, RONIE GENERALE
    26 ALVAR, LIEZEL GUMANIT
    27 ALVARADO, JUAN RAFAEL SANCHEZ
    28 AMALLER, LEOMEL AMIHAN
    29 AMIGLEO, JOHN PANTILANAN
    30 ANASTACIO, GABRIEL OLACO
    31 ANGAYON, BERNARD LEBRES
    32 ANGCON, AVELINO REYES
    33 ANSANO, JOSEPH PEJEDERO
    34 ANTATICO, KIM HILBERT DORADO
    35 APAS, JOSHUA FERNANDO
    36 APOSTOL, GARTH MICHAEL BACTING
    37 AQUINO, EIRIEL MERISSE SALAZAR
    38 AQUINO, LAUREAN LAINSLEY DE OCAMPO
    39 ARANILLA, CRISPINO ABELLANIDA
    40 ARANJUEZ, SANDY MICUTUAN
    41 ARBOLEDA, RICHARD VILLANUEVA
    42 ARCAYNA, DANILO PIAMONTE
    43 ARCE, ARVIN DALIGDIG
    44 ARGUIDO, GYNE ABENGOZA
    45 ARQUE, MAPIL ROSE DELFIN
    46 ARRIESGADO, KHLENT RODILLA
    47 ARROYO, JOSIAH ABNER ANDAYA
    48 ARUNGAYAN, JOB VICENTE AGUADERA
    49 ASUNCION, GENE AGNES ARDALES
    50 ASUNCION, JOHN PAUL PETAJEN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 3 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ASUNCION, SOL PAULO SUBARDIAGA
    52 BABAS, DAVY JONES CARIÑO
    53 BAGAYAO, GLYZA MAE JOSE
    54 BALDORADO, KARLA SAN ANDRES
    55 BALEOS, ANTHONY ANDRADE
    56 BALIDO, JAIME JR SANCHEZ
    57 BALINCUACAS, MARIA JOSEPHA VILLAGRACIA
    58 BALTAZAR, CHARLES NIXON DE MESA
    59 BALTAZAR, JHERICA BLEN
    60 BALUNTONG, OLIVE JICE PARTIDA
    61 BALUSDAN, CHESTER CALCALIBO
    62 BARING, CHRISTIAN ARREGLADO
    63 BARNACHEA, JOHN NICOLE SALAZAR
    64 BARRERAS, BRIAN PADUA
    65 BASA, JUSTIN CLYDE AMPELOQUIO
    66 BASCON, ADRIAN IVAN PONDARA
    67 BASIBAS, AIKO CABALLES
    68 BASILIO, GABRIEL DAYAOEN
    69 BASMAYOR, JETRHO MADURAMENTE
    70 BATAC, DENNIS LAGARDE
    71 BATALON, DARRELE DAVE BATICADOS
    72 BAUTISTA, RHOZITTENE DA FELLORES
    73 BAUTISTA, ROLAND FIDEL TAPNIO
    74 BAYACA, JASMINE BAYHONAN
    75 BAYLEN, ROFEL ANDREW FERMO
    76 BEDAÑO, JOHN ERL CABARLES
    77 BEJADO, PERSEUS JEWEL GALICIA
    78 BELGIRA, RODRIGO SUBARDIAGA
    79 BELTRAN, JANSEN SANTOS
    80 BELTRAN, JORDAN VALLO
    81 BENEDICTO, ANDREA NOREEN DE LOS SANTOS
    82 BERDAN, JOHN LEVY LAURA
    83 BERINGUEL, GLENNDELL JOHN VILLANTES
    84 BERNAL, REX COLLIN PALENCIA
    85 BERNARDINO, DOMINIQUE JB GARDUQUE
    86 BERNARDINO, ZAMILLE LORENZO
    87 BERROYA, LORENZ CEDRIC SUNICO
    88 BIBIANO, RIJADE CERVALES
    89 BOCO, MARK ANTHONY DUMAT-OL
    90 BOLAÑOS, DOMINIC PULVERA
    91 BOLIVAR, REGINE MINETTE ABELLA
    92 BONOS, CHRISTIAN JANORAS
    93 BONTIGAO, CHRISTIAN RIVERO
    94 BOÑULA, CRISTINA JOY ABARQUEZ
    95 BRANZUELA, ALI DACOYCOY
    96 BRAVO, SHEREENA MONTANO
    97 BUBAN, JOBERT QUINTERO
    98 BUHAYO, LORD ANTHONY III BERGANCIA
    99 BUNAG, RACHEL ANN FRANCISCO
    100 CABAGNAN, EDWIN MAGDALERA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 4 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 CABATUAN, DESTINY PANUNCIAR
    102 CABITE, ARIAN RAMOS
    103 CABRILLOS, TRISTAN GAURANA
    104 CABUSAS, NHEL DENTON ACAMPADO
    105 CALDIT, CZARLYN GRACE JACINTO
    106 CALMA, PAMELA DENISE AQUINO
    107 CAMAYA, ARTHOS ADRIEN TIU
    108 CAMBRE, EHDMAR TORRES
    109 CAMEROS, SHIENNA MAY BATISLAON
    110 CANLAS, CLARICE ALTHEA TAJAN
    111 CANLAS, MONICA ARIELLE FELIX
    112 CANTE, ANJIE LUS LABAYNO
    113 CAPONES, JOEL JR LALAMUNAN
    114 CAPONPON, JAY ALEGRE
    115 CAPUZ, JAN BINCENT SIGATON
    116 CARELO, HERMINIGILDO JOSON
    117 CARGANILLO, RUXELL NEIL BACULO
    118 CARIÑO, KEVIN DULOJAN
    119 CARODAN, JOHN GHIL SAGUIGUIT
    120 CASTILLO, KIM HOWARD MANUEL
    121 CASTILLON, GLEN SANTOCELDES
    122 CASTILLONES, MARK ANTHONY SENICA
    123 CASTRO, OLIVIA KEIAN BUENVIAJE
    124 CASTRONUEVO, ALYANNA LINDAYAG
    125 CASUGA, MAC COY BAMBICO
    126 CATINDIG, GODFFREY WALICAN
    127 CATINDIG, MARWIN JOSEPH GUZMAN
    128 CAYTON, REENA ANGELICA REYES
    129 CAÑETE, ALLAN RAY CATAHAY
    130 CELESTIAL, CHESSA MAE PONTILLAS
    131 CENA, ARIANE CHAZEL TAEZA
    132 CHEN, STEPHANIE GILLESANIA
    133 CHIONG, ELLICA RACHELLE AZADON
    134 CHUA, CRISELLE ONG
    135 CIMENI, LINDSAY ANN VALEREE CLARIN
    136 COBANKIAT, ELVIN CLYDE LITAM
    137 COLLAMAT, EARL ROMANO
    138 COMIA, JOANNA MAICA ABANTE
    139 CONSEBIDO, PRINCESS LYNNETTE GONZALES
    140 CORBE, JESUS JAIME ROBISO
    141 COROTAN, EDWARD JOHN LATA
    142 CORPUZ, HANAE LEI LABAYOG
    143 CORTEZ, MC RONNIEL DIMARUCUT
    144 COYOCA, GINEVIEVE MAGANA
    145 CRISOSTOMO, DARYL DAVE HALILI
    146 CRUZ, IYAH SOPHIA CONCIO
    147 CRUZ, JOHN ERNEST MARI YANGA
    148 CRUZ, JULIUS CEAZAR SIMEON
    149 CRUZ, KIMBERLY MAE DELOS SANTOS
    150 CUETO, KAREN PASCUA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 5 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CUSTODIO, ABEGAIL
    152 CUSTODIO, GILBERT LOUISE ENRIQUEZ
    153 CUTAMORA, VIC BENJAMIN SANTARROMANA
    154 DAGANTA, SHEENA LYN RIVERA
    155 DALANGIN, GRACE SANTUYO
    156 DALUDDUNG, JOHN MARK FORMARIO
    157 DALUZ, ANGELO VICETE
    158 DARILAG, NEIL JR DELA CRUZ
    159 DASUGO, JEFF PANTALEON
    160 DE LA CRUZ, IVAN PAUL LORILLA
    161 DE LA CRUZ, MELVIN MANARPAAC
    162 DE MESA, MICHAEL ANGELO OPOSA
    163 DE MESA, RUSSEL RENZ CAYANAN
    164 DECANO, DEEJAY UGALI
    165 DEL ROSARIO, JOSEPH OBERO
    166 DEL ROSARIO, PAUL SYMON ELIGIO
    167 DELA CRUZ, BRYAN DIZON
    168 DELA CRUZ, JEREKIN PULANCO
    169 DELA CRUZ, MA JHUBHEL SISON
    170 DELA CRUZ, MARK ARIES RAZO
    171 DELIMA, LOWELL SUNGA
    172 DELMENDO, JULIUS PEREY DEL ROSARIO
    173 DELOS REYES, NORMAN SARMIENTO
    174 DELOS SANTOS, MARIA SIENA DIERRA
    175 DEQUITO, ROMEO JR ARABIT
    176 DETERA, ALBERT DINEROS
    177 DIA, SEAN TYRONE DIAZ
    178 DIAGO, FRANCISCA LASAM
    179 DIAZ, MARIA PAULA MOLINA
    180 DICULEN, ADAMSON YUSIANG
    181 DIMAANO, KYLE IRVIN
    182 DIONA, EMILENE
    183 DIOSO, MARY EVELYN THERESE CAZENAS
    184 DISTAJO, JOHN DAVE RAMOS
    185 DIVINAFLOR, CHARM CARLO BISALO
    186 DOBLADO, ISIS ALEGADA
    187 DOLOR, MONINA VICTORIA BAYOT
    188 DOMALAON, RUFFA MERCADER
    189 DUCAY, BRIAN SARSIS
    190 DULGUIME, JAYPEE NAVARRO
    191 DUMLAO, GERRY MAE DALAGAN
    192 DURAN, APRIL JOY BAUTISTA
    193 DURAN, BERWIN LLOYD CHRISTIAN ESTRADA
    194 ECHAVARRIA, JOSHUA PADLAN
    195 ELEDIA, JANYSSA ENANO
    196 ELIAB, WINNIE JOY ROBLES
    197 ENCARNACION, EDSON
    198 ENCARNACION, RICHELLE GLAD REYES
    199 ENDAYA, BEATRICE NICOLE MANJARES
    200 ENDOZO, ALYSSA PANGANIBAN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 6 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 EPINO, HAMZA SULAYMAN LINOG
    202 ESCAME, MARK ANTHONY ERLANO
    203 ESCOTE, RYAN ABENALES
    204 ESLABON, ISMAEL JR FAELDONEA
    205 ESMERALDA, NALD RUZLE DE LEON
    206 ESPALLARDO, ADELFA ULIP
    207 ESPELETA, ROMANO ALLEN ARRE
    208 ESPERA, JOMAR SAN BUENAVENTURA
    209 ESPLANA, MIKO ANGELO PERILLA
    210 ESTANDARTE, FRANCIS AMBRONA
    211 ESTOQUE, SHEILA ROSE ANNE BALCE
    212 EUBLERA, JERVIN GAJE
    213 EVANGELISTA, JOSE MARWIN
    214 FABELLA, ANTONIO JR MALHACAN
    215 FABIAN, RICHARD PEREZ
    216 FABITO, AIVAN FALLARIA
    217 FACTOR, JEILO DEOCAMPO
    218 FAGARANG, ROMMEL ORENIA
    219 FAINSAN, LODGIE JR SULABO
    220 FAJARDO, RONELYN DIARES
    221 FAMINIANO, ELLIS ROI ABAY
    222 FEBRE, JAY ANNE MAE TABANGCURA
    223 FELICIANO, ARMAN OCAMPO
    224 FERMIN, RAYVEN ACENA
    225 FERRER, JOHN RANDALL VILLASTIQUI
    226 FETIZANAN, JANITO FAMORCAN
    227 FILIO, KARLA CHARICE PASIONA
    228 FINEZA, RODOLFO II BULAN
    229 FLORES, JHON DEXTER SUBREAN
    230 FLORES, REYNALDO JR ATARA
    231 FLORES, VAN JOSELLER EUGENIO
    232 FORMENTERA, AL CHRISTIAN ZOSA
    233 FORMES, DIANNE HERNIA
    234 FRADES, BANJO VILLALOBOS
    235 FRANCISCO, DENNIS MAGNO
    236 FRANCISCO, HERBERT PADIOS
    237 FUENTES, JOHN PAULO ABEJERO
    238 FUENTES, LAMBERT MAVIN LIM
    239 GA-AS, GILMHER ARMEJE
    240 GABOT, RINNALYN PEARL PADUA
    241 GALAPON, SHIRVEIN DAGUIO
    242 GALICIA, SHYLA MIRAFUENTES
    243 GALINEA, JEREMY EMMANUEL REYES
    244 GALLA, DANIEL ASUNCION
    245 GALLURAH, GLADWYNE ERNEST RIVERA
    246 GALVEZ, JOESEAL MANDAPAT
    247 GAMING, EMANUEL BAGSIC
    248 GARCHITORENA, ELY ADONIS SABULARSE
    249 GARCIA, EFREN JOHN QUIAO
    250 GARCIA, RICHWEALTH PANOPIO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 7 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 GEAL, JETER II DEJAPA
    252 GELI, ANGELO SANIDAD
    253 GEMIDA, ANACLETO CLARO
    254 GEMPERLE, HANNAH CLARIZE JAMET
    255 GEREZ, JOHN MICHAEL CIOCO
    256 GERONIMO, ATANACIO MENDOZA
    257 GETUBIG, MIMIR ATAY
    258 GICO, PAUL TIMOTHY TINSAY
    259 GOTAUCO, MARK JOSHUA MENDOZA
    260 GOTIS, REDEN SERRANO
    261 GRUEZO, MC RENZO CASTRO
    262 GUERRERO, ENGELL FRANZ CORTEZ
    263 GUEVARA, CARLOS LUIS IRUDISTAN
    264 GUEVARRA, FRANCIS JOHN LEOBRERA
    265 GUEVARRA, KIMBERLY GOMEZ
    266 GUILLENO, PETER ANDREW SIAR
    267 GUILLERMO, JONATHAN LAXAMANA
    268 GUINTO, SAMANTHA DE GUIA
    269 GUTIERREZ, JOSE GINO HACHERO
    270 GUTIERREZ, LIZETH SALCEDO
    271 GUZMAN, BRIAN JHAY PASTIDIO
    272 HERNANDEZ, ANDREA VIVIEN PACATANG
    273 ICHON, EDUARDO JR BERISO
    274 ICOGO, MIKHAIL MUSNGI
    275 IMPERIO, RYAN HENRY SAULOG
    276 INGENTE, KRISTIAN MAGBUTAY
    277 INGLES, RICHARD BALABA
    278 INTAL, PRINCE CHARLIE PABELLANO
    279 ISONZA, JONATHAN PIAD
    280 JAMIRI, MOHAMMAD ISHMAEL JAMAHARI
    281 JANORAS, JEANETTE SERGIO
    282 JARAPLASAN, ARISTON JR GALLARDO
    283 JARDELEZA, VAREN PERCIOUS RECABAR
    284 JAVIER, CHRIS ANTHONY BAGAOISAN
    285 JAYAG, JOHN LAWRENCE MADRID
    286 JORDA, JOSE ENRICO LITUCO
    287 JUANILLO, JASON YGOT
    288 JUDAN, SHARINA VANICA DELIZO
    289 JUMOLA, KARL JOHNREY GARCIANO
    290 KHO, CRISTINA LORRAINE SANTIAGO
    291 LACADMAN, JOEVEEN AZARES
    292 LACBAO, LEA DIANE PUYOS
    293 LACSINA, BRYLLE WARREN LAYUG
    294 LACSON, LUIS ANGELO BAUTISTA
    295 LADARAN, REGIL KENT MEJIAS
    296 LAGUARDIA, LAUREANO III PERTIBLE
    297 LANDINGIN, EMMANUEL JOHN DIOSANA
    298 LANILA, MARK LEO CARULLO
    299 LAO, PIA MELISSA HILARIO
    300 LAPITAN, REXBELLE HERMINIGILDO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 8 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 LEMOS, DARRYL OSA
    302 LENON, CHRISTIAN PAUL ATIENZA
    303 LIAO, RONEL USTARES
    304 LICUANAN, LEEANNE RESURRECCION
    305 LIGAMSON, MARY JANE ISIDRO
    306 LIJAUCO, ADRIAN LANCE REBONG
    307 LIM, FERDINAND SARINES
    308 LIM, MIERE CAITRIN CACAO
    309 LIPON, ROBERTO COSTRAMOS
    310 LIRASAN, JAYSON VILLANUEVA
    311 LIWANAG, MARY CHRISTINE BARCELON
    312 LLAUDERES, MEHTRI BACALTOS
    313 LOGDAT, GLAYDELL RICAMATA
    314 LONGAQUIT, JONAH MAE POMADA
    315 LOPEZ, CARLO JAY ANDES
    316 LOPEZ, MARK LOUIE MONREAL
    317 LOPEZ, PRINCESS ANN CORPUZ
    318 LORIO, RANZEL BRUCAL
    319 LUNASCO, JERRILYN LOUISE SUBIDO
    320 LUNOD, JARDINE LEE
    321 MABIOG, SEAN KYLE ROSALES
    322 MABUTE, MEL KENNETH ABAG
    323 MACATANGAY, MODESTO JR ONG
    324 MACAWILE, GREGORIO JR LONTOC
    325 MAGBUTAY, JOJIT CANTILLEP
    326 MAGNAYE, KARISA PHERENA MENDOZA
    327 MAGNO, ANGELA AGOJO
    328 MAGNO, JAYMEE ANNE ESTRELLA
    329 MAGSINO, ARNOLFO ROMMEL MONFORTE
    330 MAGSINO, DIANNE MENESES
    331 MAGTANGOB, JOSHUA VEGA
    332 MALAMUG, JOHANNA GUAYNE ESTACIO
    333 MALATE, LEONARD CORTEZ
    334 MALLETA, SEYCHELLE DAPHNE CZARELLE PAEZ
    335 MAMACLAY, LIANNE MARIE UNDAN
    336 MANAHAN, ALEXIES MARIANO
    337 MANDAC, MARK JOVEN ARANDIA
    338 MANGYARI, SOFIA CAMILLE GUMAFELIX
    339 MANIAGO, JHULIAN LORENZO DE VILLAR
    340 MANINANG, ANRICK
    341 MANIPOR, MARK VINCENT SIRIBAN
    342 MANZO, RHOMA RAINE MONTERO
    343 MARASIGAN, MARY FRANCES CANDELARIA
    344 MARGALLO, MARIA BERNADETTE DOMINGO
    345 MARIANO, ARVIN JAY CABONTOCAN
    346 MARIÑO, AIZLE JOAN BAGABAGON
    347 MARQUEZ, JEZETTE AIKA DIZON
    348 MARQUEZ, JONATHAN LOPEZ
    349 MAXILOM, REXON LACORTE
    350 MAYUGA, DIANA JOYCE LANDICHO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 9 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 MAÑABO, MA NIEVES CASTILLO
    352 MEDINA, LENDL SILVOZA
    353 MEJIA, JOHN KERTZ GUINOCAN
    354 MENDOZA, JAYCEL MERCADO
    355 MENDOZA, TYRONE CLYDE RAMOS
    356 MENDROS, MYKA RONQUILLO
    357 MENOY, JASON BRIAN
    358 MERCADO, IAN CARLO LEANDER
    359 MERCADO, JOY GLADICE CANTOS
    360 MESINA, ALLAIN DELLINO APONGOL
    361 MESINA, CELINE MARIAN QUINTOS
    362 MICARANDAYO, EUGENE AGAD
    363 MIGUEL, MAE FRANCIS VILLAFLORES
    364 MINGO, DANIEL JAVIER
    365 MIRA, LARRY II LANDOY
    366 MIRANDA, JOHN MICHAEL CABIJE
    367 MIRANDA, LARALYN MARIANO
    368 MISA, FIDEL JR AVE
    369 MIÑON, MARK CRIS MORES
    370 MOLINA, KENNETH GOTOS
    371 MOLINA, RONDEL ESPINA
    372 MONTALES, KIRSTIN JOY GONZALES
    373 MONTAÑANO, MARK GABRIEL HONG
    374 MONTECASTRO, JAY ECHIN
    375 MONTERO, MIGUEL BERN JINANG
    376 MORALES, SOCRATES CABRERA
    377 MOROÑA, ERNESTO JR HALOG
    378 MURAYAG, ENRICO PANGILINAN
    379 NADRES, KARA DANNIELLA CAGUITLA
    380 NAMACPACAN, JELLY CRUZ
    381 NAPIERE, JOSEPH PADILLO
    382 NAPOD, INA PATRICIA RAMOS
    383 NARCISO, JOHN-REYNALD LOPE
    384 NAVARRO, JUSTIN ARMAN MAMARIL
    385 NAVEA, IVAN JEFF DELERA
    386 NERO, CLARISSA SALAC
    387 NIVERA, RICK LARRAGA
    388 NONATO, GELLI ANNE ADORNA
    389 OFTANA, JOHNNY DUALLO
    390 OLAES, PHOEBE FAITH MONTON
    391 ONAYAN, FLORENCE GALLEGO
    392 ONGCAL, ALVIN ESMERIZ
    393 ONIA, MIKE MILLAR SARMIENTO
    394 ORCINE, GINO CHRISTOPHER DYCHINCO
    395 ORGANO, RENATO FORTIN
    396 ORIBIANA, MARNIE LOUISE OANES
    397 ORTIZ, MARC ANGELO PAMBUENA
    398 ORTIZ, VIRNA PAMELA DAEL
    399 PACLE, QUEEN XYRISH ACOSTA
    400 PACUMIO, EULA MARIE ARENAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 10 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 PADILLA, RUBEN FABRO
    402 PAGAPONG, KIM LLOYD CAPATI
    403 PAGLINAWAN, CARLITO BILLO
    404 PALAOAG, JOEL SALIW-AN
    405 PALMA, ROWENA BERMOY
    406 PANGANIBAN, ADRIAN REY
    407 PANTONILLA, ALLAN JAY GATDULA
    408 PAR, BRYLL EDISON CRUZ
    409 PARAISO, JOHN ANTHONIE GUTIERREZ
    410 PASCUA, ALVIN THOMAS RIVERA
    411 PASCUA, NOVABELLE GAMILDE
    412 PASCUAL, MICHAEL ANGEL BAUTISTA
    413 PASTOLERO, GARY ALLEN CRUZ
    414 PELAYO, MARK ANTHONY COLONGON
    415 PENETRANTE, EDINA MAE ELIZAGA
    416 PEREZ, JEHOROM PX ALEGRE
    417 PETEZA, GLORY GRACE CASTILLO
    418 PEÑAFLORIDA, VIRGILIO III GUINTIVANO
    419 PEÑALBA, ADRIANNE AMREE MENDOZA
    420 PICAO, CHARWIN BARRIOS
    421 PINTOR, LORENZ MICHAEL ARETA
    422 PIZARRO, AUNA GONDRANEOS
    423 PRADO, CARLO ALEXIS YRIARTE
    424 PRUDENCIADO, LYKA KAE LIZARDO
    425 PUCYUTAN, JAYSON SAGUN
    426 QUIATZON, MARVIN LESTER DIAZ
    427 QUILANG, MARK ANTHONY DALES
    428 QUIZON, CIARAHLINE LIM
    429 RAMOS, ANGELO RAMOS
    430 RAMOS, CHRISELLE JOANE AMACIO
    431 RAMOS, DAVE JR ANOLIN
    432 RAMOS, JEHU CAMACHO
    433 RAOTRAOT, RICHMOND PERIÑA
    434 RAPOSA, CAMILLE ANN CRUZ
    435 RASCO, GREG SERASPI
    436 RASMUSSEN, KLAUDINE MERL ONDEVILLA
    437 REBUYAS, ANDRO SALIDAGA
    438 REDUBLADO, KASEELYN LUCERO
    439 REGENCIA, ANGELICA PORTIA FORBES
    440 REGLOS, KHRISTELLE GONZALVO
    441 REGONDOLA, JOEY CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
    442 REVELO, EARL VERGILLE PETILUNA
    443 REYES, JEAN ALFRED MA RAMOS
    444 REYES, MA VICTORIA EMILA
    445 RILLORTA, AUDREY EUNICE DIOLA
    446 RIVERA, RAFAEL CENTENO
    447 ROBLEDO, JUDE ANGELO
    448 ROGANDO, WILMER ANGUS DUCUT
    449 ROMANBAN, JULIE ANNE ABLIAN
    450 ROQUE, BIANCA MARIE BALAGTAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 11 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 ROQUE, JEFFREY VICTOR ARLOS
    452 ROSALES, JERICHO PAULO ROGEL
    453 ROSALINAS, MARY JOY LORILLA
    454 ROSETE, NEIL RAYMOND BALOT
    455 RUBIA, MERWIN BASILIO
    456 RUIZ, SHAINA CAMILLE ARANZASO
    457 SABACAN, MIA BERMUDEZ
    458 SABIGAN, CLIFFORD JAMES AGUILAR
    459 SABULAO, ELMER DIANGZON
    460 SACRES, JAY MARK ANTHONY SEVILLA
    461 SALABSABIN, JULIUS SANJOSE
    462 SALES, BILLY RAY DAVID
    463 SALUD, NIKKA RAFAELA ASTRANDE
    464 SALVEDIA, MICHAEL YODICO
    465 SANCHEZ, ALYSIUS MICHAEL DE GUZMAN
    466 SANCHEZ, CHARO JANN MARIE CASTILLO
    467 SANTOS, BEA DENISE FERNANDEZ
    468 SANTOS, JOHN RODSON MIRANDA
    469 SANTOS, JOHN VINCENT LLENADA
    470 SANTOS, PRINCESS MAE GABAYAN
    471 SANTOS, RICK ALLEN DE GUZMAN
    472 SAPINOSO, REYJANSEN SAREAL
    473 SATURNO, MICHAEL CABATBAT
    474 SAYSON, JAIRUS RYLE SABAYTON
    475 SERILO, REUBEN LOJA
    476 SESBREÑO, RICHZER GENSAYA
    477 SIANGHIO, JOHN KJELL OCAMPO
    478 SIGA, LEE ANTHONY SARMIENTO
    479 SILAO, CHARLIE II BERAME
    480 SILLA, PRINCESS DIANE GORDON
    481 SILVESTRE, MARK EDWARD MAROTO
    482 SIMBULAN, RICSON ESGUERRA
    483 SINGSON, IRIC VON ARTIENDA
    484 SISON, NEIL EDWARD CACAO
    485 SISON, RAYMUNDO GO
    486 SO, ERICA MITZI SEDON
    487 SOLOMON, LIZETTE TIGAS
    488 SOMERA, CEDRIC OLAY
    489 SUAREZ, MARLIBETH OMPARA
    490 SUMAGAYSAY, OSIAS III LETADA
    491 SURALTA, DAVID PATRICK QUIDET
    492 SUYCANO, ALRAN MARCO GARCIA
    493 SY, ALVIN BRYAN PAUR
    494 SY, ELOISA JEAN YERMO
    495 TABION, KIRK ALFRED DAYONDON
    496 TABUNIAR, MARIEL DE GUZMAN
    497 TADEJA, JOHN JR DE SAGUN
    498 TAMAYO, ADRIANNE CEJALVO
    499 TAN, DENNE MARKKO PUSTA
    500 TAN, HANNAH ABILAINE PANG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 12 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 TAN, KRISETTE MARIANO
    502 TANGUIN, MARIELLE COLMENAR
    503 TANYAG, KURT RUSSEL LEGASPINA
    504 TEODORO, RENCEL KESIA ALCANTARA
    505 TERNE, KEITH CLARENZ MENDIOLA
    506 TERUEL, EMMANUEL JOSEMARIE REYES
    507 TIBAY, RHOWELLE MONTERDE
    508 TIERRA, ADRIAN AMPOON
    509 TOLENTINO, ROBERT JACOB LANDICHO
    510 TOREJOS, GAELORD GAMOZO
    511 TORRES, LORESE RIBO
    512 TORRES, ZHARDAN JELLINEK AURIOL CARPINA
    513 TOYOTA, HARUMI ANDRES
    514 TRES REYES, NIKKA MAE CALLADA
    515 TUANDO, JECONY RITCHIE ALIMANGO
    516 TUGAS, NADINE VICTORIA ALCANTARA
    517 TUMADIANG, KENNARD DEAN PIMENTEL
    518 TUNGOL, MARINEL TIMOTEO
    519 TURREDA, CHRISTOPHER LOUIE TARRAGO
    520 UALAT, WILLIAM JR PATAGOC
    521 UY, ERWIN MARS ANULING
    522 UY, JOSEPHINE ROSETTE ESPERANZA
    523 VACARO, JOHN-BER EBISA
    524 VALENTINO, DYAN BLESS ABANILLA
    525 VALENTINO, VAN JULIUS CASILAG
    526 VALLEJERA, REXVILLE DEJECACION
    527 VALLINAS, DENNIS CEBUALA
    528 VASQUEZ, JENERIE DAQUIOAG
    529 VEGA, MHERYL DELOS SANTOS
    530 VELA, ARNEL DELOS ANGELES
    531 VELASCO, ARIELLE JIYA CHANGCOCO
    532 VELUZ, BOB JAYSON DE ROSAS
    533 VERGARA, DEXTER AQUINO
    534 VIDUYA, JOSE VICTOR DELA SERNA
    535 VILAR, ALGER ROXAS
    536 VILLACRUSIS, SIMEON JAMES DEFEO
    537 VILLAFLOR, CLARISA JAMON
    538 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO III IBARRA
    539 VILLAMIN, ALBERTO JR MENDEZ
    540 VILLAMOR, VINCENT VARGAS
    541 VILLAR, MEDENIO NICOLAS VALLESTERO
    542 VINOYA, KEVIN ARAMBULO
    543 WALES, REIL RYAN TAPAYA
    544 WATIN, ROY JOSE MARI VILLAHERMOSA
    545 YALUNG, RALPH NICOLE GUEVARRA
    546 YUSOP, ABDULJABBAR BIDSOK
    547 ZAFE, RACHELL MATIENZO
    548 ZAFE, ZALDY JR TOMAGAN
    549 ZAIDE, JOENARD ORDILLANO
    550 ZALDIVAR, RAFAEL RODRIGO BAUTISTA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 9 & 10, 2020 Page: 13 of 13
    Released on FEBRUARY 12, 2020
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 ZAMORA, RALPH GIANNE UY
    552 ZURITA, KENT GABRIEL SORILLA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

    From February 28 to March 2, 2020, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to http://online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    In few days after the release of results, the Verification of Rating (VoR) page of PRC for February 2020 Master Plumber board exam will be available online. Provide the required information - exam name, exam date, application number, name and birthdate to verify identity.

    COVERAGE OF EXAM

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Plumbing Arithmetic (10%); Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%), Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1210 s. 2019, which deals with the 'Schedule of Licensure Examinations for Year 2020', the target release date of Master Plumber board exam result is on Wedneday, February 12 or in two (2) working days after the tests.

    However, results might be released ahead of the target or on later date, without prior notice.

    PREVIOUS RESULTS

    In the same period last year, PRC announced results after two (2) working days. A total of 282 out of 837 successfully hurdled the exams.

    In the February 2018 exams, results were also released after 2 working days. PRC named 429 out of 1,064 who passed the series of tests.

    Here's the statistics of Master Plumber board exam in the past ten exams:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    July 2019 2,758 810 29.37% 3
    February 2019 837 282 33.69% 2
    July 2018 2,514 626 24.90% 3
    February 2018 1064 429 40.32% 2
    July 2017 3,141 798 25.41% 3
    February 2017 1,210 478 39.50% 2
    July 2016 2,545 884 34.73% 3
    February 2016 802 369 46.01% 2
    July 2015 1,841 782 42.48% 2
    February 2015 432 215 49.77% 1

    UPDATES

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once the results are officially released online. Monitor announcement here or visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.
    FULL RESULTS: February 2020 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    — The Summit Express

    No comments

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad