TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: November 2019 Geologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The November 2019 Geologist board exam results, which include the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available on this page once announced by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Geology expected on Tuesday, November 19 or in three (3) working days after the exam.

    As announced, 262 out of 473 (55.39%) passed the exams.

    The Geologist board exam was administered in Manila on November 12, 13 and 14, 2019.

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Benjamin S. Austria, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABADECIO, MODELYN ORIAS
    2 ABANILLA, BEN PAMOCOL
    3 ABELLA, MA TERESA LARGADO
    4 ACERADO, KIMBERLY MIRADOR
    5 AGRAVANTE, JUDITH RICO
    6 AGUILAR, RISTY MICHAEL KUIZON
    7 ALBANO, MARIA THERESE DIANE DE PAULA
    8 ALCANCIA, MARIZ LACSON
    9 ALFECHE, DAVID SOLOMON MAGHUYOP
    10 ALMEDA, HENCY MAE BALDEVISO
    11 AMANCIO, MC HENN CALUMBA
    12 AMARANTE, JONAH MAY PEREZ
    13 AMBID, ANDREI COLEENE DIVINA
    14 AMBOS, RODERICK LAYAGUIN
    15 ANGELES, EDELWEISE SHANE CRUZ
    16 ANTOPUESTO, LITO JAY DIAPUES
    17 AQUINO, MICHAEL JOSHUA VERZOSA
    18 AQUITANIA, DOREEN NIKKA PASCUAL
    19 ARAGON, ADRIAN GABRIEL ODRUÑA
    20 ARAGON, CHRISTIAN LAS-ANG
    21 ARAÑES, CHESKA THERESE BULANGA
    22 AREVALO, MANICA PADAYAO
    23 AREVALO, MOISES IAN PILLAS
    24 ARNOCO, EARL JOYCE MAGDUA
    25 ASCAÑO, RANDOLP BUENVENIDA
    26 AUSTRIA, EVER GAUDINES
    27 AVANCEÑA, ELIAZAR CORTAN
    28 BADUA, INA-EVITA PAPLONOT
    29 BALDE, KENNETH MIGUEL DIGO
    30 BALIGASA, JONEL ACOJEDO
    31 BANDALA, CHARLES KEVIN ABAO
    32 BANDOQUILLO, GREGIN SEMILLANO
    33 BARREDO, ALECX KEANNE SINAPUELAS
    34 BARRIENTOS, MARCO ALFREDO JOSOL
    35 BAUTISTA, BRIANA ROZAINE BELLA
    36 BAYABODAN, KIN REY OSIT
    37 BAYLON, JEDRICK DELA PEÑA
    38 BAÑES, DARWIN JOSEPH MATUGUENA
    39 BELMONTE, SHAKYRA KHIEL ILAGAN
    40 BELTRAN, MARIAH JOYCE PARADINA
    41 BERMAS, ANGELU BORJAL
    42 BERNUS, DAWN CHARMAINE FLORES
    43 BINAYUG, GECENT BORJA
    44 BINWAG, MARIE LOUISE CABALLO
    45 BLASE, REYMOND ESCLITO
    46 BOLONGAITA, GERALDINE DELFINO
    47 BORRE, PAUL JUMAR CASTRO
    48 BRAVO, ANTHONY RENZO AGOR
    49 CABASAG, HANNA FE ENIOSAN
    50 CADALSO, VANN IAN OBEÑITA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 7
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 CAJIPE, ELISHA GRACE QUISMUNDO
    52 CANDELARIA, ABYGAIL NAVARRA
    53 CAPIN, RENMAR BAJARDO
    54 CARBONELL, ROJANE PEARL BARTOLOME
    55 CARINGAL, MA CARMINA ALCANTARA
    56 CARINGAL, ROSAURO MARIE NAVA
    57 CAS, CHERRY ANN SALARIA
    58 CASTILLO, ALDONNA ATHENA NIEVA
    59 CASTILLO, NAIRAH MAE CATANGCATANG
    60 CASTRO, GERICA JOIE PLACIDO
    61 CELIS, KEVYNNE SARMIENTO
    62 CERCADO, FRANKLIN J GALICIA
    63 CHUA, MARVIN DANIEL ROBLES
    64 CLARAVALL, MA AINA SALVADOR
    65 CLAVERIA, PATRICIA ANN MARIE NUYLAN
    66 CORPUZ, MARIA STELLA LABIO
    67 CRUZ, DANA PATRICIA AMOROSO
    68 CRUZ, MAR CHRISTIAN VELASQUEZ
    69 CUA, JACOB ANDREW TIOSEJO
    70 CUDILLA, ARVIEN TERENCE DITA
    71 DALES, LAMBERT ELLOREMO
    72 DALUGDOG, RONNEL SULAPAS
    73 DAVID, JUSTIN DON CANOVAS
    74 DE GUZMAN, NEVEAH CUATON
    75 DE LA PEÑA, EDRIAN PAULO RAMBUYON
    76 DE LOS SANTOS, ALTHEA TOLENTINO
    77 DE REGLA, ANNA MARGARITA COLLANTES
    78 DEL ROSARIO, CHRIZENDA CARL ESPARAGOZA
    79 DELA CRUZ, JESUS JEROME III DE PERIO
    80 DELA TORRE, ANGELO MA GABRIEL PACLIBAR
    81 DELA TORRE, CEAZAR DAWN RYAN BALSOMO
    82 DELFINO, JENARLYN BELLEZA
    83 DELOS REYES, KIN JIMENEZ
    84 DEQUITO, NOELSON JUDE MAGHIRANG
    85 DESUASIDO, JIM ALVIN LOUISE SORIANO
    86 DIAZ, RENNES LYN TANGO-AN
    87 DIPUTADO, GAIUS NEIL CATALUÑA
    88 DIWATA, SHAINA MAE AMARO
    89 DOBLADO, MARK NICO PELAGIO
    90 DONGGON, LUKE MARCO
    91 DUYAN, RHY-ANN BANTILAN
    92 ECAT, MARY GRACE SALUTA
    93 ECHANO, DOMINIK LABORTE
    94 EDULAN, JULIZZA ROSE ALOLOD
    95 EMPIG, FRANZELLE ALAINE ABUSTAN
    96 ESCALANTE, JULANIE MAE ESPUERTA
    97 ESCOSA, JAMAICA
    98 ESCUDERO, ISSA DENNISE SILO
    99 ESPEJO, CZAIRA LYNNE YSABELLE JACOBE
    100 ESPINO, RALPH PATRICK PADUGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 7
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 ESPINOSA, DANIEL LAWRENCE
    102 ESTANISLAO, ARMANI YULA VERDADERO
    103 ESTOISTA, CHRISTIAN LORENZ AMPILAN
    104 ESTORNINOS, ALESSA ANNE SAÑEZ
    105 ESTREMOS, LORANE JOY DAG-UM
    106 FAZON, PATRICK CHRISTIAN POJAS
    107 FERIL, JOSE SANTIAGO ARMILDEZ
    108 FERMO, DAN GIL SONGCO
    109 FORTUNATO, BIANCA SHAZNAIE CACAL
    110 FRANCISCO, ROBIN NIETO
    111 FULLIDO, KENT CORDOVA
    112 FUÑE, NEIL ALYSSA FATIMA ESPERO
    113 GABITO, GABRIEL JOSEF AGUILAR
    114 GALANTO, EZEKIEL JAMES RAMOS
    115 GALICIA, MARIA BIANCA CABALLES
    116 GANTALA, AUBRY MARCELLANA
    117 GARCES, GENE ROSETTE BUCOG
    118 GARCIA, MA YNA ROSE DOMASIG
    119 GARSULA, TARRA ANGELA YAP
    120 GAVIOLA, JERKIN VONN MARI JIMENEZ
    121 GOLBIN, KRIS ANGELIE HABAY
    122 GOMEZ, INNA FRANCESCA ARMADA
    123 GOMEZ, RAMONCITO CHAN
    124 GOSOSO, ANTHONY MARI MARQUEZ
    125 GUADALUPE, ALBERT AQUINO
    126 GUINTO, ELIJAH JOSHUA BUENA
    127 HAMOY, CHRISTINE JOY EBAL
    128 HERNIA, CELINE VILLAGRACIA
    129 HERRAS, JOSHUA TRINIDAD
    130 HONTIMARA, JAYSON AMISTAD
    131 IBARLIN, MARC KEVIN IMPERIAL
    132 INGENIERO, RAYFRED PANADERO
    133 JABINES, RHEJIELYN TAN
    134 JALAC, CASANDRA LYNDA LEAL
    135 JIMENEZ, BRENDAN FRANCO FERRER
    136 JIMENEZ, CHRISTIAN PANGILINAN
    137 JOAQUIN, HAROLD KIM BENTULAN
    138 JOVELLANO, ALLAN GEORGE GARCING
    139 JUAN, FATIMA TYREZA JOY NICER
    140 JUNGCO, BERNADETTE ALYSSA RED
    141 LABACO, CHARMAIGNELILY MAGLAYA
    142 LABANERO, SELAH QUINLEY PELIAS
    143 LANSANGAN, CHELSY LIM
    144 LASPIÑAS, KARLA ABANTE
    145 LEBECO, LOUI PADUA
    146 LEONIDA, SHESHAI LEOTA GUILLENA
    147 LINDO, ANDREAN ZYRUS BENEDICT YAP
    148 LO, DWIGHT JETHER GIGANTONE
    149 LOCABA, OG SAYSON
    150 LOPEZ, EDZEL LORENZO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 7
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 LUNA, RICARDO IV LOPEZ
    152 LUZ, LEANDREW LINATOC
    153 MACABATA, JELICA NITUDA
    154 MAGALONA, LANZE ALLEN CAPA
    155 MAGANA, GLEDALYN MEDRANO
    156 MAGLALANG, ELISHA JANE MAGALING
    157 MAGNO, JAMEAL LUSDOC
    158 MAGTOTO, CLARENCE YUTUC
    159 MAMMAG, CARMEL ERIKA LINGAYO
    160 MANALANSAN, BRYAN MIGUEL ROSAL
    161 MANDIG, ANGELIKA CATORCE
    162 MAPULA, LEAH IGSI
    163 MARASIGAN, KAYLA MILCAH MORILLO
    164 MARCO, ALJHON QUIMPO
    165 MARINO, JOHN WINCEL PORNASDORO
    166 MARRERO, SHANIA RYEAN NELMIDA
    167 MARZADO, SEAN TEMOTHY AMAG
    168 MATULA, JAPHET DIAGMEL
    169 MELLA, JOSHUA GUIDO BROQUEZA
    170 MENDOZA, ARAN KHRISTIAN ALDABA
    171 MIGUEL, REFEIM MORADA
    172 MIRANDA, BEA RIZZA BALCARSE
    173 MONCHALOG, NATHALIE BULAHAO
    174 MORTALES, MEGAN SUZANNE MONTERO
    175 MOSTAR, ORIEN BELLE GONZALES
    176 NGAOSI, CHENKIE DUNAG
    177 NOBORA, JAMES NOLI VILLARETE
    178 OBEJA, RENE JOHN LIM
    179 ORNOPIA, MARK JENER VICTORIA
    180 PABAS, BIANCA GABRIELLE DEMETRIO
    181 PABAYO, ABELLARDO JR CHUA
    182 PACYAYA, JOVEN BRETT SALVADOR
    183 PAESTE, WILBERN BLITZ PAGUYO
    184 PANGANIBAN, ALFRED LOUIE LLORERA
    185 PAPA, GABRIEL DOMINGO
    186 PARAGUYA, NERI MAR BITANG
    187 PATAMBANG, KRYZTYN ANGELA GALICIA
    188 PENKIAN, CAMILLE GRACE BARTIANA
    189 PETALCORIN, JEBIELA CARLA
    190 PEÑA, PATRIA JELA DORIA
    191 PINEDA, GERALD KRISEAN MIGUEL EDILLOR
    192 POLICARPIO, DAVID CABAHUG
    193 POLOYAPOY, RICO VIDAL
    194 POLVOROSA, TREXY PESICAL
    195 POMEG-AS, HEATHER KIM DOMOGUEN
    196 PONGPONG, MARIA MONIQUE PEÑANO
    197 POSADA, TONIE ANN BUTIAL
    198 QUIZON, MA JOSHEL KABIGTING
    199 RADIN, CARL LOUISE TAGLOCOP
    200 RAFAEL, DWAYNE JOSHUA PINEDA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 7
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 RAMIENTO, MARY FRANCES RAE REMONDE
    202 RAÑOA, GLADESMA CARPENTERO
    203 REAL, JEROME GORDONCILLO
    204 REYES, ADAM PAULO SANTOS
    205 REYES, NAOMI DEIRDRE TALACAY
    206 REYES, NATSUMI
    207 RICARSE, JOHN LEONARD SABERON
    208 RIVERA, JOHN MICHAEL DIZON
    209 RIZA, ELISHA GABRIEL CADA
    210 ROBEL, ALWIN JAY DUEZA
    211 RODIÑO, ALEXIA MAE OCTAVIO
    212 RODRIGUEZ, ESA CANOY
    213 ROJAS, NIÑO JEFFERSON LAURETA
    214 ROLLUQUI, KIRSTEN JOYCE VILLAFANE
    215 ROSAS, ZEILANIE ROSE PAGLICAWAN
    216 ROSQUILLO, MICHEANNE VILLANUEVA
    217 RUPEREZ, KHLAIRE ABEGAIL MAQUILING
    218 SABORNIDO, JEREMY CAYETANO
    219 SALAZAR, BRIAN SEBASTIAN
    220 SALIG, JOHN ROED TAMISIN
    221 SALINAS, BING BONG SALUDES
    222 SANTOS, MADELEINE CORTES
    223 SAPEPE, CARYL JEMINA
    224 SARMIENTO, DANA MARIELLE MENDOZA
    225 SAYCON, BEVERLY TORRES
    226 SAYCON, SHEENA CATAPUSAN
    227 SAYEN, KARLA MAY FERMIL
    228 SAYO, PATRICIA MAY MONTALLANA
    229 SAÑO, BENJAMIN JR ANTIDO
    230 SEBOLINO, ALEI NUI DORUELO
    231 SENO, MARVIN ROBERT LAO
    232 SISON, JONAH TRISHA HIDALGO
    233 SISRACON, JAN CEDRIC GUERRERO
    234 SOLIS, GENRICK LLAMES
    235 STA MARIA, CHESTER AYSON
    236 SUMANGIL, EMMANUEL REY VERGARA
    237 SY, IAN ALCARAZ
    238 TADIFA, REALYNN ARROYLO
    239 TAGOON, RUBY DESIRIE ESCLETO
    240 TAGUIBULOS, JORDAN CRUZ
    241 TAN, JAMIE MARY LOISE CASEM
    242 TANDUYAN, SWIN RUBIO
    243 TAULA, JAPHET AL-NIZZAR ANGAS
    244 TAÑEDO, CASSIDY LAYUG
    245 TENEDERO, CARL DERRELL BADAJOS
    246 TIANCHON, ADRIAN GELO FELECIA
    247 TIANGCO, DARYL LOUIS LIM
    248 TOLIBAS, PETER GINIO NICOLAS PARAGUYA
    249 TUBIL, DANNA MARIE SE-IT
    250 TUNGOL, KATRYNA AISHA MANALILI
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 12, 2019 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 7
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 TUZON, JAKO ACE RAMORAN
    252 UMALI, KATHLEEN ELIZA DE GUZMAN
    253 URGEL, JEANO PATRICK TRIA
    254 VALE, SHERY ANNE ISRAEL
    255 VASQUEZ, JANNINE TAGARI
    256 VELONTA, JOHN KENNETH CARAEL
    257 VIGUILLA, KRISTINE ANNE EMBOLTURA
    258 VILLAR, MARIEL CASTILLO
    259 VINOYA, KASSANDRA GALINATO
    260 VITERBO, SHEILA MAE GRANADOS
    261 ZABALLERO, RALPH DOMINIQUE NASIAD
    262 ZOLINA, ERNESTINE GABRIEL FABIAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

    From December 11 to December 12, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals, PRC said.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Geologist board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and provide the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAM

    The Geology examination covered the folllowing subjects: general geology (Day 1), petrology and mineralogy (Day 2) and applied geology (Day 3).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1127 s. 2018, the target release of Geology board exam results is on Tuesday, November 19 or in three (3) working days.

    In the same period last year, results were released after two (2) working days. PRC named 328 out of 556 who passed the exams.

    In the November 2017 exams, results were also out after 2 working days. A total of 183 out of 453 successfully hurdled the series of tests.

    In the November 2016 exams, results were released in three (3) working days. PRC named a total of 189 out of 395 who passed the exams.

    University of the Philippines - Diliman (UPD) was hailed as the top performing school in the recent exams.

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Geologist board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.
    FULL RESULTS: November 2019 Geologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Post Bottom Ad

    ADVERTISEMENT