TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: February 2019 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The February 2019 Master Plumber board exam results to include the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are released online on Friday, February 15, 2019 or in two (2) working days after the exam.
    RESULTS: February 2019 Master Plumber board exam list of passers, top 10

    As announced, 282 out of 837 passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Master Plumbers conducted the licensure exam in Manila, Baguio and Iloilo on February 12 and 13 (Tuesday-Wednesday).

    RELATED RESULTS

    The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Chairman; Engr. Pedrito D. Camilet, Jr. and Arch. Prospero A. Abellano, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019

    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABAIGAR, ALEXIS AZORES
    2 ABONITA, PAUL STEPHEN MALAQUE
    3 ABRAHAM, PEE JAY OLILA
    4 ADRIAS, SHAN MICHAEL AGPASA
    5 AGUILERA, ABRAHAM MIKEL RAFALLO
    6 AGUSTIN, RONALD CATAAG
    7 ALAVA, BILLY JOHN GUARIN
    8 ALBA, RAPHAELLO DE VERA
    9 ALBURO, RAYMOND RENZ PIZARRO
    10 ALFONSO, MARK NIKKO MANLUTAC
    11 ALMARIO, NOAH GARCIA
    12 ALMENDRA, IAN CHRISTOPHER IMPERIAL
    13 ALONZO, EDWIN JUANITO TAEZA
    14 ALONZO, JUARO BELDA
    15 ALOVA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE NINON
    16 ALVAREZ, JOHNSER ABU
    17 AMBALES, EDISON CALBONE
    18 ANGELES, ERIE JR CATACATACA
    19 ANGELES, LUISITO CALAD
    20 ANOOS, ANA LIZA PACA
    21 ARAUCTO, JOSHUA JOSE
    22 ARAZAS, LIZYL SORRERA
    23 ARCEGA, VIC NICHOLLE HAPLOS
    24 ARELLA, SARAH JANE ARELLANO
    25 AROMIN, ALBERT SE
    26 ARZAGA, APPLE MAE CABANILLA
    27 AUSA, MISTY JASMIN HERNANDEZ
    28 AUSTRIA, JAN PATRICK ROSARIO
    29 AÑONUEVO, DANICA CARLA PANGAN
    30 BALAALDIA, ZUEMI KAYE DOMINGUEZ
    31 BALAAN, DON CHRISTOPHER AGBAYANI
    32 BALAGTAS, ALJAY NICOLAI GARCIA
    33 BALANE, EDUARDO MARCO CASPE
    34 BALANON, MARIA LOURDES ONG
    35 BANDOJO, CHRISTOPHER CHEQUITO
    36 BARBON, CARL LEI MARTINEZ
    37 BASILIO, MHAR EIDREF SERAFICA
    38 BAULETE, FRANCES CELLINE JANE BRAGA
    39 BEGINO, PATRICK BARCELON
    40 BEGONIA, ROJIE DIZON
    41 BELARMINO, SHERWIN PAUL NUDALO
    42 BEQUIO, JOHN HARVEY VILLACRUZ
    43 BERNABE, ACE CHESTER CARDENAS
    44 BERTUMEN, RAYMARK BALONZO
    45 BEUP, LYNDON-ERL CANDIDO
    46 BIGAY, DENNIS ADAN
    47 BOSE, JONATHAN ELEUTERIO
    48 BROSAS, MA CZARINA GRACE CUDIAMAT
    49 BUENO, KENT LOYOLA
    50 BULAONG, ROBERTSON CABIGAO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 3 of 7
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BUSALPA, ABEGAIL ALFONSO
    52 CABEROY, MA NENA JOY NAVALLASCA
    53 CABIGAS, PATRICIA DE GUZMAN
    54 CABILDO, REY GACASA
    55 CABILIN, CRIS JOMAR PATARAS
    56 CABRAL, MIGUEL RAPHAEL PALAS
    57 CABUYADAO, ROMEO PAULO "ARPEE" AQUINO
    58 CADAWAS, JOHN LAURENCE MARIÑO
    59 CAINGLET, DENA JUNE DORILAG
    60 CALAQUE, MICHAEL VINCENT AVES
    61 CALDOZA, ROWIL CRIS ABEJO
    62 CARBON, JELLIE ANN VICENTE
    63 CARINGAL, MICHAEL ANGELO MEDINA
    64 CARREON, ISIAH JERICO LACSON
    65 CASONGSONG, JERIC REÑEDA
    66 CASTILLO, ANNE JENETTE MARALIT
    67 CASTILLO, JOHN PAUL MENDEZ
    68 CATUIRA, DEMVER GUILLARTE
    69 CEDILLA, ARTHRIETTE GRACE CORDIAL
    70 CHUA, JESUS TENEZA
    71 CONEJOS, RONNIE BUICO
    72 CONVERSION, VIRGIL PAQUIBOT
    73 CORDERO, JANIEL BRYAN PATAWARAN
    74 CORPUZ, RALPH FRANCIS QUIJE
    75 CORPUZ, VINCENT CABACUNGAN
    76 CORTEZ, ROAN ANTONNETE SOLIMAN
    77 CRUZ, MICAELA SANTOS
    78 CUCUECO, CARLOS III OMOTOY
    79 CUSTODIO, LUNINGNING DIGO
    80 DAGANIO, RYAN GAYOSO
    81 DANO, ALLYSA YTOM
    82 DE CASTRO, MARY ALLYSSA YNGLORY SANTIAGO
    83 DE LEON, GIL JR DE LA ROSA
    84 DE LUMEN, JEFFREY LUNAS
    85 DELA CRUZ, JOEMADZ GULOY
    86 DELA CRUZ, RAPHAEL SHANE PINEDA
    87 DEMAFELIZ, DASTIN BAUTISTA
    88 DESIDERIO, CARLLOUIE MACAALAY
    89 DIGAL, JUSTINE JAN MAGHINAY
    90 DILIG, JAMIL ABELLA
    91 DINGLAS, RAMON CHRISTOPHER GENOTIVA
    92 DOLENDO, MARC ANTHONY CAMENTO
    93 DUMALAON, MICAHELLE JOY URQUICO
    94 DUYAN, CARL DAVE CLARIN
    95 ELEGIDO, MARK JOY ESPAÑOL
    96 ELUNA, SHERWIN PAUL MERCADO
    97 ENCIO, RESUSSI ANN MORAÑA
    98 ESGUERRA, ELEAZER JR SUNICO
    99 ESPELETA, JAERICA MAE SULEIK
    100 ESPIRITU, CAMILLE AIRA REYES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 4 of 7
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 ESQUEJO, JOHN PATRICK ESCALANTE
    102 EVANGELISTA, IANA MARIE CLIMACO
    103 EVARISTO, JHON ADRIAN ALBERTO
    104 FAJARDO, JUSTINE GRANADA
    105 FARNACIO, DANIEL FERRER
    106 FARRAL, VLADIMIR GARCIA
    107 FELECIO, LIRIO REBOSURA
    108 FENIZA, STEVEN JAMES SALEM
    109 FLORENDO, PATRICK ERLE VALERA
    110 FLORES, KIT SANTOS
    111 FRANCISCO, ASLEY MIRANDA
    112 FRANCO, IAN BOB BARTOLOME
    113 GALLARDO, ALLEN NODALO
    114 GENELASO, JESSA MAE PACUMBA
    115 GERAWA, RODEL DOMINGO
    116 GEYROZAGA, GLEA CZARINA IGLESIAS
    117 GOLEZ, ROSTAN BELONIO
    118 GONZAGA, JASMIN JEAN ICACA
    119 GONZALES, KATHLEEN HAUTEA
    120 GONZALES, MARY GRACE LOPEZ
    121 GONZALEZ, ANNA LISSA BALDOS
    122 GOPEZ, MARK ANTHONY MALLARI
    123 GUEVARRA, ZYROSE JARDIOLIN
    124 GUILAS, MARIEL TAMPIS
    125 GUILLERMO, FERDINAND SISON
    126 GUMAWID, EFREN JR PASCUA
    127 GUZON, CARME MAGELYN NEOLAR
    128 HERNANDEZ, JOHN ZOILO
    129 HIERCO, MICHAEL DANIEL VILLANUEVA
    130 HILA, JONNA LAGATA
    131 HILOTIN, ERIC ALBORNOZ
    132 HUFALAR, KRISTIAN JIM LAGMAY
    133 ILAGAN, LORLYN DALANGIN
    134 IMPERIAL, DIANE ENCARNACION
    135 INCISO, MARIO LOWELL ECALDRE
    136 JAMIR, CHRISTIAN JAY CRUDO
    137 JARAPLASAN, RUGETTE MAE DAMIAO
    138 JUCO, MA ALYSSA TAMARA LOPEZ
    139 JUSON, SHIEMKA PAULI
    140 LABADO, REGINE MAE RAGASA
    141 LACDANG, JESUS MARULLO
    142 LADERAS, JOANIE MALIT
    143 LAMBAN, LAINE ANDRIE BUSTILLO
    144 LANSANGAN, PEARL EDHLYN VALENCIA
    145 LAYLAY, MICHAEL MOTOL
    146 LIWANAG, ALEXANDER ARCILLA
    147 LIWONGAN, SANYVER DULNUAN
    148 LLANTO, RYAN MIRABUNA
    149 LOBARBIO, LEO OBERA
    150 LOGRONIO, GERALDO JR RAGAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 5 of 7
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 LOPEZ, RIENZIE AFUNGGOL
    152 LORENZO, JAY MARK PASCUAL
    153 LORIO, ARIANNE DEVEZA
    154 LU, REGINA MAE LAURITO
    155 LUALHATI, MELVIN BELLO
    156 LUEGO, KETCH FREEZER VISCARA
    157 LUMAPAG, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ROBLES
    158 LUSUNG, MARC PAULO LOUISE DAVID
    159 LUSUNG, RONELLE MORALES
    160 MACALINDOL, AUBREY VALENZUELA
    161 MACASPAC, JEROM BANAL
    162 MACEDA, CARMINA DIZON
    163 MADALI, MICHAEL JAY BAYANG
    164 MAGBANUA, ANGEL LOU PINEDA
    165 MAGDAY, ELEAZAR MANAQUIL
    166 MAGTAGÑOB, JOHN PRESCOTT TAJAN
    167 MALLA-AO, MAY ALADCO
    168 MALLARE, REGINALD AZARCON
    169 MANALAYSAY, ARLEEN MAE ODI
    170 MANALO, SHEMMA MARIE EGAY
    171 MANAOAT, YVONY CLORES
    172 MANGGASANG, HAYNE RAE GUARDAYA
    173 MANLANGIT, NELSON CONEJOS
    174 MAR, VINCENT ELY GUMBA
    175 MARANAN, ALDWIN CHRISTIAN OPULENCIA
    176 MARIANO, RODELO JR HERNANDEZ
    177 MARTINEZ, AETWELVE TABLANG
    178 MASBATE, DARREN ANCIR DE RAMOS
    179 MEDEL, EDGERTON DOMAIN MERCADO
    180 MENDOZA, CHARIZZE FAYE TOLENTINO
    181 MENDOZA, ROLANDO GUTIERREZ
    182 MENDOZA, WILFREDO JR MASANGKAY
    183 MERCADO, KATREEN MARIE PICPIC
    184 MERCADO, WINA VALENCIA
    185 MIRANDA, IZZA JAVYLYN SEVILLA
    186 MIRANDA, LOUIS BRIAN ANGELOU VINUYA
    187 MONTAÑO, AL DAVID TIM MIRALLES
    188 MUNDIZ, KELLY VANESSA ROSELLO
    189 NABOR, JOHN PAOLO LOBOS
    190 NAGA, MOHAIMIN SARENO
    191 NAKAN, OMAR PAUL SIM
    192 NAMOC, HELEN SABELLINA
    193 NAVARRO, RICZON MUSNI
    194 NELSON, JAZZY KYLE JIMENEZ
    195 NGO, RALPH ADRIAN UY
    196 NISPEROS, MARY ROSE ALAY-AY
    197 OROGO, SHAIRA DINO
    198 ORTEGA, CHRISTOPHER REAL
    199 PAAÑO, MA BERNADETTE DOTONG
    200 PABLO, CARL ANTHONY AUSTRIA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 6 of 7
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 PABUAYA, FELIXES SEAN CAASI
    202 PACTURANAN, JOHN REY MORENO
    203 PAREDES, FRANCES LEI FABRE
    204 PEDAZA, MARK KEVIN PONCE
    205 PEDERE, REGINALDO TAYAM
    206 PEDRON, JOLINA MARIE OBLEPIAS
    207 PENG, NELSON ROSALES
    208 POLICARPIO, JOHN PAUL DELA CRUZ
    209 PONAYO, JUN ARVY BALOLOY
    210 PONTERAS, DEBBIE ACOPIO
    211 POQUIZ, RAY MOON STARR MANZON
    212 PORCA, JANN PAULO ANDRADA
    213 POSAS, EMMIE DARLENE DAZ
    214 PROCHINA, SHEENDE DIANNE SALINAS
    215 PUGAL, SWEET AUBREY OLIVAS
    216 QUIAMBAO, BERNA MALLARI
    217 QUIAMBAO, CHARMAINE JANELLE SAMSON
    218 QUIAMBAO, MIGUEL PAULO ANTONIO
    219 QUIMIO, NIKKO SAN CAMINO
    220 QUINTO, ARA JOE CARAMANCION
    221 QUIOPA, ROLLY SANGALANG
    222 RAMOS, RONALD BASILIO
    223 RAQUEL, RUSSEL RAVALO
    224 RECINTO, MARY JOSH DURAN
    225 REGAÑA, RECY-ANN SORITA
    226 RENDON, RAFAEL JAY RESURRECCION
    227 REYES, GAVERELL SILVA
    228 REYES, JOHN OLIVER LAGARTO
    229 REYES, LEA LYSA NOLASCO
    230 REYES, ROMARC DRIX DIMLA
    231 RIVERA, ERIKA CHING
    232 RIVERA, LOUIE RAPHAEL OLIMPO
    233 RIVERA, MAE ANN MERABUENO
    234 RIZALDO, IRENELLE BELGA
    235 ROA, JONAS ANINAPON
    236 ROBLES, JOSE NATHANIEL ARROYO
    237 RODIL, MA VICTORIA NICOLE GOMEZ
    238 RODRIGUEZ, KYLLA NIKOLE MARQUEZ
    239 RONCALE, JOHN FITZ GERALD LAROSA
    240 ROSAL, KENT VILLARIN
    241 ROSALES, ANGELICA MAY RENTORIA
    242 RUBIO, JOSEPH NEIL SERQUIÑA
    243 RUFON, LARRY OMIPLE
    244 SAGAO, ARJANE JOY BALINTONGOG
    245 SALGADO, ARJAY RESURECCION
    246 SALIBIO, RJ ADISAS
    247 SAMBRANO, JAIME CRUZ
    248 SAMSON, BERNARD ALLAN DE GUZMAN
    249 SANCHEZ, NESSLIE SUDARIA
    250 SANDOVAL, JOHN RONALD ZARASPE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on FEBRUARY 12 & 13, 2019 Page: 7 of 7
    Released on FEBRUARY 15, 2019
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 SANTIAGO, ROELLE JOSEPH QUILOÑA
    252 SANTOS, GERARD GABRIEL DE GUZMAN
    253 SENDICO, RIA JOY JABANO
    254 SEVILLA, GAZEL JESSICA TAMAYO
    255 SEVILLA, REY ATIZADO
    256 SILVANO, FRANCIS SABAS
    257 SINGSON, ANTONIO III TEOXON
    258 SIOCHI, EARL STEVEN ESTEFANI
    259 SOBREDO, JAIME III MATUTE
    260 SOLANO, RAMIL DE GUIA
    261 SOLETO, HERSON DABO
    262 SORILLO, GERVIE JOHN KONG
    263 SUMABAT, LARRY ESPINA
    264 TABON, ROLANDO JR PILAR
    265 TALANA, JEROME DELA CRUZ
    266 TAMAYO, NEIL PATRICK COSME
    267 TAN, DANIEL JOSEPH MALIG
    268 TANGLIBEN, ANGELI MEI QUERUBIN
    269 TAROY, JOHN RUSSEL CUSTODIO
    270 TEKSO, DEXTER IAN KO
    271 TEMBLIQUE, CHRISTIAN SALVADOR
    272 TEMENIA, GEFFORD BRAYAN CIASICO
    273 TIBANGEN, NEO LORENZ COLUMBRES
    274 TOLENTINO, JOHANNA HAYLEE SEVILLA
    275 TOMBADO, ERNIE DONCERAS
    276 TONIO, LOWIE JAY TORRES
    277 VALENCIA, JOSEPH MANAYAN
    278 VARGAS, KEVIN AXEL SAN JUAN
    279 VILLACORTA, FRANCIS VALE
    280 VILLAMIN, LAURENCE CHRISTOPHER EMPUERTO
    281 VILLANUEVA, ANGEL AGUSTIN CAPARAS
    282 YU, LEXIEJOY DELAPA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to http://online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    In few days after the release of results, the Verification of Rating (VoR) page of PRC for February 2019 Master Plumber board exam will be available online. Enter the required information - exam name, exam date, application number, name and birthdate to verify identity.

    COVERAGE OF EXAM

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: Plumbing Arithmetic (10%); Sanitation, Plumbing Design and Installation (40%), Plumbing Code (10%) and Practical Problems (40%).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 1127, which deals with the 'Schedule of Licensure Examinations for Year 2019', the target release date of Master Plumber board exam result is on Friday, February 15 or in two (2) working days after the tests.

    However, results might be released ahead of the target or on later date, without prior notice. We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Thursday.

    PREVIOUS RESULTS

    In the same period last year, results were released online after two (2) working days. A total of 429 out of 1,064 passed the exams.

    In the February 2017 exams, results were also announced in 2 working days. PRC named 478 out of 1,210 who successfully hurdled the tests.

    Here's the statistics of Master Plumber board exam in the past eigth exams:

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    July 2018 2,514 626 24.90% 3
    February 2018 1064 429 40.32% 2
    July 2017 3,141 798 25.41% 3
    February 2017 1,210 478 39.50% 2
    July 2016 2,545 884 34.73% 3
    February 2016 802 369 46.01% 2
    July 2015 1,841 782 42.48% 2
    February 2015 432 215 49.77% 1

    UPDATES

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once the results are officially released online. Monitor announcement here or visit the official website of PRC (prc.gov.ph) for more information.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad