TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: November 2018 Geologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) officially released on Monday, November 19 the complete results of November 2018 Geologist board exam. View on this page for the list of passers, top 10 and performance of schools.
    FULL RESULTS: November 2018 Geologist board exam list of passers, top 10

    As announced, 328 out of 556 passed the Geologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Geology in Manila on November 13, 14 and 15, 2018.

    The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Rolando E. Peña, Chairman; Elmer B. Billedo and Benjamin S. Austria, Members.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABELLA, VIA BLAIRE GRAVINO
    2 ABELLANOSA, JOSHUA DAVE MACEDA
    3 ABRACIA, AARON MIGUEL CLATA
    4 ADOLFO, ZHANE MAURICE TINDOC
    5 AGOD, JORIEL JAN MALAQUE
    6 AGUILAR, SYDHARTHA KENIA DEGUIT
    7 ALAMO, MARY ANN DELA VEGA
    8 ALARCON, QUENIE BONITO
    9 ALAVANZA, GAY ACUT
    10 ALCANTARA, IRESH CATE DANAG
    11 ALCANTARA, MARCEL JOVEN SILAGPO
    12 ALCAZAREN, MICHAEL JOHN DAPLAS
    13 ALCERA, ISRAEL JOHN LAGATUZ
    14 ALINTANA, JOHN PIERCE ORTIZ
    15 ALLAUIGAN, RICHARD MIGUEL JR DOMANTAY
    16 ALMARIO, AGNES ARIZOBAL
    17 ALTAVANO, GIGI ARENA
    18 ALVEA, YVES FRANZ PEÑAS
    19 ALZATE, AARON SIMON BALINAGAY
    20 AMANDY, ALETHEIA ONA
    21 AMBA, ARCHIE PUROL
    22 AMMUGAUAN, JESSA GUMIRAN
    23 ANASTACIO, ANTHEA GOCO
    24 ANDAYA, PATRICK JOSE IV VIROS
    25 ANTIPASADO, SHELMARVIE GOLES
    26 ANTUERPIA, ELOISA ABANADOR
    27 APAREJO, DHEA DEL ECHAVEZ
    28 AQUE, LEANDRO ERNESTO GARCIA
    29 ARAOJO, MICHAEL ANDRE JABONETE
    30 ARCEO, LEANDREW FLOYD ACADEMIA
    31 ARREZA, WINSTON AZARCON
    32 ASOMBRADO, ALEC ANDRE FUENTES
    33 ASOR, JASON FLORORITA
    34 AUSTRIA, RURIK SAN PEDRO
    35 AUTOR, EDDILYN SIONG
    36 AZARES, JAN MARNIE BETTITA PAMFILO
    37 BACTOL, ERNEST MAGIER AQUINO
    38 BAGUIO, JOHN PHILLIP REPIZO
    39 BAGUNU, KATHLENE JOYCE MARQUEZ
    40 BALDAS, GRAIL AGLANO
    41 BALDERAS, GLENN KARL CUACHIN
    42 BALIGNOT, OLLYN REY TORMON
    43 BANATE, MARK JASTINE GARABATO
    44 BANTA, JESSE ADRIAN SUMALPONG
    45 BANUA, ANGELICA TRINIDAD
    46 BAO, ALBIE YVES CALIBO
    47 BARASONA, JOBENA JAHZEL SALVILLA
    48 BAROY, VIRGILIO JR QUITARA
    49 BARQUILLA, VHON MANAOIS
    50 BATOCTOY, CHARLES EDRIAN RENEGADO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 BATUYONG, SARAH BATALLONES
    52 BELESARIO, GILDANEL CIASICO
    53 BELTRAN, JASHER KEIL BALABBO
    54 BEREBER, LOURAY JEAN ABADIA
    55 BERMUDEZ, QUEEN CLAIRE STA ANA
    56 BERNARDO, ABIGAIL BOCALID
    57 BERSABE, NICOLE ANN BALINDAN
    58 BRIONES, MEL VINCENT PURTO
    59 BUEN, IDA MARIE RANCHEZ
    60 BUENAVIDES, JONICO ELPIDEZ
    61 BUENSALIDA, ALFIE REY PILONEO
    62 BUNGCASAN, ALLEN JOSHUA
    63 CABREROS, MICHAEL JAMES CADAG
    64 CADUSALE, HANNAH JAEL MACAPOBRE
    65 CAL ORTIZ, RALPH JORREL AMARANTO
    66 CALIDGUID, CHYM ADRIENE TABORADA
    67 CALVELO, JOEVEN AUSTINE SANTALISIS
    68 CAMILLO, ELY DANIEL VIVAS
    69 CANDIDATO, VINCE RABIN SESE
    70 CANLAS, ALEN CLYDE ARIZALA
    71 CAPINO, JETHRO BALABA
    72 CARANTES, CHANCE ISAAC ABAD
    73 CARIAGA, JOHN JULIUS CABALLERO
    74 CARLOM, CHERRY ANN RUFULE
    75 CARLOS, JANELLE BARIZO
    76 CARRANZA, FRANCESCA ANGELINE VERMUDO
    77 CARRILLO, ANNE DREW VERGARA
    78 CASTILLO, PAUL ALBERT FREDERICK PORLAJE
    79 CASTRO, MIKE ANGELO AVELINO
    80 CATCHILLAR, MARK GEROME MACALINAO
    81 CEDEÑO, KEVIN RUSSELL CUARTEROS
    82 CERBO, JULES HANNAH ONTANILLAS
    83 CESISTA, IRIS YVETTE ARIAP
    84 CHUA, NYRISSA RENDON
    85 CODIA, JIM JOPRO AÑONUEVO
    86 COLLANO, TEODORICO JR MARIANO
    87 COSALAN, PRINCESS SHARLYNNE ALAMAR
    88 CRUZ, DANVIER JAN CABUGA
    89 CUIZON, JHONNA JANE CABEBE
    90 CUYNO, KATE BALBON
    91 DALANAO, ABEGAIL GANABAN
    92 DAMPAYLA, SEIGFRED JOSEPH LUMINGKIT
    93 DE ASIS, JACQUELYN ORLANES
    94 DE LARA, LEIGH LOIS NICODEMUS
    95 DE LEON, ELVIN BARBACENA
    96 DE LOS ANGELES, LOUIE BORABO
    97 DEGRACIA, NELSON JR ECHANO
    98 DELA CALZADA, GEROME MEDRANO
    99 DELA CRUZ, EILLEN GRACE BIAZON
    100 DELA CRUZ, MIJ CHUA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 DELA CRUZ, PAMELA ROSE FERNANDEZ
    102 DEMETILLO, IAN TORREDA
    103 DEMONTEVERDE, GIEBZEN RIVERAL
    104 DIAZ, CHRISTIAN AARON MENDOZA
    105 DIN, KARL MICHAEL BERRIR
    106 DONA, JOHN PAOLEO ABRIGO
    107 DOROTEO, STEPHEN ROBERT JUNIO
    108 DUCUSIN, JASON MON ABUGAN
    109 DYCOCO, JESLEY MEI ABIÑO
    110 EDDUBA, JELSON FITZGERALD DAGUIO
    111 EGAY, XAVIER JAY ARANTE
    112 ELEDEROS, THEODORE JOSHUA MUAÑA
    113 EQUILA, JUDE KAROL ORING
    114 ERESTAIN, VANESSA BITANCUR
    115 ESCARCHA, SHIENA BUTRON
    116 ESCOBAR, JENELLE PAMELA ALVAREZ
    117 ESCOBER, MICHAEL ANGELO MEGRINO
    118 ESTUDILLO, TWINKLE STAR PECHO
    119 EVANGELISTA, ELRIC YAOTO
    120 FALQUERABAO, FELIX CARL FETALCORIN
    121 FAMINIALAGAO, RAIZL ASTRID FLORENDO
    122 FANTILAGA, KEVIN GILLO
    123 FLORES, BRIAN MATTHEW MORADA
    124 FLORES, FRENZ AIVEREEN APILADO
    125 FLORIDA, FLEUR MAE BALISTOY
    126 FRANCISCO, AYKA EMILLE MIRANDA
    127 GAGA-A, GRACE OMALE
    128 GAITERA, TED SINTO
    129 GARCIA, PAULA PETRACHE
    130 GARDOSE, RANDY JADUMAS
    131 GAVIÑO, RAY MARK LOMIBAO
    132 GELERA, GAYLE ADRIENNE LAVIN
    133 GENTOLEO, NNEKA CHARM OMANE
    134 GO, JAN JESSE VILLAPANDO
    135 GONZALES, IRIS JOY ALA
    136 GONZALES, JONATHAN ZARZOSO
    137 GRAYCOCHEA, IVY MAY TUAZON
    138 GUADALUPE, CHRISTIAN AQUINO
    139 GUIAM, CHOLO REYES
    140 HADJI ALAWI, JAMIL MARAÑA
    141 HAMBRE, MICHAEL ANJOE DETOSIL
    142 HEMBRA, JULIA GRACE SOLIGAM
    143 IMBO, JHORYL SONJACO
    144 IRINGAN, TIMOTHY GLENN PAAT
    145 JABAGAT, KARL DIMARUCUT
    146 JAJALLA, MELLINDA AIMEE BABANTO
    147 JANER, DENISE FAYE SALVADOR
    148 JAROPOJOP, DARIEN RIO MARMITO
    149 JOAQUIN, MARI SHYLLA GARCIA
    150 JORGIO, REYNARA GENOVA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 JOSE, LEMUEL FERDINAND MOJICA
    152 JUMANGIT, JOHN REY HERNANDEZ
    153 JUMAWAN, HANNAH JADE PASCO
    154 KUIZON, LOREN TRUYA
    155 LABADAN, CESAR LOUIE GANZON
    156 LAPASTORA, RACHEL JOYCE ASIS
    157 LAPUZ, VIRGILIO III GOQUINGCO
    158 LAVA, VITTORIA JELINE LUCIDO
    159 LAZARO, TIMOTHY SALAMAT
    160 LEDESMA, ALYZZA ROSE PAMPLIEGA
    161 LEGASPI, CRYSTEL JADE MALIKSI
    162 LICAYAN, JEROWEN CASTRO
    163 LISONDRA, OLIVER LUMAUAG
    164 LOJO, ROBERT STEPHEN MANDOCDOC
    165 LONOGAN, SHARLEEN MAE TOYOKEN
    166 LOPEZ, CAMILLE JANICHA MERCADO
    167 LOPEZ, ELAINE JOYCE POCDOL
    168 LUMABI, RYAN BASON
    169 LUPISAN, LORINA LUMOCSO
    170 LURO, LEX MICHAEL TUMA-OB
    171 MADLANGBAYAN, JASPER IVAN SAMBAJON
    172 MAG-USARA, JAY TORSOLADO
    173 MAGBANUA, NORMAN ABAN
    174 MAGHANOY, DEO BADON
    175 MAGNAYE, ARIELLE ANNE TORRES
    176 MAGONLES, RAY WILSON VILLAMAYOR
    177 MAGSANAY, GLADYS JASMINE BASONG
    178 MAHINAY, JULIUS JR FERRER
    179 MAIYAO, ALBERT JR DAKIWAG
    180 MANAHAN, KEN BERNARD SADICON
    181 MANIGBAS, KEITH MARCO
    182 MARBA, AMME CAMILE GENA
    183 MARI, ELAINE JOY LABAJO
    184 MARQUEZ, RONI CABANGON
    185 MARRERO, VINALYN DUMASAN
    186 MARTILLANO, JUNELLE CIRBETO
    187 MARTIN, ARYSSA ORVEN ENRIQUEZ
    188 MARTINEZ, RAPHAEL JOSE CALZADO
    189 MARTINEZ, REVIN BERGANIO
    190 MATACOT, MARGARET ESTRELLA
    191 MEDROSO, MARK ADRIAN SUAREZ
    192 MEGARBIO, PRITZ GRUMO
    193 MEJIO, REGINALD LOGUINSA
    194 MENDEZ, KLIN CAMINOS
    195 MERCADO, KEVYN BENZ PITARGUE
    196 MERCADO, LORRELIZ JUSTINE GUTIERREZ
    197 MINGOY, KIDRYLLE JOHN ARICAYOS
    198 MIRAÑA, DONNA AMATA
    199 MONDEJAR, JOEY CLINTON CORNETES
    200 MONINIO, DEO SALVE IBALE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 MONTESA, MARIANNE KRISTA TRANGIA
    202 MORALES, JAIRA DE VILLA
    203 MORALES, JHAVE LERY BORJA
    204 MUTIA, JANAH STEFFI SAGALES
    205 NABLO, JANICA MAE LAVISTE
    206 NAMIT, DIANNE KAY ORQUINA
    207 NATUPLAG, JOHN HENRY SEQUIHOD
    208 NGOHO, JESTHER AVENA
    209 NIEVA, JOHN PAUL EREÑO
    210 NITRO, JOSEPH JORIEL GAMILLA
    211 NORCIO, ARIAN PAUL DIZOL
    212 NUAY, JUSTINE ABDULBAKI
    213 OBLEFIAS, JOHN FREDERICK BRAVO
    214 OCAMPO, DEVANEY KREYE GARAYGAY
    215 OJEÑAR, JANE ARNIE PASTOR
    216 OLAYTA, LINCOLN PAUL ALCANTARA
    217 OPADA, FRANCIS TANGO-AN
    218 ORCINE, ALVI JESMAR PALIZA
    219 ORDOÑO, ABIGAIL JAFET DE VERA
    220 ORTEGA, JELLO DE LUNA
    221 ORTEGA, JOHN PAUL DE LUNA
    222 PADRE, JUSTIN JORGE ROSALES
    223 PAMINTUAN, JUAN PAOLO PUNONGBAYAN
    224 PAMITANGCO, KRISTAL JADE VILLARIAS
    225 PAMUTAN, MIYA SHAIRAH SORIANO
    226 PANGANIBAN, JETHRO CUYAN
    227 PANGILINAN, ANGELITA BARUELA
    228 PANTALLON, LANILO BUHION
    229 PANUELOS, LORY JANE ARGONES
    230 PAPINA, KATE TRISHIA ESPINOSA
    231 PARAMI, FRANCIS ANGELO GIANGAN
    232 PARCUTELA, NATHANIEL ESPEDIDO
    233 PARDILLO, GEHAN PELORIANA
    234 PAREJA, JUNIELYN JANE SUPNET
    235 PAROLA, OSCAR JR CASASIS
    236 PASCO, JULIUS AJES
    237 PASCOBELLO, VALERY ENTROSO
    238 PASCUAL, MA KRISTINA KEYK CASTILLO
    239 PENOLIO, REGINEE CATHERINE RABEZA
    240 PEREGRINO, CHRISSIA JOY HUYATID
    241 PEREZ, AIRA MARIE VILLARICO
    242 PEREZ, CINDY GUILA RABINO
    243 PILLEJERA, JON DAVE BULTRON
    244 PINEDA, HILARRY GRACE NADAL
    245 PIOQUINTO, CHARLES AARON FELIX CARRERA
    246 PITALLANO, KAREN GENEL MALIGALIG
    247 PITAPIT, RON STEPHEN DUMAGO
    248 PUNZALAN, KALEB CAMACHO
    249 PUNZALAN, RACHEL ANGELA GUEVARRA
    250 RABANG, DAINTY CLARICE VICENTINO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 RADOC, MELODY LASTRELLA
    252 RAGUING, ROMUALDO JR ARELLANO
    253 RAMOS, RACHEL JANE LOREJO
    254 RAZON, LOUIE AARON LUSTRE
    255 REBUYON, MARJORIE TOCMO
    256 RENTORIA, MARK BRYAN POLO
    257 RESPETO, JEFFREY BIEN
    258 REVERAL, REI RAPHAEL BARRON
    259 REYES, EDD MARC LACUPANTO
    260 REYES, ERWIN RECTO
    261 REYES, PAMELA ROSE CASTILLO
    262 RIVERA, ARVIEL PAOLO MORAGA
    263 RIVERA, MA MARGARETTE BACSAFRA
    264 ROBES, LEONEL MATIAS
    265 ROBSON, SCOTT DAVIS
    266 ROSANA, ANTONELLA BANTIGUE
    267 ROSIL, MIKHAIL PAOLO DINO
    268 SABANDAL, JAM OBONG
    269 SABIJON, HUXLEY KHER ABABON
    270 SABILE, EARL MATTHEW SAN DIEGO
    271 SADSAD, ANGELIKA HALILI
    272 SAMSON, CHRISTOPHER JESUS MORALES
    273 SAN JOSE, CZARINA MAYE PORRAS
    274 SANGALANG, KENNETH JAN FERNANDEZ
    275 SANTOS, MARIE CHARIE DIAZ
    276 SARIGUMBA, FE JOVILOU BESINGA
    277 SAUSA, KATHRYN HOPE BACUS
    278 SEENIVASAGAM, LEONIE RAE VALDEZ
    279 SEGURA, KEN BONGAS
    280 SILLACAY, ANGELICA MAE RELAMPAGOS
    281 SOBERANO, NOEL PATRICK LAYLAY
    282 SOCHAYSENG, KATELYN SANCHEZ
    283 SOCO, EDEN BRIGNAS
    284 SODSOD, MAAN KAYE LIM
    285 SOLIMAN, MA PATRICIA BERNADETTE ACOSTA
    286 SORIA, ANGELICA BUGAY
    287 SOTERO, ANA MARIE DEL VALLE
    288 SUAREZ, LEXGINSON LUMAYAG
    289 SUELTO, MARLON CAÑONES
    290 SUICO, MONICA SHARLYN LONGAKIT
    291 SUNDIAM, REA TOLENTINO
    292 TADEO, CHRISIE MIA VIDAL
    293 TALARAN, CLAUDINE YVETTE ABRASALDO
    294 TAMBAC, CRIS FLORA
    295 TAMPUS, ROBERT MICHAEL
    296 TANGCALAGAN, BULLET PETALCORIN
    297 TANGGAAN, NIÑO JOSHUA CABERTE
    298 TANPOCO, CHELLY MEI NACIONAL
    299 TAUTHO, DANA GABRIELLE BANTILAN
    300 TIAMZON, JHON CARLO LOZANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 8
    Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 TIERRA, MARIA CZARINA MONTAÑEZ
    302 TIONGCO, LUISITO CARREON
    303 TORREFRANCA, KATE ASHLEY ALONZO
    304 TORRES, LORENZO PAULO BOQUIREN
    305 TOSOC, NIKKA RAE NAVARRO
    306 TOTESORA, MARY VON GENTOLIO
    307 TOYADO, CHRIS CARL AGUSTIN VARGAS
    308 TRAYA, PEARLYJOY GUINDULMAN
    309 TRINIDAD, JOSE RAINIER SABAY
    310 TUAÑO, PATRICK OWEN CRUZ
    311 TUMALAD, KRIZIA LOREN ESTRADA
    312 TUMANDA, ADRIAN JOHN HONDANERO
    313 TUMULAK, MARK LEAN PLAZO
    314 UBIÑA, JOLYNE PUA
    315 UBOAN, XANDR NEAL BORJA
    316 UY, DANICE ALLAM
    317 UY, FRANCES ALEKSIS ANIKA ESPINO
    318 VALDEZ, LAWRENCE DANIELLE MARINO
    319 VALLOSO, CHARIS PATRICIA SAN DIEGO
    320 VANZUELA, JOSE RAPHAEL CLOSA
    321 VARELA, RIVA KARYL PAGLINAWAN
    322 VERANO, PATRICIA NATIVIDAD MENDOZA
    323 VERCEDE, VERLYN PALLER
    324 VILLAREAL, KEZIA ELOMINA
    325 VILLOCINO, KELVIN NARAVAL
    326 VIOVICENTE, CLARIMIL JAN ABETO
    327 VITO, BILL JOHNSON MERINA
    328 YSULAN, AZDINE KAY SAMONTE
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The top performing schools in the November 2018 Geologist Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010: WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

    RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO.OF EXAM. TOTAL NO.PASSED PERCENTAGEPASSED
    1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 71 70 98.59%
    2 ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 96 80 83.33%

    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2018 Geologist Licensure Examination are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING (%)
    1 DAINTY CLARICE VICENTINO  RABANG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 85.40
    2 JORIEL JAN MALAQUE  AGOD UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 84.40
    MICHAEL ANJOE DETOSIL  HAMBRE ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 84.40
    3 LOURAY JEAN ABADIA  BEREBER UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 84.20
    JEROWEN CASTRO  LICAYAN UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 84.20
    KENNETH JAN FERNANDEZ  SANGALANG UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 84.20
    4 MICHAEL JAMES CADAG  CABREROS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.80
    5 TIMOTHY GLENN PAAT  IRINGAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.60
    6 JON DAVE BULTRON  PILLEJERA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.50
    7 JESLEY MEI ABIÑO  DYCOCO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.40
    JANE ARNIE PASTOR  OJEÑAR PARTIDO STATE UNIVERSITY- (GOA)GAO 83.40
    8 ROBERT MICHAEL   TAMPUS MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 83.10
    9 MICHAEL JOHN DAPLAS  ALCAZAREN MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 83.00
    DENISE FAYE SALVADOR  JANER UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.00
    JULIUS AJES  PASCO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.00
    LOUIE AARON LUSTRE  RAZON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.00
    10 RURIK SAN PEDRO  AUSTRIA ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 82.80
    IVY MAY TUAZON  GRAYCOCHEA ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 82.80
    JUAN PAOLO PUNONGBAYAN  PAMINTUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82.80

    The performance of schools in the November 2018 Geologist Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:


    On November 22, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad