TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: October 2018 Metallurgical Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday, October 19, officially announced that 49 out of 68 (72.06%) passed the Metallurgical Engineer board exam given by the Board of Metallurgical Engineering in Manila and Cagayan de Oro this October 2018.
    October 2018 Metallurgical Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

    The members of the Board of Metallurgical Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Agustin M. Fudolig, Chairman and Juancho Pablo S. Calvez, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    METALLURGICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 16, 2018 & FF. DAYS
    Released on OCTOBER 19, 2018
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABARQUEZ, DANIELLE NICOLE CELEBRADO
    2 ABDULA, ARQAM SISSAY
    3 AGGARI, KLISSERAINE DEL PILAR
    4 ALBIOS, NIKKI KORINA ORDOÑA
    5 ALMENDRA, BRYAN RIC PUTAC
    6 ALVIZO, ANGELICA BARRIOS
    7 ANCHETA, JC MALENAB
    8 ANGELO, HANS DOMINIC ALDABA
    9 ARCANGEL, MICHAELA REFUERZO
    10 BAGUIO, CHRISTINE JOY RASONABLE
    11 BAROLA, CLARENCE EZRA CAGUIOA
    12 BAROTE, ALORA KRISTY LAHOYLAHOY
    13 BORLING, FLORENCE BERT FODRA
    14 CAHILES, YANNO-RAY MONTECILLO
    15 CAJA, CHARI KAYE ABUYAN
    16 CANLOM, GUIN MARIE GEROMO
    17 COLE, KIZZA YRL WYETH ARRIENDA
    18 CORTEZ, IRIS KAY LIGAYA
    19 DEQUIÑA, ELEAZAR JR SILAGAN
    20 DIGNOS, EVA CLARISSA GABOR
    21 DIMASIN, GABRIEL SEBASTIAN CAMACHO
    22 DUSABAN, LELAND FRANCIS COLOSO
    23 ELLAGA, TRISHALEE KENT FERMIN
    24 ESPINA, GLIDE MANZANO
    25 GABEJAN, KEVIN EDUARD ABARCAR
    26 GARCIANO, RITCEL NIÑA SOTIS
    27 GERASTA, KRISTINE JOY NERI
    28 GESTUPA, JERALD MARK MAREGMEN
    29 GUMAHAD, EDISON JR YAÑEZ
    30 KILAT, KEIRTH LLADAS
    31 LAGAYADA, ALJON REY ALEJANDRE
    32 LAVIÑA, JONESA QUEEN LEOPOLDO
    33 MAANO, CLAIRE JOY MALOLOT
    34 NAVALTA, MARYOUS SAN JOSE
    35 NECESARIO, CHRISTIE PAGLINAWAN
    36 OCHAGAVIA, JOHNDEL ARUELO
    37 PANGILINAN, CHARMAINE RAINOG
    38 PERALES, YOLWIN JED GABATA
    39 PILLODAR, LADY DAWN CATUBIGAN
    40 PORIO, JODIE MOCA
    41 ROGADOR, LENIE MAE ENALDO
    42 RUBIO, ARA MICOLE RAMIREZ
    43 SABAN, ALTHEA JOY CABASAL
    44 SALVANERA, SANDY ROSE TOQUE
    45 SILAO, DAHR TUR MADAYAN
    46 SIMPLICIO, HANES MYKE PILAPIL
    47 TABUSO, ALDRIN JAN ELICA
    48 TAN, DENIJEZ NOELLE BARBAJERA
    49 TORAJA, CYRA JOY SANCHEZ
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the October 2018 Metallurgical Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
    1 DAHR TUR MADAYAN  SILAO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.60
    2 CHARMAINE RAINOG  PANGILINAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 84.00
    3 HANS DOMINIC ALDABA  ANGELO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.95
    4 ANGELICA BARRIOS  ALVIZO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OFTECHNOLOGY 83.55
    5 GLIDE MANZANO  ESPINA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 83.40
    6 CHARI KAYE ABUYAN  CAJA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.30
    7 JERALD MARK MAREGMEN  GESTUPA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OFTECHNOLOGY 83.15
    8 GABRIEL SEBASTIAN CAMACHO  DIMASIN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82.80
    9 ALJON REY ALEJANDRE  LAGAYADA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OFTECHNOLOGY 82.30
    10 YANNO-RAY MONTECILLO  CAHILES MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 81.60



    On October 23, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to http://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:
    • downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • notice of admission (for identification only)
    • 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps
    • 1 piece short brown envelope

    Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

    — The Summit Express

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad