TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FULL RESULTS: August 2017 Agricultural Engineer board exam passers list, top 10

    MANILA, Philippines - (UPDATED) The August 2017 Agricultural Engineer board exam results, which includes the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are all available on this page as officially released on Tuesday, August 29 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

    August 2017 Agricultural Engineer board exam passers list, top 10

    UPDATE: As advised, 630 out of 1,304 (48.31%) passed the exams.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Agricultural Engineering conducted the licensure exam on August 23 and 24 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legaspi and Tuguegarao.

    The Board of Agricultural Engineering is composed of Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman and Engr. Juana T. Tapel, Member.

    Christian Jake Espiritu Villamar of Central Luzon State University (CLSU) topped the board with 84.30%. It was followed by Rod Cadalig Dumanog, graduate of Benguet State University (BSU) - La Trinidad, 82.98%.

    TOPNOTCHERS: The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2017 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

    RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
    1 CHRISTIAN JAKE ESPIRITU VILLAMAR CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 84.30
    2 ROD CADALIG DUMANOG BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 82.98
    3 RYAN CABANGBANG ANCHETA ISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY- ECHAGUE 82.97
    4 CAMILLE GUHIT MARTINEZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 82.65
    5 JOHN JERIC AVILA BATANES CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE-(for.CSSAC)-PILI 82.62
    6 ELMAN CANTERO TORRES UNIVERSITY OF RIZAL SYSTEM- TANAY 82.31
    7 DEE BALESTRAMON LUCENA CENTRAL PHILIPPINE UNIVERSITY 82.29
    8 ERIC JHOSUA DELIMA BALLESTEROS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 82.00
    9 MELROSE MARGES SALONA CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (DON SEVERINO AGR'L. COLL.) 81.32
    10 FRANCIS PALLONES DIOCTON VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 81.30

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 2 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABDULKADIR, SUBAIRODIN MONGKAL
    2 ABENALES, PATRICK CASTILLO
    3 ABREA, PHILIP ROY BELARMINO
    4 ABUCAY, FRANCIOSE SAMBERE
    5 ACERA, SHERWIN ALNUMBRA
    6 ACERO, JINKY SAGA
    7 ACOSTA, MICHEL GREGORIO
    8 ADIMOS, ROFEL RAIZ
    9 ADRIANO, ALBERT MANALILI
    10 ADTEG, SAUDI SALILAMA
    11 ADVENTO, ALBERT MOLATO
    12 AGANG-ANG, GILBERT SAGMAYAO
    13 AGBON, JENNIFER NOCULAN
    14 AGDEPPA, MARJURINE LOVE SUMER
    15 AGRA, JAMES MARK RAMOS
    16 AGUIRRE, KIRSTINE ARENAL
    17 AGUSTIN, CHRISTOPHER CASTILLO
    18 AGUSTIN, FERNANDO JR DOMINGO
    19 AJERO, RODOLFO JR RABACA
    20 ALAGOS, KRIZZEL ANN BARLUADO
    21 ALAMBAN, MARY YVONNE CAMACHO
    22 ALANUNAY, CAROLINA LANES
    23 ALBACENA, JASMIN RAMONES
    24 ALBALOS, RHEY MARC CARRERA
    25 ALBANIA, MANILYN LUMANGLAS
    26 ALBARICO, FRENCHER BAÑOC
    27 ALEJANDRO, ARLEN SALAZAR
    28 ALERA, CHRISTINE BADUA
    29 ALI, REHAN ALI
    30 ALIMON, KIMARK DELA CRUZ
    31 ALINTABO, REVEILLE DE LOS SANTOS
    32 ALVIOR, BENEDICTO JR INALDO
    33 AMBROSIO, VICSON WALSI-EN
    34 ANABLON, ARNOLD ANIBAN
    35 ANCHETA, MARY GRACE SURIBEN
    36 ANCHETA, RYAN CABANGBANG
    37 ANDAYA, JOHN LEONARD BARNAYJA
    38 ANDRES, EUNICE MAYE MANALO
    39 ANDRES, MARK DERRY VERANO
    40 ANGEL, BENIEN JOHN BUQUIRIN
    41 ANGELES, MARK COSMOD
    42 ANISLAG, JONAS BITAY
    43 ANTIYAG, JOHN JR CLEMENTE
    44 ANTONIO, AMERY PAILMA
    45 ANTONIO, MARIECAR RAMOS
    46 APATAN, ANECITO CANDA
    47 AQUIO, VIVIAN TOLENTINO
    48 ARABAIN, MARCOUM HALIPA
    49 ARAMBULO, IRISH RAMOS
    50 ARBIS, ANDREA MINA MAY QUIJANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 3 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ARCALLANA, RUIN YVYX ALMIANO
    52 ARCONCEL, JHON MARK VALDEZ
    53 ARELLANO, JAY RAMOS
    54 ARELLANO, LEIDY DONAMAE HIDALGO
    55 ARGANA, ANDREI MISA
    56 ARLANTICO, MARINEL IGNACIO
    57 ARMIJO, ARIANNE PELIÑA
    58 ARNESTO, ZYRA NUÑEZ
    59 ASPILAN, LESTER JR LANGPAWEN
    60 ASTANG, MELANIE ARENDAIN
    61 ASTOVEZA, MONALYN PAQUITA
    62 ATIENZA, JAN ALBERT MAPILISAN
    63 ATIENZA, MARK ANGELO ISADA
    64 ATONEN, JYRON CUPIDO
    65 AUSTRIA, JESSA CANDELIJA
    66 AVILA, GREYMARK LAPLANA
    67 AWEL, LOVELY MANGGAD
    68 AWIL, WEDMARK GARCIA
    69 AYENSA, DEREKA MAE LUMBRE
    70 AYUMAN, JOHN REY SUMALTA
    71 BABAAN, ALISXANDRE JOSHUA PINTO
    72 BACALSO, MARK LOUIE CURAG
    73 BACLAAN, MARK JAY PANTUA
    74 BADENAS, PHILLIP TABI
    75 BAEL, LIZETTE PEÑALBA
    76 BAGLAO, CARLITA LUIS
    77 BAGOL, CHRISTIAN ARYAP
    78 BAGUISTAN, FLERIDA RUTH CAÑAVERAL
    79 BAJAO, KRISTIAN LORENZ ESCASINAS
    80 BAJO, JAY CABASAG
    81 BAJURA, JAY-AR BAYOCBOC
    82 BALAGOT, VANESA CELO
    83 BALDRIAS, MELVIN TOLENTINO
    84 BALGEMINO, AGAPE BARDON
    85 BALLESTEROS, ERIC JHOSUA DELIMA
    86 BALONGKIT, VINCENT PAUL BAYLON
    87 BALTAZAR, LLORD VIEN
    88 BANDILA, IVY GIL MASOCOL
    89 BANDILLO, JON CARLO ADEME
    90 BANHAN, FIDEL WANATON
    91 BARILA, JAN MICHAEL ANGELO MONDEJAR
    92 BARRANCO, MARY JOY BACHO
    93 BASILIA, FELIX OPLIDA
    94 BASQUEZ, JEMAR CHAN
    95 BATANES, JOHN JERIC AVILA
    96 BATANG, ELIMARIO JR FERRER
    97 BATASIN-IN, STEPHEN JOHN DALIMOOS
    98 BECERA, JOAN AGBAYANI
    99 BEDONIA, JIMSON BENITO
    100 BELLO, REX SHERWIN GAMBUTA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 4 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BEN-EK, NOEME KATE KIWAS
    102 BENITEZ, IAN JAY CABILITASAN
    103 BENITEZ, MAREY ALCANTARA
    104 BERAMO, JEZELLE MAE BAÑAGADO
    105 BERGONIA, JAYSON RAMOS
    106 BERNAT, RITO
    107 BILITA, JERIC FARILLON
    108 BITANTOS, CLAIRE LAGURA
    109 BITOG, RONALYN BINWAG
    110 BOCOBO, ALJON ENTE
    111 BONCALES, DEMNA TRAZO
    112 BONDOC, DAVID LEGASTO
    113 BONOAN, ROMALAINE CHRISSELLE RAMIREZ
    114 BONSOL, HAYDEE BAJA
    115 BOQUEO, KAREN BRITO
    116 BORERO, SAIDAMEN KATO
    117 BRIONES, ARVEIL TAN
    118 BULAHAN, RODEL
    119 BULAT-AG, MARICHOU GENON
    120 BUMANGLAG, JOHN MARK MONTERO
    121 BURTON, RUTH ANGELI LARIOSA
    122 BUSTILLA, GIL PLOPINIO
    123 BUSTOS, MARA SEGREID CERINO
    124 BUTIL, ROXHEL DILEMAN
    125 CABALLERO, ROMEL ALLERA
    126 CABRAL, REINA ROSE VIDAL
    127 CABUNOC, DIANNE ROSS CAÑETE
    128 CABUYADAO, CYRIL ACOSTA
    129 CACAYAN, ANTONIETTO JR ORTEGA
    130 CAGUAY, MARJUN ERNESTO
    131 CAGUISANO, JHUMELYN BALAGBAGAN
    132 CAITA, ROSEMARIE BARRIENTOS
    133 CAJUGUIRAN, ISABEL KATRINA GARCIA
    134 CAJUYONG, VON FIEL MANDIGAL
    135 CALDERON, FLOREMAY COSME
    136 CALIBA, NESTLY NIKKO MOLINA
    137 CALINGAYAN, CLINTON PUGONG
    138 CALMA, JONATHAN MANALAD
    139 CALMA, ROEL LUMABAS
    140 CALZADO, JULIE VIE OYAMAN
    141 CAMBEL, ADRIAN BARTOCES
    142 CAMBRONERO, ABIGAIL SANCHEZ
    143 CANAWAY, JAY GALLEGO
    144 CANG, KENANIAH LAGCAO
    145 CANILA, JOSEPH VILLACORTA
    146 CANONIO, HAKEEM DELA VEGA
    147 CANOY, CHARLIE ALIGADA
    148 CANTONJOS, JOAN DALIDA
    149 CANTUTAY, FEBIE ANN TANCONTIAN
    150 CARAAN, ROSE ANNE HULAR
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 5 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CARIAGA, JOMELANIE BARTOLOME
    152 CARILLO, CHRISTIAN ADOLFO
    153 CASAMPOL, CRESTYL AMIE FABIAC
    154 CASILA, MARJORIE BADA
    155 CASIO, JUNABELLE CAJAN
    156 CASTAÑEDA, SHERILYN RULLEPA
    157 CASTRO, MAY VILLE BLANZA
    158 CATA CATA, RAMIL LASCUÑA
    159 CATACUTAN, ARLJIE MHAR MAGBAG
    160 CAYABYAB, JOMER SALAZAR
    161 CAÑADA, EMAN NOEL GETUABAN
    162 CAÑETE, JOSEPH FACTORAN
    163 CAÑO, JOSEF ARLO MUECO
    164 CAÑON, MARK JOSEPH MONTERO
    165 CELOCIA, BRENDA BAUTISTA
    166 CESAR, CAROLINA JANE ISAW
    167 COBRADOR, APPLE JOY CAPULSO
    168 CODILLO, RICHELLE MUTYA
    169 COLLADA, KAYE LANUZO
    170 CONDES, JANETH JAMILI
    171 CORDERO, JULIE ANNE GANO
    172 CORPUZ, MICHAEL PINOL
    173 COSCOS, MARY ANN JUIT
    174 CRUSE, MARY GRACE GONZALES
    175 CRUZ, JOHN VINCENT ANCHETA
    176 CRUZ, JORGE OLIVEIROS LARONA
    177 CUARESMA, VINCENT MANEGDEG
    178 CUASAY, JOSE MARI DULALIA
    179 CUBELO, JIMUEL QUIREQUIRE
    180 CUIME, ROGELIO JR BUTANAS
    181 CUNANAN, APPLE REA VICTORIA SUAREZ
    182 CUYAG, ROXIE PLANAS
    183 DABLO, DAREN ALCORDO
    184 DAGDAG, JEMELYN MOLINA
    185 DAGOCANO, RAYMOND DELA TORRE
    186 DAGUMAN, REXELL LASCUÑA
    187 DAGUN, JEMIMA CANINO
    188 DALI, JAMEL BUCO
    189 DALINOG, MERABEL MAGNO
    190 DAMASCO, EMMANUEL SAPERA
    191 DAMIAN, GRACIELLE FLORES
    192 DANGCIL, CLARENCE TUBERA
    193 DANTES, RESALIE CA-ANG
    194 DAPIN, YEMIE GALLEBO
    195 DATUNGPUTI, JADE CAWALING
    196 DAYPUYAT, LILBEN IGNALIG
    197 DE GRACIA, EPHRAIM HEMINTERA
    198 DE GUZMAN, ALVARO MALLARI
    199 DE GUZMAN, EVANDER MENDOZA
    200 DE JESUS, ALDOUS VINCENT ADALID
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 6 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 DE LEON, LEA JANE GABOT
    202 DELA CRUZ, JEMELLYN SALVE HEGRIMOSA
    203 DELA CRUZ, JERVYNN NAVARETTE
    204 DELA CRUZ, MARCO LEDESMA
    205 DELICA, RINALYN LIBIT
    206 DENOSTA, JOHN BERMHEL PACLIBAR
    207 DESCARTIN, HANA PEARL AUSTRIA
    208 DESPOGADO, ARIEL FERNANDO
    209 DETOSIL, RHOLLIE QUINTANILLA
    210 DIACASIN, LEOMAR DACLES
    211 DIAMEL, AYMAN BATO
    212 DIANGA, BHENCENT ORBITA
    213 DIAZ, LEO QUILANG
    214 DIEGO, ALFIN BOY ACOBA
    215 DIEGO, FRANCIS TULIAO
    216 DILI, DAVE BERNARD DIAZ
    217 DINGLE, EUGENE LOPEZ
    218 DIOCTON, FRANCIS PALLONES
    219 DIONIDO, EDWARD ANDREW ANGUE
    220 DISCAR, RHEO CORDERO
    221 DIVINAGRACIA, DIA GALLEGO
    222 DIZON, JOSE CARLO ROMEN
    223 DOM-OGUEN, AYBAN DAVID PADAYAO
    224 DOMAEL, CHRISTEL ANN RAMIREZ
    225 DOMINGO, GLORY JOY ANDRES
    226 DOMINGO, JAYSON ANTHONY DAGUIO
    227 DOMINGO, MARIBEL CABALLERO
    228 DONATO, LADY EMILY ESCOTO
    229 DORIO, NEIL ARDIENEL BAWALAN
    230 DUGAYO, ANGELO LIPON
    231 DULACA, APPLE JEE TABALE
    232 DULAY, LESTER ALBA
    233 DUMAGO, CRYSTAL MAE CATALAN
    234 DUMANOG, ROD CADALIG
    235 DUMAYAC, DARYL MAQUILING
    236 DUMAYAC, RHEA MAE RULIDA
    237 DUMINDING, RIA SALUSTIA DE GUZMAN
    238 DUPITAS, ROLLIE JAY BOLANIO
    239 EDMA, MARK IAN SAÑEZ
    240 ELLA, JERVEE ENESIO
    241 EMELO, ROSELY DIGMA
    242 ENSANO, ZEVEE CEPEREZ
    243 ESCALA, REGINE FAJARDO
    244 ESGUERRA, KYLE EDRIEL AGBAYANI
    245 ESGUERRA, WILMAR IÑIGO
    246 ESMALE, RABROY SANTOS
    247 ESMILLA, ERIC JOHN DABUCO
    248 ESPESOR, PRINCESS JOY CAMACHO
    249 ESPIEL, TROY PAOLO REVERENTE
    250 ESPINAS, KRISHIA ALYSSA MAE TUAGNON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 7 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 FABELLO, KIMBERLY ANN GELACIO
    252 FADEROGAYA, SHEENA FAJUTNAO
    253 FALLA, PRINCE JONNEL DADO
    254 FAMIS, KLEAH CEZAR
    255 FEJER, MARIELIESE FOJAS
    256 FELIPE, JOHN MICHAEL ESPERANZA
    257 FERANIL, PATRICIA MAE CRISOSTOMO
    258 FERNANDO, REY ANACAN
    259 FETALVER, CLEMEN RIVERA
    260 FETALVER, KEVIN DULCE
    261 FLORENDO, JOJO ADA
    262 FLORES, ELIZABETH ESTELLOSO
    263 FLORES, KRISTINE JOY TAGATAG
    264 FORCADAS, MARK ANGELO FESTIN
    265 FORTUNADO, JENNILYN AGUBA
    266 FRANCISCO, JENSON SOLIS
    267 FRANCO, SHAYRA MAY CANDELARIO
    268 FULGADO, MA OLIVA ROSS TONGOHAN
    269 GABRIEL, CYRILE DIAMANTE
    270 GABUCO, HILDA MALACAD
    271 GALANO, JOVANI AGPALZA
    272 GALAPON, MAY-ANN FRONDA
    273 GALDONEZ, VIRSUS LAJERA
    274 GALDONEZ, WINNIE CUARESMA
    275 GALVAN, MICHAEL JAN NOCES
    276 GALZOTE, RAGINE ANCIADO
    277 GANDAWALI, NASRUDIN SALI
    278 GARAZA, LHESTER VILORIA
    279 GARCIA, ALLAN GRANEL
    280 GARCIA, ELAINE ANN RICO
    281 GARCIA, JEXTER JOHN GOMEZ
    282 GARCIA, ROY ANTON PALLASIGUE
    283 GARCIA, SHANIA ANTONIO
    284 GARLIT, FRITZIE MAE ESMALDE
    285 GELACIO, JAYSON SORIA
    286 GENOVIA, JHON REY DAGUPLO
    287 GERONIMO, CZARLEMAGNE MARFORI
    288 GILDORE, ALDIN MONDAGA
    289 GONDA, MERRY ROSE CALANZA
    290 GONZAGA, ANTHON PHILIP NAMUAG
    291 GONZALES, GENREY LINO DAYPO
    292 GRAFILO, LAUMAR ALAN DAVE ROMEN
    293 GREBIALDE, DAREYLL BORRAS
    294 GUATLO, JUCEL MARIE TORREVILLAS
    295 GUIAMALON, HASSIM ARON
    296 GUIBAO, JULIUS JR CALONIA
    297 GUILLERMO, JOMEL LEOBRERO
    298 GUINITA, CARLO REPITO
    299 GUMABAY, MARISSA PAGALILAUAN
    300 GUMBIO, JENNIFER MUSA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 8 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 GUNDAN, HARLEY SIBAL
    302 GURO, ALIHASAN CONSON
    303 HERMANO, ALEXES CRUZ
    304 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN BUÑAG
    305 HERNANDO, HERALD KAM GARCIA
    306 HILARIO, VIRGILIO SERRANO
    307 IBIETA, RALPH DAVID
    308 ILAGAN, OSWARD DAVID FELISMINO
    309 ILAGAN, RENZ KEVIN REYES
    310 ILDEFONZO, AIRA LILAC ORIENZA
    311 IMPORTANTE, CLARISSA MARIKIT
    312 ISLA, VENLEY VON MENDOZA
    313 JACOB, MCORAN VALDUEZA
    314 JAGUNOS, APRIL LYNDON LAWA
    315 JAMIL, HEIGENE SABEJON
    316 JIMENEZ, HANNAH MAHOR
    317 JINAYON, ALMIRA JOYCE MANTILLO
    318 JOCO, RANDY ACLAN
    319 JOMOC, SANNY BOMBEO
    320 JOSEPH, KEVIN COMAYAS
    321 JUGANAS, TYRONE CAGUIAT
    322 JUMAWID, RHUMMEL RAPER
    323 JUNTILLA, BRIGGETTE DULAY
    324 JUSTO, ANTHONY JORDAN MIGUEL
    325 KANGLEON, DEGEE LOIS TORREGOZA
    326 KASID, MOHANIE SIMPAL
    327 KEDIAN, EUNICE SAGALLA
    328 KEMPIS, KEVIN DELA CRUZ
    329 LABADOR, JESSIELYN CALBONE
    330 LABRADOR, ROMULO LUBIANO
    331 LADIA, MARY GRACE ABARRA
    332 LAGASCA, EDGAR JR RIVAD
    333 LAGUITAO, JIM REEVES MINONG
    334 LAGUMBAY, CARLO MARK ORDINEZA
    335 LANTANO, NICOLE
    336 LATA, APPLE GRACE
    337 LATONIO, KRISTINEA ELAINE BLANCO
    338 LATOZA, KENNETH LUZURIAGA
    339 LATTAO, JOYCE ANN PANGALIMAN
    340 LAUANG, RAMON JESTER TIBLE
    341 LAYAN, JESSIE JAMES DUNGOG
    342 LEONO, KATLEEN KATE TAGUPA
    343 LIBAN, JOANNE MAY MENDOZA
    344 LIM, MARK ALEXANDER DREO
    345 LIMOS, LOUIE JAY VARGAS
    346 LIMPANGOG, GLENY GRACE AYSON
    347 LINGGANAY, ROMEL JR NARANJO
    348 LIRA, JOHNBERT ANSELING
    349 LISING, CARLO LUGTU
    350 LLENADO, LORADEL MAGLASANG
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 9 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 LLENAREZ, JUDE DELA CRUZ
    352 LONOD, MELANIE KIONG
    353 LOPEZ, JAIME MIGUEL JUAREZ
    354 LOPEZ, RANDY HARINA
    355 LOPEZ, REJIEL BALUCA
    356 LOPEZ, ZALMA RHEA PARAGOSO
    357 LOZANO, CHRIZEL BUENAFE
    358 LUCENA, DEE BALESTRAMON
    359 LUMAYAG, ROLANDO TAPULAYAN
    360 LUMBRE, JINKY FLANCO
    361 LUSANTA, JAYSON LABAO
    362 LUZONG, EDILBERTO JR BRUZON
    363 MABEZA, JOSHUA TENORIO
    364 MACOCO, ABRAHAM
    365 MADANUM, EDWARD AGNAS
    366 MADIAM, ABELITA BIGASAN
    367 MAGANNON, CHERRIE GAY EGSAEN
    368 MAGBAGO, KIM BENNETH PALAR
    369 MAGBANUA, AL RAJIV SALA
    370 MAGBANUA, ARIANNE ROSE SOLOMON
    371 MAGBANUA, MARIBETH CENIT
    372 MAGDUGO, QUEENIE ROSALES
    373 MAGLASANG, MICHELLE PEPITO
    374 MAGMANLAC, ALPHONSE REGIN REAL
    375 MAHINAY, PETER POL DELANOSA
    376 MALLILLIN, JANE PALMERO
    377 MAMANAO, MA ISABEL TAGANAHAN
    378 MANALO, FRANKLIN GARCIA
    379 MANANGAN, MARIA ROMINA JOY CATLI
    380 MANCIA, LOUELLA JANE HENOSA
    381 MANDANE, DAPHNE INDIRA TIBI
    382 MANEJA, JOAMAE AGUIRANG
    383 MANGLICMOT, CRIS MARFRED MESA
    384 MANGLICMOT, GERALD JHON MESA
    385 MANGLUGAY, LAMIE AGRIAM
    386 MANIGOS, JOSEPHINE VILLAROSA
    387 MANLUSOC, KING PEE MORALES
    388 MANOSA, CYPRIZ JUNE MANTUHAC
    389 MANUEL, WINFIELD JOE KELLY QUIDIT
    390 MANZANO, ALLYSON JOYCE BOY
    391 MARIANO, BLESSA GRACE MACABEO
    392 MARIANO, MYRWILLIENE CORPUZ
    393 MARIÑAS, LEO JOSHUA TOMAS
    394 MARTINEZ, CAMILLE GUHIT
    395 MARTINEZ, ROMMEL MANARAS
    396 MASLOG, MARY CRES MACABUDBUD
    397 MASONG, HARLEN KY SITOY
    398 MAYAO, JORAM BALDO
    399 MEDIANA, CHIMLEY VERANO
    400 MENDEZ, KENNY BRYALLE BATALLA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 10 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 MENDOZA, JANUS JAY YAO
    402 MENDOZA, JAY RUPERT LOTERTE
    403 MENQUE, JUNRIL JAY TUMAMPUS
    404 MERCADO, KIM EMERSON VENERACION
    405 MILANES, PAUL JOHN IBAY
    406 MILANO, JORGE MIGUEL NOVERO
    407 MIRANDA, MIKHAEL AWINGAN
    408 MIRANDA, RICARDO JR CONTEÑEDES
    409 MITRA, FATIMA ALTAREJOS
    410 MOGUEIS, KARL CHRISTIAN CO
    411 MOISES, CHRISTOPHER CULHI
    412 MOJICA, MARCO
    413 MOJICA, MINETTE ROMEN
    414 MONTALLANA, KEVIN PABELLO
    415 MONTAÑO, JAIRA FAITH DE LOS REYES
    416 MONTECALVO, KENNETH GLENN DELANTAR
    417 MONTERO, AILINE ARINGO
    418 MONTESINO, MARK ANGELO GAMBOA
    419 MONTESOR, ELEAZAR GUIRIBA
    420 MORA, PETER PAUL SOLOMO
    421 MORALES, CRIZELLE MIRANDA
    422 MORALES, LESTAN MORGADO
    423 MORAN, LOUIE ANGELO DANIPOG
    424 MORENO, NOREEN ALGUIN
    425 MUNION, JOEL JR QUISTO
    426 MUSTAR, JEFREY MUJAR
    427 NARITA, PRECIOUS JESSA PACURIBOT
    428 NATIVIDAD, ERICK ZAMBRANO
    429 NAVARRO, JOHN KENNETH PADILLA
    430 NAVIDAD, ARTHUR JR PAGAYANAN
    431 NICOLAS, MARRAH GILLE BULASCO
    432 NIERVA, ALDEN ESQUIVEL
    433 NIEVA, AIZA MAGDATO
    434 NILLO, ARVIN FACTOR
    435 NORCIO, RAZEL ZHARA BEDEI
    436 NOSARES, MYKA PANESA
    437 NUEVO, DOMINICK BLAKE CARUMBA
    438 NUMERON, KENNY JAY ESPAÑA
    439 NUÑEZ, NOLAINE DONITA MARQUEZ
    440 OBENA, JENNILYN SANTOS
    441 OCAY, RHEA BUÑAO
    442 OCTOBRE, LORRAINE CABARABAN
    443 ODSINADA, CATHYLYN MARQUESES
    444 OJANOLA, RANIEL JORDAN
    445 OLAP, NERIEZZA ALDUEZA
    446 OLINO, KENT JADE YSIK
    447 OLIVENZA, JOHN REY FORTES
    448 OPELAC, ROXANNE JOY RUBIO
    449 ORENCIA, PAUL SALCEDO
    450 ORLASAN, JOHN MARK NISPEROS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 11 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 ORPIANO, ROLLY ARQUITOLA
    452 OSMA, AMIEL ALAMO
    453 OTANO, FROILAN PATINGO
    454 PABON, ERGIE DONDOYANO
    455 PACIS, JOHN EDWARD MATALOG
    456 PAET, MARK DOMINIC MAYO
    457 PAGALING, KRISSIEL JOICE DOLLERA
    458 PAGATPATAN, CHELSIE CABINIAN
    459 PAGKALIWANGAN, CHARIE MONTORIO
    460 PAGULONG, NICOLE ARDIL DUMADAG
    461 PAINAGA, HENRY SINGCO
    462 PAJARON, LOIS YANGSON
    463 PALACOL, MARIFE VICENTE
    464 PALMA, ALVIN UNTAL
    465 PALO, JOHN JERIC BACANI
    466 PALOMA, JINGLE TRAYA
    467 PANGAN, FLORENCIO JR DALAY
    468 PANUELOS, PATRICK JUDE DIMABAYAO
    469 PAPANDAYAN, OMAIR LIMGAS
    470 PASTOR, LEODAN CASTRO
    471 PATIÑO, REGINE VIAJE
    472 PEDROSA, CERES JUNE LABANDILO
    473 PELIGRO, BABE AURON
    474 PENDANG, MEREGEL JOSOL
    475 PEREIRA, GAMIELLO SALVADOR
    476 PEREZ, ABRAHAM III LINDAYEN
    477 PEÑEDA, IRIS HAYDEN LLENADO
    478 PILLOS, CHESTER SIDDAYAO
    479 PISCADOR, RACKIELYN BARCENA
    480 PIZA, NELWIN GAYO
    481 POLICARPIO, JESTONI HERNANDEZ
    482 POLICARPIO, JOHN EDWARD SOGO-AN
    483 PUGONG, GEOMAR CRIS LAGMAY
    484 PUSPOS, SHARMAINE CAPELLAN
    485 QUIAMCO, ISTVAN JOE SIMANGAN
    486 QUICAY, JULIE ANN CAÑON
    487 QUIÑO, RYAN DAGASDAS
    488 RABANILLO, LOUISE JILL RAMOS
    489 RADIA, MELLAN AMANCIO
    490 RAFAEL, JOHN LOUIE ONING
    491 RAIZ, QUINAH MARIE OBSIOMA
    492 RAMOS, FROILAND CABILES
    493 RAMOS, JACKSON BATARA
    494 RAMOS, JANO MONCES
    495 RAMOS, JENNY BOSI
    496 RAMOS, JESSEBELLE GARFIN
    497 RAMOS, QUINCEL ESQUIVEL
    498 RANCHES, MARK ANGELO FLORES
    499 RAS, KRISTINE GAY EMBAY
    500 RAYA, JONATHAN MASANGCAY
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 12 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 RAZOTE, ROMAR PASCUA
    502 REAL, NIÑA DHANICA GALIMBA
    503 RECAÑA, JEFFREY ESPAÑOL
    504 REFOGIO, BENCH CARLO CRISTOBAL
    505 RELADOR, RON JOSEPH LUMBAO
    506 REMOCALDO, ANNIE LARIOSA
    507 RENOVALLES, EUNICE MONTAÑO
    508 REQUIERME, AL SOLIVA
    509 RETES, JIMSON AMATE
    510 REVALE, LYSSA JEAN NEPISON
    511 REYES, BERNARDINO JR SALVADOR
    512 REYES, GIAN CARLO VEGA
    513 REÑOSA, JOHN PHILIP IZON
    514 RICARDO, BRYAN CAUILAN
    515 RIVERA, AILEEN REQUERQUE
    516 RIVERA, VICSON UNCIANO
    517 RODA, RODEL TAGALOG
    518 RODRIGUEZ, NEREN JANE MOJICA
    519 RODRIGUEZ, RHEDEN-THOR FELICIANO
    520 ROMERO, MYKA LAPO-OS
    521 RONDAN, DENMARK ESTARES
    522 RONSABLE, MILDRED EILEEN LIATONA
    523 ROSALES, JERIC HERCE
    524 ROSANES, ALPHA ECHALAS
    525 ROSANO, MARY DHEL ROSE REYES
    526 ROSETE, ELMER ARCONCEL
    527 ROSILLO, OSIAS JR AMORA
    528 ROSQUETA, RICHARD TALUB
    529 RUBEN, ARVIN JAVIER
    530 SABELO, JULIE GRACE LIGAWEN
    531 SABIGAN, NORWELL ABROGENA
    532 SABILLA, MAHALEA UTAP
    533 SABLADA, STEEVE MATHEW DADIVAS
    534 SAGUM, MARIA ZINNIA CABUG
    535 SAGUN, CHRISTIAN DANTES
    536 SAINGAN, MAYE PATLONG
    537 SALANDANAN, ALFREDERICK DE LOS SANTOS
    538 SALASA, WILLIAM JR GALIAN
    539 SALAYON, JENNIFER MARZO
    540 SALIPOT, JOSHUA SONORON
    541 SALMAZAN, ALEX LAURENTE
    542 SALO, JAMEL MINGUITA
    543 SALONA, MELROSE MARGES
    544 SALONGA, MARIA KATHRINA LYN TUCAY
    545 SALVADOR, EMMANUEL UAO
    546 SALVADOR, MARY CLAIRE SIMON
    547 SALVADOR, ROLAND VACARO
    548 SALVE, MARICAR TORRES
    549 SAMBAAN, RANDOLPH CESAR CALLANTA
    550 SANCHEZ, VERMA JOY MABILANGA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 13 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 SANTISAS, GRESSA MAE LAORDIN
    552 SANTOS, KARLO MIGUEL FIRMACION
    553 SANTOS, SHAIRA CAMILLE MACUGAY
    554 SARAC, NASRIN INOHYABAN
    555 SARAZA, DANILO JR CENTINO
    556 SARMIENTO, LEO JAY PASCUA
    557 SATSATIN, NICOLE DONES
    558 SAY-A, EDGAR JR ESCULTOR
    559 SEGALES, SHEENA JANE BONARES
    560 SELOSA, JOVAN LUCAS
    561 SERDONCILLO, SARAH JEAN NAKILA
    562 SIBAC, DIOSDADA TOLENTINO
    563 SIBUG, JOEMER LAMEREZ
    564 SIMON, MARA SHEIDY ASELA GENOVA
    565 SINGSON, CZARIMAH LORENZO
    566 SINON, FELICIANO JR LABRADOR
    567 SOLAHIS, JOHN EDUARD SERVANO
    568 SOLDEVILLA, NICO THEO DUCTO
    569 SOLLESTRE, ROMWILLSON DELIZO
    570 SOMBRIO, XYMEL PEARL SILAGAN
    571 SOROÑO, CHRISTIAN LLOYD SOLANO
    572 SOROÑO, TRIANA FAUSTINO
    573 SOTTO, MIGHTY JEMUEL CAYOG
    574 SUOR, AZEREEL CANILLO
    575 SUÑER, KRISTELLE AHN CALUMBA
    576 TABABA, JENNIFER LUCIO
    577 TABIN, KARYLLE PEARL PAGDILAO
    578 TAGOON, JEPPY RODRIGO
    579 TAM-AWEN, ZION JEMILLINIUM SULIT
    580 TAMAKEN, KRISHYLL MORALES
    581 TANGUILIG, SHEENA LAZARAGA
    582 TANIANG, RHEGILYN PUNZAL
    583 TEJADA, ALLAN JR TUTANES
    584 TEJANO, KATHLYN MAE ANDRADA
    585 TENEBRO, PEPITO JR MACANAS
    586 TERALDICO, MERLINDA DE GUZMAN
    587 TIBURCIO, REYMAR SUMONDONG
    588 TICSAY, FRANCIS NEIL BENGCO
    589 TIPALLO, LIBERTY ALINGBAS
    590 TIPUDAN, JOSEPH PAUL MONROY
    591 TO-ONG, JANA MARGARET NILE REDOÑA
    592 TOBIAS, MERVEN JOE TOLENTINO
    593 TOLENADA, JOHN PAUL DEAN
    594 TOLENTINO, JOHN PAUL LOWEEN SAMBRANA
    595 TOLITEL, KAREN MAE FLEUR CUYONG
    596 TOMAS, ZIPPORAH MAE IGNACIO
    597 TORRES, ELMAN CANTERO
    598 TOVERA, KAREN REGACHO
    599 TRANQUILAN, AIKEEN GALVEZ
    600 TRAVILLA, CHARLES JOHN SUMARAY
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 23 & 24, 2017 Page: 14 of 14
    Released on AUGUST 29, 2017
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 TRILLES, LIBERTY GRACE BALANGATAN
    602 TUBAY, MARY GRACE GUDMALIN
    603 TUBERON, KATRINA IBAÑEZ
    604 TUBO, KEVIN JOHN CAMBE
    605 TULAY, KAREN ACOSTA
    606 TUMABAO, JORDIN CABAYA
    607 TUMAGAN, EVA JOY MALIBIRAN
    608 TUMALA, MARY DAPHNY OCAY
    609 UNDONG, ABDULKARIM TAHA
    610 URBANO, JOHN LOUIE SANTOS
    611 USMAN, HADJAR BUALAN
    612 VALDEZ, SHERMAN BUGARIN
    613 VALENCIA, JOVIELYN
    614 VALENTOS, MARVIN HERNANDEZ
    615 VENTURINA, MARY JANE DOMINGO
    616 VERZON, ELISAR SARMIENTO
    617 VEYRA, CELSO JR DELA CRUZ
    618 VIDAD, CHRISTENE BORRES
    619 VIGILIA, KEVIN GLENN MAGALLANES
    620 VILLACERAN, MARK EDISON MAGALLON
    621 VILLACERAN, NIRO MANUEL
    622 VILLAHERMOSA, NAOMI APELACIO
    623 VILLAMAR, CHRISTIAN JAKE ESPIRITU
    624 VILLAMOR, RUDOLPH MATTHEW REY
    625 VILLANUEVA, SHAYNE CABEROY
    626 VIOLETA, KRYSTELLE FAITH PASUELA
    627 WAHING, RUFEL JUMAO-AS
    628 YASAY, EMMANUEL DADOY
    629 ZAMORA, JOLLY JAY DONGUINES
    630 ZAMORANOS, MARIVIC BAGNOL
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    University of the Philippines - Los Banos (UPLB) once again topped the schools for having 98.33 passing rate.

    The top performing school in the August 2017 Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination as per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010: WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

    RANK SCHOOL TOTAL NO.OF EXAM. TOTAL NO.PASSED PERCENTAGEPASSED
    1 UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- LOS BAÑOS 60 59 98.33 %

    The performance of schools in the August 2017 Agricultural Engineer board exam in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) "To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation" is as follows:


    REGISTRATION AND OATHTAKING

    Starting September 4, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Visit the official website of PRC (www.prc.gov.ph) and follow instructions for initial registration.

    Those who will register are required to bring the following:

    • duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
    • 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
    • 2 sets of documentary stamps.

    As advised, all successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC added.

    VERIFICATION OF RATINGS

    Agricultural Engineer board exam's verification of ratings (passers, non-passers and removal) can be done online.

    Visit PRC's "Verification of Rating" service and enter the required information to verify your identity. Note that this will be available in few working days after the release of results.

    COVERAGE OF EXAMINATION

    The two-day exam covered the following subjects: rural electrification, agricultural processing, agricultural structures and allied subjects (Day 1); soil and water resources development and conservation, irrigation, drainage and allied subjects, agricultural mechanization, agricultural power, agricultural machinery, equipment and allied subjects (Day 2).

    RELEASE OF RESULTS

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2016-1019, the target release date of the Agricultural Engineer board exam results is on Monday, August 28. But since the said date falls on a holiday for National Heroes Day, the nearest date for the release is on Tuesday, August 29.

    In the August 2016 exams, PRC named 396 out of 1,002 passers of the Agricultural Engineer board exam. University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB) led the schools after obtaining 96.00% or 48 out of 50 passed the exams.

    In August 2015, results were out online in 4 working days. A total of 340 out of 841 passed the exams. UPLB also topped the board with 89.74-percent passing or 35 out of 39 passed the series of tests.

    Here's the quick summary of previous examinations.

    Exam Date Total Examinees Total Passers Passing Rate Days before results release
    August 2017 1,304 630 48.31 2
    August 2016 1,002 396 39.52% 2
    August 2015 841 340 40.43% 4
    July 2014 623 313 50.24% 3

    UPDATES

    Monitor this page for the real-time updates on Agricultural Engineer board exam results. Check out also the official website of PRC for more information.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad