TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam results

    MANILA, Philippines - Those awaiting results of October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam can find here the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools, performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Fisheries released results in 2 working days after the exam.

    October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam results

    UPDATE: PRC on Tuesday, October 18, announced that 457 out of 1,391 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination.

    top school fisheries tech board exam
    PRC administered the licensure exam on October 13 and 14 in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena and Tuguegarao.

    The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 2 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABEJERO, EDEN FONTECHA
    2 ABEJON, DHAN GINO FABRIGAS
    3 ABILAR, MARCO REMETIO
    4 ABING, MARLON FABILLAR
    5 ACCION, CHRISTEL MAE GINES
    6 ACCION, MARVIN MADEJA
    7 ACUPIDO, JESSA BAGUINDO
    8 ADORA, SANDRO SOCORRO
    9 AGBAY, JASON WAHING
    10 AGUADA, DEZAMAE AGUINALDO
    11 AGUILAR, LYZA ESTARAS
    12 AGUILAR, MADELYN LERIN
    13 ALARCIO, JASON BASE
    14 ALBERCA, PEDRO JR HOLASCA
    15 ALEJOS, MARLON SUBIDO
    16 ALIMENTO, NECODAISY LOZANO
    17 ALINDONG, ADOLF MALMISA
    18 ALOLOD, GARNER ALGO LANGOTE
    19 AMAL, ANNABELLE GUIAPAL
    20 AMARILLENTO, CLYDE MAE CHAN
    21 AMIGABLE, JAMIL AMBUYOC
    22 AMLANI, MERILYN QUE
    23 ANAGARAN, SOLOMON LAZARTE
    24 ANGELES, CARLOS CHAVEZ
    25 ANGKANAN, MOHATIR USMAN
    26 ANTENOR, LEONARDO SALCEDO
    27 APACIBLE, ROSE ANN RAMIREZ
    28 APAN, MICHAEL ROBERT ORTIZ
    29 APAT, ELVIAN PETALLO
    30 AQUINO, DIVINE REINE SALAZAR
    31 AQUINO, GOLDYN ANNE GAZZINGAN
    32 AQUINO, MICHELLE GRACE BAUTISTA
    33 ARELLANO, JENNAH MAE ARQUILLO
    34 AREVALO, BENYL JOHN ALTICHE
    35 ARGARIN, TRAZARAH HANOOF ELPEDES
    36 ARSA, CLIFORD POLO
    37 ASAYTUNO, REIZEL LACISTE
    38 ASUNCION, MARICRIS BAESA
    39 ATAYDE, RODOLFO JR DOCTOR
    40 AVISO, HAZEL ANN TEPACIA
    41 AZARES, FELAN ALMOJUELA
    42 BADILLA, JOVELLIE ROSE TOMENLACO
    43 BADIOLA, SEGUNDINO RAGASA
    44 BAEL, ANDRO CAYOBIT
    45 BAGUINBIN, DARNA MAGBANUA
    46 BAIN, RESMYR GARAY
    47 BALAJEBOCO, DANIEL JR GUASIS
    48 BALDOZA, BERNAJOCELE JALYN SICATIN
    49 BALLECO, CHARITY BINANG
    50 BALLESTA, FRENI JUNE GATERA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 3 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 BALUNAN, RIELYN LOSARIA
    52 BANA, YVETTE KARMILLE TAMBULE
    53 BANATE, HARLYN MANACPO
    54 BANCAERIN, CHAMBERLANE JIMENEZ
    55 BANGOT, CINDY GRACE MANGILALA
    56 BANICOD, RIZA JANE SERDEÑA
    57 BANUELOS, ANHELY CORDERO
    58 BARAL, JANET LUCITO
    59 BARAQUIEL, CAMILLE BUDY
    60 BAROY, JENNIFER ATIDO
    61 BARRIOS, SHELOU CASTILLANO
    62 BATAPA, ANN MARIE TAPALES
    63 BATAY, BYRON CERADO
    64 BAUGAN, ROSE ANNE CARONONGAN
    65 BAUTISTA, JAMELA CALOSA
    66 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN NILJOHN ERROL AMBONG
    67 BAUTISTA, MICHAEL ARGUELLES
    68 BAUTISTA, RIZALYN JIMENEZ
    69 BAYRON, ROGELIO JR BERNALDEZ
    70 BELAS, NADINE NGITNGIT
    71 BELINGON, AUBREY DAO-AN
    72 BELLUGA, RUSSELL BOBB TORLAO
    73 BELMONTE, RHEALYN ESTUR
    74 BENIGNO, MARIEL CAPUNO
    75 BENOSA, LEAH VILLANUEVA
    76 BESANA, ROZEL MORDENO
    77 BIAG, DARWIN CAMACHO
    78 BONGAT, JENNILYN BELLO
    79 BONIFACIO, MEGAN BERNADETH DELA CRUZ
    80 BORBE, JOHN ERIC PITALLANA
    81 BORIGAS, SHIELA MAE ARANTE
    82 BORNASAL, AIZA CELLONA
    83 BORROMEO, MARITONI CARILLO
    84 BOSE, RAFAELA CARRIAGA
    85 BRACEROS, MA FATIMA VILLACILLO
    86 BRAGA, JAMES SARIBA
    87 BRAVO, MARY ANN MENDOZA
    88 BRUNIO, JOANNE OLEO
    89 BRUTAS, KRISTEL BANICO
    90 BRUZAS, APRILYN GORDUIZ
    91 BUCOL, GARRY RAGOS
    92 BUEN, NOEL JOY CERENO
    93 BUETA, JOENHEL MENDOZA
    94 BUGARIN, JIM BRYAN TARUC
    95 BUMACOD, ERICSON PAGODPOD
    96 BUNAYOG, JOHN PAUL LOAYON
    97 CABABA, KENNETH PASARABA
    98 CABALLERO, REY JOMENTO
    99 CABASAN, RAMONITO JR NALANGAN
    100 CABONITA, LOVELY CARBON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 4 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    101 CABUGAO, ISABEL ADRI
    102 CADANGIN, JOSEL FULLIDO
    103 CADLUM, PRIVY JANE CAINGLET
    104 CADORNIGARA, QUIRESA MAE CADIGAL
    105 CAIGOY, JANT CRES CAINGLET
    106 CALLE, LALA GRACE EDIS
    107 CAM-ANI, DEXTER MALAMNAO
    108 CAMINO, CHERRY GAY CAMANGA
    109 CANCINO, ROLANDO AQUINO
    110 CANDO, ELMER NICOLAS
    111 CANDONES, JAYSON GALOTA
    112 CANONICO, MARIA CRISTINA ESMADE
    113 CANQUIN, SHIELA ROQUE
    114 CANTOR, CRISPIN MIKE NATIVIDAD
    115 CAQUILALA, MICHELL URBANO
    116 CARACAS, ABEGAIL CAROLINO
    117 CAROLINO, LOVELLA CUARESMA
    118 CARPIO, JACKIELYN REYES
    119 CASTAÑO, TRISTAN TEJANO
    120 CASTRO, CHERYL DAYTIC
    121 CATABAY, JUNARD AVELINO
    122 CATALUÑA, ALBERT JOHN CLAVICILLAS
    123 CATBAGAN, RICARDO VILLENA
    124 CATINGGAN, ALFEL LOUIE ROQUILLAS
    125 CATIWALAAN, RYAN LERIOS
    126 CAYABO, GENESE DIVINE BRAGANSA
    127 CAYLAP, ZOSIMO JR CLAVANO
    128 CEPE, MARY GRACE BARRAMEDA
    129 CHAN, JUSTIN PAUL DIONELA
    130 CID, JORDAN BONGAT
    131 CLAVEL, PHOEBEE OBAFIAL
    132 CLAVERO, AC SARMIENTO
    133 CLEOFE, ZAIREEN BROSAS
    134 CONSIGNA, MARK JUNE SARAUS
    135 CONSULAR, NOELAMY JADE FORONDA
    136 CONTANTE, JENZ CLUTARIO
    137 CORDERO, CHRISTIAN PARDILLO
    138 CORPUZ, HEIDI QUIBOYEN
    139 CORVERA, DIANA SALUDO
    140 COSTES, MANOLO JR FULATCHE
    141 CUADRO, JANSEN CONDAT
    142 CUNA, NERISSA DALIGDIG
    143 DALISAY, CRISTINE HUGO
    144 DALMA, CAREN MECOZA
    145 DALOGDOG, JESSA MAY REPALDA
    146 DALUMPINES, KAYCELLE FRIAS
    147 DANIEL, ROSEMARIE VIÑEZA
    148 DAVID, DINA SABER
    149 DAYANAN, CHELLA MAE AMBA
    150 DE EYOY, JOHN REY BULANTE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 5 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    151 DE GUIA, ARREN CHRISTIAN MENDOZA
    152 DE GUZMAN, MARCO FLORES
    153 DE GUZMAN, MARK EDRIAN DAVID
    154 DE LA PEÑA, ROY BRETAÑA
    155 DE MESA, JOHN VINCENT BALBIERAN
    156 DE OCAMPO, JOSHUA ALMARIO
    157 DE VERA, JO ANN LAGOTA
    158 DE VERA, MARK ANTHONY GUTIERREZ
    159 DECHETAN, DENNIS CAPONPON
    160 DEL CARMEN, RICA SALAGA
    161 DEL PILAR, RICARDO IV CAHIDO
    162 DEL ROSARIO, ERNESTO JR SAVELLANO
    163 DEL ROSARIO, HANS CHRISTIAN CORNEZ
    164 DELA PEÑA, JAYSON DANO
    165 DELA TORRE, LORIEDEL FALALIMPA
    166 DELIZON, KHE JEAN TUBA
    167 DELOS SANTOS, DANIELA MAE PLATA
    168 DEQUILLA, RACHEL ANN MORANTE
    169 DIAGBEL, KAREN JANE MOCORRO
    170 DICDIQUIN, NOIMIE ROSE BIGALBAL
    171 DIMAANO, JILESA SULIT
    172 DIMAIWAT, GINALYN OCFEMIA
    173 DOCTOLERO, JEMUEL SAGUN
    174 DUALAN, LUVINA LOPEZ
    175 DULDULAO, RONELIO HIDALGO
    176 DULNUAN, ROCHELLE DAYAG
    177 DUYA, KEVEEN BELGADO
    178 EDIANON, ABEGAIL DOLOROSO
    179 EGOS, JAYRALDEN CARANGUE
    180 EJIDA, JAMAICA BUTON
    181 EMPANIA, MILLICENT PANTALEON
    182 ENGUANCHO, GERARD ESPLANA
    183 ENRIQUEZ, MARVIN CAPINDING
    184 ENRIQUEZ, MELVIN BUMAGAT
    185 ENTILA, MEAGAN ROSE QUEZON
    186 ERANDIO, LEO JR PALOMAR
    187 ERGINO, KRISTEN LOPEZ
    188 EROY, WILJOY ANDANG
    189 ESCOBIDO, RONALD
    190 ESMATAO, RITZ ANN SUGANOB
    191 ESMOLO, RUBIE IBAÑEZ
    192 ESPAÑOLA, LOVELY FE MARTE
    193 ESPENIDA, SHIENA MAY BALADJAY
    194 ESQUIJO, MICHAEL BRIONES
    195 ESTAPIA, GELOURD BUSCANO
    196 ESTAPIA, KATRINA BUSCANO
    197 ESTRADA, MARK GIL BERNABE
    198 ETANG, EDEN DABATOS
    199 EVANGELISTA, JEROME CESTINA
    200 EVARISTO, LOIDA BLANCA MOLENA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 6 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    201 EXTREMADURA, VENUS LAURESTA
    202 FABIA, CRISTIAN HANZEL GENTILES
    203 FABIOSA, NOEME PIT
    204 FANTONALGO, RAYMUND NOBLE
    205 FAUSTINO, FIDELA BALDIVIA
    206 FENIZA, ROSABETH BALITA
    207 FERMARAN, MICHELLE JOY LAZO
    208 FERNANDEZ, CLIFORD LIWAN
    209 FERNANDEZ, SHEENA MAE CARPENTERO
    210 FERREL, ALGIE ORTOJAN
    211 FIEDALAN, FRITZ DUSTIN MAZO
    212 FIGURON, EUNICE ACHUELA
    213 FLORECE, CHRISTINE MARIE CALA-OR
    214 FLORES, JOHN REY RACINES
    215 FORONDA, PHILIP JOHN LAGAO
    216 FRANCISCO, DESIREE DE PEDRO
    217 FRANCISCO, FARRAMAE CASIDSID
    218 FUERTES, VINCE NEIL BOLASCO
    219 GABINETE, JULIE ANN FABIAN
    220 GAJARDO, JOHN PATRICK ABRERA
    221 GAJUTOS, LEAH JOYCE BAJADO
    222 GALLEROS, REJOMAR ABAO
    223 GALO, GLENBERT ANAJAO
    224 GALUT, BRYAN SAMANIEGO
    225 GAMBA, ANDREW MACARIOLA
    226 GANANCIAS, CINDY RAVELO
    227 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN NACOR
    228 GARCIA, JOANNA SELECIA
    229 GARDUCE, JOANNA MARIZ FRONDA
    230 GARFERIO, REYSYL CAROLINE BOHOLANO
    231 GASCON, ANTONIO GARAY
    232 GAYOSA, VIVIAN DE LA CRUZ
    233 GESTOSANI, JESTER NEJAR
    234 GIMENA, REYNALD VILLAMER
    235 GONZALES, CARLOS JR REYES
    236 GORDORA, MARLYN DE LOS REYES
    237 GREGORY, MARA NIETO
    238 GUILEÑO, GERALD HERICO
    239 GULTIAN, ALDRIN MATULAC
    240 GUSI, ERWIN BETONIO
    241 HADLOCON, MICHAEL JAY PAMUGAS
    242 HAMLAG, HERGE PASIGNA
    243 HASSAN, BENSAR OMAR
    244 HERRANO, EUGENIO JR VILLANUEVA
    245 HILARIO, JAYSON
    246 HILARIO, JOYCE ARGUELLES
    247 HINAUTAN, ELFIE HINALOC
    248 HINGCO, LORENA CABAYA
    249 HUERVANA, JOANA JOY DE LA CRUZ
    250 HUSSIN, CHARITY BANTAD
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 7 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    251 IBAÑEZ, JEAN CARLA BERDUGO
    252 INTOY, MODESTO MELDEN BRIONES
    253 JABAY, JANICE PERRAL
    254 JALGALADO, KURT ROBIN ABLAO
    255 JAMIL, WAHAYMIN MAING
    256 JAMITO, JESTON ACE SANCHEZ
    257 JARDELEZA, ELDE GRACE GALLIENTES
    258 JOVELLANOS, MOWANAH MARIE COMPAS
    259 JUIZAN, CYRUS MAY PENOTI
    260 KATO, AIDA GUIABAL
    261 KINDIPAN, CHERRY ANN GUINA-OB
    262 KUDARAT, JAMER NORODIN
    263 LABRADOR, ALLAN EARL SEDA
    264 LAKIM, AMIN JR MAGHUYOP
    265 LANUSGA, MERLAN MALLON
    266 LAQUINTA, MIRRALUNA AMARO
    267 LASPIÑAS, ANN MARTHA FERNANDEZ
    268 LAURDEN, CHRISTIAN ROLAN CUANAN
    269 LAYSON, JOHN REY SARAD
    270 LEBOSADA, YENESA AMPOON
    271 LEBRIA, DONAME ALVARADO
    272 LEDESMA, LUVIC MARTERIOR
    273 LEONIDA, JERRY IAN LADOC
    274 LEYSON, MARY SHAROLEN JEAN BARRACA
    275 LIANSING, NASRON LENGKONGDORONG
    276 LIBRES, CHARISSE ZIANNE NABLE
    277 LIBUNAO, GEMMA NATIVIDAD
    278 LINGAS, GAGANG SANGKULA
    279 LINTAG, MA BERNADETTE CRISTINA LANUZA
    280 LIPIO, MEDEL IAN DELA PEÑA
    281 LLENARES, MANILYN OGAYA
    282 LO, VAL ALEXANDER BONGARES
    283 MADRIAGA, ARLENE LAGARTEJA
    284 MADUROG, ALDRIN FORTEZA
    285 MAGBANUA, JERALYN LEBRILLO
    286 MAGTAGNOB, JANICE EISMA
    287 MAJAM, JUDE BAUTISTA
    288 MALENAB, MARIBEL DE LEON
    289 MALTO, MARK ARIEL DIAMSIM
    290 MAMELOCO, EMELYN JOY GALLEGO
    291 MANACHO, ABRAHAM DELARA
    292 MANALOG, OLIVE JET GAWILI
    293 MANANTAN, ANGELICA VENUS RAMOS
    294 MANCILE, MARICHO SANTOS
    295 MANEGDEG, SHANEN FRITZ BELEN
    296 MANLANGIT, MARK JESTER MORADA
    297 MAPE, ROSALIE BORBO
    298 MARIGA, JARMELA SAMAN
    299 MARUQUIN, MAIGAN ESPINILI
    300 MAT-AN, MARJORIE NGOY-NGOY
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 8 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    301 MATAHUM, LUCHE MISSION
    302 MAXION, MISSAEL TOMACDER
    303 MEJIA, PRINCESS MARY PIE BORJA
    304 MENDEZ, RUFA LARA
    305 MERCA, JANINE ROSE VALLE
    306 MIATAPAL, EMEE GRACE LANGREO
    307 MIRAFLOR, JESSICA PUERTO
    308 MIRAVITE, JANIRE CASTELLANO
    309 MONAYA, KARMELIE JANE MONTAÑO
    310 MONDIGO, LORD MARTINO SOLIS
    311 MONDRAGON, JOSEFINO SALCEDA
    312 MONTES, JEREMI MIDOW DADULLA
    313 MORALDE, KIM FRANCIS LOQUIRO
    314 MORALES, RUTH CAWAYAN
    315 MORENO, BIRNIE EIHLIZIAN MERNILO
    316 MORO, JAY DIASEMEN
    317 MUEGUE, MAY FLOR SIBONGA
    318 MUHAMMAD ALI, A-TIHYA SALENDAB
    319 MUNAP, HAIRUN ASULA
    320 MUNDAS, JOMARIE COGUIT
    321 MUÑEZ, ANESSA BANTUG
    322 NACIS, NIKKI LOU MONREAL
    323 NACKDEROL, ALNAJER EBRAHIM
    324 NAPOLES, ARCGINE JHON GUILLERMO
    325 NAQUITA, JANICE SULAYAO
    326 NAVARRO, JOANNA PETRAS
    327 NICART, ROSALINDA
    328 NIÑAL, ANNIE ESTOQUIA
    329 NOCHETE, CHARMANE BAYLON
    330 NORCIO, JOVEN ORAZA
    331 NOSCAL, LOURDES DADAG
    332 NOYNAY, CATHERINE VERDIDA
    333 OCLIMA, JOEMARK DELA CRUZ
    334 OCO, REGINE CONDA
    335 OCTA, RAENA RUTH SOLLEGUE
    336 ODIN, ROZY TUMBAGA
    337 ORDIALEZ, KAREN GRISSEL MABOLOC
    338 ORDOÑA, ANDY TACAL
    339 ORTEGA, JULIUS TAYTAY
    340 ORTIZO, NIEL JOHN BULFA
    341 PABILIN, MADELIN VALDEZ
    342 PACHEJO, EUGENE BARUA
    343 PACNIS, MARY ANN BORJA
    344 PACYAO, JOHN PAUL RELACION
    345 PAGUNSAN, MADELYN AMARAN
    346 PAIRAT, CHELOW SERVAS
    347 PALATTAO, JESSICA ESTRELLA
    348 PALOPE, ELENA DUPO
    349 PAPA, CRISELDA SACRO
    350 PARREÑO, KAYLA MARIE FACULIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 9 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    351 PARULI, AIM KRISTEL BALLOLONG
    352 PASCUAL, VENCI RICHER III IBARRA
    353 PASQUITO, LEONITO CHAVES
    354 PATTUNG, JENNY FAYE SABIANO
    355 PELAEZ, DENNIS JUANICO
    356 PENALBA, JOSUA VICENTE
    357 PENDULAT, NORHAINIE ALIMUDIN
    358 PENGSON, LARA MILLEN SANTOS
    359 PEPITO, DEOCELLE MESA
    360 PERANDOS, PASCUAL
    361 PEREZ, RODANTE LLADOC
    362 PEROY, SHELUMIEL AGUSTINO
    363 PEÑAREDONDO, LLOYD DEVELOS
    364 PIL, ELISA ESPADA
    365 PITONG, APRIL MANAAR
    366 PONGCOL, ESTHER CUATON
    367 POSADAS, NIÑO DAN GUILLEN
    368 PUNNO, MARVIN BANGID
    369 QUILAB, SHAVEL BAHIAN
    370 QUILARIO, STEPHEN LEONARD GARCES
    371 RABADON, MARZ LINNAEOUS LIBUNAO
    372 RAMOS, AVE JOY CAGURANGAN
    373 RAVELAS, JANNE ANGELIQUE DAGDAGAN
    374 RAVELO, EMMA CAHANAP
    375 REGALA, JHUNELL ALBAYTAR
    376 RETORIO, JHERALD REYES
    377 REY, LANIE JANE AURELIO
    378 REYES, ALFRED TOLEDO
    379 RILLORAZA, ELOISA SAPITULA
    380 RIMBAOA, RODENEY CABASAL
    381 RIOS, YVONE KAYE DELA PEÑA
    382 ROMIAS, RAMIL TUYAWAN
    383 RONQUILLO, EDILBERTO JR DOMAOAN
    384 ROSABAL, CHARMAIN ROSE REFUGIO
    385 ROYO, MARY ANN REGALA
    386 RUFO, APRILEON PANDAAN
    387 SABADO, WILSON BAUIT
    388 SABROSO, JEROME JAKE DE GUZMAN
    389 SALAS, FRECEL CHAVIT
    390 SALAZAR, CLARIBEL BLAS
    391 SALES, ESPERIDION JR RAMOS
    392 SALVADOR, KRISTENE JOY LABRAMONTE
    393 SAMIJON, DEBIE MARIE NICANOR
    394 SAMSON, JAYPEE SOLSONA
    395 SANCHEZ, JANN PATRICK TOLVO
    396 SANGOYO, FATIMA RAIZA ALIH
    397 SANORIA, NATHALIE MONDIA
    398 SANTANDER, YRLA MEY POLLICAR
    399 SANTOS, MICHAEL KEVIN KIER MERCADO
    400 SARGADILLOS, ROWELYN MATA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 10 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    401 SARINO, JETTER ORAYAN
    402 SARMIENTO, BRENDA ORMILLO
    403 SAURIN, SARAH JANE ABRINA
    404 SAYNO, ANGELIE TUNAY
    405 SEBILO, JINKY MALINAO
    406 SECHICO, HARJUN MABANAG
    407 SEPOSO, SHANGRILLA TESORO
    408 SIBAYAN, RONALD CABALLERO
    409 SIGNAR, JOLSER BATOY
    410 SILABAY, LADY FAIR BUZARANG
    411 SILGUERA, NAOMI EDAÑO
    412 SILLA, PATERNO JR BRIGOLI
    413 SO, APRIL DAWN PALACIO
    414 SOLIVEN, CJAY BALDEMOR
    415 SOSAS, JOSETTE MOJANA
    416 SUAREZ, JANICE ARTIBEL
    417 SUMANDAL, JULIEPER HOJAS
    418 SUMOGOD, ANGELECA AGUDON
    419 SURAT, ROSE ANGELA FERNANDEZ
    420 SUYOM, JHON CHRISTIAN PACA-ANAS
    421 TAAN, RENA SANTIZO
    422 TABONDA, APRIL MAE TIWANA
    423 TABUSARIS, JESSA MAE DEL RIO
    424 TACATANI, BENJIE TORREFIEL
    425 TAGBAC, ALVEN MONTERDE
    426 TALA, RIZAL ALI EGONIO
    427 TALLA, EVELYN SORIANO
    428 TAMBALO, CHARITY PLAMERAN
    429 TANAY, DENNIS DE LIMA
    430 TATTAO, JENNIFER TAMAYO
    431 TENAJEROS, ALEXANDRA ABANGGAN
    432 TENORIO, ANNABELLE YABUT
    433 TIONGSON, NIJYL TIMTIMAN
    434 TORREFRANCA, PAULINE ABEGAIL ESPEJA
    435 TRINIDAD, JAYPEE GACUSANA
    436 TRINIDAD, KIM VILLABAS
    437 TUBAL, ARMAN SEMBAJON
    438 TUBERA, JOJO CEREZO
    439 TUMULAK, MILCHE ELTAGONDE
    440 TUNGPALAN, DANILO ACAIN
    441 TUPAS, GERLY-AYN JAAFAR
    442 UBA, KAENT IMMANUEL NANDONG
    443 UNIDA, JOHN CARLO LOPEZ
    444 VALERA, ELAINE BUENO
    445 VALIENTE, ARCHEBALD MANANTAN
    446 VALLES, NELVIN RABUTAN
    447 VARGAS, JENNELYN SOLAYAO
    448 VEGA, MARK ANTHONY TULIPAT
    449 VERGARA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN CLAVICILLAS
    450 VILLALUZ, JOSHUA FRANCOISE CLARK ENER RAMOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 13 & 14, 2016 Page: 11 of 11
    Released on OCTOBER 18, 2016
    Seq. No. N a m e

    451 VILLANUEVA, ELMER GONZAGA
    452 VILLARAO, HENRY KELLY RECOLIZADO
    453 VILLARUEL, HANNAH GERSAVA
    454 VILLEGAS, MARICHU AYES
    455 VILORIA, ARCHIE CARIÑO
    456 VILORIA, CHERINA GROSPE
    457 YANA, WENA MAE CABRITO
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    top 10 passers fisheries tech board exam

    Check out the performance of schools here.

    Starting October 21, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    The two-day Fisheries Technologist exam covered the following subjects: aquaculture, capture fisheries, aquatic resources and ecology and postharvest fisheries.

    PREVIOUS UPDATES

    According to PRC Resolution No. 2015-948, the target date of release of Fisheries Technologist exam results is on Tuesday, October 18 or in 2 working days after the exam.


    October 2016 Fisheries Technologist board exam results

    In October 2015, results were announced in just 2 working days. PRC named 366 out of 1,014 who have passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination. University of the Philippines Visayas (UPV) - Iloilo and Western Philippines University (WPU) - Puerto Princesa were named as the top performing schools, 98.47% and 91.30% passing rate, respectively.

    The Summit Express will update this page immediately once results are out online. Like Us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter to receive real-time updates.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad