TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: October 2015 Fisheries Technologist board exam results

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced today that 366 out of 1,014 (36.09%) passed the Fisheries Technologist board exam given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2015.

    October 2015 Fisheries Technologist board exam results


    The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure examination are Westly R. Rosario, Chairman and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member.

    The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

    Check out the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools on this page.

    [ Top 10 Passers: MSU - Marawi, CLSU grads top October 2015 Fisheries Tech board exam ]

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABABA, NESS DAPITON
    2 ABALOS, MARICHU DELA CRUZ
    3 ABAO, JOILA NERPIOL
    4 ABDON, ANDRES JR ARENILLO
    5 ABDULLATIF, MAISOR PALMAN
    6 ABIA, LYZA RONATO
    7 ABOGADOR, YMARVIN PAREDES
    8 ABROGUEÑA, LUCILO AMOR
    9 AGUSTIN, MARK JOHN ACOSTA
    10 ALBARICO, FRANK PAOLO JAY BABATE
    11 ALIMAN, NORTON GUIAPAL
    12 AMADEO, PETER ANTON IV CANDARI
    13 AMICAN, EDMUNDO III MASUNGSONG
    14 AMOG, LORYN GALLARDO
    15 AMOGUIS, MARC JOEL SALLOMAN
    16 AMOR, CHRISTOPHER CALAMBA
    17 ANABO, MA PIA ANTONETTE TALAVER
    18 ANCORIN, JONIEL BENJAMIN
    19 ANDRADE, LOVELY JINKY TUASON
    20 APAGA, MILAGROS MAGDANGAL
    21 ARANGO, JOHN AGAPITO ESQUEJO
    22 ARCILLA, RODNEY ABIN
    23 ARGUELLES, AIRENE DEL ROSARIO
    24 ARUPIN, SAIPE DAYAN
    25 ASDULO, SHERRY MAE JALES
    26 ASTRONOMO, CECILLE ASOY
    27 ASTRONOMO, JAZEL MALIG-ON
    28 BAAY, JONAHMAE GARAO
    29 BAGCATIN, RACHEL MAE CALIZAR
    30 BALAURO, JERIC REINARD CORPUZ
    31 BALDEVIESO, ADZEL ADRIAN GUILLEN
    32 BALITO, JULNAFE SAJULGA
    33 BALLARAN, ERICK NUYDA
    34 BANDALA, VLADIMIRA LANZADERAS
    35 BANDOJO, LEFELIA SOLITE
    36 BAQUIAL, GERALDINE SUPILANAS
    37 BARCELONA, KITH JOHN DE PERALTA
    38 BARCENAL, APRIL ROSE BALEÑA
    39 BARSAGA, FELIZARDO JR BUENO
    40 BARSALES, KAREN DECENA
    41 BARTONICO, CHARVIE RICHEL ANNE HILAJOS
    42 BATAY, CATHERINE SATUNERO
    43 BATITANG, IAN DAAL
    44 BATTAD, WILMER LABINAY
    45 BAUTISTA, CHRISTOPHER HAWAY
    46 BAYABORDA, ROSELA PEÑAS
    47 BEGINO, LEONARD
    48 BEJOC, JANE POLYN PONTIANO
    49 BELTRAN, ALVIN DIESTRO
    50 BENEDICTO, GAY DELOS SANTOS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 3 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 BERNALTE, MARY FLOR LIGAD
    52 BILOG, SANCHO VILLANUEVA
    53 BINATO, NIÑO ARNIE ARGENTE
    54 BLANTUPAS, JAQUELINE BUNGA
    55 BOLOCON, JUN VERBO
    56 BONAOS, RECIE BON
    57 BONGO, NERISA GUMOPAS
    58 BORBON, DIVINA BENLIRO
    59 BORIGAS, MA LUISA BORNILLA
    60 BORNALES, JONALD CORPUZ
    61 BOTEA, RIZA MAE TANZO
    62 BRAÑA, ELLEN ROSE MENDOZA
    63 BUENAFLOR, ALBERT BARRIOS
    64 BUITIZON, RAMIL MOLET
    65 BUNDA, MARJ GEM BELGICA
    66 CABADING, JULIUS CAESAR FERNANDO
    67 CABALLA, MANILYN ROSARIO
    68 CABASAL, MELVIN DIAZ
    69 CABEZA, REYNALYN LABINAY
    70 CABILES, CHRISTIAN DE SAGUN
    71 CABILLA, EVA NESS DECIERDO
    72 CABINGABANG, JOMAR GAMBOA
    73 CABUSAS, VIRGILIO JR
    74 CAJOLO, DONALD BULAWAN
    75 CALAPAN, DOMINIC SAURE
    76 CALAWEN, CHRIS QUINOMIS
    77 CALISING, LORYJOI NAMOC
    78 CALUBAQUIB, VELINDA PASCUA
    79 CALUBAYAN, JULIUS FAELANGCA
    80 CALZADA, ANDITO BATIQUIN
    81 CAMPANG, JOSEPH DE GUZMAN
    82 CAMPEON, MARIA LOURDES BALOMAGA
    83 CAQUILALA, MARIBEL URBANO
    84 CARREON, ANNE MARIE LAGUITAN
    85 CASCO, CHRISTOPHER BANATAO
    86 CASIN, JOY CANO
    87 CASTILLO, ALLAN URTOLA
    88 CASTILLO, CARLOMAGNO JR GONZALES
    89 CASTRO, LENJELBEN ENOT
    90 CASTRO, MERRY JANE PELAYO
    91 CATINOY, ELLEN ROYO
    92 CAÑA, ROBERT CANTILLO
    93 CAÑETE, HARLENE CABANDAY
    94 CELESTE, JAY-AR LOMAO
    95 CELESTE, VIRNALD CAPARIDA
    96 CESTINA, DEOMEDES JR CARANZA
    97 CHEUNG, DOMINIQUE SORIANO
    98 COLLADO, GRACE ANN LACHICA
    99 COLORICO, MA JOCELYN CENETA
    100 CONTILLO, ELIZABETH BALASABAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 4 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    101 CORRAL, LAURENCE ELMER HAGUPIT
    102 CORTES, JAYNOS RAMBOYON
    103 COSARES, CELSO JR ALBERIO
    104 COSENAS, MA GENEVIEVE RABINO
    105 CREDITO, JOEL CATUBIG
    106 CULIMAY, EUMIC CHUMMAC
    107 DADULO, REDYL BUCTOT
    108 DAGANDAN, MARLON BUCA
    109 DAGARAGA, KEVIN JHON LAYDA
    110 DAGARAGA, REYMART SANCHEZ
    111 DAGDAGAN, VANESSA ABEGAIL
    112 DAMPIOS, ISRAEL LAPINID
    113 DAQUIGAN, DONNA ANGELINE GALINDO
    114 DE GUZMAN, ARGIE LORENZO
    115 DE GUZMAN, HECTOR MELENDEZ
    116 DE GUZMAN, ROSALIE CREADOR
    117 DE JUAN, CYRUS MAHINAY
    118 DE LA CRUZ, FROILAN PANES
    119 DE VERA, MICHELLE AGTUCA
    120 DECLARADOR, RITCHE SALE
    121 DELA CRUZ, DIANA MORALDE
    122 DELA CRUZ, LEA MAE SINGULAR
    123 DELA CRUZ, LIEZL PASCUA
    124 DELA CRUZ, RAYMUNDO JR ASNA
    125 DELA ROSA, JENDEL ENERO
    126 DELA TORRE, ALFONSO RUADO
    127 DELA TORRE, FLORANTE JR PADERES
    128 DELAGUNA, ALVIN DOLOROC
    129 DELOS SANTOS, APRIL JEM PALOMO
    130 DEQUITO, ANGEL QUEENEE DAYTIC
    131 DESCALSOTA, JHONAMER ORTEZA
    132 DEZA, CHRISTIAN VILLARIAS
    133 DIGO, MAY FLORENCE MIRANDA
    134 DINEROS, JERRY ESCARO
    135 DOCTOLERO, BORA ROSARIO
    136 DOLIGOL, MARK ANTHONY LONGOS
    137 DOPLITO, NESTOR GARIBAY
    138 DOROTEO, ALVIN MESAYA
    139 DUMASIL, NORHATA SALINOGEN
    140 ELIFANE, JOHN REY REPARIP
    141 ELLIOT, JOHN RYAN PACHEO
    142 ELLO, JOVITA PADUL
    143 ERFELO, SARAH MAY DALISAY
    144 ESCALADA, MARIVIC SORIA
    145 ESCOBIDO, VINCENT PILOTON
    146 ESTEBAN, APRILYN TINIO
    147 FABAY, RYAN VILLARANDA
    148 FENIS, RACHEL ICAWAT
    149 FINGAN, JINNELYN MAGUAN
    150 FLORES, PIA AMABELLE MANSIGIN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 5 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    151 FRANCIA, FLOYD ARMEA
    152 GAAC, SALVAME AGUILLON
    153 GACAYAN, SALLY DAMITAN
    154 GALILA, MARIA PATTI CARR
    155 GALLANO, EDEN ESPINOSA
    156 GALLANO, RANDY MANLIGUEZ
    157 GALLARON, CLINT BRYAN MAGSIPOC
    158 GALLERON, MARINNETH BAYATO
    159 GAMIAO, JOEFEL BENALITA
    160 GANABO, JULIUS CESAR AGGARAO
    161 GARAY, LINDON OBEDENCIO
    162 GARCIA, MARJIE GERON
    163 GARCIA, RODOLFO JR CONDES
    164 GARCIA, ROGER JUDE ABORDO
    165 GARVILLES, ELAINE GARINGALAO
    166 GATILOGO, KATHERINE MOLINA
    167 GAYANG, CRISENTE PAGANAH
    168 GENILAN, JEROME MIRAR
    169 GOMEZ, ROSALIE NAPILA
    170 GONZAGA, ALFONSUS MENDEZ
    171 GONZAGA, FLORIELE MENDEZ
    172 GONZALES, LENIE MAQUITOQUE
    173 GORDULA, REYDANTE PASION
    174 GREGORIO, GINO BARRIOS
    175 GUEVARRA, PREDDIENEL ABOGADO
    176 GUIRAL, MYLENE FALCON
    177 GULAYAN, EMMANUEL OCHEA
    178 GULMATICO, RONALYN CUBA
    179 GUNDA, ABDUL HALIM MAUYAG
    180 GUZMAN, ARMI MAY TORRECHILLA
    181 HADJEROL, JOMAR HAWARI
    182 HERRERA, RHEA PINAFIEL
    183 HUALDE, MA LILIBETH GERONIO
    184 IDLANA, RJ KEITH IMMANUEL INSONG
    185 IGOT, DARWIN TEJERO
    186 IRANG, EUGENE YOLANDA FERRER
    187 JAMIS, JHUMAR OLAPE
    188 JAMOLIN, ERVIN JAY PAGUNSAN
    189 JELA, CHERYL BELVIS
    190 JIMENEZ, JESSIE OCAY
    191 JUANICO, CLAREEN MAE TARDAGUELA
    192 JUGUILON, HANNAH JEAN RIPARIP
    193 JULIANO, MARIZKA GRAFANE
    194 LABIAGA, DEEJAY ARRIOLA
    195 LAENO, CRISANTO VERGARA
    196 LAPITAN, ANNABELLE VIERNES
    197 LARIOSA, RONNIE DAYONDON
    198 LAROCO, MAUREEN ALBAY
    199 LAVILLA, CHAYA MAE CELERIAN
    200 LEDDA, OLIVA ORINE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 6 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    201 LEDESMA, EISEN MAGHANOY
    202 LIBATIQUE, MARY JOY HALOG
    203 LIBAY, CLEVIN PAGARAN
    204 LIBERATO, RICK VINCENT SEJANE
    205 LIGSA, JOSEPH RYAN NAZARENO
    206 LIM, BERNARDINO BORBE
    207 LIM, ROMMEL SUYO
    208 LINGATONG, RONILO AMONCIO
    209 LOPEZ, ERICA DELLOSA
    210 LOPEZ, GAYMELO YTAC
    211 LORICO, OSHIN GILE
    212 LORQUE, PATRICK JUN UMADHAY
    213 LUMBATAN, NORALYN ABID
    214 MACALE, ALDRIN MEL BACONAWA
    215 MACALIMBANG, ASMAILYN BUALAN
    216 MADARCOS, JOHN RODERICK VILLAVERDE
    217 MADDAGAN, STANLEY BAUTISTA
    218 MADRILEJOS, MARILYN MANALON
    219 MAGALLANES, MARITESS SEMBLANTE
    220 MAGBANUA, SARAH JANE TACASA
    221 MAGO, MERLIN ADANTE
    222 MAHARAIL, MUHAIMIN SAMPANG
    223 MAHINAY, ROMEO GUMIRAN
    224 MALDA, JAMES DAGSA
    225 MAMHOT, IRISH BENDAÑO
    226 MANDAR, DERICKSON CHRISANDREI SADARAN
    227 MANLAVI, MICHAEL MATILLANO
    228 MANLICLIC, ADRIAN DEIL CASTRO
    229 MANTO, CAREIN MULDEZ
    230 MAPUTOL, NECITAS FOSTANES
    231 MARQUEZ, HONNIE JOY BORROMEO
    232 MARTIREZ, JAKE ELESERIO
    233 MATEO, JULIE ANN RIMANDO
    234 MAYORDOMO, LOUIESA ROSE LOPEZ
    235 MENDOZA, DANTE MARCHA
    236 MENDOZA, JOHN JACOB PAJARILLO
    237 MENDOZA, MICHAEL DENNIS JAVIER
    238 MIAGAO, LEOFE AIESSA PRESIDENTE
    239 MINALANG, KHAIRIA AMBITO
    240 MOMBAY, JEAN SUPRESENCIA
    241 MONTERA, JEFFERSON LICO
    242 MOQUERA, GERMIN LAMZON
    243 MORENO, RICHARD LLOBRERA
    244 MORES, ORLEN FALIA
    245 NALAM, PEDRITO SIOTING
    246 NECOR, AILEEN DOMINGO
    247 NIÑO, ROCHELLE KRISTINE GARCIA
    248 NOLASCO, SHEENA MARIE SEDOTES
    249 NOVO, ARLENE BARRERO
    250 NUEVA, EDEMIE ANTONIO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 7 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    251 OCFEMIA, JADE GONZAGA
    252 OCO, MARIE CRIS CONDA
    253 OGARO, CHRISTINE PEARL GULA
    254 OJA, IVAN MANCIO
    255 OLA, BENSAR SALA
    256 OLAGUIR, JAYSON DAIGAN
    257 OLAYON, JOSEPH PORTANOBA
    258 OLMEDO, ANICETO DELA TORRE
    259 OMAY, FREDERICK UNABIA
    260 OMECCAS, REA MAE ALONZO
    261 ONDAP, LEMUEL JAY SABIT
    262 OPINION, APRIL GRACE ROJO
    263 ORACION, ROPAH TRAJANO
    264 OREAS, JOAN GAY CARPO
    265 ORGELA, ELDEN GRENCIO
    266 ORTIZO, RHESSA GRACE GUANGA
    267 PABLO, MARITESS OREÑA
    268 PABORITO, ELMAR SOMBLINGO
    269 PADAYHAG, DIANALYN VERONA
    270 PADILLA, GERALDINE REYES
    271 PADRON, BRANDO CLAVE
    272 PADUGA, JENNIFER REGINAN
    273 PAGARAN, NESSE CYRINGE SERASPE
    274 PAGUERGAN, PAUL JOHN CALAYO
    275 PALADA, JONA-LEE JUAN
    276 PALAPAZ, MARICHU BILANGDAL
    277 PALCON, JOHN ALFRED JUABAN
    278 PANES, ANA MARIE GANZON
    279 PARANA, JOMAR DE VERA
    280 PARONELMO, MARVIN BALABIS
    281 PASCUAL, MARIA CECILIA GERMINO
    282 PECONADA, LENYROSE NECESARIO
    283 PERALTA, DESERIE MARQUEZ
    284 PERALTA, GERARDO MAGRACIA
    285 PERRAL, KENNETH LIBERA
    286 PEÑAFIEL, CHRISTEN PLASABAS
    287 PORTACION, JIXSELYNN CAMANSE
    288 PRIETO, GESILA GRACE JOSOY
    289 PULAC, RIZA ATIW
    290 PULIDO, GILBERT BOLASCO
    291 QUERUBIN, JELINE ARBAN
    292 QUIAZON, KARL MARX ANDAYA
    293 QUIJADO, JESTONI BARDON
    294 QUINDICA, MIKE ANTHONY MARTINEZ
    295 QUINOVEVA, MARK LAURENCE RONDINA
    296 QUINTERO, MARYGRACE CAMARINES
    297 QUINTO, JODEN GARAYAN
    298 QUIZON, EZER LUNAR
    299 QUIÑO, SECHYM VANZUELA
    300 RAMIENTO, RHODORA EMILIA REMONDE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 8 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    301 RAMOS, DANICA PEÑARANDA
    302 RAMOS, MARIA CECILIA PARE
    303 RECARO, ROSALIE GARCIA
    304 RESICEO, SHANDY EMBODO
    305 REYES, MELCHOR JR AGOCOY
    306 ROA, LYNDON LAGROSAS
    307 ROJA, ROSE MARIE MANILLA
    308 ROJAS, HAIDE TRONO
    309 ROJAS, JAY GABITANO
    310 ROMAS, VICTOR JOECEL FRIOLO
    311 ROSOS, EDWIN SINCO
    312 RUTAQUIO, MARY ANN PATITO
    313 RUTAQUIO, MILDRED PATITO
    314 SABIDO, MARCOS ABRUGAR
    315 SABORNIDO, ROSANNIE CARCALLAS
    316 SACAMAY, MARY VEREMY TACOB
    317 SAJUELA, JEFREDEN BONGARES
    318 SALAGUSTE, EPIFANIO JR MAGHUYOP
    319 SALANGUIT, DARWIN DONOR
    320 SALCEDO, VHEA NAVIA
    321 SALILI, ANALIZA BELONO
    322 SALONGA, JENNIFER SINDAC
    323 SALVA, DARWIN COLADA
    324 SAN JUAN, BEVERLY SERDEÑA
    325 SANCHEZ, DONNIE RAY GAYO
    326 SANCHEZ, MAXIMA TOLVO
    327 SANGGOYOD, IBRAHIM RIVERA
    328 SANTIAGO, MARIO GINOO
    329 SANTOS, GLORIA DAELO
    330 SANTOS, JENIEL ALBARICO
    331 SARAIL, ABDURASUL SAHIRON
    332 SEFIL, ARIEL SAÑAJAN
    333 SEGURA, BEA SOLACITO
    334 SERASPI, JAYRA VENANCIO
    335 SERASPI, SHAIMAE GALICIA
    336 SEÑAGAN, JEOMAR BUQUIS
    337 SHAHID, NAELA DENNA
    338 SIERVO, ANNELIE SALVADOR
    339 SIMORA, RHODA MAE CERBO
    340 SISICAN, DANIELLE JOSEPH GACUTAN
    341 SOLARES, RONALD ANGEL BARCELON
    342 TABAOG, JEMIMAH ATAL
    343 TABERNA, ARNULFO JR ESTACIO
    344 TABUG, JOSEPH ARJAY ROMUALDO
    345 TADURAN, SALVADOR JR SAN ANTONIO
    346 TANDUYAN, FELIXBERTO MOSQUITO
    347 TAULI, MARY PALOS
    348 TEMPLONUEVO, REA MAE CUARIO
    349 TOLLEDO, RAYMOND CARRANZA
    350 TRINIDAD, LALINA MARIA DECANO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on OCTOBER 21 & 22, 2015 Page: 9 of 9
    Released on OCTOBER 26, 2015
    Seq. No. N a m e

    351 TRINIDAD, REY JOHN MALACAD
    352 UGABAN, JOLY ROMERO
    353 UGAT, LISLIE MAE ADTO-ON
    354 UJANO, VEA JAY RUBIO
    355 VALDEZ, ARIANE SHANE MARQUEZ
    356 VENTURA, GRECEL FATIMA CORONADO
    357 VERAL, MERY ROSE PINADO
    358 VERZOSA, CHRISTOPHER IAN DY
    359 VIBAL, MICHAEL BONGAIS
    360 VICTORIANO, PRECIOUS LAWAN
    361 VILLAR, JAMES MAGBANUA
    362 VILLAREAL, ANABELLE NICOLAS
    363 VISPERAS, JARED DE VERA
    364 VIÑAS, MAYDELYN VILLANIA
    365 YANSON, ESSA KATHLEEN FINCH
    366 YATOY, ELGANO JR NOSOTROS
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November 4 and 5, 2015. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.





    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad