TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results November 2014

    Those awaiting results of November 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam may find here the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released results in 9 working days after the exam.

    Marine Engineer Officer board exam results November 2014


    PRC on Thursday, November 27 announced that 17 out of 29 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination, 209 out of 388 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination and 456 out of 832 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Cebu.

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABANDO, DAVID EMPERADOR
    2 ADOLFO, ERWIN SIOSAN
    3 AVILA, MELQUISIDEC FRANCISCO
    4 BASAYA, GLEN BALCUEBA
    5 BELEN, BRYAN TAYAG
    6 BURGOS, JOSE VIRGILIO ESLOBO
    7 CASCO, REMON BAÑAS
    8 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT
    9 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO
    10 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO
    11 FERNANDEZ, JULIUS TARICTICAN
    12 FLORES, REX GEAMALA
    13 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
    14 GATO, JOSE GULAGA
    15 MAÑAGO, JEFFREY EMBUDO
    16 PUGUON, ARK AMTALAO
    17 SANTOS, DAVID JR GENOVEA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABELLA, REY LIMGAS
    2 ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA
    3 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN
    4 AGBING, ERIC BUNQUIN
    5 ALCONIS, MARLON VALERA
    6 AMARILLE, ROGER MARIVILLAS
    7 AMAYA, JONATHAN SAYSON
    8 AMBALONG, EDWIN HATAMOSA
    9 ANGELES, LEMUEL GARCIA
    10 ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
    11 ARJONA, JEROME PAGUIO
    12 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG
    13 BANGOY, MICHAEL PEREZ
    14 BARRAMEDA, RAUL JR BACELONIA
    15 BASADRE, REY ROTILLES
    16 BASCO, JOHN PAUL JOSE
    17 BATALLADOR, REMMER PENALBER
    18 BAWINGAN, RICHARD DEAN ADANGLAO
    19 BEKE, ARNELL GUITELEN
    20 BENAVIDEZ, JESSIE SABIO
    21 BERMEJO, NAVI GALONG
    22 BRUAN, JOFFER CARIÑO
    23 BUAO, HAFEMI DUMAGUIN
    24 BUGTONG, JOSE IRENEO DULLA
    25 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA
    26 BUNGO, PETER
    27 BUYCO, NOEL CABILITASAN
    28 CABOBOY, JAMES HERMO
    29 CADAG, ERIK JOSEPH BRANZUELA
    30 CALUPAZ, ZALI JAPSON
    31 CAMIGUING, ANSELMO JR LIMSAN
    32 CAMIGUING, RONNEL SANTOS
    33 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO
    34 CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
    35 CANLAS, JOEL LAPADA
    36 CAPILITAN, REY PEDROZA
    37 CAPUNIHAN, WILLIAM ABORDO
    38 CARRAMANZANA, RUSSELL PAREDES
    39 CATAYONG, MALONIE BARONTOY
    40 CATILO, REYNALDO JR SOLILAPSE
    41 CATOTO, ROLANDO PESPESANO
    42 CATUBAY, JELLITO LISONDRA
    43 CAYETANO, ROMEO JR LAMAYO
    44 CAÑIZARES, ANTHONY RAMOS
    45 CHIONG, LUIS ECUBE
    46 CIASICO, ARNEL ABRERA
    47 COLOSCOS, RAY PROGELLA
    48 COSEP, ROGER SABAN
    49 DAHAN, MELCHUR ORJALIZA
    50 DALISAY, CONRADO CASTILLO Page: 4 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
    52 DARANTINAO, KENT DUQUIATAN
    53 DARILAG, NAPOLEON LATTAO
    54 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA
    55 DETABLAN, VICENTE JR MALUBAY
    56 DIZON, BANJO VILLAREAL
    57 DOLIPAS, BRENT HIPOLITO
    58 DOLLETE, AMIEL TABAQUE
    59 DUPO, CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA
    60 EBAL, RODOLFO JR REVELO
    61 ESPAGO, MEL MAGAN
    62 FADREQUELA, ERWIN GUTIERREZ
    63 FERMINDOZA, NEMESIO NACION
    64 FERNANDEZ, BERNARDO JR ALIPAT
    65 FERNANDEZ, RONALD ABONG
    66 FERRER, FERNANDO SORREDA
    67 FLORANDA, ARNEL HAPON
    68 FLORES, FRANCIS GERALD PAYURAN
    69 GADIA, CHRISTOPHER PACHECO
    70 GALOLO, FERNANDO CARCALLAS
    71 GANANCIAL, CHARLIE GALANTO
    72 GARGANZA, DIONIE CHRISTIAN CAJOLO
    73 GENOVES, ROBLITO JR BUNSAY
    74 GILOS, REYNEL SENIAS
    75 GOLINGAN, RONELO TANES
    76 GONZALUDO, RENE ABELLA
    77 HAMODIONG, ANOLITO BALDO
    78 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ALAMAG
    79 JUCOM, ALVIN BAYLON
    80 JULIAGA, MARK IVAN DAGUMAMPAN
    81 KAM, ALLAN ESCORSA
    82 LABORA, DIOSEN DAGUMAN
    83 LACANARIA, MAXIMINO JR GARCIA
    84 LAUD, NEDY OLESCO
    85 LOPEZ, JAMES BRADLEY
    86 LORENZO, BALTAZAR BELEN
    87 LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
    88 LUSARES, CERIMAR NOMBRE
    89 MAHILUM, VENERANDO JR MORALES
    90 MALASAGA, NILKHAR TOMENIO
    91 MALINAO, ARTEMIO BRESO
    92 MAMARIL, JOHN ALBERT HESARZA
    93 MANGGA, RONALDO BANTIAD
    94 MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
    95 MAULLON, REAGAN ASIS
    96 MELLIJOR, ULDARICO JR ESPERANZA
    97 MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
    98 MONTEFALCON, PAQUITO JR BAAY
    99 MONTERON, AARON SEDURIFA
    100 MUNAR, NICKO RUFINTA Page: 5 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    101 NARANDAN, JOEL GUNHURAN
    102 NIERVES, JOSEPH FAMALO-AN
    103 NIODA, SAMUEL APARECE
    104 NUEVACUBITA, ERNESTO JR FERRARIS
    105 OFTANA, VICTOR JOHN ARIOLA
    106 OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
    107 OPAY, GEORGE AGOR
    108 ORDOÑA, SHERWIN ORLAIN
    109 ORNOPIA, LUZVIMINDA IBO
    110 OZARRAGA, HARLY MERCADO
    111 PALOMARES, OLIVER LABAYO
    112 PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
    113 PASTRANA, RAYMOND PERALTA
    114 PELAEZ, ROMEL BUERON
    115 PETEZA, GAUDIOSO II APA
    116 PIMENTEL, JOSHUA TEJADO
    117 REPOLIDO, GIL MISSION
    118 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE
    119 ROJO, FRANCIS GATUMBATO
    120 ROMERO, ROCKY DABLO
    121 RONQUILLO, RODERICK ACUZAR
    122 RUBIO, MICHAEL MAGAYON
    123 SAJONIA, ROWEL BAQUIRIN
    124 SALLOMAN, ABNER EBAJAN
    125 SARMIENTO, JOSE DIMALIBOT
    126 SAZON, SALVADOR ALTIJOS
    127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE
    128 SECIBAN, NHOEL ABARCA
    129 SEDILLA, MONRIEL CASAS
    130 SEFULAN, JULIUS SEREDRICA
    131 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN
    132 SERRANO, RANDIE TIANGZON
    133 SERVANO, DARIO FRANCO
    134 SISICAN, ARIEL LUMAYNO
    135 SO, VINCENT PAGAPONG
    136 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA
    137 SUMAMPONG, DIONESIO SAURE
    138 TABAQUIRAO, DONALD NAMUAG
    139 TAMSAC, EDSEL PAMPILO
    140 TARUC, GUERRERO SANCHEZ
    141 TENEBRO, JOSE DELO CAMUS
    142 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA
    143 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN
    144 URI, ARNOLD PADUA
    145 VILLAFUERTE, RICHARD VILLALOBOS
    146 VILLARMA, GERNE CALA-OR
    147 YBAÑEZ, ALVIN PARLOCHA
    148 YUSAY, RONEL ALIMAÑO
    149 ZULETA, HERMILO ENRIQUEZ
    NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 6 of 18
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 AGUILA, FELIX DAQUIS
    2 ANTOLIN, AQUILINO DOMINGO
    3 ANTONIO, RUBEN CABERTO
    4 AZARCON, JOEL MANABAT
    5 BALDOZA, RANDY PAMA
    6 BASSI, REAGAN KINDIPAN
    7 BELGIRA, RAMIE BAÑES
    8 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
    9 BUTIU, JAYSON SANTOS
    10 CALLUENG, KENNETH LOZANO
    11 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN
    12 CASAS, ARVIN MARANAN
    13 CASTILLO, RAULITO SERANAS
    14 CASTRO, RHOLLYSON GARCIA
    15 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN
    16 CELESTRA, DANILO JR DITABLAN
    17 CODERA, WILFREDO MONTEMOR
    18 CORADO, TEODORO DALA
    19 CORONA, BOBBY ALCOBERA
    20 COSTELO, RICARDO GASPAN
    21 CRUZA, ALDEN JAY BILONO
    22 CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
    23 DAPANAS, JUAN CARLOS AQUINO
    24 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS
    25 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
    26 EDER, ROGELIO GALANZA
    27 ESTRADA, RODRIGO JR BARQUILLO
    28 FERNANDO, JEFFREY PINEDA
    29 FLAVIER, RAUL HERNANDEZ
    30 GALLANO, RENANTE GALVE
    31 GERES, JESSIE BALAD-ON
    32 GERUNDA, RONALD PARCON
    33 GODINEZ, FELIX YBAÑEZ
    34 HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
    35 JACA, LOU SABIJON
    36 JIMENEZ, SHERWIN STA ANA
    37 LAGMAN, WILFREDO JR PEREZ
    38 LIBERO, ARSULO LACUESTA
    39 LLABRES, RICKY MELITON
    40 LOCSON, JOWIE ANGELES
    41 LOFRANCO, IKE TOLEDO
    42 LOPEZ, WAYNARD BALITON
    43 LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO
    44 MISA, DOMINADOR JR RONQUILLO
    45 MIÑOZA, JAMES AREVALO
    46 MOLINA, ROMUALD MEDES
    47 PEDREGOSA, REX ERNEST VILLALON
    48 PEREZ, ALDRINE SALAPARE
    49 PETALVER, DIOGENES AGUSTIN
    50 RECODO, TERIJUN BALANAY Page: 7 of 18
    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
    52 ROSARIO, TRISTAN OWEN BONGON
    53 SALAZAR, RONNEL DELOS SANTOS
    54 SALVADOR, MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA
    55 SANTOS, DAVID MARK SALVANTE
    56 SOLIGAM, GENARO SEVILLA
    57 SOLIVEN, DANILO HALABA
    58 SUBARDIAGA, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ
    59 UBUTA, REYNALDO GAMINO
    60 ZAYAS, EMMANUEL SEÑARA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ABENOJA, SERGIO III ALVERO
    2 ABOOL, GIUSSEPPE ARTATES
    3 ACERO, CHRISTOPHER YANONG
    4 AGAPAY, JERVIS BYRON SUSBILLA
    5 AGAYLAN, STEPHEN CARLO ADOR
    6 AGOO, ALIFLOR VINOYA
    7 AGUILANA, ALEXANDRE III ENGO
    8 AGUILAR, KARLO MENDOZA
    9 AGUSTIN, RONALD BALUYAN
    10 ALEJANDRO, JAKE NEIL SARMIENTO
    11 ALFARO, ELMER ROSELLER JR MALUBAY
    12 ALFONSO, MARK JAYSON BAUTISTA
    13 ALIBANIA, VIC SABLAY
    14 ALICE, JOSEPH JR DAMAGEN
    15 ALIGUYON, ZYRON KIT CASTILLO
    16 ALMASIN, DAVE ALBERT BACULPO
    17 ALMAZAN, ARNEL BUSTAMANTE
    18 ALO, RENDELL CASTROJO
    19 ALVARA, ALLAN NUÑEZ
    20 ALVAREZ, ERNANIE CUYOS
    21 ALVIAR, VINCE RAYNER PLETO
    22 AMAHAN, CHRISTRENDER LABADOR
    23 AMPOYOS, GERALD FUENTES
    24 ANCHETA, ZOREN JAMES CLARIZ
    25 ANDAL, FRANCIS VILELA
    26 ANDAY, JOHN EPHRAIM GILHANG
    27 ANG, ELDRON FORGALIDAD
    28 ANGCON, JUNEFER PALMA
    29 ANIBAN, REYNALDO JR PRADO
    30 ANSAY, MARK JOSEPH MEJILLA
    31 ANTICAMARA, AXLE ROSE CANADA
    32 AQUINO, ARIEL LUCIANO JR MADRIGALEJOS
    33 ARANCILLO, RONALD JABONETE
    34 ARBAS, JEVIE PAILAGAO
    35 ARGAWANON, JERRY JR GEQUILLO
    36 ARTUS, JASON BARGAMENTO
    37 AVILA, ALDRIN PELAGIO
    38 AVILA, ROMEO JR SARMIENTO
    39 AWA-AO, ROMARICO BENDOY
    40 BABANTE, LEO MAR CINCO
    41 BACALSO, THOM JER MAGDADARO
    42 BACUS, CLIFFORD ALMOGUERA
    43 BACUSMO, REGIE JUNTILLA
    44 BAGAINDOC, RICKY CAIDOY
    45 BALADING, MARLON IAN SAN DIEGO
    46 BALAOING, BEN HAR BUNYI
    47 BALDONADO, MARLON TUPAZ
    48 BALTAZAR, JAN VINCENT CUEVAS
    49 BANTILLO, MARK ELDON BARLAS
    50 BANTILLO, RYAN ROMERO Page: 9 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    51 BARADAS, JESTER VALIENTE UTUALI
    52 BARIA, NOEL CABANTUGAN
    53 BARSABAL, KIM ANGELO SIDDAYAO
    54 BATAC, ARNEL BEDUYA
    55 BATALO, SADDAM BIEN ALI SUDAYAN
    56 BATUTAY, BJORN DEAN CAPISTRANO
    57 BAUTISTA, FRANCISCO ALLAUIGAN
    58 BAUTISTA, MARK JUANITO
    59 BAUTISTA, YOLANDO ANOCOP
    60 BEDIÑA, PHILLIP FERNAN
    61 BELMORO, LOUIE LEDAMA
    62 BENIGNO, GMEINERR JOEY LIM-ANG
    63 BENITEZ, DONALD VISTA
    64 BENOLIRAO, JOHN MARVIN AMAMANGPANG
    65 BERMEJO, ROWELL AGUILAR
    66 BERNARDINO, AUGUSTUS REGALARIO
    67 BERNARDO, MARK KRISTOFER AMBOY
    68 BERNASOL, CHARLIE LORIZO
    69 BETE, JASSIE MARZON
    70 BISQUERA, ARGIE PIMENTEL
    71 BITANTOS, ROMEO JR AZUELO
    72 BLANCO, JESUS NICOLE JR BALANGUE
    73 BONGAT, GABRIEL CUSTODIO
    74 BONILLA, AL MAR PASCUA
    75 BOOK, DEO MACUROY
    76 BOONGALING, BENRY BONQUIN
    77 BORBON, JOSEPH VERGEL SEÑAGAN
    78 BORBON, VER LEO MARI SEÑAGAN
    79 BORDAN, RENO LOMINARIO
    80 BOY, JOSUE ALBA
    81 BUCATAN, JAYMAR SALVIEJO
    82 BUGAY, FRANK RAINIER TIMBANG
    83 BUMAYA, JASON BABARAN
    84 BUNAO, JEFFERSON DALISAY
    85 BURGOS, JAY R ESLOBO
    86 CAAYOHAN, ALEXANDER DECENA
    87 CABAGING, VERGEL JOSEPH MUNDO
    88 CABAJAR, EDELBERTO RAGASAJO
    89 CABALHIN, MELVIN SEGADOR
    90 CACERES, WILSON PADAY
    91 CAIDLANG, PAUL ALBERT COMONICAR
    92 CALAYAN, OSCAR JR TALLUD
    93 CALMORIN, JOREL BELOTINDOS
    94 CAMOSA, JUNRO CABANES
    95 CANDIDO, RON LESTER EMMANUEL
    96 CAONES, ARVIN IAN KIM JUSTISA
    97 CAPILITAN, ROLAND JR TAGADIAD
    98 CARBO, ROGER JAN SECRETARIA
    99 CARDOSA, LLOYD NICOLAS CAMAJALAN
    100 CARILLO, JOSE STEPHEN MAYUGA Page: 10 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    101 CARO, STEVE SOBRETODO
    102 CATAGAN, DENNES WACLIN
    103 CATAJAY, ADAM KURT TRAVILLA
    104 CATUNAO, DIONEL ESCABA
    105 CENITA, ALFUSE ERAN
    106 CEQUEÑA, ANTHONY RIC MATEO
    107 CERBITO, RONTER LABARDA
    108 CERRADO, ZEXANDEL AQUINO
    109 CHING, FRANCIS MONTALBAN
    110 COLIMBO, KYRL ALLENE ADUANA
    111 CONDES, ANDREW CONDENO
    112 CONDES, ARNEL SILLO
    113 CRUDA, SAMDECH CELESTINO
    114 CRUZ, KLEVIN GUNGON
    115 CRUZ, RIZZA MALUBAY
    116 CUBELO, DEXTER EVIOTA
    117 CUSTODIO, ARTHUR SARMIENTO
    118 CUYOS, ROMEO GUIRON
    119 DADOLE, KIRBY ESTOLOGA
    120 DAMMAY, ROGER ANGELO REYES
    121 DAPULA, PERRY JAN CHAVEZ
    122 DAVID, ROBIN BOLAÑOS
    123 DAVID, ROMMEL PALOMAR
    124 DE GUZMAN, JOEY PALCO
    125 DE JESUS, ALDRIN MARASIGAN
    126 DE JESUS, GIOVANNIE ESTRELLANES
    127 DE LOS SANTOS, CRIS NERI
    128 DE LUNA, SIMON PETER SANTOS
    129 DE PEDRO, MAGDALINO III ANDALUZ
    130 DECRITO, JENEBEN GUNAY
    131 DEL ROSARIO, MAC WEBSTER SAGUSAY
    132 DELA CRUZ, CARLEX POLICARPIO
    133 DELA CRUZ, JETHER MARK PALAPAR
    134 DELIS, ROGELIO JR VAPOROSO
    135 DELIS, TEDDY SALIGAMBA
    136 DELIZ, VON APLAON
    137 DELOS REYES, CRISTOPHER UBO
    138 DELOS SANTOS, ATILO JR LAUDERES
    139 DELOS SANTOS, JUNIFER RACHO
    140 DELOS SANTOS, RICHARD NATIVIDAD
    141 DELOS SANTOS, ROGER DORIA
    142 DELOS SANTOS, RUSTUM GALPAO
    143 DESALES, JENILEO GILONGOS
    144 DESNACIDO, DUAN SANTOS
    145 DICHOSON, JAYSON BENITEZ
    146 DIMPAS, EMERSON LAGUNA
    147 DINGLASAN, ALEXANDER MONTALBO
    148 DIONESIO, ROBERTO BASCO
    149 DIOQUINO, JAN KYM ROSS REYES
    150 DIZON, ANGELITO JAPON Page: 11 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    151 DOCTOLERO, IDRIAN JAY GALVEZ
    152 DOLINOG, NIÑO BRYAN BELTRAN
    153 DONAYRE, DENNIS RALPH LABRADOR
    154 DORIA, REGINO III BULADO
    155 DORIMON, MARLO GALENDEZ
    156 DUAVIS, MELCHESIDECK MATONDO
    157 DUSABAN, KEVIN GAMBOA
    158 EBRADO, RENEL GELLICA
    159 EDEJER, ROCKY FARRALES
    160 ELEAZAR, JOB ABADIANO
    161 ELLEMA, REGIE GERMONES
    162 EMNACE, JESUS VAL MUAÑA
    163 ENDRINA, RENZ LOUIE BRETAÑA
    164 ERIA, RICHARD MARTINEZ
    165 ESCALANTE, RITCHE DE GUZMAN
    166 ESCOBIDO, ARNEL MAPALO
    167 ESCUADRO, CARL MARK LOS BAÑES
    168 ESPARTERO, KEVIN JOHN YANGUAS
    169 ESPINA, GERSON BRIAN ARANCES
    170 ESTERNON, ROLENZ CALUYA
    171 ESTRELLA, FERNAN PALMA
    172 ETOL, APRIL JOHN DEVIBAR
    173 EVANGELISTA, RHEYCO GATUTEO
    174 EVIO, TERENCE JAMES GAVERIA
    175 FABILA, MARK ANTHONY PABLEO
    176 FADEROGAO, ERNEL AÑASCA
    177 FAFOUTAKIS, PAVLOUS II PAREJA
    178 FAJARDO, JAYSON BAQUERO
    179 FERNANDEZ, RENZ MARL PADLAN
    180 FLAMIANO, MARVIN GALVE
    181 FLORENTINO, MARC NIÑO ANGEO
    182 FLORES, DENNIS GEALON
    183 FORMALEJO, RYAN GAMBOA
    184 FUENTES, JULES EDMAR PEPITO
    185 GABUT, JUNE KELVIN GARDOSE
    186 GALICIA, JOHN MILMER SANTIAGO
    187 GALICIO, ARIES CABRERA
    188 GALLA, ROMALDO AGBAYANI
    189 GALLANO, LEOMAR BOLIVAR
    190 GALLEGO, JOHN JOB MONROE
    191 GALORIO, JONIE DAGUITERA
    192 GAMET, ROMEO JR CABATIC
    193 GAMILLA, RONNEL LAURIO
    194 GAMPOSILAO, JOSE MARIE TANGYAN
    195 GANUB, MARK JOHN YBAÑEZ
    196 GARCESA, NELSON GONZAGA
    197 GARCIA, ANGELO ROJO
    198 GARCIA, FRANCIS BIANA
    199 GARCIA, KENDALL SIMON SOLOMON
    200 GARCIA, OCTAVIO JAVIERTO Page: 12 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    201 GARDE, JIMMY JR BINOBO
    202 GATMAITAN, CARLO NEIL CAMUA
    203 GATMAITAN, CYRUS CAMUA
    204 GELANO, RENATO JR GELVERO
    205 GELIG, RHYS ALFRED BAUTISTA
    206 GENERAO, TOMAS JR HIPOL
    207 GERILLA, LOUIE TULFO
    208 GIGANTO, ROBERT CHARL LLEMIT
    209 GIMENA, CHARLES MIÑOZA
    210 GONZALES, MARK DOMINIQUE ISLA
    211 GONZALES, REYNOLD ROSQUITA
    212 GRANADA, DIOMIL CHRISTIAN SISON
    213 GRAVADOR, MARLOU SUBIBE
    214 GUBATON, JADE ANITO
    215 GUILLERMO, JEVESON BAUTISTA
    216 GUSTILO, JOHN KIRVY PENETRANTE
    217 HABLADO, MARIO MORCILLO
    218 HEREDERO, MARK ALVIN JAY LAGRADA
    219 HOLASCA, JASON CIRERA
    220 HOMBRIA, NESTOR BALDO
    221 HUENDA, ANDRO DEGALA
    222 IBARDOLASA, SEM HABLO
    223 IGNACIO, RICHARD GALANZA
    224 INGLES, MICHAEL FRANCIS DE LAS LLAGAS
    225 IRAG, JUVIN BOLAMBAO
    226 JACOB, JOVEN FIGUEROA
    227 JACULBA, NESTOR JR ATOK
    228 JACUTIN, IRIS JOY CANAWAY
    229 JAMERO, ROLLY LADRA
    230 JAPITANA, ARJIE SABIDALAS
    231 JAVINES, ALVIN AQUINO
    232 JAYAG, REGINALD PAUL PINOL
    233 JAYME, GIAN CARLO PINO
    234 JAYME, STEPHEN BUGTAI
    235 JOLLADO, JUNNIE BRISTOL
    236 JUALO, JAY-AR VIRAY
    237 JUANILLO, JOHN PAUL TUDIO
    238 KANG, JHULLIUS ANTONE BEREDICO
    239 KILAT, BOB WILBUR JR LUMACTOD
    240 LABAJO, ALFREDO JR PEREZ
    241 LABRADOR, MARK LESTER AGDIPA
    242 LACAP, EDRYAN DELA CRUZ
    243 LACIBAL, GENO MULINGTAPANG
    244 LACOPIA, JORDAN SANTIAGO
    245 LADRERA, JAYFERSON SANCHEZ
    246 LAGUTAN, JOSE II AGUILAR
    247 LAMUG, HECTOR CARIAGA
    248 LANGHI, JEPRIE LOPEZ
    249 LAPUZ, IKE LABUGA
    250 LARGA, DAN MALAPOTE Page: 13 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    251 LAS-AY, RANEL DAHIROC
    252 LASTIMOSO, MARVIN LIBRADILLA
    253 LAURENTE, JIOEN BIRAY
    254 LAURENTE, KENNETH PHURPS RIEL
    255 LEGARIO, HELMAR LAMBUSON
    256 LEONARDO, ARWIND SANTIAGO
    257 LEONIDA, LEO RENE ASTACAAN
    258 LETADA, JEAN PAUL COMBATE
    259 LIANSING, GIDEON VILLARIN
    260 LICONG, EXEQUIEL MIRAL
    261 LIPON, JIMMY JR RUIZ
    262 LOBERIANO, FERDINAND ARIZA
    263 LOGRONIO, GEO GASPER BURGOS
    264 LOPEZ, BERNABE OLAVE
    265 LOPEZ, MARLON VALENTINO
    266 LUGASAN, LEO JANOAH GOMEZ
    267 LUNA, JOHN VICTOR ALIVARVAR
    268 LUNASCO, MIKE IAN MINGOTE
    269 MACAILAO, NOEL BANSALE
    270 MACAPAGAL, DOEVAN KELVIN AGURIN
    271 MADRID, ROWEL ISON
    272 MAG-ARO, ERIC JOHN
    273 MAGALLANES, CEDRIC HOWELL MAGDAEL
    274 MAGALONA, FRANCIS LASTIMA
    275 MAGSINO, CARLO BAGUNAS
    276 MAGTUBA, ALLAN BOLANO
    277 MAHILUM, ARNOLD JAY AREVALO
    278 MAINIT, RENE BOY CASTRO
    279 MALIK, ADNAN HASIM
    280 MANAHAN, WALTER ANGELO LIBUNAO
    281 MANALO, JHON MELVIE
    282 MANATAD, KIM ESPIRITU
    283 MANDAP, JERWIN CABASARES
    284 MANONGYAO, KYEFFER LOUVIN DONGDONGAN
    285 MARTINEZ, ENRICO PERERO
    286 MARTINEZ, IVAN JUDE PARTOSA
    287 MARTURILLAS, RANDY BANQUELLA
    288 MAULA, KEN BRYAN CABALTIERRA
    289 MAYORCA, DENNIS POLISTICO
    290 MEJORADA, NEIL RUAYA
    291 MELGAREJO, JEROME ESPARTERO
    292 MEMARION, ERIC BUENAFLOR
    293 MENDEZ, JEROMEE SULLANO
    294 MENDOZA, JUANITO CABATO
    295 MILAGROSA, EMERSON YOBIA
    296 MINDAJAO, JOVAN RABADON
    297 MOLANDA, RONELLE APOSTOL
    298 MONDIDO, GILBERT MACAPOBRE
    299 MONGE, LEE DAÑOSOS
    300 MONSERATE, ARCHELO FAULME Page: 14 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    301 MONTAG, ALEXANDER SAGA
    302 MONTAÑA, JESSIE SANTOS
    303 MONTAÑO, DARYL VILLANUEVA
    304 MONTECLARO, JESSE ROY TANOY
    305 MONTILLANO, DIOSITO CORAZO
    306 MORANO, RALPH MYRTLE DAVILA
    307 MUCHO, KENNETH JAN CARNAJE
    308 NADUNZA, THELMER ELACION
    309 NAMOCATCAT, JASON CHUA
    310 NARCISO, ALBRICH ANG
    311 NAZARIO, DARYL NGOHO
    312 NICOLAS, PATRICK CAMAYA
    313 NIERRA, RITZ BARRINA
    314 NIETES, MICHAEL ANGELO VILLAVERT
    315 NILLOS, ENRILE DAYANAN
    316 NIÑOFRANCO, ORLANDO APARECE
    317 OBERIO, HENRY JR NAVARRA
    318 OGANG, JEAN LORENZ SANDOVAL
    319 OLIVAR, PERCIVAL BACO
    320 OMAOENG, JESSIE FOLLANTE
    321 OMETER, JESSIE TOLIAO
    322 ONG, JERRY JR BORROMEO
    323 OPULENCIA, KRISENED BORJA
    324 ORDAS, KENNETH MAR FLORA
    325 ORNOPIA, JULEBIE IBO
    326 ORNOPIA, JUN CARLO ORTILANO
    327 OROC, WILLIAM BANDAJON
    328 OSIGAN, RICHARD FAELDILAN
    329 PABINGWIT, FLOREY CAGAS
    330 PABON, ROD JULIUS DONDOYANO
    331 PADERNAL, STEPHEN MENAJE
    332 PADILLO, JOREY SELAGIORA
    333 PAGADUAN, JOEL TOLENTINO
    334 PAGUTA, CEDRIC BALDIVINO
    335 PALANGPANGAN, JESSYR BALO
    336 PALER, ARJON CHRISTIAN LIZARDO
    337 PANTALEON, DAN LOYD QUILLO
    338 PARANGAN, FIL MARK CRAMPATANTA
    339 PAREJA, ARIEL TOLENTINO
    340 PAROT, GERARD KEN TAYONE
    341 PASCUA, MARK LOUIE CASUGA
    342 PASIA, MARK JOSEPH DIMAPASOK
    343 PASION, MANUEL JR GERARDO
    344 PAULAR, RENE ARELLANO
    345 PAYTE, MARK LYNDON REGALADO
    346 PELIGRO, ERVIN RAY CUATON
    347 PEREZ, ELVIS MUTIA
    348 PERICON, JAYVEE PALABRICA
    349 PEÑARANDA, ALJON MARQUEZ
    350 PIAMONTE, CHARLES ANDREW LIWAYA Page: 15 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    351 PICZON, ALFREDO III BARONGO
    352 PINEDA, JOEY ANDREW SANTIANO
    353 PIOQUINTO, JOHN REY TIZO
    354 POMARIN, IAN BACERRA
    355 PONCE, JEREMY DULLA
    356 PRADES, JERALD INDICO
    357 PUNZALAN, MENDRADO JR MAGPANTAY
    358 PYPONCO, RHEINO PAUL KADUSALE
    359 QUIMORA, PEDRO XAVIER ONESA
    360 QUITOR, LOMER JOHN TANATE
    361 QUITOR, MEDEL DOLERO
    362 RABINO, CHRISTIAN PALOMARES
    363 RAMIREZ, EDYAN MENDOZA
    364 RAMOS, DARIUS PASARABA
    365 RAPIR, MARVIN PASCUA
    366 RAYMUNDO, ROY DOMINGO
    367 RAYNES, GOMER JR PRAFEROSA
    368 REBANCOS, ALEXIS VILLANUEVA
    369 REBUYAS, JONAS LAZARTE
    370 REDULA, FRANCES HARBEY
    371 RELACION, ROLAND WINTER JR BANILAD
    372 RELAMPAGOS, JOVANE BENITO
    373 REYES, CHELO LASTIMOSO
    374 REYES, JOJO GIOVANNI MASCARIÑA
    375 REYES, RUPERTO JR CHAN
    376 RIVERO, MICHAEL VINCENT LOZADA
    377 RODEROS, ALDRIN ROIE EBUENGA
    378 RODRIGO, ARNEL TAPAN
    379 RODRIGUEZ, NEIL FRANCIS CALDERON
    380 ROMERO, RONALD LAPUZ
    381 ROSALES, ALFRED HOFNER PRESA
    382 ROSALITA, JHAY DELA CONCEPCION
    383 ROXAS, ROAN RAY ANDO
    384 RUAYA, JOHN PATRICK GODIS
    385 RUBIO, VON ROLAND JAVAREZ
    386 RUIZ, RANCHBOY MONARES
    387 SAAVEDRA, ROMUALDO II DACANAY
    388 SABALZA, JEMARK ANTHONY ESPANILLO
    389 SABIO, MART LYNDON MORILLO
    390 SABLAS, MICHAEL ANGELO SOTRINA
    391 SACLOLO, JEFFREY SANTOS
    392 SADIAN, WINDELL HIDALGO
    393 SALAR, ALLEN JOHN PRIA
    394 SALARDE, JEROMY CALISQUISIN
    395 SALAZAR, IKE JESS MISSION
    396 SALE, JAYSON PALIMPING
    397 SALIGUMBA, ROBERT LUTHER GRECIA
    398 SALVADOR, JASON LABAMPA
    399 SALVID, ROGELIO JR RAVANO
    400 SANDRINO, JONATHAN TATEL Page: 16 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    401 SANGILAN, NEIL FRED TALIDONG
    402 SAQUIDO, JAYSON HITGANO
    403 SENOSA, FREEMAN AMOR
    404 SERAFIN, ARNULFO JR DURAN
    405 SERNICULA, IRENEO SANAYAN
    406 SERRANO, JAKE SEALONGO
    407 SERVAN, JOHN REY LANADA
    408 SIENES, MICHAEL ANGELO TUBLE
    409 SINADJAN, MICHAEL BALUNAN
    410 SIVA, NICHO SEMILLA
    411 SOMBLINGO, HYLMAR PANEZA
    412 SUELLO, JOMARIE NISPEROS
    413 SUEÑO, CHRISTOPHER CASERES
    414 SUMAGANG, RONALDO INOC
    415 SUMBAD, NORMAN MALIDOM
    416 SUNGA, PABLO GALAN
    417 TABADA, FELIX JR GENOVA
    418 TABINGA, JESUS SABUYA
    419 TACUBOY, REYNANTE CALANO
    420 TADO, JUNREY CABINTOY
    421 TAGALOG, JASPHER JAMORA
    422 TAGANAS, ROLAND ALLEN GATMEN
    423 TAGUIBAO, RONALD GREGG RAPAS
    424 TAMAYO, BRYAN TABUNAN
    425 TANO, DUSTIN CIPRIANO INDOLOS
    426 TARNATE, REYLAN ABABA
    427 TAWATAO, DAVIN CARL MIANO
    428 TAYO, ANDRES CATALUNA
    429 TAÑA, JOSELITO ESGUERRA
    430 TAÑIZA, JUNJAY MONDIDO
    431 TEAÑO, KYLE MICHAEL PEREY
    432 TECSON, CHARLIE ROCAMORA
    433 TEMPLANZA, MARLON MARTINEZ
    434 TERUEL, KELVIN LANZAR
    435 TINEDOR, DANFORD POYAOAN
    436 TOCMO, MARK RYAN GAA
    437 TOLENTINO, DANIEL III ALALAN
    438 TOMAS, PAUL STARSKY SANTOS
    439 TUMAPANG, GARRY POMPERADA
    440 UTOM, JAY-AR RAGA
    441 UY, JOHN GENER ROFEROS
    442 VALDEZ, ROLAND CRIS CRISTOBAL
    443 VELASQUEZ, JEMER RIFACO
    444 VICENTE, JUSTIN CARLO CRUZ
    445 VILDA, DAN EZEKIEL NAZARENO
    446 VILLAMOR, BRYAN LYNDON BAUTISTA
    447 VILLARUEL, EVAN FRITZ AMADO
    448 VISTA, ARIEL ABALLE
    449 WAGAS, DEAN DARIUS ZUÑIGA
    450 WEST, WARREN BERNAL Page: 17 of 18
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
    Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e

    451 YAGO, BENEDICK YACAS
    452 YBAÑEZ, CIRILO JR CATALUÑA
    453 ZARATE, ARNEL SANG-AN
    454 ZURITA, MORRIS ANTHONY CABALES
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

    The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
    OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
    Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
    Seq. No. N a m e

    1 ANCHETA, JOPOL IAN II CUENCO
    2 SITJAR, LEO ANDREW VILLA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------







    The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

    In addition, 457 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Res. Nos. 95 and 96 dated August 14, 2014, Board Res. No. 106 dated September 2, 2014, Board Res. No. 112 dated September 10, 2014, Board Res. Nos. 128 and 129 dated October 24, 2014, Board Res. No. 134 dated October 30, 2014 and Board Res. No. 139 dated November 7, 2014, Series of 2014

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad