TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    List of Passers: Mining Engineering board exam results August 2014

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Monday, September 1, announced that 123 out of 146 passed the Mining Engineer board exam given by the Board of Mining Engineering in Manila last August 2014.

    View the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools here.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on AUGUST 26, 2014 & FF. DAYS
    Released on SEPTEMBER 1, 2014

    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABAO, STEPHEN ALIZER CARVELLIDA
    2 ACAS, HOSEA JUSTIN DENOYO
    3 ADRIANO, KEVIN LOUIE SERRANO
    4 ALAMARES, RUBYLYN BANGA
    5 ALBERTO, KRIZIA ANN PELEJO
    6 ALFEREZ, JAYSON GASES
    7 ALIPDA, MYRICK CABALLERO
    8 AMATRIL, LOUIE TORRES
    9 AMORIN, CARLO DE LUNA
    10 AMPER, GEROME LUMACANG
    11 BAGACAY, STEVE JOHN CARLO CACDAC
    12 BAGUNU, EDUARDO JR CASASOLA
    13 BALAORO, KEVIN RAN LABALAN
    14 BALBIN, JONATHAN CORPUZ
    15 BASA, MARK REYNIEL TANGALIN
    16 BAYLOSIS, BRYAN SIMBAJON
    17 BAÑEZ, RUSSEL VIDALLON
    18 BELLUDO, CARMINA CAMILLE DAEP
    19 BLANCO, GD-ANTONIO ASTUDILLO
    20 BONTO, RONIE ASEJO
    21 BORAGAY, SHEIKHA ORTAL
    22 BREMON, MARLYN CALE
    23 BRINGINO, ANA ROSE CELIS
    24 CALUBAQUIB, MARJORIE DAMPULAY
    25 CAMINERO, JON LOUIE ABELGAS
    26 CAMPO, NATHAN II ANTONIO
    27 CAMPOS, RODOLFO JR VENTURA
    28 CAPIN, HARRY LUMONGSOD
    29 CARBONILLA, JOHN PAUL ESCUTIN
    30 CASIN, TIANA MAY CELIS
    31 CASTRO, ROBERTO BEN MALIGALIG
    32 CATOLICO, FRANCIS DOREN DAGSAN
    33 CHOYCAWEN, JANREY LACBAOAN
    34 CUREG, MARINELLE ZIPAGAN
    35 DAVILA, RAYMOND LUNA
    36 DE LA CRUZ, MARC FRANCIS AYO
    37 DE VERA, ALLAN FRANCIS LICTAOA
    38 DIMAYUGA, HAROLD LESTER MATULAC
    39 DULAY, AIZYLLE LEE LEE
    40 DUMANAS, AGOT WASWASEN
    41 DURAN, PATRIQUE JANE AMOS
    42 ELEFANE, AR-JAY GALICIA
    43 ENRIQUEZ, ROSALEO III NAVARRO
    44 EVANGELISTA, JOANNA RAE GARVEZ
    45 FAG-AYAN, ARTHUR JR FANISHER
    46 FAJURA, ALEN KAYE BARBOSA
    47 FEGSAR, JOHNFORD OBFAN
    48 FERIA, ROSANNA PAOLA INDITA
    49 FLORES, WARREN RONELL DALMAN
    50 FRAGINAL, LEOMAR HILARIO
    51 GABINETE, NICK JAPHERS GILLESANIA
    52 GADOR, WENDELL SANTISO
    53 GALILI, MORIEL RODRIGUEZ
    54 GANADOS, JACILY MAY MOLINA
    55 GARAS, MARK DANE LARIOSA
    56 GAVIÑA, JED ARVIN ROSAS
    57 GIERRAN, RONIE BAYON-ON
    58 GIMOTO, LILIBETH PERALES
    59 GUTIERREZ, GANDALF DE SAGON
    60 HABILING, NATHAN DANGO
    61 HERNANDEZ, ARVIN HAROLD EGONG-EGONG
    62 HERNANDEZ, LIA SANTOS
    63 HIDALGO, SHELLA JOVEN
    64 ILAO, GEMMA FE VEGO
    65 JAVIER, PRINCE JOSEPH ERNESZER ARBADO
    66 JUMALON, ROYVEL VIERNES
    67 LAGMAN, NANDRY CLAE BASILIO
    68 LANGCAY, MAE LEAN IQUIN
    69 LARDIZABAL, JOHN RAY TANGO
    70 LASANG, JOVELLE ESCUBIDO
    71 LEJANO, BENEDICT ANDALES
    72 LOPEZ, DARYL PHILIP TALLADEN
    73 LUMABAO, SARAH GENNEDIE CALANDA
    74 LUNA, EDWIN EVANGELISTA
    75 MAGALONA, MA ABEGAIL DONATO
    76 MAGTAHAS, MARTHON CABUNILAS
    77 MAINIT, MARK CRUZ MAGDULA
    78 MALAGA, JERSON BAGUIO
    79 MALANNAG, MARICRIS DUMALLAY
    80 MANRIQUE, JAKE LORESCA
    81 MARAMBA, RIALIZZA TAGUINOD
    82 MILLENA, PAULA BERMUNDO
    83 MONDELO, RAIAN CAMACHO
    84 MONTEMOR, JANIEL MEJOY
    85 NATAD, SHERY LYN REGALADO
    86 NAVARRO, MARC JAMES LINCHOCO
    87 NAWEYWEY, HERMIE RONNIE JR CABANBAN
    88 NESPEROS, DARYLE JADE AÑASCO
    89 NUÑEZ, DRANREB DUMANON
    90 OLIMPO, NIKE ARAO
    91 ONG, BONNIELYN SERVILLA
    92 ORTEZA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN VALERA
    93 PATANAO, ALBERT GARCIA
    94 PEREZ, MARK ANTHONY CAYABYAB
    95 POMEG-AS, DANNA KITZ DOMOGUEN
    96 PRIELA, MARIO NIKKO ALIMAGNO
    97 PRONTO, MARYROSE DRUJA
    98 REGODOS, JESSICA MARTINEZ
    99 ROGADOR, JACOB IV EBASCO
    100 SABANAL, WILFREDO LANDEZA
    101 SAENZ, JIENNIE GLOR DE LOS SANTOS
    102 SAGPAEY, JOHN ROLDAN AWAL
    103 SANGOYO, ARLENE PINEDA
    104 SANTIC, KENNEZE RUBIN
    105 SAPERA, ROWENA URDAS
    106 SARAEL, JENES MAE TEMPLADO
    107 SELMARO, JENNY ROSE BOISER
    108 SEVILLANO, ARVE EBUENGA
    109 SINGSON, MARK ANTHONY BASA
    110 SOLOMON, SHEILA ELAINE RESARI
    111 SONGGA-AB, MICHELLENE KAYE BURBANO
    112 SUCILAN, CAROL ROSE CATUNGAL
    113 TABAJONDA, HAZEL JOY ACLERA
    114 TANCHULING, JES FRANCIS MORCOSO
    115 TIZON, KIRK JUSTIN YLAGAN
    116 TOJENO, JENELYN SUELTO
    117 TUYOR, PAOLA GRACE DONAYRE
    118 ULEP, JASPER ROMAN ADEBAN
    119 UMEREZ, CHRISTIAN PHILIP ESGUERRA
    120 VIDAL, KENNETH RAMOS
    121 VILLANUEVA, GIOVEN BAUTISTA
    122 VILLAROMAN, JAN JEREMIAH VELASQUEZ
    123 YABA, JULIUS IAN MORALITA
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    Mining Engineer Board Exam results - Top 10 and Performance of Schools


    The members of the Board of Mining Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 4, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be announced later, PRC said.

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad