TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    January 2014 Architecture board exam results (ALE) | List of Passers

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced January 2014 Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) or architecture board exam results in 5working days after the exam. Complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools are available here as officially released online.

    Architect board exam results january 2014

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 793 out of 1,442 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) .

    [ UP graduate tops January 2014 Architecture board exam (ALE)  ]

    The examination was conducted on January 17 and January 19 in Manila. The Board of Architecture who administered the exam is headed by it’s Chairman, Arch. Rolando L. Cordero with two other members, Arch. Yolanda D. Reyes and Arch. Fidel Jose R. Siapno.

    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABALOS, GERALD ABSOLOR
    2 ABDULLAH, NIKITA FERNANDEZ
    3 ABELLA, MELCHOR MANANGAN
    4 ABELLADA, ARIEL JAY MUNAR
    5 ABING, EMILY GO
    6 ABITAN, LARRY GIL EBALAN
    7 ADAMI, KRISTINE MAE GABILO
    8 ADOLFO, ADRIAN JOSE REBANO
    9 ADONIS, ROD RYAN ESTIL
    10 ADORNADO, RACHELLE MONECILLO
    11 AGCAOILI, CASSANDRA SY
    12 AGNO, CARLO BATINGA
    13 AGOC, GERALD PADAYAO
    14 AGQUIZ, JO-ANN ALIDO
    15 AGRANUM, GLENN VALENCIA
    16 AGUILA, GERRY JR DALIT
    17 AGUILAR, EFRAIM JAN MARQUEZ
    18 AGUIRRE, ARNOLD BILLONES
    19 AJIHIL, SITTI AIZA DELA CRUZ
    20 ALBINO, HANNAH MARIE CASIO
    21 ALBINO, MARIE THERESE DEL CASTILLO
    22 ALCANTARA, MARIA ANGELA GABRIELA LOPEZ
    23 ALCANTARA, SONNY FRANCISCO
    24 ALCORIZA, JARLEY AQUINO
    25 ALEJANDRO, CHRISTIAN RENEIL MALLARI
    26 ALFAJARO, GENE MIKAEL CONTI
    27 ALFARO, HENDRIE EMATA
    28 ALFONSO, ROSALIE AGUZAR
    29 ALINEA, RALPH GERALD RAMOS
    30 ALMEDA, MARTIN SUGATAN
    31 ALMENOR, LOUISE MAY BERMEJO
    32 ALOMBRO, MARIA CHRISTINA LAT
    33 ALONZO, ALFONSO JR TABANIAG
    34 ALQUERO, RIGOR ESDICUL
    35 ALTAMIRANO, MA THERESA CECILIA ESTILO
    36 ALUMPI, REX DAMASO
    37 ALVAREZ, FREXYLYN ADAYAN
    38 ALVAREZ, ROSANNA SEITON
    39 ALZONA, RAFAEL ANTONIO VILLANUEVA
    40 AMURAO, JUSTIN RYAN FERAER
    41 ANDAYA, RONNIEL FERBIN CRUZ
    42 ANDING, RICO DARILAY
    43 ANDOQUE, OLIVIA NICOLE MELO
    44 ANDRES, ALEXIS WALH QUIMADO
    45 ANDRES, ARLENE LIPIO
    46 ANDUCTA, MARTINERI-JOSEPH CABANERO
    47 ANG, JANAH FAYE LIM
    48 ANG, JIM JUSTIN JALSEBURG DY
    49 ANG, ROBIELYN NAVARRO
    50 ANGELO, JUAN GERALD HAMMOND
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 3 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 ANGELO, JUNIE LIZA ABANES
    52 ANIGAN, JANELLA LEIGH MARZAN
    53 ANOC, LAWRENCE DELA CRUZ
    54 ANONUEVO, ARIANNE BALABA
    55 ANTIPORTA, SHERWIN BOCA
    56 ANTONIO, LIEDDY EVINNA QUITLONG
    57 ANURI, ANNLEE MAE MARTINEZ
    58 ANZURES, ARTHUR ADRIAN HILARIO
    59 APOSTOL, SHERWIN JAKE GABAY
    60 AQUINO, CHARLES VINCENT PAGARIGAN
    61 AQUINO, JASMIN MIRASOL
    62 AQUINO, JOWELL CORDERO
    63 AQUINO, KEITH ANN JACINTO
    64 ARACO, EDWIN CORDENILLO
    65 ARAOJO, ALBERT REY AGUILAR
    66 ARCILLA, AILYN GAMBITO
    67 ARELLANO, ISIDRA FRANCIA QUITORIO
    68 ARENAS, ANGELO MOLINA
    69 ARENAS, JOHN HARVEY LARGA
    70 ARGONIA, FREDERICK CIELO
    71 ARGUELLES, NATHANIEL ADELANTAR
    72 ARNOCO, JULIE TANTAN
    73 ASIROT, JOANNE AGUSTIN
    74 ASO, JODY CARLENE MOLLENO
    75 ASPACIO, KRISTOFFER JOOST ARQUIZA
    76 ASUNCION, RICHARD RAMOS
    77 ATIENZA, JOHN LESTER REYES
    78 AUSTRIA, ARIELLE SANTOS
    79 AUTENCIO, RINA GEEZEL TOLENTINO
    80 AVANCEÑA, NEPHI ALMAZAR
    81 AVENIDO, JESSAH MAE SARDUA
    82 AVERILLA, JULIE CASTRO
    83 AVES, MANOLITE TABAY
    84 AYEN, GERALD ALLAN MADRIAGA
    85 AZURIAS, NELSON JR MORAUDA
    86 BACAL, HANNAH GRACE NOCHE
    87 BACONG, KARRIN KRISTINE REAL
    88 BADA, CELINE ALEXIS MARIE DALMACIO
    89 BAES, GLADYS KRISTINNE SANTOYO
    90 BAGUE, ERIKA MAE ABAYON
    91 BAILLO, QUERUBIE SUMONDONG
    92 BAISAC, DOVE FATIMA CORSIT
    93 BALAGOT, JIHAN EARL AENEAS MISLANG
    94 BALATERO, DENIS VERANIO
    95 BALAUAG, NATHANIEL SHERIDAN PINILI
    96 BALBERO, NATHANIEL COMOYLO
    97 BALBIN, ANGELICA BONAOBRA
    98 BALDRES, RYAN DIAMANTE
    99 BALEÑA, GIEMEL BORJA
    100 BALIO, JOMAR CORBITA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 4 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 BALISORO, CHRISTIAN INFANTE
    102 BALOLONG, JOSEPH IAN SAPLAN
    103 BANA, MICHAEL GABATA
    104 BANDOY, JUN ERIC REYES
    105 BARCELONA, DAVE JEREMIAH MISSION
    106 BARROS, ALEJANDRO JONERI SALAMAT
    107 BASMAYOR, JAYDE MALATE
    108 BATULAN, MARIE SHEN LAOTINGCO
    109 BAUTISTA, GRACE CORCELLES
    110 BAUTISTA, MARIA PURIFICACION PRADO
    111 BAUTISTA, REX LESTER NODADO
    112 BAUTISTA, ROSE ANNE REPOLLO
    113 BAUTISTA, SARAH BATAC
    114 BAYOGO, JULIVEN TIGLEY
    115 BELLO, JOSE PAULO ATIENZA
    116 BENEDICTO, JOHN BILL SU-AY
    117 BENJAMIN, RICARDO III BUHAT
    118 BERMAL, DOMINGO JR FLOTILDES
    119 BERMUNDO, ALBERT EBRADA
    120 BESAR, GILBERT LEMOS
    121 BIBES, JONEL TAGUBA
    122 BITENG, DOROTHY ANNE MERANO
    123 BLANCIA, JESGRAE CORDERO
    124 BLAZO, ALDREX LEGSON
    125 BOCAR, RAPHAEL TRIBDINO
    126 BOCTOT, MARLOU TADLAS
    127 BOLALIN, ARIANNE MAGDAONG
    128 BONIFACIO, REYNALDO JR CATOLICO
    129 BONTILAO, MARVIN CESAR
    130 BOQUEO, EDRALIN AZUPARDO
    131 BORGONIA, MELODY ALIMA
    132 BORJA, JEFFREY CEROY
    133 BORJA, NERO VARGAS
    134 BORRA, PERLAS FARROL
    135 BRAVO, EARL PATRICK CUVILLEJO
    136 BREIS, DANDEN CLAVERIA
    137 BREIS, MARK ANTHONY BUIZA
    138 BUAN, NOEMI NUQUE
    139 BUARAO, JOHN ANTHONY CAÑETA
    140 BUDOMO, CARMELA MARIE POSADA
    141 BUENAVISTA, BREN DECREPITO
    142 BUENSALIDO, KATRINA BARRAMEDA
    143 BULALLA, VANESSA BANISWAL
    144 BULANADI, MARK ANTHONY PELANTE
    145 BULSECO, JETHRO ABEL MICLAT
    146 CABALONGA, APPLE JOHN AMBATALI
    147 CABRAL, LIANA SHANE ABANES
    148 CADANO, IRVINE BADANA
    149 CADIENTE, MA KRISIA PAULA DOBLE
    150 CADIENTE, MELVIN GASCON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 5 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    151 CAGUIÑGIN, PAULA FAE ESCOBANAS
    152 CALAPARDO, KATHLEEN IRA CONTRERAS
    153 CALDITO, LOUELLA VALDEZ
    154 CALIBO, BENEDICT YU
    155 CALMANTE, RICHARD MAGAYANES
    156 CANILAO, RENEL MAGALLANES
    157 CANLAS, ALJON VILLANUEVA
    158 CANLAS, PATRICK SLY DIMATULAC
    159 CAPALA, ROBEE CAPANGPANGAN
    160 CAPARAS, ARJAY BAUTISTA
    161 CAPIAN, LAWRENCE JAY TEJADA
    162 CAPUNO, ABEGAIL CAPILI
    163 CARAOS, JHOAN TABIA
    164 CARBUNGCO, CHRISTIAN VEGA
    165 CARI, JET CATRINA CELLONA
    166 CARIÑO, BRIAN JOSE SANTIAGO
    167 CARIÑO, PATRICIA GABIELLE SOLIVEN
    168 CARLOS, ELMER ANGEL CORTEZ
    169 CARMONA, MIKE JEROME DAET
    170 CARONONGAN, OLIVER LIZARDO
    171 CASES, RUTH ABELGAS
    172 CASIA, ROCHELLE DIONEDA
    173 CASISON, JESSICA GUILLEN
    174 CASTAÑEDA, ARGEL MIRYL PUA
    175 CASTELO, JUAN MIGUEL MASCARENAS
    176 CASTILLO, IRISH MAE PAREDES
    177 CASTILLO, KRIS ANNE DE VERA
    178 CASTILLON, ROBALD GERARD GARCIA
    179 CASTRO, EDWARD EBIDO
    180 CASTRONUEVO, KATHERINE ROSE CABRERA
    181 CATALAN, MICHAEL TEJADA
    182 CATBAGAN, MAGNUS ALBERTUS COBARDO
    183 CATCHUELA, JAN-MICHAEL ACOB
    184 CATUBIGAN, KENT MARK SANES
    185 CAYABA, CARLO CAESAR AGPULDO
    186 CAYABYAB, ANN SHERINE LAROYA
    187 CAYANAN, RONNEL TALIGATOS
    188 CERDEÑA, IRENE JENNETH MACARAIG
    189 CERVANTES, EMMANUELLE BANGGAD
    190 CEÑIDOZA, DESIREE BERTOLDO
    191 CHAM, CARLOS ANGELO CANDELARIA
    192 CHAN, CLARICE ROSE ANNE CO
    193 CHAVEZ, PAUL ANTHONY DIA
    194 CHING, JEROME FETALCURIN
    195 CHUA, JAIME CHAN
    196 CHUNG, JULIEN RENEE DIAZ
    197 CIRUNAY, MC DANIELS BOYONAS
    198 CLAVER, ARIEL JOHN REMPOHITO
    199 CLEMENTE, KAMILLE GONZALES
    200 CO, AUDIE LAURENCE DALENA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 6 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    201 CO, KAREN HAZEL DELA ROSA
    202 COMPASAN, JESSBEN ESPINA
    203 CONCEPCION, ADA NARITO
    204 CONVOCAR, CARLO MIKHAIL RODRIGUEZ
    205 CORNELIO, CARLO FRANCIS MONILLA
    206 CORROZ, JAN NERIZ CONDEZ
    207 CORTES, JAN PHILIPPE NICOLAS
    208 CORTES, MARIKIT BILANGO
    209 CORTES, ROBBY JAMES TEJANO
    210 CORTEZ, DANIELLE HANS JAEH TULFO
    211 COSTALES, DENNIS UNTAL
    212 CRISOSTOMO, NEIL PATRICK ORNOS
    213 CRISOSTOMO, NIÑA JULES CUDIA
    214 CRISTOBAL, FRITZ GONZALES
    215 CRUZ, KENN HENRY MONTAYRE
    216 CRUZ, LOWIE ANA DALIT
    217 CUARTO, ALDRIN ILUSTRE
    218 CUBE, MARK ANTHONY CAALIM
    219 CURAY, CATHERINE PALERO
    220 DACUMA, MARIA KATRINA PUJIDA
    221 DALAGUAN, REY VINCENT HORCERADA
    222 DARIA, KEITH KENNETH RICACHONDA
    223 DATOR, MA CLAUDINE-ROS SAJOR
    224 DAYAO, RYAN MANUEL PLACENCIA
    225 DE ASIS, DARRYL JAMES TIONGCO
    226 DE GUZMAN, DEONILITO MELENDEZ
    227 DE GUZMAN, JUELLA NATIVIDAD
    228 DE JESUS, MARJORIE ANN SIMBULAN
    229 DE LA CRUZ, JOHN ANDRIE III MIQUE
    230 DE LA CRUZ, MARLON LEVINA
    231 DE LA CRUZ, SANTOS TAGUM
    232 DE LOS REYES, CARL DOMINIC SINGSON
    233 DE LOS REYES, FRITZ MONTEZON
    234 DE LUNA, JENINE ANDREA SEVILLA
    235 DE VERA, RAYMOND MORAGA
    236 DEGALA, DEOGRACIAS BELITA
    237 DEL MUNDO, DENIPER OGINO TORRES
    238 DEL ROSARIO, JERRY RACCA
    239 DEL VALLE, LORRAINE ANNE CAINTIC
    240 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL GALVEZ
    241 DELA CRUZ, RUDY AQUINO
    242 DELOS REYES, JOSHUA SAWADAN
    243 DELOS REYES, RIZABEL BERNARDINO
    244 DELOS SANTOS, JESSICA ARCAS
    245 DELOS SANTOS, RUTH DANICA DE GUZMAN
    246 DELVO, ARIANNE EINAN MOJICA
    247 DEPALCO, CHARLES RANILLE
    248 DEPEÑO, EVANGELINE EDLES
    249 DESAMITO, JASPER JOHN CALLO
    250 DETAL, EDWARD JEFFREY NILLO
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 7 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    251 DIAZ, LOUIE MARK MAPALO
    252 DILIG, ARJON MALLARI
    253 DIMAANO, CARLO RAPHAEL ROXAS
    254 DIMAANO, ROMARK BARREDO
    255 DINAO, BIANCA RISSA ESCALONA
    256 DINO, JAMES CESAR DELA ROSA
    257 DIONELA, JAN LORENZ TORRES
    258 DIOSMA, JEAN MICHAEL HIDALGO
    259 DITABLAN, KENNETTE ANN SAN JUAN
    260 DIVINAGRACIA, JOANN MARINO
    261 DIVINO, JENNY ACEBES
    262 DOCYOGEN, REY DOMANEW
    263 DOLORFINO, JOHN VENER DIOQUINO
    264 DOMETITA, ARJO VIGOR FRANCIS CALLA
    265 DOMINGUEZ, VLADIMIR IVAN TIPAY
    266 DOMINGUITO, ARNULFO JR CALABROSO
    267 DON, MENARD JAY BARREDO
    268 DONATO, MARIBETH SAGUNO
    269 DONES, ARNIE GAY PALOR
    270 DONGETO, KEI ANDRE QUIMPO
    271 DONOSO, ANWAR MARCOS VELOSO
    272 DORIA, ARMANDO PANGOMLAYEN
    273 DORIA, KENNETH BAYANI
    274 DUMAGUING, LAUDALE DAVE DACLAN
    275 DUMLAO, ACHILLES II MARCOS
    276 DURAN, ANNA RUTH ZERNA
    277 EBORA, FREDERICK SAMONTANES
    278 EDILLON, GABRIEL AQUINO
    279 ELEGINO, LOURDS RALPH JORDAN SUMBI
    280 ENRIQUEZ, FARRAH MAE ABALA
    281 ESGUERRA, ARIANNE GALLARDO
    282 ESNARDO, ISRAELI CALINAWAN
    283 ESPARTERO, FRANZ LUIGI FLORES
    284 ESTOLAS, EDLAINE GEM NAGAL
    285 EVANGELISTA, MARY JANE ILAGAN
    286 FABON, ANDREA NICOLE VILLANUEVA
    287 FAJARDO, XAM BRIONES
    288 FELICIANO, RAIZA LYN ENGUERO
    289 FELIX, CARMINA ANN ROCO
    290 FERNANDEZ, FRANCIS LLOUYD MENDAROS
    291 FERNANDEZ, JANCELLE DIZON
    292 FERNANDEZ, PATRICK PONTILLAS
    293 FERNANDINE, JHOFAY SANTIAGO
    294 FERNANDO, JOSEPH ROXAS
    295 FERRAN, JAPHET SALIBIO
    296 FERRARIS, CHRISTINE ANN CAPOTE
    297 FERRER, OSCAR JR ARILA
    298 FERRER, ROVINNA ANGELIE AUSTERO
    299 FIGUERAS, JAMELA ISABELLE ROSARIO MANSILLA
    300 FLETE, ERWIN NADELA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 8 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    301 FLOR, LAILA MONICA CATAHAY
    302 FLORENDO, BEJAY MONSALUD
    303 FLORES, NIKKI DANILA
    304 FLORES, PATRICK SALE
    305 FRANCISCO, ELISE SOPHIA SUMERA
    306 FRANCISCO, JELLO AGUAS
    307 FRENCILLO, ALYSSA LYNN CRISTOBAL
    308 FRIALA, JANN ALBERT PANTE
    309 FUENTES, ERROL JR AVES
    310 FULGENCIO, ANTHONY IBISATE
    311 FULLO, CARMELO BATOLEÑO
    312 FUNELAS, DARRYL KRISTIAN MEL TIANCO
    313 GABALDON, RANNON ALBERT BRAVO
    314 GABORNO, FELIX JOHNREY BUARO
    315 GABRIEL, FERDINAND OPENA
    316 GABUCAN, WENDEL KING GUMBA
    317 GALANG, MELVIN PEROCHO
    318 GALES, ANICETO GESALAN
    319 GALLANO, MA LAUREN ANTARAN
    320 GALURA, ANNA ARABELLE NUQUI
    321 GALVEZ, GLADYSH ANN SANCHEZ
    322 GAN, MICHAEL CABRIA
    323 GARCIA, FATIMA AIRA GARCIA
    324 GARCIA, GODWIN PACIA
    325 GARCIA, MARGEL DIAZ
    326 GARCIA, NOEMI MANDI
    327 GARCIA, ROMHEL ANDREW BELINO
    328 GARRIDO, CHINO CHRIS FAULAN
    329 GARROTE, CHRISTIAN MANALO
    330 GAVERIA, JULIUS CEAZAR LLAMOSO
    331 GAYANILO, MICHELLE PANGANIBAN
    332 GELITO, SHELLY ALQUINO
    333 GENEROSO, KARL VINCENT LLOYD ALBAN
    334 GERONGA, JOSEPH ARN GERONA
    335 GIAMAL, CHRISTOPHER
    336 GIDOR, RYAN ABAN
    337 GLODO, DENNIS MACATUMPAG
    338 GO, CHRISTOPHER CHUA
    339 GOBOY, ELMER JOSEPH DELA CRUZ
    340 GOLOSINDA, RUTH FRAGO
    341 GOMEZ, JESSA MARI GUIA QUIÑONES
    342 GOMEZ, RANDY COLASITO
    343 GONONG, CHRISTIAN GEORGE DURO
    344 GONZAGA, MICHELLE VALDEZ
    345 GONZALES, ERMINIO JULIAN
    346 GONZALES, MARIA CRISTINA LUSTRE
    347 GONZALES, NINA KATRINA DALITA
    348 GRANADO, LEO MIGUEL NODALO
    349 GRANDE, RODEL MARIEL VILLAFANIA
    350 GREGORIO, RAYMOND SAN ANDRES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 9 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    351 GUANZON, LEONARDO IGNACIO
    352 GUARIN, GIDEON GASPAR
    353 GUARIN, RONILLO CAYABYAB
    354 GUERRERO, RALPH WALDO SAN JOSE
    355 GUMAPAC, CYRIL PONGCOL
    356 GUMAPOS, ABELARDO JR LADINEZ
    357 GUMBA, JEYPE MAGAN
    358 GUMBAN, DERWIN TAYON
    359 GUMPAL, JAYBIN CALIMAG
    360 GUPA, BELLA BAJADO
    361 GUTIB, MARNIE BASAY
    362 GUZMAN, SHAYNE JADE ABIOG
    363 HAO, WINABELLE NADINE ONG
    364 HERNANDEZ, LAWRENCE ALVIN ROXAS
    365 IBARRA, CHRISTOPHER SANTOS
    366 ICO, RICHARD AGSALUD
    367 IGLESIA, REGINA HONG
    368 ILLAO, LADY LALAINE SANGGALANG
    369 IMPERIAL, ERIC JOHN MARTICIO
    370 IMPERIO, DEMSEY JOHN BAAY
    371 INABAYASHI, AKEMI CAYABYAB
    372 INARIO, MARK ANTHONY CABALLERO
    373 INDAMMOG, CESAR MARK AMANGAO
    374 INGKING, HIGE ALVINOR UCAT
    375 INSON, ROMMEL ILAGAN
    376 INTAL, JOEY EDWARD BARBADO
    377 INTIA, CLARIZE MAGTIRA
    378 JACINTO, DARWIN DOMINGO
    379 JACINTO, MARY JOAN SANTOS
    380 JALLA, ANGELI-KATHRYN CALURA
    381 JAMILANO, HARLENE KAYE SALAZAR
    382 JAMON, MELVIN YUZON
    383 JANOLINO, DIANE REYES
    384 JAO-JAO, CARMELITO JR GUILANG
    385 JARAMILLO, MARIA CATHERINE ABALOS
    386 JAVIER, IVY GENE REVELO
    387 JAVIER, JERIC ALLAN GARON
    388 JAVIER, PAUL TORQUISET
    389 JAVINES, MA REGINA MACARAIG
    390 JERESANO, SUZETTE SAMBAJON
    391 JIMENEZ, ONGINEV TARANTAN
    392 JIMENEZ, TIMOTHY JOHN MANGILIMAN
    393 JONOS, JEFFERSON JIMENEZ
    394 JOREN, KRISHNA DEMANDANTE
    395 JOSE, JESSICA JULIA CALAGUAS
    396 JOSE, JOHN ERNEST FRANCISCO
    397 JOSE, MARY GRACE CUNANAN
    398 JOSE, ROLAN KRISTOFER ROSALES
    399 JUACALLA, JOBELLE SANTOS
    400 KARAAN, ANNA KATRINA INES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 10 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    401 KASALA, MARIA ASHLEIY CYRIL AQUINO
    402 KEWAN, KATHRINE BELEO
    403 KING, JON RHEY VERSOZA
    404 KUHONTA, HAZEL ARAGO
    405 LABATIAO, ARTHUR DE LA CRUZ
    406 LACCAY, FRANCIS PAOLO RAZA
    407 LADRA, LEAHMOR PASCUAL
    408 LAGAC, REI ANGELO MENDOZA
    409 LAGUA, ADRIAN GARCIA
    410 LAGURA, JULIE BELANO
    411 LANSANGAN, NIEGELE PINEDA
    412 LAPAZ, CHRISTOPHER RYAN DANONG
    413 LAQUINDANUM, KEN MICHAEL GASPAR
    414 LASTRILLA, LEO LATORRE
    415 LATOGA, TYRON KEVIN FONSECA
    416 LAVARO, JODIE LOU AGONCILLO
    417 LAVEGA, MON PAOLO HECHANOVA
    418 LAYON, EINST DARYL MANZANAS
    419 LAZADA, REX DONDOYANO
    420 LAZARO, JOHN RUSSEL BARTOLOME
    421 LAZO, SARAH JANE MARTINEZ
    422 LEDSEY, MARICAR ABANCE
    423 LEGASPI, ENRICO JOSEPH DIMATATAC
    424 LEGASPI, JOSE MARIA VILLAR
    425 LEGASPI, ROMMEL CASCO
    426 LICUAN, MATTHEW FERRERAS
    427 LIGSAY, BERNADETTE EUGERIO
    428 LIM, ADRIAN WARREN ONG
    429 LIM, GEM MARIELLE MENDOZA
    430 LIM, KARLO SEBALLOS
    431 LIM, MICHELLE DUBOUZET
    432 LIMPIADO, ATHENA DENICE YARTE
    433 LINAG, JAWORSKI DUKA
    434 LINGA, MARC ANTHONY ADIAO
    435 LINGAD, GRACIA MARIE ADAPON
    436 LINGAD, GRAZIELLE ADAPON
    437 LITERATO, GLENN MELCHOR PATTEY
    438 LLAGAS, ARIES AGGABAO
    439 LLANES, PAOLO JOSE PASCUA
    440 LLORCA, CHRISTIAN CERTEZA
    441 LO, EDZON ARJEROI BONGARES
    442 LO, MIKEE LORRAINE BECINA
    443 LOFRANCO, NESTLE JOHN HISOLA
    444 LOMBRES, KATHRINE GREFIEL
    445 LOO, GILBERT LEE
    446 LOPERA, MELVIN TAYAG
    447 LOPEZ, ALEXUS STAMATELAKY
    448 LOPEZ, GALILEO ACOMPAÑADO
    449 LOPEZ-VITO, MA ISABELA IMPERIAL
    450 LORESCO, DON ANDREW PAMPLONA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 11 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    451 LOYOLA, MILCAH PAULA DIMACALI
    452 LUBUGUIN, VINCENT XAVIER LEUS
    453 LUCAS, FRANCES JOIE GUERRERO
    454 LUCIDO, DEMAR RIVERA
    455 LUCINARIO, BURT BIMBO FLORALDE
    456 LUCIO, RIZAL ERNESTO JR BARRO
    457 LUMAY, MARY JOY ESMAN
    458 LUTO, ANTHONY TY
    459 MABILANGAN, JEAN ESAGRE
    460 MACARAEG, MARIA RITA KRISTINA SALAMEDA
    461 MACATANGAY, ABIGAIL DE LOS REYES
    462 MACATANGAY, JELMAR SALGADO
    463 MACEDA, SHEILA MARIE MARQUEZ
    464 MADALI, FLORANTE JR VALDEZ
    465 MAGALLANES, KHARYL MAY CASASUS
    466 MAGLAQUI, JENNIFER SUELILA
    467 MAGTANONG, STEPHANY MAPILE
    468 MALATE, RON JOSEF JAVIER
    469 MALIG-ON, IEISYA LYN UMALI
    470 MALIG-ON, JOY GIDEON CALAMBA
    471 MALINAO, RACHELLE MORILLA
    472 MALLETE, GARY MONREAL
    473 MANALAYSAY, JOHN PAUL TOLENTINO
    474 MANALO, MICHELLE LALAINE RAYMUNDO
    475 MANANKIL, JERVIN AUSTRIA
    476 MARA, MARIA RICA BARDELOZA
    477 MARALAG, KEVIN RALPH GUINTO
    478 MARANAN, ROMMEL SUNTO
    479 MARCELINO, ALVIN ESPINO
    480 MARCOS, RONNIE OREÑA
    481 MARGALLO, IVAN MIKHAIL SUERTE
    482 MARIANO, LADY ALEXIS TRINIDAD
    483 MARPURI, STEPHANIE MAE MARCELINO
    484 MARTIN, JOHN MARK SORIANO
    485 MARTIN, MIGUEL PAOLO RATILLA
    486 MARTINEZ, CHRISELLE LACSINA
    487 MARTINEZ, FERLYN LAOLAO
    488 MARTO, CHRISTINE JOY OGAYON
    489 MARZO, JIMMY SORIANO
    490 MASANGKAY, JOEL VALBUENA
    491 MATEO, DARYL JEFFERSON WONG
    492 MATUGUINAS, MARK MANZANARES
    493 MATURGO, KRISTINE FELAIRE
    494 MAURICIO, EDELYN MILITAR
    495 MEDIANA, ELEAZAR LEO AGRIPA
    496 MELO, JESSA AGUSTIN
    497 MENDOZA, ANNA DOMINIQUE MACARAIG
    498 MENDOZA, KHRISTINE ODO
    499 MENDOZA, SELENA FAITH ACILO
    500 MENES, CHENLEE ORESCA
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 12 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    501 MENESES, EVANGELINE AQUINO
    502 MENOR, MICHAEL JAY GUERRERO
    503 MERCADO, MARK JOSEPH GARCIA
    504 MERINDO, RAY ADRIAN CARABEO
    505 MESINA, ALYSSON RIVERA
    506 METRILLO, IBARRA ERA
    507 MICLAT, GENEVIEVE BALANAY
    508 MILLORA, MATTHEW MARK ABUAN
    509 MIRABALLES, ANTHONY ALTURA
    510 MISTULA, JUDEL MONDARES
    511 MONGCOPA, CHARLESTON ARAÑAS
    512 MONTENEGRO, CHARLEENE CLAIRE EDIG
    513 MONTOYA, JAMES ROBINSON JR VENZON
    514 MORADA, JAN HENRICK FABELLARE
    515 MORALES, EMMERSON GONZALES
    516 MORALES, MICHAEL JHON COLLE
    517 MORANTE, JINSEY JOY JOSON
    518 MUZARES, JONEL MONDARES
    519 NABONG, ROMEO II JUGUILON
    520 NABOR, FRANCISCO ANTONIO PALAD
    521 NACITA, ARGIE GEVERO
    522 NARAG, JEFF HENRICH MALABANAN
    523 NARANJO, ZHARDEI ALYSON VALDEZ
    524 NASARON, FATIMA TAISHA YUSOP
    525 NAVARRO, CHRISTIAN PEREZ
    526 NAVARRO, ROGELIB MATUTO
    527 NAVOA, JERMALYN MATOZA
    528 NAÑASCA, KRISTINE ANN LAPITAN
    529 NEPACENA, RECHELLE ARSOLACIA
    530 NG, MERRYLL MALLARI
    531 NIETO, SARAH ELIZABETH DIMAAPI
    532 NIEVES, KEVIN JAGMIS
    533 NIMER, ALVIN LADISLAO
    534 NOBLEZA, IAN ALVER TRINIDAD
    535 NUNAG, MARY LOUISE VELOSO
    536 OAFALLAS, CHRISTINE ANGELA ALMERIA
    537 OBCIANA, JOHN RYAN SIAL
    538 OCAMPO, JAM MARRON BUNAYOG
    539 OCAMPO, NIKKO TORRES
    540 OCHAVE, AMELITO JR DE GUZMAN
    541 OCLARINO, ANNA STEPHANIE BEA CRUZ
    542 OCTAVO, JOHN PAULO SERIOZA
    543 OLASO, ELIZABETH CABALO
    544 OLIVENZA, ALLAN ROY BESINA
    545 ONA, NICOMARC REMOROSA
    546 ONDIVILLA, EPHRAIM GARCIA
    547 ONG, RENATO JR TINGZON
    548 ONG, ROLAND BRYLLE RUALES
    549 ONG SITCO, ROBERT JR MIONA
    550 OPERARIO, RAMON PJ CABIGON
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 13 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    551 OPINA, ROBIETTE ANGELO
    552 ORAA, REGIL ORANDE
    553 ORBETA, MA PATRICIA GARCIA
    554 ORDIZ, ROJAN PAUL LAZARO
    555 ORIAS, DENMARK BINGHAY
    556 ORTEGA, SHERRY ANNE BANZON
    557 OSEÑA, HANNAHDEE PARDO
    558 PABALATE, BENJIE REY JOSAFAT
    559 PABIONA, ANGELIA DAWN PALOMA
    560 PABLO, IDA LOREN FLAMINIANO
    561 PADILLA, ABIGAIL TRIVINIO
    562 PAGADOR, RANDOLPH PADLA
    563 PAGUIBITAN, MANUEL JR MANAOIS
    564 PAJO, MELBOURNE ABELLANA
    565 PAJUELAS, ANDREA TEPACE
    566 PALATTAO, MICHAEL KR REYES
    567 PALCONIT, ROBERTO JR PUROG
    568 PALICTE, HERMIS FRUFONGA
    569 PALISOC, MYCHAL JOHNEDEL ORENSE
    570 PAMINTUAN, JUNAR MENDOZA
    571 PAMINTUAN, KYZIA MARI BUENAVISTA
    572 PANDAY, JESSICA BAYSIC
    573 PANES, SHEALTIEL PAUL ARANG
    574 PANGILINAN, AUDI CORREA
    575 PANGILINAN, RONNEL ESPIRITU
    576 PANIQUE, DEXTER JOHN GUERRA
    577 PANIZALES, ALVIN JOHN TAN
    578 PANTALEON, GENEEN ANNE FRANCISCO
    579 PAPA, JOSEPTH TIAMSON
    580 PAPASIN, JONATHAN ASENJO
    581 PARCON, ARWINA KIMBERLY TANG
    582 PAREL, MAR BIEN GREGORY GADACHO
    583 PAREL, REINERIO CABATOTAN
    584 PARIS, PHRIENCESS ARENAS
    585 PARNASO, MARY CHRISTIEVAL VILLARETE
    586 PARUNGAO, JOHN AURELIO FAJARDO
    587 PASCUA, HENRIX ENGELO DIMAPILIS
    588 PASCUAL, ERIK LARANANG
    589 PASCUAL, MARK ALLAN REYES
    590 PASTOR, DANIEL CHRISTOPHER ELARDO
    591 PASTORAL, ANNA LAURA DECENA
    592 PAVIA, YVONNE BALISORO
    593 PAYADE, LLOYD CANDELARIA
    594 PAYUMO, JERICO PINEDA
    595 PEDRO, EDRIN KAYE CRUZA
    596 PEDROCHE, RACHEL SANTOS
    597 PELONIO, LIONEL TALISAY
    598 PERALTA, GEMINIÑO BANTIQUE
    599 PERIANES, PAULO SAN DIEGO
    600 PERICO, NOEL BOLUS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 14 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    601 PEÑAROYO, MICHAEL JAY MALANGIS
    602 PICO, JOHNDY BAUTISTA
    603 PIEDRAVERDE, ANGELI MAE BOLONGAITA
    604 PINEDA, TATIANA ARIANNE PINEDA
    605 PINGUL, JOMMEL GONZALO
    606 PINLAC, JOHN CLEMENCE MANGANTI
    607 PINPIN, JOHN RYAN AQUINO
    608 PIQUERO, MARK CHRISTIAN DOGUILES
    609 PLOFINO, SHERWIN QUIÑONES
    610 POJO, JENNY PALERMO
    611 POLICIOS, RYAN RIZON
    612 POLIS, LIMUEL SUNDY BISCARRA
    613 POSTRADO, GILBERT LAYLAY
    614 PROVIDO, MICAH JIREH LUCEÑO
    615 PUACHE, JOHN MICHAEL ALMARIEGO
    616 PUNSALAN, RONNIE PINEDA
    617 QUIJANO, MIGUEL MATTHEW ARAOS
    618 QUILALANG, MARK ANGELO DACPANO
    619 QUINES, MARK FRANCIS VERDON
    620 QUIRANTE, ALYSSA CAMILLE CURIANO
    621 QUIZON, CHERRILYN CAYETANO
    622 QUIZON, MARIA CRISTINA RODRIGUEZ
    623 RABINO, ROMY ALMANZOR
    624 RADA, VIANN PAOLO CUEVAS
    625 RAGEL, LEXPHIL JOHN BORILLO
    626 RAMAS, RODEL JUNTILLA
    627 RAMOS, ARNEL MAÑIBO
    628 RAMOS, LOUIE JEFF MELINDO
    629 RAMOS, MA CONCEPCION ACOSTA
    630 RAMOS, RODELON MARQUEZ
    631 RANARA, REYGIE OCIONES
    632 RANAY, MIA LEE PALOMA
    633 RAQUEL, RUSSEL RAVALO
    634 RASONABLE, KEN FORTICH
    635 REBANAL, MITCHIE GAIL REYEG
    636 REGINO, RANDOLPH TRISTAN SABEROLA
    637 REGULACION, MARK ANTHONY TOREGOZA
    638 RENDON, ARJAY QUIÑONES
    639 RENOLAYAN, DAN BRIAN SARIPE
    640 RENON, REGINE CHAVEZ
    641 RESURRECCION, RANNY GUSTO
    642 RETAMAL, IAN ZINGALAWA
    643 REVILLA, JOHN CARLO CADIENTE
    644 REYES, CATHYLOU INFANTE
    645 REYES, EMMALYN GERONA
    646 REYES, MICHAEL VINCENT FORONDA
    647 REYES, RAISSA MARIEL NIEVERA
    648 RICOHERMOSO, RESHYL VILLANUEVA
    649 RIVERA, EMMYLOU DIMARUCUT
    650 RIVERA, MARWEN ALMORFE
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 15 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    651 RIVERA, PENNY REYES
    652 RIVERA, REYNALD NAGUIAT
    653 ROBANTE, JELLYN RAMOS
    654 ROBINES, RAZEL RANCE
    655 RODRIGUEZ, JANICE SOLOMON
    656 RONQUILLO, VINCENT TIBAR
    657 ROSALES, RON HAROLD ANGULO
    658 ROSALIN, RYAN AQUINO
    659 ROSARIO, JENNIFER LAXAMANA
    660 RUFIN, BETHA LOU GARDE
    661 RUIZ, ROEL GUZMAN
    662 RULLODA, AR PUGNA
    663 RUNAS, KATHLEEN ILAGAN
    664 RUSIT, FRANCIS JOSEPH OCHARAN
    665 SAAVEDRA, JAY CLENT BAYNOSA
    666 SABADO, PEPITO JR ASPERAS
    667 SAGARINO, CHARISSE ESPINOSA
    668 SAGUINSIN, EUNICE SAMSON
    669 SAGUIPED, JOSE NORMAN CATAPANG
    670 SALAYOG, JOEL SEGUIN
    671 SALAZAR, BERMIN BORONG
    672 SALUDARES, VINCENT CAMATO
    673 SALVADOR, DIONISIO III CHUA
    674 SALVADOR, RYAN RAY NOGOY
    675 SAMIN, KRISTOFFERSON PADILLA
    676 SAMSON, KATRINE ANGELICA DALANGIN
    677 SAN JOSE, MARIE JAZZMEEN SAPANHILA
    678 SANGAHIN, DENVER RAY CAMOTA
    679 SANTAROMANA, GIO FRANCO GOHU
    680 SANTIAGO, EVARICA FERRER
    681 SANTOCILDES, NORIEL GUELOS
    682 SANTOS, JENNIELYN DELA CRUZ
    683 SANTOS, JEOFFREY BERNARDINO
    684 SANTOS, KENNETH MARK CAÑETE
    685 SANTOS, MAGNO DELA CRUZ
    686 SANTOS, MAIPHEE ALMONTE
    687 SANTOS, REYSON CAPARIÑO
    688 SANTOS, THOMAS ADRIAN III AMORSOLO
    689 SAPANG, CHRISTIAN NACO
    690 SAQUIDO, JOHN ERICSON RUIZ
    691 SARABIA, ALEXANDER II BARCELONA
    692 SARDIÑA, MARY ROSE ESCOTE
    693 SARMIENTO, FRANKLIN TULABUT
    694 SEE, LHYNIE SOLANERO
    695 SERDONCILLO, JELLY ANN BALASANOS
    696 SERIOSA, JERALD BUEN
    697 SEVA, PHYLL PATRICK LAMZON
    698 SIBAYAN, JUNE RANDOLPH CANCINO
    699 SICABALO, GRACE SARGENTO
    700 SINOHIN, DANIKA PAULA GURAMEN
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 16 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    701 SIOCHI, ANGELO GABRIEL DELA CRUZ
    702 SISCAR, JEFF ALLEN VELARDE
    703 SISON, MONIQUE MUÑOZ
    704 SOLIS, JASMINE VILLORA
    705 SOLLESTRE, ADRIAN JOSE ALBOTRA
    706 SONON, MERCK ANICETO ASCAÑO
    707 SORIANO, KHIMBERLYN GALLESTRE
    708 SORIANO, RICHARD BAQUIRAN
    709 STO TOMAS, DOWNEY JAMES BALETA
    710 SUAREZ, MATTHEW JAMESON MONCE
    711 SUBA-AN, TEODORO JR MORALES
    712 SUBALA, MA CRISTINA DUMANDAN
    713 SUENING, JOANNA MARY BUAN
    714 SUPNET, JOSE TALUBAN
    715 SUSTIGUER, MANILYN SIMORA
    716 SUYOM, RAULITO JR ESPERO
    717 SUÑE, ERNAND STEVEN MOGATO
    718 SY, APRIL JOANNE CUERPO
    719 SY, MARVIN CHUA
    720 TABIOS, ROSE ANN MATEO
    721 TADEO, JEFFERSON MAMACLAY
    722 TALAVERA, ARVIN MAGLALANG
    723 TALAVERA, TRAICY SANTOS
    724 TALDE, RICKY JAY TRAJE
    725 TAMAYO, EMMANUEL RAY PABLICO
    726 TAPIZ, PHILIPE MICHAEL CHAVEZ
    727 TAPURO, JAY MARC ILABAN
    728 TAYAO, GLECIE BERNARDO
    729 TEJADA, RAINIER ODIEM
    730 TEK-ING, RANDY PLACER
    731 TIBAR, PAUL DEXTER TEOFILO
    732 TIBIG, JO-ANN MORAL
    733 TING, TRINA DOSDOS
    734 TIO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CHAN
    735 TIONG, CZARINA KRYZIA CARYL SO
    736 TIOPEZ, JUNER ELLORAN
    737 TOLEDO, KARLA MIDES CASTRO
    738 TOLENTINO, JUNN RUSSELL GUMIA
    739 TONG, JOSE HENDERZON DULTRA
    740 TORCELLA, JOHN PAUL SUCALDITO
    741 TORIBIO, MARIA WILMA DE LEON
    742 TORREFIEL, ELIEZER KLENT TRINIDAD
    743 TORRENTIRA, GINA DIAZ
    744 TRINIDAD, JORGE BENEDICT CASTILLO
    745 TUPAZ, NORIEL JEANNE TORO
    746 ULEP, MENARD JIM BUTAY
    747 UNDAYAG, PHILIP CAESAR MAON
    748 URBANO, RENZ LOUISE LIMUCO
    749 URLANDA, KHAREN UNTALAN
    750 UY, DAVID LU
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on JANUARY 17 & 19, 2014 Page: 17 of 17
    Released on JANUARY 24, 2014
    Seq. No. N a m e
    751 UY, HANNALYN DY
    752 UY, PATRICK TE
    753 UY, PATRICK EDISON MABAYO
    754 VALDEZ, HENRY ARENAS
    755 VALDEZ, JOANNE BUCBUCALON
    756 VALENCIA, DEXTER GALLEGO
    757 VALENCIA, MARION GLENN AGUILAR
    758 VALENCIA, RAYMOND DELA CRUZ
    759 VALENCIANO, DONDI EDWARD OCAMPO
    760 VALENCIANO, GLORIA ANNA MAE CARANAY
    761 VARONA, FAICER JUNE BASILAN
    762 VARQUEZ, NELSON CALIPUSAN
    763 VASQUEZ, JEMARIE SILVESTRE
    764 VELASQUEZ, QUEENIE GARCIA
    765 VENUS, LAURA MAY RABULAN
    766 VER, ROYANNA MAE RIVERA
    767 VERCELES, ALEJANDRO JOSEPH EVANGELISTA
    768 VERGA, VIRGILIO JR HANDUGAN
    769 VERGARA, EDMOND TAGUBA
    770 VICENTE, MARIA ANGELICA SANTIAGO
    771 VILLA, RENATO JR DONES
    772 VILLAFRANCA, DANIELLE CASIPIT
    773 VILLAFRANCA, JEPRAM REY OCHOA
    774 VILLAMAR, CIELO MARIE CABRERA
    775 VILLAMORA, ALVIN LORREN GUTIERREZ
    776 VILLANUEVA, MARIDELLE BUSA
    777 VILLANUEVA, RAFAEL ERAN
    778 VILLAVIZA, GREGORIO JR LEGASPI
    779 VIRAY, MARK PETER VISDA
    780 YAMSON, ADRIAN MIÑAO
    781 YAP, ADRIAN IBAÑEZ
    782 YAP, ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
    783 YBAROLA, JERALD CARL MANCENIDO
    784 YLARDE, JOHN RAY DE VERA
    785 YUMANG, ALLEN MARTIN SAN JOSE
    786 YUPANO, ANGELA MARTINEZ
    787 ZARASPE, JOSE ANDRO RAMOS
    788 ZATA, JETRO CORTEZ
    789 ZERDA, DICKY BOY JUMAO-AS
    790 ZHENG, RODNEY AARON YU
    791 ZOMIL, REXEL ZAPICO
    792 ZUÑIGA, ISABELLE MONIQUE CAEDO
    793 ZUÑIGA, JANICE BALLESTER
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
    {Source}

    View the performance of schools here.

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on February 3, 2014 but not later than February 5, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the said licensure examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    January 2014 Architecture board exam covers the following subjects: history and theory of architecture, principles of planning, architecture practice, utilities systems, structural conceptualization, building materials and construction (January 17) and architectural design and site planning (January 19).

    In the same period last year, the agency released ALE results after eight (8) working days. 816 out of 1,557 new architects were named by the agency.

    In June 2013 exams, results were released in four (4) working days after the last day of examination. 901 out of 1,767 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE).

    In January and July 2013, none of the schools have been qualified for the top performing school rank per commission resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010.

    UP-Diliman graduate topped January 2013 ALE with 87.60 percent grade while Ateneo de Davao University graduate took top spot for June 2013 with 86.00 rating

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad