TSE_v3.1_logo_2019
  • LATEST NEWS

    FEATI grad tops September 2012 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Exam

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday announces that 123 out of 351 passed the Geodetic Engineer Board Examination given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila this September 2012. Results release after two working days from the last day of examination.

    Mike Alvin Guevarra Tatoy of FEATI UNIVERSITY tops the list of passers with 89.80% rating. It is followed by Lean Carlos Echin Celis of UP Diliman with 85.80%.

    The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineeringare Engr. Benjamin O. Mindajao, Chairman; Engr. Pedro L. Noble and Engr. Restituto U. Bautista, Members.

    Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday September 11, 2012 but not later than September 14, 2012. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

    The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

    Top 10 Geodetic Engineers

    RANK|NAME|SCHOOL|RATING

    1 MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA TATOY
    FEATI UNIVERSITY
    89.80

    2 LEAN CARLO ECHIN CELIS
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    85.80

    3 JOSELITO BALAGOSA LIM JR
    JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE
    84.20

    4 DIANA VILLANUEVA IGOS
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    84.00

    SERAFIN TIAMZON OMAÑA JR
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    84.00

    RALPH GEODESY FLORES TIPGOS
    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES
    84.00

    5 GEROME BENITO HIPOLITO
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    83.60

    JONAH ELBERT BARREDO ROSAROSO
    WESTERN MINDANAO STATE UZAMBOANGA CITY
    83.60

    6 ALEXANDER FLORA LAGAC
    BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE
    83.20

    GREMHEL TABBILAS RAMIREZ
    UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN
    83.20

    7 SARAH JANE DE CASTRO SAMALBURO
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    82.80

    8 BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO PRADO
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    82.60

    9 EDWIN IGAYA DURAN
    BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE
    82.40

    10 JEFFERSON TIOCSON CELLO
    VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
    82.20

    IRO NIEL DOBLE ROXAS
    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
    82.20

    NOTHING FOLOWS....


    LIST OF PASSERS


    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 2 of 4
    Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    1 ABDURAJAN, AHMAR JIMLAH
    2 ABING, RODNEY MATULAC
    3 ACORDA, GEMARIE CALAPUTU
    4 ALBANO, MICHAEL JOHN OBANA
    5 ALINIANTE, NOLI JR TEDRIA
    6 ALQUIZAR, JOHN EARL TABUJARA
    7 ALVERO, LYMARIZ MAMATO
    8 AMIER, MARCIANO SANTILLAN
    9 ANCHETA, MARK JOHN MEDINA
    10 ARGEL, DANDY CALFOFORO
    11 ARPON, FLORENCE RAY DELOSTRICO
    12 ATOLE, HANS CHRISTIAN FAUSTO
    13 AYBAN, CHERRY PAQUIT
    14 BAGWI, ROBERT JR FESWAY
    15 BASALLO, NIÑO CABAÑERO
    16 BENEDICTO, PAUL ROBERT DIZON
    17 BOADO, MICHAEL JAYSON ALIMPUYO
    18 BRACEROS, AIRON DILAO
    19 CAIMOY, CHRISTOPHER CACATIAN
    20 CALABUCAL, MARK HARYLL EDRALIN
    21 CANAY, MICHAEL CARONAN
    22 CASTAÑARES, ZENITH AMPOLOQUIO
    23 CAÑETE, FRED SAMACO
    24 CELIS, LEAN CARLO ECHIN
    25 CELLO, JEFFERSON TIOCSON
    26 CHUA, LAURA MELISSA HIZON
    27 CORTEZA, EDMUND JOHN BARRIOS
    28 CRUZ, CHARMAINE ASIS
    29 CUBERO, KEVIN CARBONELL
    30 DAIGAN, DARYL MALABON
    31 DAVID, CATHERINE ROSEL
    32 DE LAS ALAS, MANUEL BUÑAG
    33 DEOGRACIAS, JOSEPH BAGAOISAN
    34 DINGAL, KARL VINCENT BARRANTES
    35 DURAN, EDWIN IGAYA
    36 ESCABAS, FERDINAND INOC
    37 ESTIL, MARIA CRISTINA RESUELLO
    38 EUGENIO, JOHN CARLO ADRANEDA
    39 FERNANDEZ, MELISSA TADENA
    40 FLORES, REA ASINGUA
    41 FRANCISCO, ANGELO AGASID
    42 FRANCISCO, GERARD MASDO
    43 FULGENCIO, RICHARD SALVADOR
    44 GACAO, ARMSTRONG VALENTIN
    45 GALERA, JEZEL FRANCES BACOR
    46 GENCIANOS, KARLA ADRICULA
    47 GEONZON, RAY EVANS CUEZON
    48 GOFREDO, ARWIN MANAGBANAG
    49 GUILLERMO, KENNETH TACPAL
    50 GULDAM, ASHRAF TUTANES
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 3 of 4
    Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    51 HAIM, JUNNIE MAR SACULINGAN
    52 HAWETE, ROLLY TINDUNGAN
    53 HIOLEN, MIGUEL MOHAMMAD
    54 HIPOLITO, GEROME BENITO
    55 IGOS, DIANA VILLANUEVA
    56 ILIGAN, GABRIEL YU
    57 INES, LEAN CARLO CAMPOS
    58 INSO, MICHAEL DENSING
    59 JABASA, ANTHONY AVIADOR
    60 LAGAC, ALEXANDER FLORA
    61 LANGI, RAMEL TUMANDA
    62 LANZARROTE, MICHAEL PERPIÑAN
    63 LAVADIA, MARY DOMINIQUE BACULI
    64 LIBRES, MARY JEAN GUMBA
    65 LIM, JOSELITO JR BALAGOSA
    66 LIMBACO, BEREITH GRACE FLORES
    67 LOZARES, MARK RAINER YONGIS
    68 MACAZO, PATRICK ABUTIN
    69 MADDELA, HAYDEE ADRIANO
    70 MAGPALI, MC DENNIZ GARCIA
    71 MAMUYAC, ZEPHYR SANTOS
    72 MANALO, VON BERCILLA
    73 MANIGO, CRESS ANTHONY ORCULLO
    74 MATEO, JOSEPH WONG
    75 MENDEJA, KATRINA JOLONGBAYAN
    76 MERCADO, MICHAEL ENOPIA
    77 MERCURIO, MARTIN JAN ENOLVA
    78 MOJADO, ARIEL ESTENZO
    79 MORALES, LEX GERALD BASARTE
    80 NABOYA, ANTONIO JR ESPADA
    81 NIETES, SHIRLY DELA CRUZ
    82 OMAÑA, SERAFIN JR TIAMZON
    83 OPERARIO, SHERWIN EMIR PADILLA
    84 ORBETA, ROLAND JAMES RODRIGUEZ
    85 OSEO, REX OBONG
    86 PAGULON, RONALD PAGARAN
    87 PAHAYAC, HELEN ROSALES
    88 PAINAGA, TESSIE RAMOS
    89 PALENCIA, ADONIS WILBUR MENDI
    90 PARROCHA, CESAR JR ESPESOR
    91 PATAM, MARCUS PAOLO CAMUTIN
    92 PELIGRO, ELORDE EKALLION
    93 PERALTA, RUDOLPH VICENTE
    94 PORLUCAS, VALIANT MADRIAGA
    95 PRADO, BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO
    96 PRIAS, ARMANDO JR NICOLAS
    97 PULOG, KENNY MARQUEZ
    98 QUIMNO, GERALDINE OLBOC
    99 QUITADIO, CELSO JR ESTRADA
    100 RAMIREZ, GREMHEL TABBILAS
    Roll of Successful Examinees in the
    GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
    Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 4 of 4
    Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
    Seq. No. N a m e
    101 REDO, ROA SHALEMAR VELUZ
    102 REGONDULA, AIRA RIZABETH BENAVIDEZ
    103 RITO, RAMON-SALVADOR II DE ASIS
    104 ROMERO, JULLE TERENCE TACCAD
    105 ROSAROSO, JONAH ELBERT BARREDO
    106 ROXAS, IRO NIEL DOBLE
    107 SAGUID, JOEVANNIE MALTEZO
    108 SAJULGA, RODOLFO JR ASAS
    109 SAMALBURO, SARAH JANE DE CASTRO
    110 SEMPIO, JULIUS NOAH HERNANDEZ
    111 SERRANO, MARK LANCER DIZON
    112 SOMBILLA, JAYSON ZURITA
    113 SORIANO, CHRISTOPHER QUITALEG
    114 TALHA, BUPPHET CAMAO
    115 TATOY, MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA
    116 TIPGOS, RALPH GEODESY FLORES
    117 VALLANGCA, PETER JR TOMAS
    118 VEDUA, JOSE ANDRE DOLDOLEA
    119 VERONA, KAREN ABREMATEA
    120 VILLAFAÑE, JOVILL GERSAVA
    121 YAP, ROBERT ACIBAR
    122 YU, JONATHAN JUSTOL
    123 ZABALDICA, GILBERT SEBASTIAN
    NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


     

    Post Top Ad

    Post Bottom Ad