List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results November 2014 | The Summit Express

Navi-Grid TheSummitExpress - Your News Blog
Home About Us Contribute Team Summit Express Advertise

Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions

List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results November 2014


ADVERTISEMENT


Those awaiting results of November 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam may find here the complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing schools and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released results in 9 working days after the exam.

Marine Engineer Officer board exam results November 2014


PRC on Thursday, November 27 announced that 17 out of 29 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination, 209 out of 388 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS Licensure Examination and 456 out of 832 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Cebu.

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABANDO, DAVID EMPERADOR
2 ADOLFO, ERWIN SIOSAN
3 AVILA, MELQUISIDEC FRANCISCO
4 BASAYA, GLEN BALCUEBA
5 BELEN, BRYAN TAYAG
6 BURGOS, JOSE VIRGILIO ESLOBO
7 CASCO, REMON BAÑAS
8 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT
9 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO
10 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO
11 FERNANDEZ, JULIUS TARICTICAN
12 FLORES, REX GEAMALA
13 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
14 GATO, JOSE GULAGA
15 MAÑAGO, JEFFREY EMBUDO
16 PUGUON, ARK AMTALAO
17 SANTOS, DAVID JR GENOVEA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABELLA, REY LIMGAS
2 ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA
3 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN
4 AGBING, ERIC BUNQUIN
5 ALCONIS, MARLON VALERA
6 AMARILLE, ROGER MARIVILLAS
7 AMAYA, JONATHAN SAYSON
8 AMBALONG, EDWIN HATAMOSA
9 ANGELES, LEMUEL GARCIA
10 ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
11 ARJONA, JEROME PAGUIO
12 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG
13 BANGOY, MICHAEL PEREZ
14 BARRAMEDA, RAUL JR BACELONIA
15 BASADRE, REY ROTILLES
16 BASCO, JOHN PAUL JOSE
17 BATALLADOR, REMMER PENALBER
18 BAWINGAN, RICHARD DEAN ADANGLAO
19 BEKE, ARNELL GUITELEN
20 BENAVIDEZ, JESSIE SABIO
21 BERMEJO, NAVI GALONG
22 BRUAN, JOFFER CARIÑO
23 BUAO, HAFEMI DUMAGUIN
24 BUGTONG, JOSE IRENEO DULLA
25 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA
26 BUNGO, PETER
27 BUYCO, NOEL CABILITASAN
28 CABOBOY, JAMES HERMO
29 CADAG, ERIK JOSEPH BRANZUELA
30 CALUPAZ, ZALI JAPSON
31 CAMIGUING, ANSELMO JR LIMSAN
32 CAMIGUING, RONNEL SANTOS
33 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO
34 CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
35 CANLAS, JOEL LAPADA
36 CAPILITAN, REY PEDROZA
37 CAPUNIHAN, WILLIAM ABORDO
38 CARRAMANZANA, RUSSELL PAREDES
39 CATAYONG, MALONIE BARONTOY
40 CATILO, REYNALDO JR SOLILAPSE
41 CATOTO, ROLANDO PESPESANO
42 CATUBAY, JELLITO LISONDRA
43 CAYETANO, ROMEO JR LAMAYO
44 CAÑIZARES, ANTHONY RAMOS
45 CHIONG, LUIS ECUBE
46 CIASICO, ARNEL ABRERA
47 COLOSCOS, RAY PROGELLA
48 COSEP, ROGER SABAN
49 DAHAN, MELCHUR ORJALIZA
50 DALISAY, CONRADO CASTILLO Page: 4 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

51 DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
52 DARANTINAO, KENT DUQUIATAN
53 DARILAG, NAPOLEON LATTAO
54 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA
55 DETABLAN, VICENTE JR MALUBAY
56 DIZON, BANJO VILLAREAL
57 DOLIPAS, BRENT HIPOLITO
58 DOLLETE, AMIEL TABAQUE
59 DUPO, CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA
60 EBAL, RODOLFO JR REVELO
61 ESPAGO, MEL MAGAN
62 FADREQUELA, ERWIN GUTIERREZ
63 FERMINDOZA, NEMESIO NACION
64 FERNANDEZ, BERNARDO JR ALIPAT
65 FERNANDEZ, RONALD ABONG
66 FERRER, FERNANDO SORREDA
67 FLORANDA, ARNEL HAPON
68 FLORES, FRANCIS GERALD PAYURAN
69 GADIA, CHRISTOPHER PACHECO
70 GALOLO, FERNANDO CARCALLAS
71 GANANCIAL, CHARLIE GALANTO
72 GARGANZA, DIONIE CHRISTIAN CAJOLO
73 GENOVES, ROBLITO JR BUNSAY
74 GILOS, REYNEL SENIAS
75 GOLINGAN, RONELO TANES
76 GONZALUDO, RENE ABELLA
77 HAMODIONG, ANOLITO BALDO
78 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ALAMAG
79 JUCOM, ALVIN BAYLON
80 JULIAGA, MARK IVAN DAGUMAMPAN
81 KAM, ALLAN ESCORSA
82 LABORA, DIOSEN DAGUMAN
83 LACANARIA, MAXIMINO JR GARCIA
84 LAUD, NEDY OLESCO
85 LOPEZ, JAMES BRADLEY
86 LORENZO, BALTAZAR BELEN
87 LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
88 LUSARES, CERIMAR NOMBRE
89 MAHILUM, VENERANDO JR MORALES
90 MALASAGA, NILKHAR TOMENIO
91 MALINAO, ARTEMIO BRESO
92 MAMARIL, JOHN ALBERT HESARZA
93 MANGGA, RONALDO BANTIAD
94 MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
95 MAULLON, REAGAN ASIS
96 MELLIJOR, ULDARICO JR ESPERANZA
97 MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
98 MONTEFALCON, PAQUITO JR BAAY
99 MONTERON, AARON SEDURIFA
100 MUNAR, NICKO RUFINTA Page: 5 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

101 NARANDAN, JOEL GUNHURAN
102 NIERVES, JOSEPH FAMALO-AN
103 NIODA, SAMUEL APARECE
104 NUEVACUBITA, ERNESTO JR FERRARIS
105 OFTANA, VICTOR JOHN ARIOLA
106 OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
107 OPAY, GEORGE AGOR
108 ORDOÑA, SHERWIN ORLAIN
109 ORNOPIA, LUZVIMINDA IBO
110 OZARRAGA, HARLY MERCADO
111 PALOMARES, OLIVER LABAYO
112 PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
113 PASTRANA, RAYMOND PERALTA
114 PELAEZ, ROMEL BUERON
115 PETEZA, GAUDIOSO II APA
116 PIMENTEL, JOSHUA TEJADO
117 REPOLIDO, GIL MISSION
118 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE
119 ROJO, FRANCIS GATUMBATO
120 ROMERO, ROCKY DABLO
121 RONQUILLO, RODERICK ACUZAR
122 RUBIO, MICHAEL MAGAYON
123 SAJONIA, ROWEL BAQUIRIN
124 SALLOMAN, ABNER EBAJAN
125 SARMIENTO, JOSE DIMALIBOT
126 SAZON, SALVADOR ALTIJOS
127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE
128 SECIBAN, NHOEL ABARCA
129 SEDILLA, MONRIEL CASAS
130 SEFULAN, JULIUS SEREDRICA
131 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN
132 SERRANO, RANDIE TIANGZON
133 SERVANO, DARIO FRANCO
134 SISICAN, ARIEL LUMAYNO
135 SO, VINCENT PAGAPONG
136 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA
137 SUMAMPONG, DIONESIO SAURE
138 TABAQUIRAO, DONALD NAMUAG
139 TAMSAC, EDSEL PAMPILO
140 TARUC, GUERRERO SANCHEZ
141 TENEBRO, JOSE DELO CAMUS
142 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA
143 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN
144 URI, ARNOLD PADUA
145 VILLAFUERTE, RICHARD VILLALOBOS
146 VILLARMA, GERNE CALA-OR
147 YBAÑEZ, ALVIN PARLOCHA
148 YUSAY, RONEL ALIMAÑO
149 ZULETA, HERMILO ENRIQUEZ
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 6 of 18
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGUILA, FELIX DAQUIS
2 ANTOLIN, AQUILINO DOMINGO
3 ANTONIO, RUBEN CABERTO
4 AZARCON, JOEL MANABAT
5 BALDOZA, RANDY PAMA
6 BASSI, REAGAN KINDIPAN
7 BELGIRA, RAMIE BAÑES
8 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
9 BUTIU, JAYSON SANTOS
10 CALLUENG, KENNETH LOZANO
11 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN
12 CASAS, ARVIN MARANAN
13 CASTILLO, RAULITO SERANAS
14 CASTRO, RHOLLYSON GARCIA
15 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN
16 CELESTRA, DANILO JR DITABLAN
17 CODERA, WILFREDO MONTEMOR
18 CORADO, TEODORO DALA
19 CORONA, BOBBY ALCOBERA
20 COSTELO, RICARDO GASPAN
21 CRUZA, ALDEN JAY BILONO
22 CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
23 DAPANAS, JUAN CARLOS AQUINO
24 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS
25 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
26 EDER, ROGELIO GALANZA
27 ESTRADA, RODRIGO JR BARQUILLO
28 FERNANDO, JEFFREY PINEDA
29 FLAVIER, RAUL HERNANDEZ
30 GALLANO, RENANTE GALVE
31 GERES, JESSIE BALAD-ON
32 GERUNDA, RONALD PARCON
33 GODINEZ, FELIX YBAÑEZ
34 HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
35 JACA, LOU SABIJON
36 JIMENEZ, SHERWIN STA ANA
37 LAGMAN, WILFREDO JR PEREZ
38 LIBERO, ARSULO LACUESTA
39 LLABRES, RICKY MELITON
40 LOCSON, JOWIE ANGELES
41 LOFRANCO, IKE TOLEDO
42 LOPEZ, WAYNARD BALITON
43 LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO
44 MISA, DOMINADOR JR RONQUILLO
45 MIÑOZA, JAMES AREVALO
46 MOLINA, ROMUALD MEDES
47 PEDREGOSA, REX ERNEST VILLALON
48 PEREZ, ALDRINE SALAPARE
49 PETALVER, DIOGENES AGUSTIN
50 RECODO, TERIJUN BALANAY Page: 7 of 18
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

51 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
52 ROSARIO, TRISTAN OWEN BONGON
53 SALAZAR, RONNEL DELOS SANTOS
54 SALVADOR, MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA
55 SANTOS, DAVID MARK SALVANTE
56 SOLIGAM, GENARO SEVILLA
57 SOLIVEN, DANILO HALABA
58 SUBARDIAGA, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ
59 UBUTA, REYNALDO GAMINO
60 ZAYAS, EMMANUEL SEÑARA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABENOJA, SERGIO III ALVERO
2 ABOOL, GIUSSEPPE ARTATES
3 ACERO, CHRISTOPHER YANONG
4 AGAPAY, JERVIS BYRON SUSBILLA
5 AGAYLAN, STEPHEN CARLO ADOR
6 AGOO, ALIFLOR VINOYA
7 AGUILANA, ALEXANDRE III ENGO
8 AGUILAR, KARLO MENDOZA
9 AGUSTIN, RONALD BALUYAN
10 ALEJANDRO, JAKE NEIL SARMIENTO
11 ALFARO, ELMER ROSELLER JR MALUBAY
12 ALFONSO, MARK JAYSON BAUTISTA
13 ALIBANIA, VIC SABLAY
14 ALICE, JOSEPH JR DAMAGEN
15 ALIGUYON, ZYRON KIT CASTILLO
16 ALMASIN, DAVE ALBERT BACULPO
17 ALMAZAN, ARNEL BUSTAMANTE
18 ALO, RENDELL CASTROJO
19 ALVARA, ALLAN NUÑEZ
20 ALVAREZ, ERNANIE CUYOS
21 ALVIAR, VINCE RAYNER PLETO
22 AMAHAN, CHRISTRENDER LABADOR
23 AMPOYOS, GERALD FUENTES
24 ANCHETA, ZOREN JAMES CLARIZ
25 ANDAL, FRANCIS VILELA
26 ANDAY, JOHN EPHRAIM GILHANG
27 ANG, ELDRON FORGALIDAD
28 ANGCON, JUNEFER PALMA
29 ANIBAN, REYNALDO JR PRADO
30 ANSAY, MARK JOSEPH MEJILLA
31 ANTICAMARA, AXLE ROSE CANADA
32 AQUINO, ARIEL LUCIANO JR MADRIGALEJOS
33 ARANCILLO, RONALD JABONETE
34 ARBAS, JEVIE PAILAGAO
35 ARGAWANON, JERRY JR GEQUILLO
36 ARTUS, JASON BARGAMENTO
37 AVILA, ALDRIN PELAGIO
38 AVILA, ROMEO JR SARMIENTO
39 AWA-AO, ROMARICO BENDOY
40 BABANTE, LEO MAR CINCO
41 BACALSO, THOM JER MAGDADARO
42 BACUS, CLIFFORD ALMOGUERA
43 BACUSMO, REGIE JUNTILLA
44 BAGAINDOC, RICKY CAIDOY
45 BALADING, MARLON IAN SAN DIEGO
46 BALAOING, BEN HAR BUNYI
47 BALDONADO, MARLON TUPAZ
48 BALTAZAR, JAN VINCENT CUEVAS
49 BANTILLO, MARK ELDON BARLAS
50 BANTILLO, RYAN ROMERO Page: 9 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

51 BARADAS, JESTER VALIENTE UTUALI
52 BARIA, NOEL CABANTUGAN
53 BARSABAL, KIM ANGELO SIDDAYAO
54 BATAC, ARNEL BEDUYA
55 BATALO, SADDAM BIEN ALI SUDAYAN
56 BATUTAY, BJORN DEAN CAPISTRANO
57 BAUTISTA, FRANCISCO ALLAUIGAN
58 BAUTISTA, MARK JUANITO
59 BAUTISTA, YOLANDO ANOCOP
60 BEDIÑA, PHILLIP FERNAN
61 BELMORO, LOUIE LEDAMA
62 BENIGNO, GMEINERR JOEY LIM-ANG
63 BENITEZ, DONALD VISTA
64 BENOLIRAO, JOHN MARVIN AMAMANGPANG
65 BERMEJO, ROWELL AGUILAR
66 BERNARDINO, AUGUSTUS REGALARIO
67 BERNARDO, MARK KRISTOFER AMBOY
68 BERNASOL, CHARLIE LORIZO
69 BETE, JASSIE MARZON
70 BISQUERA, ARGIE PIMENTEL
71 BITANTOS, ROMEO JR AZUELO
72 BLANCO, JESUS NICOLE JR BALANGUE
73 BONGAT, GABRIEL CUSTODIO
74 BONILLA, AL MAR PASCUA
75 BOOK, DEO MACUROY
76 BOONGALING, BENRY BONQUIN
77 BORBON, JOSEPH VERGEL SEÑAGAN
78 BORBON, VER LEO MARI SEÑAGAN
79 BORDAN, RENO LOMINARIO
80 BOY, JOSUE ALBA
81 BUCATAN, JAYMAR SALVIEJO
82 BUGAY, FRANK RAINIER TIMBANG
83 BUMAYA, JASON BABARAN
84 BUNAO, JEFFERSON DALISAY
85 BURGOS, JAY R ESLOBO
86 CAAYOHAN, ALEXANDER DECENA
87 CABAGING, VERGEL JOSEPH MUNDO
88 CABAJAR, EDELBERTO RAGASAJO
89 CABALHIN, MELVIN SEGADOR
90 CACERES, WILSON PADAY
91 CAIDLANG, PAUL ALBERT COMONICAR
92 CALAYAN, OSCAR JR TALLUD
93 CALMORIN, JOREL BELOTINDOS
94 CAMOSA, JUNRO CABANES
95 CANDIDO, RON LESTER EMMANUEL
96 CAONES, ARVIN IAN KIM JUSTISA
97 CAPILITAN, ROLAND JR TAGADIAD
98 CARBO, ROGER JAN SECRETARIA
99 CARDOSA, LLOYD NICOLAS CAMAJALAN
100 CARILLO, JOSE STEPHEN MAYUGA Page: 10 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

101 CARO, STEVE SOBRETODO
102 CATAGAN, DENNES WACLIN
103 CATAJAY, ADAM KURT TRAVILLA
104 CATUNAO, DIONEL ESCABA
105 CENITA, ALFUSE ERAN
106 CEQUEÑA, ANTHONY RIC MATEO
107 CERBITO, RONTER LABARDA
108 CERRADO, ZEXANDEL AQUINO
109 CHING, FRANCIS MONTALBAN
110 COLIMBO, KYRL ALLENE ADUANA
111 CONDES, ANDREW CONDENO
112 CONDES, ARNEL SILLO
113 CRUDA, SAMDECH CELESTINO
114 CRUZ, KLEVIN GUNGON
115 CRUZ, RIZZA MALUBAY
116 CUBELO, DEXTER EVIOTA
117 CUSTODIO, ARTHUR SARMIENTO
118 CUYOS, ROMEO GUIRON
119 DADOLE, KIRBY ESTOLOGA
120 DAMMAY, ROGER ANGELO REYES
121 DAPULA, PERRY JAN CHAVEZ
122 DAVID, ROBIN BOLAÑOS
123 DAVID, ROMMEL PALOMAR
124 DE GUZMAN, JOEY PALCO
125 DE JESUS, ALDRIN MARASIGAN
126 DE JESUS, GIOVANNIE ESTRELLANES
127 DE LOS SANTOS, CRIS NERI
128 DE LUNA, SIMON PETER SANTOS
129 DE PEDRO, MAGDALINO III ANDALUZ
130 DECRITO, JENEBEN GUNAY
131 DEL ROSARIO, MAC WEBSTER SAGUSAY
132 DELA CRUZ, CARLEX POLICARPIO
133 DELA CRUZ, JETHER MARK PALAPAR
134 DELIS, ROGELIO JR VAPOROSO
135 DELIS, TEDDY SALIGAMBA
136 DELIZ, VON APLAON
137 DELOS REYES, CRISTOPHER UBO
138 DELOS SANTOS, ATILO JR LAUDERES
139 DELOS SANTOS, JUNIFER RACHO
140 DELOS SANTOS, RICHARD NATIVIDAD
141 DELOS SANTOS, ROGER DORIA
142 DELOS SANTOS, RUSTUM GALPAO
143 DESALES, JENILEO GILONGOS
144 DESNACIDO, DUAN SANTOS
145 DICHOSON, JAYSON BENITEZ
146 DIMPAS, EMERSON LAGUNA
147 DINGLASAN, ALEXANDER MONTALBO
148 DIONESIO, ROBERTO BASCO
149 DIOQUINO, JAN KYM ROSS REYES
150 DIZON, ANGELITO JAPON Page: 11 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

151 DOCTOLERO, IDRIAN JAY GALVEZ
152 DOLINOG, NIÑO BRYAN BELTRAN
153 DONAYRE, DENNIS RALPH LABRADOR
154 DORIA, REGINO III BULADO
155 DORIMON, MARLO GALENDEZ
156 DUAVIS, MELCHESIDECK MATONDO
157 DUSABAN, KEVIN GAMBOA
158 EBRADO, RENEL GELLICA
159 EDEJER, ROCKY FARRALES
160 ELEAZAR, JOB ABADIANO
161 ELLEMA, REGIE GERMONES
162 EMNACE, JESUS VAL MUAÑA
163 ENDRINA, RENZ LOUIE BRETAÑA
164 ERIA, RICHARD MARTINEZ
165 ESCALANTE, RITCHE DE GUZMAN
166 ESCOBIDO, ARNEL MAPALO
167 ESCUADRO, CARL MARK LOS BAÑES
168 ESPARTERO, KEVIN JOHN YANGUAS
169 ESPINA, GERSON BRIAN ARANCES
170 ESTERNON, ROLENZ CALUYA
171 ESTRELLA, FERNAN PALMA
172 ETOL, APRIL JOHN DEVIBAR
173 EVANGELISTA, RHEYCO GATUTEO
174 EVIO, TERENCE JAMES GAVERIA
175 FABILA, MARK ANTHONY PABLEO
176 FADEROGAO, ERNEL AÑASCA
177 FAFOUTAKIS, PAVLOUS II PAREJA
178 FAJARDO, JAYSON BAQUERO
179 FERNANDEZ, RENZ MARL PADLAN
180 FLAMIANO, MARVIN GALVE
181 FLORENTINO, MARC NIÑO ANGEO
182 FLORES, DENNIS GEALON
183 FORMALEJO, RYAN GAMBOA
184 FUENTES, JULES EDMAR PEPITO
185 GABUT, JUNE KELVIN GARDOSE
186 GALICIA, JOHN MILMER SANTIAGO
187 GALICIO, ARIES CABRERA
188 GALLA, ROMALDO AGBAYANI
189 GALLANO, LEOMAR BOLIVAR
190 GALLEGO, JOHN JOB MONROE
191 GALORIO, JONIE DAGUITERA
192 GAMET, ROMEO JR CABATIC
193 GAMILLA, RONNEL LAURIO
194 GAMPOSILAO, JOSE MARIE TANGYAN
195 GANUB, MARK JOHN YBAÑEZ
196 GARCESA, NELSON GONZAGA
197 GARCIA, ANGELO ROJO
198 GARCIA, FRANCIS BIANA
199 GARCIA, KENDALL SIMON SOLOMON
200 GARCIA, OCTAVIO JAVIERTO Page: 12 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

201 GARDE, JIMMY JR BINOBO
202 GATMAITAN, CARLO NEIL CAMUA
203 GATMAITAN, CYRUS CAMUA
204 GELANO, RENATO JR GELVERO
205 GELIG, RHYS ALFRED BAUTISTA
206 GENERAO, TOMAS JR HIPOL
207 GERILLA, LOUIE TULFO
208 GIGANTO, ROBERT CHARL LLEMIT
209 GIMENA, CHARLES MIÑOZA
210 GONZALES, MARK DOMINIQUE ISLA
211 GONZALES, REYNOLD ROSQUITA
212 GRANADA, DIOMIL CHRISTIAN SISON
213 GRAVADOR, MARLOU SUBIBE
214 GUBATON, JADE ANITO
215 GUILLERMO, JEVESON BAUTISTA
216 GUSTILO, JOHN KIRVY PENETRANTE
217 HABLADO, MARIO MORCILLO
218 HEREDERO, MARK ALVIN JAY LAGRADA
219 HOLASCA, JASON CIRERA
220 HOMBRIA, NESTOR BALDO
221 HUENDA, ANDRO DEGALA
222 IBARDOLASA, SEM HABLO
223 IGNACIO, RICHARD GALANZA
224 INGLES, MICHAEL FRANCIS DE LAS LLAGAS
225 IRAG, JUVIN BOLAMBAO
226 JACOB, JOVEN FIGUEROA
227 JACULBA, NESTOR JR ATOK
228 JACUTIN, IRIS JOY CANAWAY
229 JAMERO, ROLLY LADRA
230 JAPITANA, ARJIE SABIDALAS
231 JAVINES, ALVIN AQUINO
232 JAYAG, REGINALD PAUL PINOL
233 JAYME, GIAN CARLO PINO
234 JAYME, STEPHEN BUGTAI
235 JOLLADO, JUNNIE BRISTOL
236 JUALO, JAY-AR VIRAY
237 JUANILLO, JOHN PAUL TUDIO
238 KANG, JHULLIUS ANTONE BEREDICO
239 KILAT, BOB WILBUR JR LUMACTOD
240 LABAJO, ALFREDO JR PEREZ
241 LABRADOR, MARK LESTER AGDIPA
242 LACAP, EDRYAN DELA CRUZ
243 LACIBAL, GENO MULINGTAPANG
244 LACOPIA, JORDAN SANTIAGO
245 LADRERA, JAYFERSON SANCHEZ
246 LAGUTAN, JOSE II AGUILAR
247 LAMUG, HECTOR CARIAGA
248 LANGHI, JEPRIE LOPEZ
249 LAPUZ, IKE LABUGA
250 LARGA, DAN MALAPOTE Page: 13 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

251 LAS-AY, RANEL DAHIROC
252 LASTIMOSO, MARVIN LIBRADILLA
253 LAURENTE, JIOEN BIRAY
254 LAURENTE, KENNETH PHURPS RIEL
255 LEGARIO, HELMAR LAMBUSON
256 LEONARDO, ARWIND SANTIAGO
257 LEONIDA, LEO RENE ASTACAAN
258 LETADA, JEAN PAUL COMBATE
259 LIANSING, GIDEON VILLARIN
260 LICONG, EXEQUIEL MIRAL
261 LIPON, JIMMY JR RUIZ
262 LOBERIANO, FERDINAND ARIZA
263 LOGRONIO, GEO GASPER BURGOS
264 LOPEZ, BERNABE OLAVE
265 LOPEZ, MARLON VALENTINO
266 LUGASAN, LEO JANOAH GOMEZ
267 LUNA, JOHN VICTOR ALIVARVAR
268 LUNASCO, MIKE IAN MINGOTE
269 MACAILAO, NOEL BANSALE
270 MACAPAGAL, DOEVAN KELVIN AGURIN
271 MADRID, ROWEL ISON
272 MAG-ARO, ERIC JOHN
273 MAGALLANES, CEDRIC HOWELL MAGDAEL
274 MAGALONA, FRANCIS LASTIMA
275 MAGSINO, CARLO BAGUNAS
276 MAGTUBA, ALLAN BOLANO
277 MAHILUM, ARNOLD JAY AREVALO
278 MAINIT, RENE BOY CASTRO
279 MALIK, ADNAN HASIM
280 MANAHAN, WALTER ANGELO LIBUNAO
281 MANALO, JHON MELVIE
282 MANATAD, KIM ESPIRITU
283 MANDAP, JERWIN CABASARES
284 MANONGYAO, KYEFFER LOUVIN DONGDONGAN
285 MARTINEZ, ENRICO PERERO
286 MARTINEZ, IVAN JUDE PARTOSA
287 MARTURILLAS, RANDY BANQUELLA
288 MAULA, KEN BRYAN CABALTIERRA
289 MAYORCA, DENNIS POLISTICO
290 MEJORADA, NEIL RUAYA
291 MELGAREJO, JEROME ESPARTERO
292 MEMARION, ERIC BUENAFLOR
293 MENDEZ, JEROMEE SULLANO
294 MENDOZA, JUANITO CABATO
295 MILAGROSA, EMERSON YOBIA
296 MINDAJAO, JOVAN RABADON
297 MOLANDA, RONELLE APOSTOL
298 MONDIDO, GILBERT MACAPOBRE
299 MONGE, LEE DAÑOSOS
300 MONSERATE, ARCHELO FAULME Page: 14 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

301 MONTAG, ALEXANDER SAGA
302 MONTAÑA, JESSIE SANTOS
303 MONTAÑO, DARYL VILLANUEVA
304 MONTECLARO, JESSE ROY TANOY
305 MONTILLANO, DIOSITO CORAZO
306 MORANO, RALPH MYRTLE DAVILA
307 MUCHO, KENNETH JAN CARNAJE
308 NADUNZA, THELMER ELACION
309 NAMOCATCAT, JASON CHUA
310 NARCISO, ALBRICH ANG
311 NAZARIO, DARYL NGOHO
312 NICOLAS, PATRICK CAMAYA
313 NIERRA, RITZ BARRINA
314 NIETES, MICHAEL ANGELO VILLAVERT
315 NILLOS, ENRILE DAYANAN
316 NIÑOFRANCO, ORLANDO APARECE
317 OBERIO, HENRY JR NAVARRA
318 OGANG, JEAN LORENZ SANDOVAL
319 OLIVAR, PERCIVAL BACO
320 OMAOENG, JESSIE FOLLANTE
321 OMETER, JESSIE TOLIAO
322 ONG, JERRY JR BORROMEO
323 OPULENCIA, KRISENED BORJA
324 ORDAS, KENNETH MAR FLORA
325 ORNOPIA, JULEBIE IBO
326 ORNOPIA, JUN CARLO ORTILANO
327 OROC, WILLIAM BANDAJON
328 OSIGAN, RICHARD FAELDILAN
329 PABINGWIT, FLOREY CAGAS
330 PABON, ROD JULIUS DONDOYANO
331 PADERNAL, STEPHEN MENAJE
332 PADILLO, JOREY SELAGIORA
333 PAGADUAN, JOEL TOLENTINO
334 PAGUTA, CEDRIC BALDIVINO
335 PALANGPANGAN, JESSYR BALO
336 PALER, ARJON CHRISTIAN LIZARDO
337 PANTALEON, DAN LOYD QUILLO
338 PARANGAN, FIL MARK CRAMPATANTA
339 PAREJA, ARIEL TOLENTINO
340 PAROT, GERARD KEN TAYONE
341 PASCUA, MARK LOUIE CASUGA
342 PASIA, MARK JOSEPH DIMAPASOK
343 PASION, MANUEL JR GERARDO
344 PAULAR, RENE ARELLANO
345 PAYTE, MARK LYNDON REGALADO
346 PELIGRO, ERVIN RAY CUATON
347 PEREZ, ELVIS MUTIA
348 PERICON, JAYVEE PALABRICA
349 PEÑARANDA, ALJON MARQUEZ
350 PIAMONTE, CHARLES ANDREW LIWAYA Page: 15 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

351 PICZON, ALFREDO III BARONGO
352 PINEDA, JOEY ANDREW SANTIANO
353 PIOQUINTO, JOHN REY TIZO
354 POMARIN, IAN BACERRA
355 PONCE, JEREMY DULLA
356 PRADES, JERALD INDICO
357 PUNZALAN, MENDRADO JR MAGPANTAY
358 PYPONCO, RHEINO PAUL KADUSALE
359 QUIMORA, PEDRO XAVIER ONESA
360 QUITOR, LOMER JOHN TANATE
361 QUITOR, MEDEL DOLERO
362 RABINO, CHRISTIAN PALOMARES
363 RAMIREZ, EDYAN MENDOZA
364 RAMOS, DARIUS PASARABA
365 RAPIR, MARVIN PASCUA
366 RAYMUNDO, ROY DOMINGO
367 RAYNES, GOMER JR PRAFEROSA
368 REBANCOS, ALEXIS VILLANUEVA
369 REBUYAS, JONAS LAZARTE
370 REDULA, FRANCES HARBEY
371 RELACION, ROLAND WINTER JR BANILAD
372 RELAMPAGOS, JOVANE BENITO
373 REYES, CHELO LASTIMOSO
374 REYES, JOJO GIOVANNI MASCARIÑA
375 REYES, RUPERTO JR CHAN
376 RIVERO, MICHAEL VINCENT LOZADA
377 RODEROS, ALDRIN ROIE EBUENGA
378 RODRIGO, ARNEL TAPAN
379 RODRIGUEZ, NEIL FRANCIS CALDERON
380 ROMERO, RONALD LAPUZ
381 ROSALES, ALFRED HOFNER PRESA
382 ROSALITA, JHAY DELA CONCEPCION
383 ROXAS, ROAN RAY ANDO
384 RUAYA, JOHN PATRICK GODIS
385 RUBIO, VON ROLAND JAVAREZ
386 RUIZ, RANCHBOY MONARES
387 SAAVEDRA, ROMUALDO II DACANAY
388 SABALZA, JEMARK ANTHONY ESPANILLO
389 SABIO, MART LYNDON MORILLO
390 SABLAS, MICHAEL ANGELO SOTRINA
391 SACLOLO, JEFFREY SANTOS
392 SADIAN, WINDELL HIDALGO
393 SALAR, ALLEN JOHN PRIA
394 SALARDE, JEROMY CALISQUISIN
395 SALAZAR, IKE JESS MISSION
396 SALE, JAYSON PALIMPING
397 SALIGUMBA, ROBERT LUTHER GRECIA
398 SALVADOR, JASON LABAMPA
399 SALVID, ROGELIO JR RAVANO
400 SANDRINO, JONATHAN TATEL Page: 16 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

401 SANGILAN, NEIL FRED TALIDONG
402 SAQUIDO, JAYSON HITGANO
403 SENOSA, FREEMAN AMOR
404 SERAFIN, ARNULFO JR DURAN
405 SERNICULA, IRENEO SANAYAN
406 SERRANO, JAKE SEALONGO
407 SERVAN, JOHN REY LANADA
408 SIENES, MICHAEL ANGELO TUBLE
409 SINADJAN, MICHAEL BALUNAN
410 SIVA, NICHO SEMILLA
411 SOMBLINGO, HYLMAR PANEZA
412 SUELLO, JOMARIE NISPEROS
413 SUEÑO, CHRISTOPHER CASERES
414 SUMAGANG, RONALDO INOC
415 SUMBAD, NORMAN MALIDOM
416 SUNGA, PABLO GALAN
417 TABADA, FELIX JR GENOVA
418 TABINGA, JESUS SABUYA
419 TACUBOY, REYNANTE CALANO
420 TADO, JUNREY CABINTOY
421 TAGALOG, JASPHER JAMORA
422 TAGANAS, ROLAND ALLEN GATMEN
423 TAGUIBAO, RONALD GREGG RAPAS
424 TAMAYO, BRYAN TABUNAN
425 TANO, DUSTIN CIPRIANO INDOLOS
426 TARNATE, REYLAN ABABA
427 TAWATAO, DAVIN CARL MIANO
428 TAYO, ANDRES CATALUNA
429 TAÑA, JOSELITO ESGUERRA
430 TAÑIZA, JUNJAY MONDIDO
431 TEAÑO, KYLE MICHAEL PEREY
432 TECSON, CHARLIE ROCAMORA
433 TEMPLANZA, MARLON MARTINEZ
434 TERUEL, KELVIN LANZAR
435 TINEDOR, DANFORD POYAOAN
436 TOCMO, MARK RYAN GAA
437 TOLENTINO, DANIEL III ALALAN
438 TOMAS, PAUL STARSKY SANTOS
439 TUMAPANG, GARRY POMPERADA
440 UTOM, JAY-AR RAGA
441 UY, JOHN GENER ROFEROS
442 VALDEZ, ROLAND CRIS CRISTOBAL
443 VELASQUEZ, JEMER RIFACO
444 VICENTE, JUSTIN CARLO CRUZ
445 VILDA, DAN EZEKIEL NAZARENO
446 VILLAMOR, BRYAN LYNDON BAUTISTA
447 VILLARUEL, EVAN FRITZ AMADO
448 VISTA, ARIEL ABALLE
449 WAGAS, DEAN DARIUS ZUÑIGA
450 WEST, WARREN BERNAL Page: 17 of 18
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e

451 YAGO, BENEDICK YACAS
452 YBAÑEZ, CIRILO JR CATALUÑA
453 ZARATE, ARNEL SANG-AN
454 ZURITA, MORRIS ANTHONY CABALES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ANCHETA, JOPOL IAN II CUENCO
2 SITJAR, LEO ANDREW VILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------







The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

In addition, 457 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Res. Nos. 95 and 96 dated August 14, 2014, Board Res. No. 106 dated September 2, 2014, Board Res. No. 112 dated September 10, 2014, Board Res. Nos. 128 and 129 dated October 24, 2014, Board Res. No. 134 dated October 30, 2014 and Board Res. No. 139 dated November 7, 2014, Series of 2014

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via E-mail to receive more updates.


ADVERTISEMENT