List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results August 2014 | The Summit Express

Navi-Grid TheSummitExpress - Your News Blog
Home About Us Contribute Team Summit Express Advertise

Privacy Policy Terms and Conditions

List of Passers: Marine Engineer Officer board exam results August 2014


ADVERTISEMENT


Those awaiting results of August 2014 Marine Engineer Officer board exam may find here complete list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and Board for Marine Engineer Officers released results in 4 working days after the exam.

List of Passers: Marine Engineer board exam results (August 2014)


UPDATE: PRC on Thursday announces that 26 out of 37 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 126 out of 209 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 260 out of 458 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
2 TRAJICO, ARNIEL TORRELIZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
2 ALONZO, NOLYD SANTIAGO
3 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
4 APOSAGA, RODNEY ESCARCHA
5 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES
6 COO, GILBERTO AÑADO
7 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
8 DELICANO, JULIAN CARLO III GARCIA
9 ESBRA, REXAN
10 GAMALLO, IANNELL PENERA
11 HERAMIS, MICHAEL AÑONUEVO
12 LAGASCA, ROLLY CIANO
13 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
14 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
15 MARIANO, JAY FAJARDO
16 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
17 MORALES, HAROLD AWITEN
18 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR
19 PACIJA, VECENTE DERECHO
20 PARRILLA, ACERON JOEY FESTEJO
21 PREDICALA, JOHMEL ESPINOSA
22 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG
23 VELANTE, ARNOLD PAJARIN
24 WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE
2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA
3 ALMONEDA, ALAN WILBERT JALOS
4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA
5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO
6 ARAÑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ
7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR
8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA
9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA
10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO
11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS
12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA
13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA
14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE
15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA
16 BOLO, PERCIVAL BALAGONZA
17 CAALAM, ERGENE RAMOS
18 CABASAG, ARMAN ANTICAMARA
19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT
20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES
21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN
22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO
24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA
25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB
26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO
27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS
28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO
29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA
30 DUCAY, WILLIAM LIDOT
31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE
32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO
34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC
35 ESPAÑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE
36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR
37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC
38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA
39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS
40 GLORIAN, EDZEN MACABANTI
41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO
42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG
43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
44 JARAMILLA, ROY KENNETH CABAHUG
45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA
46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAÑA
47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG
48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC
49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL
50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES
51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE
52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO
53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL
54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO
55 MOLEÑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR
56 MUÑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD
57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO
58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG
59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN
60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA
62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL
63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA
64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS
65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO
66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR
67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA
68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ
69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES
70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT
72 SALANGSANG, NIÑO REGALA
73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS
74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY
75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA
76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR
77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO
78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO
80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUG, BIENEFER GALICIA
2 ADRIAS, MIGUEL FERANCO
3 AGRAMON, CHRIS JAMES MONTALES
4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO
5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL
6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT
7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA
8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA
9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO
10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS
11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN
12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO
13 CASING, GARRET ABAO
14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO
15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO
16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI
17 ENDRIGA, CARLO RUSTY YUPANO
18 ESCANER, RANDY ESCANDER
19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN
20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG
21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN
22 IBAÑEZ, RACELL ANICO
23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ
24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA
25 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC
26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT
28 LUCEÑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA
29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA
30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO
31 MALVAR, WELTER RODRIGUEZ
32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON
33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA
34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO
35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD
36 OYOG, BENJAMIN BREGABRIEL
37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO
38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA
42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAÑO
43 TECSON, PRINCE ANTHONY LABID
44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN
45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO
46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID
2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO
3 ABELLANA, MARK ACHAME
4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA
5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL
6 ABUCEJO, ERWIN INOCENTE
7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR
8 AFANES, ALEXIS ABE LAGROSA
9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO
10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID
11 ALBAÑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA
12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO
13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR
14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR
15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT
16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO
17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN
18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS
19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA
20 ARAÑEZ, MARK NIÑO VILLAMOR
21 ARCENAL, RENIE INTOY
22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN
23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS
24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO
25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO
26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID
27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG
28 AÑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA
29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE
30 BACOMO, MELVIN OBLAN
31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN
32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA
33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO
34 BAROY, RAYMARC BOKINGKITO
35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA
36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ
37 BATI-ON, LLOYD CHAN
38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE
39 BERNALES, LYLE JACOB DE VILLA
40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG
41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO
42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO
43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO
44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO
45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG
46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON
47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA
48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA
49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ
50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ
51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA
52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG
53 CALANDA, ARIEL RUBIO
54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG
55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA
56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO
57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA
58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC
59 CAPUYAN, JURIE CAPUTOL
60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO
62 CASACLANG, JUN KEVIN TALAÑA
63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE
64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ
65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES
66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA
67 CAÑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD
68 CENON, JIM BOY GLORIA
69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA
70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE
71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA
72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS
73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA
74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA
75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO
76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO
77 DAMIAN, RONNEL ESPERAT
78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO
79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA
80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION
81 DE VERA, JEROME PEÑAVERDE
82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA
83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA
84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU
85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO
86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD
87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES
88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS
89 DOROIN, KELLIE MARTIN GALSIM
90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA
91 DUHIG, NIÑO GORRERO
92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL
93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO
94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO
95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON
96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG
97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO
98 ESPONILLA, JAY MARK MIRO
99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO
100 FAUNDO, RAFAEL FUENTES
101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL
102 FERRER, JEROME MERCK NAEL
103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO
104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON
105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO
106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO
107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA
108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS
109 GARCIA, EHDMAR CASAS
110 GENITA, MARINO REPOYLA
111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO
112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING
113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE
114 GUBAC, EDGARDO JR TURALBA
115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO
116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO
117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA
118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO
119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON
120 JOSUE, JEFFREY JUSTO
121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES
122 LABITAD, ELVIN MABINI
123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG
124 LAWAS, REYMOND FORMENTERA
125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO
126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE
127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN
128 LLEGADO, MARCK IRVING DELA CRUZ
129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE
130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA
131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA
132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO
133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA
134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS
135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU
136 MALUNAO, ELIZER
137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEÑO
138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE
139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO
140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON
141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO
142 MARTINEZ, ALEN CHIDAY
143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO
144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO
145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO
146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA
147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN
148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY
149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO
150 MOLERO, EDISON REY REYNES
151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA
152 MONTINA, ELMER BORGOÑOS
153 MORA, JET OQUENDO
154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE
155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA
156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI
157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN
158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA
159 NUÑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIÑO
160 OLIVEROS, JOHN PAUL ROBLES
161 OMAGTANG, MARK EDRILL BUSTAMANTE
162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS
163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO
164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP
165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA
166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG
167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE
168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN
169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO
170 PELISAN, RANEL FORTALIZA
171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN
172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA
173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO
174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO
175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA
176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO
177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO
178 RAMOS, JERONEE GONZALES
179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA
180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO
181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA
182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE
183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA
184 RIVAD, JONERIC CORTEZ
185 ROMERO, JULIUS DONOR
186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN
187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO
188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING
189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA
190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES
191 SALINO, ARCHER MURCILLA
192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS
193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEÑARANDA
194 SANSON, JULIUS ALFARO
195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR
196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA
197 SAQUIBAL, JOHN MICHAEL TUBLE
198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO
199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES
200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ
201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA
202 SINGUN, JERTON GOMEZ
203 SOLIJON, FRANK LUBAY
204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA
205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ
206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA
207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU
208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA
209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA
210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE
211 TAMBIO, ANGELO BANAAG
212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG
213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO
214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN
215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON
216 TEVES, JUN REY DEIMOS
217 TIZON, RICHARD SANDIEGO
218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL
219 USANA, KENT UGALE
220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA
221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO
222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES
223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL
224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO
225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL
226 VINCO, GENE JR VILLAMOR
227 VIÑAN, EFREN PARTULAN
228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC
229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN
230 ZINAMPAN, NEIL EDWARD ORETA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA
2 ALUNDAY, JONEE CLYDE OLYA-ON
3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR
4 BARTOLATA, JOB JR BAJAR
5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS
6 BELTRAN, CHENO CANANGA
7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS
8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO
9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN
10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA
11 CATIPAY, JASON MONFORTITCH ALMAZAN
12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA
13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO
14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ
15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO
16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER
17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS
18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT
19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN
20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI
21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS
22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON
23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA
24 PELIÑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO
25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA
26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO
27 TEJADA, WEIMAR TORAL
28 TINGCANG, MARK ANTHONY REYES
29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA
30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
{Source}







The examination was given in the cities of Manila and Cebu on Thursday and Friday, August 7-8, 2014.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers who gave examination are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

Marine Engineer Officer board exam covers the following subjects: Marine Engineering and Electrical, Electronics and Control Engineering, Maintenance and Repair and Controlling the operation of ship and care for persons on board.

In February 2014 licensure exam, results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of test. PRC named a total of 27 out of 45 who passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 186 out of 304 who passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 220 out of 358 who passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION.

Like Us on Facebook or Follow Us on Twitter to receive updates related to Marine Engineering board exam.

Like Us on Facebook, Follow Us on Twitter or subscribe via E-mail to receive more updates.


ADVERTISEMENT