FEATI grad tops September 2012 Geodetic Engineer Licensure Exam


ADVERTISEMENT


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday announces that 123 out of 351 passed the Geodetic Engineer Board Examination given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila this September 2012. Results release after two working days from the last day of examination.

Mike Alvin Guevarra Tatoy of FEATI UNIVERSITY tops the list of passers with 89.80% rating. It is followed by Lean Carlos Echin Celis of UP Diliman with 85.80%.

The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineeringare Engr. Benjamin O. Mindajao, Chairman; Engr. Pedro L. Noble and Engr. Restituto U. Bautista, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday September 11, 2012 but not later than September 14, 2012. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER, PRC said.

Top 10 Geodetic Engineers

RANK|NAME|SCHOOL|RATING

1 MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA TATOY
FEATI UNIVERSITY
89.80

2 LEAN CARLO ECHIN CELIS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
85.80

3 JOSELITO BALAGOSA LIM JR
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE
84.20

4 DIANA VILLANUEVA IGOS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
84.00

SERAFIN TIAMZON OMAÑA JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
84.00

RALPH GEODESY FLORES TIPGOS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES
84.00

5 GEROME BENITO HIPOLITO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
83.60

JONAH ELBERT BARREDO ROSAROSO
WESTERN MINDANAO STATE UZAMBOANGA CITY
83.60

6 ALEXANDER FLORA LAGAC
BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE
83.20

GREMHEL TABBILAS RAMIREZ
UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN
83.20

7 SARAH JANE DE CASTRO SAMALBURO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.80

8 BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO PRADO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.60

9 EDWIN IGAYA DURAN
BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE
82.40

10 JEFFERSON TIOCSON CELLO
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
82.20

IRO NIEL DOBLE ROXAS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN
82.20

NOTHING FOLOWS....


LIST OF PASSERS


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 2 of 4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABDURAJAN, AHMAR JIMLAH
2 ABING, RODNEY MATULAC
3 ACORDA, GEMARIE CALAPUTU
4 ALBANO, MICHAEL JOHN OBANA
5 ALINIANTE, NOLI JR TEDRIA
6 ALQUIZAR, JOHN EARL TABUJARA
7 ALVERO, LYMARIZ MAMATO
8 AMIER, MARCIANO SANTILLAN
9 ANCHETA, MARK JOHN MEDINA
10 ARGEL, DANDY CALFOFORO
11 ARPON, FLORENCE RAY DELOSTRICO
12 ATOLE, HANS CHRISTIAN FAUSTO
13 AYBAN, CHERRY PAQUIT
14 BAGWI, ROBERT JR FESWAY
15 BASALLO, NIÑO CABAÑERO
16 BENEDICTO, PAUL ROBERT DIZON
17 BOADO, MICHAEL JAYSON ALIMPUYO
18 BRACEROS, AIRON DILAO
19 CAIMOY, CHRISTOPHER CACATIAN
20 CALABUCAL, MARK HARYLL EDRALIN
21 CANAY, MICHAEL CARONAN
22 CASTAÑARES, ZENITH AMPOLOQUIO
23 CAÑETE, FRED SAMACO
24 CELIS, LEAN CARLO ECHIN
25 CELLO, JEFFERSON TIOCSON
26 CHUA, LAURA MELISSA HIZON
27 CORTEZA, EDMUND JOHN BARRIOS
28 CRUZ, CHARMAINE ASIS
29 CUBERO, KEVIN CARBONELL
30 DAIGAN, DARYL MALABON
31 DAVID, CATHERINE ROSEL
32 DE LAS ALAS, MANUEL BUÑAG
33 DEOGRACIAS, JOSEPH BAGAOISAN
34 DINGAL, KARL VINCENT BARRANTES
35 DURAN, EDWIN IGAYA
36 ESCABAS, FERDINAND INOC
37 ESTIL, MARIA CRISTINA RESUELLO
38 EUGENIO, JOHN CARLO ADRANEDA
39 FERNANDEZ, MELISSA TADENA
40 FLORES, REA ASINGUA
41 FRANCISCO, ANGELO AGASID
42 FRANCISCO, GERARD MASDO
43 FULGENCIO, RICHARD SALVADOR
44 GACAO, ARMSTRONG VALENTIN
45 GALERA, JEZEL FRANCES BACOR
46 GENCIANOS, KARLA ADRICULA
47 GEONZON, RAY EVANS CUEZON
48 GOFREDO, ARWIN MANAGBANAG
49 GUILLERMO, KENNETH TACPAL
50 GULDAM, ASHRAF TUTANES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 3 of 4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 HAIM, JUNNIE MAR SACULINGAN
52 HAWETE, ROLLY TINDUNGAN
53 HIOLEN, MIGUEL MOHAMMAD
54 HIPOLITO, GEROME BENITO
55 IGOS, DIANA VILLANUEVA
56 ILIGAN, GABRIEL YU
57 INES, LEAN CARLO CAMPOS
58 INSO, MICHAEL DENSING
59 JABASA, ANTHONY AVIADOR
60 LAGAC, ALEXANDER FLORA
61 LANGI, RAMEL TUMANDA
62 LANZARROTE, MICHAEL PERPIÑAN
63 LAVADIA, MARY DOMINIQUE BACULI
64 LIBRES, MARY JEAN GUMBA
65 LIM, JOSELITO JR BALAGOSA
66 LIMBACO, BEREITH GRACE FLORES
67 LOZARES, MARK RAINER YONGIS
68 MACAZO, PATRICK ABUTIN
69 MADDELA, HAYDEE ADRIANO
70 MAGPALI, MC DENNIZ GARCIA
71 MAMUYAC, ZEPHYR SANTOS
72 MANALO, VON BERCILLA
73 MANIGO, CRESS ANTHONY ORCULLO
74 MATEO, JOSEPH WONG
75 MENDEJA, KATRINA JOLONGBAYAN
76 MERCADO, MICHAEL ENOPIA
77 MERCURIO, MARTIN JAN ENOLVA
78 MOJADO, ARIEL ESTENZO
79 MORALES, LEX GERALD BASARTE
80 NABOYA, ANTONIO JR ESPADA
81 NIETES, SHIRLY DELA CRUZ
82 OMAÑA, SERAFIN JR TIAMZON
83 OPERARIO, SHERWIN EMIR PADILLA
84 ORBETA, ROLAND JAMES RODRIGUEZ
85 OSEO, REX OBONG
86 PAGULON, RONALD PAGARAN
87 PAHAYAC, HELEN ROSALES
88 PAINAGA, TESSIE RAMOS
89 PALENCIA, ADONIS WILBUR MENDI
90 PARROCHA, CESAR JR ESPESOR
91 PATAM, MARCUS PAOLO CAMUTIN
92 PELIGRO, ELORDE EKALLION
93 PERALTA, RUDOLPH VICENTE
94 PORLUCAS, VALIANT MADRIAGA
95 PRADO, BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO
96 PRIAS, ARMANDO JR NICOLAS
97 PULOG, KENNY MARQUEZ
98 QUIMNO, GERALDINE OLBOC
99 QUITADIO, CELSO JR ESTRADA
100 RAMIREZ, GREMHEL TABBILAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012 Page: 4 of 4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 REDO, ROA SHALEMAR VELUZ
102 REGONDULA, AIRA RIZABETH BENAVIDEZ
103 RITO, RAMON-SALVADOR II DE ASIS
104 ROMERO, JULLE TERENCE TACCAD
105 ROSAROSO, JONAH ELBERT BARREDO
106 ROXAS, IRO NIEL DOBLE
107 SAGUID, JOEVANNIE MALTEZO
108 SAJULGA, RODOLFO JR ASAS
109 SAMALBURO, SARAH JANE DE CASTRO
110 SEMPIO, JULIUS NOAH HERNANDEZ
111 SERRANO, MARK LANCER DIZON
112 SOMBILLA, JAYSON ZURITA
113 SORIANO, CHRISTOPHER QUITALEG
114 TALHA, BUPPHET CAMAO
115 TATOY, MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA
116 TIPGOS, RALPH GEODESY FLORES
117 VALLANGCA, PETER JR TOMAS
118 VEDUA, JOSE ANDRE DOLDOLEA
119 VERONA, KAREN ABREMATEA
120 VILLAFAÑE, JOVILL GERSAVA
121 YAP, ROBERT ACIBAR
122 YU, JONATHAN JUSTOL
123 ZABALDICA, GILBERT SEBASTIAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


 

Don't miss our regular updates and awesome stories, Like us on Facebook, follow us on Twitter or subscribe via E-mail.


ADVERTISEMENT